USATF.tv
NationWide

Event Listing

Event Logo 1999 USATF Region 2 Junior Olympic Track & Field Championships
Thursday, July 8, 1999 - Sunday, July 11, 1999
Rutgers University
Piscataway, NJ

RESULTS
Monmouth Regional High School                             Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                       1999 USATF Region 2 Junior Olympic                
                       Outdoor Track & Field Championship                      
   Rutgers University, Piscataway, NJ - Thursday 07/08/99 to Sunday 07/11/99   


==================================================================== 
SUB-BANTAM BOYS
====================================================================                                                                                                  
                                                                               
                         Sub-Bantam Boys 100 Meter Dash                        
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Sunday 07/11/99                       
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME         
     ===== ============================ ========================= ==========   
         1 Weston Henderson         '91 3R  Wings of Moon Track C 16.35 -1.1   
         2 Roxell Howard            '91 3R  Penn Hills Eagles     16.47 -1.1   
         3 Jordan Rosado            '91 NJ  West End TC           16.68 -1.1   
         4 Reginald Howard          '91 MA  Philadelphia Express  17.11 -1.1   
         5 Trenton Edwards          '91 3R  Wings of Moon Track C 17.64 -1.1   
         6 Tunde Barbarinsa         '91 NIA W.N.Y. Jets           17.87 -1.1   
         7 Antoine Burton           '91 3R  Wings of Moon Track C 17.90 -1.1   
         8 Trevor Davis             '91 MA  St. Lukes Track Club  18.56 -1.1   
                                                                               
                         Sub-Bantam Boys 200 Meter Dash                        
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Sunday 07/11/99                       
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME         
     ===== ============================ ========================= ==========   
         1 Daquan Sammuels          '91 NJ  New Community Cougar  32.31  NWI   
         2 Christian Thomas         '91 NJ  Willis TC             32.43  NWI   
         3 Brandon Walters          '91 MA  West Chester Track Cl 34.12  NWI   
         4 Cullen Christian         '92 3R  Penn Hills Eagles     34.18  NWI   
         5 Reginald Howard          '91 MA  Philadelphia Express  34.60  NWI   
         6 Roxell Howard            '91 3R  Penn Hills Eagles     36.13  NWI   
         7 Tunde Barbarinsa         '91 NIA W.N.Y. Jets           38.11  NWI   
         8 Trevor Davis             '91 MA  St. Lukes Track Club  44.08  NWI   
                                                                               
                         Sub-Bantam Boys 400 Meter Dash                        
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Sunday 07/11/99                       
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME        
      ===== ============================ ========================= =======     
          1 Robert Molke             '91 Unattached                1:14.50     
          2 Brandon Walters          '91 MA  West Chester Track Cl 1:15.36     
          3 Christian Thomas         '91 NJ  Willis TC             1:16.24     
          4 Weston Henderson         '91 3R  Wings of Moon Track C 1:17.89     
          5 Matthew Melton           '91 NJ  Wall Track Club       1:23.28     
          6 Cullen Christian         '92 3R  Penn Hills Eagles     1:24.38     
          7 Eric Mauck               '91 3R  Mon Valley Track Club 1:29.46     
                                                                               
                         Sub-Bantam Boys 800 Meter Run                         
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Sunday 07/11/99                       
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME        
      ===== ============================ ========================= =======     
          1 Randall Coleman          '92 3R  Penn Hills Eagles     2:50.90     
          2 Robert Molke             '91 Unattached                2:53.02     
          3 Brandon Walters          '91 MA  West Chester Track Cl 2:54.37     
          4 Liam Tansey              '91 NJ  Lakeland TC           2:54.44     
          5 Nicholas Fiorino         '91 NJ  NJ Striders           2:59.22     
          6 Michael Federico         '91 NJ  Lakeland TC           3:05.62     
          7 Jordan Dorman            '91 3R  Penn Hills Eagles     3:14.36     
                                                                               
                        Sub-Bantam Boys 1,500 Meter Run                        
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Sunday 07/11/99                       
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME        
      ===== ============================ ========================= =======     
          1 Randall Coleman          '92 3R  Penn Hills Eagles     5:51.98     
          2 Danny Ekis               '91 3R  Penn Hills Eagles     5:55.33     
          3 Liam Tansey              '91 NJ  Lakeland TC           5:57.76     
          4 Nicholas Fiorino         '91 NJ  NJ Striders           6:00.73     
          5 Martin Kolossvary        '91 NJ  Lakeland TC           6:03.01     
          6 Jordan Dorman            '91 3R  Penn Hills Eagles     6:17.76     
          7 Alex Flores              '91 NJ  Jaguar TC             6:23.68     
          8 Christopher Stuart       '91 NJ  NJ Striders           6:46.09     
          9 Randy Zimmerman          '91 3R  Tussey Mountain T. C. 7:05.34     
                                                                               
                       Sub-Bantam Boys 4x100 Meter Relay                       
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Saturday 07/10/99                      
                                                                               
               PLACE  RELAY AFFILIATION                   TIME                 
               =====  =================================== =======              
                   1  PHE       3R  Penn Hills Eagles     1:08.01              
                   2  WOM       3R  Wings of Moon Track C 1:08.97              
                   3  SUP       NJ  SUPERSONIC TC         1:11.68              
                   4  RFLD      NJ  NJ Striders           1:12.56              
                   5  ENG  "B"  NJ  NJ Striders           1:16.25              
                                                                               
                           Sub-Bantam Boys Long Jump                           
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Saturday 07/10/99                      
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK                  
    ===== ========================== =================== =====                 
        1 Tunde Barbarinsa       '91 NIA W.N.Y. Jets     3.45m  NWI  11'04.00  
        2 Matthew Melton         '91 NJ  Wall Track Club 3.19m  NWI  10'05.75  
        3 Robert Molke           '91 Unattached          3.08m  NWI  10'01.25  
        4 Terence Newby          '91 NJ  Jaguar TC       3.01m  NWI  9'10.50   
        5 Matt Hedges            '92 NJ  NJ Striders     2.91m  NWI  9'06.75   
        6 Cameron Harris         '92 MA  St. Lukes Track 2.48m  NWI  8'01.75   
        - Quenton Burton         '92 3R  Wings of Moon T  FOUL  NWI            
        - Randy Zimmerman        '91 3R  Tussey Mountain  FOUL  NWI 

==================================================================== 
 SUB-BANTAM BOYS 
==================================================================== 

                               100 Meter Dash                        
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Sunday 07/11/99                       
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME         
     ===== ============================ ========================= ==========   
         1 Nikko Brady              '91 MA  Wilmington Track Club 15.53 -1.2   
         2 Dyasia Smith             '91 NJ  Central Jersey Expres 15.87 -1.2   
         3 LaShawna Jiggets         '92 3R  Penn Hills Eagles     16.81 -1.2   
         4 amanda diaz              '91 NJ  NJ Striders           16.85 -1.2   
         5 Nina Camacho             '91 3R  Pacer Track Club      17.17 -1.2   
         6 Tagiyyah Garald          '91 NJ  New Community Cougar  17.44 -1.2   
         7 Chloe McCray             '91 3R  Penn Hills Eagles     18.06 -1.2   
         8 Shannon Guernsey         '91 3R  County Track Club     18.66 -1.2   
                                                                               
                        Sub-Bantam Girls 200 Meter Dash                        
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Sunday 07/11/99                       
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME         
     ===== ============================ ========================= ==========   
         1 Dyasia Smith             '91 NJ  Central Jersey Expres 31.89  NWI   
         2 Nikko Brady              '91 MA  Wilmington Track Club 31.91  NWI   
         3 Simone Carter            '91 NJ  New Community Cougar  32.11  NWI   
         4 LaShawna Jiggets         '92 3R  Penn Hills Eagles     35.17  NWI   
         5 Nina Camacho             '91 3R  Pacer Track Club      35.23  NWI   
         6 Jessica Reyna            '91 NJ  Wall Track Club       35.85  NWI   
         7 Marcal Turner            '92 3R  Penn Hills Eagles     37.40  NWI   
         8 Shannon Guernsey         '91 3R  County Track Club     40.23  NWI   
                                                                               
                        Sub-Bantam Girls 400 Meter Dash                        
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Sunday 07/11/99                       
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME        
      ===== ============================ ========================= =======     
          1 Jahasia Watts            '91 NJ  Central Jersey Expres 1:18.96     
          2 amanda diaz              '91 NJ  NJ Striders           1:19.87     
          3 Anya Curtis              '92 MA  Mt. Airy Track Club   1:21.03     
          4 Nina Camacho             '91 3R  Pacer Track Club      1:22.44     
          5 Jessica Reyna            '91 NJ  Wall Track Club       1:26.38     
          6 Marcal Turner            '92 3R  Penn Hills Eagles     1:33.85     
          7 Taylor McLendon          '92 3R  Penn Hills Eagles     1:45.67     
                                                                               
                         Sub-Bantam Girls 800 Meter Run                        
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Sunday 07/11/99                       
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME        
      ===== ============================ ========================= =======     
          1 Anya Curtis              '92 MA  Mt. Airy Track Club   3:13.59     
          2 Chloe McCray             '91 3R  Penn Hills Eagles     3:14.18     
          3 Megan Bock               '91 NJ  Wall Track Club       3:20.47     
          4 Rachel Zimmerman         '92 3R  Tussey Mountain T. C. 3:56.67     
                                                                               
                        Sub-Bantam Girls 1,500 Meter Run                       
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Sunday 07/11/99                       
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME        
      ===== ============================ ========================= =======     
          1 Taylor McLendon          '92 3R  Penn Hills Eagles     7:08.17     
          2 Rachel Zimmerman         '92 3R  Tussey Mountain T. C. 7:31.25     
                                                                               
                       Sub-Bantam Girls 4x100 Meter Relay                      
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Saturday 07/10/99                      
                                                                               
               PLACE  RELAY AFFILIATION                   TIME                 
               =====  =================================== =======              
                   1  NCC       NJ  New Community Cougar  1:08.82              
                   2  PHE       3R  Penn Hills Eagles     1:12.02              
                                                                               
                           Sub-Bantam Girls Long Jump                          
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Saturday 07/10/99                      
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK                  
    ===== ========================== =================== =====                 
        1 Nikko Brady            '91 MA  Wilmington Trac 3.38m  NWI  11'01.25  
        2 Simone Carter          '91 NJ  New Community C 2.99m  NWI  9'09.75   
        3 Megan Bock             '91 NJ  Wall Track Club 2.92m  NWI  9'07.00   
        4 Sommer Little          '91 NJ  NJ Striders     2.83m  NWI  9'03.50   
        5 Shannon Guernsey       '91 3R  County Track Cl 2.75m  NWI  9'00.25   
        6 Zoey Cook              '92 3R  Wings of Moon T 2.48m  NWI  8'01.75   
        7 Gina Robb              '92 3R  South Butler Fl 2.09m  NWI  6'10.25  




==================================================================== 
BANTAM BOYS
==================================================================== 

  Bantam Boys 100 Meter Dash                          
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Sunday 07/11/99                       
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME         
     ===== ============================ ========================= ==========   
         1 Hanif Kendrick           '89 NJ  FRANKLIN              14.32 -3.2   
         2 Dimere Lindsay           '90 MA  Wilmington Track Club 14.41 -3.2   
         3 Elijah Williams          '90 NJ  Plainfield Tsunami    14.41 -3.2   
         4 Emmanuel Brassfield      '89 MA  Wilmington Track Club 14.54 -3.2   
         5 Jordan Donaldson         '89 3R  Tussey Mountain T. C. 14.57 -3.2   
         6 Terry Paul               '89 NJ  West End TC           14.60 -3.2   
         7 Troy Blunt               '90 NJ  Paterson Gazelles     14.74 -3.2   
         8 Patrick Pettis           '89 3R  Wings of Moon Track C 15.33 -3.2   
                                                                               
                           Bantam Boys 200 Meter Dash                          
                                                                               
                    Preliminary Results - Saturday 07/10/99                    
               8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat Plus Next 2 Best Times               
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME       HT  
   ===== ============================ ========================= ========== ==  
       1 Patrick Blackie          '90 NJ  New Community Cougar  28.39  1.7  2  
       2 Dimere Lindsay           '90 MA  Wilmington Track Club 29.68  1.7  1  
       3 Hanif Kendrick           '89 NJ  FRANKLIN              29.76  1.7  1  
       4 Emmanuel Brassfield      '89 MA  Wilmington Track Club 29.88  1.7  2  
       5 Terry Paul               '89 NJ  West End TC           30.17  1.7  1  
       6 Troy Blunt               '90 NJ  Paterson Gazelles     30.46  1.7  2  
       7 Patrick Pettis           '89 3R  Wings of Moon Track C 31.78  1.7  1  
       8 Javoni East              '90 3R  Penn Hills Eagles     32.69  1.7  2  
       9 Chris Givner             '89 3R  Penn Hills Eagles     32.84  1.7  2  
      10 Greg Schifino            '90 3R  Penn Hills Eagles     34.19  1.7  1  
      11 Carl Jones               '90 NIA Central N.Y. Impalas  34.85  1.7  2  
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Sunday 07/11/99                       
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME         
     ===== ============================ ========================= ==========   
         1 Patrick Blackie          '90 NJ  New Community Cougar  27.98  NWI   
         2 Hanif Kendrick           '89 NJ  FRANKLIN              28.48  NWI   
         3 Dimere Lindsay           '90 MA  Wilmington Track Club 28.78  NWI   
         4 Emmanuel Brassfield      '89 MA  Wilmington Track Club 29.45  NWI   
         5 Troy Blunt               '90 NJ  Paterson Gazelles     29.55  NWI   
         6 Terry Paul               '89 NJ  West End TC           29.71  NWI   
         7 Javoni East              '90 3R  Penn Hills Eagles     31.38  NWI   
         8 Patrick Pettis           '89 3R  Wings of Moon Track C 31.99  NWI   
                                                                               
                           Bantam Boys 400 Meter Dash                          
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Sunday 07/11/99                       
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME        
      ===== ============================ ========================= =======     
          1 Patrick Blackie          '90 NJ  New Community Cougar  1:05.95     
          2 Terell Wilson            '89 MA  Wilmington Track Club 1:10.35     
          3 Terry Paul               '89 NJ  West End TC           1:11.54     
          4 Brandon Carter           '89 3R  Penn Hills Eagles     1:11.63     
          5 Corey Shontz             '89 3R  Wings of Moon Track C 1:13.29     
          6 Chris Givner             '89 3R  Penn Hills Eagles     1:13.31     
                                                                               
                           Bantam Boys 800 Meter Run                           
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Sunday 07/11/99                       
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME        
      ===== ============================ ========================= =======     
          1 Jason Apwah              '89 NJ  GREEN STREAKERS       2:33.74     
          2 Jordan Donaldson         '89 3R  Tussey Mountain T. C. 2:40.59     
          3 Timothy Burns            '89 NJ  Lakeland TC           2:41.15     
          4 Eric Gregory             '89 MA  Wilmington Track Club 2:43.32     
          5 Joshua Busko             '89 3R  South Park Track Club 2:50.85     
          6 Brandon Carter           '89 3R  Penn Hills Eagles     2:54.83     
          7 Ian Mitchell             '90 3R  Tussey Mountain T. C. 2:55.35     
                                                                               
                          Bantam Boys 1,500 Meter Run                          
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Sunday 07/11/99                       
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME        
      ===== ============================ ========================= =======     
          1 Jason Apwah              '89 NJ  GREEN STREAKERS       5:01.57     
          2 Craig Forys              '89 NJ  Wall Track Club       5:02.82     
          3 Jordan Donaldson         '89 3R  Tussey Mountain T. C. 5:19.23     
          4 Eric Gregory             '89 MA  Wilmington Track Club 5:26.64     
          5 Timothy Burns            '89 NJ  Lakeland TC           5:34.17     
          6 Corey Shontz             '89 3R  Wings of Moon Track C 5:35.26     
          7 Joshua Busko             '89 3R  South Park Track Club 5:40.76     
          8 Ian Mitchell             '90 3R  Tussey Mountain T. C. 5:44.23     
                                                                               
                         Bantam Boys 4x100 Meter Relay                         
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Saturday 07/10/99                      
                                                                               
               PLACE  RELAY AFFILIATION                   TIME                 
               =====  =================================== =======              
                   1  FRNK      NJ  FRANKLIN                59.30              
                   2  PAT       NJ  Paterson Gazelles     1:00.11              
                   3  WOM       3R  Wings of Moon Track C 1:00.31              
                   4  PHE       3R  Penn Hills Eagles     1:00.60              
                   5  SUP       NJ  SUPERSONIC TC         1:01.24              
                   6  LAK       NJ  Lakeland TC           1:02.44              
                   -  PHE  "B"  3R  Penn Hills Eagles          DQ              
                                                                               
                         Bantam Boys 4x400 Meter Relay                         
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Sunday 07/11/99                       
                                                                               
               PLACE  RELAY AFFILIATION                   TIME                 
               =====  =================================== =======              
                   1  WILM      MA  Wilmington Track Club 4:48.14              
                   2  SUP       NJ  SUPERSONIC TC         4:58.94              
                                                                               
                             Bantam Boys High Jump                             
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Saturday 07/10/99                      
                                                                               
       PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK               
       ===== ========================== =================== =====              
           1 Alexander Smith        '89 3R  South Park Trac 1.15m 3'09.25      
           2 Adam Bevevino          '90 3R  Cool Runnings T 1.10m 3'07.25      
           3 James McMillan         '90 NJ  Wall Track Club 1.00m 3'03.25      
                                                                               
                             Bantam Boys Long Jump                             
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Saturday 07/10/99                      
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK                  
    ===== ========================== =================== =====                 
        1 Thomas Hellstern       '89 NJ  Monroe TC       4.22m  NWI  13'10.25  
        2 Joseph Wooden          '89 NJ  Willis TC       4.13m  NWI  13'06.75  
        3 Jamir Frisbey          '89 MA  Wilmington Trac 4.05m  NWI  13'03.50  
        4 Adam Bevevino          '90 3R  Cool Runnings T 3.77m  NWI  12'04.50  
        5 Christopher Trombetta  '90 NJ  Lakeland TC     3.65m  NWI  11'11.75  
        6 Gregory Stripe         '89 NJ  NJ Striders     3.47m  NWI  11'04.75  
        7 Tyler Henderson        '90 3R  Penn Hills Eagl 3.26m  NWI  10'08.50  
                                                                               
                              Bantam Boys Shot Put                             
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Saturday 07/10/99                      
                                                                               
       PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK               
       ===== ========================== =================== =====              
           1 Joshua Cumberbatch     '90 NJ  SUPERSONIC TC   6.96m 22'10.00     
           2 AlOK Gupta             '89 NJ  NJ Striders     6.13m 20'01.50     
           3 Melvin Booker          '89 MA  Mt. Airy Track  5.92m 19'05.25     
           4 Alexander Smith        '89 3R  South Park Trac 5.56m 18'03.00     
           5 Gregory Stripe         '89 NJ  NJ Striders     5.28m 17'04.00     
           6 Amir Shropshire        '90 NIA Pioneers        4.43m 14'06.50     
                                                                               
                             Bantam Boys Triathlon                             
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Thursday 07/08/99                      
                                                                               
        PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                       PTS      
        ===== ============================ ========================= ====      
            1 Alexander Smith          '89 3R  South Park Track Club  350      
            2 Michael Paolozzi         '90 NJ  NJ Striders            107      
                                                                               
                       Bantam Boys 1,500 Meter RACE WALK                       
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Friday 07/09/99                       
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME        
      ===== ============================ ========================= ========    
          1 Thomas Rainey            '89 NJ  NJ Striders           10:48.48    
          2 Brannon Williams         '90 3R  South Park Track Club 11:27.11   


==================================================================== 
BANTAM GIRLS
==================================================================== 

                         Bantam Girls 100 Meter Dash
                                                                                                   
                        Finals Results - Sunday 07/11/99                       
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME         
     ===== ============================ ========================= ==========   
         1 Charenchell Tate         '89 MA  Mt. Airy Track Club   14.35 -2.5   
         2 Michelle Baker           '90 MA  Wilmington Track Club 14.64 -2.5   
         3 Amanda Hart              '89 NJ  East Orange TC        14.68 -2.5   
         4 Shaldeara Bailey         '89 MA  United Stars Track Cl 14.79 -2.5   
         5 Desiria Sanders          '90 NJ  West End TC           15.25 -2.5   
         6 Tammiesha Law            '89 NJ  West End TC           15.76 -2.5   
         7 Ashley Moore             '89 3R  South Park Track Club 15.83 -2.5   
         8 Caroline Tolli           '90 Unattached                17.77 -2.5   
                                                                               
                          Bantam Girls 200 Meter Dash                          
                                                                               
                    Preliminary Results - Saturday 07/10/99                    
               8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat Plus Next 2 Best Times               
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME       HT  
   ===== ============================ ========================= ========== ==  
       1 Tishawna Santana         '90 MA  Mt. Airy Track Club   29.89  3.4  2  
       2 Amanda Hart              '89 NJ  East Orange TC        30.59  4.0  1  
       3 Michelle Baker           '90 MA  Wilmington Track Club 30.00  3.4  2  
       4 Shaquasia MACON          '89 NJ  Central Jersey Expres 30.95  4.0  1  
       5 Amber DeWitt             '89 NIA Flower City           30.64  3.4  2  
       6 Tara Marshall            '90 NJ  Central Jersey Expres 32.06  4.0  1  
       7 Jasmine Greene           '89 MA  Mt. Airy Track Club   30.88  3.4  2  
       8 Megan Mischler           '89 3R  Wings of Moon Track C 32.00  3.4  2  
       9 Dora Sallis              '89 3R  Wings of Moon Track C 32.97  4.0  1  
      10 Keisha Musser            '89 3R  Tussey Mountain T. C. 36.36  4.0  1  
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Sunday 07/11/99                       
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME         
     ===== ============================ ========================= ==========   
         1 Shaquasia MACON          '89 NJ  Central Jersey Expres 29.48  NWI   
         2 Tishawna Santana         '90 MA  Mt. Airy Track Club   29.96  NWI   
         3 Michelle Baker           '90 MA  Wilmington Track Club 29.96  NWI   
         4 Amanda Hart              '89 NJ  East Orange TC        29.98  NWI   
         5 Jannise Houston          '90 MA  Wilmington Track Club 30.92  NWI   
         6 Jasmine Greene           '89 MA  Mt. Airy Track Club   30.99  NWI   
         7 Tara Marshall            '90 NJ  Central Jersey Expres 31.07  NWI   
         8 Megan Mischler           '89 3R  Wings of Moon Track C 31.75  NWI   
                                                                               
                          Bantam Girls 400 Meter Dash                          
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Sunday 07/11/99                       
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME        
      ===== ============================ ========================= =======     
          1 LaVaughn Jones           '89 MA  Mt. Airy Track Club   1:08.76     
          2 Tammiesha Law            '89 NJ  West End TC           1:09.57     
          3 Veronica Sweet           '90 NJ  West End TC           1:10.56     
          4 Jalisa Anderson          '89 NJ  East Orange TC        1:12.03     
          5 Megan Mischler           '89 3R  Wings of Moon Track C 1:13.68     
          6 Indeya Chavis            '89 MA  Wilmington Track Club 1:15.58     
          7 Sarafina Simmons         '89 3R  Penn Hills Eagles     1:18.30     
          8 Sarah Grossi             '89 3R  Pacer Track Club      1:22.38     
                                                                               
                           Bantam Girls 800 Meter Run                          
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Sunday 07/11/99                       
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME        
      ===== ============================ ========================= =======     
          1 Devon Williams           '89 MA  United Stars Track Cl 2:30.61     
          2 Kameesha Worthington     '89 MA  United Stars Track Cl 2:40.32     
          3 Briana Jackucewicz       '90 Unattached                2:47.74     
          4 Kimberly Standridge      '89 NJ  Lakeland TC           2:53.23     
          5 Tiffany Osario           '89 NJ  SUPERSONIC TC         2:53.93     
          6 Sarah Grossi             '89 3R  Pacer Track Club      3:02.17     
          7 Jalisa Anderson          '89 NJ  East Orange TC        3:13.78     
          8 Sarafina Simmons         '89 3R  Penn Hills Eagles     3:14.21     
                                                                               
                          Bantam Girls 1,500 Meter Run                         
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Sunday 07/11/99                       
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME        
      ===== ============================ ========================= =======     
          1 Devon Williams           '89 MA  United Stars Track Cl 5:16.56     
          2 Briana Jackucewicz       '90 Unattached                5:29.64     
          3 Marie Walsh              '90 Unattached                6:02.55     
          4 Kimberly Standridge      '89 NJ  Lakeland TC           6:09.15     
          5 Jourdon Green            '89 NJ  SUPERSONIC TC         6:23.01     
                                                                               
                         Bantam Girls 4x100 Meter Relay                        
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Saturday 07/10/99                      
                                                                               
               PLACE  RELAY AFFILIATION                   TIME                 
               =====  =================================== =======              
                   1  MATC      MA  Mt. Airy Track Club     57.91              
                   2  USTC      MA  United Stars Track Cl   58.47              
                   3  WETC      NJ  West End TC           1:00.05              
                   4  CJE       NJ  Central Jersey Expres 1:01.66              
                   5  FRNK      NJ  FRANKLIN              1:02.34              
                   6  PHE       3R  Penn Hills Eagles     1:06.71              
                                                                               
                             Bantam Girls High Jump                            
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Saturday 07/10/99                      
                                                                               
       PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK               
       ===== ========================== =================== =====              
           1 Asley Newby            '90 NJ  Jaguar TC       1.16m 3'09.50      
           2 Megan Mischler         '89 3R  Wings of Moon T 1.11m 3'07.75      
           3 Danielle Bush          '89 NJ  NJ Striders     0.91m 2'11.75      
           4 Sarah Robb             '90 3R  South Butler Fl 0.81m 2'07.75      
           - Lauren Rosenfeld       '90 NJ  NJ Striders        NH              
                                                                               
                             Bantam Girls Long Jump                            
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Saturday 07/10/99                      
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK                  
    ===== ========================== =================== =====                 
        1 Saqenda Dallas         '89 MA  Mt. Airy Track  3.80m  NWI  12'05.75  
        2 Sara Greene            '90 NJ  New Community C 3.69m  NWI  12'01.25  
        3 Ashley Moore           '89 3R  South Park Trac 3.48m  NWI  11'05.00  
        4 Cassandra Thalman      '89 NJ  Lakeland TC     3.44m  NWI  11'03.50  
        5 Jacquelyn Iacouzzi     '89 NJ  Wall Track Club 3.38m  NWI  11'01.25  
        6 Lisa Shaw              '90 3R  Mercer County T 3.21m  NWI  10'06.50  
        7 Tomi Adewale           '89 3R  Wings of Moon T 3.17m  NWI  10'05.00  
        8 Latoya Brown           '90 NJ  NJ Striders     3.11m  NWI  10'02.50  
        9 Clara Jacob            '89 NIA Starpoint       2.82m  NWI  9'03.00   
       10 Dominique Richardson   '89 NIA Flower City     2.74m  NWI  9'00.00   
       11 Alexis Gregory         '90 MA  Wilmington Trac 2.70m  NWI  8'10.25   
       12 Kia Bizzle             '90 MA  Mt. Airy Track  2.59m  NWI  8'06.00   
                                                                               
                             Bantam Girls Shot Put                             
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Saturday 07/10/99                      
                                                                               
       PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK               
       ===== ========================== =================== =====              
           1 Ashley Moore           '89 3R  South Park Trac 7.40m 24'03.50     
           2 Amanda Auen            '89 NJ  Wall Track Club 6.56m 21'06.25     
           3 Denielle Bynum         '89 NJ  TNT TC          5.29m 17'04.25     
           4 Kia Bizzle             '90 MA  Mt. Airy Track  5.12m 16'09.75     
           5 Bianca Perez           '89 NJ  NJ Striders     4.75m 15'07.00     
           6 Rosa Jones             '89 MA  St. Lukes Track 4.13m 13'06.75     
           7 Alyssa Moses           '89 3R  Mon Valley Trac 4.05m 13'03.50     
                                                                               
                             Bantam Girls Triathlon                            
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Thursday 07/08/99                      
                                                                               
        PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                       PTS      
        ===== ============================ ========================= ====      
            1 Ashley Moore             '89 3R  South Park Track Club  667      
            2 Allison Snochowski       '90 NJ  NJ Striders            137      
                                                                               
                       Bantam Girls 1,500 Meter RACE WALK                      
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Friday 07/09/99                       
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME        
      ===== ============================ ========================= ========    
          1 Allison Snochowski       '90 NJ  NJ Striders            9:56.48    
          2 Chantel Lewis            '89 NJ  Paterson Gazelles     10:13.34    
          3 Tomi Adewale             '89 3R  Wings of Moon Track C 10:17.80    
          4 diana spinuzzi           '89 NJ  NJ Striders           10:23.65    
          5 Samantha Rositano        '89 NJ  NJ Striders           10:43.88    
          6 Eboni Chambers           '90 3R  Wings of Moon Track C 11:34.92   


==================================================================== 
MIDGET BOYS
====================================================================  
 Midget Boys 100 Meter Dash                          
                                                                               
                     Preliminary Results - Sunday 07/11/99                     
                             Top 8 Advance by Time                             
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME       HT  
   ===== ============================ ========================= ========== ==  
       1 Antjuan Sheard           '87 NJ  FRANKLIN              12.73  4.0  1  
       2 Kevin Tolver             '87 MA  Wilmington Track Club 13.24  4.0  1  
       3 Tiquan Underwood         '87 NJ  FRANKLIN              13.32  1.1  2  
       4 Thomas Walls             '88 NJ  TNT TC                13.35  4.0  1  
       5 Wilson Bunton            '88 NJ  TNT TC                13.44  1.1  2  
       6 William Banks            '87 3R  Penn Hills Eagles     13.91  1.1  2  
       7 Kirk Jarvis              '87 NIA Pioneers              13.96  1.1  2  
       8 Taylor Meyers            '87 NIA W.N.Y. Elites         14.16  4.0  1  
       9 Bill Holmes              '87 3R  Penn Hills Eagles     14.35  4.0  1  
      10 Anthony Lloyd            '88 3R  Wings of Moon Track C 15.29  1.1  2  
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Sunday 07/11/99                       
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME         
     ===== ============================ ========================= ==========   
         1 Antjuan Sheard           '87 NJ  FRANKLIN              12.60  4.2   
         2 Tiquan Underwood         '87 NJ  FRANKLIN              12.92  4.2   
         3 Wilson Bunton            '88 NJ  TNT TC                13.00  4.2   
         4 Thomas Walls             '88 NJ  TNT TC                13.14  4.2   
         5 Kevin Tolver             '87 MA  Wilmington Track Club 13.32  4.2   
         6 William Banks            '87 3R  Penn Hills Eagles     13.92  4.2   
         7 Kirk Jarvis              '87 NIA Pioneers              14.04  4.2   
         8 Taylor Meyers            '87 NIA W.N.Y. Elites         14.14  4.2   
                                                                               
                           Midget Boys 200 Meter Dash                          
                                                                               
                    Preliminary Results - Saturday 07/10/99                    
               8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat Plus Next 2 Best Times               
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME       HT  
   ===== ============================ ========================= ========== ==  
       1 Antjuan Sheard           '87 NJ  FRANKLIN              26.92  3.1  1  
       2 Kevin Tolver             '87 MA  Wilmington Track Club 27.38  1.3  2  
       3 Lavorn Moore             '87 NJ  TNT TC                27.45  1.3  2  
       4 Christopher Fasuyi       '87 NIA Central N.Y. Impalas  27.74  3.1  1  
       5 Terrance Walker          '88 NJ  FRANKLIN              28.00  3.1  1  
       6 Wilson Bunton            '88 NJ  TNT TC                28.11  1.3  2  
       7 Taylor Meyers            '87 NIA W.N.Y. Elites         30.24  3.1  1  
       8 Bill Holmes              '87 3R  Penn Hills Eagles     30.38  3.1  1  
       9 Alex Henson              '88 3R  Penn Hills Eagles     30.79  1.3  2  
      10 Rico Camacho             '87 3R  Pacer Track Club      30.83  1.3  2  
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Sunday 07/11/99                       
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME         
     ===== ============================ ========================= ==========   
         1 Antjuan Sheard           '87 NJ  FRANKLIN              25.94  NWI   
         2 Christopher Fasuyi       '87 NIA Central N.Y. Impalas  26.54  NWI   
         3 Kevin Tolver             '87 MA  Wilmington Track Club 27.34  NWI   
         4 Lavorn Moore             '87 NJ  TNT TC                27.39  NWI   
         5 Terrance Walker          '88 NJ  FRANKLIN              27.72  NWI   
         6 Wilson Bunton            '88 NJ  TNT TC                28.78  NWI   
         7 Bill Holmes              '87 3R  Penn Hills Eagles     30.15  NWI   
                                                                               
                           Midget Boys 400 Meter Dash                          
                                                                               
                    Preliminary Results - Saturday 07/10/99                    
               8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat Plus Next 2 Best Times               
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    HT   
     ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ==   
         1 Christopher Fasuyi       '87 NIA Central N.Y. Impalas  1:03.62  1   
         2 William Banks            '87 3R  Penn Hills Eagles     1:06.93  2   
         3 Aerion Abney             '88 MA  United Stars Track Cl 1:04.01  1   
         4 Brigham Farrand          '87 NJ  Lakeland TC           1:07.52  2   
         5 Tiquan Underwood         '87 NJ  FRANKLIN              1:04.95  1   
         6 Nicholas Henderson       '88 3R  Wings of Moon Track C 1:08.50  2   
         7 Ryan Malloy              '87 NJ  SUPERSONIC TC         1:05.36  1   
         8 Thomas Walls             '88 NJ  TNT TC                1:09.13  2   
         9 Rico Camacho             '87 3R  Pacer Track Club      1:10.85  1   
        10 Alex Henson              '88 3R  Penn Hills Eagles     1:15.47  1   
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Sunday 07/11/99                       
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME        
      ===== ============================ ========================= =======     
          1 Christopher Fasuyi       '87 NIA Central N.Y. Impalas  1:02.10     
          2 Aerion Abney             '88 MA  United Stars Track Cl 1:03.02     
          3 Tiquan Underwood         '87 NJ  FRANKLIN              1:04.16     
          4 William Banks            '87 3R  Penn Hills Eagles     1:05.07     
          5 Brigham Farrand          '87 NJ  Lakeland TC           1:05.62     
          6 Ryan Malloy              '87 NJ  SUPERSONIC TC         1:06.52     
          7 Thomas Walls             '88 NJ  TNT TC                1:06.86     
          8 Nicholas Henderson       '88 3R  Wings of Moon Track C 1:08.23     
                                                                               
                          Midget Boys 1,500 Meter Run                          
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Sunday 07/11/99                       
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME        
      ===== ============================ ========================= =======     
          1 Korey Edwards            '87 NJ  Lakeland TC           5:05.79     
          2 Ronald Moore             '88 MA  Philadelphia Express  5:09.16     
          3 Andy Bove                '87 NJ  NJ Striders           5:10.14     
          4 Geoffrey McGrane         '87 NJ  Lakeland TC           5:13.24     
          5 Scott Weaver             '88 NJ  Willis TC             5:17.54     
          6 Michael Frascatore       '87 MA  Tri-County Express    5:26.92     
          7 Dan Leonard              '87 3R  Wolverines Track Club 5:28.80     
          8 Dan Schulte              '88 3R  Pacer Track Club      5:34.07     
          9 Jason Bragg              '88 NIA Pioneers              5:39.83     
         10 John Nemeth              '87 3R  Wings of Moon Track C 6:00.57     
         11 Jody Cendrowski          '87 NIA W.N.Y. Elites         6:01.68     
         12 Kenneth Burns            '88 3R  Wings of Moon Track C 6:05.80     
                                                                               
                          Midget Boys 3,000 Meter Run                          
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Saturday 07/10/99                      
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME        
      ===== ============================ ========================= ========    
          1 Korey Edwards            '87 NJ  Lakeland TC           11:11.28    
          2 Brent Sanders            '88 Unattached                11:31.21    
          3 Thomas Walsh             '87 NJ  Cosmic TC             11:38.25    
          4 Steven Imgrund           '87 3R  Pacer Track Club      13:00.90    
          5 Jody Cendrowski          '87 NIA W.N.Y. Elites         13:36.01    
                                                                               
                       Midget Boys 80 Meter High Hurdles                       
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Sunday 07/11/99                       
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME         
     ===== ============================ ========================= ==========   
         1 Jonpaul Zelik            '88 3R  Pacer Track Club      15.07  0.0   
         2 Anthony Lloyd            '88 3R  Wings of Moon Track C 15.10  0.0   
         3 dan cannici              '87 NJ  NJ Striders           15.41  0.0   
         4 Charlie Carter           '87 3R  Penn Hills Eagles     15.64  0.0   
         5 danny weissberg          '88 NJ  NJ Striders           16.09  0.0   
         6 Jordan Bollman           '87 3R  Tussey Mountain T. C. 16.33  0.0   
                                                                               
                         Midget Boys 4x100 Meter Relay                         
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Saturday 07/10/99                      
                                                                               
                PLACE  RELAY AFFILIATION                   TIME                
                =====  =================================== =====               
                    1  FRNK      NJ  FRANKLIN              51.06               
                    2  TNT       NJ  TNT TC                51.96               
                    3  WILL      NJ  Willis TC             55.01               
                    4  PION      NIA Pioneers              55.46               
                    5  PHE       3R  Penn Hills Eagles     57.91               
                    6  LAK       NJ  Lakeland TC           58.15               
                                                                               
                         Midget Boys 4x400 Meter Relay                         
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Sunday 07/11/99                       
                                                                               
               PLACE  RELAY AFFILIATION                   TIME                 
               =====  =================================== =======              
                   1  ENG       NJ  NJ Striders           4:43.35              
                   2  LAK       NJ  Lakeland TC           4:58.99              
                   3  PCR       3R  Pacer Track Club      4:59.74              
                                                                               
                         Midget Boys 4x800 Meter Relay                         
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Saturday 07/10/99                      
                                                                               
               PLACE  RELAY AFFILIATION                   TIME                 
               =====  =================================== ========             
                   1  SUP       NJ  SUPERSONIC TC         11:00.75             
                                                                               
                             Midget Boys High Jump                             
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Saturday 07/10/99                      
                                                                               
       PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK               
       ===== ========================== =================== =====              
           1 Trey Hampton           '87 3R  Wings of Moon T 1.52m 4'11.75      
           2 Andy McDermott         '87 NIA Chautauqua      1.37m 4'06.00      
           3 dan cannici            '87 NJ  NJ Striders     1.27m 4'02.00      
           4 Jordan Bollman         '87 3R  Tussey Mountain 1.22m 4'00.00      
           5 Kyle Clayton           '88 NJ  Wall Track Club 1.17m 3'10.00      
           6 Thomas Stripe          '88 NJ  NJ Striders     1.12m 3'08.00      
           7 Kyle Ax                '88 NJ  NJ Striders     1.07m 3'06.00      
                                                                               
                             Midget Boys Long Jump                             
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Saturday 07/10/99                      
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK                  
    ===== ========================== =================== =====                 
        1 Quentin Tabb           '87 NJ  Willis TC       5.10m  NWI  16'08.75  
        2 Trey Hampton           '87 3R  Wings of Moon T 4.79m  NWI  15'08.75  
        3 Kevin Tolver           '87 MA  Wilmington Trac 4.78m  NWI  15'08.25  
        4 Shawn Bolcarovic       '87 NJ  Lakeland TC     4.51m  NWI  14'09.75  
        5 Kyle Clayton           '88 NJ  Wall Track Club 4.31m  NWI  14'01.75  
        6 Dan Leonard            '87 3R  Wolverines Trac 4.27m  NWI  14'00.25  
        7 Andy McDermott         '87 NIA Chautauqua      4.26m  NWI  13'11.75  
        8 Nicholas Henderson     '88 3R  Wings of Moon T 4.25m  NWI  13'11.50  
        9 Ronald Moore           '88 MA  Philadelphia Ex 4.18m  NWI  13'08.75  
        9 Jonpaul Zelik          '88 3R  Pacer Track Clu 4.18m  NWI  13'08.75  
       11 Joesph Hollingsworth   '87 NIA Pioneers        4.02m  NWI  13'02.25  
                                                                               
                              Midget Boys Shot Put                             
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Saturday 07/10/99                      
                                                                               
       PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK               
       ===== ========================== =================== =====              
           1 Kevin Dougherty        '87 NJ  NJ Striders     9.67m 31'08.75     
           2 Christopher Fasuyi     '87 NIA Central N.Y. Im 9.38m 30'09.25     
           3 Nick Boerio            '87 3R  Wings of Moon T 8.89m 29'02.00     
           4 Joseph Nemeth          '87 3R  Wings of Moon T 8.65m 28'04.50     
           5 Michael Holder         '88 NJ  Jaguar TC       8.45m 27'08.75     
           6 Malcolm Ransom         '87 NIA Pioneers        7.73m 25'04.50     
           7 Parrin Jones           '88 MA  Mt. Airy Track  7.58m 24'10.50     
           8 Terrance Culbertson    '88 MA  Mt. Airy Track  6.46m 21'02.50     
                                                                               
                            Midget Boys Discus Throw                           
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Saturday 07/10/99                      
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK                
      ===== ========================== =================== ======              
          1 Nick Boerio            '87 3R  Wings of Moon T 23.84m 78'02.00     
          2 Malcolm Ransom         '87 NIA Pioneers        19.58m 64'03.00     
          3 Parrin Jones           '88 MA  Mt. Airy Track  19.30m 63'04.00     
          4 Kevin Dougherty        '87 NJ  NJ Striders     19.14m 62'09.00     
          5 Nicholas Henderson     '88 3R  Wings of Moon T 18.62m 61'01.00     
          6 Michael Aquavella      '87 NJ  Monroe TC       18.04m 59'02.00     
          7 Christopher Leahy      '87 NJ  Rapid Runners   15.50m 50'10.00     
          8 Terrance Culbertson    '88 MA  Mt. Airy Track  15.32m 50'03.00     
                                                                               
                         Midget Boys Outdoor Pentathlon                        
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Friday 07/09/99                       
                                                                               
        PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                       PTS      
        ===== ============================ ========================= ====      
            1 Nicholas Henderson       '88 3R  Wings of Moon Track C 1571      
            2 Kyle Ax                  '88 NJ  NJ Striders           1275      
            3 Scott Krenitski          '88 NJ  NJ Striders           1196      
            4 Nick Boerio              '87 3R  Wings of Moon Track C 1090      
                                                                               
                       Midget Boys 1,500 Meter RACE WALK                       
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Friday 07/09/99                       
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME        
      ===== ============================ ========================= ========    
          1 Michael Holder           '88 NJ  Jaguar TC              8:49.04    
          2 Billy Wides              '88 NJ  NJ Striders            8:52.68    
          3 Christopher Dunleavy     '88 3R  Pacer Track Club      11:05.22    
          4 Matthew Setless          '87 NJ  NJ Striders           11:25.25    
          5 Matthew Verghies         '87 3R  South Park Track Club 11:32.88    
          - Ronald Coleman           '87 3R  Penn Hills Eagles           DQ  



==================================================================== 
MIDGET GIRLS
====================================================================  

                          Midget Girls 100 Meter Dash
                        Finals Results - Sunday 07/11/99                       
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME         
     ===== ============================ ========================= ==========   
         1 Brittany Culver          '88 NJ  SUPERSONIC TC         13.53  0.8   
         2 Jenna Lester             '88 NIA Central N.Y. Impalas  13.89  0.8   
         3 Renee Johnson            '88 3R  Sprinters Track Club  13.91  0.8   
         4 Rachel Horchkiss         '87 NJ  SOUTH BRUNSWICK HURRI 14.00  0.8   
         5 Nona Williams            '88 NIA W.N.Y. Jets           14.15  0.8   
         6 Channing Richardson      '88 3R  Penn Hills Eagles     14.26  0.8   
         7 Kamilah Boddie           '87 MA  Mt. Airy Track Club   14.46  0.8   
         8 Bola Barbarinsa          '87 NIA W.N.Y. Jets           14.74  0.8   
                                                                               
                          Midget Girls 200 Meter Dash                          
                                                                               
                    Preliminary Results - Saturday 07/10/99                    
               8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat Plus Next 2 Best Times               
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME       HT  
   ===== ============================ ========================= ========== ==  
       1 Taneisha Stratton        '87 MA  United Stars Track Cl 27.45  3.7  2  
       2 Monique Pickett          '87 NJ  Paterson Gazelles     28.53  2.2  1  
       3 Elana Cooper             '88 NJ  Jaguar TC             28.60  2.2  1  
       4 Jessica Sanders          '87 NJ  Transy East           28.76  3.7  2  
       5 Jenna Lester             '88 NIA Central N.Y. Impalas  28.94  2.2  1  
       6 Marquia Quigley          '87 3R  Penn Hills Eagles     29.95  3.7  2  
       7 Nona Williams            '88 NIA W.N.Y. Jets           29.76  2.2  1  
       8 Cierra McEldowney        '87 3R  Tussey Mountain T. C. 30.04  2.2  1  
       9 Reanne Holden            '87 3R  Wings of Moon Track C 30.46  3.7  2  
      10 Bola Barbarinsa          '87 NIA W.N.Y. Jets           31.08  3.7  2  
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Sunday 07/11/99                       
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME         
     ===== ============================ ========================= ==========   
         1 Taneisha Stratton        '87 MA  United Stars Track Cl 26.64  NWI   
         2 Elana Cooper             '88 NJ  Jaguar TC             27.91  NWI   
         3 Monique Pickett          '87 NJ  Paterson Gazelles     27.94  NWI   
         4 Jenna Lester             '88 NIA Central N.Y. Impalas  28.61  NWI   
         5 Nona Williams            '88 NIA W.N.Y. Jets           28.78  NWI   
         6 Marquia Quigley          '87 3R  Penn Hills Eagles     29.57  NWI   
                                                                               
                          Midget Girls 400 Meter Dash                          
                                                                               
                    Preliminary Results - Saturday 07/10/99                    
               8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat Plus Next 2 Best Times               
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    HT   
     ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ==   
         1 Nicole Leach             '87 MA  United Stars Track Cl 1:00.21  1   
         2 Tyesha Bennett           '87 MA  United Stars Track Cl 1:03.58  2   
         3 Renee Johnson            '88 3R  Sprinters Track Club  1:04.93  2   
         4 Olabimpe Fageyinbo       '87 NJ  Lakeland TC           1:04.93  2   
         5 London Ryles             '87 MA  Mt. Airy Track Club   1:07.32  1   
         6 Carissa Jones            '87 NIA Central N.Y. Impalas  1:08.43  1   
         7 Jessica Sanders          '87 NJ  Transy East           1:07.56  2   
         8 Monique Pickett          '87 NJ  Paterson Gazelles     1:10.02  1   
         9 Reanne Holden            '87 3R  Wings of Moon Track C 1:10.08  1   
        10 Shadae Hicks             '88 MA  Wilmington Track Club 1:11.58  2   
        11 Cierra McEldowney        '87 3R  Tussey Mountain T. C. 1:16.88  1   
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Sunday 07/11/99                       
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME        
      ===== ============================ ========================= =======     
          1 Nicole Leach             '87 MA  United Stars Track Cl   57.73     
          2 Tyesha Bennett           '87 MA  United Stars Track Cl 1:02.28     
          3 Olabimpe Fageyinbo       '87 NJ  Lakeland TC           1:04.87     
          4 Monique Pickett          '87 NJ  Paterson Gazelles     1:06.12     
          5 London Ryles             '87 MA  Mt. Airy Track Club   1:06.39     
          6 Carissa Jones            '87 NIA Central N.Y. Impalas  1:07.41     
                                                                               
                           Midget Girls 800 Meter Run                          
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Sunday 07/11/99                       
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME        
      ===== ============================ ========================= =======     
          1 Ena Lewfroy              '87 NJ  Lakeland TC           2:28.51     
          2 Kimarra McDonald         '87 MA  United Stars Track Cl 2:35.90     
          3 Carissa Jones            '87 NIA Central N.Y. Impalas  2:38.41     
          4 Collene Cumberbatch      '87 NJ  SUPERSONIC TC         2:41.13     
          5 Alexander Coppage        '87 MA  Wilmington Track Club 2:44.41     
          6 Ashley Manning           '87 MA  United Stars Track Cl 2:45.42     
          7 Stephanie Lyons          '88 NJ  Lakeland TC           2:50.18     
          8 Carey Mittermeier        '88 3R  Wolverines Track Club 2:53.38     
                                                                               
                          Midget Girls 1,500 Meter Run                         
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Sunday 07/11/99                       
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME        
      ===== ============================ ========================= =======     
          1 Jennifer Croghan         '88 NJ  NJ Striders           5:20.19     
          2 Jennifer Ennis           '88 NJ  Lakeland TC           5:22.44     
          3 Eleanor Tansey           '88 NJ  Lakeland TC           5:30.32     
          4 Christine Hurley         '87 MA  Tri-County Express    5:31.30     
          5 Anna Bronsell            '88 MA  Wilmington Track Club 5:45.68     
          6 Jessica Paul             '87 3R  Pacer Track Club      5:55.24     
          7 Robyn Coleman            '88 3R  Penn Hills Eagles     6:42.08     
                                                                               
                          Midget Girls 3,000 Meter Run                         
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Saturday 07/10/99                      
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME        
      ===== ============================ ========================= ========    
          1 Jennifer Croghan         '88 NJ  NJ Striders           11:35.08    
          2 Jennifer Ennis           '88 NJ  Lakeland TC           11:36.48    
          3 Eleanor Tansey           '88 NJ  Lakeland TC           11:54.65    
          4 Jessica Paul             '87 3R  Pacer Track Club      12:33.37    
          5 Christina Farrel         '88 MA  United Stars Track Cl 12:36.65    
          6 Robyn Coleman            '88 3R  Penn Hills Eagles     15:30.87    
                                                                               
                       Midget Girls 80 Meter High Hurdles                      
                                                                               
                    Preliminary Results - Saturday 07/10/99                    
               8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat Plus Next 2 Best Times               
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME       HT  
   ===== ============================ ========================= ========== ==  
       1 Alexander Coppage        '87 MA  Wilmington Track Club 14.12  0.0  1  
       2 Ashley Manning           '87 MA  United Stars Track Cl 14.88  0.0  2  
       3 Kim Abel                 '87 MA  United Stars Track Cl 14.48  0.0  1  
       4 Jessica Sanders          '87 NJ  Transy East           15.25  0.0  2  
       5 Lauren Little            '88 NJ  NJ Striders           15.58  0.0  1  
       6 Maggie Sutherland        '87 3R  Wings of Moon Track C 16.01  0.0  2  
       7 Anne Leonard             '88 3R  Wolverines Track Club 16.46  0.0  1  
       8 AmberJo Donaldson        '87 3R  Tussey Mountain T. C. 16.80  0.0  2  
       9 beth napoda              '87 NJ  NJ Striders           18.02  0.0  1  
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Sunday 07/11/99                       
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME         
     ===== ============================ ========================= ==========   
         1 Kim Abel                 '87 MA  United Stars Track Cl 13.28  0.4   
         2 Alexander Coppage        '87 MA  Wilmington Track Club 13.86  0.4   
         3 Ashley Manning           '87 MA  United Stars Track Cl 15.10  0.4   
         4 Jessica Sanders          '87 NJ  Transy East           15.44  0.4   
         5 Lauren Little            '88 NJ  NJ Striders           16.13  0.4   
         6 Anne Leonard             '88 3R  Wolverines Track Club 16.56  0.4   
         7 Maggie Sutherland        '87 3R  Wings of Moon Track C 16.63  0.4   
         8 AmberJo Donaldson        '87 3R  Tussey Mountain T. C. 17.09  0.4   
                                                                               
                         Midget Girls 4x100 Meter Relay                        
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Saturday 07/10/99                      
                                                                               
                PLACE  RELAY AFFILIATION                   TIME                
                =====  =================================== =====               
                    1  USTC      MA  United Stars Track Cl 52.44               
                    2  PAT       NJ  Paterson Gazelles     56.58               
                    3  JAG       NJ  Jaguar TC             56.58               
                    4  PHE       3R  Penn Hills Eagles     58.97               
                    -  SLTC      MA  St. Lukes Track Club     DQ               
                    -  LAK       NJ  Lakeland TC              DQ               
                                                                               
                         Midget Girls 4x400 Meter Relay                        
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Sunday 07/11/99                       
                                                                               
               PLACE  RELAY AFFILIATION                   TIME                 
               =====  =================================== =======              
                   1  USTC      MA  United Stars Track Cl 4:17.72              
                   2  TRNE      NJ  Transy East           5:18.15              
                                                                               
                         Midget Girls 4x800 Meter Relay                        
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Saturday 07/10/99                      
                                                                               
               PLACE  RELAY AFFILIATION                   TIME                 
               =====  =================================== ========             
                   1  USTC      MA  United Stars Track Cl 10:27.55             
                   2  USTC "B"  MA  United Stars Track Cl 11:07.65             
                   3  SUP       NJ  SUPERSONIC TC         11:43.93             
                   4  FL        NJ  NJ Striders           13:26.75             
                                                                               
                             Midget Girls High Jump                            
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Saturday 07/10/99                      
                                                                               
       PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK               
       ===== ========================== =================== =====              
           1 Kara Composto          '87 NJ  Shore AC-NJ     1.39m 4'06.75      
           2 Alexander Coppage      '87 MA  Wilmington Trac 1.39m 4'06.75      
           3 Kim Abel               '87 MA  United Stars Tr 1.34m 4'04.75      
           4 Reanne Holden          '87 3R  Wings of Moon T 1.29m 4'02.75      
           5 Candice Bellamy        '87 NJ  Jaguar TC       1.24m 4'00.75      
           6 Jessica Weng           '87 NJ  NJ Striders     1.24m 4'00.75      
           7 Danielle Kuhn          '88 3R  South Butler Fl 1.24m 4'00.75      
           8 Kristen Robb           '87 3R  South Butler Fl 1.19m 3'10.75      
           9 Krystal Neff           '87 3R  County Track Cl 1.09m 3'06.75      
           9 Maggie Sutherland      '87 3R  Wings of Moon T 1.09m 3'06.75      
          11 Carissa Jones          '87 NIA Central N.Y. Im 1.04m 3'05.00      
                                                                               
                             Midget Girls Long Jump                            
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Saturday 07/10/99                      
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK                  
    ===== ========================== =================== =====                 
        1 Taylor Wallace         '87 MA  United Stars Tr 4.54m  NWI  14'10.75  
        2 Chanel Williams        '87 MA  United Stars Tr 4.48m  NWI  14'08.50  
        3 Cierra McEldowney      '87 3R  Tussey Mountain 4.40m  NWI  14'05.25  
        4 Kim Abel               '87 MA  United Stars Tr 4.37m  NWI  14'04.00  
        5 Elana Cooper           '88 NJ  Jaguar TC       4.30m  NWI  14'01.25  
        6 Jenna Lester           '88 NIA Central N.Y. Im 4.27m  NWI  14'00.25  
        7 Danielle Kuhn          '88 3R  South Butler Fl 4.08m  NWI  13'04.75  
        8 Kelly O'Neil           '88 MA  Tri-County Expr 4.05m  NWI  13'03.50  
        9 Courtney Rosado        '88 NJ  West End TC     3.82m  NWI  12'06.50  
       10 Renee Johnson          '88 3R  Sprinters Track 3.76m  NWI  12'04.00  
                                                                               
                             Midget Girls Shot Put                             
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Saturday 07/10/99                      
                                                                               
       PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK               
       ===== ========================== =================== =====              
           1 Gemma Naclerio         '87 NJ  Lakeland TC     9.09m 29'10.00     
           2 Iman Johnson           '88 NJ  Jaguar TC       9.01m 29'06.75     
           3 Gayle Nacqulene        '87 NJ  NJ Striders     7.95m 26'01.00     
           4 Lindsay Clapper        '88 3R  Tussey Mountain 6.83m 22'05.00     
           5 Courtney Ferron        '87 NIA W.N.Y. Jets     5.89m 19'04.00     
                                                                               
                           Midget Girls Discus Throw                           
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Saturday 07/10/99                      
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK                
      ===== ========================== =================== ======              
          1 Gemma Naclerio         '87 NJ  Lakeland TC     23.12m 75'10.00     
                                                                               
                        Midget Girls Outdoor Pentathlon                        
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Friday 07/09/99                       
                                                                               
        PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                       PTS      
        ===== ============================ ========================= ====      
            1 Kim Abel                 '87 MA  United Stars Track Cl 2451      
            2 Lauren Little            '88 NJ  NJ Striders           1049      
                                                                               
                      
                       Midget Girls 1,500 Meter RACE WALK                                                             
                        Finals Results - Friday 07/09/99                       
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME        
      ===== ============================ ========================= ========    
          1 Christina Farrel         '88 MA  United Stars Track Cl  7:58.50    
          2 Jerica Best              '88 NJ  Paterson Gazelles      8:22.55    
          3 Jessica Weng             '87 NJ  NJ Striders            8:38.39    
          4 Christy Nelson           '88 NJ  NJ Striders           11:06.29    
          5 Krista Arndt             '87 3R  Penn Hills Eagles     11:06.40    
          - Ashley Pannell           '87 3R  Penn Hills Eagles           DQ    
          - Brandi May               '87 NJ  Highland Park Cheetah       DQ    
          - Katherine Weng           '87 NJ  NJ Striders                 DQ    



==================================================================== 
YOUTH BOYS
====================================================================  
                           
                          Youth Boys 100 Meter Dash                                                                                     
                    Preliminary Results - Saturday 07/10/99                    
               8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat Plus Next 2 Best Times               
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME       HT  
   ===== ============================ ========================= ========== ==  
       1 Dorien Bryant            '85 NJ  TNT TC                11.27  3.2  1  
       2 Levoid Sallis            '85 3R  Wings of Moon Track C 11.73  3.4  2  
       3 Derrick Frenney          '85 NIA Finger Lakes Elite    11.66  3.2  1  
       4 Marco Santini            '85 Unattached                11.76  3.4  2  
       5 Christoper Simpson       '85 MA  Wilmington Track Club 12.36  3.4  2  
       6 Johnny Edwards           '85 3R  Wings of Moon Track C 12.71  3.2  1  
       7 Jordan Lester            '86 NIA Central N.Y. Impalas  12.78  3.2  1  
       8 Vaughn Grant             '85 NIA Chautauqua            13.47  3.2  1  
       9 Derrick Haines           '85 MA  Juniata Valley Stride 13.73  3.2  1  
      10 Wayne Phipps             '85 3R  Penn Hills Eagles     15.03  3.4  2  
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Sunday 07/11/99                       
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME         
     ===== ============================ ========================= ==========   
         1 Dorien Bryant            '85 NJ  TNT TC                11.27  4.0   
         2 Derrick Frenney          '85 NIA Finger Lakes Elite    11.69  4.0   
         3 Marco Santini            '85 Unattached                11.75  4.0   
         4 Levoid Sallis            '85 3R  Wings of Moon Track C 11.92  4.0   
         5 Christoper Simpson       '85 MA  Wilmington Track Club 12.15  4.0   
         6 Johnny Edwards           '85 3R  Wings of Moon Track C 12.72  4.0   
         7 Jordan Lester            '86 NIA Central N.Y. Impalas  12.80  4.0   
         8 Vaughn Grant             '85 NIA Chautauqua            13.35  4.0   
                                                                               
                           Youth Boys 200 Meter Dash                           
                                                                               
                    Preliminary Results - Saturday 07/10/99                    
               8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat Plus Next 2 Best Times               
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME       HT  
   ===== ============================ ========================= ========== ==  
       1 Dorien Bryant            '85 NJ  TNT TC                23.04  2.7  2  
       2 Marco Santini            '85 Unattached                24.17  2.8  1  
       3 Derrick Frenney          '85 NIA Finger Lakes Elite    24.37  2.8  1  
       4 Levoid Sallis            '85 3R  Wings of Moon Track C 24.78  2.7  2  
       5 Christoper Simpson       '85 MA  Wilmington Track Club 25.13  2.8  1  
       6 Wayne Phipps             '85 3R  Penn Hills Eagles     27.16  2.7  2  
       7 Ronald Keels             '86 NIA Pioneers              27.16  2.7  2  
       8 George Weeks             '86 NJ  East Orange TC        25.38  2.8  1  
       9 Jordan Lester            '86 NIA Central N.Y. Impalas  26.95  2.8  1  
      10 Evan Johnson             '85 MA  Philadelphia Express  27.44  2.7  2  
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Sunday 07/11/99                       
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME         
     ===== ============================ ========================= ==========   
         1 Dorien Bryant            '85 NJ  TNT TC                22.77  NWI   
         2 Derrick Frenney          '85 NIA Finger Lakes Elite    23.62  NWI   
         3 Marco Santini            '85 Unattached                23.68  NWI   
         4 Levoid Sallis            '85 3R  Wings of Moon Track C 24.48  NWI   
         5 George Weeks             '86 NJ  East Orange TC        24.96  NWI   
         6 Christoper Simpson       '85 MA  Wilmington Track Club 25.88  NWI   
         7 Ronald Keels             '86 NIA Pioneers              26.63  NWI   
                                                                               
                           Youth Boys 400 Meter Dash                           
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Sunday 07/11/99                       
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME        
      ===== ============================ ========================= =======     
          1 Marco Santini            '85 Unattached                  53.67     
          2 Kevin Marshall           '85 NJ  GREEN STREAKERS         56.62     
          3 Akeem Younge             '85 NJ  Paterson Gazelles       57.00     
          4 Lorenzo Devone           '86 NJ  GREEN STREAKERS         57.01     
          5 Thomas Henderson         '86 3R  Wings of Moon Track C 1:00.38     
          6 Adam Thompson            '85 NIA W.N.Y. Elites         1:01.81     
          7 Lerhone Walker           '86 MA  Wilmington Track Club 1:02.32     
          8 Isaac Adewale            '86 3R  Wings of Moon Track C 1:04.56     
                                                                               
                            Youth Boys 800 Meter Run                           
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Sunday 07/11/99                       
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME        
      ===== ============================ ========================= =======     
          1 Dave Lerman              '85 NJ  GREEN STREAKERS       2:15.71     
          2 Michael Delorenzo        '86 Unattached                2:18.68     
          3 Milo Schwab              '85 NJ  SUPERSONIC TC         2:20.88     
          4 Akeem Younge             '85 NJ  Paterson Gazelles     2:22.16     
          5 Lerhone Walker           '86 MA  Wilmington Track Club 2:28.92     
          6 Tony Baney               '85 Unattached                2:30.98     
          7 Justin Busko             '86 3R  South Park Track Club 2:31.79     
          8 Rion McKeithen           '85 3R  Penn Hills Eagles     2:31.82     
          9 Roberto Jimenez          '85 MA  Juniata Valley Stride 2:33.48     
         10 Tom Jeffries             '85 3R  Penn Hills Eagles     2:39.18     
         11 Michael Furlong          '85 NIA Finger Lakes Elite    2:39.21     
         12 Jeff Kozub               '86 NIA W.N.Y. Elites         2:56.63     
                                                                               
                           Youth Boys 1,500 Meter Run                          
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Sunday 07/11/99                       
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME        
      ===== ============================ ========================= =======     
          1 Oskar Nordenbring        '86 NJ  ADIDAS RUNNING ROOM   4:41.83     
          2 Fredrick Cameron         '85 NJ  GREEN STREAKERS       4:45.81     
          3 Milo Schwab              '85 NJ  SUPERSONIC TC         4:48.20     
          4 Nathan Krah              '85 NJ  Lakeland TC           4:52.18     
          5 Justin Busko             '86 3R  South Park Track Club 4:58.57     
                                                                               
                           Youth Boys 3,000 Meter Run                          
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Saturday 07/10/99                      
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME        
      ===== ============================ ========================= ========    
          1 Oskar Nordenbring        '86 NJ  ADIDAS RUNNING ROOM    9:57.19    
          2 Jeremy Zagorski          '85 NJ  Lakeland TC            9:58.62    
          3 Matthew Forys            '85 NJ  Wall Track Club       10:06.78    
          4 Steven Begley            '85 Unattached                10:22.76    
          5 Kent Zwikl               '85 MA  South Jersey Track Cl 10:50.91    
          6 Chris Bertini            '86 3R  Pacer Track Club      12:41.25    
                                                                               
                       Youth Boys 100 Meter High Hurdles                       
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Sunday 07/11/99                       
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME         
     ===== ============================ ========================= ==========   
         1 Thomas Henderson         '86 3R  Wings of Moon Track C 16.14  NWI   
         2 Stephan Cooper           '86 Unattached                17.52  NWI   
         3 Carl Dupree              '86 MA  Wilmington Track Club 17.98  NWI   
         4 Greyson Furnal           '85 NIA Finger Lakes Elite    19.27  NWI   
         5 Bobby Bollman            '85 3R  Tussey Mountain T. C. 19.66  NWI   
         6 Daniel Zimmerman         '85 3R  Tussey Mountain T. C. 20.62  NWI   
                                                                               
                        Youth Boys 200 Meter Int Hurdles                       
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Sunday 07/11/99                       
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME         
     ===== ============================ ========================= ==========   
         1 Greyson Furnal           '85 NIA Finger Lakes Elite    32.17  1.2   
                                                                               
                          Youth Boys 4x100 Meter Relay                         
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Saturday 07/10/99                      
                                                                               
                PLACE  RELAY AFFILIATION                   TIME                
                =====  =================================== =====               
                    1  JAG       NJ  Jaguar TC             51.57               
                    2  PION      NIA Pioneers              53.99               
                    3  PHE       3R  Penn Hills Eagles     56.10               
                    -  WOM       3R  Wings of Moon Track C    DQ               
                                                                               
                          Youth Boys 4x400 Meter Relay                         
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Sunday 07/11/99                       
                                                                               
               PLACE  RELAY AFFILIATION                   TIME                 
               =====  =================================== =======              
                   1  JAG       NJ  Jaguar TC             4:07.52              
                   2  TRNE      NJ  Transy East           4:29.50              
                   3  PHE       3R  Penn Hills Eagles     4:39.49              
                                                                               
                          Youth Boys 4x800 Meter Relay                         
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Saturday 07/10/99                      
                                                                               
               PLACE  RELAY AFFILIATION                   TIME                 
               =====  =================================== ========             
                   1  GRN       NJ  GREEN STREAKERS        9:27.24             
                   2  JAG       NJ  Jaguar TC              9:50.91             
                   3  COS       NJ  Cosmic TC             10:36.78             
                   -  PARA      NJ  NJ Striders                DNF             
                                                                               
                              Youth Boys High Jump                             
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Saturday 07/10/99                      
                                                                               
       PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK               
       ===== ========================== =================== =====              
           1 Vaughn Grant           '85 NIA Chautauqua      1.60m 5'03.00      
           2 Mark Howell            '85 MA  Juniata Valley  1.55m 5'01.00      
           3 Daniel Zimmerman       '85 3R  Tussey Mountain 1.50m 4'11.00      
           4 Carl Dupree            '86 MA  Wilmington Trac 1.45m 4'09.00      
           5 Jeremiah Holder        '86 NJ  Jaguar TC       1.45m 4'09.00      
           6 Jason Lea-Jones        '85 NJ  Jaguar TC       1.45m 4'09.00      
           7 George Remo            '85 NJ  NJ Striders     1.35m 4'05.00      
           - Gregory Liggett        '85 3R  Wings of Moon T    NH              
           - Justin Shropshire      '85 NIA Pioneers           NH              
                                                                               
                              Youth Boys Long Jump                             
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Saturday 07/10/99                      
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK                  
    ===== ========================== =================== =====                 
        1 Franklin Andreyko      '85 Unattached          5.78m  NWI  18'11.75  
        2 Dorien Bryant          '85 NJ  TNT TC          5.76m  NWI  18'10.75  
        3 Derrick Frenney        '85 NIA Finger Lakes El 5.69m  NWI  18'08.00  
        4 Thomas Henderson       '86 3R  Wings of Moon T 5.51m  NWI  18'01.00  
        5 Nicholas Hill          '85 NJ  Wall Track Club 5.33m  NWI  17'06.00  
        6 Adam Thompson          '85 NIA W.N.Y. Elites   5.17m  NWI  16'11.50  
        7 Lerhone Walker         '86 MA  Wilmington Trac 5.09m  NWI  16'08.50  
        8 Tom Jeffries           '85 3R  Penn Hills Eagl 4.88m  NWI  16'00.25  
        9 Carl Dupree            '86 MA  Wilmington Trac 4.70m  NWI  15'05.00  
       10 Bobby Bollman          '85 3R  Tussey Mountain 4.52m  NWI  14'10.00  
                                                                               
                             Youth Boys Triple Jump                            
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Sunday 07/11/99                       
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK                  
    ===== ========================== =================== =====                 
        1 Daniel Zimmerman       '85 3R  Tussey Mountain 9.86m  NWI  32'04.25  
        2 Bobby Bollman          '85 3R  Tussey Mountain 9.62m  NWI  31'06.75  
        3 Joseph Johnson         '86 NJ  NJ Striders     9.46m  NWI  31'00.50  
        4 Patrick Querijero      '85 NJ  NJ Striders     9.09m  NWI  29'10.00  
        5 George Remo            '85 NJ  NJ Striders     8.65m  NWI  28'04.50  
        6 Nicholas Rakov         '85 NJ  NJ Striders     7.57m  NWI  24'10.00  
                                                                               
                              Youth Boys Shot Put                              
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Saturday 07/10/99                      
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK                
      ===== ========================== =================== ======              
          1 Devon Perez            '85 NJ  NJ Striders     14.74m 48'04.50     
          2 Kevin Drakeford        '85 NJ  NJ Striders     12.43m 40'09.50     
          3 Jonathan Oxendine      '85 MA  Wilmington Trac 12.01m 39'05.00     
          4 Tony Baney             '85 Unattached          11.41m 37'05.25     
          5 Ryan Hebron            '85 NJ  Rapid Runners   11.36m 37'03.25     
          6 Chris McGeary          '85 Unattached          11.20m 36'09.00     
          7 Kevin Argauer          '86 Unattached          10.87m 35'08.00     
          8 Steve Hassink          '85 MA  Wilmington Trac 10.69m 35'01.00     
                                                                               
                            Youth Boys Discus Throw                            
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Saturday 07/10/99                      
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK                
      ===== ========================== =================== ======              
          1 Ryan Hebron            '85 NJ  Rapid Runners   33.50m 109'11.00    
          2 Jonathan Oxendine      '85 MA  Wilmington Trac 33.20m 108'11.00    
          3 Steve Hassink          '85 MA  Wilmington Trac 32.92m 108'00.00    
          4 Chris McGeary          '85 Unattached          31.02m 101'09.00    
          5 Bryan Long             '85 3R  Pacer Track Clu 29.64m 97'03.00     
          6 Robert Zerrenner       '85 Unattached          28.56m 93'08.00     
          7 Adrian Cherrington     '86 NJ  Jaguar TC       28.14m 92'04.00     
          8 Kevin Argauer          '86 Unattached          24.64m 80'10.00     
                                                                               
                            Youth Boys Javelin Throw                           
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Friday 07/09/99                       
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK                
      ===== ========================== =================== ======              
          1 Steven Kusy            '86 NJ  Wall Track Club 35.32m 115'10.00    
          2 Robert Zerrenner       '85 Unattached          31.44m 103'02.00    
          3 Bryan Long             '85 3R  Pacer Track Clu 31.36m 102'11.00    
          4 Alex Fulton            '85 3R  South Park Trac 28.19m 92'06.00     
          5 Kent Zwikl             '85 MA  South Jersey Tr 27.71m 90'11.00     
          6 John Tsihlas           '85 NJ  Lakeland TC     26.04m 85'05.00     
          7 Damien Lyter           '85 MA  Juniata Valley  15.32m 50'03.00     
                                                                               
                         Youth Boys Outdoor Pentathlon                         
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Friday 07/09/99                       
                                                                               
        PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                       PTS      
        ===== ============================ ========================= ====      
            1 Thomas Henderson         '86 3R  Wings of Moon Track C 2451      
                                                                               
                        Youth Boys 3,000 Meter RACE WALK                       
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Friday 07/09/99                       
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME        
      ===== ============================ ========================= ========    
          1 Scott Jensen             '85 3R  Wings of Moon Track C 15:44.46    
          2 Zachary Pollinger        '86 NJ  NJ Striders           17:20.77    
          3 Dondago Bellamy          '85 NJ  Jaguar TC             20:48.44 


==================================================================== 
YOUTH GIRLS
====================================================================  

                           Youth Girls 100 Meter Dash                                                     
                    Preliminary Results - Saturday 07/10/99                    
               8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat Plus Next 2 Best Times               
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME       HT  
   ===== ============================ ========================= ========== ==  
       1 Anike Orimogunje         '86 NJ  New Community Cougar  12.18  4.6  1  
       2 Kamilah Salaam           '85 MA  Wilmington Track Club 12.33  3.5  2  
       3 Christina Wright         '85 MA  United Stars Track Cl 12.59  4.6  1  
       4 Pilar Baths              '86 MA  United Stars Track Cl 12.78  3.5  2  
       5 Jenna Harris             '85 NJ  FRANKLIN              12.65  4.6  1  
       6 Shanda Jackson           '85 NJ  East Orange TC        12.80  3.5  2  
       7 Jenn Rogan               '85 NIA W.N.Y. Jets           12.74  4.6  1  
       8 Keyana Smith             '85 NJ  TNT TC                12.80  4.6  1  
       9 Janiece Rash             '85 3R  Penn Hills Eagles     12.97  3.5  2  
      10 Tresaun Lee              '86 MA  United Stars Track Cl 13.04  3.5  2  
      11 Sarah Sutherland         '86 3R  Wings of Moon Track C 13.18  3.5  2  
      12 Shonte Cook              '85 3R  Wings of Moon Track C 13.26  4.6  1  
      13 Brandy Garlic            '85 MA  United Stars Track Cl 13.27  4.6  1  
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Sunday 07/11/99                       
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME         
     ===== ============================ ========================= ==========   
         1 Anike Orimogunje         '86 NJ  New Community Cougar  12.29  3.0   
         2 Kamilah Salaam           '85 MA  Wilmington Track Club 12.29  3.0   
         3 Shanda Jackson           '85 NJ  East Orange TC        12.48  3.0   
         4 Christina Wright         '85 MA  United Stars Track Cl 12.64  3.0   
         5 Jenna Harris             '85 NJ  FRANKLIN              12.93  3.0   
         6 Keyana Smith             '85 NJ  TNT TC                13.00  3.0   
         7 Jenn Rogan               '85 NIA W.N.Y. Jets           13.04  3.0   
         8 Pilar Baths              '86 MA  United Stars Track Cl 14.32  3.0   
                                                                               
                           Youth Girls 200 Meter Dash                          
                                                                               
                    Preliminary Results - Saturday 07/10/99                    
               8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat Plus Next 2 Best Times               
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME       HT  
   ===== ============================ ========================= ========== ==  
       1 Alyce Williams           '85 MA  United Stars Track Cl 25.10  3.1  1  
       2 Anike Orimogunje         '86 NJ  New Community Cougar  25.48  3.7  2  
       3 Kamilah Salaam           '85 MA  Wilmington Track Club 25.47  3.1  1  
       4 Shanda Jackson           '85 NJ  East Orange TC        26.32  3.7  2  
       5 Pilar Baths              '86 MA  United Stars Track Cl 26.48  3.1  1  
       6 Nicole Williams          '85 NIA W.N.Y. Jets           27.12  3.7  2  
       7 Jenna Harris             '85 NJ  FRANKLIN              26.66  3.1  1  
       8 Tresaun Lee              '86 MA  United Stars Track Cl 27.20  3.7  2  
       9 Shonte Cook              '85 3R  Wings of Moon Track C 27.45  3.1  1  
      10 Brandy Garlic            '85 MA  United Stars Track Cl 27.58  3.7  2  
      11 Heather Matthews         '85 NIA W.N.Y. Jets           28.55  3.1  1  
      12 Kerri Melis              '86 3R  South Butler Flyers   28.83  3.7  2  
      13 Ebony Meadows            '85 3R  Penn Hills Eagles     29.42  3.1  1  
      14 Tiona Reynolds           '86 3R  Sprinters Track Club  29.58  3.7  2  
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Sunday 07/11/99                       
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME         
     ===== ============================ ========================= ==========   
         1 Alyce Williams           '85 MA  United Stars Track Cl 24.52  NWI   
         2 Anike Orimogunje         '86 NJ  New Community Cougar  24.82  NWI   
         3 Kamilah Salaam           '85 MA  Wilmington Track Club 25.34  NWI   
         4 Pilar Baths              '86 MA  United Stars Track Cl 26.21  NWI   
         5 Jenna Harris             '85 NJ  FRANKLIN              26.25  NWI   
         6 Nicole Williams          '85 NIA W.N.Y. Jets           26.28  NWI   
         7 Tresaun Lee              '86 MA  United Stars Track Cl 26.42  NWI   
                                                                               
                           Youth Girls 400 Meter Dash                          
                                                                               
                    Preliminary Results - Saturday 07/10/99                    
               8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat Plus Next 4 Best Times               
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    HT   
     ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ==   
         1 Alycia Williams          '85 MA  United Stars Track Cl 1:01.05  1   
         2 Alneisah Sampson         '85 NJ  East Orange TC        1:03.36  2   
         3 Emilie Saintus           '86 NJ  East Orange TC        1:03.32  1   
         4 Aja Bundy                '86 NJ  SUPERSONIC TC         1:05.44  2   
         5 Nicole Williams          '85 NIA W.N.Y. Jets           1:06.84  1   
         6 Ashley Turner            '86 NIA W.N.Y. Jets           1:07.25  1   
         7 Laci Yablonski           '86 3R  Tussey Mountain T. C. 1:12.50  1   
         8 Ashonte Stills           '85 NIA Finger Lakes Elite    1:12.53  1   
         9 Ebony Meadows            '85 3R  Penn Hills Eagles     1:18.28  2   
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Sunday 07/11/99                       
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME        
      ===== ============================ ========================= =======     
          1 Alycia Williams          '85 MA  United Stars Track Cl   58.27     
          2 Emilie Saintus           '86 NJ  East Orange TC        1:02.47     
          3 Nicole Williams          '85 NIA W.N.Y. Jets           1:02.48     
          4 Aja Bundy                '86 NJ  SUPERSONIC TC         1:03.89     
          5 Alneisah Sampson         '85 NJ  East Orange TC        1:04.97     
          6 Ashley Turner            '86 NIA W.N.Y. Jets           1:05.97     
                                                                               
                           Youth Girls 800 Meter Run                           
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Sunday 07/11/99                       
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME        
      ===== ============================ ========================= =======     
          1 Kandis Worthington       '85 MA  United Stars Track Cl 2:24.28     
          2 Alishea Jackson-Bowser   '85 MA  United Stars Track Cl 2:25.27     
          3 Jennifer Therkorn        '86 NJ  Shore AC-NJ           2:32.50     
          4 Shaquilta Beason         '86 NJ  Transy East           2:34.78     
          5 Lauren Terrents          '85 NJ  NJ Striders           2:39.72     
          6 Val Zoller               '86 NJ  Lakeland TC           2:43.19     
          7 Erin Long                '86 3R  Pacer Track Club      2:52.58     
          8 Jessica Donaldson        '86 3R  Tussey Mountain T. C. 2:58.30     
          9 Erin Streb               '85 NIA Finger Lakes Elite    3:00.09     
         10 Valerie Sipes            '85 3R  Tussey Mountain T. C. 3:01.73     
         11 Kayla Clapper            '86 3R  Tussey Mountain T. C. 3:05.50     
                                                                               
                          Youth Girls 1,500 Meter Run                          
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Sunday 07/11/99                       
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME        
      ===== ============================ ========================= =======     
          1 Julie Ullmeyer           '86 NJ  Shore AC-NJ           4:48.79     
          2 Karen Kozub              '85 NIA W.N.Y. Jets           4:59.05     
          3 Ahmirah Cottman          '86 MA  Mt. Airy Track Club   5:05.45     
          4 Parlie Sales             '86 MA  United Stars Track Cl 5:12.90     
          5 Jennifer Therkorn        '86 NJ  Shore AC-NJ           5:14.32     
          6 Alyssa Ross              '85 Unattached                5:23.54     
          7 Val Zoller               '86 NJ  Lakeland TC           5:33.45     
          8 Kim McAllister           '86 3R  Wings of Moon Track C 5:47.51     
          9 Dora Lampson             '86 NIA Chautauqua            5:51.47     
         10 Erin Streb               '85 NIA Finger Lakes Elite    5:56.59     
         11 Laura McAllister         '85 3R  Wings of Moon Track C 5:57.77     
         12 Valerie Sipes            '85 3R  Tussey Mountain T. C. 6:03.94     
         13 Kayla Clapper            '86 3R  Tussey Mountain T. C. 6:04.71     
                                                                               
                          Youth Girls 3,000 Meter Run                          
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Saturday 07/10/99                      
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME        
      ===== ============================ ========================= ========    
          1 Ahmirah Cottman          '86 MA  Mt. Airy Track Club   10:46.25    
          2 Leisha Jackucuewicz      '86 Unattached                11:03.66    
          3 Emily McMillan           '86 NJ  Wall Track Club       11:24.57    
          4 Renita Sales             '86 MA  United Stars Track Cl 11:43.33    
          5 Christine Dobrosky       '85 NJ  Lakeland TC           12:02.48    
          6 Melissa Hale             '85 NIA W.N.Y. Jets           12:20.09    
          7 Kim McAllister           '86 3R  Wings of Moon Track C 12:51.78    
          8 Laura McAllister         '85 3R  Wings of Moon Track C 13:18.83    
          9 Erin Long                '86 3R  Pacer Track Club      13:19.18    
         10 Katharine Weko           '85 3R  Tussey Mountain T. C. 13:59.38    
                                                                               
                       Youth Girls 100 Meter High Hurdles                      
                                                                               
                    Preliminary Results - Saturday 07/10/99                    
               8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat Plus Next 2 Best Times               
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME       HT  
   ===== ============================ ========================= ========== ==  
       1 Sade Robbins             '85 MA  Tri-County Express    16.44  2.4  2  
       2 Sarah Sutherland         '86 3R  Wings of Moon Track C 17.04  2.0  1  
       3 Jenelle Chagron          '85 NIA Chautauqua            17.66  2.0  1  
       4 Bianca Guy               '85 3R  Penn Hills Eagles     18.65  2.4  2  
       5 Jaclyn Kaminski          '85 NJ  NJ Striders           18.07  2.0  1  
       6 Julia Stripe             '85 NJ  NJ Striders           20.71  2.4  2  
       7 Rene Evans               '85 NIA W.N.Y. Jets           18.28  2.0  1  
       8 Diana Auyer              '85 NIA Syracuse Chargers     18.29  2.0  1  
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Sunday 07/11/99                       
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME         
     ===== ============================ ========================= ==========   
         1 Sarah Sutherland         '86 3R  Wings of Moon Track C 16.37  NWI   
         2 Jenelle Chagron          '85 NIA Chautauqua            17.33  NWI   
         3 Jaclyn Kaminski          '85 NJ  NJ Striders           18.12  NWI   
         4 Rene Evans               '85 NIA W.N.Y. Jets           18.28  NWI   
         5 Diana Auyer              '85 NIA Syracuse Chargers     18.72  NWI   
         6 Bianca Guy               '85 3R  Penn Hills Eagles     20.76  NWI   
         7 Sade Robbins             '85 MA  Tri-County Express    23.69  NWI   
                                                                               
                       Youth Girls 200 Meter Int Hurdles                       
                                                                               
                    Preliminary Results - Saturday 07/10/99                    
               8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat Plus Next 2 Best Times               
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME       HT  
   ===== ============================ ========================= ========== ==  
       1 Jenelle Chagron          '85 NIA Chautauqua            32.21  NWI  1  
       2 Katie McKane             '85 NIA W.N.Y. Jets           32.25  NWI  2  
       3 Sarah Sutherland         '86 3R  Wings of Moon Track C 32.29  NWI  1  
       4 Rene Evans               '85 NIA W.N.Y. Jets           33.17  NWI  2  
       5 Janine Davie             '85 NIA Chautauqua            32.41  NWI  1  
       6 Bianca Guy               '85 3R  Penn Hills Eagles     33.87  NWI  2  
       7 austin nogales           '85 MA  Tri-County Express    33.35  NWI  1  
       8 Lauren Carter            '86 3R  Penn Hills Eagles     34.52  NWI  2  
       9 Brandy Gonzalez          '86 MA  Tri-County Express    34.60  NWI  2  
      10 Andrea Manis             '86 NJ  NJ Striders           37.05  NWI  1  
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Sunday 07/11/99                       
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME         
     ===== ============================ ========================= ==========   
         1 Sarah Sutherland         '86 3R  Wings of Moon Track C 30.51  1.2   
         2 Katie McKane             '85 NIA W.N.Y. Jets           30.66  1.2   
         3 Jenelle Chagron          '85 NIA Chautauqua            31.74  1.2   
         4 Janine Davie             '85 NIA Chautauqua            32.03  1.2   
         5 Rene Evans               '85 NIA W.N.Y. Jets           32.10  1.2   
         6 Bianca Guy               '85 3R  Penn Hills Eagles     33.00  1.2   
         7 austin nogales           '85 MA  Tri-County Express    33.43  1.2   
         8 Lauren Carter            '86 3R  Penn Hills Eagles     35.20  1.2   
                                                                               
                         Youth Girls 4x100 Meter Relay                         
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Saturday 07/10/99                      
                                                                               
              PLACE  RELAY AFFILIATION                   TIME    HT            
              =====  =================================== ======= ==            
                  1  USTC      MA  United Stars Track Cl   49.09  2            
                  2  EOTC      NJ  East Orange TC          50.95  2            
                  3  TNT       NJ  TNT TC                  52.03  2            
                  4  JETS      NIA W.N.Y. Jets             52.23  2            
                  5  FRNK      NJ  FRANKLIN                53.11  2            
                  6  PHE       3R  Penn Hills Eagles       56.11  2            
                  7  WOM       3R  Wings of Moon Track C   57.43  2            
                  8  SBF       3R  South Butler Flyers   1:01.19  2            
                                                                               
                         Youth Girls 4x800 Meter Relay                         
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Saturday 07/10/99                      
                                                                               
               PLACE  RELAY AFFILIATION                   TIME                 
               =====  =================================== ========             
                   1  USTC      MA  United Stars Track Cl 10:15.67             
                   2  JETS      NIA W.N.Y. Jets           10:43.86             
                   3  SUP       NJ  SUPERSONIC TC         11:02.70             
                   4  LAK  "B"  NJ  Lakeland TC           11:22.85             
                   5  LAK       NJ  Lakeland TC           11:52.55             
                   6  TMTC      3R  Tussey Mountain T. C. 12:10.82             
                                                                               
                             Youth Girls High Jump                             
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Saturday 07/10/99                      
                                                                               
       PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK               
       ===== ========================== =================== =====              
           1 Susan Zeleznik         '85 NJ  HUNTERDON HAWKS 1.45m 4'09.00      
           2 Sade Robbins           '85 MA  Tri-County Expr 1.40m 4'07.00      
           3 Jessica Green          '85 NJ  Wall Track Club 1.40m 4'07.00      
           4 Karissa Tolli          '85 Unattached          1.30m 4'03.25      
           5 Laci Yablonski         '86 3R  Tussey Mountain 1.30m 4'03.25      
           6 Meghan Gouse           '85 Unattached          1.30m 4'03.25      
           6 Jessica Ball           '85 NIA Syracuse Charge 1.30m 4'03.25      
           8 Zuri Johnson           '86 Unattached          1.25m 4'01.25      
           9 Elyse Goode            '85 3R  Wings of Moon T 1.20m 3'11.25      
           - Amy Taylor             '85 3R  Tussey Mountain    NH              
                                                                               
                             Youth Girls Pole Vault                            
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Saturday 07/10/99                      
                                                                               
       PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK               
       ===== ========================== =================== ========           
           1 Rene Evans             '85 NIA W.N.Y. Jets     8'00.00" 2.44m     
                                                                               
                             Youth Girls Long Jump                             
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Saturday 07/10/99                      
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK                  
    ===== ========================== =================== =====                 
        1 Jessica McIntosh       '85 NIA Albatross       5.02m  NWI  16'05.75  
        2 Collette Debenedetto   '86 NJ  Lakeland TC     4.91m  NWI  16'01.50  
        3 Kelly Martin           '85 NJ  Willis TC       4.89m  NWI  16'00.50  
        4 Cheryl Scott           '85 MA  United Stars Tr 4.87m  NWI  15'11.75  
        5 Janiece Rash           '85 3R  Penn Hills Eagl 4.79m  NWI  15'08.75  
        6 Susan Zeleznik         '85 NJ  HUNTERDON HAWKS 4.76m  NWI  15'07.50  
        7 Kerri Melis            '86 3R  South Butler Fl 4.69m  NWI  15'04.75  
        8 Eniola Fageyinbo       '85 NJ  Lakeland TC     4.53m  NWI  14'10.50  
        9 Brithney Senwright     '86 MA  Mt. Airy Track  4.37m  NWI  14'04.00  
       10 Natasha Parr           '86 3R  Sprinters Track 4.32m  NWI  14'02.25  
        - Lauren Kline           '86 3R  Wolverines Trac  FOUL  NWI            
                                                                               
                            Youth Girls Triple Jump                            
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Sunday 07/11/99                       
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK                   
   ===== ========================== =================== ======                 
       1 Latoya Riley           '85 NJ  SUPERSONIC TC   10.10m  NWI  33'01.75  
       2 Jessica McIntosh       '85 NIA Albatross       10.05m  NWI  32'11.75  
       3 Sade Robbins           '85 MA  Tri-County Expr  9.89m  NWI  32'05.50  
       4 Lauren Kline           '86 3R  Wolverines Trac  9.82m  NWI  32'02.75  
       5 Susan Zeleznik         '85 NJ  HUNTERDON HAWKS  9.60m  NWI  31'06.00  
       6 Karen Lueke            '85 NIA W.N.Y. Jets      8.95m  NWI  29'04.50  
       7 Valerie Sipes          '85 3R  Tussey Mountain  8.79m  NWI  28'10.25  
       8 Tanisha Brister        '86 NJ  SUPERSONIC TC    8.60m  NWI  28'02.75  
       9 Emily McMillan         '86 NJ  Wall Track Club  8.22m  NWI  26'11.75  
      10 austin nogales         '85 MA  Tri-County Expr  7.70m  NWI  25'03.25  
      11 Katie Hayes            '86 3R  Wolverines Trac  7.46m  NWI  24'05.75  
       - Laci Yablonski         '86 3R  Tussey Mountain   FOUL  NWI            
                                                                               
                              Youth Girls Shot Put                             
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Saturday 07/10/99                      
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK                
      ===== ========================== =================== ======              
          1 Aysha Gregory          '86 MA  Wilmington Trac 12.79m 41'11.50     
          2 Leanne Caster          '85 Unattached          11.51m 37'09.25     
          3 Kaitlin Nazario        '86 NJ  Lakeland TC     10.22m 33'06.50     
          4 Jennifer Kramer        '85 NJ  Cosmic TC        9.19m 30'02.00     
          5 Christi Dezort         '86 3R  Penn Hills Eagl  8.92m 29'03.25     
          6 Nicole Ferron          '86 NIA W.N.Y. Jets      7.87m 25'10.00     
          7 Erica Hoover           '86 3R  Tussey Mountain  7.76m 25'05.50     
                                                                               
                            Youth Girls Discus Throw                           
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Saturday 07/10/99                      
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK                
      ===== ========================== =================== ======              
          1 Aysha Gregory          '86 MA  Wilmington Trac 30.88m 101'04.00    
          2 Michelle Kulig         '85 NIA Chautauqua      27.99m 91'10.00     
          3 Leanne Caster          '85 Unattached          26.58m 87'02.00     
          4 Kaitlin Nazario        '86 NJ  Lakeland TC     25.74m 84'05.00     
          5 Christi Dezort         '86 3R  Penn Hills Eagl 22.26m 73'00.00     
          6 brittany graham        '86 MA  West Chester Tr 20.94m 68'08.00     
          7 Jennifer Kramer        '85 NJ  Cosmic TC       19.68m 64'07.00     
          8 Kayla Clapper          '86 3R  Tussey Mountain 19.58m 64'03.00     
          9 Lauren Fioravanti      '85 NJ  NJ Striders     19.46m 63'10.00     
         10 Erin Streb             '85 NIA Finger Lakes El 17.74m 58'02.00     
         11 Beth Douthett          '86 3R  South Butler Fl 16.00m 52'06.00     
         12 Erica Hoover           '86 3R  Tussey Mountain 15.26m 50'01.00     
                                                                               
                           Youth Girls Javelin Throw                           
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Friday 07/09/99                       
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK                
      ===== ========================== =================== ======              
          1 Kerri Melis            '86 3R  South Butler Fl 27.62m 90'07.00     
          2 Lauren Fioravanti      '85 NJ  NJ Striders     26.66m 87'05.00     
          3 Kaitlin Nazario        '86 NJ  Lakeland TC     23.66m 77'07.00     
          4 Tammi Draughn          '86 MA  Mt. Airy Track  23.06m 75'08.00     
          5 Christi Dezort         '86 3R  Penn Hills Eagl 20.28m 66'06.00     
          6 Beth Douthett          '86 3R  South Butler Fl 18.48m 60'07.00     
          7 Kelly Pelkey           '85 3R  South Butler Fl 18.36m 60'03.00     
                                                                               
                         Youth Girls Outdoor Pentathlon                        
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Friday 07/09/99                       
                                                                               
        PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                       PTS      
        ===== ============================ ========================= ====      
            1 Christine Bernhardt      '85 NIA Syracuse Chargers     1710      
                          
                                                     
                       Youth Girls 3,000 Meter RACE WALK                       
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Friday 07/09/99                       
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME        
      ===== ============================ ========================= ========    
          1 Shannon Gillespie        '86 NJ  Shore AC-NJ           15:56.17    
          2 AnnMarie Nemeth          '85 3R  Wings of Moon Track C 17:53.78    
          3 Tiffey Hill              '86 NJ  Paterson Gazelles     20:11.58    
          4 Christine Terrents       '86 NJ  NJ Striders           20:46.58    
          5 Lisa Fioravanti          '86 NJ  NJ Striders           21:37.22    


==================================================================== 
INTERMEDIATE BOYS
====================================================================  

                        Intermediate Boys 100 Meter Dash                                                 
                    Preliminary Results - Saturday 07/10/99                    
               8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat Plus Next 2 Best Times               
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME       HT  
   ===== ============================ ========================= ========== ==  
       1 Danny Johnson            '83 NJ  Rahway Police Athleti 10.99  0.0  3  
       2 Christopher Stephens     '83 NJ  SUPERSONIC TC         11.12  4.2  1  
       3 Andrei Francis           '83 Unattached                11.22  0.0  2  
       4 Kevin Jones              '83 Unattached                11.30  4.2  1  
       5 Scott Santora            '83 Unattached                11.37  0.0  2  
       6 Akeem Pierce             '84 MA  Wilmington Track Club 11.37  0.0  2  
       7 Joe Webb                 '84 3R  Mon Valley Track Club 11.37  0.0  3  
       8 Bryan Weinstein          '83 Unattached                11.41  0.0  3  
       9 Lamar Grier              '83 NJ  New Community Cougar  11.41  0.0  3  
      10 Steven Johnson           '83 NJ  Willis TC             11.43  4.2  1  
      11 Cory Groove              '84 NJ  New Community Cougar  11.46  0.0  3  
      12 Kevin Mays               '83 Unattached                11.58  0.0  2  
      13 Mike Halusczak           '84 3R  Wings of Moon Track C 11.67  4.2  1  
      14 Phillip Raab             '84 3R  Wings of Moon Track C 11.79  0.0  2  
      15 Kevin Anderson           '84 NIA Chautauqua            12.09  0.0  2  
      16 Dijuan Brown             '83 NJ  Jaguar TC             12.17  0.0  3  
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Sunday 07/11/99                       
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME         
     ===== ============================ ========================= ==========   
         1 Danny Johnson            '83 NJ  Rahway Police Athleti 11.13  0.0   
         2 Christopher Stephens     '83 NJ  SUPERSONIC TC         11.37  0.0   
         3 Andrei Francis           '83 Unattached                11.45  0.0   
         4 Akeem Pierce             '84 MA  Wilmington Track Club 11.58  0.0   
         5 Kevin Jones              '83 Unattached                11.59  0.0   
         6 Joe Webb                 '84 3R  Mon Valley Track Club 11.70  0.0   
         7 Scott Santora            '83 Unattached                11.72  0.0   
         8 Bryan Weinstein          '83 Unattached                11.82  0.0   
                                                                               
                        Intermediate Boys 200 Meter Dash                       
                                                                               
                    Preliminary Results - Saturday 07/10/99                    
               8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat Plus Next 2 Best Times               
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME       HT  
   ===== ============================ ========================= ========== ==  
       1 Danny Johnson            '83 NJ  Rahway Police Athleti 22.77  1.8  2  
       2 Mike Blasdell            '83 NIA Chautauqua            22.99  2.9  1  
       3 Kevin Jones              '83 Unattached                23.37  2.5  3  
       4 Steven Johnson           '83 NJ  Willis TC             23.43  2.9  1  
       5 Joe Webb                 '84 3R  Mon Valley Track Club 23.60  1.8  2  
       6 Akeem Pierce             '84 MA  Wilmington Track Club 23.61  2.5  3  
       7 Lamar Grier              '83 NJ  New Community Cougar  23.68  2.5  3  
       8 Demetrius Cooke          '83 NIA Pioneers              23.71  1.8  2  
       9 Cory Groove              '84 NJ  New Community Cougar  23.72  1.8  2  
      10 Aaron Wood               '84 NIA W.N.Y. Elites         23.88  1.8  2  
      11 Jonathan Allen           '83 NJ  FRANKLIN              24.22  2.5  3  
      12 Mike Halusczak           '84 3R  Wings of Moon Track C 24.30  2.5  3  
      13 Phillip Raab             '84 3R  Wings of Moon Track C 24.33  2.9  1  
      14 Dennis Garcia            '83 NJ  New Community Cougar  24.49  2.9  1  
      15 Dijuan Brown             '83 NJ  Jaguar TC             24.95  1.8  2  
      16 Bryan Morris             '84 MA  West Chester Track Cl 25.69  2.9  1  
      17 Chad Lawsberg            '83 3R  South Butler Flyers   26.24  1.8  2  
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Sunday 07/11/99                       
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME         
     ===== ============================ ========================= ==========   
         1 Danny Johnson            '83 NJ  Rahway Police Athleti 22.44  NWI   
         2 Mike Blasdell            '83 NIA Chautauqua            22.70  NWI   
         3 Kevin Jones              '83 Unattached                22.96  NWI   
         4 Lamar Grier              '83 NJ  New Community Cougar  23.44  NWI   
         5 Steven Johnson           '83 NJ  Willis TC             23.46  NWI   
         6 Demetrius Cooke          '83 NIA Pioneers              23.54  NWI   
         7 Joe Webb                 '84 3R  Mon Valley Track Club 23.62  NWI   
         8 Akeem Pierce             '84 MA  Wilmington Track Club 24.35  NWI   
                                                                               
                        Intermediate Boys 400 Meter Dash                       
                                                                               
                    Preliminary Results - Saturday 07/10/99                    
                             Top 8 Advance by Time                             
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    HT   
     ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ==   
         1 Mike Blasdell            '83 NIA Chautauqua              51.77  1   
         2 Abia Younker             '83 Unattached                  53.38  2   
         3 Kevin Henry              '83 NJ  SUPERSONIC TC           53.81  2   
         4 Jonathan Allen           '83 NJ  FRANKLIN                55.84  1   
         5 Dennis Garcia            '83 NJ  New Community Cougar    56.20  2   
         6 Demetrius Cooke          '83 NIA Pioneers                56.30  1   
         7 Jon Hallinan             '83 MA  Juniata Valley Stride   56.74  1   
         8 Colvin Cumberbatch       '83 NJ  SUPERSONIC TC           57.26  2   
         9 Chad Lawsberg            '83 3R  South Butler Flyers     59.88  2   
        10 Deronie Coles            '84 NJ  Jaguar TC             1:01.95  1   
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Sunday 07/11/99                       
                                                                               
       PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME       
       ===== ============================ ========================= =====      
           1 Mike Blasdell            '83 NIA Chautauqua            50.76      
           2 Kevin Henry              '83 NJ  SUPERSONIC TC         52.14      
           3 Demetrius Cooke          '83 NIA Pioneers              52.40      
           4 Abia Younker             '83 Unattached                52.53      
           5 Dennis Garcia            '83 NJ  New Community Cougar  55.10      
           6 Jonathan Allen           '83 NJ  FRANKLIN              56.68      
           7 Jon Hallinan             '83 MA  Juniata Valley Stride 57.03      
                                                                               
                        Intermediate Boys 800 Meter Run                        
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Sunday 07/11/99                       
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME        
      ===== ============================ ========================= =======     
          1 Charlie Dielman          '83 MA  Wilmington Track Club 2:00.89     
          2 Peter Meindl             '84 Unattached                2:07.82     
          3 Robert Donofrio          '84 NJ  Wall Track Club       2:12.23     
          4 Anthony Ellerbee         '83 NJ  Willis TC             2:13.72     
          5 Joseph Shattell          '84 NIA Syracuse Chargers     2:18.62     
          6 Matthew Murphy           '84 NJ  SUPERSONIC TC         2:21.45     
          7 Deronie Coles            '84 NJ  Jaguar TC             2:23.35     
          8 Mark Pincus              '83 Unattached                2:24.47     
          9 James Sadusky            '83 3R  Penn Hills Eagles     2:37.39     
                                                                               
                       Intermediate Boys 1,500 Meter Run                       
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Sunday 07/11/99                       
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME        
      ===== ============================ ========================= =======     
          1 Andy Weilacher           '84 NIA Chautauqua            4:12.31     
          2 Charlie Dielman          '83 MA  Wilmington Track Club 4:14.78     
          3 Peter Meindl             '84 Unattached                4:22.22     
          4 Trevor Cable             '83 NIA Chautauqua            4:23.36     
          5 Joe Blahowicz            '84 NIA W.N.Y. Elites         4:35.95     
          6 Michael Cox              '83 MA  Tri-County Express    4:39.67     
          7 William Boorse           '84 MA  Tri-County Express    4:46.52     
          8 David Webster-Robinso    '84 NJ  Cosmic TC             4:48.39     
          9 Shaun Pilkington         '83 Unattached                4:50.03     
         10 Szabolcs Zavodszky       '83 3R  Pacer Track Club      4:55.64     
         11 Josh Pilat               '83 3R  South Butler Flyers   4:59.29     
         12 Scott Conroy             '84 3R  Penn Hills Eagles     5:29.48     
                                                                               
                       Intermediate Boys 3,000 Meter Run                       
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Saturday 07/10/99                      
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME        
      ===== ============================ ========================= ========    
          1 Andy Weilacher           '84 NIA Chautauqua             9:13.76    
          2 Casey Dallogo            '83 NJ  Quick Silver TC        9:44.45    
          3 Matthew Schleifer        '83 NJ  Rahway Police Athleti  9:48.39    
          4 Szabolcs Zavodszky       '83 3R  Pacer Track Club      10:14.88    
          5 Josh Pilat               '83 3R  South Butler Flyers   10:14.89    
          6 Joesph Ehnes             '84 NIA W.N.Y. Elites         10:41.30    
                                                                               
                    Intermediate Boys 110 Meter High Hurdles                   
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Sunday 07/11/99                       
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME         
     ===== ============================ ========================= ==========   
         1 Christopher Stephens     '83 NJ  SUPERSONIC TC         15.01  0.0   
         2 Edward Hamilton          '83 NJ  TRENTON               15.77  0.0   
         3 Chris Nardi              '84 3R  Wings of Moon Track C 17.46  0.0   
         4 Anthony Watson           '84 NIA Finger Lakes Elite    17.68  0.0   
         5 Jordan Rajan             '84 MA  West Chester Track Cl 18.25  0.0   
         6 Chris Gillis             '83 NJ  Willis TC             20.35  0.0   
                                                                               
                    Intermediate Boys 400 Meter Int Hurdles                    
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Sunday 07/11/99                       
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME        
      ===== ============================ ========================= =======     
          1 Chris Waldron            '84 NIA Chautauqua              57.03     
          2 Edward Hamilton          '83 NJ  TRENTON                 57.11     
          3 Donald Peterson          '84 Unattached                1:05.22     
          4 Jordan Rajan             '84 MA  West Chester Track Cl 1:06.79     
          5 Anthony Watson           '84 NIA Finger Lakes Elite    1:07.01     
                                                                               
                   Intermediate Boys 2,000 Meter Steeplechase                  
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Friday 07/09/99                       
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME        
      ===== ============================ ========================= =======     
          1 Trevor Cable             '83 NIA Chautauqua            6:34.88     
          2 Joe Blahowicz            '84 NIA W.N.Y. Elites         6:50.27     
          3 Chris Lee                '83 Unattached                7:32.42     
                                                                               
                      Intermediate Boys 4x100 Meter Relay                      
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Saturday 07/10/99                      
                                                                               
                PLACE  RELAY AFFILIATION                   TIME                
                =====  =================================== =====               
                    1  SUP       NJ  SUPERSONIC TC         44.63               
                    2  WILL      NJ  Willis TC             45.26               
                    3  CHAU      NIA Chautauqua            45.65               
                    4  FRNK      NJ  FRANKLIN              45.69               
                    5  WOM       3R  Wings of Moon Track C 46.84               
                                                                               
                      Intermediate Boys 4x400 Meter Relay                      
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Sunday 07/11/99                       
                                                                               
               PLACE  RELAY AFFILIATION                   TIME                 
               =====  =================================== =======              
                   1  SUP       NJ  SUPERSONIC TC         3:40.64              
                   2  CHAU      NIA Chautauqua            3:40.84              
                                                                               
                          Intermediate Boys High Jump                          
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Sunday 07/11/99                       
                                                                               
       PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK               
       ===== ========================== =================== =====              
           1 Kevin Mays             '83 Unattached          1.90m 6'02.75      
           2 Naushad Ahmed          '83 Unattached          1.75m 5'08.75      
           3 Chris Nardi            '84 3R  Wings of Moon T 1.75m 5'08.75      
           4 Aaron Wood             '84 NIA W.N.Y. Elites   1.70m 5'07.00      
           5 Gregory Baase          '84 NIA W.N.Y. Elites   1.50m 4'11.00      
                                                                               
                          Intermediate Boys Pole Vault                         
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Saturday 07/10/99                      
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK                
      ===== ========================== =================== =========           
          1 Kurt Peluso            '83 NJ  NJ Striders     10'06.00" 3.20m     
          2 Adam Kobuck            '83 Unattached          10'00.00" 3.05m     
                                                                               
                          Intermediate Boys Long Jump                          
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Saturday 07/10/99                      
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK                  
    ===== ========================== =================== =====                 
        1 Chris Gillis           '83 NJ  Willis TC       6.99m  NWI  22'11.25  
        2 Demetrius Cooke        '83 NIA Pioneers        6.75m  NWI  22'01.75  
        3 Naushad Ahmed          '83 Unattached          6.66m  NWI  21'10.25  
        4 Kevin Jones            '83 Unattached          6.43m  NWI  21'01.25  
        5 Kevin Mays             '83 Unattached          6.21m  NWI  20'04.50  
        6 Andrei Francis         '83 Unattached          6.11m  NWI  20'00.50  
        7 Greg Johnson           '83 3R  Penn Hills Eagl 5.76m  NWI  18'10.75  
        8 Dwayne Fraser          '84 NJ  SUPERSONIC TC   5.74m  NWI  18'10.00  
        9 Scott Limberg          '83 NIA Chautauqua      5.58m  NWI  18'03.75  
       10 Jeremy Moses           '84 3R  Mon Valley Trac 5.39m  NWI  17'08.25  
       11 Dijuan Brown           '83 NJ  Jaguar TC       4.63m  NWI  15'02.25  
                                                                               
                         Intermediate Boys Triple Jump                         
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Sunday 07/11/99                       
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK                   
   ===== ========================== =================== ======                 
       1 Phillip Raab           '84 3R  Wings of Moon T 12.51m  NWI  41'00.50  
       2 Scott Limberg          '83 NIA Chautauqua      12.44m  NWI  40'09.75  
       3 Aaron Wood             '84 NIA W.N.Y. Elites   12.22m  NWI  40'01.25  
       4 Chris Wilson           '83 NIA Chautauqua      12.12m  NWI  39'09.25  
       5 Greg Johnson           '83 3R  Penn Hills Eagl 12.08m  NWI  39'07.75  
       6 Jeremy Moses           '84 3R  Mon Valley Trac 11.38m  NWI  37'04.00  
       7 Ryan Mongon            '84 Unattached          10.87m  NWI  35'08.00  
       - Matt Startzell         '84 MA  Juniata Valley    FOUL  NWI            
                                                                               
                           Intermediate Boys Shot Put                          
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Sunday 07/11/99                       
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK                
      ===== ========================== =================== ======              
          1 Sheldon Battle         '83 NIA Chautauqua      16.11m 52'10.25     
          2 Glenn Digiorgio        '84 Unattached          16.03m 52'07.25     
          3 Keyan Press            '83 MA  Mt. Airy Track  13.54m 44'05.25     
          4 Stephen Nemeth         '83 3R  Wings of Moon T 12.09m 39'08.00     
          5 Jason Horn             '83 Unattached          11.34m 37'02.50     
          6 Chad Atwood            '84 Unattached          11.03m 36'02.25     
          7 Jeff Scutella          '83 Unattached          10.51m 34'05.75     
          8 Daniel DiCriscio       '84 3R  Tussey Mountain  8.44m 27'08.25     
                                                                               
                         Intermediate Boys Discus Throw                        
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Saturday 07/10/99                      
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK                
      ===== ========================== =================== ======              
          1 Glenn Digiorgio        '84 Unattached          49.10m 161'01.00    
          2 Jeff Schwerdtman       '83 Unattached          45.86m 150'05.00    
          3 Sheldon Battle         '83 NIA Chautauqua      43.64m 143'02.00    
          4 James Matthews         '83 Unattached          43.44m 142'06.00    
          5 Keyan Press            '83 MA  Mt. Airy Track  38.18m 125'03.00    
          6 Jeff Scutella          '83 Unattached          36.34m 119'03.00    
          7 Chad Atwood            '84 Unattached          35.56m 116'08.00    
          8 Daniel DiCriscio       '84 3R  Tussey Mountain 27.40m 89'11.00     
                                                                               
                        Intermediate Boys Javelin Throw                        
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Friday 07/09/99                       
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK                
      ===== ========================== =================== ======              
          1 Nathan Collins         '83 MA  Juniata Valley  34.90m 114'06.00    
          2 Matt Startzell         '84 MA  Juniata Valley  33.09m 108'07.00    
          3 Daniel DiCriscio       '84 3R  Tussey Mountain 31.35m 102'10.00    
                                                                               
                          Intermediate Boys Decathlon                          
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Thursday 07/08/99                      
                                                                               
        PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                       PTS      
        ===== ============================ ========================= ====      
            1 Stephen Evans            '83 NIA W.N.Y. Elites         4078   

==================================================================== 
INTERMEDIATE GIRLS
==================================================================== 

                       Intermediate Girls 100 Meter Dash
                    Preliminary Results - Saturday 07/10/99                    
               8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat Plus Next 2 Best Times               
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME       HT  
   ===== ============================ ========================= ========== ==  
       1 Tirana McDermott         '83 NIA Chautauqua            12.16  5.0  1  
       2 Cassandra Richards       '83 3R  River City Elite T. C 12.43  1.8  2  
       3 Angela Cream             '84 NJ  Willis TC             12.60  5.0  1  
       4 Allison Stone            '83 Unattached                12.88  1.8  2  
       5 Rashida Burks            '83 Unattached                12.68  5.0  1  
       6 Allison Nesbitt          '83 Unattached                13.03  1.8  2  
       7 Tiffany Robinson         '83 MA  Wilmington Track Club 12.80  5.0  1  
       8 Crystal Jennings         '84 3R  Wings of Moon Track C 13.07  1.8  2  
       9 Sarah Freire             '83 Unattached                13.09  5.0  1  
      10 April Williams           '84 NJ  Rahway Police Athleti 13.21  1.8  2  
      11 Lindsay Bateman          '83 MA  Tri-County Express    13.43  5.0  1  
      12 Lara Barbarinsa          '83 NIA W.N.Y. Jets           13.76  5.0  1  
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Sunday 07/11/99                       
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME         
     ===== ============================ ========================= ==========   
         1 Tirana McDermott         '83 NIA Chautauqua            12.22  2.9   
         2 Cassandra Richards       '83 3R  River City Elite T. C 12.28  2.9   
         3 Allison Stone            '83 Unattached                12.85  2.9   
         4 Angela Cream             '84 NJ  Willis TC             12.89  2.9   
         5 Tiffany Robinson         '83 MA  Wilmington Track Club 13.01  2.9   
         6 Allison Nesbitt          '83 Unattached                13.11  2.9   
         7 Crystal Jennings         '84 3R  Wings of Moon Track C 13.30  2.9   
         8 Rashida Burks            '83 Unattached                13.42  2.9   
                                                                               
                       Intermediate Girls 200 Meter Dash                       
                                                                               
                    Preliminary Results - Saturday 07/10/99                    
               8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat Plus Next 2 Best Times               
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME       HT  
   ===== ============================ ========================= ========== ==  
       1 Cassandra Richards       '83 3R  River City Elite T. C 24.99  2.5  2  
       2 Angela Cream             '84 NJ  Willis TC             26.21  2.0  1  
       3 Tirana McDermott         '83 NIA Chautauqua            25.35  2.5  2  
       4 Tiffany Robinson         '83 MA  Wilmington Track Club 26.80  2.0  1  
       5 Tiffany Brandley         '84 MA  United Stars Track Cl 25.54  2.5  2  
       6 Allison Nesbitt          '83 Unattached                27.64  2.0  1  
       7 Allison Stone            '83 Unattached                26.55  2.5  2  
       8 Daria Stewart            '84 NJ  Jaguar TC             26.92  2.5  2  
       9 Colleen Rice             '84 NIA Syracuse Chargers     27.93  2.5  2  
      10 Eileen Smith             '84 3R  South Park Track Club 28.91  2.5  2  
      11 Lara Barbarinsa          '83 NIA W.N.Y. Jets           29.72  2.0  1  
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Sunday 07/11/99                       
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME         
     ===== ============================ ========================= ==========   
         1 Cassandra Richards       '83 3R  River City Elite T. C 24.78  NWI   
         2 Tirana McDermott         '83 NIA Chautauqua            25.13  NWI   
         3 Tiffany Brandley         '84 MA  United Stars Track Cl 25.42  NWI   
         4 Allison Stone            '83 Unattached                26.41  NWI   
         5 Tiffany Robinson         '83 MA  Wilmington Track Club 26.43  NWI   
         6 Angela Cream             '84 NJ  Willis TC             26.60  NWI   
         7 Allison Nesbitt          '83 Unattached                27.81  NWI   
                                                                               
                       Intermediate Girls 400 Meter Dash                       
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Sunday 07/11/99                       
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME        
      ===== ============================ ========================= =======     
          1 Tiffany Abney            '84 MA  United Stars Track Cl   55.85     
          2 Tiffany Brandley         '84 MA  United Stars Track Cl   56.69     
          3 Dominique Darden         '83 MA  United Stars Track Cl   56.78     
          4 Saudia Saleem            '83 MA  United Stars Track Cl   58.47     
          5 Ashley Wright            '83 NJ  Willis TC             1:02.06     
          6 Daria Stewart            '84 NJ  Jaguar TC             1:02.26     
          7 Crystal Jennings         '84 3R  Wings of Moon Track C 1:05.74     
          8 Sarah Donovan            '84 NIA W.N.Y. Jets           1:06.28     
                                                                               
                        Intermediate Girls 800 Meter Run                       
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Sunday 07/11/99                       
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME        
      ===== ============================ ========================= =======     
          1 Evelyn Dwyer             '84 MA  United Stars Track Cl 2:19.12     
          2 Gorgeous Harper          '83 MA  United Stars Track Cl 2:22.66     
          3 Lindsy Incorvati         '84 MA  United Stars Track Cl 2:24.86     
          4 Danielle Green           '84 NIA Chautauqua            2:26.56     
          5 Elizabeth Bewalder       '84 Unattached                2:31.61     
          6 Michele Mishak           '84 NJ  Monroe TC             2:36.04     
          7 Alexandra Tayrien        '84 NIA Finger Lakes Elite    2:40.47     
          8 Tia Wright               '83 NJ  Willis TC             2:42.64     
          9 Nova Roman               '84 NJ  Monroe TC             2:55.04     
                                                                               
                       Intermediate Girls 1,500 Meter Run                      
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Sunday 07/11/99                       
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME        
      ===== ============================ ========================= =======     
          1 Jennifer Muckley         '83 NIA Finger Lakes Elite    5:25.51     
          2 Kristin Taormino         '83 NIA Syracuse Chargers     5:27.47     
          3 Alexandra Tayrien        '84 NIA Finger Lakes Elite    5:42.57     
                                                                               
                       Intermediate Girls 3,000 Meter Run                      
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Saturday 07/10/99                      
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME        
      ===== ============================ ========================= ========    
          1 Kate Poda                '83 NIA Chautauqua            11:47.14    
                                                                               
                   Intermediate Girls 100 Meter High Hurdles                   
                                                                               
                    Preliminary Results - Saturday 07/10/99                    
               8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat Plus Next 2 Best Times               
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME       HT  
   ===== ============================ ========================= ========== ==  
       1 Amber Williams           '83 Unattached                14.73  2.0  1  
       2 Sheena Ohlig             '83 NJ  Willis TC             15.40  4.0  2  
       3 Cassandra Richards       '83 3R  River City Elite T. C 14.86  2.0  1  
       4 Fetima Fields            '84 Unattached                15.98  4.0  2  
       5 Pamela Richardson        '83 MA  United Stars Track Cl 15.36  2.0  1  
       6 Crystal Waldron          '84 NIA Chautauqua            16.91  4.0  2  
       7 Dana Shaner              '84 MA  Tri-County Express    16.62  2.0  1  
       8 Tori-Ann Hampton         '83 3R  Wings of Moon Track C 17.47  2.0  1  
       9 Kristal Green-James      '83 MA  United Stars Track Cl 17.62  4.0  2  
      10 Beth McMillen            '83 Unattached                18.16  2.0  1  
      11 Courtney Jordan          '83 NIA W.N.Y. Jets           18.72  4.0  2  
      12 Laura Steiner            '83 3R  County Track Club     19.76  2.0  1  
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Sunday 07/11/99                       
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME         
     ===== ============================ ========================= ==========   
         1 Amber Williams           '83 Unattached                14.80  0.0   
         2 Cassandra Richards       '83 3R  River City Elite T. C 15.02  0.0   
         3 Pamela Richardson        '83 MA  United Stars Track Cl 15.08  0.0   
         4 Sheena Ohlig             '83 NJ  Willis TC             15.61  0.0   
         5 Fetima Fields            '84 Unattached                16.00  0.0   
         6 Crystal Waldron          '84 NIA Chautauqua            16.80  0.0   
         7 Tori-Ann Hampton         '83 3R  Wings of Moon Track C 17.85  0.0   
         8 Dana Shaner              '84 MA  Tri-County Express    19.66  0.0   
                                                                               
                    Intermediate Girls 400 Meter Int Hurdles                   
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Sunday 07/11/99                       
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME        
      ===== ============================ ========================= =======     
          1 Tiffany Abney            '84 MA  United Stars Track Cl 1:03.66     
          2 Pamela Richardson        '83 MA  United Stars Track Cl 1:06.92     
          3 Deneshia Rowe            '83 Unattached                1:11.51     
          4 Dana Shaner              '84 MA  Tri-County Express    1:13.19     
          5 Tori-Ann Hampton         '83 3R  Wings of Moon Track C 1:16.50     
          6 Sarah Donovan            '84 NIA W.N.Y. Jets           1:16.61     
          7 Courtney Jordan          '83 NIA W.N.Y. Jets           1:21.71     
                                                                               
                      Intermediate Girls 4x100 Meter Relay                     
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Saturday 07/10/99                      
                                                                               
                PLACE  RELAY AFFILIATION                   TIME                
                =====  =================================== =====               
                    1  USTC      MA  United Stars Track Cl 48.95               
                    2  WILL      NJ  Willis TC             50.99               
                    3  CHAU      NIA Chautauqua            52.63               
                    4  WOM       3R  Wings of Moon Track C 54.77               
                                                                               
                      Intermediate Girls 4x400 Meter Relay                     
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Sunday 07/11/99                       
                                                                               
               PLACE  RELAY AFFILIATION                   TIME                 
               =====  =================================== =======              
                   1  USTC      MA  United Stars Track Cl 3:55.04              
                   2  USTC "B"  MA  United Stars Track Cl 4:09.18              
                                                                               
                      Intermediate Girls 4x800 Meter Relay                     
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Saturday 07/10/99                      
                                                                               
               PLACE  RELAY AFFILIATION                   TIME                 
               =====  =================================== ========             
                   1  USTC      MA  United Stars Track Cl 10:11.46             
                   2  CHAU      NIA Chautauqua            10:42.08             
                   3  LAKE      NIA Finger Lakes Elite    11:31.60             
                                                                               
                          Intermediate Girls High Jump                         
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Sunday 07/11/99                       
                                                                               
       PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK               
       ===== ========================== =================== =====              
           1 Rachel Marks           '84 NIA Eden            1.52m 4'11.75      
           2 Rashida Burks          '83 Unattached          1.47m 4'09.75      
           3 Laura Steiner          '83 3R  County Track Cl 1.42m 4'07.75      
           4 Elizabeth Wegner       '83 NIA Albatross       1.37m 4'06.00      
           - Sheena Ohlig           '83 NJ  Willis TC          NH              
                                                                               
                         Intermediate Girls Pole Vault                         
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Saturday 07/10/99                      
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK                
      ===== ========================== =================== =========           
          1 Jocelyn Lindsay        '83 Unattached          10'06.00" 3.20m     
          2 Holly Stettner         '84 Unattached           9'00.00" 2.74m     
          3 Jennifer Hart          '83 NIA Finger Lakes El  8'06.00" 2.59m     
                                                                               
                          Intermediate Girls Long Jump                         
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Saturday 07/10/99                      
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK                  
    ===== ========================== =================== =====                 
        1 Cassandra Richards     '83 3R  River City Elit 6.08m  NWI  19'11.50  
        2 Rachel Marks           '84 NIA Eden            5.11m  NWI  16'09.25  
        2 April Williams         '84 NJ  Rahway Police A 5.11m  NWI  16'09.25  
        4 Jessica Schifano       '83 NIA Chautauqua      4.96m  NWI  16'03.25  
        5 Dana Shaner            '84 MA  Tri-County Expr 4.92m  NWI  16'01.75  
        6 Gabrielle Benhke       '86 Unattached          4.88m  NWI  16'00.25  
        7 Crystal Jennings       '84 3R  Wings of Moon T 4.75m  NWI  15'07.00  
        8 margaret bucco         '84 MA  West Chester Tr 4.71m  NWI  15'05.50  
        9 Tia Wright             '83 NJ  Willis TC       4.61m  NWI  15'01.50  
       10 Morgan Chandler        '84 MA  Wilmington Trac 4.50m  NWI  14'09.25  
       11 Laura Steiner          '83 3R  County Track Cl 4.31m  NWI  14'01.75  
       12 Beth McMillen          '83 Unattached          3.92m  NWI  12'10.50  
        - Angela Cream           '84 NJ  Willis TC        FOUL  NWI            
        - Ashley Wright          '83 NJ  Willis TC        FOUL  NWI            
                                                                               
                         Intermediate Girls Triple Jump                        
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Sunday 07/11/99                       
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK                   
   ===== ========================== =================== ======                 
       1 Colleen Rice           '84 NIA Syracuse Charge 10.32m  NWI  33'10.25  
       2 Jessica Schifano       '83 NIA Chautauqua      10.31m  NWI  33'10.00  
       3 Rashida Burks          '83 Unattached          10.07m  NWI  33'00.50  
       4 Lindsay Bateman        '83 MA  Tri-County Expr  9.64m  NWI  31'07.50  
       5 Laura Steiner          '83 3R  County Track Cl  9.53m  NWI  31'03.25  
       6 Jill Staniszewski      '83 3R  South Park Trac  7.43m  NWI  24'04.50  
                                                                               
                          Intermediate Girls Shot Put                          
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Sunday 07/11/99                       
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK                
      ===== ========================== =================== ======              
          1 Itza Morales           '83 NIA Chautauqua      10.29m 33'09.25     
          2 Beth Johanasee         '83 NIA Chautauqua       9.07m 29'09.25     
          3 Alyssa Koob            '84 Unattached           9.05m 29'08.25     
          4 Luandra King           '84 MA  Mt. Airy Track   8.13m 26'08.25     
          5 Erin Krenitski         '84 Unattached           8.05m 26'05.00     
          6 Kirsten Nowlin         '84 Unattached           7.07m 23'02.50     
          7 Jill Staniszewski      '83 3R  South Park Trac  6.55m 21'06.00     
                                                                               
                        Intermediate Girls Discus Throw                        
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Saturday 07/10/99                      
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK                
      ===== ========================== =================== ======              
          1 Itza Morales           '83 NIA Chautauqua      32.22m 105'08.00    
          2 Beth Johanasee         '83 NIA Chautauqua      30.26m 99'03.00     
          3 Erin Krenitski         '84 Unattached          29.98m 98'04.00     
          4 Tracy Jaquay           '84 NIA Syracuse Charge 25.35m 83'02.00     
          5 Alyssa Koob            '84 Unattached          24.36m 79'11.00     
          6 Connie Jones           '84 3R  County Track Cl 22.56m 74'00.00     
          7 Luandra King           '84 MA  Mt. Airy Track  20.84m 68'04.00     
                                                                               
                        Intermediate Girls Javelin Throw                       
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Friday 07/09/99                       
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK                
      ===== ========================== =================== ======              
          1 Mia Francis            '83 NJ  Rahway Police A 34.00m 111'06.00    
          2 Colleen Rice           '84 NIA Syracuse Charge 26.06m 85'06.00     
          3 Corrida Davis          '84 MA  Mt. Airy Track  20.34m 66'09.00     
          4 Connie Jones           '84 3R  County Track Cl 19.06m 62'06.00     
          5 Eileen Smith           '84 3R  South Park Trac 16.84m 55'03.00     
          6 Jill Staniszewski      '83 3R  South Park Trac 16.34m 53'07.00     
          7 Luandra King           '84 MA  Mt. Airy Track  15.18m 49'10.00     
                                                                               
                         Intermediate Girls Heptathlon                         
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Thursday 07/08/99                      
                                                                               
        PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                       PTS      
        ===== ============================ ========================= ====      
            1 Amber Williams           '83 Unattached                4490      
            2 Emily Parker             '84 NIA Chautauqua            2802      
            3 Kaitlin Ratz             '83 NJ  Wall Track Club       2699      
                                                                               
                   
                    Intermediate Girls 3,000 Meter RACE WALK                                                       
                        Finals Results - Friday 07/09/99                       
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME        
      ===== ============================ ========================= ========    
          1 Stephanie Verghies       '83 3R  South Park Track Club 19:25.46 




==================================================================== 
YOUNG MEN
====================================================================  


			   Young Men's 100 Meter Dash
			Finals Results - Sunday 07/11/99                       
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME         
     ===== ============================ ========================= ==========   
         1 Jermaine Williams        '82 Unattached                11.30 -1.2   
         2 Christopher Alston       '82 Unattached                11.49 -1.2   
         3 Jamin Coston             '82 MA  Wilmington Track Club 11.57 -1.2   
         4 Melvin Martin            '81 NIA Pioneers              11.60 -1.2   
         5 Dishaun Walton           '81 NIA W.N.Y. Elites         11.82 -1.2   
         6 AM Shipley               '81 NJ  Rahway Police Athleti 11.88 -1.2   
         7 Aaron Brown              '82 NJ  New Community Cougar  12.06 -1.2   
                                                                               
                           Young Men's 200 Meter Dash                          
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Sunday 07/11/99                       
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME         
     ===== ============================ ========================= ==========   
         1 Christopher Alston       '82 Unattached                22.56  NWI   
         2 Jermaine Williams        '82 Unattached                22.59  NWI   
         3 Jamin Coston             '82 MA  Wilmington Track Club 23.16  NWI   
         4 Edward Burnworth         '81 3R  Mon Valley Track Club 24.68  NWI   
                                                                               
                           Young Men's 400 Meter Dash                          
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Sunday 07/11/99                       
                                                                               
       PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME       
       ===== ============================ ========================= =====      
           1 Curtis Smith             '81 MA  Wilmington Track Club 50.78      
           2 Jamin Coston             '82 MA  Wilmington Track Club 51.18      
           3 Daniel Johnson           '82 NJ  TRENTON               51.57      
           4 Bryant Perkins           '82 MA  Wilmington Track Club 51.84      
           5 Nick Fritch              '82 Unattached                52.98      
           6 Glen Graham              '82 NJ  New Community Cougar  53.12      
           7 Jay Meyers               '81 NIA W.N.Y. Elites         55.45      
                                                                               
                           Young Men's 800 Meter Run                           
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Sunday 07/11/99                       
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME        
      ===== ============================ ========================= =======     
          1 Andre White              '82 Unattached                2:02.55     
          2 Richard Westover         '80 Unattached                2:02.60     
          3 Drew Poppleton           '82 NIA Chautauqua            2:03.09     
          4 Bryant Perkins           '82 MA  Wilmington Track Club 2:03.29     
          5 Nate Armella             '81 NIA Chautauqua            2:03.57     
          6 Rich Lindell             '81 NIA Chautauqua            2:06.06     
          7 Nick Fritch              '82 Unattached                2:08.27     
          8 Ejovwo Ophori            '82 Unattached                2:13.62     
          9 Gregg Schmitt            '81 Unattached                2:22.86     
                                                                               
                          Young Men's 1,500 Meter Run                          
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Sunday 07/11/99                       
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME        
      ===== ============================ ========================= =======     
          1 Eric Eckstrand           '81 MA  Wilmington Track Club 4:17.81     
          2 Aaron Anderson           '82 Unattached                4:20.54     
          3 Bobby Spitale            '82 NIA Chautauqua            4:25.70     
          4 Andrew Crawford          '82 NIA Finger Lakes Elite    4:38.00     
          5 Jeremy Pilkington        '80 Unattached                4:44.67     
                                                                               
                          Young Men's 5,000 Meter Run                          
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Saturday 07/10/99                      
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME        
      ===== ============================ ========================= ========    
          1 Eric Eckstrand           '81 MA  Wilmington Track Club 16:08.75    
          2 Jesse Rappole            '82 NIA Chautauqua            16:09.86    
          3 Chris Kuroski            '82 NIA W.N.Y. Elites         16:47.82    
          4 Arther Jozwiak           '81 NIA W.N.Y. Elites         16:51.81    
          5 Steve Smaczniak          '82 NIA W.N.Y. Elites         18:36.00    
                                                                               
                       Young Men's 110 Meter High Hurdles                      
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Sunday 07/11/99                       
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME         
     ===== ============================ ========================= ==========   
         1 Pierre Chapman           '82 Unattached                15.30  0.0   
         2 John Boncyak             '82 NIA Flower City           15.43  0.0   
         3 Christopher Manlone      '82 MA  Wilmington Track Club 15.50  0.0   
         4 Robert Namulala          '81 NIA Pioneers              15.68  0.0   
         5 Carl Williams            '82 NJ  SUPERSONIC TC         16.11  0.0   
                                                                               
                       Young Men's 400 Meter Int Hurdles                       
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Sunday 07/11/99                       
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME        
      ===== ============================ ========================= =======     
          1 Charles Nesbitt          '80 NJ  TRENTON                 57.38     
          2 Caleb Harris             '82 NJ  Willis TC               59.09     
          3 Frank Mbanusi            '82 Unattached                  59.82     
          4 John Boncyak             '82 NIA Flower City           1:00.72     
                                                                               
                      Young Men's 2,000 Meter Steeplechase                     
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Friday 07/09/99                       
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME        
      ===== ============================ ========================= =======     
          1 Arther Jozwiak           '81 NIA W.N.Y. Elites         6:29.26     
          2 Zac Palcic               '82 NIA Chautauqua            6:32.35     
          3 Stephen Roman            '81 Unattached                7:04.46     
          4 Andrew Crawford          '82 NIA Finger Lakes Elite    7:29.12     
          5 Timothy Grumley          '80 NIA Finger Lakes Elite    7:31.69     
                                                                               
                         Young Men's 4x800 Meter Relay                         
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Saturday 07/10/99                      
                                                                               
               PLACE  RELAY AFFILIATION                   TIME                 
               =====  =================================== =======              
                   1  CHAU      NIA Chautauqua            8:30.92              
                   2  LAKE      NIA Finger Lakes Elite    9:12.46              
                                                                               
                             Young Men's High Jump                             
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Sunday 07/11/99                       
                                                                               
       PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK               
       ===== ========================== =================== =====              
           1 Brian Lennex           '82 Unattached          1.90m 6'02.75      
           2 David Conner           '82 Unattached          1.75m 5'08.75      
           3 Richard Zimmerman      '82 3R  South Butler Fl 1.75m 5'08.75      
                                                                               
                             Young Men's Pole Vault                            
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Saturday 07/10/99                      
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK                
      ===== ========================== =================== =========           
          1 Brad Rhoads            '82 Unattached          12'00.00" 3.66m     
          - Edward Burnworth       '81 3R  Mon Valley Trac        NH           
          - Nicholas Boni          '80 NIA Finger Lakes El        NH           
                                                                               
                             Young Men's Long Jump                             
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Saturday 07/10/99                      
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK                  
    ===== ========================== =================== =====                 
        1 Christopher Alston     '82 Unattached          6.76m  NWI  22'02.25  
        2 Dishaun Walton         '81 NIA W.N.Y. Elites   6.72m  NWI  22'00.75  
        3 Mark Hedberg           '82 NIA Chautauqua      6.65m  NWI  21'10.00  
        4 Brandon Phillip        '82 NJ  South Brunswick 6.33m  NWI  20'09.25  
        5 Brian Lennex           '82 Unattached          6.14m  NWI  20'01.75  
        6 Marek Kobialka         '82 NIA W.N.Y. Elites   5.76m  NWI  18'10.75  
        7 Richard Zimmerman      '82 3R  South Butler Fl 5.63m  NWI  18'05.75  
                                                                               
                            Young Men's Triple Jump                            
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Sunday 07/11/99                       
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK                   
   ===== ========================== =================== ======                 
       1 Curtis Smith           '81 MA  Wilmington Trac 13.30m  NWI  43'07.75  
       2 Robert Namulala        '81 NIA Pioneers        13.00m  NWI  42'08.00  
       3 Bryan Shapess          '81 Unattached          11.49m  NWI  37'08.50  
                                                                               
                              Young Men's Shot Put                             
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Sunday 07/11/99                       
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK                
      ===== ========================== =================== ======              
          1 Paul Koob              '81 Unattached          13.41m 44'00.00     
          2 James Greule           '82 NIA Finger Lakes El 12.80m 42'00.00     
          3 Michael Whalen         '82 NIA Finger Lakes El 11.88m 38'11.75     
                                                                               
                            Young Men's Discus Throw                           
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Saturday 07/10/99                      
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK                
      ===== ========================== =================== ======              
          1 Michael Gregorowicz    '82 Unattached          50.58m 165'11.00    
          2 Paul Koob              '81 Unattached          42.28m 138'08.00    
          3 James Greule           '82 NIA Finger Lakes El 33.56m 110'01.00    
          4 Michael Whalen         '82 NIA Finger Lakes El 31.66m 103'10.00    
                                                                               
                           Young Men's Javelin Throw                           
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Friday 07/09/99                       
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK                
      ===== ========================== =================== ======              
          1 Victor Holmlund        '80 Unattached          50.93m 167'01.00    
          2 Christian Francisco    '82 Unattached          47.85m 157'00.00    
                                                                               
                             Young Men's Decathlon                             
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Thursday 07/08/99                      
                                                                               
        PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                       PTS      
        ===== ============================ ========================= ====      
            1 Joe Straub               '81 Unattached                4997      
            2 Vincent Sillivan         '80 Unattached                4165      
            3 Adam Smith               '82 NIA Finger Lakes Elite    4055      
                                                                               
                       Young Men's 3,000 Meter RACE WALK                       
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Friday 07/09/99                       
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME        
      ===== ============================ ========================= ========    
          1 Kurt Haas                '82 NJ  NJ Striders           17:19.02    



==================================================================== 
YOUNG WOMEN
==================================================================== 
                          
                        Young Women's 100 Meter Dash                                                                     
                    Preliminary Results - Saturday 07/10/99                    
               8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat Plus Next 2 Best Times               
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME       HT  
   ===== ============================ ========================= ========== ==  
       1 Amandi Rhett             '82 MA  United Stars Track Cl 12.00  3.4  1  
       2 Judy Williams            '81 MA  United Stars Track Cl 12.17  4.0  2  
       3 Natasha Staton           '81 MA  United Stars Track Cl 12.13  3.4  1  
       4 Laynne Jones             '82 NJ  Rahway Police Athleti 12.33  4.0  2  
       5 Magenta Taylor           '81 MA  United Stars Track Cl 12.21  3.4  1  
       6 Taneshia Bectin          '82 NJ  Willis TC             12.41  4.0  2  
       7 Nija Lyborn              '81 MA  Wilmington Track Club 12.63  3.4  1  
       7 Ahndraea Allen           '81 NJ  Rahway Police Athleti 12.63  4.0  2  
       9 Bree Roberts             '82 Unattached                12.99  4.0  2  
      10 Kiera Underwood          '82 NJ  Rahway Police Athleti 13.12  3.4  1  
      11 Julia Jacob              '82 NIA Starpoint             13.43  4.0  2  
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Sunday 07/11/99                       
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME         
     ===== ============================ ========================= ==========   
         1 Amandi Rhett             '82 MA  United Stars Track Cl 12.16 -2.2   
         2 Natasha Staton           '81 MA  United Stars Track Cl 12.36 -2.2   
         3 Magenta Taylor           '81 MA  United Stars Track Cl 12.36 -2.2   
         4 Judy Williams            '81 MA  United Stars Track Cl 12.57 -2.2   
         5 Taneshia Bectin          '82 NJ  Willis TC             12.81 -2.2   
         6 Nija Lyborn              '81 MA  Wilmington Track Club 12.89 -2.2   
         7 Laynne Jones             '82 NJ  Rahway Police Athleti 13.01 -2.2   
                                                                               
                          Young Women's 200 Meter Dash                         
                                                                               
                    Preliminary Results - Saturday 07/10/99                    
               8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat Plus Next 2 Best Times               
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME       HT  
   ===== ============================ ========================= ========== ==  
       1 Natasha Staton           '81 MA  United Stars Track Cl 25.10  2.3  2  
       2 Amandi Rhett             '82 MA  United Stars Track Cl 25.34  3.1  1  
       3 Charlene Maddox          '82 MA  United Stars Track Cl 25.43  3.1  1  
       4 Laynne Jones             '82 NJ  Rahway Police Athleti 26.24  2.3  2  
       5 Judy Williams            '81 MA  United Stars Track Cl 25.82  3.1  1  
       6 April Swanson            '81 MA  United Stars Track Cl 26.62  2.3  2  
       7 Taneshia Bectin          '82 NJ  Willis TC             26.70  3.1  1  
       8 Nija Lyborn              '81 MA  Wilmington Track Club 26.87  2.3  2  
       9 Julie Woloshin           '80 3R  Wings of Moon Track C 28.04  3.1  1  
      10 Andrea Ballas            '82 3R  Tussey Mountain T. C. 28.10  2.3  2  
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Sunday 07/11/99                       
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME         
     ===== ============================ ========================= ==========   
         1 Amandi Rhett             '82 MA  United Stars Track Cl 24.39  NWI   
         2 Natasha Staton           '81 MA  United Stars Track Cl 24.47  NWI   
         3 Charlene Maddox          '82 MA  United Stars Track Cl 24.51  NWI   
         4 Judy Williams            '81 MA  United Stars Track Cl 25.45  NWI   
         5 Nija Lyborn              '81 MA  Wilmington Track Club 25.97  NWI   
         6 Taneshia Bectin          '82 NJ  Willis TC             26.02  NWI   
         7 April Swanson            '81 MA  United Stars Track Cl 26.06  NWI   
         8 Laynne Jones             '82 NJ  Rahway Police Athleti 26.08  NWI   
                                                                               
                          Young Women's 400 Meter Dash                         
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Sunday 07/11/99                       
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME        
      ===== ============================ ========================= =======     
          1 Charlene Maddox          '82 MA  United Stars Track Cl   57.92     
          2 Monica Johnson           '81 Unattached                1:01.35     
          3 Allison Laske            '82 NIA Finger Lakes Elite    1:02.26     
          4 Heather Staub            '82 NIA Syracuse Chargers     1:03.94     
          5 Andrea Ballas            '82 3R  Tussey Mountain T. C. 1:06.44     
                                                                               
                          Young Women's 800 Meter Run                          
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Sunday 07/11/99                       
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME        
      ===== ============================ ========================= =======     
          1 Claudine Evangelista     '82 MA  United Stars Track Cl 2:14.54     
          2 Najah Mujhid             '82 MA  United Stars Track Cl 2:21.40     
          3 Mollie Metz              '82 NIA W.N.Y. Jets           2:22.75     
          4 Allison Laske            '82 NIA Finger Lakes Elite    2:29.74     
          5 Sooloine Erving          '82 NIA Chautauqua            2:32.14     
          6 Kelly Kraus              '82 NIA Albatross             2:33.51     
          7 Valerie Felton           '82 NJ  Monroe TC             2:43.05     
          8 Samantha Pollinger       '82 Unattached                2:44.25     
                                                                               
                         Young Women's 1,500 Meter Run                         
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Sunday 07/11/99                       
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME        
      ===== ============================ ========================= =======     
          1 Najah Mujhid             '82 MA  United Stars Track Cl 4:58.74     
          2 Kristen Reale            '81 NIA Chautauqua            4:59.31     
          3 Jennifer Boyner          '82 NIA W.N.Y. Jets           5:02.71     
          4 Samantha Pollinger       '82 Unattached                5:24.95     
          5 Shelyagh Kennedy         '82 NIA Syracuse Chargers     5:28.83     
                                                                               
                         Young Women's 3,000 Meter Run                         
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Saturday 07/10/99                      
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME        
      ===== ============================ ========================= ========    
          1 Michelle Daniels         '82 NIA W.N.Y. Jets           11:27.44    
          2 Laura Kozub              '82 NIA W.N.Y. Jets           11:41.88    
          3 Sandra Ogbin             '81 Unattached                11:44.50    
          4 Janene Brahm             '82 NIA Finger Lakes Elite    12:45.45    
                                                                               
                      Young Women's 100 Meter High Hurdles                     
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Sunday 07/11/99                       
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME         
     ===== ============================ ========================= ==========   
         1 Lou'Wanda Henderson      '82 MA  Wilmington Track Club 14.13  0.0   
         2 Yvette Murray            '81 MA  United Stars Track Cl 14.25  0.0   
         3 LaKisha Mayo             '81 MA  Wilmington Track Club 14.61  0.0   
         4 Kiera Underwood          '82 NJ  Rahway Police Athleti 14.65  0.0   
         5 Nicole Wiley             '82 MA  Wilmington Track Club 15.19  0.0   
         6 Magenta Taylor           '81 MA  United Stars Track Cl 15.21  0.0   
         7 Julie Woloshin           '80 3R  Wings of Moon Track C 16.02  0.0   
         8 Elisa Miller             '82 3R  Wings of Moon Track C 18.32  0.0   
                                                                               
                      Young Women's 400 Meter Int Hurdles                      
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Sunday 07/11/99                       
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME        
      ===== ============================ ========================= =======     
          1 Yvette Murray            '81 MA  United Stars Track Cl 1:03.34     
          2 Nicole Wiley             '82 MA  Wilmington Track Club 1:04.97     
          3 LaKisha Mayo             '81 MA  Wilmington Track Club 1:06.47     
          4 Thananya Wooden          '81 NJ  Willis TC             1:08.90     
          5 Melanie Porterfield      '81 MA  United Stars Track Cl 1:11.22     
          6 Julie Woloshin           '80 3R  Wings of Moon Track C 1:13.41     
                                                                               
                        Young Women's 4x100 Meter Relay                        
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Saturday 07/10/99                      
                                                                               
                PLACE  RELAY AFFILIATION                   TIME                
                =====  =================================== =====               
                    1  USTC      MA  United Stars Track Cl 47.97               
                    2  WILM      MA  Wilmington Track Club 48.95               
                    3  USTC "B"  MA  United Stars Track Cl 49.49               
                    -  RPAL      NJ  Rahway Police Athleti    DQ               
                                                                               
                        Young Women's 4x800 Meter Relay                        
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Saturday 07/10/99                      
                                                                               
               PLACE  RELAY AFFILIATION                   TIME                 
               =====  =================================== ========             
                   1  JETS      NIA W.N.Y. Jets           10:26.69             
                                                                               
                            Young Women's High Jump                            
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Sunday 07/11/99                       
                                                                               
       PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK               
       ===== ========================== =================== =====              
           1 Kristin Composto       '82 NJ  Shore AC-NJ     1.62m 5'03.75      
           2 Lou'Wanda Henderson    '82 MA  Wilmington Trac 1.57m 5'01.75      
           2 Katherine Wallace      '82 MA  Tri-County Expr 1.57m 5'01.75      
           4 Sarah Conlon           '80 NIA Chautauqua      1.47m 4'09.75      
           5 Bettina Bungert        '82 3R  Wings of Moon T 1.42m 4'07.75      
                                                                               
                            Young Women's Pole Vault                           
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Saturday 07/10/99                      
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK                
      ===== ========================== =================== =========           
          1 Lauren Contursi        '81 NJ  Polecats AA     11'00.00" 3.35m     
          2 Cora Perhamus          '82 NIA Finger Lakes El  7'06.00" 2.29m     
          - Elisa Miller           '82 3R  Wings of Moon T        NH           
                                                                               
                            Young Women's Long Jump                            
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Saturday 07/10/99                      
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK                  
    ===== ========================== =================== =====                 
        1 Bree Roberts           '82 Unattached          5.21m  NWI  17'01.25  
        2 Kiera Underwood        '82 NJ  Rahway Police A 5.02m  NWI  16'05.75  
        3 Julia Jacob            '82 NIA Starpoint       4.87m  NWI  15'11.75  
        4 Thananya Wooden        '81 NJ  Willis TC       4.86m  NWI  15'11.50  
        5 Andrea Ballas          '82 3R  Tussey Mountain 4.55m  NWI  14'11.25  
        6 Bettina Bungert        '82 3R  Wings of Moon T 4.24m  NWI  13'11.00  
        - Lisa Griffith          '82 MA  Wilmington Trac  FOUL  NWI            
                                                                               
                           Young Women's Triple Jump                           
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Sunday 07/11/99                       
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK                   
   ===== ========================== =================== ======                 
       1 Elisa Miller           '82 3R  Wings of Moon T 10.74m  NWI  35'03.00  
       2 Thananya Wooden        '81 NJ  Willis TC       10.61m  NWI  34'09.75  
       3 Ashley Hamilton        '81 NIA W.N.Y. Jets     10.54m  NWI  34'07.00  
       4 Katherine Wallace      '82 MA  Tri-County Expr 10.01m  NWI  32'10.25  
       5 Bettina Bungert        '82 3R  Wings of Moon T  9.55m  NWI  31'04.00  
                                                                               
                             Young Women's Shot Put                            
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Sunday 07/11/99                       
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK                
      ===== ========================== =================== ======              
          1 RaeEl Johnson          '81 Unattached          11.05m 36'03.00     
          2 Shaileen Thompson      '80 Unattached          10.50m 34'05.50     
          3 Sara Welsh             '81 Unattached           8.80m 28'10.50     
                                                                               
                          Young Women's Javelin Throw                          
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Friday 07/09/99                       
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK                
      ===== ========================== =================== ======              
          1 RaeEl Johnson          '81 Unattached          39.84m 130'08.00    
          2 Abbie Tate             '80 Unattached          36.66m 120'03.00    
          3 Dinai Parker           '82 NJ  Rahway Police A 36.16m 118'08.00    
          4 Kim Corrado            '82 3R  Wings of Moon T 28.70m 94'02.00     
          5 Jennifer Pelusio       '81 Unattached          21.86m 71'09.00     
                                                                               
                            Young Women's Heptathlon                           
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Thursday 07/08/99                      
                                                                               
        PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                       PTS      
        ===== ============================ ========================= ====      
            1 Bridgette Cleary         '82 NIA Albatross             3759      
            2 Jennifer White           '82 Unattached                3568      
            3 Janna Oliver             '82 NJ  Wall Track Club       3036      
            4 Elisa Miller             '82 3R  Wings of Moon Track C 2731  


Young Women Discus Throw                           
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Saturday 07/10/99                      
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK                
      ===== ========================== =================== ======              
          1 RaeEl Johnson          '81 Unattached          32.43m 106'05.00    
          2 Brandie Kochan         '82 NIA Chautauqua      31.99m 104'11.00    
          3 Kim Corrado            '82 3R  Wings of Moon T 31.06m 101'11.00    
          4 Sara Welsh             '81 Unattached          27.86m 91'05.00