USATF.tv
NationWide

Event Listing

Event Logo 1999 USATF-NJ Junior Olympic Track & Field Championships - 14 & Under
Saturday, June 19, 1999 - Saturday, June 19, 1999
Underhill Field
Maplewood, NJ

USATF New Jersey                                          Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                           1999 USATF Junior Olympics                    Page 1
                          New Jersey Association Meet                          
            Underhill Field, Maplewood, NJ 07040 - Saturday 06/19/99           
                                                                               
                        COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS                        
                                                                               
                        Sub-Bantam Girls 100 Meter Dash                        
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Saturday 06/19/99                      
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME         
     ===== ============================ ========================= =========    
         1 Smith, Dyasia            '91 Central Jersey Express    15.8  NWI    
         2 Jobe, Ashley             '91 Jaguar TC                 15.9  NWI    
         3 Gerald, Taqiyyah         '91 New Community Cougar TC   16.3  NWI    
         4 diaz, amanda             '91 NJ Striders               16.4  NWI    
         5 Devone, Shenice          '91 Unattached                17.1  NWI    
         6 Reyna, Jessica           '91 Wall Track Club           17.3  NWI    
                                                                               
                        Sub-Bantam Girls 200 Meter Dash                        
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Saturday 06/19/99                      
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME      HT  
    ===== ============================ ========================= ========= ==  
        1 Carter, Simone           '91 New Community Cougar TC   32.9  NWI  1  
        2 Jobe, Ashley             '91 Jaguar TC                 34.1  NWI  2  
        3 Smith, Dyasia            '91 Central Jersey Express    34.7  NWI  1  
        4 Reyna, Jessica           '91 Wall Track Club           36.1  NWI  3  
        5 Little, Sommer           '91 NJ Striders               36.2  NWI  2  
        6 Hunter, Jenee            '91 Elizabeth Heat            36.3  NWI  2  
        7 Weems, Raven             '91 TNT TC                    36.7  NWI  2  
        8 Johnson, Jasmine         '91 Transy East               36.8  NWI  2  
        9 Watts, Jahasia           '91 Central Jersey Express    36.8  NWI  1  
       10 cramer, Sara             '91 Lakeland TC               39.3  NWI  3  
       11 Shusta, Amy              '91 Lakeland TC               42.5  NWI  3  
       12 Cordeiro, Nicole         '91 Sport Newark Benefica     42.6  NWI  1  
       13 glickman, tara           '92 NJ Striders               42.7  NWI  3  
       14 Simoes, Ines             '91 Sport Newark Benefica     45.3  NWI  3  
        - Crawley, India           '91 Unattached                  NT  NWI  4  
        - Sharpton, Shaney         '91 Tsunami Track Club          NT  NWI  4  
        - Junaid, Serifat          '92 Rising Stars TC             NT  NWI  2  
        - Borgo, Erica             '91 Lakeland TC                 NT  NWI  3  
        - Ahiarakwe, Tochi         '91 Rising Stars TC             NT  NWI  1  
        - Beverly, Darnae          '91 Plainfield Tsunami          NT  NWI  1  
                                                                               
                        Sub-Bantam Girls 400 Meter Dash                        
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Saturday 06/19/99                      
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME   HT    
     ===== ============================ ========================= ====== ==    
         1 Watts, Jahasia           '91 Central Jersey Express    1:17.2  1    
         2 diaz, amanda             '91 NJ Striders               1:20.6  1    
         3 Reyna, Jessica           '91 Wall Track Club           1:28.4  1    
         4 Jobe, Ashley             '91 Jaguar TC                 1:29.1  2    
         5 Bakare, Aderonke         '91 NJ Striders               1:32.0  1    
         6 hennecke, kasey          '92 NJ Striders               1:34.1  2    

USATF New Jersey                                          Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                           1999 USATF Junior Olympics                    Page 2
                          New Jersey Association Meet                          
            Underhill Field, Maplewood, NJ 07040 - Saturday 06/19/99           
                                                                               
                        COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS                        
                                                                               
                  Sub-Bantam Girls 400 Meter Dash (Continued)                  
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Saturday 06/19/99                      
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME   HT    
     ===== ============================ ========================= ====== ==    
         7 Dellaquila, Victoria     '91 NJ Striders               1:37.9  2    
         8 Johnson, Jasmine         '91 Transy East               1:41.2  1    
         9 Cavallo, Alexandra       '93 Jersey Shore Running Club 1:45.4  2    
         - Sylvester, Katrice       '91 Rapid Runners                 NT  2    
         - Beverly, Darnae          '91 Plainfield Tsunami            NT  1    
         - Patel, Bhumi             '91 NJ Striders                   NT  2    
                                                                               
                         Sub-Bantam Girls 800 Meter Run                        
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Saturday 06/19/99                      
                                                                               
       PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME       
       ===== ============================ ========================= ======     
           1 Karcich, Kelly           '91 LONG VALLEY               3:11.4     
           2 Bock, Megan              '91 Wall Track Club           3:13.0     
           3 Borgo, Erica             '91 Lakeland TC               3:18.8     
           4 Cordeiro, Nicole         '91 Sport Newark Benefica     3:20.3     
           5 hennecke, kasey          '92 NJ Striders               3:22.6     
           6 cramer, Sara             '91 Lakeland TC               3:34.8     
           7 Dellaquila, Victoria     '91 NJ Striders               3:35.0     
           8 Cavallo, Alexandra       '93 Jersey Shore Running Club 3:54.9     
                                                                               
                       Sub-Bantam Girls 4x100 Meter Relay                      
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Saturday 06/19/99                      
                                                                               
                PLACE  RELAY AFFILIATION                   TIME                
                =====  =================================== ======              
                    1  NCC       New Community Cougar TC   1:07.2              
                    2  CJE       Central Jersey Express    1:07.6              
                    3  ENG       NJ Striders               1:12.6              
                                                                               
                           Sub-Bantam Girls Long Jump                          
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Saturday 06/19/99                      
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK                
      ===== ========================== =================== =====               
          1 Carter, Simone         '91 New Community Couga 3.16m  NWI          
          2 Little, Sommer         '91 NJ Striders         2.67m  NWI          
          3 Bock, Megan            '91 Wall Track Club     2.61m  NWI          
          4 Shusta, Amy            '91 Lakeland TC         2.56m  NWI          
          5 glickman, tara         '92 NJ Striders         2.28m  NWI          
          6 Gerald, Taqiyyah       '91 New Community Couga 2.20m  NWI          
          7 Devone, Shenice        '91 Unattached          2.04m  NWI          
          8 Darden, Endonesia      '91 Willis TC           2.03m  NWI          

USATF New Jersey                                          Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                           1999 USATF Junior Olympics                    Page 3
                          New Jersey Association Meet                          
            Underhill Field, Maplewood, NJ 07040 - Saturday 06/19/99           
                                                                               
                        COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS                        
                                                                               
                     Sub-Bantam Girls Long Jump (Continued)                    
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Saturday 06/19/99                      
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK                
      ===== ========================== =================== =====               
          9 Rosenfeld, Kelly       '92 NJ Striders         1.92m  NWI          
         10 Devone, Ebony          '91 Unattached          1.66m  NWI          
         11 Tubens, Sasha          '91 Willis TC           1.58m  NWI          
          - Sylvester, Katrice     '91 Rapid Runners          ND  NWI          
          - Junaid, Serifat        '92 Rising Stars TC        ND  NWI          
          - Ahiarakwe, Tochi       '91 Rising Stars TC        ND  NWI          
          - diaz, amanda           '91 NJ Striders            ND  NWI          
                                                                               
                          Bantam Girls 100 Meter Dash                          
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Saturday 06/19/99                      
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME         
     ===== ============================ ========================= =========    
         1 Hart, Amanda             '89 East Orange TC            14.6  NWI    
         2 Wright, Athena           '90 Lakeland TC               14.8  NWI    
         3 Law, Tammiesha           '89 West End TC               14.9  NWI    
         4 Sanders, Desiria         '90 West End TC               15.0  NWI    
         5 Folkes, Yanique          '89 HIGHLAND PARK             15.4  NWI    
         6 MACKEY, Brittiny         '89 FRANKLIN                  15.9  NWI    
                                                                               
                          Bantam Girls 200 Meter Dash                          
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Saturday 06/19/99                      
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME      HT  
    ===== ============================ ========================= ========= ==  
        1 Thomas, Dalisha          '89 Elizabeth Heat            29.9  NWI  1  
        2 MACON, Shaquasia         '89 Central Jersey Express    30.6  NWI  2  
        3 Hart, Amanda             '89 East Orange TC            30.9  NWI  1  
        4 Marshall, Tara           '90 Central Jersey Express    31.3  NWI  1  
        5 Wright, Athena           '90 Lakeland TC               31.5  NWI  1  
        6 Newby, Asley             '90 Jaguar TC                 31.5  NWI  2  
        7 Sanders, Desiria         '90 West End TC               31.7  NWI  3  
        8 Folkes, Yanique          '89 HIGHLAND PARK             31.7  NWI  1  
        9 Lundy, Yaasmeen          '89 Unattached                32.0  NWI  1  
       10 Sweet, Veronica          '90 West End TC               32.1  NWI  2  
       11 Barron, Samarrah         '90 New Community Cougar TC   32.4  NWI  4  
       12 Andrews, Alexis          '90 New Community Cougar TC   33.0  NWI  3  
       13 Stewart, Bianca          '90 Jaguar TC                 33.2  NWI  3  
       14 Sams, Epiphany           '90 NJ Striders               34.3  NWI  2  
       15 Iacouzzi, Jacquelyn      '89 Wall Track Club           34.8  NWI  2  
       16 Gibbs, Quanesha          '89 Elizabeth Heat            35.0  NWI  3  
       17 Bush, Danielle           '89 NJ Striders               39.3  NWI  4  
        - Hansford, Tyisha         '90 NJ Striders                 NT  NWI  4  
        - Lindsay, Jordan          '89 Plainfield Tsunami          NT  NWI  2  

USATF New Jersey                                          Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                           1999 USATF Junior Olympics                    Page 4
                          New Jersey Association Meet                          
            Underhill Field, Maplewood, NJ 07040 - Saturday 06/19/99           
                                                                               
                        COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS                        
                                                                               
                    Bantam Girls 200 Meter Dash (Continued)                    
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Saturday 06/19/99                      
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME      HT  
    ===== ============================ ========================= ========= ==  
        - Kelly, Alexandra         '90 NJ Striders                 NT  NWI  3  
        - maneri, jessica          '89 NJ Striders                 NT  NWI  3  
                                                                               
                          Bantam Girls 400 Meter Dash                          
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Saturday 06/19/99                      
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME   HT    
     ===== ============================ ========================= ====== ==    
         1 Law, Tammiesha           '89 West End TC               1:07.6  1    
         2 Thomas, Dalisha          '89 Elizabeth Heat            1:08.5  1    
         3 Anderson, Jalisa         '89 East Orange TC            1:11.4  2    
         4 Sweet, Veronica          '90 West End TC               1:11.6  1    
         5 Folkes, Yanique          '89 HIGHLAND PARK             1:13.8  1    
         6 Rosado, Erika            '89 West End TC               1:14.0  2    
         7 Wilfong, Jasmine         '89 LAKELAND                  1:16.4  2    
         8 MACKEY, Brittiny         '89 FRANKLIN                  1:18.3  2    
         9 Andrews, Alexis          '90 New Community Cougar TC   1:18.4  3    
        10 Wilfong, Jolissa         '89 LAKELAND                  1:19.6  3    
        11 Osario, Tiffany          '89 SUPERSONIC TC             1:20.7  1    
        12 spinuzzi, diana          '89 NJ Striders               1:25.7  4    
        13 Register, Shakira        '90 New Community Cougar TC   1:29.3  3    
        14 Ko, Tori                 '89 NJ Striders               1:29.8  4    
         - Kirsch, Danielle         '90 NJ Striders                   NT  3    
         - Johnson, Shanice         '90 New Community Cougar TC       NT  4    
         - Standridge, Kimberly     '89 Lakeland TC                   NT  2    
         - Lindsay, Jordan          '89 Plainfield Tsunami            NT  2    
         - Cromartie, Ashley        '90 Lakeland TC                   NT  3    
         - Andrews, Kristin         '89 Shore AC-NJ                   NT  1    
                                                                               
                           Bantam Girls 800 Meter Run                          
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Saturday 06/19/99                      
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME   HT    
     ===== ============================ ========================= ====== ==    
         1 Standridge, Kimberly     '89 Lakeland TC               2:47.2  1    
         2 Jackucewicz, Briana      '90 Unattached                2:49.2  1    
         3 Anderson, Jalisa         '89 East Orange TC            2:55.2  1    
         4 Osario, Tiffany          '89 SUPERSONIC TC             2:57.4  1    
         5 Rosado, Erika            '89 West End TC               2:58.0  1    
         6 Moirano, Maite           '89 Central Jersey Express    3:02.4  1    
         7 Lanewala, Kira           '89 Jaguar TC                 3:03.2  2    
         8 Cromartie, Ashley        '90 Lakeland TC               3:05.5  1    
         9 Green, Jourdon           '89 SUPERSONIC TC             3:11.0  1    
        10 Cavallo, Amanda          '90 Jersey Shore Running Club 3:11.4  2    

USATF New Jersey                                          Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                           1999 USATF Junior Olympics                    Page 5
                          New Jersey Association Meet                          
            Underhill Field, Maplewood, NJ 07040 - Saturday 06/19/99           
                                                                               
                        COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS                        
                                                                               
                     Bantam Girls 800 Meter Run (Continued)                    
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Saturday 06/19/99                      
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME   HT    
     ===== ============================ ========================= ====== ==    
        11 Rixon, Carly             '90 Wall Track Club           3:16.0  2    
        12 Snochowski, Allison      '90 NJ Striders               3:16.3  2    
        13 Kirsch, Danielle         '90 NJ Striders               3:17.2  2    
        14 Ko, Tori                 '89 NJ Striders               3:19.0  2    
        15 Beason, Quiona           '90 Transy East               3:24.2  2    
         - Jones, Krissy            '89 LAKELAND                      NT  2    
                                                                               
                          Bantam Girls 1,500 Meter Run                         
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Saturday 06/19/99                      
                                                                               
       PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME       
       ===== ============================ ========================= ======     
           1 Jackucewicz, Briana      '90 Unattached                5:26.7     
           2 Standridge, Kimberly     '89 Lakeland TC               5:54.5     
           3 Walsh, Marie             '90 Unattached                5:58.3     
           4 Green, Jourdon           '89 SUPERSONIC TC             6:07.3     
           5 Rixon, Carly             '90 Wall Track Club           6:18.4     
           6 Cavallo, Amanda          '90 Jersey Shore Running Club 6:19.4     
           7 Santiago, Nina           '90 LAKELAND                  6:54.9     
           8 Elias, Lissette          '89 NJ Striders               6:59.9     
           9 Spagnold, Krystal        '90 NJ Striders               7:07.6     
          10 Kirsch, Danielle         '90 NJ Striders               7:10.9     
          11 Kavanagh, Shea Lynne     '90 NJ Striders               7:30.6     
          12 Johnson, Shanice         '90 New Community Cougar TC   8:18.9     
           - Richardson, Morgan       '90 Wall Track Club               NT     
           - Hannon, Tara             '90 NJ Striders                   NT     
                                                                               
                         Bantam Girls 4x100 Meter Relay                        
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Saturday 06/19/99                      
                                                                               
              PLACE  RELAY AFFILIATION                   TIME   HT             
              =====  =================================== ====== ==             
                  1  FRNK      FRANKLIN                  1:02.9  1             
                  2  WETC      West End TC               1:03.3  1             
                  3  EH        Elizabeth Heat            1:05.1  1             
                  4  CJE       Central Jersey Express    1:05.6  1             
                  5  ENG  "B"  NJ Striders               1:05.8  2             
                  6  LAKE      LAKELAND                  1:07.8  1             
                  7  FL        NJ Striders               1:11.5  2             
                  -  NCC       New Community Cougar TC       NT  2             
                  -  TRNE      Transy East                   NT  1             

USATF New Jersey                                          Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                           1999 USATF Junior Olympics                    Page 6
                          New Jersey Association Meet                          
            Underhill Field, Maplewood, NJ 07040 - Saturday 06/19/99           
                                                                               
                        COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS                        
                                                                               
                         Bantam Girls 4x400 Meter Relay                        
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Saturday 06/19/99                      
                                                                               
                PLACE  RELAY AFFILIATION                   TIME                
                =====  =================================== ======              
                    1  CJE       Central Jersey Express    5:22.5              
                    2  JAG       Jaguar TC                 5:32.5              
                                                                               
                             Bantam Girls High Jump                            
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Saturday 06/19/99                      
                                                                               
         PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK             
         ===== ========================== =================== =====            
             1 Newby, Asley           '90 Jaguar TC           1.17m            
             2 Elias, Lissette        '89 NJ Striders         1.02m            
             3 Bush, Danielle         '89 NJ Striders         1.02m            
             4 Rosenfeld, Lauren      '90 NJ Striders         1.02m            
                                                                               
                             Bantam Girls Long Jump                            
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Saturday 06/19/99                      
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK                
      ===== ========================== =================== =====               
          1 Greene, Sara           '90 New Community Couga 3.23m  NWI          
          2 Brown, Latoya          '90 NJ Striders         3.12m  NWI          
          3 Iacouzzi, Jacquelyn    '89 Wall Track Club     3.08m  NWI          
          4 Thalman, Cassandra     '89 Lakeland TC         3.02m  NWI          
          5 Ulzheimer, Evelyn      '90 NJ Striders         2.98m  NWI          
          6 Lanewala, Kira         '89 Jaguar TC           2.96m  NWI          
          7 cannici, kristen       '89 NJ Striders         2.81m  NWI          
          8 Cirello, Celia         '90 NJ Striders         2.80m  NWI          
          9 Martin, Catherine      '90 Willis TC           2.60m  NWI          
         10 Forst, Rachel          '89 Franklin TC         2.57m  NWI          
         11 Farina, Dominique      '90 Wall Track Club     2.52m  NWI          
         12 Rosenfeld, Lauren      '90 NJ Striders         2.50m  NWI          
         13 Van Ness, Cydney       '90 Central Jersey Expr 2.28m  NWI          
         14 Murray, Elizabeth      '90 Central Jersey Expr 2.05m  NWI          
          - Post, Maria            '90 Wall Track Club        ND  NWI          
          - Biscottini, Samantha   '89 Unattached             ND  NWI          
                                                                               
                             Bantam Girls Shot Put                             
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Saturday 06/19/99                      
                                                                               
         PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK             
         ===== ========================== =================== =====            
             1 Bynum, Denielle        '89 TNT TC              5.22m            
             2 Ulzheimer, Evelyn      '90 NJ Striders         5.15m            
             3 Auen, Amanda           '89 Wall Track Club     5.07m            

USATF New Jersey                                          Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                           1999 USATF Junior Olympics                    Page 7
                          New Jersey Association Meet                          
            Underhill Field, Maplewood, NJ 07040 - Saturday 06/19/99           
                                                                               
                        COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS                        
                                                                               
                       Bantam Girls Shot Put (Continued)                       
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Saturday 06/19/99                      
                                                                               
         PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK             
         ===== ========================== =================== =====            
             4 Perez, Bianca          '89 NJ Striders         4.93m            
             5 cannici, kristen       '89 NJ Striders         4.71m            
             6 Cameron, Jasmine       '90 GREEN STREAKERS     4.51m            
             7 Congalton, Gabrielle   '89 NJ Striders         4.18m            
             8 Thalman, Cassandra     '89 Lakeland TC         4.17m            
             9 Bush, Danielle         '89 NJ Striders         4.10m            
            10 Murray, Elizabeth      '90 Central Jersey Expr 3.73m            
            11 Cirello, Celia         '90 NJ Striders         3.53m            
            12 Jones, Krissy          '89 LAKELAND            3.52m            
            13 Dickinson, Jessica     '89 Rapid Runners       3.33m            
            14 Kotteles, Paige        '89 LAKELAND            2.52m            
                                                                               
                       Bantam Girls 1,500 Meter Race Walk                      
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Saturday 06/19/99                      
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME        
      ===== ============================ ========================= =======     
          1 Snochowski, Allison      '90 NJ Striders               10:20.6     
          2 Lewis, Chantel           '89 Paterson Gazelles         10:29.8     
          3 Rositano, Samantha       '89 NJ Striders               10:34.1     
          4 spinuzzi, diana          '89 NJ Striders               10:38.2     
          - Lutz, Lauren             '89 NJ Striders                    NT     
          - Congalton, Gabrielle     '89 NJ Striders                    DQ     
                                                                               
                          Midget Girls 100 Meter Dash                          
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Saturday 06/19/99                      
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME         
     ===== ============================ ========================= =========    
         1 Culver, Brittany         '88 SUPERSONIC TC             13.1  NWI    
         2 Jackson, Shavonne        '87 Plainfield Tsunami        13.3  NWI    
         3 Horchkiss, Rachel        '87 SOUTH BRUNSWICK HURRICANE 13.7  NWI    
         4 Hubbard, Natasha         '88 Rapid Runners             13.7  NWI    
         5 Johnson, Iman            '88 Jaguar TC                 13.8  NWI    
         6 Mazara, Asia             '87 Cougar TC                 13.8  NWI    
         7 Dabney, Ashley           '88 Jaguar TC                 14.3  NWI    

USATF New Jersey                                          Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                           1999 USATF Junior Olympics                    Page 8
                          New Jersey Association Meet                          
            Underhill Field, Maplewood, NJ 07040 - Saturday 06/19/99           
                                                                               
                        COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS                        
                                                                               
                          Midget Girls 200 Meter Dash                          
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Saturday 06/19/99                      
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME      HT  
    ===== ============================ ========================= ========= ==  
        1 Pickett, Monique         '87 Paterson Gazelles         27.6  NWI  1  
        2 Cooper, Elana            '88 Jaguar TC                 28.2  NWI  1  
        3 Sanders, Jessica         '88 Transy East               28.2  NWI  1  
        4 Jackson, Shavonne        '87 Plainfield Tsunami        28.8  NWI  3  
        5 Mazara, Asia             '87 Cougar TC                 29.0  NWI  2  
        6 Hessels, Cara            '87 LAKELAND                  29.2  NWI  2  
        7 Land, Chante             '87 TNT TC                    29.5  NWI  1  
        8 Williams, Tahirah        '88 Unattached                29.6  NWI  4  
        9 Figueroa, maribel        '87 Paterson Gazelles         29.7  NWI  2  
       10 Bethea, Tiffany          '87 East Orange TC            29.9  NWI  3  
       10 Bigilow, Kamani          '87 East Orange TC            29.9  NWI  1  
       12 Isaac, Carrie            '88 Elizabeth Heat            30.0  NWI  2  
       13 Horchkiss, Rachel        '87 SOUTH BRUNSWICK HURRICANE 30.1  NWI  3  
       14 Beck, Melanie            '87 SOUTH BRUNSWICK HURRICANE 31.3  NWI  4  
       15 Lanewala, Alia           '88 Jaguar TC                 31.8  NWI  4  
       16 Brown, Danielle          '88 SUPERSONIC TC             32.3  NWI  3  
       17 Little, Lauren           '88 NJ Striders               32.5  NWI  3  
       18 Saunders, Tanika         '88 Unattached                34.9  NWI  4  
        - Culver, Brittany         '88 SUPERSONIC TC               NT  NWI  1  
        - Bailey, Aloma            '87 Unattached                  NT  NWI  2  
        - Moss, Shavonnah          '88 Paterson Gazelles           NT  NWI  3  
        - Dryer, Alicia            '87 Elizabeth Heat              NT  NWI  2  
                                                                               
                          Midget Girls 400 Meter Dash                          
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Saturday 06/19/99                      
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME   HT    
     ===== ============================ ========================= ====== ==    
         1 Fageyinbo, Olabimpe      '87 Lakeland TC               1:01.9  1    
         2 Sanders, Jessica         '88 Transy East               1:03.4  1    
         3 Williams, Tahirah        '88 Unattached                1:04.3  2    
         4 Pickett, Monique         '87 Paterson Gazelles         1:04.5  1    
         5 Brathwaithe, Chrystal    '88 New Community Cougar TC   1:05.6  2    
         6 Holder, Celeste          '88 Jaguar TC                 1:06.6  2    
         7 Land, Chante             '87 TNT TC                    1:07.4  2    
         8 Barrentine, Tiffiny      '87 Paterson Gazelles         1:07.5  1    
         9 Dryer, Alicia            '87 Elizabeth Heat            1:09.7  1    
        10 Brown, Danielle          '88 SUPERSONIC TC             1:11.7  3    
        11 Miller, Ashley           '87 Unattached                1:12.3  3    
        12 McKelvin, Ciara          '87 Jaguar TC                 1:13.3  2    
        13 Edwards, Christina       '88 Lakeland TC               1:15.4  3    
        14 Fleurimond, Monique      '88 East Orange TC            1:16.9  4    
        15 Long, Tiona              '88 SUPERSONIC TC             1:17.1  4    
        16 Willis, Chesea           '88 SUPERSONIC TC             1:19.7  4    
         - Favale, Cristine         '88 Sport Newark Benefica         NT  4    

USATF New Jersey                                          Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                           1999 USATF Junior Olympics                    Page 9
                          New Jersey Association Meet                          
            Underhill Field, Maplewood, NJ 07040 - Saturday 06/19/99           
                                                                               
                        COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS                        
                                                                               
                    Midget Girls 400 Meter Dash (Continued)                    
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Saturday 06/19/99                      
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME   HT    
     ===== ============================ ========================= ====== ==    
         - Davy, Asia               '88 Rising Stars TC               NT  2    
         - Lewfroy, Ena             '87 Lakeland TC                   NT  1    
         - Vinski, Emma             '87 Unattached                    NT  3    
         - Fraser, Joanne           '88 SUPERSONIC TC                 NT  3    
         - Epps, Nicole             '87 Transy East                   NT  3    
                                                                               
                           Midget Girls 800 Meter Run                          
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Saturday 06/19/99                      
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME   HT    
     ===== ============================ ========================= ====== ==    
         1 Lewfroy, Ena             '87 Lakeland TC               2:31.3  1    
         2 Cumberbatch, Collene     '87 SUPERSONIC TC             2:36.7  1    
         3 Rodriguez, Jessica       '87 Elizabeth Heat            2:39.8  1    
         4 Vinski, Emma             '87 Unattached                2:45.4  1    
         5 Best, Jerica             '88 Paterson Gazelles         2:46.0  1    
         6 Barrentine, Tiffiny      '87 Paterson Gazelles         2:46.4  1    
         7 Culver, Lakerra          '87 SUPERSONIC TC             2:48.0  1    
         8 Walls, Tyra              '88 TNT TC                    2:53.3  2    
         9 Bieg, Christina          '87 Lakeland TC               2:53.3  2    
        10 Wright, Vanessa          '88 Unattached                2:55.8  2    
        11 Edwards, Christina       '88 Lakeland TC               2:56.6  1    
        12 Scott, Shannon           '88 Willis TC                 2:57.0  2    
        13 napoda, beth             '87 NJ Striders               3:04.4  2    
        14 McKelvin, Ciara          '87 Jaguar TC                 3:04.4  2    
        15 Simon, Juelia            '88 Rapid Runners             3:16.6  2    
        16 West, Ayana              '88 SUPERSONIC TC             3:19.6  2    
         - Williams, Tahirah        '88 Unattached                    NT  2    
         - Gianakos, Arianna        '88 Jaguar TC                     NT  1    
         - Farley, Deja             '88 Paterson Gazelles             NT  1    
         - Barber, Ashtin           '87 Rapid Runners                 NT  1    
         - Beason, Sheneya          '88 Transy East                   NT  2    
         - Fraser, Joanne           '88 SUPERSONIC TC                 NT  2    
                                                                               
                          Midget Girls 1,500 Meter Run                         
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Saturday 06/19/99                      
                                                                               
       PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME       
       ===== ============================ ========================= ======     
           1 Lewfroy, Ena             '87 Lakeland TC               5:13.2     
           2 Ennis, Jennifer          '88 Unattached                5:20.9     
           3 Croghan, Jennifer        '88 NJ Striders               5:28.3     
           4 Tansey, Eleanor          '88 Lakeland TC               5:34.2     
           5 Walls, Tyra              '88 TNT TC                    5:50.0     

USATF New Jersey                                          Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                           1999 USATF Junior Olympics                   Page 10
                          New Jersey Association Meet                          
            Underhill Field, Maplewood, NJ 07040 - Saturday 06/19/99           
                                                                               
                        COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS                        
                                                                               
                    Midget Girls 1,500 Meter Run (Continued)                   
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Saturday 06/19/99                      
                                                                               
       PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME       
       ===== ============================ ========================= ======     
           6 Rixon, Caitlin           '87 Wall Track Club           5:50.8     
           7 Gorman, Casey            '87 Lakeland TC               5:58.0     
           8 Silva, Diane             '88 Sport Newark Benefica     6:01.0     
           9 Scott, Shannon           '88 Willis TC                 6:02.1     
          10 Favale, Cristine         '88 Sport Newark Benefica     6:08.3     
          11 West, Ayana              '88 SUPERSONIC TC             6:33.7     
           - Sullivan, Meggie         '88 Unattached                    NT     
           - Gianakos, Arianna        '88 Jaguar TC                     NT     
           - Thalman, Jessica         '87 Lakeland TC                   NT     
                                                                               
                          Midget Girls 3,000 Meter Run                         
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Saturday 06/19/99                      
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME        
      ===== ============================ ========================= =======     
          1 Croghan, Jennifer        '88 NJ Striders               11:04.1
          2 Ennis, Jennifer          '88 Unattached                11:18.6     
          3 Rodriguez, Jessica       '87 Elizabeth Heat            11:36.0     
          4 Tansey, Eleanor          '88 Lakeland TC               11:38.8     
          5 Prol, Hannah             '87 Unattached                11:45.5     
          6 Rixon, Caitlin           '87 Wall Track Club           12:43.5     
          7 Gorman, Casey            '87 Lakeland TC               13:05.0     
          8 Silva, Diane             '88 Sport Newark Benefica     13:18.2     
          9 Favale, Cristine         '88 Sport Newark Benefica     13:35.1     
         10 Setless, Jessica         '87 NJ Striders               15:50.9     
          - Lyons, Stephanie         '88 Unattached                     NT     
                                                                               
                       Midget Girls 80 Meter High Hurdles                      
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Saturday 06/19/99                      
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME      HT  
    ===== ============================ ========================= ========= ==  
        1 Sanders, Jessica         '88 Transy East               16.2  NWI  2  
        2 Little, Lauren           '88 NJ Striders               16.5  NWI  2  
        3 napoda, beth             '87 NJ Striders               17.7  NWI  1  
        4 hennecke, maureen        '87 NJ Striders               17.7  NWI  1  
        5 Fanslau, Megan           '87 NJ Striders               18.0  NWI  2  
        6 Kozyra, Jillian          '87 NJ Striders               18.6  NWI  1  
        7 Weng, Katherine          '87 NJ Striders               18.8  NWI  1  
        8 Weng, Jessica            '87 NJ Striders               21.4  NWI  1  
        9 check, amanda            '87 NJ Striders               22.0  NWI  2  
        - Engel, Claudia           '87 NJ Striders                 NT  NWI  2  
        - Skelley, Kaitlyn         '87 NJ Striders                 NT  NWI  1  
        - shnayder, erica          '87 NJ Striders                 DQ  NWI  2  

USATF New Jersey                                          Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                           1999 USATF Junior Olympics                   Page 11
                          New Jersey Association Meet                          
            Underhill Field, Maplewood, NJ 07040 - Saturday 06/19/99           
                                                                               
                        COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS                        
                                                                               
                         Midget Girls 4x100 Meter Relay                        
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Saturday 06/19/99                      
                                                                               
              PLACE  RELAY AFFILIATION                   TIME   HT             
              =====  =================================== ====== ==             
                  1  PAT       Paterson Gazelles           54.7  1             
                  2  JAG       Jaguar TC                   55.7  1             
                  3  NCC       New Community Cougar TC     58.3  2             
                  4  LAKE      LAKELAND                    59.6  1             
                  5  WILL      Willis TC                 1:00.6  2             
                  6  LAK       Lakeland TC               1:00.8  1             
                  7  SUP  "B"  SUPERSONIC TC             1:02.2  1             
                  8  RFLD      NJ Striders               1:04.4  2             
                  9  ENG  "B"  NJ Striders               1:04.6  2             
                 10  RAP       Rapid Runners             1:05.0  2             
                  -  SUP       SUPERSONIC TC                 DQ  1             
                                                                               
                         Midget Girls 4x400 Meter Relay                        
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Saturday 06/19/99                      
                                                                               
                PLACE  RELAY AFFILIATION                   TIME                
                =====  =================================== ======              
                    1  EH        Elizabeth Heat            4:51.1              
                    2  TRNE      Transy East               4:53.1              
                    -  WETC      West End TC                   NT              
                                                                               
                         Midget Girls 4x800 Meter Relay                        
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Saturday 06/19/99                      
                                                                               
               PLACE  RELAY AFFILIATION                   TIME                 
               =====  =================================== =======              
                   1  SUP       SUPERSONIC TC             11:14.4              
                   2  FL        NJ Striders               12:51.7              
                                                                               
                             Midget Girls High Jump                            
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Saturday 06/19/99                      
                                                                               
         PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK             
         ===== ========================== =================== =====            
             1 Composto, Kara         '87 Shore AC-NJ         1.40m            
             2 Bellamy, Candice       '87 Jaguar TC           1.32m            
             3 Weng, Jessica          '87 NJ Striders         1.27m            
             4 Ponticorvo, Nicole     '87 NJ Striders         1.22m            
             4 Morgan, Nakiyah        '87 Elizabeth Heat      1.22m            
             6 hennecke, maureen      '87 NJ Striders         1.17m            
             6 Weng, Katherine        '87 NJ Striders         1.17m            
             8 Guiliano, Korinne      '88 Wall Track Club     1.12m            
             8 Brathwaithe, Chrystal  '88 New Community Couga 1.12m            

USATF New Jersey                                          Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                           1999 USATF Junior Olympics                   Page 12
                          New Jersey Association Meet                          
            Underhill Field, Maplewood, NJ 07040 - Saturday 06/19/99           
                                                                               
                        COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS                        
                                                                               
                       Midget Girls High Jump (Continued)                      
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Saturday 06/19/99                      
                                                                               
         PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK             
         ===== ========================== =================== =====            
             8 napoda, beth           '87 NJ Striders         1.12m            
             8 Crumpler, Simone       '88 NJ Striders         1.12m            
            12 peluso, marla          '88 NJ Striders         1.07m            
            12 Pogorelov, Kathy       '87 NJ Striders         1.07m            
            12 Green, Ashley          '88 Wall Track Club     1.07m            
            12 Skelley, Kaitlyn       '87 NJ Striders         1.07m            
            16 Engel, Claudia         '87 NJ Striders         1.02m            
                                                                               
                             Midget Girls Long Jump                            
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Saturday 06/19/99                      
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK                
      ===== ========================== =================== =====               
          1 Hessels, Cara          '87 LAKELAND            3.92m  NWI          
          2 Cooper, Elana          '88 Jaguar TC           3.91m  NWI          
          3 Fageyinbo, Olabimpe    '87 Lakeland TC         3.82m  NWI          
          4 Rosado, Courtney       '88 West End TC         3.76m  NWI          
          5 Little, Lauren         '88 NJ Striders         3.54m  NWI          
          6 Ulzheimer, Jaclyn      '87 NJ Striders         3.47m  NWI          
          7 McClain, Abbey         '88 LAKELAND            3.44m  NWI          
          8 shnayder, erica        '87 NJ Striders         3.36m  NWI          
          9 check, amanda          '87 NJ Striders         3.26m  NWI          
         10 brand, cara            '88 NJ Striders         3.20m  NWI          
         11 Derosa, Tincke         '88 LAKELAND            3.14m  NWI          
         12 Amanda, Defilippo      '87 LAKELAND            3.12m  NWI          
         13 Fenton, Sadie          '88 Rapid Runners       3.00m  NWI          
          - Bryant, Jazmine        '87 TNT TC                 ND  NWI          
          - Davis, Tara            '87 Rapid Runners          ND  NWI          
          - Gianakos, Arianna      '88 Jaguar TC              ND  NWI          
          - Farley, Deja           '88 Paterson Gazelles      ND  NWI          
          - Crumpler, Simone       '88 NJ Striders            ND  NWI          
          - Brosko, Stephanie      '87 Lakeland TC            ND  NWI          
                                                                               
                             Midget Girls Shot Put                             
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Saturday 06/19/99                      
                                                                               
         PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK             
         ===== ========================== =================== =====            
             1 Johnson, Iman          '88 Jaguar TC           9.29m            
             2 Velardi, Stephanie     '87 Lakeland TC         9.04m            
             3 Naclerio, Gemma        '87 LAKELAND            8.85m            
             4 Gayle, Jacqueline      '87 NJ Striders         8.38m            
             5 Perez, Brianna         '87 NJ Striders         8.02m            
             6 Neal, Jessica          '88 West End TC         7.89m            

USATF New Jersey                                          Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                           1999 USATF Junior Olympics                   Page 13
                          New Jersey Association Meet                          
            Underhill Field, Maplewood, NJ 07040 - Saturday 06/19/99           
                                                                               
                        COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS                        
                                                                               
                       Midget Girls Shot Put (Continued)                       
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Saturday 06/19/99                      
                                                                               
         PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK             
         ===== ========================== =================== =====            
             - Bailey, Aloma          '87 Unattached             ND            
             - Long, Tiona            '88 SUPERSONIC TC          ND            
             - Lanewala, Alia         '88 Jaguar TC              ND            
             - Kelly, Caitlin         '87 NJ Striders            ND            
             - Ivrilli, Kathy         '87 HIGHLAND PARK          ND            
             - Springer, Jihada       '88 New Community Couga    ND            
             - Daniels, Williana      '87 West End TC            ND            
             - Sblendorio, Jessica    '88 NJ Striders            ND            
             - Miles, Julyssa         '88 West End TC            ND            
             - DeTalvo, Kimberly      '88 Wall Track Club        ND            
             - Junaid, Rashidat       '87 Rising Stars TC        ND            
             - Bryant, Jazmine        '87 TNT TC                 ND            
             - McKenzie, Diane        '88 NJ Striders            ND            
                                                                               
                           Midget Girls Discus Throw                           
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Saturday 06/19/99                      
                                                                               
         PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK             
         ===== ========================== =================== ======           
             1 Naclerio, Gemma        '87 LAKELAND            21.14m           
             2 DeTalvo, Kimberly      '88 Wall Track Club     17.18m           
             - Daniels, Williana      '87 West End TC             ND           
             - Miles, Julyssa         '88 West End TC             ND           
             - Neal, Jessica          '88 West End TC             ND           
                                                                               
                       Midget Girls 1,500 Meter Race Walk                      
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Saturday 06/19/99                      
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME        
      ===== ============================ ========================= =======     
          1 Best, Jerica             '88 Paterson Gazelles          8:52.7     
          2 Weng, Jessica            '87 NJ Striders                9:27.2     
          3 Weng, Katherine          '87 NJ Striders               10:18.2     
          4 Nelson, Christy          '88 NJ Striders               10:37.9     
          5 Setless, Rachel          '87 NJ Striders               11:45.5     
          - Ivrilli, Kathy           '87 HIGHLAND PARK                  NT     
          - May, Brandy              '87 HIGHLAND PARK                  NT     
          - Hall, Monique            '88 Paterson Gazelles              NT     
          - Tyler, Tenisha           '88 Plainfield Tsunami             DQ     

USATF New Jersey                                          Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                           1999 USATF Junior Olympics                   Page 14
                          New Jersey Association Meet                          
            Underhill Field, Maplewood, NJ 07040 - Saturday 06/19/99           
                                                                               
                        COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS                        
                                                                               
                           Youth Girls 100 Meter Dash                          
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Saturday 06/19/99                      
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME         
     ===== ============================ ========================= =========    
         1 Orimogunje, Anike        '86 New Community Cougar TC   12.1  NWI    
         2 Jackson, Shanda          '85 East Orange TC            12.6  NWI    
         3 Harris, Jenna            '85 FRANKLIN                  12.7  NWI    
         4 Smith, Keyana            '85 TNT TC                    12.9  NWI    
         5 Flournoy, Brandice       '85 Jaguar TC                 13.0  NWI    
         6 Martin, Kelly            '85 Willis TC                 13.1  NWI    
         7 Mazara, Asia             '87 Cougar TC                 13.8  NWI    
                                                                               
                           Youth Girls 200 Meter Dash                          
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Saturday 06/19/99                      
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME      HT  
    ===== ============================ ========================= ========= ==  
        1 Orimogunje, Anike        '86 New Community Cougar TC   25.3  NWI  2  
        2 Davis, Janine            '86 Elizabeth Heat            25.7  NWI  2  
        3 Jackson, Shanda          '85 East Orange TC            26.1  NWI  1  
        4 Harris, Jenna            '85 FRANKLIN                  26.5  NWI  1  
        5 Flournoy, Brandice       '85 Jaguar TC                 26.6  NWI  2  
        6 Saintus, Emilie          '86 East Orange TC            26.8  NWI  2  
        7 Smith, Keyana            '85 TNT TC                    26.9  NWI  1  
        8 Evans, Shalonda          '86 East Orange TC            27.0  NWI  2  
        9 James, Victoria          '86 TNT TC                    27.1  NWI  1  
       10 Sampson, Alneisah        '85 East Orange TC            27.2  NWI  1  
       11 Warner, Jillian          '85 Lakeland TC               27.3  NWI  3  
       12 Martin, Kelly            '85 Willis TC                 27.4  NWI  3  
       13 Coleman, Amber           '85 Jaguar TC                 27.9  NWI  3  
       14 Poland, Deanna           '85 TNT TC                    28.0  NWI  1  
       15 Schwartz, Alexis         '86 TNT TC                    28.2  NWI  2  
       16 McMillian, Keira         '86 Paterson Gazelles         29.2  NWI  4  
       17 Sanders, Donyea          '86 Sport Newark Benefica     29.7  NWI  4  
        - Matthews, Latoya         '86 Paterson Gazelles           NT  NWI  4  
        - Stripe, Julia            '85 NJ Striders                 NT  NWI  3  
        - Scura, Dominique         '85 Lakeland TC                 NT  NWI  3  
        - McCarthy, Patrice        '85 Willis TC                   NT  NWI  3  
                                                                               
                           Youth Girls 400 Meter Dash                          
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Saturday 06/19/99                      
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME   HT    
     ===== ============================ ========================= ====== ==    
         1 Davis, Janine            '86 Elizabeth Heat              58.1  1    
         2 Saintus, Emilie          '86 East Orange TC            1:00.9  1    
         3 Sampson, Alneisah        '85 East Orange TC            1:02.5  1    
         4 Bundy, Aja               '86 SUPERSONIC TC             1:03.3  1    

USATF New Jersey                                          Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                           1999 USATF Junior Olympics                   Page 15
                          New Jersey Association Meet                          
            Underhill Field, Maplewood, NJ 07040 - Saturday 06/19/99           
                                                                               
                        COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS                        
                                                                               
                     Youth Girls 400 Meter Dash (Continued)                    
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Saturday 06/19/99                      
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME   HT    
     ===== ============================ ========================= ====== ==    
         5 Fageyinbo, Eniola        '85 Lakeland TC               1:03.3  1    
         6 Coleman, Amber           '85 Jaguar TC                 1:03.9  2    
         7 Hunter, Naisha           '86 SUPERSONIC TC             1:04.4  2    
         8 Mann, Rhea               '85 East Orange TC            1:05.9  3    
         9 Beamon, Aja              '86 Unattached                1:06.7  3    
        10 Brister, Tanisha         '86 SUPERSONIC TC             1:06.8  2    
        11 Farrand, Amanda          '86 LAKELAND                  1:07.0  2    
        12 Dean, Stephanie          '86 Central Jersey Express    1:07.7  2    
        13 Christopher, Catherine   '86 Lakeland TC               1:07.8  2    
        14 McMillian, Keira         '86 Paterson Gazelles         1:12.1  3    
         - Obrien-Meurer, Killiann  '86 NJ Striders                   NT  3    
         - Thompkins, Tamkia        '85 East Orange TC                NT  1    
         - Smith, Adrienne          '86 Jaguar TC                     NT  3    
         - Terrents, Lauren         '85 Unattached                    NT  3    
                                                                               
                           Youth Girls 800 Meter Run                           
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Saturday 06/19/99                      
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME   HT    
     ===== ============================ ========================= ====== ==    
         1 Therkorn, Jennifer       '86 Shore AC-NJ               2:31.4  1    
         2 Beason, Shaquita         '86 Unattached                2:34.9  1    
         3 Terrents, Lauren         '85 Unattached                2:35.4  1    
         4 Zoller, Val              '86 LAKELAND                  2:38.3  1    
         5 Ross, Alyssa             '85 Unattached                2:39.3  1    
         6 Mann, Rhea               '85 East Orange TC            2:42.3  1    
         7 Huckbody, Sara           '85 Lakeland TC               2:43.7  1    
         8 Standridge, Kristin      '85 Lakeland TC               2:43.9  2    
         9 Diamond, Allie           '85 SUPERSONIC TC             2:45.2  1    
        10 Wolanski, Victoria       '85 Rapid Runners             2:54.3  2    
        11 Burns, Katherine         '86 Lakeland TC               2:54.8  2    
        12 Lavender, Marissa        '86 Wall Track Club           2:55.3  2    
        13 Palmer, Jessica          '85 LAKELAND                  3:02.3  2    
         - Beamon, Aja              '86 Unattached                    NT  2    
         - Lyons, Jennifer          '86 Paterson Gazelles             NT  2    
         - Thompkins, Tamkia        '85 East Orange TC                NT  1    
         - Daughtrey, Esther        '85 Unattached                    NT  1    
         - Ristic, Helene           '85 Transy East                   NT  2    
         - Urkene, Imo              '85 Transy East                   NT  2    

USATF New Jersey                                          Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                           1999 USATF Junior Olympics                   Page 16
                          New Jersey Association Meet                          
            Underhill Field, Maplewood, NJ 07040 - Saturday 06/19/99           
                                                                               
                        COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS                        
                                                                               
                          Youth Girls 1,500 Meter Run                          
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Saturday 06/19/99                      
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME   HT    
     ===== ============================ ========================= ====== ==    
         1 Ullmeyer, Julie          '86 Shore AC-NJ               4:53.6  1    
         2 Therkorn, Jennifer       '86 Shore AC-NJ               5:10.6  1    
         3 Zoller, Val              '86 LAKELAND                  5:14.8  1    
         4 Ross, Alyssa             '85 Unattached                5:28.3  1    
         5 Bella, Lia               '85 Lakeland TC               5:34.4  1    
         6 Diamond, Allie           '85 SUPERSONIC TC             5:40.2  1    
         7 Gerbino, Cari Anne       '85 GREEN STREAKERS           5:41.8  2    
         8 Williams, Megan          '86 NJ Striders               5:45.3  2    
         9 Lavender, Marissa        '86 Wall Track Club           6:05.2  2    
        10 Wolanski, Victoria       '85 Rapid Runners             6:05.5  2    
        11 Vandenberg, Whitney      '85 Lakeland TC               6:12.0  2    
        12 Murray, Christina        '86 Central Jersey Express    6:23.9  2    
        13 Tyska, Alexandra         '85 Lakeland TC               6:57.8  2    
         - O'Hara, Christie         '85 NJ Striders                   NT  2    
         - Jensen, Alyse            '85 Unattached                    NT  1    
         - Lea, Raven               '86 Jaguar TC                     NT  1    
         - Sheninger, Lauren        '86 Lakeland TC                   NT  1    
                                                                               
                          Youth Girls 3,000 Meter Run                          
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Saturday 06/19/99                      
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME        
      ===== ============================ ========================= =======     
          1 Jackucuewicz, Leisha     '86 Unattached                10:58.1     
          2 Lea, Raven               '86 Jaguar TC                 11:26.1     
          3 McMillan, Emily          '86 Wall Track Club           11:40.4     
          4 Dobrosky, Christine      '85 Lakeland TC               11:51.4     
          5 Sheninger, Lauren        '86 Lakeland TC               11:59.0     
          6 Jensen, Alyse            '85 Unattached                12:07.6     
          7 Gerbino, Cari Anne       '85 GREEN STREAKERS           12:13.5     
          8 Grant, Staphanie         '85 Lakeland TC               12:30.5     
          9 Tucker, Katie            '85 NJ Striders               14:38.6     
          - Palmer, Jessica          '85 LAKELAND                       NT     
          - Terrets, Christine       '86 Unattached                     NT     
                                                                               
                       Youth Girls 100 Meter High Hurdles                      
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Saturday 06/19/99                      
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME      HT  
    ===== ============================ ========================= ========= ==  
        1 Zeleznik, Susan          '85 HUNTERDON HAWKS           17.7  NWI  1  
        2 Kaminski, Jaclyn         '85 NJ Striders               18.4  NWI  1  
        3 Johnson, Zuri            '86 Unattached                18.7  NWI  1  
        4 Stripe, Julia            '85 NJ Striders               19.8  NWI  2  

USATF New Jersey                                          Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                           1999 USATF Junior Olympics                   Page 17
                          New Jersey Association Meet                          
            Underhill Field, Maplewood, NJ 07040 - Saturday 06/19/99           
                                                                               
                        COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS                        
                                                                               
                 Youth Girls 100 Meter High Hurdles (Continued)                
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Saturday 06/19/99                      
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME      HT  
    ===== ============================ ========================= ========= ==  
        5 Cirello, Maria           '86 NJ Striders               20.8  NWI  2  
        6 Wiedersich, Jessica      '85 NJ Striders               21.6  NWI  2  
        - Shimoyama, Karin         '86 NJ Striders                 NT  NWI  1  
        - Money, Raina             '86 Rapid Runners               NT  NWI  1  
                                                                               
                       Youth Girls 200 Meter Int Hurdles                       
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Saturday 06/19/99                      
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME         
     ===== ============================ ========================= =========    
         1 Manis, Andrea            '86 NJ Striders               38.1  NWI    
                                                                               
                         Youth Girls 4x100 Meter Relay                         
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Saturday 06/19/99                      
                                                                               
              PLACE  RELAY AFFILIATION                   TIME   HT             
              =====  =================================== ====== ==             
                  1  EOTC      East Orange TC              50.4  1             
                  2  TNT       TNT TC                      52.1  1             
                  3  FRNK      FRANKLIN                    52.9  1             
                  4  JAG       Jaguar TC                   53.8  1             
                  5  LAKE      LAKELAND                    56.2  1             
                  6  SB        NJ Striders                 59.5  2             
                  7  RAP       Rapid Runners             1:03.6  2             
                  -  RFLD "B"  NJ Striders                   NT  2             
                                                                               
                         Youth Girls 4x400 Meter Relay                         
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Saturday 06/19/99                      
                                                                               
                PLACE  RELAY AFFILIATION                   TIME                
                =====  =================================== ======              
                    1  TNT       TNT TC                    4:18.0              
                    2  EOTC      East Orange TC            4:20.8              
                    3  SUP       SUPERSONIC TC             4:28.0              
                    4  LAK       Lakeland TC               4:43.0              
                    5  TRNE      Transy East               4:49.5              
                    6  RAP       Rapid Runners             5:10.1              

USATF New Jersey                                          Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                           1999 USATF Junior Olympics                   Page 18
                          New Jersey Association Meet                          
            Underhill Field, Maplewood, NJ 07040 - Saturday 06/19/99           
                                                                               
                        COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS                        
                                                                               
                         Youth Girls 4x800 Meter Relay                         
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Saturday 06/19/99                      
                                                                               
               PLACE  RELAY AFFILIATION                   TIME                 
               =====  =================================== =======              
                   1  LAK  "B"  Lakeland TC               10:56.7              
                   2  LAK       Lakeland TC               11:29.9              
                   3  SUP       SUPERSONIC TC             11:43.3              
                                                                               
                             Youth Girls High Jump                             
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Saturday 06/19/99                      
                                                                               
         PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK             
         ===== ========================== =================== =====            
             1 Zeleznik, Susan        '85 HUNTERDON HAWKS     1.47m            
             2 Green, Jessica         '85 Wall Track Club     1.42m            
             3 Coleman, Amber         '85 Jaguar TC           1.27m            
             5 Brown, Kathryn         '85 Rapid Runners       1.27m            
             6 Crumpler, Chardonnay   '86 NJ Striders         1.07m            
             6 Pizzuta, Brittany      '86 NJ Striders         1.07m            
                                                                               
                             Youth Girls Long Jump                             
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Saturday 06/19/99                      
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK                
      ===== ========================== =================== =====               
          1 Debenedetto, Collette  '86 Lakeland TC         4.62m  NWI          
          2 Zeleznik, Susan        '85 HUNTERDON HAWKS     4.39m  NWI          
          3 Martin, Kelly          '85 Willis TC           4.36m  NWI          
          4 Fageyinbo, Eniola      '85 Lakeland TC         4.35m  NWI          
          5 Cirello, Maria         '86 NJ Striders         4.24m  NWI          
          6 Flournoy, Brandice     '85 Jaguar TC           4.24m  NWI          
          7 Riley, Latoya          '85 SUPERSONIC TC       4.20m  NWI          
          8 Kaminski, Jaclyn       '85 NJ Striders         4.19m  NWI          
          9 Dean, Stephanie        '86 Central Jersey Expr 3.94m  NWI          
         10 Obrien-Meurer, Killian '86 NJ Striders         3.39m  NWI          
         11 Murray, Christina      '86 Central Jersey Expr 3.37m  NWI          
         12 Rogers, Kelly          '85 Lakeland TC         3.20m  NWI          
          - maneri, melissa        '86 NJ Striders            ND  NWI          
          - Shimoyama, Karin       '86 NJ Striders            ND  NWI          
          - McCarthy, Patrice      '85 Willis TC              ND  NWI          
          - Haberstick, Nancy      '85 Wall Track Club        ND  NWI          

USATF New Jersey                                          Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                           1999 USATF Junior Olympics                   Page 19
                          New Jersey Association Meet                          
            Underhill Field, Maplewood, NJ 07040 - Saturday 06/19/99           
                                                                               
                        COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS                        
                                                                               
                            Youth Girls Triple Jump                            
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Saturday 06/19/99                      
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK                
      ===== ========================== =================== =====               
          1 Zeleznik, Susan        '85 HUNTERDON HAWKS     9.43m  NWI          
          2 Riley, Latoya          '85 SUPERSONIC TC       8.90m  NWI          
          3 McMillan, Emily        '86 Wall Track Club     8.67m  NWI          
          4 Brister, Tanisha       '86 SUPERSONIC TC       8.63m  NWI          
          5 Cirello, Maria         '86 NJ Striders         8.61m  NWI          
          6 Johnson, Zuri          '86 Unattached          8.52m  NWI          
          - Manis, Andrea          '86 NJ Striders          FOUL  NWI          
          - Pinkerton, Corrine     '85 NJ Striders          FOUL  NWI          
          - Triolo, Megan          '86 NJ Striders          FOUL  NWI          
                                                                               
                              Youth Girls Shot Put                             
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Saturday 06/19/99                      
                                                                               
         PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK             
         ===== ========================== =================== ======           
             1 Nazario, Kaitlin       '86 LAKELAND            10.99m           
             2 Ciccone, Tatiana       '85 NJ Striders         10.44m           
             3 Kramer, Jennifer       '85 Cosmic TC            9.72m           
             4 Scura, Dominique       '85 Lakeland TC          8.96m           
             5 Jensen, Alyse          '85 Unattached           8.71m           
             6 Lawson, Cherilyn       '86 Plainfield Tsunami   7.92m           
             7 White, Ivory           '85 LAKELAND             7.47m           
             8 Weiss, Carolyn         '85 NJ Striders          7.36m           
             9 Sanders, Donyea        '86 Sport Newark Benefi  7.27m           
            10 Noel, Nichole          '86 Jaguar TC            7.11m           
            11 Congalton, Joanna      '85 NJ Striders          6.98m           
            12 Bynum, Lawanda         '85 TNT TC               6.93m           
            13 Hill, Millissa         '85 TNT TC               6.55m           
            14 Murray, Christina      '86 Central Jersey Expr  6.39m           
            15 Puglisi, Gina          '85 NJ Striders          6.18m           
            16 Craig, Casey           '86 NJ Striders          5.91m           
             - Smith, Adrienne        '86 Jaguar TC               ND           
             - Haberstick, Nancy      '85 Wall Track Club         ND           
             - Green, Jessica         '85 Wall Track Club         ND           
                                                                               
                           Youth Girls Javelin Throw                           
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Saturday 06/19/99                      
                                                                               
         PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK             
         ===== ========================== =================== ======           
             1 Ciccone, Tatiana       '85 NJ Striders         29.70m           
             2 Fioravanti, Lauren     '85 NJ Striders         26.48m           
             3 Nazario, Kaitlin       '86 LAKELAND            26.20m           
             4 Scura, Dominique       '85 Lakeland TC         18.90m           

USATF New Jersey                                          Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                           1999 USATF Junior Olympics                   Page 20
                          New Jersey Association Meet                          
            Underhill Field, Maplewood, NJ 07040 - Saturday 06/19/99           
                                                                               
                        COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS                        
                                                                               
                       Youth Girls 3,000 Meter Race Walk                       
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Saturday 06/19/99                      
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME        
      ===== ============================ ========================= =======     
          1 Gillespie, Shannon       '86 Shore AC-NJ               16:11.6     
          2 Hill, Tiffey             '86 Unattached                20:24.2     
          3 Terrets, Christine       '86 Unattached                20:51.2     
          4 Fioravanti, Lisa         '86 NJ Striders               20:57.0     
          5 Manis, Andrea            '86 NJ Striders               21:30.1     
          6 Noel, Nichole            '86 Jaguar TC                 25:10.3     
                                                                               
                         Sub-Bantam Boys 100 Meter Dash                        
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Saturday 06/19/99                      
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME         
     ===== ============================ ========================= =========    
         1 Rosado, Jordan           '91 West End TC               15.6  NWI    
         2 Jackson, Aaron           '91 Plainfield Tsunami        16.0  NWI    
         3 Saunders, Shariff        '91 New Community Cougar TC   16.2  NWI    
         3 Peirson, Tommieke        '92 Paterson Gazelles         16.2  NWI    
         5 Andrews, Dwight          '91 Jersey City Recreation Tr 17.0  NWI    
         6 Biche, Chris             '91 Lakeland TC               17.6  NWI    
         7 Willis, Cameron          '92 SUPERSONIC TC             17.8  NWI    
                                                                               
                         Sub-Bantam Boys 200 Meter Dash                        
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Saturday 06/19/99                      
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME      HT  
    ===== ============================ ========================= ========= ==  
        1 Sammuels, Daquan         '91 New Community Cougar TC   33.2  NWI  4  
        2 Thomas, Christian        '91 Willis TC                 33.5  NWI  1  
        3 Williams, Logan          '91 Jaguar TC                 33.7  NWI  1  
        4 Peirson, Tommieke        '92 Paterson Gazelles         34.2  NWI  1  
        5 Saunders, Shariff        '91 New Community Cougar TC   34.9  NWI  2  
        6 Rosado, Jordan           '91 West End TC               34.9  NWI  1  
        7 Biche, Chris             '91 Lakeland TC               36.2  NWI  1  
        8 Johnson, Eric            '91 Willis TC                 36.5  NWI  2  
        9 Williams, Nehemiah       '91 Plainfield Tsunami        36.8  NWI  3  
       10 Andrews, Dwight          '91 Jersey City Recreation Tr 37.3  NWI  3  
       11 Stephenson, Mark         '92 FRANKLIN                  37.4  NWI  2  
       12 Willis, Cameron          '92 SUPERSONIC TC             38.4  NWI  1  
       13 Newby, Terrence          '91 Jaguar TC                 38.7  NWI  4  
       14 Webster, Kyle            '92 Unattached                39.6  NWI  2  
       15 Beamon, Jabril           '91 New Community Cougar TC   41.2  NWI  4  
        - Theriault, Justin        '91 Lakeland TC                 NT  NWI  2  
        - Gerald, Jabril           '91 New Community Cougar TC     NT  NWI  4  
        - Smith, Tacvon            '91 Tsunami Track Club          NT  NWI  4  
        - Phillips, Shakim         '92 Paterson Gazelles           NT  NWI  2  

USATF New Jersey                                          Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                           1999 USATF Junior Olympics                   Page 21
                          New Jersey Association Meet                          
            Underhill Field, Maplewood, NJ 07040 - Saturday 06/19/99           
                                                                               
                        COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS                        
                                                                               
                   Sub-Bantam Boys 200 Meter Dash (Continued)                  
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Saturday 06/19/99                      
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME      HT  
    ===== ============================ ========================= ========= ==  
        - Standridge, David        '91 Lakeland TC                 NT  NWI  3  
        - Holmes, Joshua           '92 Jaguar TC                   NT  NWI  3  
        - Driver, Carl             '91 Central Jersey Express      NT  NWI  3  
        - Crawley, Neimiah         '91 Unattached                  NT  NWI  3  
                                                                               
                         Sub-Bantam Boys 400 Meter Dash                        
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Saturday 06/19/99                      
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME   HT    
     ===== ============================ ========================= ====== ==    
         1 Williams, Logan          '91 Jaguar TC                 1:14.6  1    
         2 Thomas, Christian        '91 Willis TC                 1:15.6  1    
         3 Molke, Robert            '91 Unattached                1:16.1  1    
         4 Melton, Matthew          '91 Wall Track Club           1:20.1  2    
         5 Kolossvary, Marion       '91 MADISON TRACK CLUB        1:20.4  2    
         6 Fiorino, Nicholas        '91 NJ Striders               1:21.0  1    
         7 Rosado, Jordan           '91 West End TC               1:22.7  1    
         8 Brister, Jihad           '92 SUPERSONIC TC             1:24.1  2    
         9 Newby, Terrence          '91 Jaguar TC                 1:24.1  4    
        10 Nunez, Jonathan          '91 Jersey City Recreation Tr 1:25.6  3    
        11 Rocchio, Peter           '92 NJ Striders               1:26.4  2    
        12 Hellstern, Steven        '91 MONROE TOWNSHIP           1:27.0  3    
        13 Toole, William           '91 SUPERSONIC TC             1:29.8  3    
        14 Barnes-McFarlan, Naji    '91 NJ Striders               1:30.9  2    
        15 Decker, Beau             '91 Wall Track Club           1:32.0  4    
        16 Williams, Nehemiah       '91 Plainfield Tsunami        1:32.0  2    
        17 Polizzotti, Joseph       '91 NJ Striders               1:35.3  3    
        18 Brown, Troy              '92 SUPERSONIC TC             1:35.5  4    
         - Jones, Taron             '91 TNT TC                        NT  1    
         - Crawley, Neimiah         '91 Unattached                    NT  3    
                                                                               
                         Sub-Bantam Boys 800 Meter Run                         
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Saturday 06/19/99                      
                                                                               
       PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME       
       ===== ============================ ========================= ======     
           1 Molke, Robert            '91 Unattached                2:56.2     
           2 Tansey, Liam             '91 Lakeland TC               2:59.8     
           3 Federico, Michael        '91 Lakeland TC               3:00.6     
           4 Fiorino, Nicholas        '91 NJ Striders               3:03.2     
           5 Flores, Alex             '91 Jaguar TC                 3:03.6     
           6 Kolossvary, Marion       '91 MADISON TRACK CLUB        3:07.6     
           7 Brister, Jihad           '92 SUPERSONIC TC             3:11.9     
           8 Standridge, David        '91 Lakeland TC               3:17.8     

USATF New Jersey                                          Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                           1999 USATF Junior Olympics                   Page 22
                          New Jersey Association Meet                          
            Underhill Field, Maplewood, NJ 07040 - Saturday 06/19/99           
                                                                               
                        COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS                        
                                                                               
                   Sub-Bantam Boys 800 Meter Run (Continued)                   
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Saturday 06/19/99                      
                                                                               
       PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME       
       ===== ============================ ========================= ======     
           9 Barnes-McFarlan, Naji    '91 NJ Striders               3:21.8     
          10 Rocchio, Peter           '92 NJ Striders               3:24.2     
          11 Toole, William           '91 SUPERSONIC TC             3:29.9     
          12 Hellstern, Steven        '91 MONROE TOWNSHIP           3:36.4     
          13 Brown, Troy              '92 SUPERSONIC TC             3:38.2     
           - Andrews, Robby           '91 Shore AC-NJ                   NT     
                                                                               
                       Sub-Bantam Boys 4x100 Meter Relay                       
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Saturday 06/19/99                      
                                                                               
                PLACE  RELAY AFFILIATION                   TIME                
                =====  =================================== ======              
                    1  RFLD      NJ Striders               1:13.4              
                    2  NCC       New Community Cougar TC   1:14.1              
                    3  ENG  "B"  NJ Striders               1:15.2              
                    4  SUP       SUPERSONIC TC             1:18.8              
                    -  LAKE      LAKELAND                      NT              
                                                                               
                           Sub-Bantam Boys Long Jump                           
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Saturday 06/19/99                      
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK                
      ===== ========================== =================== =====               
          1 Molke, Robert          '91 Unattached          3.04m  NWI          
          2 Hedges, Matt           '92 NJ Striders         2.98m  NWI          
          3 Newby, Terrence        '91 Jaguar TC           2.72m  NWI          
          4 Melton, Matthew        '91 Wall Track Club     2.70m  NWI          
          5 Johnson, Eric          '91 Willis TC           2.69m  NWI          
          6 Hyde, John             '91 Lakeland TC         2.67m  NWI          
          7 Polizzotti, Joseph     '91 NJ Striders         2.58m  NWI          
          8 Eberhardt, Askia       '92 Willis TC           2.45m  NWI          
          9 Hellstern, Steven      '91 MONROE TOWNSHIP     2.43m  NWI          
         10 Skelley, Ryan          '91 NJ Striders         2.40m  NWI          
         11 Roman, Jonathan        '92 MONROE TOWNSHIP     2.15m  NWI          
         12 Stuart, Christopher    '91 NJ Striders         2.14m  NWI          
                                                                               
                           Bantam Boys 100 Meter Dash                          
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Saturday 06/19/99                      
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME         
     ===== ============================ ========================= =========    
         1 Kendrick, Hanif          '89 FRANKLIN                  14.0  NWI    
         2 Paul, Terry              '89 West End TC               14.3  NWI    

USATF New Jersey                                          Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                           1999 USATF Junior Olympics                   Page 23
                          New Jersey Association Meet                          
            Underhill Field, Maplewood, NJ 07040 - Saturday 06/19/99           
                                                                               
                        COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS                        
                                                                               
                     Bantam Boys 100 Meter Dash (Continued)                    
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Saturday 06/19/99                      
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME         
     ===== ============================ ========================= =========    
         3 Williams, Elijah         '90 Plainfield Tsunami        14.5  NWI    
         3 Blunt, Troy              '90 Paterson Gazelles         14.5  NWI    
         5 Logan, Tony              '89 FRANKLIN                  14.6  NWI    
         6 Ellerbee, Andre          '89 Willis TC                 14.8  NWI    
                                                                               
                           Bantam Boys 200 Meter Dash                          
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Saturday 06/19/99                      
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME      HT  
    ===== ============================ ========================= ========= ==  
        1 Blackie, Patrick         '90 New Community Cougar TC   27.6  NWI  1  
        2 Kendrick, Hanif          '89 FRANKLIN                  29.1  NWI  1  
        3 Paul, Terry              '89 West End TC               29.6  NWI  1  
        4 Blunt, Troy              '90 Paterson Gazelles         29.8  NWI  1  
        5 Williams, Elijah         '90 Plainfield Tsunami        30.1  NWI  2  
        6 Ellerbee, Andre          '89 Willis TC                 30.5  NWI  3  
        7 Nunez, Ryan              '89 Jersey City Recreation Tr 31.3  NWI  2  
        8 Price, Hamadi            '90 SUPERSONIC TC             31.5  NWI  2  
        9 Bond, Edward             '89 Jaguar TC                 31.5  NWI  3  
       10 Seller, Patrick          '89 NJ Striders               31.8  NWI  2  
       11 Bingham, Ryan            '89 Lakeland TC               32.1  NWI  1  
       12 Holder, Joseph           '90 Jaguar TC                 32.1  NWI  2  
       13 Preiser, John            '90 NJ Striders               33.3  NWI  2  
       14 Anderson, Anthony        '89 SUPERSONIC TC             33.4  NWI  3  
       15 Dyer, Akhenaton          '90 Paterson Gazelles         35.2  NWI  1  
        - Puryear, Adam            '89 Will Rise TC                NT  NWI  4  
        - Samuels, Jarrell         '90 New Community Cougar TC     NT  NWI  4  
        - Hessels, Jordan          '90 LAKELAND                    NT  NWI  3  
        - Ruiz, Joseph             '89 Rising Stars TC             NT  NWI  3  
        - Grubel, Ryan             '89 LAKELAND                    NT  NWI  4  
                                                                               
                           Bantam Boys 400 Meter Dash                          
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Saturday 06/19/99                      
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME   HT    
     ===== ============================ ========================= ====== ==    
         1 Blackie, Patrick         '90 New Community Cougar TC   1:03.7  1    
         2 Holder, Joseph           '90 Jaguar TC                 1:08.5  2    
         3 Paul, Terry              '89 West End TC               1:09.4  1    
         4 Ellerbee, Andre          '89 Willis TC                 1:09.9  2    
         5 Hellstern, Thomas        '89 MONROE TOWNSHIP           1:10.1  1    
         6 Rainwater, Jake          '89 SUPERSONIC TC             1:10.3  1    
         7 Bond, Edward             '89 Jaguar TC                 1:10.5  2    
         8 Carter, Isaiah           '90 Paterson Gazelles         1:10.7  2    

USATF New Jersey                                          Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                           1999 USATF Junior Olympics                   Page 24
                          New Jersey Association Meet                          
            Underhill Field, Maplewood, NJ 07040 - Saturday 06/19/99           
                                                                               
                        COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS                        
                                                                               
                     Bantam Boys 400 Meter Dash (Continued)                    
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Saturday 06/19/99                      
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME   HT    
     ===== ============================ ========================= ====== ==    
         9 Logan, Tony              '89 FRANKLIN                  1:11.5  1    
        10 Dunn, Ryan               '89 Lakeland TC               1:11.6  2    
        11 Nunez, Ryan              '89 Jersey City Recreation Tr 1:14.0  3    
        12 George, Kyle             '90 West End TC               1:17.4  3    
        13 Seller, Patrick          '89 NJ Striders               1:17.5  2    
        14 Preiser, John            '90 NJ Striders               1:17.6  3    
        15 Marques, Jorge           '90 Sport Newark Benefica     1:28.2  4    
         - Favale, Charlie          '90 Lakeland TC                   NT  4    
         - Crawley, Imani           '90 Unattached                    NT  4    
         - Kendrick, Hanif          '89 FRANKLIN                      NT  1    
         - Lindberg, Daniel         '89 Unattached                    NT  3    
         - Waite, Timmy             '90 Unattached                    NT  3    
         - Richardson, Fredrick     '89 Elizabeth Heat                NT  3    
                                                                               
                           Bantam Boys 800 Meter Run                           
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Saturday 06/19/99                      
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME   HT    
     ===== ============================ ========================= ====== ==    
         1 Apwah, Jason             '89 GREEN STREAKERS           2:39.3  1    
         2 Bertrand, Pierre         '89 SUPERSONIC TC             2:42.6  1    
         3 Burns, Timothy           '89 Lakeland TC               2:43.7  1    
         4 Richardson, Fredrick     '89 Elizabeth Heat            2:46.3  2    
         5 Carter, Isaiah           '90 Paterson Gazelles         2:47.0  1    
         6 Williams, Sidney         '89 SUPERSONIC TC             2:50.7  1    
         7 Bieg, Kyle               '89 Lakeland TC               2:53.3  1    
         8 White, Timothy           '90 NJ Striders               3:01.8  2    
         9 Noel, Alan               '89 Jaguar TC                 3:09.3  2    
        10 Doucette, Kevin          '89 Wall Track Club           3:28.1  2    
         - Waite, Timmy             '90 Unattached                    NT  2    
         - Crawley, Imani           '90 Unattached                    NT  2    
         - Hunter, Jeffrey          '90 Rising Stars TC               NT  2    
         - Tansey, Liam             '91 Lakeland TC                   NT  2    
         - Sharpton, Tom            '90 Unattached                    NT  2    
         - Fisher, George           '89 LAKELAND                      NT  1    
         - Brister, Iban            '90 SUPERSONIC TC                 NT  2    
         - Colucci, Christopher     '89 Lakeland TC                   NT  1    
         - Biolsi, Sean             '89 Jaguar TC                     NT  2    
         - Piseichia, Michael       '89 NJ Striders                   NT  2    
         - Lindberg, Daniel         '89 Unattached                    NT  2    

USATF New Jersey                                          Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                           1999 USATF Junior Olympics                   Page 25
                          New Jersey Association Meet                          
            Underhill Field, Maplewood, NJ 07040 - Saturday 06/19/99           
                                                                               
                        COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS                        
                                                                               
                          Bantam Boys 1,500 Meter Run                          
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Saturday 06/19/99                      
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME   HT    
     ===== ============================ ========================= ====== ==    
         1 Forys, Craig             '89 Wall Track Club           5:00.2  1    
         2 Apwah, Jason             '89 GREEN STREAKERS           5:05.5  1    
         3 Bertrand, Pierre         '89 SUPERSONIC TC             5:18.0  1    
         4 Burns, Timothy           '89 Lakeland TC               5:22.3  1    
         5 Richardson, Fredrick     '89 Elizabeth Heat            5:33.7  1    
         6 Williams, Sidney         '89 SUPERSONIC TC             5:41.0  1    
         7 Favale, Charlie          '90 Lakeland TC               5:44.5  1    
         8 Noel, Alan               '89 Jaguar TC                 5:46.9  2    
         9 Tansey, Liam             '91 Lakeland TC               5:56.2  2    
        10 Aronson, Jacob           '89 NJ Striders               6:02.4  1    
        11 Biolsi, Sean             '89 Jaguar TC                 6:08.2  1    
        12 Piseichia, Michael       '89 NJ Striders               6:13.3  2    
        13 Bianco, Scott            '89 NJ Striders               6:19.3  2    
        14 Marques, Jorge           '90 Sport Newark Benefica     6:36.9  2    
        15 Stuart, Eric             '89 NJ Striders               6:44.6  2    
        16 McMillan, James          '90 Wall Track Club           6:57.4  2    
        17 Evans, Narain            '89 HIGHLAND PARK             7:49.4  2    
         - Bitondo, Leo             '89 West End TC                   NT  2    
         - Colucci, Christopher     '89 Lakeland TC                   NT  1    
         - Fisher, George           '89 LAKELAND                      NT  1    
         - MACONI, Darrin           '89 MONROE TOWNSHIP               NT  2    
                                                                               
                         Bantam Boys 4x100 Meter Relay                         
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Saturday 06/19/99                      
                                                                               
              PLACE  RELAY AFFILIATION                   TIME   HT             
              =====  =================================== ====== ==             
                  1  FRNK      FRANKLIN                    59.9  1             
                  2  PAT       Paterson Gazelles         1:00.5  1             
                  3  LAKE      LAKELAND                  1:02.9  1             
                  4  SUP       SUPERSONIC TC             1:03.4  1             
                  5  LAK       Lakeland TC               1:03.9  1             
                  -  WTC       Wall Track Club               NT  2             
                  -  SB        NJ Striders                   NT  2             
                  -  NCC       New Community Cougar TC       NT  2             
                  -  RISE      Rising Stars TC               NT  1             
                                                                               
                         Bantam Boys 4x400 Meter Relay                         
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Saturday 06/19/99                      
                                                                               
                PLACE  RELAY AFFILIATION                   TIME                
                =====  =================================== ======              
                    1  SUP       SUPERSONIC TC             5:06.4              
                    2  SB        NJ Striders               6:25.2              

USATF New Jersey                                          Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                           1999 USATF Junior Olympics                   Page 26
                          New Jersey Association Meet                          
            Underhill Field, Maplewood, NJ 07040 - Saturday 06/19/99           
                                                                               
                        COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS                        
                                                                               
                             Bantam Boys High Jump                             
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Saturday 06/19/99                      
                                                                               
         PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK             
         ===== ========================== =================== =====            
             1 Forys, Craig           '89 Wall Track Club     1.02m            
             2 McMillan, James        '90 Wall Track Club     0.97m            
                                                                               
                             Bantam Boys Long Jump                             
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Saturday 06/19/99                      
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK                
      ===== ========================== =================== =====               
          1 Wooden, Joseph         '89 Willis TC           3.73m  NWI          
          2 Hellstern, Thomas      '89 MONROE TOWNSHIP     3.55m  NWI          
          3 Trombetta, Christopher '90 Unattached          3.39m  NWI          
          4 Stripe, Gregory        '89 NJ Striders         3.34m  NWI          
          5 Hessels, Jordan        '90 LAKELAND            3.23m  NWI          
          6 glickman, sean         '90 NJ Striders         3.15m  NWI          
          7 Piseichia, Michael     '89 NJ Striders         3.12m  NWI          
          8 McClain, Michael       '89 LAKELAND            2.98m  NWI          
          9 Bianco, Scott          '89 NJ Striders         2.96m  NWI          
         10 Mabson, Michael        '89 FRANKLIN            2.92m  NWI          
         11 Spagnold, Joeseph      '89 NJ Striders         2.89m  NWI          
         12 McMillan, James        '90 Wall Track Club     2.88m  NWI          
         13 Delippo, Stephen       '89 LAKELAND            2.76m  NWI          
          - Hunter, Jeffrey        '90 Rising Stars TC        ND  NWI          
          - Pinella, Justin        '90 Wall Track Club        ND  NWI          
          - Kokes, Michael         '89 Wall Track Club        ND  NWI          
          - Forys, Craig           '89 Wall Track Club        ND  NWI          
          - Cramer, Kevin          '89 HIGHLAND PARK          ND  NWI          
                                                                               
                       Bantam Boys 1,500 Meter Race Walk                       
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Saturday 06/19/99                      
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME        
      ===== ============================ ========================= =======     
          1 Rainey, Thomas           '89 NJ Striders               11:02.9     
                                                                               
                           Midget Boys 100 Meter Dash                          
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Saturday 06/19/99                      
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME         
     ===== ============================ ========================= =========    
         1 Sheard, Antjuan          '87 FRANKLIN                  12.4  NWI    
         2 Underwood, Tiquan        '87 FRANKLIN                  12.8  NWI    
         2 Bunton, Wilson           '88 TNT TC                    12.8  NWI    
         4 Walls, Thomas            '88 TNT TC                    13.0  NWI    

USATF New Jersey                                          Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                           1999 USATF Junior Olympics                   Page 27
                          New Jersey Association Meet                          
            Underhill Field, Maplewood, NJ 07040 - Saturday 06/19/99           
                                                                               
                        COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS                        
                                                                               
                     Midget Boys 100 Meter Dash (Continued)                    
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Saturday 06/19/99                      
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME         
     ===== ============================ ========================= =========    
         5 Thompson, Michael        '87 NJ Striders               13.1  NWI    
         6 Moore, Lavorn            '87 TNT TC                    13.3  NWI    
         7 Williams, Isiah          '88 Will Rise TC              13.5  NWI    
                                                                               
                           Midget Boys 200 Meter Dash                          
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Saturday 06/19/99                      
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME      HT  
    ===== ============================ ========================= ========= ==  
        1 Sheard, Antjuan          '87 FRANKLIN                  26.1  NWI  1  
        2 Bunton, Wilson           '88 TNT TC                    27.3  NWI  1  
        3 Moore, Lavorn            '87 TNT TC                    27.6  NWI  1  
        4 Williams, Isiah          '88 Will Rise TC              27.8  NWI  2  
        5 Brigham, Farrand         '87 LAKELAND                  28.0  NWI  2  
        6 Burnette, Joshua         '88 TNT TC                    28.3  NWI  2  
        6 Wolef, James             '88 Rapid Runners             28.3  NWI  2  
        8 Dennis, Quadare          '88 Paterson Gazelles         28.3  NWI  2  
        9 Walker, Terrance         '88 FRANKLIN                  28.5  NWI  1  
       10 Ellerbee, Dorian         '88 Jaguar TC                 29.7  NWI  3  
       10 Blunt, Treyvon           '88 Paterson Gazelles         29.7  NWI  1  
       12 Choice, Jarrett          '87 East Orange TC            30.0  NWI  3  
       13 Thomas, Ricardo          '88 Willis TC                 30.7  NWI  3  
       14 Stewart, Ian             '87 Jaguar TC                 32.3  NWI  3  
       15 Turner, Andrew           '88 Jaguar TC                 33.7  NWI  3  
        - Taylor, Jawaan           '88 Unattached                  NT  NWI  4  
        - Davis, Javon             '88 Paterson Gazelles           NT  NWI  4  
        - Smith, Jerome            '88 Unattached                  NT  NWI  4  
        - McGriff, Robert          '88 Willis TC                   NT  NWI  2  
        - Thompson, Michael        '87 NJ Striders                 NT  NWI  1  
        - Andrews, Cliff           '87 Jersey City Recreation Tr   NT  NWI  3  
                                                                               
                           Midget Boys 400 Meter Dash                          
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Saturday 06/19/99                      
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME   HT    
     ===== ============================ ========================= ====== ==    
         1 Underwood, Tiquan        '87 FRANKLIN                  1:03.2  1    
         2 Brigham, Farrand         '87 LAKELAND                  1:03.5  1    
         3 Walls, Thomas            '88 TNT TC                    1:03.6  1    
         4 Malloy, Ryan             '87 SUPERSONIC TC             1:03.8  1    
         5 Walker, Terrance         '88 FRANKLIN                  1:06.1  1    
         6 Robinson, Jaqwan         '87 Paterson Gazelles         1:06.2  3    
         6 Zimmerman, Matthew       '88 Unattached                1:06.2  2    
         8 Kolossvary, Istvan       '88 MADISON TRACK CLUB        1:06.9  1    

USATF New Jersey                                          Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                           1999 USATF Junior Olympics                   Page 28
                          New Jersey Association Meet                          
            Underhill Field, Maplewood, NJ 07040 - Saturday 06/19/99           
                                                                               
                        COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS                        
                                                                               
                     Midget Boys 400 Meter Dash (Continued)                    
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Saturday 06/19/99                      
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME   HT    
     ===== ============================ ========================= ====== ==    
         9 Mendez, Joseph           '88 East Orange TC            1:08.2  2    
        10 Ramirez, Steven          '87 NJ Striders               1:09.7  2    
        11 Thomas, Ricardo          '88 Willis TC                 1:10.0  3    
        12 Ellerbee, Dorian         '88 Jaguar TC                 1:10.5  2    
        13 Goode, Javaugh           '88 Paterson Gazelles         1:13.7  2    
        14 Moffitt, Timmy           '87 NJ Striders               1:14.1  3    
        15 Stewart, Ian             '87 Jaguar TC                 1:15.4  3    
        16 Howard, John             '88 West End TC               1:17.2  4    
        17 Turner, Andrew           '88 Jaguar TC                 1:19.7  4    
         - Butler, Rayvon           '87 East Orange TC                NT  2    
         - Ortega, Kevin            '87 West End TC                   NT  4    
                                                                               
                           Midget Boys 800 Meter Run                           
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Saturday 06/19/99                      
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME   HT    
     ===== ============================ ========================= ====== ==    
         1 Malloy, Ryan             '87 SUPERSONIC TC             2:32.0  1    
         2 Robinson, Jaqwan         '87 Paterson Gazelles         2:34.0  1    
         3 Kolossvary, Istvan       '88 MADISON TRACK CLUB        2:34.3  1    
         4 Weaver, Scott            '88 Willis TC                 2:38.2  1    
         5 Boodey, Anders           '88 Wall Track Club           2:39.4  1    
         6 Palmer, Clayton          '87 Rapid Runners             2:44.1  2    
         7 Hurlburt, Christopher    '87 SUPERSONIC TC             2:45.6  1    
         8 Davis, Evan              '88 New Community Cougar TC   2:46.2  2    
         9 Mendez, Joseph           '88 East Orange TC            2:47.2  2    
        10 Butler, Kreg             '87 SUPERSONIC TC             2:48.3  1    
        11 Ax, Kyle                 '88 NJ Striders               2:50.9  2    
        12 Howard, John             '88 West End TC               2:55.2  2    
        13 frey, luke               '87 NJ Striders               3:03.1  2    
        14 Holder, Michael          '88 Jaguar TC                 3:10.5  2    
         - Smith, Jerome            '88 Unattached                    NT  2    
         - King, Christopher        '88 Unattached                    NT  2    
         - Airey, Jimmy             '87 Shore AC-NJ                   NT  1    
         - Scheid, Jeremy           '88 Unattached                    NT  1    
         - Butler, Rayvon           '87 East Orange TC                NT  1    
                                                                               
                          Midget Boys 1,500 Meter Run                          
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Saturday 06/19/99                      
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME   HT    
     ===== ============================ ========================= ====== ==    
         1 Edwards, Korey           '87 Unattached                5:06.3  1    
         2 Bove, Andy               '87 NJ Striders               5:07.9  1    

USATF New Jersey                                          Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                           1999 USATF Junior Olympics                   Page 29
                          New Jersey Association Meet                          
            Underhill Field, Maplewood, NJ 07040 - Saturday 06/19/99           
                                                                               
                        COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS                        
                                                                               
                    Midget Boys 1,500 Meter Run (Continued)                    
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Saturday 06/19/99                      
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME   HT    
     ===== ============================ ========================= ====== ==    
         3 McGrane, Geoffrey        '87 Lakeland TC               5:11.2  1    
         4 Weaver, Scott            '88 Willis TC                 5:17.4  1    
         5 Sanders, Brent           '88 Unattached                5:26.9  1    
         6 Walsh, Thomas            '87 Unattached                5:28.3  1    
         7 LaMastro, Anthony        '88 Lakeland TC               5:31.7  1    
         8 Ax, Kyle                 '88 NJ Striders               5:34.3  2    
         9 Palmer, Clayton          '87 Rapid Runners             5:37.4  1    
        10 Hurlburt, Christopher    '87 SUPERSONIC TC             5:37.9  1    
        11 Gillespie, Sean          '88 Shore AC-NJ               5:42.3  1    
        12 Davis, Evan              '88 New Community Cougar TC   5:46.1  1    
        13 frey, luke               '87 NJ Striders               6:01.3  2    
        14 Peters, Mathew           '87 Unattached                6:06.0  2    
        15 Cordeiro, Kevin          '88 Sport Newark Benefica     6:10.3  2    
        16 Howard, John             '88 West End TC               6:15.0  2    
        17 DA Silva, Nelson         '88 Sport Newark Benefica     6:37.1  2    
        18 Sanders, Antwon          '88 New Community Cougar TC   7:19.0  2    
        19 Laurano, Zack            '87 HIGHLAND PARK             8:00.0  2    
         - Bove, Joey               '87 NJ Striders                   NT  2    
         - King, Christopher        '88 Unattached                    NT  2    
                                                                               
                          Midget Boys 3,000 Meter Run                          
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Saturday 06/19/99                      
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME        
      ===== ============================ ========================= =======     
          1 Edwards, Korey           '87 Unattached                10:58.9     
          2 Sanders, Brent           '88 Unattached                11:16.0     
          3 Keating, Brian           '87 Wall Track Club           11:23.9     
          4 Walsh, Thomas            '87 Unattached                11:52.3     
          5 Bove, Joey               '87 NJ Striders               12:28.4     
          - Airey, Jimmy             '87 Shore AC-NJ                    NT     
                                                                               
                       Midget Boys 80 Meter High Hurdles                       
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Saturday 06/19/99                      
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME      HT  
    ===== ============================ ========================= ========= ==  
        1 Goez, Alejandro          '87 NJ Striders               16.2  NWI  2  
        2 weissberg, danny         '88 NJ Striders               16.5  NWI  1  
        3 Major, Shakir            '87 NJ Striders               16.7  NWI  2  
        4 Gehring, Hye-Jun         '87 NJ Striders               16.8  NWI  1  
        5 Major, Rahqwan           '88 NJ Striders               16.9  NWI  1  
        6 cannici, dan             '87 NJ Striders               17.0  NWI  2  
        7 Krenitski, Scott         '88 Unattached                17.4  NWI  1  

USATF New Jersey                                          Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                           1999 USATF Junior Olympics                   Page 30
                          New Jersey Association Meet                          
            Underhill Field, Maplewood, NJ 07040 - Saturday 06/19/99           
                                                                               
                        COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS                        
                                                                               
                 Midget Boys 80 Meter High Hurdles (Continued)                 
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Saturday 06/19/99                      
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME      HT  
    ===== ============================ ========================= ========= ==  
        - Anderson, Terrant        '87 NJ Striders                 NT  NWI  1  
        - constantine, devin       '88 NJ Striders                 NT  NWI  1  
                                                                               
                         Midget Boys 4x100 Meter Relay                         
                                                                               
          The Lakeland A team finishing 4th had a runner(#82) who was          
          registered with team HUNT.                                           
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Saturday 06/19/99                      
                                                                               
              PLACE  RELAY AFFILIATION                   TIME   HT             
              =====  =================================== ====== ==             
                  1  FRNK      FRANKLIN                    51.3  1             
                  2  TNT       TNT TC                      52.2  1             
                  3  WILL      Willis TC                   55.5  2             
                  4  LAKE      LAKELAND                    56.5  2             
                  5  LAK  "B"  Lakeland TC                 56.8  1             
                  6  PAT       Paterson Gazelles           57.0  1             
                  7  LAK  "C"  Lakeland TC                 57.9  2             
                  8  ENG       NJ Striders               1:02.0  1             
                                                                               
                         Midget Boys 4x400 Meter Relay                         
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Saturday 06/19/99                      
                                                                               
                PLACE  RELAY AFFILIATION                   TIME                
                =====  =================================== ======              
                    1  ENG       NJ Striders               4:49.6              
                    2  LAKE      LAKELAND                  5:07.1              
                                                                               
                         Midget Boys 4x800 Meter Relay                         
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Saturday 06/19/99                      
                                                                               
               PLACE  RELAY AFFILIATION                   TIME                 
               =====  =================================== =======              
                   1  SUP       SUPERSONIC TC             10:57.5              
                   2  COS       Cosmic TC                 11:13.9              
                   -  LAKE      LAKELAND                       NT              

USATF New Jersey                                          Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                           1999 USATF Junior Olympics                   Page 31
                          New Jersey Association Meet                          
            Underhill Field, Maplewood, NJ 07040 - Saturday 06/19/99           
                                                                               
                        COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS                        
                                                                               
                             Midget Boys High Jump                             
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Saturday 06/19/99                      
                                                                               
         PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK             
         ===== ========================== =================== =====            
             1 cannici, dan           '87 NJ Striders         1.27m            
             2 Stripe, Thomas         '88 NJ Striders         1.22m            
             3 Ax, Kyle               '88 NJ Striders         1.22m            
             4 Clayton, Kyle          '88 Wall Track Club     1.12m            
             - Wolef, James           '88 Rapid Runners          NH            
             - constantine, devin     '88 NJ Striders            NH            
             - Harrison, Ben          '88 Rapid Runners          NH            
             - Wilson, Vaughn         '87 Rapid Runners          NH            
                                                                               
                             Midget Boys Long Jump                             
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Saturday 06/19/99                      
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK                
      ===== ========================== =================== =====               
          1 Tabb, Quentin          '87 Willis TC           4.78m  NWI          
          2 Bolcarovic, Shawn      '87 HUNTERDON HAWKS     4.25m  NWI          
          3 Jarvis, Jeff           '87 LAKELAND            4.15m  NWI          
          4 Clayton, Kyle          '88 Wall Track Club     3.84m  NWI          
          5 Kohn, Kevin            '87 Lakeland TC         3.76m  NWI          
          6 Gehring, Hye-Jun       '87 NJ Striders         3.61m  NWI          
          7 frey, luke             '87 NJ Striders         3.54m  NWI          
          8 cannici, dan           '87 NJ Striders         3.50m  NWI          
          9 Krenitski, Scott       '88 Unattached          3.48m  NWI          
         10 Devonish, Anson        '87 HIGHLAND PARK       3.33m  NWI          
         11 Stripe, Thomas         '88 NJ Striders         3.33m  NWI          
         12 VanSchoick, Jeffrey    '87 Wall Track Club     3.02m  NWI          
         13 DA Silva, Nelson       '88 Sport Newark Benefi 2.96m  NWI          
         14 Curriero, Anthony      '87 NJ Striders         2.86m  NWI          
         15 Cordeiro, Kevin        '88 Sport Newark Benefi 2.65m  NWI          
          - Ruth, Chris            '87 NJ Striders            ND  NWI          
          - Clementelli, Eric      '87 MONROE TOWNSHIP        ND  NWI          
          - Abel, Marquise         '87 Rising Stars TC        ND  NWI          
                                                                               
                              Midget Boys Shot Put                             
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Saturday 06/19/99                      
                                                                               
         PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK             
         ===== ========================== =================== =====            
             1 Dougherty, Kevin       '87 NJ Striders         9.45m            
             2 Gehring, Hye-Jun       '87 NJ Striders         9.25m            
             3 Holder, Michael        '88 Jaguar TC           8.88m            
             4 Bove, Andy             '87 NJ Striders         8.62m            
             5 Stripe, Thomas         '88 NJ Striders         7.96m            
             6 Aquavella, Michael     '87 MONROE TOWNSHIP     7.64m            

USATF New Jersey                                          Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                           1999 USATF Junior Olympics                   Page 32
                          New Jersey Association Meet                          
            Underhill Field, Maplewood, NJ 07040 - Saturday 06/19/99           
                                                                               
                        COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS                        
                                                                               
                        Midget Boys Shot Put (Continued)                       
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Saturday 06/19/99                      
                                                                               
         PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK             
         ===== ========================== =================== =====            
             7 O'Donnell, Michael     '87 Lakeland TC         7.44m            
             8 Franklin, Ryan         '87 Plainfield Tsunami  7.18m            
             9 Chritis, Terry         '88 NJ Striders         7.17m            
            10 Marsahll, Tyler        '88 Central Jersey Expr 6.52m            
            11 Gerald, Jabril         '91 New Community Couga 6.17m            
            12 VanSchoick, Jeffrey    '87 Wall Track Club     6.04m            
            13 Leahy, Christopher     '87 Rapid Runners       5.81m            
            14 Betz, Gregory          '88 LAKELAND            5.08m            
            15 Laurano, Zack          '87 HIGHLAND PARK       3.03m            
                                                                               
                            Midget Boys Discus Throw                           
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Saturday 06/19/99                      
                                                                               
         PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK             
         ===== ========================== =================== ======           
             1 Grossman, Kevin        '88 Wall Track Club     19.68m           
             2 Dougherty, Kevin       '87 NJ Striders         19.45m           
             3 Leahy, Christopher     '87 Rapid Runners       15.99m           
             4 Aquavella, Michael     '87 MONROE TOWNSHIP     15.68m           
             5 Marsahll, Tyler        '88 Central Jersey Expr 14.75m           
             6 Wides, Billy           '88 Unattached          14.30m           
                                                                               
                       Midget Boys 1,500 Meter Race Walk                       
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Saturday 06/19/99                      
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME        
      ===== ============================ ========================= =======     
          1 Holder, Michael          '88 Jaguar TC                  9:05.5     
          2 Wides, Billy             '88 Unattached                 9:19.6     
          3 Setless, Matthew         '87 NJ Striders               12:35.9     
          - Palumbo, Andrew          '87 NJ Striders                    NT     
                                                                               
                           Youth Boys 100 Meter Dash                           
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Saturday 06/19/99                      
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME         
     ===== ============================ ========================= =========    
         1 Bryant, Dorien           '85 TNT TC                    11.2  NWI    
         2 Santini, Marco           '85 Unattached                11.5  NWI    
         3 Adams, Stephen           '85 Rapid Runners             11.8  NWI    
         4 Hatcher, Michael         '86 Rapid Runners             11.9  NWI    
         5 Weeks, George            '86 East Orange TC            12.3  NWI    
         6 Abdul-Rahman, Adam       '85 LAKELAND                  12.5  NWI    

USATF New Jersey                                          Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                           1999 USATF Junior Olympics                   Page 33
                          New Jersey Association Meet                          
            Underhill Field, Maplewood, NJ 07040 - Saturday 06/19/99           
                                                                               
                        COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS                        
                                                                               
                           Youth Boys 200 Meter Dash                           
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Saturday 06/19/99                      
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME      HT  
    ===== ============================ ========================= ========= ==  
        1 Bryant, Dorien           '85 TNT TC                    22.9  NWI  1  
        2 Santini, Marco           '85 Unattached                23.7  NWI  1  
        3 Hatcher, Michael         '86 Rapid Runners             24.7  NWI  1  
        4 Weeks, George            '86 East Orange TC            25.1  NWI  1  
        5 Abdul-Rahman, Adam       '85 LAKELAND                  25.4  NWI  1  
        6 Devine, Lorenzo          '86 Unattached                25.7  NWI  2  
        7 Hill, Nicholas           '85 Wall Track Club           25.7  NWI  2  
        8 Bischoff, Brian          '85 Lakeland TC               26.1  NWI  2  
        9 Cooper, Kellen           '85 Jaguar TC                 26.4  NWI  3  
       10 Drakeford, Kevin         '85 NJ Striders               26.6  NWI  2  
       11 Jean-Jacques, Gregory    '86 Jaguar TC                 26.9  NWI  3  
       12 Hewitt, Matthew          '86 NJ Striders               27.1  NWI  3  
       13 Johnson, Desmend         '85 Willis TC                 27.3  NWI  3  
       14 Hawthorne, Robert        '86 New Community Cougar TC   27.6  NWI  4  
       15 Cooper, Stephan          '86 Unattached                27.9  NWI  2  
       16 Gerald, Elijah           '86 New Community Cougar TC   28.5  NWI  4  
                                                                               
                           Youth Boys 400 Meter Dash                           
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Saturday 06/19/99                      
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME   HT    
     ===== ============================ ========================= ====== ==    
         1 Santini, Marco           '85 Unattached                  54.7  1    
         2 Marshall, Kevin          '85 GREEN STREAKERS             55.4  1    
         3 Devine, Lorenzo          '86 Unattached                  57.2  2    
         4 Younge, Akeem            '85 Paterson Gazelles           57.5  1    
         5 Davis, Justyn            '85 NJ Striders                 58.2  2    
         6 Hamblin, Raymond         '85 FRANKLIN                    59.1  1    
         7 Lerman, Dave             '85 GREEN STREAKERS             59.6  2    
         8 Bradley, Andrew          '85 FRANKLIN                    59.8  3    
         9 Cherrington, Adrian      '86 Jaguar TC                 1:00.8  2    
        10 Jean-Jacques, Gregory    '86 Jaguar TC                 1:02.5  3    
        11 Townsend, Clinton        '86 Jaguar TC                 1:02.8  3    
        12 Jones, Terran            '85 Jaguar TC                 1:04.9  4    
        13 Biolsi, Ryan             '85 Jaguar TC                 1:05.0  3    
        14 Hawthorne, Robert        '86 New Community Cougar TC   1:06.7  4    
        15 Merritt, Reginald        '86 New Community Cougar TC   1:09.6  4    
        16 Johnson, William         '85 TNT TC                    1:10.1  1    
         - Tyree, Jason             '85 NJ Striders                   NT  1    
         - Delorenzo, Michael       '86 Unattached                    NT  2    
         - Gaspercic, Dan           '85 Lakeland TC                   NT  2    

USATF New Jersey                                          Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                           1999 USATF Junior Olympics                   Page 34
                          New Jersey Association Meet                          
            Underhill Field, Maplewood, NJ 07040 - Saturday 06/19/99           
                                                                               
                        COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS                        
                                                                               
                            Youth Boys 800 Meter Run                           
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Saturday 06/19/99                      
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME   HT    
     ===== ============================ ========================= ====== ==    
         1 Delorenzo, Michael       '86 Unattached                2:15.0  1    
         2 Younge, Akeem            '85 Paterson Gazelles         2:17.7  1    
         3 Lerman, Dave             '85 GREEN STREAKERS           2:19.6  1    
         4 Schwab, Milo             '85 SUPERSONIC TC             2:20.6  1    
         5 Cherrington, Julien      '86 Jaguar TC                 2:23.2  1    
         6 Krah, Nathan             '85 Lakeland TC               2:24.9  1    
         7 Biolsi, Ryan             '85 Jaguar TC                 2:25.1  2    
         8 lashley, Calvin          '86 East Orange TC            2:27.4  2    
         9 Kearney, Daniel          '85 NJ Striders               2:28.0  1    
        10 Serralheiro, Steve       '86 Sport Newark Benefica     2:30.7  2    
        11 Wolf, Justin             '86 Wall Track Club           2:32.5  2    
        12 Rodrigues, John          '86 Sport Newark Benefica     2:35.4  2    
        13 Arnold, Anthony          '86 Central Jersey Express    2:37.9  2    
        14 White, Brian             '85 NJ Striders               2:38.1  2    
         - Bellamy, Dondago         '85 Jaguar TC                     NT  2    
         - Lea-Jones, Jason         '85 Jaguar TC                     NT  1    
         - Johnson, William         '85 TNT TC                        NT  1    
         - Knackmuhs, Scott         '85 NJ Striders                   NT  2    
                                                                               
                           Youth Boys 1,500 Meter Run                          
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Saturday 06/19/99                      
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME   HT    
     ===== ============================ ========================= ====== ==    
         1 Nordenbring, Oskar       '86 ADIDAS RUNNING ROOM       4:37.4  1    
         2 Schwab, Milo             '85 SUPERSONIC TC             4:38.7  1    
         3 Cameron, Fredrick        '85 GREEN STREAKERS           4:42.7  1    
         4 Krah, Nathan             '85 Lakeland TC               4:43.0  1    
         5 Knackmuhs, Scott         '85 NJ Striders               4:44.5  1    
         6 Kearney, Daniel          '85 NJ Striders               4:53.0  1    
         7 Scheid, Justin           '85 Cosmic TC                 4:55.5  1    
         8 Federico, Marc           '85 Lakeland TC               4:57.4  1    
         9 Walls, William           '85 TNT TC                    4:59.7  2    
        10 Forys, Matthew           '85 Wall Track Club           5:02.7  2    
        11 Begley, Steven           '85 ADIDAS RUNNING ROOM       5:03.1  1    
        12 White, Brian             '85 NJ Striders               5:11.6  2    
        13 Sariva, Jeffrey          '85 Cosmic TC                 5:12.7  2    
        14 Tavares, Jason           '86 Sport Newark Benefica     5:18.4  2    
        15 Saraiva, Eric            '85 Cosmic TC                 5:21.6  2    
        16 Klein, Kevin             '85 GREEN STREAKERS           5:28.0  1    
        17 Arnold, Anthony          '86 Central Jersey Express    5:54.5  2    
         - Klatsky, Jeffrey         '86 NJ Striders                   NT  2    
         - White, Brian             '86 Unattached                    NT  2    
         - Wheeler, Steven          '85 Wall Track Club               NT  2    

USATF New Jersey                                          Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                           1999 USATF Junior Olympics                   Page 35
                          New Jersey Association Meet                          
            Underhill Field, Maplewood, NJ 07040 - Saturday 06/19/99           
                                                                               
                        COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS                        
                                                                               
                           Youth Boys 3,000 Meter Run                          
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Saturday 06/19/99                      
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    HT   
     ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ==   
         1 Nordenbring, Oskar       '86 ADIDAS RUNNING ROOM        9:53.0  1   
         2 Zagorski, Jeremy         '85 Lakeland TC               10:11.5  1   
         3 Begley, Steven           '85 ADIDAS RUNNING ROOM       10:17.5  1   
         4 Forys, Matthew           '85 Wall Track Club           10:18.6  2   
         5 Knackmuhs, Scott         '85 NJ Striders               10:18.8  1   
         6 Federico, Marc           '85 Lakeland TC               10:22.2  1   
         7 Klatsky, Jeffrey         '86 NJ Striders               10:37.0  1   
         8 Rodrigues, John          '86 Sport Newark Benefica     10:43.3  1   
         9 Scheid, Justin           '85 Cosmic TC                 10:44.6  1   
        10 Walls, William           '85 TNT TC                    10:47.3  1   
        11 Serralheiro, Steve       '86 Sport Newark Benefica     10:55.5  2   
        12 Prol, Joshua             '85 Unattached                11:00.2  2   
        13 Tavares, Jason           '86 Sport Newark Benefica     11:11.9  1   
        14 Klein, Kevin             '85 GREEN STREAKERS           11:31.7  2   
        15 Wheeler, Steven          '85 Wall Track Club           11:50.1  2   
        16 Anthony, Jarod           '86 New Community Cougar TC   12:00.6  2   
        17 Paolazzi, Nicholas       '86 NJ Striders               12:22.8  2   
        18 Pavel, Brandon           '86 NJ Striders               13:01.8  2   
         - O'Rourke, Robert         '85 Shore AC-NJ                    NT  1   
         - White, Brian             '86 Unattached                     NT  2   
                                                                               
                       Youth Boys 100 Meter High Hurdles                       
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Saturday 06/19/99                      
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME         
     ===== ============================ ========================= =========    
         1 Cooper, Stephan          '86 Unattached                18.4  NWI    
         2 Gehring, Hye-Nam         '86 NJ Striders               18.9  NWI    
         3 Pruzinsky, Michael       '85 NJ Striders               20.1  NWI    
         4 Watkins, Khaaron         '86 Rapid Runners             20.5  NWI    
         5 Remo, George             '85 NJ Striders               20.8  NWI    
                                                                               
                        Youth Boys 200 Meter Int Hurdles                       
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Saturday 06/19/99                      
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME         
     ===== ============================ ========================= =========    
         1 Gehring, Hye-Nam         '86 NJ Striders               29.7  NWI    
         2 Hewitt, Matthew          '86 NJ Striders               30.7  NWI    

USATF New Jersey                                          Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                           1999 USATF Junior Olympics                   Page 36
                          New Jersey Association Meet                          
            Underhill Field, Maplewood, NJ 07040 - Saturday 06/19/99           
                                                                               
                        COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS                        
                                                                               
                          Youth Boys 4x100 Meter Relay                         
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Saturday 06/19/99                      
                                                                               
                 PLACE  RELAY AFFILIATION                   TIME               
                 =====  =================================== ====               
                     1  RAP       Rapid Runners             49.7               
                     2  JAG       Jaguar TC                 52.0               
                     -  RISE      Rising Stars TC             NT               
                     -  NCC       New Community Cougar TC     NT               
                     -  ENG       NJ Striders                 NT               
                                                                               
                          Youth Boys 4x400 Meter Relay                         
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Saturday 06/19/99                      
                                                                               
                PLACE  RELAY AFFILIATION                   TIME                
                =====  =================================== ======              
                    1  JAG       Jaguar TC                 4:05.0              
                    2  TRNE      Transy East               4:09.0              
                    3  LAK       Lakeland TC               4:12.8              
                    -  ENG       NJ Striders                   NT              
                                                                               
                          Youth Boys 4x800 Meter Relay                         
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Saturday 06/19/99                      
                                                                               
               PLACE  RELAY AFFILIATION                   TIME                 
               =====  =================================== =======              
                   1  GRN       GREEN STREAKERS            9:30.5              
                   2  JAG       Jaguar TC                  9:31.3              
                   3  COS       Cosmic TC                 10:35.8              
                   4  PARA      NJ Striders               10:51.4              
                   -  TRNE      Transy East                    NT              
                                                                               
                              Youth Boys High Jump                             
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Saturday 06/19/99                      
                                                                               
         PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK             
         ===== ========================== =================== =====            
             1 Adams, Stephen         '85 Rapid Runners       1.52m            
             2 Holder, Jeremiah       '86 Jaguar TC           1.47m            
             3 Lea-Jones, Jason       '85 Jaguar TC           1.42m            
             4 Remo, George           '85 NJ Striders         1.37m            
             5 Kusy, Steven           '86 Wall Track Club     1.37m            
             6 Hill, Jeffrey          '86 Wall Track Club     1.32m            
             7 Jones, Terran          '85 Jaguar TC           1.32m            
             8 Watkins, Khaaron       '86 Rapid Runners       1.27m            
             9 Rakov, Nicholas        '85 NJ Striders         1.27m            
            10 Bellamy, Dondago       '85 Jaguar TC           1.22m            
             - Snochowski, Evan       '86 NJ Striders            NH            

USATF New Jersey                                          Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                           1999 USATF Junior Olympics                   Page 37
                          New Jersey Association Meet                          
            Underhill Field, Maplewood, NJ 07040 - Saturday 06/19/99           
                                                                               
                        COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS                        
                                                                               
                              Youth Boys Long Jump                             
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Saturday 06/19/99                      
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK                
      ===== ========================== =================== =====               
          1 Andreyko, Franklin     '85 Unattached          5.30m  NWI          
          2 Bryant, Dorien         '85 TNT TC              5.13m  NWI          
          3 Pruzinsky, Michael     '85 NJ Striders         4.93m  NWI          
          4 Hill, Nicholas         '85 Wall Track Club     4.84m  NWI          
          5 Hamblin, Raymond       '85 FRANKLIN            4.70m  NWI          
          6 Reid, Jason            '86 Jaguar TC           4.55m  NWI          
          7 Townsend, Clinton      '86 Jaguar TC           4.47m  NWI          
          8 Gaspercic, Dan         '85 Lakeland TC         4.41m  NWI          
          9 Cherrington, Julien    '86 Jaguar TC           4.36m  NWI          
         10 Tsihlas, John          '85 Lakeland TC         4.35m  NWI          
         11 Pursell, Andy          '86 Lakeland TC         4.34m  NWI          
         12 Cooper, Stephan        '86 Unattached          4.32m  NWI          
         13 Gehring, Hye-Nam       '86 NJ Striders         4.13m  NWI          
         14 Remo, George           '85 NJ Striders         3.72m  NWI          
         15 Tavares, Jason         '86 Sport Newark Benefi 3.56m  NWI          
         16 Johnson, Desmend       '85 Willis TC           3.43m  NWI          
         17 Rodrigues, John        '86 Sport Newark Benefi 3.27m  NWI          
          - Bischoff, Derek        '85 Lakeland TC          FOUL  NWI          
          - Oshodi, Raheem         '86 LAKELAND             FOUL  NWI          
          - Anderson, Shareef      '85 Jaguar TC              ND  NWI          
          - Wimer, Alan            '86 Rising Stars TC        ND  NWI          
          - Gerald, Elijah         '86 New Community Couga    ND  NWI          
                                                                               
                             Youth Boys Triple Jump                            
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Saturday 06/19/99                      
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK                
      ===== ========================== =================== =====               
          1 Querijero, Patrick     '85 NJ Striders         8.91m  NWI          
          2 Remo, George           '85 NJ Striders         8.91m  NWI          
          3 Johnson, Joseph        '86 NJ Striders         8.62m  NWI          
          4 Rakov, Nicholas        '85 NJ Striders         7.07m  NWI          
          - Snochowski, Evan       '86 NJ Striders          FOUL  NWI          
                                                                               
                              Youth Boys Shot Put                              
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Saturday 06/19/99                      
                                                                               
         PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK             
         ===== ========================== =================== ======           
             1 Perez, Devon           '85 NJ Striders         13.47m           
             2 Drakeford, Kevin       '85 NJ Striders         12.73m           
             3 Hebron, Ryan           '85 Rapid Runners       11.82m           
             4 Cherrington, Adrian    '86 Jaguar TC           11.06m           
             5 Sears, David           '85 Wall Track Club     10.90m           

USATF New Jersey                                          Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                           1999 USATF Junior Olympics                   Page 38
                          New Jersey Association Meet                          
            Underhill Field, Maplewood, NJ 07040 - Saturday 06/19/99           
                                                                               
                        COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS                        
                                                                               
                        Youth Boys Shot Put (Continued)                        
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Saturday 06/19/99                      
                                                                               
         PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK             
         ===== ========================== =================== ======           
             6 Perez, Brandon         '86 NJ Striders         10.86m           
             7 Batzel, Gregory        '85 Central Jersey Expr  9.95m           
             7 Zerrenner, Robert      '85 Unattached           9.95m           
             9 Williams, Darryl       '86 Lakeland TC          8.87m           
            10 Biolsi, Ryan           '85 Jaguar TC            8.43m           
            11 Nelson, Scott          '85 NJ Striders          8.36m           
            12 Iurilli, Arthur        '85 HIGHLAND PARK        8.09m           
            13 Post, Zachary          '86 Wall Track Club      6.51m           
             - Gerald, Jabril         '91 New Community Couga     ND           
                                                                               
                            Youth Boys Discus Throw                            
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Saturday 06/19/99                      
                                                                               
         PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK             
         ===== ========================== =================== ======           
             1 Hebron, Ryan           '85 Rapid Runners       33.90m           
             2 Zerrenner, Robert      '85 Unattached          29.53m           
             3 Cherrington, Adrian    '86 Jaguar TC           28.04m           
             4 Kusy, Steven           '86 Wall Track Club     27.84m           
             5 Perez, Devon           '85 NJ Striders         27.75m           
             6 Cooper, Kellen         '85 Jaguar TC           27.09m           
             7 Sears, David           '85 Wall Track Club     27.03m           
             8 Rakov, Nicholas        '85 NJ Striders         26.50m           
             9 Perez, Brandon         '86 NJ Striders         23.63m           
            10 Nelson, Scott          '85 NJ Striders         23.14m           
            11 Batzel, Gregory        '85 Central Jersey Expr 22.87m           
            12 cannici, stephen       '85 NJ Striders         22.63m           
            13 Post, Zachary          '86 Wall Track Club     18.45m           
            14 Snochowski, Evan       '86 NJ Striders         13.49m           
             - Watson, Samuel         '86 West End TC             ND           
                                                                               
                            Youth Boys Javelin Throw                           
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Saturday 06/19/99                      
                                                                               
         PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK             
         ===== ========================== =================== ======           
             1 Sears, David           '85 Wall Track Club     39.02m           
             2 Kusy, Steven           '86 Wall Track Club     35.60m           
             3 Tsihlas, John          '85 Lakeland TC         29.84m           
             4 Zerrenner, Robert      '85 Unattached          24.70m           
             5 cannici, stephen       '85 NJ Striders         20.23m           

USATF New Jersey                                          Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                           1999 USATF Junior Olympics                   Page 39
                          New Jersey Association Meet                          
            Underhill Field, Maplewood, NJ 07040 - Saturday 06/19/99           
                                                                               
                        COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS                        
                                                                               
                        Youth Boys 3,000 Meter Race Walk                       
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Saturday 06/19/99                      
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME        
      ===== ============================ ========================= =======     
          1 Pollinger, Zachary       '86 NJ Striders               16:38.8     
          2 Congalton, Bobby         '86 NJ Striders               21:18.3     
          3 Bellamy, Dondago         '85 Jaguar TC                 21:24.6     
          - Holder, Emanuel          '86 Jaguar TC                      NT