USATF.tv
NationWide

Event Listing

Event Logo 2000 USATF-NJ Junior Olympic Track & Field Championships
Saturday, June 17, 2000 - Saturday, June 17, 2000
Columbia High School
Maplewood, NJ

RESULTS
USATF New Jersey                                                                                              Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 

                                                         USA Track & Field                                                   Page 1 

                                                Junior Olympic Association Meet 2000                                                

                                      Underhill Field - Maplewood, NJ - Saturday June 17, 2000                                      

                                                                                                                                    

                                                    COMPLETE RESULTS FOR FINALS                                                     

                                                                                                                                    

                                                  Sub-Bantam Girls 100 Meter Dash                                                   

                                                                                                                                    

                                                 Finals Results - Saturday 06/17/00                                                 

                                                                                                                                    

                            PLACE ATHLETE NAME                   YR TEAM                      TIME                                  

                            ===== ================================= ========================= ==========                            

                                1 Lassiter, Reatta              '92 Central Jersey Express    16.97  NWI                            

                                2 Sobers, Brittany              '92 NJ Track & Field Coalitio 16.98  NWI                            

                                3 Graham, Kenya                 '92 NJ Track & Field Coalitio 17.12  NWI                            

                                4 Times, Timber                 '92 Franklin Track Club       17.76  NWI                            

                                5 Daniel, Jennifer              '92 South Brunswick Hurricane 17.93  NWI                            

                                6 Floyd, Kyvonna                '92 Central Jersey Express    18.91  NWI                            

                                                                                                                                    

                                                  Sub-Bantam Girls 200 Meter Dash                                                   

                                                                                                                                    

                                                 Finals Results - Saturday 06/17/00                                                 

                                                                                                                                    

                            PLACE ATHLETE NAME                   YR TEAM                      TIME                                  

                            ===== ================================= ========================= ==========                            

                                1 Drakeford, Khalil             '92 NJ Striders Track Club    33.74  NWI                            

                                2 Govan, Deirdre                '92 Central Jersey Express    35.48  NWI                            

                                3 Daniel, Jennifer              '92 South Brunswick Hurricane 35.70  NWI                            

                                4 Clark, Chelsea                '92 Wall Track Club           35.76  NWI                            

                                5 Graham, Kenya                 '92 NJ Track & Field Coalitio 35.79  NWI                            

                                6 Allen, Amber                  '92 NJ Track & Field Coalitio 35.83  NWI                            

                                7 Hunter, Venesha               '92 NJ Track & Field Coalitio 35.93  NWI                            

                                8 Jackson, Jessica              '92 Transy East Track Club    36.20  NWI                            

                                9 Lassiter, Reatta              '92 Central Jersey Express    36.34  NWI                            

                               10 Times, Timber                 '92 Franklin Track Club       36.40  NWI                            

                               11 Sobers, Brittany              '92 NJ Track & Field Coalitio 36.57  NWI                            

                               12 sapini, Imani                 '93 New Comm. Track Club      36.61  NWI                            

                               13 Sapp, Ashley                  '92 NJ Track & Field Coalitio 37.30  NWI                            

                               14 Gerald, Saffiyah              '92 New Comm. Track Club      37.86  NWI                            

                               15 Bourdeau, Katlin              '92 NJ Striders Track Club    39.10  NWI                            

                               16 Jackson, Trisha               '92 Transy East Track Club    39.57  NWI                            

                               17 holder, jasmine               '93 NJ Track & Field Coalitio 43.25  NWI                            

                               18 Johnson, Dariella             '94 NJ Track & Field Coalitio 44.50  NWI                            

                                                                                                                                    

                                                  Sub-Bantam Girls 400 Meter Dash                                                   

                                                                                                                                    

                                                 Finals Results - Saturday 06/17/00                                                 

                                                                                                                                    

                              PLACE ATHLETE NAME                   YR TEAM                      TIME                                

                              ===== ================================= ========================= =======                             

                                  1 Clark, Chelsea                '92 Wall Track Club           1:18.53                             

                                  2 Jackson, Jessica              '92 Transy East Track Club    1:20.10                             

                                  3 Jones, Shashana               '93 Transy East Track Club    1:22.07                             

                                  4 Daniel, Jennifer              '92 South Brunswick Hurricane 1:22.64                             

                                  5 Johnson, Jade                 '93 Comet Track Club          1:28.69                             

                                  6 Jackson, Trisha               '92 Transy East Track Club    1:29.45                             

                                  7 Bourdeau, Katlin              '92 NJ Striders Track Club    1:30.02                             

                                  8 Molke, Jennifer               '93 Unattached                1:30.04                             



USATF New Jersey                                                                                              Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 

                                                         USA Track & Field                                                   Page 2 

                                                Junior Olympic Association Meet 2000                                                

                                      Underhill Field - Maplewood, NJ - Saturday June 17, 2000                                      

                                                                                                                                    

                                                    COMPLETE RESULTS FOR FINALS                                                     

                                                                                                                                    

                                            Sub-Bantam Girls 400 Meter Dash (Continued)                                             

                                                                                                                                    

                                                 Finals Results - Saturday 06/17/00                                                 

                                                                                                                                    

                              PLACE ATHLETE NAME                   YR TEAM                      TIME                                

                              ===== ================================= ========================= =======                             

                                 10 Cavallo, Alexandra            '93 Shore Athletic Club       1:35.00                             

                                 11 Gerald, Saffiyah              '92 New Comm. Track Club      1:47.78                             

                                 12 sapini, Imani                 '93 New Comm. Track Club      1:48.06                             

                                                                                                                                    

                                                   Sub-Bantam Girls 800 Meter Run                                                   

                                                                                                                                    

                                                 Finals Results - Saturday 06/17/00                                                 

                                                                                                                                    

                              PLACE ATHLETE NAME                   YR TEAM                      TIME                                

                              ===== ================================= ========================= =======                             

                                  1 Molke, Jennifer               '93 Unattached                3:15.39                             

                                  2 burges, nyree                 '93 Transy East Track Club    3:19.24                             

                                  3 Gbadebo, Adebunmi             '92 NJ Track & Field Coalitio 3:26.14                             

                                  4 Tillman, Shakilah             '92 Central Jersey Express    3:28.75                             

                                  5 Franklin, Natalia             '92 NJ Striders Track Club    3:30.02                             

                                  6 Cavallo, Alexandra            '93 Shore Athletic Club       3:36.58                             

                                  7 Starcev, Amanda               '93 NJ Striders Track Club    3:51.01                             

                                  - Cordeiro, Nicole              '92 South Newark Benfica           NT                             

                                  - Bramley, Tana                 '92 Lakeland Junior Track          NT                             

                                                                                                                                    

                                                  Sub-Bantam Girls 1,500 Meter Run                                                  

                                                                                                                                    

                                                 Finals Results - Saturday 06/17/00                                                 

                                                                                                                                    

                              PLACE ATHLETE NAME                   YR TEAM                      TIME                                

                              ===== ================================= ========================= =======                             

                                  1 Gbadebo, Adebunmi             '92 NJ Track & Field Coalitio 6:00.00                             

                                  1 Cavallo, Alexandra            '93 Shore Athletic Club       6:00.00                             

                                  1 Molke, Jennifer               '93 Unattached                6:00.00                             

                                                                                                                                    

                                                 Sub-Bantam Girls 4x100 Meter Relay                                                 

                                                                                                                                    

                                                 Finals Results - Saturday 06/17/00                                                 

                                                                                                                                    

                                         PLACE  RELAY AFFILIATION                   TIME                                            

                                         =====  =================================== =======                                         

                                             1  NJTF      NJ Track & Field Coalitio 1:08.17                                         

                                             2  CJE       Central Jersey Express    1:10.36                                         

                                             3  NJS       NJ Striders Track Club    1:13.10                                         

                                             4  TETC      Transy East Track Club    1:13.74                                         

                                             5  FTC       Franklin Track Club       1:18.91                                         



USATF New Jersey                                                                                              Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 

                                                         USA Track & Field                                                   Page 3 

                                                Junior Olympic Association Meet 2000                                                

                                      Underhill Field - Maplewood, NJ - Saturday June 17, 2000                                      

                                                                                                                                    

                                                    COMPLETE RESULTS FOR FINALS                                                     

                                                                                                                                    

                                                     Sub-Bantam Girls Long Jump                                                     

                                                                                                                                    

                                                 Finals Results - Saturday 06/17/00                                                 

                                                                                                                                    

                        PLACE ATHLETE NAME                   YR TEAM                      MARK                                      

                        ===== ================================= ========================= =====                                     

                            1 Rosenfeld, Kelly              '92 NJ Striders Track Club    2.46m  NWI  8'01.00                       

                            2 Glickman, Tara                '92 NJ Striders Track Club    2.43m  NWI  7'11.75                       

                            3 Bramley, Tana                 '92 Lakeland Junior Track     2.23m  NWI  7'03.75                       

                            4 Gbadebo, Adebunmi             '92 NJ Track & Field Coalitio 2.09m  NWI  6'10.25                       

                                                                                                                                    

                                                    Bantam Girls 100 Meter Dash                                                     

                                                                                                                                    

                                                 Finals Results - Saturday 06/17/00                                                 

                                                                                                                                    

                            PLACE ATHLETE NAME                   YR TEAM                      TIME                                  

                            ===== ================================= ========================= ==========                            

                                1 Sams, Epiphany                '90 NJ Striders Track Club    14.34  NWI                            

                                2 Marshall, Tara                '90 Unattached                14.49  NWI                            

                                3 Turpin, Jade                  '90 Tnt Track Club            14.71  NWI                            

                                4 Abdul-Saboor, Hadiyah         '90 East Orange Recreation    14.84  NWI                            

                                5 Rothmaller, Nia               '90 Tnt Track Club            15.09  NWI                            

                                6 Bundy, Jade                   '90 Tnt Track Club            15.42  NWI                            

                                                                                                                                    

                                                    Bantam Girls 200 Meter Dash                                                     

                                                                                                                                    

                                                 Finals Results - Saturday 06/17/00                                                 

                                                                                                                                    

                            PLACE ATHLETE NAME                   YR TEAM                      TIME                                  

                            ===== ================================= ========================= ==========                            

                                1 Crawford, Kristen             '90 Transy East Track Club    28.84  NWI                            

                                2 Sweet, Veronica               '90 NJ Track & Field Coalitio 29.94  NWI                            

                                3 Abdul-Saboor, Hadiyah         '90 East Orange Recreation    30.45  NWI                            

                                4 Stewart, Bianca               '90 Comets Track Club         30.83  NWI                            

                                5 Turpin, Jade                  '90 Tnt Track Club            31.36  NWI                            

                                6 Carter, Simone                '91 Franklin Track Club       31.49  NWI                            

                                7 Brown, Latoya                 '90 NJ Striders Track Club    31.50  NWI                            

                                8 Sams, Epiphany                '90 NJ Striders Track Club    32.44  NWI                            

                                9 Jobe, Ashley                  '90 NJ Track & Field Coalitio 32.92  NWI                            

                               10 Gilchrist, Danielle           '90 NJ Striders Track Club    32.98  NWI                            

                               11 Rothmaller, Nia               '90 Tnt Track Club            33.28  NWI                            

                               12 Summiel, Courtnee             '90 Tnt Track Club            34.40  NWI                            

                               12 Boone, Monique                '90 Tnt Track Club            34.40  NWI                            

                               14 Corsey, Cherie                '90 Tnt Track Club            34.41  NWI                            

                               15 Farina, Dominique             '90 Wall Track Club           34.46  NWI                            

                               16 Cobbs, Asia                   '91 NJ Track & Field Coalitio 34.57  NWI                            

                               17 Weiss, Jordan                 '91 NJ Track & Field Coalitio 36.22  NWI                            



USATF New Jersey                                                                                              Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 

                                                         USA Track & Field                                                   Page 4 

                                                Junior Olympic Association Meet 2000                                                

                                      Underhill Field - Maplewood, NJ - Saturday June 17, 2000                                      

                                                                                                                                    

                                                    COMPLETE RESULTS FOR FINALS                                                     

                                                                                                                                    

                                                    Bantam Girls 400 Meter Dash                                                     

                                                                                                                                    

                                                 Finals Results - Saturday 06/17/00                                                 

                                                                                                                                    

                              PLACE ATHLETE NAME                   YR TEAM                      TIME                                

                              ===== ================================= ========================= =======                             

                                  1 Crawford, Kristen             '90 Transy East Track Club    1:03.20                             

                                  2 Sweet, Veronica               '90 NJ Track & Field Coalitio 1:07.37                             

                                  3 Corsey, Cherie                '90 Tnt Track Club            1:10.12                             

                                  4 Marshall, Tara                '90 Unattached                1:11.48                             

                                  5 Stewart, Bianca               '90 Comets Track Club         1:12.96                             

                                  6 Price, Chanelle               '90 Unattached                1:13.77                             

                                  7 Reo, Bianca                   '90 Lakeland Junior Track     1:14.73                             

                                  8 Binns, Nicole                 '90 Lakeland Junior Track     1:15.19                             

                                  9 Cromartie, Ashley             '90 Lakeland Junior Track     1:15.71                             

                                 10 Diaz, Amanda                  '91 NJ Striders Track Club    1:16.09                             

                                 11 Gerald, Tagiyyah              '90 New Comm. Track Club      1:20.40                             

                                 12 Eorio, Sheyana                '90 Comet Track Club          1:20.53                             

                                 13 Vanness, Cydney               '90 Central Jersey Express    1:21.07                             

                                 14 Boone, Monique                '90 Tnt Track Club            1:23.91                             

                                 15 Burgess, Chenise              '90 New Comm. Track Club      1:27.25                             

                                 15 Ries, Katie                   '90 NJ Track & Field Coalitio 1:27.25                             

                                                                                                                                    

                                                     Bantam Girls 800 Meter Run                                                     

                                                                                                                                    

                                                 Finals Results - Saturday 06/17/00                                                 

                                                                                                                                    

                              PLACE ATHLETE NAME                   YR TEAM                      TIME                                

                              ===== ================================= ========================= =======                             

                                  1 Jakucewicz, Briana            '90 Unattached                2:43.67                             

                                  2 Silas, Jasmine                '90 NJ Track & Field Coalitio 2:44.33                             

                                  3 Beason, Quiona                '90 Transy East Track Club    2:45.52                             

                                  4 Watts, Jahasia                '91 Central Jersey Express    2:45.86                             

                                  5 Graham, Monique               '91 Transy East Track Club    2:46.22                             

                                  6 Cromartie, Ashley             '90 Lakeland Junior Track     2:48.01                             

                                  7 Marshall, Tara                '90 Unattached                2:50.78                             

                                  8 Cavallo, Amanda               '90 Shore Athletic Club       2:51.06                             

                                  9 MC Manus, Shereen             '90 Hopatcong Hawks Track     2:57.50                             

                                 10 Walsh, Marie                  '90 Unattached                3:01.28                             

                                 11 Santiago, Nina                '90 Lakeland Junior Track     3:12.02                             

                                 12 Ries, Katie                   '90 NJ Track & Field Coalitio 3:23.95                             

                                                                                                                                    

                                                    Bantam Girls 1,500 Meter Run                                                    

                                                                                                                                    

                                                 Finals Results - Saturday 06/17/00                                                 

                                                                                                                                    

                              PLACE ATHLETE NAME                   YR TEAM                      TIME                                

                              ===== ================================= ========================= =======                             

                                  1 Jakucewicz, Briana            '90 Unattached                5:24.99                             

                                  2 Graham, Monique               '91 Transy East Track Club    5:38.03                             

                                  3 Cavallo, Amanda               '90 Shore Athletic Club       5:41.69                             

                                  4 MC Manus, Shereen             '90 Hopatcong Hawks Track     5:48.18                             



USATF New Jersey                                                                                              Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 

                                                         USA Track & Field                                                   Page 5 

                                                Junior Olympic Association Meet 2000                                                

                                      Underhill Field - Maplewood, NJ - Saturday June 17, 2000                                      

                                                                                                                                    

                                                    COMPLETE RESULTS FOR FINALS                                                     

                                                                                                                                    

                                              Bantam Girls 1,500 Meter Run (Continued)                                              

                                                                                                                                    

                                                 Finals Results - Saturday 06/17/00                                                 

                                                                                                                                    

                              PLACE ATHLETE NAME                   YR TEAM                      TIME                                

                              ===== ================================= ========================= =======                             

                                  5 Walsh, Marie                  '90 Unattached                5:52.29                             

                                  6 Santiago, Nina                '90 Lakeland Junior Track     6:00.96                             

                                  7 Felt, Kathryn                 '90 Unattached                6:13.33                             

                                  8 Higgins, Molly                '91 Lakeland Junior Track     6:13.67                             

                                  9 Kirsch, Danielle              '90 NJ Striders Track Club    6:50.52                             

                                                                                                                                    

                                                   Bantam Girls 4x100 Meter Relay                                                   

                                                                                                                                    

                                                 Finals Results - Saturday 06/17/00                                                 

                                                                                                                                    

                                         PLACE  RELAY AFFILIATION                   TIME                                            

                                         =====  =================================== =======                                         

                                             1  TNT       Tnt Track Club            1:05.18                                         

                                             2  LAK       Lakeland Junior Track     1:06.38                                         

                                             3  FTC       Franklin Track Club       1:07.24                                         

                                             4  NJS       NJ Striders Track Club    1:07.28                                         

                                             -  NJTF      NJ Track & Field Coalitio      DQ                                         

                                                                                                                                    

                                                   Bantam Girls 4x400 Meter Relay                                                   

                                                                                                                                    

                                                 Finals Results - Saturday 06/17/00                                                 

                                                                                                                                    

                                         PLACE  RELAY AFFILIATION                   TIME                                            

                                         =====  =================================== =======                                         

                                             1  TETC      Transy East Track Club    5:03.26                                         

                                                                                                                                    

                                                       Bantam Girls High Jump                                                       

                                                                                                                                    

                                                 Finals Results - Saturday 06/17/00                                                 

                                                                                                                                    

                           PLACE ATHLETE NAME                   YR TEAM                      MARK                                   

                           ===== ================================= ========================= =====                                  

                               1 Rosenfeld, Lauren             '90 NJ Striders Track Club    1.10m 3'07.25                          

                               2 Cirello, Celia                '90 NJ Striders Track Club    1.05m 3'05.25                          

                               3 Szafranski, Julia             '90 Wall Track Club           1.00m 3'03.25                          

                               4 Rixon, Carly                  '89 Wall Track Club           1.00m 3'03.25                          

                               - Guiliano, Amy                 '91 Wall Track Club              NH                                  

                                                                                                                                    

                                                       Bantam Girls Long Jump                                                       

                                                                                                                                    

                                                 Finals Results - Saturday 06/17/00                                                 

                                                                                                                                    

                       PLACE ATHLETE NAME                   YR TEAM                      MARK                                       

                       ===== ================================= ========================= =====                                      

                           1 Ulzheimer, Evelyn             '90 NJ Striders Track Club    3.64m  NWI  11'11.50                       

                           2 Reo, Bianca                   '90 Lakeland Junior Track     3.40m  NWI  11'02.00                       



USATF New Jersey                                                                                              Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 

                                                         USA Track & Field                                                   Page 6 

                                                Junior Olympic Association Meet 2000                                                

                                      Underhill Field - Maplewood, NJ - Saturday June 17, 2000                                      

                                                                                                                                    

                                                    COMPLETE RESULTS FOR FINALS                                                     

                                                                                                                                    

                                                 Bantam Girls Long Jump (Continued)                                                 

                                                                                                                                    

                                                 Finals Results - Saturday 06/17/00                                                 

                                                                                                                                    

                       PLACE ATHLETE NAME                   YR TEAM                      MARK                                       

                       ===== ================================= ========================= =====                                      

                           3 Cirello, Celia                '90 NJ Striders Track Club    3.24m  NWI  10'07.75                       

                           4 Rosenfeld, Lauren             '90 NJ Striders Track Club    3.20m  NWI  10'06.00                       

                           5 Johnson, Molly                '90 Lakeland Junior Track     3.13m  NWI  10'03.25                       

                           6 Casson-Gary, Charlotte        '91 Lakeland Junior Track     3.01m  NWI  9'10.50                        

                           7 Carter, Simone                '91 Franklin Track Club       3.00m  NWI  9'10.25                        

                           8 Guiliano, Amy                 '91 Wall Track Club           2.71m  NWI  8'10.75                        

                           9 Farina, Dominique             '90 Wall Track Club           2.68m  NWI  8'09.50                        

                                                                                                                                    

                                                    Bantam Girls Shot Put 6 lb.                                                     

                                                                                                                                    

                                                 Finals Results - Saturday 06/17/00                                                 

                                                                                                                                    

                          PLACE ATHLETE NAME                   YR TEAM                      MARK                                    

                          ===== ================================= ========================= =====                                   

                              1 Ulzheimer, Evelyn             '90 NJ Striders Track Club    6.39m 20'11.75                          

                              2 Cameron, Jasmine              '90 Green Streakers of NJ     5.64m 18'06.00                          

                              3 Jackson, Dashad               '90 Transy East Track Club    4.80m 15'09.00                          

                              4 Cirello, Celia                '90 NJ Striders Track Club    4.69m 15'04.75                          

                              5 MC Manus, Shannon             '90 Hopatcong Hawks Track     4.48m 14'08.50                          

                              6 Hrinko, Samantha              '91 Hopatcong Hawks Track     3.57m 11'08.50                          

                                                                                                                                    

                                                    Bantam Girls Triathlon 6 lb                                                     

                                                                                                                                    

                                                 Finals Results - Saturday 06/17/00                                                 

                                                                                                                                    

                               PLACE ATHLETE NAME                   YR TEAM                       PTS                               

                               ===== ================================= ========================= ====                               

                                   1 Rosenfeld, Lauren             '90 NJ Striders Track Club     831                               

                                   1 Jobe, Ashley                  '90 NJ Track & Field Coalitio  831                               

                                                                                                                                    

                                                 Bantam Girls 1,500 Meter Race Walk                                                 

                                                                                                                                    

                                                 Finals Results - Saturday 06/17/00                                                 

                                                                                                                                    

                             PLACE ATHLETE NAME                   YR TEAM                      TIME                                 

                             ===== ================================= ========================= ========                             

                                 1 Snochowski, Allison           '90 Shore Athletic Club        8:43.23                             

                                 2 Dell'Aquila, Victoria         '91 NJ Striders Track Club    10:34.16                             

                                 3 Swierkocki, Christina         '90 NJ Striders Track Club    11:02.13                             

                                 4 Klein, Nicole                 '90 NJ Striders Track Club    11:04.54                             

                                 5 Balady, Cynthia               '92 NJ Striders Track Club    11:39.84                             



USATF New Jersey                                                                                              Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 

                                                         USA Track & Field                                                   Page 7 

                                                Junior Olympic Association Meet 2000                                                

                                      Underhill Field - Maplewood, NJ - Saturday June 17, 2000                                      

                                                                                                                                    

                                                    COMPLETE RESULTS FOR FINALS                                                     

                                                                                                                                    

                                                    Midget Girls 100 Meter Dash                                                     

                                                                                                                                    

                                                 Finals Results - Saturday 06/17/00                                                 

                                                                                                                                    

                            PLACE ATHLETE NAME                   YR TEAM                      TIME                                  

                            ===== ================================= ========================= ==========                            

                                1 Culver, Brittany              '88 Supersonics Track Club    13.03  NWI                            

                                2 Horne, Latressa               '88 NJ Track & Field Coalitio 13.33  NWI                            

                                3 Chilton, Samantha             '88 Lakeland Junior Track     13.45  NWI                            

                                4 Reid, Cherita                 '88 Franklin Track Club       13.65  NWI                            

                                5 Hall, Monique                 '88 NJ Track & Field Coalitio 13.70  NWI                            

                                6 Moss, Shavonnah               '88 NJ Track & Field Coalitio 13.71  NWI                            

                                                                                                                                    

                                                    Midget Girls 200 Meter Dash                                                     

                                                                                                                                    

                                                 Finals Results - Saturday 06/17/00                                                 

                                                                                                                                    

                            PLACE ATHLETE NAME                   YR TEAM                      TIME                                  

                            ===== ================================= ========================= ==========                            

                                1 Culver, Brittany              '88 Supersonics Track Club    26.42  NWI                            

                                2 Simpkins-Davis, Katrina       '88 Transy East Track Club    28.16  NWI                            

                                3 Hall, Monique                 '88 NJ Track & Field Coalitio 28.78  NWI                            

                                4 Chilton, Samantha             '88 Lakeland Junior Track     28.82  NWI                            

                                5 Law, Tammiesha                '89 NJ Track & Field Coalitio 28.84  NWI                            

                                6 MACON, Shaquasia              '89 Central Jersey Express    29.02  NWI                            

                                7 Hart, Amanda                  '89 East Orange Dragons       29.14  NWI                            

                                8 Sanders, Desiria              '89 NJ Track & Field Coalitio 29.23  NWI                            

                                9 Perham, Pamah                 '89 Franklin Track Club       29.52  NWI                            

                               10 Webb, Jasmine                 '88 Quick Silver Track Club   30.92  NWI                            

                               11 Wanza, Amanda                 '88 Tnt Track Club            31.99  NWI                            

                               12 Hines, Sharayah               '89 NJ Track & Field Coalitio 34.65  NWI                            

                                                                                                                                    

                                                    Midget Girls 400 Meter Dash                                                     

                                                                                                                                    

                                                 Finals Results - Saturday 06/17/00                                                 

                                                                                                                                    

                              PLACE ATHLETE NAME                   YR TEAM                      TIME                                

                              ===== ================================= ========================= =======                             

                                  1 Holder, Celeste               '88 NJ Track & Field Coalitio 1:02.00                             

                                  2 Cooper, Elana                 '88 NJ Track & Field Coalitio 1:03.31                             

                                  3 Hilton, Naja                  '89 Transy East Track Club    1:04.60                             

                                  4 Grier, Ebony                  '88 East Orange Dragons       1:07.24                             

                                  5 Green, Ashley                 '88 Wall Track Club           1:07.38                             

                                  6 Downer, Kerry-Ann             '89 Lakeland Junior Track     1:08.86                             

                                  7 Dryer, Britany                '88 Elizabeth Track Club      1:09.78                             

                                  8 King, Nicole                  '88 East Orange Dragons       1:11.69                             

                                  9 Wanza, Amanda                 '88 Tnt Track Club            1:11.79                             

                                 10 Bayait, Shannon               '88 Unattached                1:11.87                             

                                 11 Bowman, Davon                 '89 Tnt Track Club            1:14.40                             



USATF New Jersey                                                                                              Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 

                                                         USA Track & Field                                                   Page 8 

                                                Junior Olympic Association Meet 2000                                                

                                      Underhill Field - Maplewood, NJ - Saturday June 17, 2000                                      

                                                                                                                                    

                                                    COMPLETE RESULTS FOR FINALS                                                     

                                                                                                                                    

                                                     Midget Girls 800 Meter Run                                                     

                                                                                                                                    

                                                 Finals Results - Saturday 06/17/00                                                 

                                                                                                                                    

                              PLACE ATHLETE NAME                   YR TEAM                      TIME                                

                              ===== ================================= ========================= =======                             

                                  1 Hilton, Naja                  '89 Transy East Track Club    2:31.17                             

                                  2 Simmons, Sharrise             '88 Elizabeth Track Club      2:36.58                             

                                  3 Grier, Ebony                  '88 East Orange Dragons       2:36.86                             

                                  4 Standridge, Kimberly          '89 Lakeland Junior Track     2:37.33                             

                                  5 Downer, Kerry-Ann             '89 Lakeland Junior Track     2:39.58                             

                                  6 Farley, Deja                  '88 NJ Track & Field Coalitio 2:40.82                             

                                  7 Walls, Tyra                   '88 Tnt Track Club            2:47.76                             

                                  8 Lyons, Stephanie              '88 Lakeland Junior Track     2:48.90                             

                                  9 Edwards, Christina            '88 Unattached                2:49.45                             

                                 10 Best, Jerica                  '88 NJ Track & Field Coalitio 2:50.59                             

                                 11 Davis, Sophia                 '88 Elizabeth Track Club      2:55.00                             

                                 12 Kilelee, Shannon              '88 NJ Track & Field Coalitio 3:02.29                             

                                 13 Bowman, Davon                 '89 Tnt Track Club            3:03.59                             

                                  - West, Ayana                   '88 Supersonics Track Club         NT                             

                                                                                                                                    

                                                    Midget Girls 1,500 Meter Run                                                    

                                                                                                                                    

                                                 Finals Results - Saturday 06/17/00                                                 

                                                                                                                                    

                              PLACE ATHLETE NAME                   YR TEAM                      TIME                                

                              ===== ================================= ========================= =======                             

                                  1 Simmons, Sharrise             '88 Elizabeth Track Club      5:14.41                             

                                  2 Croghan, Jennifer             '88 NJ Striders Track Club    5:14.77                             

                                  3 Ennis, Jennifer               '88 Unattached                5:15.69                             

                                  4 Beason, Sheneya               '88 Transy East Track Club    5:19.20                             

                                  5 Forgach, Christina            '88 Unattached                5:38.05                             

                                  6 Davis, Sophia                 '88 Elizabeth Track Club      5:45.73                             

                                  7 Walls, Tyra                   '88 Tnt Track Club            5:49.51                             

                                  8 MC Manus, Erin                '89 Hopatcong Hawks Track     5:55.91                             

                                  9 Sullivan, Meggie              '88 Unattached                6:05.14                             

                                 10 Kilelee, Shannon              '88 NJ Track & Field Coalitio 6:08.65                             

                                 11 Santos, Stella                '89 Den of Lions              6:11.03                             

                                 12 Agolio, Shaquasia             '89 Central Jersey Express    6:34.00                             

                                  - Garvin, Jourdan               '89 Green Streakers of NJ          NT                             

                                                                                                                                    

                                                    Midget Girls 3,000 Meter Run                                                    

                                                                                                                                    

                                                 Finals Results - Saturday 06/17/00                                                 

                                                                                                                                    

                             PLACE ATHLETE NAME                   YR TEAM                      TIME                                 

                             ===== ================================= ========================= ========                             

                                 1 Croghan, Jennifer             '88 NJ Striders Track Club    11:18.39                             

                                 2 Ennis, Jennifer               '88 Unattached                12:14.42                             

                                 3 Lyons, Stephanie              '88 Lakeland Junior Track     13:29.81                             

                                 4 Michalowski, Laura            '88 NJ Striders Track Club    14:16.40                             

                                 5 Tracey, Gabrielle             '88 NJ Striders Track Club    16:59.88                             



USATF New Jersey                                                                                              Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 

                                                         USA Track & Field                                                   Page 9 

                                                Junior Olympic Association Meet 2000                                                

                                      Underhill Field - Maplewood, NJ - Saturday June 17, 2000                                      

                                                                                                                                    

                                                    COMPLETE RESULTS FOR FINALS                                                     

                                                                                                                                    

                                               Midget Girls 80 Meter Low Hurdles 30"                                                

                                                                                                                                    

                                                 Finals Results - Saturday 06/17/00                                                 

                                                                                                                                    

                            PLACE ATHLETE NAME                   YR TEAM                      TIME                                  

                            ===== ================================= ========================= ==========                            

                                1 Johnson, Iman                 '88 NJ Track & Field Coalitio 13.05  NWI                            

                                2 Brown, Danielle               '88 Supersonics Track Club    15.40  NWI                            

                                3 West, Ayana                   '88 Supersonics Track Club    17.53  NWI                            

                                                                                                                                    

                                                   Midget Girls 4x100 Meter Relay                                                   

                                                                                                                                    

                                                 Finals Results - Saturday 06/17/00                                                 

                                                                                                                                    

                                         PLACE  RELAY AFFILIATION                   TIME                                            

                                         =====  =================================== =======                                         

                                             1  NJTF      NJ Track & Field Coalitio   53.32                                         

                                             2  FTC       Franklin Track Club         56.19                                         

                                             3  CJE       Central Jersey Express      57.15                                         

                                             4  NJTF "B"  NJ Track & Field Coalitio   58.69                                         

                                             5  NJTF "C"  NJ Track & Field Coalitio   58.80                                         

                                             6  LAK       Lakeland Junior Track       59.33                                         

                                             7  ELIZ      Elizabeth Track Club        59.65                                         

                                             8  LAK  "B"  Lakeland Junior Track       59.77                                         

                                             9  COMS      Comets Track Club         1:01.78                                         

                                            10  NJS       NJ Striders Track Club    1:01.79                                         

                                                                                                                                    

                                                   Midget Girls 4x400 Meter Relay                                                   

                                                                                                                                    

                                                 Finals Results - Saturday 06/17/00                                                 

                                                                                                                                    

                                         PLACE  RELAY AFFILIATION                   TIME                                            

                                         =====  =================================== =======                                         

                                             1  NJTF      NJ Track & Field Coalitio 4:28.60                                         

                                             2  ELIZ      Elizabeth Track Club      4:31.80                                         

                                             3  TETC      Transy East Track Club    4:33.60                                         

                                             4  NJTF "B"  NJ Track & Field Coalitio 4:49.10                                         

                                             5  EOD       East Orange Dragons       4:57.20                                         

                                             6  NJS       NJ Striders Track Club    5:06.00                                         

                                             7  CTC       Comet Track Club          5:09.80                                         

                                                                                                                                    

                                                   Midget Girls 4x800 Meter Relay                                                   

                                                                                                                                    

                                                 Finals Results - Saturday 06/17/00                                                 

                                                                                                                                    

                                         PLACE  RELAY AFFILIATION                   TIME                                            

                                         =====  =================================== ========                                        

                                             1  SUP       Supersonics Track Club    11:47.98                                        



USATF New Jersey                                                                                              Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 

                                                         USA Track & Field                                                  Page 10 

                                                Junior Olympic Association Meet 2000                                                

                                      Underhill Field - Maplewood, NJ - Saturday June 17, 2000                                      

                                                                                                                                    

                                                    COMPLETE RESULTS FOR FINALS                                                     

                                                                                                                                    

                                                       Midget Girls High Jump                                                       

                                                                                                                                    

                                                 Finals Results - Saturday 06/17/00                                                 

                                                                                                                                    

                           PLACE ATHLETE NAME                   YR TEAM                      MARK                                   

                           ===== ================================= ========================= =====                                  

                               1 Simpkins-Davis, Katrina       '88 Transy East Track Club    1.31m 4'03.50                          

                               2 Newby, Ashley                 '89 Comet Track Club          1.31m 4'03.50                          

                               3 Guiliano, Korinne             '88 Wall Track Club           1.21m 3'11.50                          

                               4 Emr, Alexandra                '88 NJ Striders Track Club    1.16m 3'09.50                          

                               5 Peluso, Marla                 '88 NJ Striders Track Club    1.06m 3'05.75                          

                               5 Tracey, Gabrielle             '88 NJ Striders Track Club    1.06m 3'05.75                          

                               7 Cannici, Kristen              '89 NJ Striders Track Club    1.01m 3'03.75                          

                                                                                                                                    

                                                       Midget Girls Long Jump                                                       

                                                                                                                                    

                                                 Finals Results - Saturday 06/17/00                                                 

                                                                                                                                    

                       PLACE ATHLETE NAME                   YR TEAM                      MARK                                       

                       ===== ================================= ========================= =====                                      

                           1 Cooper, Elana                 '88 NJ Track & Field Coalitio 4.59m  NWI  15'00.75                       

                           2 Green, Ashley                 '88 Wall Track Club           3.97m  NWI  13'00.25                       

                           3 Farley, Deja                  '88 NJ Track & Field Coalitio 3.86m  NWI  12'08.00                       

                           4 Elfers, Maria                 '88 NJ Striders Track Club    3.66m  NWI  12'00.25                       

                           5 bariexca, lauren              '89 Unattached                3.62m  NWI  11'10.50                       

                           6 Rosado, Erika                 '89 NJ Track & Field Coalitio 3.53m  NWI  11'07.00                       

                           7 Cecere, Alicia                '88 Lakeland Junior Track     3.10m  NWI  10'02.00                       

                           8 Hines, Sharayah               '89 NJ Track & Field Coalitio 2.71m  NWI  8'10.75                        

                                                                                                                                    

                                                    Midget Girls Shot Put 6 lb.                                                     

                                                                                                                                    

                                                 Finals Results - Saturday 06/17/00                                                 

                                                                                                                                    

                          PLACE ATHLETE NAME                   YR TEAM                      MARK                                    

                          ===== ================================= ========================= ======                                  

                              1 Johnson, Iman                 '88 NJ Track & Field Coalitio 10.56m 34'07.75                         

                              2 Sblendorio, Jessica           '88 NJ Striders Track Club     8.62m 28'03.50                         

                              3 Long, Tiona                   '88 Supersonics Track Club     8.31m 27'03.25                         

                              4 Byman, Denielle               '89 Tnt Track Club             7.53m 24'08.50                         

                              5 Detalvo, Kimberly             '88 Unattached                 7.41m 24'03.75                         

                              6 Rosado, Courtney              '88 NJ Track & Field Coalitio  7.14m 23'05.25                         

                              7 Auen, Amanda                  '89 Wall Track Club            7.02m 23'00.50                         

                              8 Chiesa, Ashley                '88 Wall Track Club            6.63m 21'09.00                         

                              9 Standridge, Kimberly          '89 Lakeland Junior Track      6.60m 21'08.00                         

                             10 Bayait, Shannon               '88 Unattached                 6.48m 21'03.25                         

                             11 Loeffler, Katelin             '89 Lakeland Junior Track      6.34m 20'09.75                         

                             12 Wright, Karrina               '88 NJ Track & Field Coalitio  5.49m 18'00.25                         

                             13 Battaglia, Amanda             '89 Wall Track Club            4.99m 16'04.50                         



USATF New Jersey                                                                                              Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 

                                                         USA Track & Field                                                  Page 11 

                                                Junior Olympic Association Meet 2000                                                

                                      Underhill Field - Maplewood, NJ - Saturday June 17, 2000                                      

                                                                                                                                    

                                                    COMPLETE RESULTS FOR FINALS                                                     

                                                                                                                                    

                                                   Midget Girls Discus Throw 1 K                                                    

                                                                                                                                    

                                                 Finals Results - Saturday 06/17/00                                                 

                                                                                                                                    

                          PLACE ATHLETE NAME                   YR TEAM                      MARK                                    

                          ===== ================================= ========================= ======                                  

                              1 Rosado, Courtney              '88 NJ Track & Field Coalitio 17.25m 56'07.00                         

                              2 Auen, Amanda                  '89 Wall Track Club           16.76m 55'00.00                         

                              3 Chiesa, Ashley                '88 Wall Track Club           15.42m 50'07.00                         

                              4 Detalvo, Kimberly             '88 Unattached                15.34m 50'04.00                         

                              5 Sblendorio, Jessica           '88 NJ Striders Track Club    14.92m 48'11.00                         

                              6 Battaglia, Amanda             '89 Wall Track Club           11.81m 38'09.00                         

                                                                                                                                    

                                                Midget Girls Outdoor Pentathlon 6 LB                                                

                                                                                                                                    

                                                 Finals Results - Saturday 06/17/00                                                 

                                                                                                                                    

                               PLACE ATHLETE NAME                   YR TEAM                       PTS                               

                               ===== ================================= ========================= ====                               

                                   1 Peluso, Marla                 '88 NJ Striders Track Club    1369                               

                                                                                                                                    

                                                 Midget Girls 1,500 Meter Race Walk                                                 

                                                                                                                                    

                                                 Finals Results - Saturday 06/17/00                                                 

                                                                                                                                    

                             PLACE ATHLETE NAME                   YR TEAM                      TIME                                 

                             ===== ================================= ========================= ========                             

                                 1 Best, Jerica                  '88 NJ Track & Field Coalitio  8:33.11                             

                                 2 Vered, Dana                   '88 NJ Striders Track Club     8:46.23                             

                                 3 Hines, Sharayah               '89 NJ Track & Field Coalitio 10:17.36                             

                                 4 Emr, Alexandra                '88 NJ Striders Track Club    10:27.92                             

                                 5 Durante, Julie                '89 NJ Striders Track Club    11:02.66                             

                                                                                                                                    

                                                     Youth Girls 100 Meter Dash                                                     

                                                                                                                                    

                                                 Finals Results - Saturday 06/17/00                                                 

                                                                                                                                    

                            PLACE ATHLETE NAME                   YR TEAM                      TIME                                  

                            ===== ================================= ========================= ==========                            

                                1 Davis, Janie                  '86 Elizabeth Track Club      12.30  NWI                            

                                2 Evans, Shalonda               '86 East Orange Dragons       12.54  NWI                            

                                3 DeBenedetto, Collette         '86 Unattached                12.93  NWI                            

                                4 Oshodi, Abolodie              '86 Green Streakers of NJ     13.29  NWI                            

                                5 Hadden, Alea                  '86 Unattached                13.31  NWI                            

                                6 Pickett, Monique              '87 NJ Track & Field Coalitio 13.37  NWI                            



USATF New Jersey                                                                                              Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 

                                                         USA Track & Field                                                  Page 12 

                                                Junior Olympic Association Meet 2000                                                

                                      Underhill Field - Maplewood, NJ - Saturday June 17, 2000                                      

                                                                                                                                    

                                                    COMPLETE RESULTS FOR FINALS                                                     

                                                                                                                                    

                                                     Youth Girls 200 Meter Dash                                                     

                                                                                                                                    

                                                 Finals Results - Saturday 06/17/00                                                 

                                                                                                                                    

                            PLACE ATHLETE NAME                   YR TEAM                      TIME                                  

                            ===== ================================= ========================= ==========                            

                                1 Davis, Janie                  '86 Elizabeth Track Club      25.56  NWI                            

                                2 Evans, Shalonda               '86 East Orange Dragons       26.40  NWI                            

                                3 Saintus, Emilie               '86 East Orange Dragons       26.93  NWI                            

                                4 Pickett, Monique              '87 NJ Track & Field Coalitio 27.40  NWI                            

                                5 Hadden, Alea                  '86 Unattached                27.67  NWI                            

                                6 Land, Chante'                 '87 Tnt Track Club            28.07  NWI                            

                                7 Brown, Tiara                  '86 Quick Silver Track Club   28.10  NWI                            

                                8 Oshodi, Abolodie              '86 Green Streakers of NJ     28.11  NWI                            

                                9 Smith, Adrienne               '86 NJ Track & Field Coalitio 28.34  NWI                            

                               10 Jackson, Shavonne             '87 NJ Track & Field Coalitio 28.53  NWI                            

                               11 Figueroa, Maribel             '87 NJ Track & Field Coalitio 28.64  NWI                            

                               12 Bethea, Tiffany               '87 East Orange Dragons       28.76  NWI                            

                               13 Beamon, Aja                   '86 New Comm. Track Club      29.50  NWI                            

                               14 Douglas, Nichole              '87 NJ Track & Field Coalitio 29.71  NWI                            

                               15 Times, Tianna                 '86 Franklin Track Club       29.72  NWI                            

                               16 Silas, Alicia                 '89 NJ Track & Field Coalitio 30.22  NWI                            

                               17 Andino, Orialis               '87 Quick Silver Track Club   30.27  NWI                            

                                - Lawson, Cherilyn              '86 NJ Track & Field Coalitio    NT  NWI                            

                                                                                                                                    

                                                     Youth Girls 400 Meter Dash                                                     

                                                                                                                                    

                                                 Finals Results - Saturday 06/17/00                                                 

                                                                                                                                    

                              PLACE ATHLETE NAME                   YR TEAM                      TIME                                

                              ===== ================================= ========================= =======                             

                                  1 Davis, Janie                  '86 Elizabeth Track Club        59.12                             

                                  2 Saintus, Emilie               '86 East Orange Dragons       1:01.98                             

                                  3 Sanders, Jessica              '87 Comet Track Club          1:03.25                             

                                  4 Hull, Dianne                  '87 Lakeland Junior Track     1:03.30                             

                                  5 Bundy, Aja                    '86 Supersonics Track Club    1:03.41                             

                                  6 Brister, Tanishia             '86 Elizabeth Track Club      1:03.87                             

                                  7 Christopher, Catherine        '86 Lakeland Junior Track     1:04.54                             

                                  8 Land, Chante'                 '87 Tnt Track Club            1:05.74                             

                                  9 Smith, Adrienne               '86 NJ Track & Field Coalitio 1:06.40                             

                                 10 Beamon, Aja                   '86 New Comm. Track Club      1:06.72                             

                                 11 Farrand, Amanda               '86 Lakeland Junior Track     1:06.73                             

                                 12 Smith, Felicia                '86 Supersonics Track Club    1:06.75                             

                                 13 Dryer, Alicia                 '86 Elizabeth Track Club      1:06.88                             

                                 14 Bellamy, Candice              '87 Comet Track Club          1:07.59                             

                                 15 Pinadella, Allison            '87 NJ Striders Track Club    1:08.67                             

                                 16 Greulich, Jenna               '86 Unattached                1:08.97                             

                                 17 Brathwaite, Christal          '87 New Comm. Track Club      1:09.32                             

                                 18 Culver, Lakerra               '87 Supersonics Track Club    1:09.34                             

                                 19 Silas, Alicia                 '89 NJ Track & Field Coalitio 1:09.87                             

                                 20 Iommi, Kristin                '87 Tnt Track Club            1:10.04                             

                                 21 Cook, Aaliyah                 '86 East Orange Dragons       1:10.12                             



USATF New Jersey                                                                                              Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 

                                                         USA Track & Field                                                  Page 13 

                                                Junior Olympic Association Meet 2000                                                

                                      Underhill Field - Maplewood, NJ - Saturday June 17, 2000                                      

                                                                                                                                    

                                                    COMPLETE RESULTS FOR FINALS                                                     

                                                                                                                                    

                                                     Youth Girls 800 Meter Run                                                      

                                                                                                                                    

                                                 Finals Results - Saturday 06/17/00                                                 

                                                                                                                                    

                              PLACE ATHLETE NAME                   YR TEAM                      TIME                                

                              ===== ================================= ========================= =======                             

                                  1 Therkorn, Jennifer            '86 Unattached                2:28.24                             

                                  2 Beason, Shaquilta             '86 Transy East Track Club    2:28.80                             

                                  3 Rodiguez, Jessica             '87 Elizabeth Track Club      2:34.20                             

                                  4 Christopher, Catherine        '86 Lakeland Junior Track     2:34.40                             

                                  5 Sanders, Jessica              '87 Comet Track Club          2:35.09                             

                                  6 McMillan, Emily               '86 Wall Track Club           2:40.54                             

                                  7 Barrentine, Tiffany           '87 NJ Track & Field Coalitio 2:43.23                             

                                  8 Pickett, Monique              '87 NJ Track & Field Coalitio 2:45.29                             

                                  9 Farrand, Amanda               '86 Lakeland Junior Track     2:46.01                             

                                 10 Miller, Ashley                '87 Unattached                2:46.80                             

                                 11 Stephenson, Elisabeth         '86 Franklin Track Club       2:59.72                             

                                 12 Douglas, Nichole              '87 NJ Track & Field Coalitio 3:01.98                             

                                 13 McKELVIN, Ciara               '87 NJ Track & Field Coalitio 3:08.15                             

                                  - Tansey, Elle                  '87 Lakeland Junior Track          NT                             

                                                                                                                                    

                                                    Youth Girls 1,500 Meter Run                                                     

                                                                                                                                    

                                                 Finals Results - Saturday 06/17/00                                                 

                                                                                                                                    

                              PLACE ATHLETE NAME                   YR TEAM                      TIME                                

                              ===== ================================= ========================= =======                             

                                  1 Rodiguez, Jessica             '87 Elizabeth Track Club      5:17.30                             

                                  2 Gordon, Amanda                '87 Unattached                5:22.54                             

                                  3 Martin, Melanie               '86 NJ Track & Field Coalitio 5:26.13                             

                                  4 Clark, Barbara                '86 Quick Silver Track Club   5:33.15                             

                                  5 Weber, Amanda                 '86 Unattached                5:38.32                             

                                  6 LA Motta, Jessica             '87 Hopatcong Hawks Track     5:53.02                             

                                  6 Canty, Shamaria               '92 NJ Striders Track Club    5:53.02                             

                                  8 Gorman, Casey                 '87 Lakeland Junior Track     5:56.07                             

                                  9 Herr, Danielle                '86 Hopatcong Hawks Track     5:58.36                             

                                                                                                                                    

                                                    Youth Girls 3,000 Meter Run                                                     

                                                                                                                                    

                                                 Finals Results - Saturday 06/17/00                                                 

                                                                                                                                    

                             PLACE ATHLETE NAME                   YR TEAM                      TIME                                 

                             ===== ================================= ========================= ========                             

                                 1 McMillan, Emily               '86 Wall Track Club           11:36.23                             

                                 2 Lea, Raven                    '86 NJ Track & Field Coalitio 11:43.33                             

                                 3 Clark, Barbara                '86 Quick Silver Track Club   12:17.27                             

                                 4 Weber, Amanda                 '86 Unattached                12:43.15                             

                                 5 Gorman, Casey                 '87 Lakeland Junior Track     12:57.32                             

                                 6 Murray, Christina             '87 Central Jersey Express    12:57.52                             

                                 7 Rixon, Caitlin                '87 Wall Track Club           13:21.37                             

                                 8 Setless, Jessica              '87 NJ Striders Track Club    14:34.19                             



USATF New Jersey                                                                                              Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 

                                                         USA Track & Field                                                  Page 14 

                                                Junior Olympic Association Meet 2000                                                

                                      Underhill Field - Maplewood, NJ - Saturday June 17, 2000                                      

                                                                                                                                    

                                                    COMPLETE RESULTS FOR FINALS                                                     

                                                                                                                                    

                                               Youth Girls 100 Meter Low Hurdles 30"                                                

                                                                                                                                    

                                                 Finals Results - Saturday 06/17/00                                                 

                                                                                                                                    

                            PLACE ATHLETE NAME                   YR TEAM                      TIME                                  

                            ===== ================================= ========================= ==========                            

                                1 Wilson, Nyree Louise          '86 Transy East Track Club    17.66  NWI                            

                                2 Gianakos, Arianna             '87 Unattached                18.86  NWI                            

                                3 Ponticorvo, Nicole            '87 NJ Striders Track Club    18.89  NWI                            

                                4 Malacrida, Jessica            '87 NJ Striders Track Club    19.08  NWI                            

                                5 Check, Amanda                 '87 NJ Striders Track Club    19.76  NWI                            

                                6 Cirello, Maria                '86 NJ Striders Track Club    19.87  NWI                            

                                7 Weng, Katherine               '87 NJ Striders Track Club    20.64  NWI                            

                                8 Coviello, Rachel              '87 NJ Striders Track Club    21.09  NWI                            

                                9 Weng, Jessica                 '87 NJ Striders Track Club    21.29  NWI                            

                               10 Fanslau, Megan                '87 NJ Striders Track Club    22.83  NWI                            

                                                                                                                                    

                                               Youth Girls 200 Meter Low Hurdles 30"                                                

                                                                                                                                    

                                                 Finals Results - Saturday 06/17/00                                                 

                                                                                                                                    

                            PLACE ATHLETE NAME                   YR TEAM                      TIME                                  

                            ===== ================================= ========================= ==========                            

                                1 Wilson, Nyree Louise          '86 Transy East Track Club    31.68  NWI                            

                                2 Gianakos, Arianna             '87 Unattached                33.87  NWI                            

                                3 Weng, Jessica                 '87 NJ Striders Track Club    34.18  NWI                            

                                4 Land, Chante'                 '87 Tnt Track Club            34.81  NWI                            

                                5 Manis, Andrea                 '86 NJ Striders Track Club    35.97  NWI                            

                                6 Fanslau, Megan                '87 NJ Striders Track Club    36.97  NWI                            

                                                                                                                                    

                                                   Youth Girls 4x100 Meter Relay                                                    

                                                                                                                                    

                                                 Finals Results - Saturday 06/17/00                                                 

                                                                                                                                    

                                          PLACE  RELAY AFFILIATION                   TIME                                           

                                          =====  =================================== =====                                          

                                              1  EOD       East Orange Dragons       52.30                                          

                                              2  FTC       Franklin Track Club       56.56                                          

                                              3  NJTF      NJ Track & Field Coalitio 56.86                                          

                                                                                                                                    

                                                   Youth Girls 4x400 Meter Relay                                                    

                                                                                                                                    

                                                 Finals Results - Saturday 06/17/00                                                 

                                                                                                                                    

                                         PLACE  RELAY AFFILIATION                   TIME                                            

                                         =====  =================================== =======                                         

                                             1  SUP       Supersonics Track Club    4:23.60                                         

                                             2  EOD       East Orange Dragons       4:25.80                                         

                                             3  ELIZ      Elizabeth Track Club      4:26.00                                         

                                             4  TETC      Transy East Track Club    4:37.30                                         



USATF New Jersey                                                                                              Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 

                                                         USA Track & Field                                                  Page 15 

                                                Junior Olympic Association Meet 2000                                                

                                      Underhill Field - Maplewood, NJ - Saturday June 17, 2000                                      

                                                                                                                                    

                                                    COMPLETE RESULTS FOR FINALS                                                     

                                                                                                                                    

                                                   Youth Girls 4x800 Meter Relay                                                    

                                                                                                                                    

                                                 Finals Results - Saturday 06/17/00                                                 

                                                                                                                                    

                                         PLACE  RELAY AFFILIATION                   TIME                                            

                                         =====  =================================== ========                                        

                                             1  SUP       Supersonics Track Club    10:42.53                                        

                                             2  NJTF      NJ Track & Field Coalitio 11:03.07                                        

                                             3  TETC      Transy East Track Club    11:18.37                                        

                                             4  LAK       Lakeland Junior Track     11:27.49                                        

                                             5  LAK  "B"  Lakeland Junior Track     11:48.99                                        

                                                                                                                                    

                                                       Youth Girls High Jump                                                        

                                                                                                                                    

                                                 Finals Results - Saturday 06/17/00                                                 

                                                                                                                                    

                           PLACE ATHLETE NAME                   YR TEAM                      MARK                                   

                           ===== ================================= ========================= =====                                  

                               1 Malacrida, Jessica            '87 NJ Striders Track Club    1.40m 4'07.00                          

                               2 Smith, Randell                '86 NJ Track & Field Coalitio 1.40m 4'07.00                          

                               3 Bellamy, Candice              '87 Comet Track Club          1.35m 4'05.00                          

                               4 Ponticorvo, Nicole            '87 NJ Striders Track Club    1.30m 4'03.25                          

                               4 Gianakos, Arianna             '87 Unattached                1.30m 4'03.25                          

                               6 Weng, Jessica                 '87 NJ Striders Track Club    1.20m 3'11.25                          

                               6 Ulzheimer, Jackie             '87 NJ Striders Track Club    1.20m 3'11.25                          

                               8 Setless, Jessica              '87 NJ Striders Track Club    1.05m 3'05.25                          

                               9 Zacharatos, Maria             '87 NJ Striders Track Club    1.00m 3'03.25                          

                                                                                                                                    

                                                       Youth Girls Long Jump                                                        

                                                                                                                                    

                                                 Finals Results - Saturday 06/17/00                                                 

                                                                                                                                    

                       PLACE ATHLETE NAME                   YR TEAM                      MARK                                       

                       ===== ================================= ========================= =====                                      

                           1 DeBenedetto, Collette         '86 Unattached                5.25m  NWI  17'02.75                       

                           2 Hessels, Cara                 '87 Lakeland Junior Track     4.34m  NWI  14'03.00                       

                           3 Romisoukas, Kelly             '86 Unattached                4.28m  NWI  14'00.50                       

                           4 Weng, Jessica                 '87 NJ Striders Track Club    4.17m  NWI  13'08.25                       

                           5 Cirello, Maria                '86 NJ Striders Track Club    4.07m  NWI  13'04.25                       

                           6 Bergstrom, Sara               '86 Unattached                4.01m  NWI  13'02.00                       

                           7 Oshodi, Abolodie              '86 Green Streakers of NJ     3.96m  NWI  13'00.00                       

                           8 Martin, Melanie               '86 NJ Track & Field Coalitio 3.91m  NWI  12'10.00                       

                           9 Check, Amanda                 '87 NJ Striders Track Club    3.84m  NWI  12'07.25                       

                          10 Lea, Raven                    '86 NJ Track & Field Coalitio 3.80m  NWI  12'05.75                       

                          11 Ulzheimer, Jackie             '87 NJ Striders Track Club    3.78m  NWI  12'05.00                       

                          12 Land, Chante'                 '87 Tnt Track Club            3.77m  NWI  12'04.50                       

                          12 Bellamy, Candice              '87 Comet Track Club          3.77m  NWI  12'04.50                       

                          14 Douglas, Nichole              '87 NJ Track & Field Coalitio 3.75m  NWI  12'03.75                       

                          15 Coviello, Rachel              '87 NJ Striders Track Club    3.67m  NWI  12'00.50                       

                           - Thalman, Jessica              '87 Unattached                   ND  NWI                                 



USATF New Jersey                                                                                              Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 

                                                         USA Track & Field                                                  Page 16 

                                                Junior Olympic Association Meet 2000                                                

                                      Underhill Field - Maplewood, NJ - Saturday June 17, 2000                                      

                                                                                                                                    

                                                    COMPLETE RESULTS FOR FINALS                                                     

                                                                                                                                    

                                                      Youth Girls Triple Jump                                                       

                                                                                                                                    

                                                 Finals Results - Saturday 06/17/00                                                 

                                                                                                                                    

                       PLACE ATHLETE NAME                   YR TEAM                      MARK                                       

                       ===== ================================= ========================= =====                                      

                           1 DeBenedetto, Collette         '86 Unattached                9.82m  NWI  32'02.75                       

                           2 McMillan, Emily               '86 Wall Track Club           8.89m  NWI  29'02.00                       

                           3 Cumberbatch, Collene          '87 Supersonics Track Club    8.49m  NWI  27'10.25                       

                           4 Cirello, Maria                '86 NJ Striders Track Club    8.40m  NWI  27'06.75                       

                           5 Weng, Katherine               '87 NJ Striders Track Club    7.01m  NWI  23'00.00                       

                                                                                                                                    

                                                     Youth Girls Shot Put 6 lb.                                                     

                                                                                                                                    

                                                 Finals Results - Saturday 06/17/00                                                 

                                                                                                                                    

                          PLACE ATHLETE NAME                   YR TEAM                      MARK                                    

                          ===== ================================= ========================= ======                                  

                              1 Nazario, Kaitlin              '86 Lakeland Junior Track     11.21m 36'09.50                         

                              2 Naclerio, Gemma               '87 Unattached                10.35m 33'11.50                         

                              3 Coviello, Rachel              '87 NJ Striders Track Club    10.30m 33'09.50                         

                              4 Lawson, Cherilyn              '86 NJ Track & Field Coalitio  9.63m 31'07.25                         

                              5 Gayle, Jacklyn                '87 NJ Striders Track Club     9.50m 31'02.00                         

                              6 Sanders, Jessica              '87 Comet Track Club           9.22m 30'03.00                         

                              7 Smith, Adrienne               '86 NJ Track & Field Coalitio  9.12m 29'11.25                         

                              8 Coache, Crystal               '86 Hopatcong Hawks Track      8.20m 26'11.00                         

                              9 Kaiserian, Tanya              '87 Wall Track Club            8.19m 26'10.50                         

                             10 Noel, Nichole                 '86 NJ Track & Field Coalitio  7.78m 25'06.25                         

                             11 Scott, Jessie                 '86 NJ Track & Field Coalitio  7.73m 25'04.50                         

                             12 Gehring, Hye-Jin              '87 NJ Striders Track Club     7.28m 23'10.75                         

                             13 Murray, Christina             '87 Central Jersey Express     7.10m 23'03.50                         

                                                                                                                                    

                                                    Youth Girls Discus Throw 1 K                                                    

                                                                                                                                    

                                                 Finals Results - Saturday 06/17/00                                                 

                                                                                                                                    

                          PLACE ATHLETE NAME                   YR TEAM                      MARK                                    

                          ===== ================================= ========================= ======                                  

                              1 Nazario, Kaitlin              '86 Lakeland Junior Track     29.92m 98'02.00                         

                              2 Naclerio, Gemma               '87 Unattached                24.41m 80'01.00                         

                              3 Kaiserian, Tanya              '87 Wall Track Club           17.03m 55'10.00                         

                              4 Gehring, Hye-Jin              '87 NJ Striders Track Club    14.36m 47'01.00                         

                              5 Ponticorvo, Nicole            '87 NJ Striders Track Club    14.12m 46'04.00                         

                              6 Burns, Katie                  '86 Lakeland Junior Track     13.99m 45'11.00                         

                              7 Pizzuta, Brittany             '86 NJ Striders Track Club    13.89m 45'07.00                         

                              8 Setless, Jessica              '87 NJ Striders Track Club    11.37m 37'04.00                         

                              9 Weng, Katherine               '87 NJ Striders Track Club    11.26m 36'11.00                         



USATF New Jersey                                                                                              Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 

                                                         USA Track & Field                                                  Page 17 

                                                Junior Olympic Association Meet 2000                                                

                                      Underhill Field - Maplewood, NJ - Saturday June 17, 2000                                      

                                                                                                                                    

                                                    COMPLETE RESULTS FOR FINALS                                                     

                                                                                                                                    

                                                  Youth Girls Javelin Throw 600 g                                                   

                                                                                                                                    

                                                 Finals Results - Saturday 06/17/00                                                 

                                                                                                                                    

                         PLACE ATHLETE NAME                   YR TEAM                      MARK                                     

                         ===== ================================= ========================= ======                                   

                             1 Nazario, Kaitlin              '86 Lakeland Junior Track     34.00m 111'06.00                         

                             2 Naclerio, Gemma               '87 Unattached                17.20m 56'05.00                          

                                                                                                                                    

                                                Youth Girls Outdoor Pentathlon 6 LB                                                 

                                                                                                                                    

                                                 Finals Results - Saturday 06/17/00                                                 

                                                                                                                                    

                               PLACE ATHLETE NAME                   YR TEAM                       PTS                               

                               ===== ================================= ========================= ====                               

                                   1 Weng, Jessica                 '87 NJ Striders Track Club    1736                               

                                   1 Weng, Katherine               '87 NJ Striders Track Club    1736                               

                                   1 Martin, Melanie               '86 NJ Track & Field Coalitio 1736                               

                                   1 Setless, Jessica              '87 NJ Striders Track Club    1736                               

                                   1 Setless, Rachel               '87 NJ Striders Track Club    1736                               

                                                                                                                                    

                                                 Youth Girls 3,000 Meter Race Walk                                                  

                                                                                                                                    

                                                 Finals Results - Saturday 06/17/00                                                 

                                                                                                                                    

                             PLACE ATHLETE NAME                   YR TEAM                      TIME                                 

                             ===== ================================= ========================= ========                             

                                 1 Gillespie, Shannon            '86 Shore Athletic Club       15:33.37                             

                                 2 Weng, Katherine               '87 NJ Striders Track Club    19:19.11                             

                                 3 Hill, Tiffany                 '87 NJ Track & Field Coalitio 20:08.26                             

                                 4 Memar, Neda                   '86 NJ Striders Track Club    20:22.06                             

                                 5 Manis, Andrea                 '86 NJ Striders Track Club    21:18.04                             

                                 6 Setless, Rachel               '87 NJ Striders Track Club    25:29.19                             

                                                                                                                                    

                                                   Sub-Bantam Boys 100 Meter Dash                                                   

                                                                                                                                    

                                                 Finals Results - Saturday 06/17/00                                                 

                                                                                                                                    

                            PLACE ATHLETE NAME                   YR TEAM                      TIME                                  

                            ===== ================================= ========================= ==========                            

                                1 Phillips, Shakim              '92 NJ Track & Field Coalitio 14.72  NWI                            

                                2 brister, Jihad                '93 Elizabeth Track Club      15.31  NWI                            

                                3 Stephenson, Mark              '92 Franklin Track Club       15.42  NWI                            

                                4 Fowler, Dexter                '92 Tnt Track Club            15.46  NWI                            

                                5 Vaughn, Scott                 '93 Tnt Track Club            15.81  NWI                            

                                6 Carter, Dakari                '93 NJ Track & Field Coalitio 17.26  NWI                            



USATF New Jersey                                                                                              Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 

                                                         USA Track & Field                                                  Page 18 

                                                Junior Olympic Association Meet 2000                                                

                                      Underhill Field - Maplewood, NJ - Saturday June 17, 2000                                      

                                                                                                                                    

                                                    COMPLETE RESULTS FOR FINALS                                                     

                                                                                                                                    

                                                   Sub-Bantam Boys 200 Meter Dash                                                   

                                                                                                                                    

                                                 Finals Results - Saturday 06/17/00                                                 

                                                                                                                                    

                            PLACE ATHLETE NAME                   YR TEAM                      TIME                                  

                            ===== ================================= ========================= ==========                            

                                1 Phillips, Shakim              '92 NJ Track & Field Coalitio 32.86  NWI                            

                                2 Fowler, Dexter                '92 Tnt Track Club            33.75  NWI                            

                                3 Bryan, Marlon                 '93 New Comm. Track Club      34.61  NWI                            

                                4 Webster, Kyle                 '92 NJ Track & Field Coalitio 34.77  NWI                            

                                5 Vaughn, Scott                 '93 Tnt Track Club            34.99  NWI                            

                                6 Grey, Tarique                 '92 NJ Striders Track Club    35.66  NWI                            

                                7 Graham, Quincy                '92 East Orange Recreation    35.87  NWI                            

                                8 Holmes, Joshua                '92 NJ Track & Field Coalitio 36.24  NWI                            

                                9 Wisse, Jacob                  '92 NJ Striders Track Club    37.47  NWI                            

                               10 Morgan, Wayne                 '93 NJ Track & Field Coalitio 39.37  NWI                            

                               11 Beamon, Jabril                '93 New Comm. Track Club      41.69  NWI                            

                                                                                                                                    

                                                   Sub-Bantam Boys 400 Meter Dash                                                   

                                                                                                                                    

                                                 Finals Results - Saturday 06/17/00                                                 

                                                                                                                                    

                              PLACE ATHLETE NAME                   YR TEAM                      TIME                                

                              ===== ================================= ========================= =======                             

                                  1 brister, Jihad                '93 Elizabeth Track Club      1:14.74                             

                                  2 Bednarsky, Andrew             '92 Unattached                1:15.64                             

                                  3 Hilton, Larry                 '92 Transy East Track Club    1:15.74                             

                                  4 Fowler, Dustin                '92 Tnt Track Club            1:17.38                             

                                  5 Corbin, Salim                 '92 Transy East Track Club    1:17.88                             

                                  6 Fisher, Steven                '92 Unattached                1:18.48                             

                                  7 Graham, Quincy                '92 East Orange Recreation    1:19.64                             

                                  8 Bryan, Marlon                 '93 New Comm. Track Club      1:22.87                             

                                  9 Banaciski, Michael            '92 Unattached                1:23.66                             

                                 10 Bellamy, Franklin             '92 Comet Track Club          1:24.51                             

                                 11 Wisse, Jacob                  '92 NJ Striders Track Club    1:26.32                             

                                 12 Gorab, Joseph                 '92 NJ Striders Track Club    1:29.00                             

                                 13 Singletary, Julian            '92 Central Jersey Express    1:33.01                             

                                 14 Duarte, Carlos                '93 Den of Lions              1:43.14                             

                                                                                                                                    

                                                   Sub-Bantam Boys 800 Meter Run                                                    

                                                                                                                                    

                                                 Finals Results - Saturday 06/17/00                                                 

                                                                                                                                    

                              PLACE ATHLETE NAME                   YR TEAM                      TIME                                

                              ===== ================================= ========================= =======                             

                                  1 Corbin, Salim                 '92 Transy East Track Club    2:46.60                             

                                  2 brister, Jihad                '93 Elizabeth Track Club      2:55.30                             

                                  3 Hilton, Larry                 '92 Transy East Track Club    3:00.69                             

                                  4 Fowler, Dustin                '92 Tnt Track Club            3:03.08                             

                                  5 Brown, Troy                   '92 Supersonics Track Club    3:12.60                             

                                  6 Gorman, Keegan                '92 Lakeland Junior Track     3:16.72                             

                                  7 Ford Jr., Ira                 '92 East Orange Recreation    3:24.49                             



USATF New Jersey                                                                                              Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 

                                                         USA Track & Field                                                  Page 19 

                                                Junior Olympic Association Meet 2000                                                

                                      Underhill Field - Maplewood, NJ - Saturday June 17, 2000                                      

                                                                                                                                    

                                                    COMPLETE RESULTS FOR FINALS                                                     

                                                                                                                                    

                                             Sub-Bantam Boys 800 Meter Run (Continued)                                              

                                                                                                                                    

                                                 Finals Results - Saturday 06/17/00                                                 

                                                                                                                                    

                              PLACE ATHLETE NAME                   YR TEAM                      TIME                                

                              ===== ================================= ========================= =======                             

                                  8 Urena, Johnathan              '92 Unattached                3:26.76                             

                                  - Bednarsky, Andrew             '92 Unattached                     NT                             

                                                                                                                                    

                                                  Sub-Bantam Boys 1,500 Meter Run                                                   

                                                                                                                                    

                                                 Finals Results - Saturday 06/17/00                                                 

                                                                                                                                    

                              PLACE ATHLETE NAME                   YR TEAM                      TIME                                

                              ===== ================================= ========================= =======                             

                                  1 Ford Jr., Ira                 '92 East Orange Recreation    6:00.00                             

                                  1 Brown, Troy                   '92 Supersonics Track Club    6:00.00                             

                                  1 Bednarsky, Andrew             '92 Unattached                6:00.00                             

                                  1 Ford, Ira                     '93 East Orange Recreation    6:00.00                             

                                                                                                                                    

                                                 Sub-Bantam Boys 4x100 Meter Relay                                                  

                                                                                                                                    

                                                 Finals Results - Saturday 06/17/00                                                 

                                                                                                                                    

                                         PLACE  RELAY AFFILIATION                   TIME                                            

                                         =====  =================================== =======                                         

                                             1  TNT       Tnt Track Club            1:06.19                                         

                                             2  NJTF      NJ Track & Field Coalitio 1:06.49                                         

                                             3  NJS       NJ Striders Track Club    1:12.53                                         

                                             -  FTC       Franklin Track Club            DQ                                         

                                                                                                                                    

                                                 Sub-Bantam Boys 4x400 Meter Relay                                                  

                                                                                                                                    

                                                 Finals Results - Saturday 06/17/00                                                 

                                                                                                                                    

                                         PLACE  RELAY AFFILIATION                   TIME                                            

                                         =====  =================================== =======                                         

                                             1  NJS       NJ Striders Track Club    4:20.09                                         

                                             1  NJTF      NJ Track & Field Coalitio 4:20.09                                         

                                                                                                                                    

                                                     Sub-Bantam Boys Long Jump                                                      

                                                                                                                                    

                                                 Finals Results - Saturday 06/17/00                                                 

                                                                                                                                    

                        PLACE ATHLETE NAME                   YR TEAM                      MARK                                      

                        ===== ================================= ========================= =====                                     

                            1 Banaciski, Michael            '92 Unattached                3.04m  NWI  9'11.75                       

                            2 Bellamy, Franklin             '92 Comet Track Club          2.85m  NWI  9'04.25                       

                            3 McNicholas, Kyle              '92 NJ Striders Track Club    2.69m  NWI  8'10.00                       

                            4 Farrand, Cole                 '92 Lakeland Junior Track     2.44m  NWI  8'00.25                       



USATF New Jersey                                                                                              Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 

                                                         USA Track & Field                                                  Page 20 

                                                Junior Olympic Association Meet 2000                                                

                                      Underhill Field - Maplewood, NJ - Saturday June 17, 2000                                      

                                                                                                                                    

                                                    COMPLETE RESULTS FOR FINALS                                                     

                                                                                                                                    

                                                     Bantam Boys 100 Meter Dash                                                     

                                                                                                                                    

                                                 Finals Results - Saturday 06/17/00                                                 

                                                                                                                                    

                            PLACE ATHLETE NAME                   YR TEAM                      TIME                                  

                            ===== ================================= ========================= ==========                            

                                1 Williams, Elijah              '90 NJ Track & Field Coalitio 13.87  NWI                            

                                2 Roberts, Gavim                '90 Franklin Track Club       13.96  NWI                            

                                3 Johnson, Damier               '90 NJ Track & Field Coalitio 13.98  NWI                            

                                4 Bridges, Denzel               '91 Franklin Track Club       14.54  NWI                            

                                5 Myrick, Naji                  '90 Quick Silver Track Club   14.57  NWI                            

                                6 Thompson, Brian               '90 Franklin Track Club       14.68  NWI                            

                                                                                                                                    

                                                     Bantam Boys 200 Meter Dash                                                     

                                                                                                                                    

                                                 Finals Results - Saturday 06/17/00                                                 

                                                                                                                                    

                            PLACE ATHLETE NAME                   YR TEAM                      TIME                                  

                            ===== ================================= ========================= ==========                            

                                1 Williams, Elijah              '90 NJ Track & Field Coalitio 28.61  NWI                            

                                2 Blunt, Troy                   '90 NJ Track & Field Coalitio 28.76  NWI                            

                                3 Roberts, Gavim                '90 Franklin Track Club       29.53  NWI                            

                                4 Price, Hamadi                 '90 Supersonics Track Club    30.40  NWI                            

                                5 Chapman, Gil Scott            '90 NJ Track & Field Coalitio 30.41  NWI                            

                                6 Anglin, Leighton              '90 Transy East Track Club    30.58  NWI                            

                                7 Lucky, Kenneth                '90 New Comm. Track Club      30.77  NWI                            

                                8 Williams, Logan               '91 Comet Track Club          30.79  NWI                            

                                9 Land, Martell                 '91 Tnt Track Club            30.91  NWI                            

                               10 Battle, Justin                '90 Franklin Track Club       30.97  NWI                            

                               11 Myrick, Naji                  '90 Quick Silver Track Club   31.20  NWI                            

                               12 Booker, Dayquan               '90 NJ Track & Field Coalitio 31.58  NWI                            

                               13 Saunders, Sharif              '90 New Comm. Track Club      32.08  NWI                            

                               14 Brister, Ibn                  '90 Elizabeth Track Club      32.24  NWI                            

                               15 Trombetta, Christopher        '90 Lakeland Junior Track     33.37  NWI                            

                               16 Long, Bryant                  '90 NJ Track & Field Coalitio 38.42  NWI                            

                                                                                                                                    

                                                     Bantam Boys 400 Meter Dash                                                     

                                                                                                                                    

                                                 Finals Results - Saturday 06/17/00                                                 

                                                                                                                                    

                              PLACE ATHLETE NAME                   YR TEAM                      TIME                                

                              ===== ================================= ========================= =======                             

                                  1 Brister, Ibn                  '90 Elizabeth Track Club      1:10.68                             

                                  2 Williams, Logan               '91 Comet Track Club          1:11.27                             

                                  3 Melton, Matthew               '91 Wall Track Club           1:12.40                             

                                  4 Brown, Pushaun                '90 Franklin Track Club       1:13.73                             

                                  5 Anglin, Leighton              '90 Transy East Track Club    1:14.87                             

                                  6 Lucky, Kenneth                '90 New Comm. Track Club      1:15.02                             

                                  7 Trombetta, Christopher        '90 Lakeland Junior Track     1:16.97                             

                                  8 Laskowski, Brian              '90 Tnt Track Club            1:17.40                             

                                  9 Martinez, David               '90 NJ Track & Field Coalitio 1:18.41                             

                                 10 Finkeletein, Noam             '90 Unattached                1:18.52                             



USATF New Jersey                                                                                              Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 

                                                         USA Track & Field                                                  Page 21 

                                                Junior Olympic Association Meet 2000                                                

                                      Underhill Field - Maplewood, NJ - Saturday June 17, 2000                                      

                                                                                                                                    

                                                    COMPLETE RESULTS FOR FINALS                                                     

                                                                                                                                    

                                               Bantam Boys 400 Meter Dash (Continued)                                               

                                                                                                                                    

                                                 Finals Results - Saturday 06/17/00                                                 

                                                                                                                                    

                              PLACE ATHLETE NAME                   YR TEAM                      TIME                                

                              ===== ================================= ========================= =======                             

                                 11 Saunders, Sharif              '90 New Comm. Track Club      1:18.70                             

                                 12 Cintron, Marc                 '90 Unattached                1:19.50                             

                                 13 Bogardus Iii, Donald          '90 Hopatcong Hawks Track     1:23.45                             

                                                                                                                                    

                                                     Bantam Boys 800 Meter Run                                                      

                                                                                                                                    

                                                 Finals Results - Saturday 06/17/00                                                 

                                                                                                                                    

                              PLACE ATHLETE NAME                   YR TEAM                      TIME                                

                              ===== ================================= ========================= =======                             

                                  1 White, Timothy                '90 NJ Striders Track Club    2:42.15                             

                                  2 Melton, Matthew               '91 Wall Track Club           2:44.80                             

                                  3 Laskowski, Brian              '90 Tnt Track Club            2:44.99                             

                                  4 Fioino, Nicholas              '91 NJ Striders Track Club    2:47.80                             

                                  5 Molke, Robert                 '91 Unattached                2:48.45                             

                                  6 Brown, Pushaun                '90 Franklin Track Club       2:51.85                             

                                  7 West, Daniel                  '90 Hopatcong Hawks Track     2:52.10                             

                                  8 Cintron, Marc                 '90 Unattached                2:54.27                             

                                  9 Patton, Steven                '90 Lakeland Junior Track     2:54.60                             

                                 10 Flores, Alex                  '91 NJ Track & Field Coalitio 3:07.39                             

                                 11 Kolossvary, Marton            '91 Lakeland Junior Track     3:24.21                             

                                                                                                                                    

                                                    Bantam Boys 1,500 Meter Run                                                     

                                                                                                                                    

                                                 Finals Results - Saturday 06/17/00                                                 

                                                                                                                                    

                              PLACE ATHLETE NAME                   YR TEAM                      TIME                                

                              ===== ================================= ========================= =======                             

                                  1 White, Timothy                '90 NJ Striders Track Club    5:26.66                             

                                  2 Tansey, Liam                  '91 Lakeland Junior Track     5:29.65                             

                                  3 West, Daniel                  '90 Hopatcong Hawks Track     5:29.65                             

                                  4 Molke, Robert                 '91 Unattached                5:31.56                             

                                  5 Federico, Michael             '91 Lakeland Junior Track     5:35.13                             

                                  6 Fioino, Nicholas              '91 NJ Striders Track Club    5:38.73                             

                                  7 Kolossvary, Marton            '91 Lakeland Junior Track     5:39.75                             

                                  8 Patton, Steven                '90 Lakeland Junior Track     5:40.93                             

                                  9 Grubb, Samuel                 '90 Unattached                6:16.54                             

                                 10 McMillan, James               '90 Wall Track Club           6:17.00                             

                                 11 Flores, Alex                  '91 NJ Track & Field Coalitio 6:23.89                             



USATF New Jersey                                                                                              Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 

                                                         USA Track & Field                                                  Page 22 

                                                Junior Olympic Association Meet 2000                                                

                                      Underhill Field - Maplewood, NJ - Saturday June 17, 2000                                      

                                                                                                                                    

                                                    COMPLETE RESULTS FOR FINALS                                                     

                                                                                                                                    

                                                   Bantam Boys 4x100 Meter Relay                                                    

                                                                                                                                    

                                                 Finals Results - Saturday 06/17/00                                                 

                                                                                                                                    

                                         PLACE  RELAY AFFILIATION                   TIME                                            

                                         =====  =================================== =======                                         

                                             1  FTC       Franklin Track Club         57.80                                         

                                             2  NJTF      NJ Track & Field Coalitio   58.68                                         

                                             3  TETC      Transy East Track Club    1:06.00                                         

                                             4  NJS       NJ Striders Track Club    1:06.80                                         

                                             5  LAK       Lakeland Junior Track     1:07.31                                         

                                             -  NJTF "B"  NJ Track & Field Coalitio      DQ                                         

                                                                                                                                    

                                                   Bantam Boys 4x400 Meter Relay                                                    

                                                                                                                                    

                                                 Finals Results - Saturday 06/17/00                                                 

                                                                                                                                    

                                         PLACE  RELAY AFFILIATION                   TIME                                            

                                         =====  =================================== =======                                         

                                             1  NJTF      NJ Track & Field Coalitio 4:51.56                                         

                                             2  NJS       NJ Striders Track Club    6:07.67                                         

                                                                                                                                    

                                                       Bantam Boys High Jump                                                        

                                                                                                                                    

                                                 Finals Results - Saturday 06/17/00                                                 

                                                                                                                                    

                           PLACE ATHLETE NAME                   YR TEAM                      MARK                                   

                           ===== ================================= ========================= =====                                  

                               1 Holder, Joseph                '90 NJ Track & Field Coalitio 1.10m 3'07.25                          

                               2 Soden, Kyle                   '90 NJ Striders Track Club    1.05m 3'05.25                          

                               3 McMillan, James               '90 Wall Track Club           1.05m 3'05.25                          

                               4 Paoliazzi, Michael            '90 Unattached                1.00m 3'03.25                          

                               4 Pinnella, Justin              '90 Wall Track Club           1.00m 3'03.25                          

                               6 Hellstern, Steven             '91 Unattached                1.00m 3'03.25                          

                               7 Redmond, Artis                '91 Transy East Track Club    0.95m 3'01.25                          

                                                                                                                                    

                                                       Bantam Boys Long Jump                                                        

                                                                                                                                    

                                                 Finals Results - Saturday 06/17/00                                                 

                                                                                                                                    

                       PLACE ATHLETE NAME                   YR TEAM                      MARK                                       

                       ===== ================================= ========================= =====                                      

                           1 Thompson, Brian               '90 Franklin Track Club       3.63m  NWI  11'11.00                       

                           2 Hessels, Jordan               '90 Lakeland Junior Track     3.60m  NWI  11'09.75                       

                           3 Glickman, Sean                '90 NJ Striders Track Club    3.55m  NWI  11'07.75                       

                           4 Land, Martell                 '91 Tnt Track Club            3.55m  NWI  11'07.75                       

                           5 Trombetta, Christopher        '90 Lakeland Junior Track     3.52m  NWI  11'06.75                       

                           6 Molke, Robert                 '91 Unattached                3.46m  NWI  11'04.25                       

                           7 Lawrence, Anthony             '90 NJ Track & Field Coalitio 3.19m  NWI  10'05.75                       

                           8 McMillan, James               '90 Wall Track Club           3.16m  NWI  10'04.50                       

                           9 Melton, Matthew               '91 Wall Track Club           3.07m  NWI  10'01.00                       

                          10 Grubb, Samuel                 '90 Unattached                3.05m  NWI  10'00.25                       



USATF New Jersey                                                                                              Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 

                                                         USA Track & Field                                                  Page 23 

                                                Junior Olympic Association Meet 2000                                                

                                      Underhill Field - Maplewood, NJ - Saturday June 17, 2000                                      

                                                                                                                                    

                                                    COMPLETE RESULTS FOR FINALS                                                     

                                                                                                                                    

                                                 Bantam Boys Long Jump (Continued)                                                  

                                                                                                                                    

                                                 Finals Results - Saturday 06/17/00                                                 

                                                                                                                                    

                       PLACE ATHLETE NAME                   YR TEAM                      MARK                                       

                       ===== ================================= ========================= =====                                      

                          11 Soden, Kyle                   '90 NJ Striders Track Club    2.92m  NWI  9'07.00                        

                          12 Peri, Joseph                  '91 NJ Striders Track Club    2.90m  NWI  9'06.25                        

                          13 MC Gann, James                '91 NJ Striders Track Club    2.71m  NWI  8'10.75                        

                          14 Rubenstein, Ken               '90 NJ Track & Field Coalitio 2.50m  NWI  8'02.50                        

                                                                                                                                    

                                                     Bantam Boys Shot Put 6 lb.                                                     

                                                                                                                                    

                                                 Finals Results - Saturday 06/17/00                                                 

                                                                                                                                    

                          PLACE ATHLETE NAME                   YR TEAM                      MARK                                    

                          ===== ================================= ========================= =====                                   

                              1 Cumberbatch, Joshua           '90 Supersonics Track Club    8.38m 27'06.00                          

                              2 Chritis, Petey                '90 NJ Striders Track Club    7.26m 23'10.00                          

                              3 Long, Bryant                  '90 NJ Track & Field Coalitio 6.56m 21'06.25                          

                              4 Betz, Andy                    '90 Lakeland Junior Track     6.33m 20'09.25                          

                              5 Boud, Michael                 '90 Wall Track Club           6.19m 20'03.75                          

                              6 Utsey Iii, Robert             '90 NJ Track & Field Coalitio 6.17m 20'03.00                          

                              7 Pinnella, Justin              '90 Wall Track Club           6.16m 20'02.50                          

                              8 Hellstern, Steven             '91 Unattached                4.81m 15'09.50                          

                              9 McNicholas, Adam              '90 NJ Striders Track Club    4.75m 15'07.00                          

                             10 Williams, Nehemiah            '91 NJ Track & Field Coalitio 4.74m 15'06.75                          

                             11 Guleria, Arnav                '90 NJ Striders Track Club    4.73m 15'06.25                          

                             12 Smalls, Aquil                 '91 Unattached                4.71m 15'05.50                          

                             13 Curry, Michael                '90 Wall Track Club           4.70m 15'05.00                          

                             14 West, Daniel                  '90 Hopatcong Hawks Track     4.07m 13'04.25                          

                             15 Sternlicht, Cody              '91 Lakeland Junior Track     3.73m 12'03.00                          

                                                                                                                                    

                                                     Bantam Boys Triathlon 6 lb                                                     

                                                                                                                                    

                                                 Finals Results - Saturday 06/17/00                                                 

                                                                                                                                    

                               PLACE ATHLETE NAME                   YR TEAM                       PTS                               

                               ===== ================================= ========================= ====                               

                                   1 Stuart, Christopher           '90 New Jersey Striders        410                               

                                   1 McMillan, James               '90 Wall Track Club            410                               

                                   1 Holder, Joseph                '90 NJ Track & Field Coalitio  410                               

                                   1 Hellstern, Steven             '91 Unattached                 410                               

                                                                                                                                    

                                                 Bantam Boys 1,500 Meter Race Walk                                                  

                                                                                                                                    

                                                 Finals Results - Saturday 06/17/00                                                 

                                                                                                                                    

                             PLACE ATHLETE NAME                   YR TEAM                      TIME                                 

                             ===== ================================= ========================= ========                             

                                 1 Stuart, Christopher           '90 New Jersey Striders       10:34.16                             

                                 2 Guleria, Arnav                '90 NJ Striders Track Club    12:02.13                             



USATF New Jersey                                                                                              Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 

                                                         USA Track & Field                                                  Page 24 

                                                Junior Olympic Association Meet 2000                                                

                                      Underhill Field - Maplewood, NJ - Saturday June 17, 2000                                      

                                                                                                                                    

                                                    COMPLETE RESULTS FOR FINALS                                                     

                                                                                                                                    

                                           Bantam Boys 1,500 Meter Race Walk (Continued)                                            

                                                                                                                                    

                                                 Finals Results - Saturday 06/17/00                                                 

                                                                                                                                    

                             PLACE ATHLETE NAME                   YR TEAM                      TIME                                 

                             ===== ================================= ========================= ========                             

                                 - Wensell, Kyle                 '91 NJ Striders Track Club          DQ                             

                                 - Smith, Brian                  '91 Wall Track Club                 DQ                             

                                                                                                                                    

                                                     Midget Boys 100 Meter Dash                                                     

                                                                                                                                    

                                                 Finals Results - Saturday 06/17/00                                                 

                                                                                                                                    

                            PLACE ATHLETE NAME                   YR TEAM                      TIME                                  

                            ===== ================================= ========================= ==========                            

                                1 Walker, Terrance              '88 Franklin Track Club       12.56  NWI                            

                                2 Bunton, Wilson JR             '88 Tnt Track Club            12.60  NWI                            

                                3 Walls, Thomas JR              '88 Tnt Track Club            13.06  NWI                            

                                4 Kendrick, Honif               '89 Franklin Track Club       13.17  NWI                            

                                5 Casson-Gary, Oliver           '88 Lakeland Junior Track     13.34  NWI                            

                                6 Hill, Thomas                  '88 South Brunswick Hurricane 13.65  NWI                            

                                                                                                                                    

                                                     Midget Boys 200 Meter Dash                                                     

                                                                                                                                    

                                                 Finals Results - Saturday 06/17/00                                                 

                                                                                                                                    

                            PLACE ATHLETE NAME                   YR TEAM                      TIME                                  

                            ===== ================================= ========================= ==========                            

                                1 Blackie, Patrick              '89 Franklin Track Club       25.46  NWI                            

                                2 Walker, Terrance              '88 Franklin Track Club       26.14  NWI                            

                                3 Bunton, Wilson JR             '88 Tnt Track Club            26.40  NWI                            

                                4 Kendrick, Honif               '89 Franklin Track Club       28.12  NWI                            

                                5 Paige, Robert                 '89 Tnt Track Club            28.19  NWI                            

                                6 Cephas, Barry                 '89 Tnt Track Club            28.62  NWI                            

                                7 Hellstern, Tommy              '89 Unattached                28.88  NWI                            

                                8 Casson-Gary, Oliver           '88 Lakeland Junior Track     28.94  NWI                            

                                9 Martinek, Joe                 '89 Hopatcong Hawks Track     29.00  NWI                            

                               10 Anglin, Duane                 '89 Transy East Track Club    29.26  NWI                            

                               11 Binns, Clive                  '88 Lakeland Junior Track     30.32  NWI                            

                               12 Weiser, Robert                '88 Hopatcong Hawks Track     31.11  NWI                            

                               13 Hines, Pierre                 '89 NJ Track & Field Coalitio 31.18  NWI                            

                               14 Vazquez, Ivan                 '88 Unattached                31.56  NWI                            

                               15 Grubel, Ryan                  '89 Lakeland Junior Track     33.48  NWI                            

                               16 Morgan, James                 '88 NJ Track & Field Coalitio 36.07  NWI                            

                               17 Holmes, Terrence              '88 NJ Track & Field Coalitio 36.14  NWI                            



USATF New Jersey                                                                                              Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 

                                                         USA Track & Field                                                  Page 25 

                                                Junior Olympic Association Meet 2000                                                

                                      Underhill Field - Maplewood, NJ - Saturday June 17, 2000                                      

                                                                                                                                    

                                                    COMPLETE RESULTS FOR FINALS                                                     

                                                                                                                                    

                                                     Midget Boys 400 Meter Dash                                                     

                                                                                                                                    

                                                 Finals Results - Saturday 06/17/00                                                 

                                                                                                                                    

                              PLACE ATHLETE NAME                   YR TEAM                      TIME                                

                              ===== ================================= ========================= =======                             

                                  1 Blackie, Patrick              '89 Franklin Track Club         59.00                             

                                  2 Blunt, Treyvon                '88 NJ Track & Field Coalitio 1:01.40                             

                                  3 Kolossvary, Istvan            '88 Lakeland Junior Track     1:02.31                             

                                  4 Binns, Clive                  '88 Lakeland Junior Track     1:04.77                             

                                  5 Wilson, James                 '88 East Orange Dragons       1:05.04                             

                                  6 Brown, Patrick                '88 Franklin Track Club       1:06.88                             

                                  7 Crudup, James                 '88 NJ Track & Field Coalitio 1:06.94                             

                                  8 Giordano, Paul                '88 Tnt Track Club            1:08.13                             

                                  9 Ramsey, Todd                  '88 East Orange Dragons       1:08.37                             

                                 10 Henkel, Jeff                  '88 Tnt Track Club            1:08.71                             

                                 11 Johnson, Trey                 '89 Supersonics Track Club    1:09.02                             

                                 12 Mendez, Joseph                '88 East Orange Dragons       1:10.00                             

                                 13 Banaciski, Joseph             '89 Unattached                1:18.00                             

                                 14 Morgan, James                 '88 NJ Track & Field Coalitio 1:26.34                             

                                                                                                                                    

                                                     Midget Boys 800 Meter Dash                                                     

                                                                                                                                    

                                                 Finals Results - Saturday 06/17/00                                                 

                                                                                                                                    

                              PLACE ATHLETE NAME                   YR TEAM                      TIME                                

                              ===== ================================= ========================= =======                             

                                  1 Blunt, Treyvon                '88 NJ Track & Field Coalitio 2:26.49                             

                                  2 Kolossvary, Istvan            '88 Lakeland Junior Track     2:28.81                             

                                  3 Apwah, Jason                  '89 Green Streakers of NJ     2:33.00                             

                                  4 Giordano, Paul                '88 Tnt Track Club            2:37.57                             

                                  5 Brown, Patrick                '88 Franklin Track Club       2:37.75                             

                                  6 Maccubbin, Tyler              '88 NJ Track & Field Coalitio 2:42.04                             

                                  7 Wilson, James                 '88 East Orange Dragons       2:42.45                             

                                  8 Carter, Isaiah                '89 NJ Track & Field Coalitio 2:42.99                             

                                  9 Ramsey, Todd                  '88 East Orange Dragons       2:43.33                             

                                 10 AX, Kyle                      '88 NJ Striders Track Club    2:46.35                             

                                 11 Thompson, Quintan             '88 Franklin Track Club       2:49.12                             

                                 12 Fisher, George                '89 Green Streakers of NJ     2:56.22                             

                                 13 Stuart, Eric                  '88 New Jersey Striders       2:57.91                             

                                 14 Noel, Alan                    '88 NJ Track & Field Coalitio 3:11.68                             

                                                                                                                                    

                                                    Midget Boys 1,500 Meter Run                                                     

                                                                                                                                    

                                                 Finals Results - Saturday 06/17/00                                                 

                                                                                                                                    

                              PLACE ATHLETE NAME                   YR TEAM                      TIME                                

                              ===== ================================= ========================= =======                             

                                  1 Forys, Craig                  '89 Wall Track Club           4:53.08                             

                                  2 Apwah, Jason                  '89 Green Streakers of NJ     4:53.78                             

                                  3 Lamastro, Anthony             '88 Lakeland Junior Track     5:10.96                             

                                  4 Minnella, Nicholas            '88 Unattached                5:15.52                             



USATF New Jersey                                                                                              Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 

                                                         USA Track & Field                                                  Page 26 

                                                Junior Olympic Association Meet 2000                                                

                                      Underhill Field - Maplewood, NJ - Saturday June 17, 2000                                      

                                                                                                                                    

                                                    COMPLETE RESULTS FOR FINALS                                                     

                                                                                                                                    

                                              Midget Boys 1,500 Meter Run (Continued)                                               

                                                                                                                                    

                                                 Finals Results - Saturday 06/17/00                                                 

                                                                                                                                    

                              PLACE ATHLETE NAME                   YR TEAM                      TIME                                

                              ===== ================================= ========================= =======                             

                                  5 Bertrand, Pierre              '89 Supersonics Track Club    5:18.77                             

                                  6 Rainwater, Jake               '89 Supersonics Track Club    5:25.45                             

                                  7 Cunningham, Robert            '89 Den of Lions              5:28.25                             

                                  8 AX, Kyle                      '88 NJ Striders Track Club    5:29.58                             

                                  9 Henkel, Jeff                  '88 Tnt Track Club            5:30.11                             

                                 10 Inacio, Jordan                '89 Unattached                5:57.36                             

                                 11 Swierkocki, John              '88 NJ Striders Track Club    6:01.78                             

                                 12 Mathur, Rishi                 '89 South Brunswick Hurricane 6:19.45                             

                                  - Webber, Mark                  '89 Unattached                     NT                             

                                  - Fisher, George                '89 Green Streakers of NJ          NT                             

                                                                                                                                    

                                                    Midget Boys 3,000 Meter Run                                                     

                                                                                                                                    

                                                 Finals Results - Saturday 06/17/00                                                 

                                                                                                                                    

                             PLACE ATHLETE NAME                   YR TEAM                      TIME                                 

                             ===== ================================= ========================= ========                             

                                 1 Forys, Craig                  '89 Wall Track Club           10:40.56                             

                                 2 Bertrand, Pierre              '89 Supersonics Track Club    11:01.49                             

                                 3 Lamastro, Anthony             '88 Lakeland Junior Track     11:12.74                             

                                 4 Cunningham, Robert            '89 Den of Lions              11:30.52                             

                                 5 Burns, Timmy                  '89 Lakeland Junior Track     11:42.93                             

                                 6 Aronson, Jacob                '89 NJ Striders Track Club    12:14.02                             

                                 7 Smith, Clay                   '88 Cosmic Track Club         12:19.00                             

                                 8 Swierkocki, John              '88 NJ Striders Track Club    12:28.51                             

                                 9 Inacio, Jordan                '89 Unattached                13:05.92                             

                                10 Roman, Scott                  '88 Monroe Recreation         13:08.15                             

                                11 Stuart, Eric                  '88 New Jersey Striders       13:54.32                             

                                                                                                                                    

                                                Midget Boys 80 Meter Low Hurdles 30"                                                

                                                                                                                                    

                                                 Finals Results - Saturday 06/17/00                                                 

                                                                                                                                    

                            PLACE ATHLETE NAME                   YR TEAM                      TIME                                  

                            ===== ================================= ========================= ==========                            

                                1 Clayton, Kyle                 '88 Wall Track Club           15.73  NWI                            

                                2 Silvestro, Dan                '88 NJ Striders Track Club    17.48  NWI                            

                                3 Major, Rahqwan                '88 NJ Striders Track Club    17.52  NWI                            

                                4 Gillespie, Sean               '88 Shore Athletic Club       19.10  NWI                            

                                5 Logan, Tony                   '89 Franklin Track Club       20.00  NWI                            



USATF New Jersey                                                                                              Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 

                                                         USA Track & Field                                                  Page 27 

                                                Junior Olympic Association Meet 2000                                                

                                      Underhill Field - Maplewood, NJ - Saturday June 17, 2000                                      

                                                                                                                                    

                                                    COMPLETE RESULTS FOR FINALS                                                     

                                                                                                                                    

                                                   Midget Boys 4x100 Meter Relay                                                    

                                                                                                                                    

                                                 Finals Results - Saturday 06/17/00                                                 

                                                                                                                                    

                                         PLACE  RELAY AFFILIATION                   TIME                                            

                                         =====  =================================== =======                                         

                                             1  FTC       Franklin Track Club         51.32                                         

                                             2  TNT       Tnt Track Club              52.57                                         

                                             3  NJTF      NJ Track & Field Coalitio   57.23                                         

                                             4  LAK       Lakeland Junior Track       58.71                                         

                                             5  LAK  "B"  Lakeland Junior Track       59.80                                         

                                             6  NJS       NJ Striders Track Club    1:06.53                                         

                                                                                                                                    

                                                   Midget Boys 4x400 Meter Relay                                                    

                                                                                                                                    

                                                 Finals Results - Saturday 06/17/00                                                 

                                                                                                                                    

                                         PLACE  RELAY AFFILIATION                   TIME                                            

                                         =====  =================================== =======                                         

                                             1  NJTF      NJ Track & Field Coalitio 4:23.90                                         

                                             2  FTC       Franklin Track Club       5:10.40                                         

                                                                                                                                    

                                                   Midget Boys 4x800 Meter Relay                                                    

                                                                                                                                    

                                                 Finals Results - Saturday 06/17/00                                                 

                                                                                                                                    

                                         PLACE  RELAY AFFILIATION                   TIME                                            

                                         =====  =================================== ========                                        

                                             1  COTC      Cosmic Track Club         10:58.75                                        

                                             2  FTC       Franklin Track Club       11:24.90                                        

                                                                                                                                    

                                                       Midget Boys High Jump                                                        

                                                                                                                                    

                                                 Finals Results - Saturday 06/17/00                                                 

                                                                                                                                    

                           PLACE ATHLETE NAME                   YR TEAM                      MARK                                   

                           ===== ================================= ========================= =====                                  

                               1 Clayton, Kyle                 '88 Wall Track Club           1.27m 4'02.00                          

                               2 Maccubbin, Tyler              '88 NJ Track & Field Coalitio 1.27m 4'02.00                          

                               3 Stripe, Tom                   '89 NJ Striders Track Club    1.22m 4'00.00                          

                               4 AX, Kyle                      '88 NJ Striders Track Club    1.22m 4'00.00                          

                               5 Burns, Timmy                  '89 Lakeland Junior Track     1.17m 3'10.00                          

                               6 Curry, Christopher            '88 Wall Track Club           1.12m 3'08.00                          

                               6 Morgan, James                 '88 NJ Track & Field Coalitio 1.12m 3'08.00                          

                               8 Stripe, Gregory               '89 NJ Striders Track Club    1.02m 3'04.00                          

                               8 O'Brien, Andrew               '88 NJ Striders Track Club    1.02m 3'04.00                          



USATF New Jersey                                                                                              Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 

                                                         USA Track & Field                                                  Page 28 

                                                Junior Olympic Association Meet 2000                                                

                                      Underhill Field - Maplewood, NJ - Saturday June 17, 2000                                      

                                                                                                                                    

                                                    COMPLETE RESULTS FOR FINALS                                                     

                                                                                                                                    

                                                       Midget Boys Long Jump                                                        

                                                                                                                                    

                                                 Finals Results - Saturday 06/17/00                                                 

                                                                                                                                    

                       PLACE ATHLETE NAME                   YR TEAM                      MARK                                       

                       ===== ================================= ========================= =====                                      

                           1 Paul, Terry                   '89 NJ Track & Field Coalitio 4.19m  NWI  13'09.00                       

                           2 Clayton, Kyle                 '88 Wall Track Club           4.17m  NWI  13'08.25                       

                           3 Hellstern, Tommy              '89 Unattached                4.16m  NWI  13'07.75                       

                           4 Marshall, David               '88 Lakeland Junior Track     4.02m  NWI  13'02.25                       

                           5 Banaciski, Joseph             '89 Unattached                3.93m  NWI  12'10.75                       

                           6 Crudup, James                 '88 NJ Track & Field Coalitio 3.92m  NWI  12'10.50                       

                           7 Stripe, Tom                   '89 NJ Striders Track Club    3.77m  NWI  12'04.50                       

                           8 Smith, Clay                   '88 Cosmic Track Club         3.75m  NWI  12'03.75                       

                           9 Riffel, Anthony               '89 Hopatcong Hawks Track     3.55m  NWI  11'07.75                       

                          10 Kohli, Daniel                 '88 Unattached                3.13m  NWI  10'03.25                       

                          11 Stripe, Gregory               '89 NJ Striders Track Club    3.10m  NWI  10'02.00                       

                                                                                                                                    

                                                     Midget Boys Shot Put 6 lb.                                                     

                                                                                                                                    

                                                 Finals Results - Saturday 06/17/00                                                 

                                                                                                                                    

                          PLACE ATHLETE NAME                   YR TEAM                      MARK                                    

                          ===== ================================= ========================= ======                                  

                              1 Holder, Michael               '88 NJ Track & Field Coalitio 10.60m 34'09.50                         

                              2 Loeffler, Matthew             '88 Lakeland Junior Track      9.19m 30'02.00                         

                              3 Chritis, Terry                '88 NJ Striders Track Club     9.17m 30'01.00                         

                              4 Martinek, Joe                 '89 Hopatcong Hawks Track      9.10m 29'10.25                         

                              5 Stripe, Tom                   '89 NJ Striders Track Club     8.70m 28'06.50                         

                              6 Alequin, Juan                 '88 NJ Track & Field Coalitio  7.42m 24'04.25                         

                              7 Roderiquez, Joseph            '88 Elizabeth Track Club       6.25m 20'06.25                         

                              8 Holmes, Terrence              '88 NJ Track & Field Coalitio  5.98m 19'07.50                         

                              9 Hines, Pierre                 '89 NJ Track & Field Coalitio  5.19m 17'00.50                         

                             10 Long, Reginald                '88 NJ Track & Field Coalitio  5.01m 16'05.25                         

                                                                                                                                    

                                                    Midget Boys Discus Throw 1 K                                                    

                                                                                                                                    

                                                 Finals Results - Saturday 06/17/00                                                 

                                                                                                                                    

                          PLACE ATHLETE NAME                   YR TEAM                      MARK                                    

                          ===== ================================= ========================= ======                                  

                              1 Chritis, Terry                '88 NJ Striders Track Club    15.84m 52'00.00                         

                              2 Simons, Ben                   '89 Unattached                13.81m 45'04.00                         

                              3 Alequin, Juan                 '88 NJ Track & Field Coalitio 12.91m 42'04.00                         

                              4 Cummings, Todd                '88 NJ Track & Field Coalitio 10.61m 34'10.00                         



USATF New Jersey                                                                                              Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 

                                                         USA Track & Field                                                  Page 29 

                                                Junior Olympic Association Meet 2000                                                

                                      Underhill Field - Maplewood, NJ - Saturday June 17, 2000                                      

                                                                                                                                    

                                                    COMPLETE RESULTS FOR FINALS                                                     

                                                                                                                                    

                                                Midget Boys Outdoor Pentathlon 6 LB                                                 

                                                                                                                                    

                                                 Finals Results - Saturday 06/17/00                                                 

                                                                                                                                    

                               PLACE ATHLETE NAME                   YR TEAM                       PTS                               

                               ===== ================================= ========================= ====                               

                                   1 Stuart, Eric                  '88 New Jersey Striders       1128                               

                                   1 AX, Kyle                      '88 NJ Striders Track Club    1128                               

                                   1 Maccubbin, Tyler              '88 NJ Track & Field Coalitio 1128                               

                                                                                                                                    

                                                 Midget Boys 1,500 Meter Race Walk                                                  

                                                                                                                                    

                                                 Finals Results - Saturday 06/17/00                                                 

                                                                                                                                    

                             PLACE ATHLETE NAME                   YR TEAM                      TIME                                 

                             ===== ================================= ========================= ========                             

                                 1 Holder, Michael               '88 NJ Track & Field Coalitio  8:37.51                             

                                 2 Rainey, Thomas                '89 NJ Striders Track Club    10:02.31                             

                                                                                                                                    

                                                     Youth Boys 100 Meter Dash                                                      

                                                                                                                                    

                                                 Finals Results - Saturday 06/17/00                                                 

                                                                                                                                    

                            PLACE ATHLETE NAME                   YR TEAM                      TIME                                  

                            ===== ================================= ========================= ==========                            

                                1 Sellars, Mulmin               '86 Tnt Track Club            11.95  NWI                            

                                2 Wilson, Kyle                  '87 Franklin Track Club       12.21  NWI                            

                                3 Okoro, Chinoso                '86 Comet Track Club          12.30  NWI                            

                                4 Blenderman, Steve             '86 Unattached                12.40  NWI                            

                                5 Black, Carey                  '86 Lakeland Junior Track     12.46  NWI                            

                                6 Walls, Thomas H               '86 Tnt Track Club            12.49  NWI                            

                                                                                                                                    

                                                     Youth Boys 200 Meter Dash                                                      

                                                                                                                                    

                                                 Finals Results - Saturday 06/17/00                                                 

                                                                                                                                    

                            PLACE ATHLETE NAME                   YR TEAM                      TIME                                  

                            ===== ================================= ========================= ==========                            

                                1 Sellars, Mulmin               '86 Tnt Track Club            23.81  NWI                            

                                2 Cherrington, Adrian           '86 NJ Track & Field Coalitio 24.18  NWI                            

                                3 Okoro, Chinoso                '86 Comet Track Club          24.74  NWI                            

                                4 Blenderman, Steve             '86 Unattached                25.02  NWI                            

                                5 Jean-Jacques, Gregory         '86 NJ Track & Field Coalitio 25.21  NWI                            

                                6 Wilson, Kyle                  '87 Franklin Track Club       25.46  NWI                            

                                7 Black, Carey                  '86 Lakeland Junior Track     26.12  NWI                            

                                8 Devone, Lorenzo               '86 Unattached                26.50  NWI                            

                                9 Hawthore, Robert              '87 New Comm. Track Club      26.62  NWI                            

                               10 Walls, Thomas H               '86 Tnt Track Club            26.76  NWI                            

                               11 Simmons, Joshua               '86 NJ Striders Track Club    28.01  NWI                            



USATF New Jersey                                                                                              Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 

                                                         USA Track & Field                                                  Page 30 

                                                Junior Olympic Association Meet 2000                                                

                                      Underhill Field - Maplewood, NJ - Saturday June 17, 2000                                      

                                                                                                                                    

                                                    COMPLETE RESULTS FOR FINALS                                                     

                                                                                                                                    

                                                     Youth Boys 400 Meter Dash                                                      

                                                                                                                                    

                                                 Finals Results - Saturday 06/17/00                                                 

                                                                                                                                    

                              PLACE ATHLETE NAME                   YR TEAM                      TIME                                

                              ===== ================================= ========================= =======                             

                                  1 Kuhi, Mikal                   '86 Unattached                  56.27                             

                                  2 Devone, Lorenzo               '86 Unattached                  57.78                             

                                  3 Apwah, Jonathan               '86 Green Streakers of NJ       58.40                             

                                  4 Hawthore, Robert              '87 New Comm. Track Club      1:00.93                             

                                  5 Cristella, Nick               '86 Tnt Track Club            1:01.08                             

                                  6 Oshodi, Raheem                '86 Green Streakers of NJ     1:01.27                             

                                  7 Kohn, Kevin                   '87 Lakeland Junior Track     1:01.37                             

                                  8 Pinion, Le'Mon                '87 NJ Track & Field Coalitio 1:02.10                             

                                  9 Underwood, Tiquan             '87 Franklin Track Club       1:02.20                             

                                 10 Butler, Rayvon                '87 East Orange Dragons       1:03.74                             

                                 11 Springer, Justin              '87 Franklin Track Club       1:04.32                             

                                 12 Anthony, Gerard               '87 New Comm. Track Club      1:05.06                             

                                 13 Williamson, Jonathan          '86 NJ Track & Field Coalitio 1:05.90                             

                                                                                                                                    

                                                      Youth Boys 800 Meter Run                                                      

                                                                                                                                    

                                                 Finals Results - Saturday 06/17/00                                                 

                                                                                                                                    

                              PLACE ATHLETE NAME                   YR TEAM                      TIME                                

                              ===== ================================= ========================= =======                             

                                  1 DE Lorenzo, Michael           '86 Green Streakers of NJ     2:11.10                             

                                  2 Cherrington, Julien           '86 NJ Track & Field Coalitio 2:13.75                             

                                  3 Apwah, Jonathan               '86 Green Streakers of NJ     2:21.55                             

                                  4 Devone, Lorenzo               '86 Unattached                2:21.60                             

                                  5 Miller, Bretton               '86 NJ Track & Field Coalitio 2:24.21                             

                                  6 Warrington, Matthew           '86 Comet Track Club          2:24.41                             

                                  7 Holder, Emanuel               '86 NJ Track & Field Coalitio 2:25.46                             

                                  8 Kohn, Kevin                   '87 Lakeland Junior Track     2:25.97                             

                                  9 Chaguay, Tavis                '87 Tnt Track Club            2:26.18                             

                                 10 Wolf, Justin                  '86 Wall Track Club           2:27.66                             

                                 11 Butler, Rayvon                '87 East Orange Dragons       2:31.09                             

                                 12 Ruggiero, Steve               '86 Quick Silver Track Club   2:33.15                             

                                 13 Pinion, Le'Mon                '87 NJ Track & Field Coalitio 2:34.07                             

                                 14 Bostrom, Evan                 '86 Quick Silver Track Club   2:38.98                             

                                 15 Williamson, Jonathan          '86 NJ Track & Field Coalitio 2:40.48                             

                                 16 Gage, John                    '86 Quick Silver Track Club   2:41.24                             

                                                                                                                                    

                                                     Youth Boys 1,500 Meter Run                                                     

                                                                                                                                    

                                                 Finals Results - Saturday 06/17/00                                                 

                                                                                                                                    

                              PLACE ATHLETE NAME                   YR TEAM                      TIME                                

                              ===== ================================= ========================= =======                             

                                  1 Miller, Bretton               '86 NJ Track & Field Coalitio 4:55.82                             

                                  2 Sharkey, Andy                 '86 Unattached                4:56.25                             

                                  3 Edwards, Korey                '87 Unattached                5:01.45                             



USATF New Jersey                                                                                              Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 

                                                         USA Track & Field                                                  Page 31 

                                                Junior Olympic Association Meet 2000                                                

                                      Underhill Field - Maplewood, NJ - Saturday June 17, 2000                                      

                                                                                                                                    

                                                    COMPLETE RESULTS FOR FINALS                                                     

                                                                                                                                    

                                               Youth Boys 1,500 Meter Run (Continued)                                               

                                                                                                                                    

                                                 Finals Results - Saturday 06/17/00                                                 

                                                                                                                                    

                              PLACE ATHLETE NAME                   YR TEAM                      TIME                                

                              ===== ================================= ========================= =======                             

                                  4 Ruggiero, Steve               '86 Quick Silver Track Club   5:02.34                             

                                  5 Dolinski, Matthew             '86 Unattached                5:03.76                             

                                  6 Bostrom, Evan                 '86 Quick Silver Track Club   5:04.67                             

                                  7 Hurlburt, Christopher         '87 Supersonics Track Club    5:13.41                             

                                  8 Chaguay, Tavis                '87 Tnt Track Club            5:23.15                             

                                  9 Holder, Jeremiah              '87 NJ Track & Field Coalitio 5:26.02                             

                                 10 Shehan, Tim                   '87 NJ Striders Track Club    5:31.69                             

                                 11 Pollinger, Zachary            '86 NJ Striders Track Club    5:33.62                             

                                 12 Wyche, Aaron                  '87 NJ Track & Field Coalitio 5:34.45                             

                                 13 Butler, Kreg                  '87 Supersonics Track Club    5:38.23                             

                                                                                                                                    

                                                     Youth Boys 3,000 Meter Run                                                     

                                                                                                                                    

                                                 Finals Results - Saturday 06/17/00                                                 

                                                                                                                                    

                             PLACE ATHLETE NAME                   YR TEAM                      TIME                                 

                             ===== ================================= ========================= ========                             

                                 1 Edwards, Korey                '87 Unattached                10:44.47                             

                                 2 Walsh, Thomas                 '87 Unattached                10:50.79                             

                                 3 Hurlburt, Christopher         '87 Supersonics Track Club    11:26.13                             

                                 4 Shehan, Tim                   '87 NJ Striders Track Club    11:44.83                             

                                 5 Carpenter, Kevin              '87 Unattached                11:57.99                             

                                 6 Butler, Kreg                  '87 Supersonics Track Club    12:02.47                             

                                 7 Atkins, Robert                '86 Unattached                12:51.34                             

                                 8 Paolazzi, Nick                '86 NJ Striders Track Club    13:37.29                             

                                                                                                                                    

                                                Youth Boys 100 Meter Low Hurdles 33"                                                

                                                                                                                                    

                                                 Finals Results - Saturday 06/17/00                                                 

                                                                                                                                    

                            PLACE ATHLETE NAME                   YR TEAM                      TIME                                  

                            ===== ================================= ========================= ==========                            

                                1 Major, Sakir                  '87 NJ Striders Track Club    20.09  NWI                            

                                1 Anderson, Tarant              '87 NJ Striders Track Club    20.09  NWI                            

                                3 Cannici, Dan                  '87 NJ Striders Track Club    20.11  NWI                            

                                4 Gehring, Hye-Jun              '87 NJ Striders Track Club    20.17  NWI                            

                                                                                                                                    

                                                Youth Boys 200 Meter Low Hurdles 30"                                                

                                                                                                                                    

                                                 Finals Results - Saturday 06/17/00                                                 

                                                                                                                                    

                            PLACE ATHLETE NAME                   YR TEAM                      TIME                                  

                            ===== ================================= ========================= ==========                            

                                1 Hewitt, Matthew               '86 NJ Striders Track Club    29.22  NWI                            

                                2 Turner, Jarel                 '87 Transy East Track Club    29.38  NWI                            

                                3 Prudenti, Vincent             '86 NJ Striders Track Club    33.00  NWI                            



USATF New Jersey                                                                                              Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 

                                                         USA Track & Field                                                  Page 32 

                                                Junior Olympic Association Meet 2000                                                

                                      Underhill Field - Maplewood, NJ - Saturday June 17, 2000                                      

                                                                                                                                    

                                                    COMPLETE RESULTS FOR FINALS                                                     

                                                                                                                                    

                                                    Youth Boys 4x100 Meter Relay                                                    

                                                                                                                                    

                                                 Finals Results - Saturday 06/17/00                                                 

                                                                                                                                    

                                          PLACE  RELAY AFFILIATION                   TIME                                           

                                          =====  =================================== =====                                          

                                              1  FTC       Franklin Track Club       49.06                                          

                                              2  TNT       Tnt Track Club            49.72                                          

                                              3  NJS       NJ Striders Track Club    51.66                                          

                                                                                                                                    

                                                    Youth Boys 4x400 Meter Relay                                                    

                                                                                                                                    

                                                 Finals Results - Saturday 06/17/00                                                 

                                                                                                                                    

                                         PLACE  RELAY AFFILIATION                   TIME                                            

                                         =====  =================================== =======                                         

                                             1  NJTF      NJ Track & Field Coalitio 3:53.70                                         

                                             2  CTC       Comet Track Club          4:05.10                                         

                                             3  NJS       NJ Striders Track Club    4:39.50                                         

                                                                                                                                    

                                                    Youth Boys 4x800 Meter Relay                                                    

                                                                                                                                    

                                                 Finals Results - Saturday 06/17/00                                                 

                                                                                                                                    

                                         PLACE  RELAY AFFILIATION                   TIME                                            

                                         =====  =================================== =======                                         

                                             1  NJTF      NJ Track & Field Coalitio 9:31.92                                         

                                                                                                                                    

                                                        Youth Boys High Jump                                                        

                                                                                                                                    

                                                 Finals Results - Saturday 06/17/00                                                 

                                                                                                                                    

                           PLACE ATHLETE NAME                   YR TEAM                      MARK                                   

                           ===== ================================= ========================= =====                                  

                               1 Pragdat, Eric                 '86 NJ Striders Track Club    1.55m 5'01.00                          

                               2 Kusy, Steven                  '86 Wall Track Club           1.55m 5'01.00                          

                               3 Holder, Jeremiah              '87 NJ Track & Field Coalitio 1.45m 4'09.00                          

                               4 Cannici, Dan                  '87 NJ Striders Track Club    1.35m 4'05.00                          

                               5 Wyche, Aaron                  '87 NJ Track & Field Coalitio 1.30m 4'03.25                          

                               6 Wilson, Eric                  '86 NJ Striders Track Club    1.30m 4'03.25                          

                               7 Gehring, Hye-Jun              '87 NJ Striders Track Club    1.25m 4'01.25                          

                               8 Snochowski, Evan              '86 Shore Athletic Club       1.00m 3'03.25                          

                               9 Setless, Matthew              '87 NJ Striders Track Club    0.95m 3'01.25                          

                                                                                                                                    

                                                        Youth Boys Long Jump                                                        

                                                                                                                                    

                                                 Finals Results - Saturday 06/17/00                                                 

                                                                                                                                    

                       PLACE ATHLETE NAME                   YR TEAM                      MARK                                       

                       ===== ================================= ========================= =====                                      

                           1 Designano, Kevin              '86 Unattached                5.21m  NWI  17'01.25                       

                           2 Johnson, Joey                 '86 NJ Striders Track Club    4.86m  NWI  15'11.50                       



USATF New Jersey                                                                                              Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 

                                                         USA Track & Field                                                  Page 33 

                                                Junior Olympic Association Meet 2000                                                

                                      Underhill Field - Maplewood, NJ - Saturday June 17, 2000                                      

                                                                                                                                    

                                                    COMPLETE RESULTS FOR FINALS                                                     

                                                                                                                                    

                                                  Youth Boys Long Jump (Continued)                                                  

                                                                                                                                    

                                                 Finals Results - Saturday 06/17/00                                                 

                                                                                                                                    

                       PLACE ATHLETE NAME                   YR TEAM                      MARK                                       

                       ===== ================================= ========================= =====                                      

                           3 Hewitt, Matthew               '86 NJ Striders Track Club    4.80m  NWI  15'09.00                       

                           4 Cherrington, Julien           '86 NJ Track & Field Coalitio 4.67m  NWI  15'04.00                       

                           5 Cox, Lyhtodd                  '86 Transy East Track Club    4.49m  NWI  14'08.75                       

                           6 Holder, Emanuel               '86 NJ Track & Field Coalitio 4.30m  NWI  14'01.25                       

                           7 Clementelli, Eric             '87 NJ Track & Field Coalitio 4.03m  NWI  13'02.75                       

                           8 Wolf, Justin                  '86 Wall Track Club           3.72m  NWI  12'02.50                       

                           9 Malloy, Ryan                  '87 Supersonics Track Club    3.67m  NWI  12'00.50                       

                          10 Williamson, Jonathan          '86 NJ Track & Field Coalitio 3.54m  NWI  11'07.50                       

                                                                                                                                    

                                                       Youth Boys Triple Jump                                                       

                                                                                                                                    

                                                 Finals Results - Saturday 06/17/00                                                 

                                                                                                                                    

                       PLACE ATHLETE NAME                   YR TEAM                      MARK                                       

                       ===== ================================= ========================= =====                                      

                           1 Johnson, Joey                 '86 NJ Striders Track Club    9.99m  NWI  32'09.50                       

                                                                                                                                    

                                                      Youth Boys Shot Put 4 K                                                       

                                                                                                                                    

                                                 Finals Results - Saturday 06/17/00                                                 

                                                                                                                                    

                          PLACE ATHLETE NAME                   YR TEAM                      MARK                                    

                          ===== ================================= ========================= ======                                  

                              1 Cherrington, Adrian           '86 NJ Track & Field Coalitio 12.62m 41'05.00                         

                              2 Regner, Kyle                  '86 Lakeland Junior Track     11.14m 36'06.75                         

                              3 Manley, Razziq                '86 Comet Track Club          10.75m 35'03.25                         

                              4 Mezheritsky, Philip           '86 NJ Striders Track Club    10.69m 35'01.00                         

                              5 Cortina, Brian                '87 Unattached                10.59m 34'09.00                         

                              6 Sblendorio, Christopher       '86 NJ Striders Track Club    10.57m 34'08.25                         

                              7 Reif, Stephen                 '86 Unattached                10.28m 33'08.75                         

                              8 Parliman, Adam                '86 Quick Silver Track Club    9.52m 31'03.00                         

                              9 Dougherty, Kevin              '87 NJ Striders Track Club     9.30m 30'06.25                         

                              - Griffith, Omar                '86 NJ Track & Field Coalitio     ND                                  

                              - Gehring, Hye-Jun              '87 NJ Striders Track Club        ND                                  

                                                                                                                                    

                                                    Youth Boys Discus Throw 1 K                                                     

                                                                                                                                    

                                                 Finals Results - Saturday 06/17/00                                                 

                                                                                                                                    

                         PLACE ATHLETE NAME                   YR TEAM                      MARK                                     

                         ===== ================================= ========================= ======                                   

                             1 Kusy, Steven                  '86 Wall Track Club           34.35m 112'08.00                         

                             2 Cortina, Brian                '87 Unattached                29.58m 97'00.00                          

                             3 Gehring, Hye-Jun              '87 NJ Striders Track Club    28.12m 92'03.00                          

                             4 Dougherty, Kevin              '87 NJ Striders Track Club    26.87m 88'02.00                          

                             5 Sblendorio, Christopher       '86 NJ Striders Track Club    25.07m 82'03.00                          



USATF New Jersey                                                                                              Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 

                                                         USA Track & Field                                                  Page 34 

                                                Junior Olympic Association Meet 2000                                                

                                      Underhill Field - Maplewood, NJ - Saturday June 17, 2000                                      

                                                                                                                                    

                                                    COMPLETE RESULTS FOR FINALS                                                     

                                                                                                                                    

                                              Youth Boys Discus Throw 1 K (Continued)                                               

                                                                                                                                    

                                                 Finals Results - Saturday 06/17/00                                                 

                                                                                                                                    

                         PLACE ATHLETE NAME                   YR TEAM                      MARK                                     

                         ===== ================================= ========================= ======                                   

                             6 Pragdat, Eric                 '86 NJ Striders Track Club    24.64m 80'10.00                          

                             7 Ferrand, Brigham              '87 Green Streakers of NJ     21.92m 71'11.00                          

                             8 Wilson, Eric                  '86 NJ Striders Track Club    21.13m 69'04.00                          

                             9 Snochowski, Evan              '86 Shore Athletic Club       18.52m 60'09.00                          

                            10 Reif, Stephen                 '86 Unattached                16.58m 54'05.00                          

                            11 Setless, Matthew              '87 NJ Striders Track Club    12.42m 40'09.00                          

                                                                                                                                    

                                                   Youth Boys Javelin Throw 600 g                                                   

                                                                                                                                    

                                                 Finals Results - Saturday 06/17/00                                                 

                                                                                                                                    

                         PLACE ATHLETE NAME                   YR TEAM                      MARK                                     

                         ===== ================================= ========================= ======                                   

                             1 Kusy, Steven                  '86 Wall Track Club           38.02m 124'09.00                         

                                                                                                                                    

                                                  Youth Boys 3,000 Meter Race Walk                                                  

                                                                                                                                    

                                                 Finals Results - Saturday 06/17/00                                                 

                                                                                                                                    

                             PLACE ATHLETE NAME                   YR TEAM                      TIME                                 

                             ===== ================================= ========================= ========                             

                                 1 Pollinger, Zachary            '86 NJ Striders Track Club    15:39.89                             

                                 2 Wides, Billy                  '87 NJ Striders Track Club    19:52.68                             

                                 3 Setless, Matthew              '87 NJ Striders Track Club    21:08.14