USATF.tv
NationWide

Event Listing

Event Logo 2000 NJ Winter XC Classic
Sunday, January 30, 2000 - Sunday, January 30, 2000
Deer Path Park
Readington, NJ

RESULTS
WOMEN 6 km                                                        Gender     Age Group Masters Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State   Age Sx    Time   Pace Place        Place       PLP   Place
   1.Julia Mclane-canino  Plainsboro,NJ      30 F U   30:44  8:15 1/5       F 1-39:1/4     56.2% N/A    
   2.Meg Busse            Stockton,NJ        22 F     33:06  8:53 2/5       F 1-39:2/4     52.2% N/A    
   3.Kim Keenan-kirkpatr  Pittstown,NJ       32 F U   35:51  9:37 3/5       F 1-39:3/4     48.2% N/A    
   4.Meg Waldron          Bernardsville,NJ   35 F     38:52 10:26 4/5       F 1-39:4/4     44.8% N/A    
   5.Madeline Bost        Ironia,NJ          60 F U   49:47 13:21 5/5       F60-64:1/1     43.9% 1/  1  


MEN 8 km                                                          Gender     Age Group Masters Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State   Age Sx    Time   Pace Place        Place       PLP   Place
   1.Erik Kean            Hamilton,NJ        22 M     32:56  6:38 1/34      M 1-39:1/21    64.3% N/A    
   2.Tom Sabol            Philadelphia,PA    24 M     33:20  6:42 2/34      M 1-39:2/21    63.6% N/A    
   3.Mark Zamek           Belle Mead,NJ      35 M     33:22  6:43 3/34      M 1-39:3/21    63.5% N/A    
   4.Joseph Mc Veigh      Summit,NJ          36 M U   33:58  6:50 4/34      M 1-39:4/21    62.8% N/A    
   5.Ross Martinson       Ridgewood,NJ       22 M     37:21  7:31 5/34      M 1-39:5/21    56.7% N/A    
   6.Robert Price         No. Brunswick,NJ   34 M     37:28  7:32 6/34      M 1-39:6/21    56.6% N/A    
   7.Rick Pingatore       Elmwood Park,NJ    41 M U   38:23  7:43 7/34      M40-44:1/8     57.6% N//A   
   8.Roger Price          Piscataway,NJ      50 M U   38:42  7:47 8/34      M50-54:1/2     61.1% N//A   
   9.Stefan Johansson     Princeton,NJ       32 M     38:57  7:50 9/34      M 1-39:7/21    54.4% N/A    
  10.Richard Burton       Staten Island,NY   30 M     40:18  8:06 10/34     M 1-39:8/21    52.6% N/A    
  11.Dante Ciolfi         Parsippany,NJ      43 M U   40:34  8:10 11/34     M40-44:2/8     55.3% N//A   
  12.Nicholas Johnson     Havertown,PA       28 M     40:40  8:11 12/34     M 1-39:9/21    52.1% N/A    
  13.Mark Ladolcetta      Livingston,NJ      27 M U   40:41  8:11 13/34     M 1-39:10/21   52.1% N/A    
  14.Jason Rodgerson      Bayville,NJ        17 M U   41:57  8:26 14/34     M 1-39:11/21   51.6% N/A    
  15.Justin Scheid        Sparta,NJ          14 M     42:17  8:30 15/34     M 1-39:12/21   53.2% N/A    
  16.Charlie Slaughter    Parsippany,NJ      44 M U   43:34  8:46 16/34     M40-44:3/8     51.8% N//A   
  17.Paul Varga           Bayonne,NJ         42 M U   43:47  8:48 17/34     M40-44:4/8     50.8% N//A   
  18.Mark Griggs          Allenwood,NJ       38 M U   45:24  9:08 18/34     M 1-39:13/21   47.6% N/A    
  19.Jamas Kapinos        Hackettstown,NJ    34 M U   46:20  9:19 19/34     M 1-39:14/21   45.7% N/A    
  20.Tom Mulvaney         Brick,NJ           42 M U   46:35  9:22 20/34     M40-44:5/8     47.8% N//A   
  21.Kevin Hickman        Bloomfield,NJ      38 M U   47:09  9:29 21/34     M 1-39:15/21   45.9% N/A    
  22.Gene Gugliotta       No Plainfield,NJ   40 M U   47:10  9:29 22/34     M40-44:6/8     46.5% N//A   
  23.Thomas Fitzgerald    Long Valley,NJ     46 M U   47:26  9:33 23/34     M45-49:1/2     48.3% N//A   
  24.Mike Cannon          Erial,NJ           34 M U   47:54  9:38 24/34     M 1-39:16/21   44.2% N/A    
  25.Charles Astor        Morris Plains,NJ   36 M U   49:02  9:52 25/34     M 1-39:17/21   43.5% N/A    
  26.Paul Salerni         Douglastown,NY     43 M U   50:03 10:04 26/34     M40-44:7/8     44.8% N//A   
  27.Daniel Flatin        Flemington,NJ      38 M U   51:33 10:22 27/34     M 1-39:18/21   42.0% N/A    
  28.Carl Staingle        Middletown,NJ      49 M U   53:00 10:40 28/34     M45-49:2/2     44.3% N//A   
  29.Martin Warzala       Somerset,NJ        42 M U   53:08 10:41 29/34     M40-44:8/8     41.9% N//A   
  30.Jeremy Scheid        Sparta,NJ          11 M     54:59 11:04 30/34     M 1-39:19/21   43.6% N/A    
  31.James Barras         Avon By The Sea,NJ 57 M U   57:07 11:29 31/34     M55-59:1/1     43.9% N//A   
  32.Chris Coghlan        Old Bridge,NJ      26 M U 1:00:31 12:10 32/34     M 1-39:20/21   35.0% N/A    
  33.Bob Both             Wall,NJ            50 M   1:01:23 12:21 33/34     M50-54:2/2     38.5% N//A   
  34.Robert Mc Gill       South Plainfiel,NJ 39 M U 1:09:39 14:01 34/34     M 1-39:21/21   31.3% N/A