USATF.tv
NationWide

Event Listing

Event Logo 2001 Garden State Games
Sunday, July 15, 2001 - Sunday, July 15, 2001
Rutgers University
Piscataway, NJ

RESULTS

USATF New Jersey                                          Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER

                            Garden State Games 2001                      Page 1

                      Rutgers University - Sunday 07/15/01                                                                      

                        COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS 
                       
                                                                               
                         Girls 8 & Under 100 Meter Dash                                                                                

                       Finals Results - Saturday 07/17/99                                                                                          

        PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME      

        ===== ============================ ========================= ====      

            1 Parks-Hardley, Raven       8 Unattached                16.8      

            2 Hill, Antonia              8 East Orange Striders      17.8      

            3 Gillett, Ravenne           8 Montclair Prca Track Club 17.9      

            4 Baskerville, Lauren        6 Unattached                25.0      

                                                                               

                         Girls 8 & Under 200 Meter Dash                        

                                                                               

                       Finals Results - Saturday 07/17/99                      

                                                                               

        PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME      

        ===== ============================ ========================= ====      

            1 Parks-Hardley, Raven       8 Unattached                35.3      

            2 Gillett, Ravenne           8 Montclair Prca Track Club 38.7      

            3 Hill, Antonia              8 East Orange Striders      38.9      

                                                                               

                         Girls 8 & Under 400 Meter Dash                        

                                                                               

                       Finals Results - Saturday 07/17/99                      

                                                                               

       PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME       

       ===== ============================ ========================= ======     

           1 Hill, Antonia              8 East Orange Striders      1:25.8     

                                                                               

                         Girls 8 & Under 800 Meter Run                         

                                                                               

                       Finals Results - Saturday 07/17/99                      

                                                                               

       PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME       

       ===== ============================ ========================= ======     

           1 Simoes, Ines               8 Unattached                2:53.4     

                                                                               

                           Girls 9-10 100 Meter Dash                           

                                                                               

                       Finals Results - Saturday 07/17/99                      

                                                                               

        PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME      

        ===== ============================ ========================= ====      

            1 Thomas, Krystal           10 Unattached                14.9      

            2 Sapini, Imani              9 Cougars Track Club        15.2      

            3 Heilig, Rachel            10 Cinnaminson Track Club    15.3      

            4 Pleasant, Shanae          10 Trinity Track Club        16.1      

            5 Hayes, Jomanda             9 Unattached                16.3      

            6 Lindle, Jessica           10 Unattached                16.7      

            7 Swan, Tiyana               9 Montclair Prca Track Club 17.0      

            8 Pelosi, Kayla             10 Unattached                17.3      



USATF New Jersey                                          Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER

                            Garden State Games 2001                      Page 2

                      Rutgers University - Sunday 07/15/01                     

                                                                               

                        COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS                        

                                                                               

                           Girls 9-10 200 Meter Dash                           

                                                                               

                       Finals Results - Saturday 07/17/99                      

                                                                               

        PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME      

        ===== ============================ ========================= ====      

            1 Clarke, Victoria           9 Unattached                31.1      

            2 Heilig, Rachel            10 Cinnaminson Track Club    32.0      

            3 Pleasant, Shanae          10 Trinity Track Club        32.5      

            4 Thomas, Krystal           10 Unattached                32.6      

            5 Phillips, Raquel           9 Unattached                32.6      

            6 Sapini, Imani              9 Cougars Track Club        33.8      

            7 Swan, Tiyana               9 Montclair Prca Track Club 35.1      

            8 Pleasant, Demetria         9 Trinity Track Club        35.5      

            9 James, Tieva               9 East Orange Striders      36.6      

           10 Johnston, Briana           9 Montclair Prca Track Club 37.3      

           11 Pitts, Catherine           9 Montclair Prca Track Club 37.5      

           12 Ray, Chelsey               9 Unattached                37.5      

           13 Pelosi, Kaula              9 Unattached                39.2      

                                                                               

                           Girls 9-10 400 Meter Dash                           

                                                                               

                       Finals Results - Saturday 07/17/99                      

                                                                               

       PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME       

       ===== ============================ ========================= ======     

           1 Thomas, Krystal           10 Unattached                1:12.9     

           2 Phillips, Raquel           9 Unattached                1:13.0     

           3 Clarke, Victoria           9 Unattached                1:13.4     

           4 Pleasant, Demetria         9 Trinity Track Club        1:15.3     

           5 White, Kayla               9 Montclair Prca Track Club 1:25.4     

                                                                               

                            Girls 9-10 800 Meter Run                           

                                                                               

                       Finals Results - Saturday 07/17/99                      

                                                                               

       PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME       

       ===== ============================ ========================= ======     

           1 Cordeiro, Nicole           9 Unattached                2:53.3     

           2 Fonseca, Jennifer          9 Unattached                3:29.6     

           3 Marques, Marta             9 Unattached                3:29.8     

           4 Silva, Vanessa             9 Unattached                4:19.0     

                                                                               

                           Girls 11-12 100 Meter Dash                          

                                                                               

                       Finals Results - Saturday 07/17/99                      

                                                                               

        PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME      

        ===== ============================ ========================= ====      

            1 Hovington, Jessica        12 Trinity Track Club        13.5      

            2 Marshall, Danielle        12 Trinity Track Club        13.9      

            3 Royster, Tangiah          11 Cougars Track Club        14.0      

            4 Ragucci, Nicole           12 Unattached                14.6      



USATF New Jersey                                          Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER

                            Garden State Games 2001                      Page 3

                      Rutgers University - Sunday 07/15/01                     

                                                                               

                        COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS                        

                                                                               

                     Girls 11-12 100 Meter Dash (Continued)                    

                                                                               

                       Finals Results - Saturday 07/17/99                      

                                                                               

        PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME      

        ===== ============================ ========================= ====      

            5 Gerald, Taqiyyah          11 Cougars Track Club        14.8      

            6 Burgess, Chenise          11 Cougars Track Club        15.0      

            7 Wong, Natalie             12 Unattached                15.7      

            8 McCullough, Jasmine       11 Montclair Prca Track Club 16.1      

                                                                               

                           Girls 11-12 200 Meter Dash                          

                                                                               

                       Finals Results - Saturday 07/17/99                      

                                                                               

        PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME      

        ===== ============================ ========================= ====      

            1 Hovington, Jessica        12 Trinity Track Club        28.6      

            2 Marshall, Danielle        12 Trinity Track Club        29.4      

            3 Royster, Tangiah          11 Cougars Track Club        30.4      

            4 Mosley, Brittany          11 Unattached                31.2      

            5 Rodriguez, Stephanie      11 Unattached                31.2      

            6 Scott, Kia                11 Trinity Track Club        31.4      

            7 Burgess, Chenise          11 Cougars Track Club        31.8      

            8 Gerald, Taqiyyah          11 Cougars Track Club        31.8      

            9 Ross, Krista              11 Unattached                32.2      

           10 McGullough, Jasmine       11 Unattached                33.3      

           11 Dickson, Shayla           11 Unattached                33.6      

                                                                               

                           Girls 11-12 400 Meter Dash                          

                                                                               

                       Finals Results - Saturday 07/17/99                      

                                                                               

       PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME       

       ===== ============================ ========================= ======     

           1 Segarra, Damarris         11 Unattached                1:07.5     

           2 Mosely, Brittney          11 Unattached                1:12.1     

           3 Scott, Kia                11 Trinity Track Club        1:17.5     

                                                                               

                           Girls 11-12 800 Meter Run                           

                                                                               

                       Finals Results - Saturday 07/17/99                      

                                                                               

       PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME       

       ===== ============================ ========================= ======     

           1 Rodriguez, Stephanie      11 Unattached                2:43.3     

           2 Segarra, Damaris          11 Unattached                2:43.4     

           3 Green, Jourdan            12 Unattached                2:49.3     



USATF New Jersey                                          Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER

                            Garden State Games 2001                      Page 4

                      Rutgers University - Sunday 07/15/01                     

                                                                               

                        COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS                        

                                                                               

                          Girls 11-12 1,500 Meter Run                          

                                                                               

                       Finals Results - Saturday 07/17/99                      

                                                                               

       PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME       

       ===== ============================ ========================= ======     

           1 Green, Jourdan            12 Unattached                5:41.3     

                                                                               

                      Girls 11-12 80 Meter Int Hurdles 30"                     

                                                                               

                       Finals Results - Saturday 07/17/99                      

                                                                               

        PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME      

        ===== ============================ ========================= ====      

            1 Rodriguez, Stephanie      11 Unattached                16.3      

                                                                               

                           Girls 13-14 100 Meter Dash                          

                                                                               

                       Finals Results - Saturday 07/17/99                      

                                                                               

        PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME      

        ===== ============================ ========================= ====      

            1 Gahe, Melissa             13 Unattached                13.6      

            2 Mack, Alisha              13 Cougars Track Club        13.9      

            3 Sherelle, Williams        13 Unattached                14.6      

            4 Miles, Ashley             13 Montclair Prca Track Club 15.0      

            5 Flores, Tamara            13 Montclair Prca Track Club 15.5      

            6 Flores, Taquala           13 Unattached                15.6      

            7 Johnson, Jaleeka          13 Montclair Prca Track Club 16.1      

                                                                               

                           Girls 13-14 200 Meter Dash                          

                                                                               

                       Finals Results - Saturday 07/17/99                      

                                                                               

        PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME      

        ===== ============================ ========================= ====      

            1 Gale, Melissa             13 Unattached                28.6      

            2 Mack, Alisha              13 Cougars Track Club        29.6      

            3 Silverman, Kate           14 Montclair Prca Track Club 29.7      

            4 Frole, Jacqueline         14 Montclair Prca Track Club 32.6      

            5 Flores, Tamara            13 Montclair Prca Track Club 33.3      

            6 Johnson, Jaleeka          13 Montclair Prca Track Club 34.2      

            7 Williams, Sherelle        13 Unattached                34.4      

            8 Flores, Taquala           13 Unattached                35.1      

            9 Arroyo, Ady               13 Montclair Prca Track Club 36.2      



USATF New Jersey                                          Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER

                            Garden State Games 2001                      Page 5

                      Rutgers University - Sunday 07/15/01                     

                                                                               

                        COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS                        

                                                                               

                           Girls 13-14 400 Meter Dash                          

                                                                               

                       Finals Results - Saturday 07/17/99                      

                                                                               

       PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME       

       ===== ============================ ========================= ======     

           1 Marshall, Nena            13 East Orange Striders      1:12.2     

                                                                               

                           Girls 13-14 800 Meter Run                           

                                                                               

                       Finals Results - Saturday 07/17/99                      

                                                                               

       PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME       

       ===== ============================ ========================= ======     

           1 Lebovich, Taylor          14 Unattached                2:37.6     

           2 Segarra, Elizabeth        13 Unattached                2:38.0     

           3 Silva, Diane              13 Unattached                2:55.6     

           4 Marshall, Nena            13 East Orange Striders      3:00.0     

                                                                               

                          Girls 13-14 1,500 Meter Run                          

                                                                               

                       Finals Results - Saturday 07/17/99                      

                                                                               

       PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME       

       ===== ============================ ========================= ======     

           1 Lebovich, Taylor          14 Unattached                5:26.5     

           2 Segara, Elizabeth         13 Unattached                5:33.7     

           3 Marshall, Nena            13 East Orange Striders      6:12.3     

                                                                               

                          Girls 13-14 3,000 Meter Run                          

                                                                               

                       Finals Results - Saturday 07/17/99                      

                                                                               

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME        

      ===== ============================ ========================= =======     

          1 Silva, Diane              13 Unattached                12:34.3     

                                                                               

                           Girls 15-18 100 Meter Dash                          

                                                                               

                    Preliminary Results - Saturday 07/17/99                    

                           8 Advance: Top 8 Each Heat                          

                                                                               

        PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME      

        ===== ============================ ========================= ====      

            1 Wright, Brittany          16 Cinnaminson Track Club    12.5      

            2 Vassell, Yhounic          17 New Birth Track Club      12.7      

            3 Hill, Aguawn              16 Unattached                13.3      

            4 Ismael, Khulilgh          15 Unattached                14.0      



USATF New Jersey                                          Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER

                            Garden State Games 2001                      Page 6

                      Rutgers University - Sunday 07/15/01                     

                                                                               

                        COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS                        

                                                                               

                           Girls 15-18 100 Meter Dash                          

                                                                               

                       Finals Results - Saturday 07/17/99                      

                                                                               

        PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME      

        ===== ============================ ========================= ====      

            1 Wright, Brittany          16 Cinnaminson Track Club    12.5      

            2 Vassell, Yhounic          17 New Birth Track Club      12.7      

            3 Hill, Aguawn              16 Unattached                13.3      

            4 Ismael, Khulilgh          15 Unattached                14.0      

                                                                               

                           Girls 15-18 200 Meter Dash                          

                                                                               

                       Finals Results - Saturday 07/17/99                      

                                                                               

        PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME      

        ===== ============================ ========================= ====      

            1 Coleman, Tiesha           16 Unattached                24.0      

            2 Wright, Brittany          16 Cinnaminson Track Club    26.1      

            3 Wilson, Jenelle           16 Cinnaminson Track Club    26.2      

            4 Vassell, Yhounic          16 Unattached                26.6      

            5 Asle, Sheila              17 Unattached                26.6      

            6 Oreilley, Heather         16 Unattached                27.4      

            7 Heilig, Sharon            16 Cinnaminson Track Club    27.4      

            8 Smith, Stacy              17 Unattached                28.0      

            9 Anderson, Keasha          15 Unattached                29.2      

                                                                               

                           Girls 15-18 400 Meter Dash                          

                                                                               

                       Finals Results - Saturday 07/17/99                      

                                                                               

       PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME       

       ===== ============================ ========================= ======     

           1 Wilson, Jenelle           16 Cinnaminson Track Club      55.1     

           2 Liverman, Kahimah         16 New Birth Track Club        57.9     

           3 Heilig, Sharon            16 Cinnaminson Track Club    1:01.7     

           4 Rosalind, Cerat           17 New Birth Track Club      1:02.6     

           5 Evana ZE, Florence        15 Unattached                1:03.7     

                                                                               

                           Girls 15-18 800 Meter Run                           

                                                                               

                       Finals Results - Saturday 07/17/99                      

                                                                               

       PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME       

       ===== ============================ ========================= ======     

           1 Thomas, Lindsay           16 Cinnaminson Track Club    2:21.2     

           2 Manken, Rebeca            18 Cinnaminson Track Club    2:48.1     



USATF New Jersey                                          Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER

                            Garden State Games 2001                      Page 7

                      Rutgers University - Sunday 07/15/01                     

                                                                               

                        COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS                        

                                                                               

                          Girls 15-18 1,500 Meter Run                          

                                                                               

                       Finals Results - Saturday 07/17/99                      

                                                                               

       PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME       

       ===== ============================ ========================= ======     

           1 Thomas, Lindsay           16 Cinnaminson Track Club    5:01.6     

           2 Rechtorovich, Heather     15 Unattached                5:45.1     

           3 Martin, Melanie           15 Unattached                6:01.8     

           4 Manken, Rebeca            18 Cinnaminson Track Club    6:04.8     

                                                                               

                     Girls 15-18 100 Meter Int Hurdles 33"                     

                                                                               

                      % Meet Record: 14.40 Amber Williams                      

                                                                               

                       Finals Results - Saturday 07/17/99                      

                                                                               

       PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME       

       ===== ============================ ========================= ======     

           1 Smith, Stacy              17 Unattached                18.8       

                                                                               

                          Women's 8 & Under Long Jump                          

                                                                               

                       Finals Results - Saturday 07/17/99                      

                                                                               

        PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE TEAM                MARK              

        ===== ========================== =================== ========          

            1 Shields, Chelsea         6 Unattached          6'10.50"          

                                                                               

                             Women's 9-10 Long Jump                            

                                                                               

                       Finals Results - Saturday 07/17/99                      

                                                                               

        PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE TEAM                MARK              

        ===== ========================== =================== ========          

            1 Ragucci, Vanessa         9 Unattached          8'09.75"          

                                                                               

                            Women's 11-12 High Jump                            

                                                                               

                       Finals Results - Saturday 07/17/99                      

                                                                               

        PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE TEAM                MARK              

        ===== ========================== =================== ========          

            1 Rodriguez, Stephanie    11 Unattached          3'06.00"          

                                                                               

                            Women's 11-12 Long Jump                            

                                                                               

                       Finals Results - Saturday 07/17/99                      

                                                                               

       PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE TEAM                MARK               

       ===== ========================== =================== =========          

           1 Ragucci, Nicole         12 Unattached          12'00.00"          

           2 Rodriguez, Stephanie    11 Unattached          11'05.00"          



USATF New Jersey                                          Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER

                            Garden State Games 2001                      Page 8

                      Rutgers University - Sunday 07/15/01                     

                                                                               

                        COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS                        

                                                                               

                      Women's 11-12 Long Jump (Continued)                      

                                                                               

                       Finals Results - Saturday 07/17/99                      

                                                                               

       PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE TEAM                MARK               

       ===== ========================== =================== =========          

           3 Forst, Rachel           12 Unattached          11'00.00"          

                                                                               

                           Women's 11-12 Shot Put 6lb                          

                                                                               

                       Finals Results - Saturday 07/17/99                      

                                                                               

       PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE TEAM                MARK               

       ===== ========================== =================== =========          

           1 Marshall, Shantelle     11 Trinity Track Club  19'07.00"          

           2 Rodriguez, Stephanie    11 Unattached          18'00.50"          

                                                                               

                         Women's 11-12 Discus Throw 1kg                        

                                                                               

                       Finals Results - Saturday 07/17/99                      

                                                                               

       PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE TEAM                MARK               

       ===== ========================== =================== =========          

           1 Daniels, Samantha       12 Unattached          96'09.00"          

                                                                               

                            Women's 13-14 High Jump                            

                                                                               

                       Finals Results - Saturday 07/17/99                      

                                                                               

        PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE TEAM                MARK              

        ===== ========================== =================== ========          

            1 Composto, Kara          14 Unattached          4'04.00"          

                                                                               

                            Women's 13-14 Long Jump                            

                                                                               

                       Finals Results - Saturday 07/17/99                      

                                                                               

       PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE TEAM                MARK               

       ===== ========================== =================== =========          

           1 Composto, Kara          14 Unattached          12'07.00"          

                                                                               

                           Women's 13-14 Shot Put 6lb                          

                                                                               

                       Finals Results - Saturday 07/17/99                      

                                                                               

       PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE TEAM                MARK               

       ===== ========================== =================== =========          

           1 Daniels, Samantha       12 Unattached          37'04.00"          



USATF New Jersey                                          Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER

                            Garden State Games 2001                      Page 9

                      Rutgers University - Sunday 07/15/01                     

                                                                               

                        COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS                        

                                                                               

                         Women's 13-14 Discus Throw 1kg                        

                                                                               

                       Finals Results - Saturday 07/17/99                      

                                                                               

       PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE TEAM                MARK               

       ===== ========================== =================== =========          

           1 Daniels, Stephanie      14 Unattached          99'09.25"          

                                                                               

                            Women's 15-18 High Jump                            

                                                                               

                       Finals Results - Saturday 07/17/99                      

                                                                               

        PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE TEAM                MARK              

        ===== ========================== =================== ========          

            1 Brown, Megan            16 Unattached          4'00.00"          

                                                                               

                            Women's 15-18 Long Jump                            

                                                                               

                       Finals Results - Saturday 07/17/99                      

                                                                               

       PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE TEAM                MARK               

       ===== ========================== =================== =========          

           1 Hamilton, Ayila         15 Unattached          16'08.50"          

           2 Chevers, Iyana          15 Unattached          16'06.75"          

           3 Smith, Stacy            17 Unattached          15'07.00"          

           4 Hill, Aquawn            15 Unattached          14'01.00"          

                                                                               

                           Women's 15-18 Shot Put 4kg                          

                                                                               

                       Finals Results - Saturday 07/17/99                      

                                                                               

       PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE TEAM                MARK               

       ===== ========================== =================== =========          

           1 Jenkins, Rachelle       17 Unattached          36'10.50"          

           2 Daniels, Stephanie      14 Unattached          34'05.50"          

           3 Welch, Lisa             18 Unattached          31'10.50"          

                                                                               

                         Women's 15-18 Discus Throw 1kg                        

                                                                               

                       Finals Results - Saturday 07/17/99                      

                                                                               

       PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE TEAM                MARK               

       ===== ========================== =================== ==========         

           1 Welch, Lisa             18 Unattached          116'03.75"         

           2 Koob, Alyssa            15 Unattached          105'09.00"         

           3 Martin, Melanie         15 Unattached           74'02.50"         



USATF New Jersey                                          Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER

                            Garden State Games 2001                     Page 10

                      Rutgers University - Sunday 07/15/01                     

                                                                               

                        COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS                        

                                                                               

                          Women's 19-29 100 Meter Dash                         

                                                                               

                       Finals Results - Saturday 07/17/99                      

                                                                               

        PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME      

        ===== ============================ ========================= ====      

            1 Burroughs, Shonda         24 Unattached                13.4      

            2 Robinson, Melonice        21 New Birth Track Club      13.7      

                                                                               

                          Women's 19-29 200 Meter Dash                         

                                                                               

                       Finals Results - Saturday 07/17/99                      

                                                                               

        PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME      

        ===== ============================ ========================= ====      

            1 Caldwell, Denay           21 Unattached                27.3      

            2 Robinson, Melonice        21 New Birth Track Club      31.3      

                                                                               

                          Women's 19-29 400 Meter Dash                         

                                                                               

                       Finals Results - Saturday 07/17/99                      

                                                                               

        PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME      

        ===== ============================ ========================= ====      

            1 Ferenz, Veronica          19 Unattached                57.7      

                                                                               

                          Women's 19-29 800 Meter Run                          

                                                                               

                       Finals Results - Saturday 07/17/99                      

                                                                               

       PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME       

       ===== ============================ ========================= ======     

           1 Devignes, Rhonda          19 Unattached                2:18.2     

                                                                               

                         Women's 19-29 1,500 Meter Run                         

                                                                               

                       Finals Results - Saturday 07/17/99                      

                                                                               

       PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME       

       ===== ============================ ========================= ======     

           1 Ellman, Sonja             23 Unattached                4:47.6     

           2 Devighes, Rhonda          19 Unattached                5:20.1     

                                                                               

                            Women's 19-29 Long Jump                            

                                                                               

                       Finals Results - Saturday 07/17/99                      

                                                                               

       PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE TEAM                MARK               

       ===== ========================== =================== =========          

           1 Burroughs, Shonda       24 Unattached          17'00.50"          



USATF New Jersey                                          Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER

                            Garden State Games 2001                     Page 11

                      Rutgers University - Sunday 07/15/01                     

                                                                               

                        COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS                        

                                                                               

                           Women's 30 1,500 Meter Run                          

                                                                               

                       Finals Results - Saturday 07/17/99                      

                                                                               

       PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME       

       ===== ============================ ========================= ======     

           1 Sangert, Devon Joan       33 Unattached                5:10.1     

                                                                               

                            Women's 35 800 Meter Run                           

                                                                               

                       Finals Results - Saturday 07/17/99                      

                                                                               

       PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME       

       ===== ============================ ========================= ======     

           1 Mauren, Kim               36 Unattached                2:29.6     

           2 Adams, Claudia            36 New Birth Track Club      3:10.0     

                                                                               

                           Women's 35 1,500 Meter Run                          

                                                                               

                       Finals Results - Saturday 07/17/99                      

                                                                               

       PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME       

       ===== ============================ ========================= ======     

           1 Mauren, Kim               36 Unattached                5:24.1     

                                                                               

                      Women's 35 100 Meter Int Hurdles 33"                     

                                                                               

                       Finals Results - Saturday 07/17/99                      

                                                                               

        PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME      

        ===== ============================ ========================= ====      

            1 Adams, Claudia            36 New Birth Track Club      21.0      

                                                                               

                           Women's 45 400 Meter Dash                           

                                                                               

                       Finals Results - Saturday 07/17/99                      

                                                                               

       PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME       

       ===== ============================ ========================= ======     

           1 Dickson-Taylor, Paula     48 Unattached                1:01.5     

                                                                               

                            Women's 45 800 Meter Run                           

                                                                               

                       Finals Results - Saturday 07/17/99                      

                                                                               

       PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME       

       ===== ============================ ========================= ======     

           1 Dickson-Taylor, Paula     48 Unattached                2:36.7     



USATF New Jersey                                          Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER

                            Garden State Games 2001                     Page 12

                      Rutgers University - Sunday 07/15/01                     

                                                                               

                        COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS                        

                                                                               

                         Boys 8 & Under 100 Meter Dash                         

                                                                               

                       Finals Results - Saturday 07/17/99                      

                                                                               

        PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME      

        ===== ============================ ========================= ====      

            1 Bey, Tahir                 8 Unattached                15.6      

            2 Singletary, Adrian         6 Jersey Shore Track Club   17.2      

            3 Pollitt, Justyce           6 Trinity Track Club        17.5      

            4 Gilett, Rueben             8 Montclair Prca Track Club 17.7      

            5 Davis, Andre               8 Unattached                18.2      

            6 Gillett, Nigel             8 Montclair Prca Track Club 18.2      

                                                                               

                         Boys 8 & Under 200 Meter Dash                         

                                                                               

                       Finals Results - Saturday 07/17/99                      

                                                                               

        PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME      

        ===== ============================ ========================= ====      

            1 Bey, Tahir                 8 Unattached                32.7      

            2 Gilett, Rueben             8 Montclair Prca Track Club 37.3      

            3 Gillett, Nigel             8 Montclair Prca Track Club 37.9      

            4 Pollitt, Justyce           6 Trinity Track Club        37.9      

            5 Singletary, Adrian         6 Jersey Shore Track Club   38.3      

            6 Lindie, Michael            8 Unattached                40.9      

            7 Forst, Alex                8 Unattached                41.1      

                                                                               

                         Boys 8 & Under 400 Meter Dash                         

                                                                               

                       Finals Results - Saturday 07/17/99                      

                                                                               

       PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME       

       ===== ============================ ========================= ======     

           1 Pollitt, Justyce           6 Trinity Track Club        1:29.1     

           2 Singletary, Adrian         6 Jersey Shore Track Club   1:33.0     

                                                                               

                          Boys 8 & Under 800 Meter Run                         

                                                                               

                       Finals Results - Saturday 07/17/99                      

                                                                               

       PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME       

       ===== ============================ ========================= ======     

           1 Forst, Alex                8 Unattached                4:05.0     

                                                                               

                            Boys 9-10 100 Meter Dash                           

                                                                               

                       Finals Results - Saturday 07/17/99                      

                                                                               

        PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME      

        ===== ============================ ========================= ====      

            1 Bey, Tausmen               9 Unattached                14.8      

            2 Johnson, Jakeem           10 Montclair Prca Track Club 14.9      

            3 Wade, Carl                10 Unattached                14.9      



USATF New Jersey                                          Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER

                            Garden State Games 2001                     Page 13

                      Rutgers University - Sunday 07/15/01                     

                                                                               

                        COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS                        

                                                                               

                      Boys 9-10 100 Meter Dash (Continued)                     

                                                                               

                       Finals Results - Saturday 07/17/99                      

                                                                               

        PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME      

        ===== ============================ ========================= ====      

            4 Hovington, Jordan          9 Trinity Track Club        16.0      

            5 Bijou, Kyle                9 Unattached                17.0      

            6 Orrell, David              9 East Orange Striders      17.5      

                                                                               

                            Boys 9-10 200 Meter Dash                           

                                                                               

                       Finals Results - Saturday 07/17/99                      

                                                                               

        PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME      

        ===== ============================ ========================= ====      

            1 Wade, Carl                10 Unattached                31.5      

            2 Graham, Quincy             9 East Orange Striders      31.8      

            3 Johnson, Jakeem           10 Montclair Prca Track Club 31.9      

            4 Hovington, Jordan          9 Trinity Track Club        33.2      

            5 Bijou, Kyle                9 Unattached                37.0      

            6 Orrell, David              9 East Orange Striders      40.2      

                                                                               

                            Boys 9-10 400 Meter Dash                           

                                                                               

                       Finals Results - Saturday 07/17/99                      

                                                                               

       PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME       

       ===== ============================ ========================= ======     

           1 Bey, Tausmen               9 Unattached                1:12.4     

           2 Wade, Carl                10 Unattached                1:21.9     

                                                                               

                            Boys 9-10 800 Meter Run                            

                                                                               

                       Finals Results - Saturday 07/17/99                      

                                                                               

       PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME       

       ===== ============================ ========================= ======     

           1 Armstrong, Dorian         10 Unattached                2:38.3     

           2 Graham, Quincy             9 East Orange Striders      2:51.8     

           3 Singletary, Julian         9 Jersey Shore Track Club   3:21.4     

                                                                               

                           Boys 9-10 1,500 Meter Run                           

                                                                               

                       Finals Results - Saturday 07/17/99                      

                                                                               

       PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME       

       ===== ============================ ========================= ======     

           1 Armstrong, Dorian         10 Unattached                5:19.3     

           2 Graham, Quincy             9 East Orange Striders      5:54.3     

           3 Singletary, Julian         9 Jersey Shore Track Club   7:14.3     



USATF New Jersey                                          Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER

                            Garden State Games 2001                     Page 14

                      Rutgers University - Sunday 07/15/01                     

                                                                               

                        COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS                        

                                                                               

                           Boys 11-12 100 Meter Dash                           

                                                                               

                       Finals Results - Saturday 07/17/99                      

                                                                               

        PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME      

        ===== ============================ ========================= ====      

            1 Logan, Tony               12 Unattached                13.2      

            2 Hunter, Trent             11 Trinity Track Club        14.3      

            3 Mills, Brian              11 Unattached                14.4      

            4 Pleasant, Sean            11 Trinity Track Club        14.8      

            5 Kosciuszko, Eric          11 Montclair Prca Track Club 17.5      

                                                                               

                           Boys 11-12 200 Meter Dash                           

                                                                               

                       Finals Results - Saturday 07/17/99                      

                                                                               

        PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME      

        ===== ============================ ========================= ====      

            1 Logan, Tony               12 Unattached                27.1      

            2 Pearson, Previos          11 Unattached                28.6      

            3 Hunter, Trent             11 Unattached                30.0      

            4 White, Brandon            12 Montclair Prca Track Club 31.2      

            5 Jackson, Gerald           11 Cougars Track Club        33.9      

                                                                               

                           Boys 11-12 400 Meter Dash                           

                                                                               

                       Finals Results - Saturday 07/17/99                      

                                                                               

       PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME       

       ===== ============================ ========================= ======     

           1 Logan, Tony               12 Unattached                1:04.2     

           2 Jackson, Gerald           11 Cougars Track Club        1:19.1     

                                                                               

                            Boys 11-12 800 Meter Run                           

                                                                               

                       Finals Results - Saturday 07/17/99                      

                                                                               

       PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME       

       ===== ============================ ========================= ======     

           1 Pinho, Joao               11 Unattached                2:40.0     

           2 Ruff, Ryan                12 Trinity Track Club        2:47.6     

           3 Marques, Jorge            11 Unattached                2:48.5     

                                                                               

                           Boys 11-12 1,500 Meter Run                          

                                                                               

                       Finals Results - Saturday 07/17/99                      

                                                                               

       PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME       

       ===== ============================ ========================= ======     

           1 White, Brandon            12 Montclair Prca Track Club 5:25.3     

           2 Lease, Sean               11 Unattached                5:46.1     

           3 Olson-Swanson, Anders     12 Montclair Prca Track Club 5:47.7     

           4 Ruff, Ryan                12 Trinity Track Club        5:52.3     



USATF New Jersey                                          Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER

                            Garden State Games 2001                     Page 15

                      Rutgers University - Sunday 07/15/01                     

                                                                               

                        COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS                        

                                                                               

                           Boys 11-12 3,000 Meter Run                          

                                                                               

                       Finals Results - Saturday 07/17/99                      

                                                                               

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME        

      ===== ============================ ========================= =======     

          1 Pinho, Joao               11 Unattached                11:30.3     

          2 Ciambriello, Matt         12 Unattached                11:32.8     

          3 Marques, Jorge            11 Unattached                11:49.7     

                                                                               

                      Boys 11-12 80 Meter Int Hurdles 30"                      

                                                                               

                       Finals Results - Saturday 07/17/99                      

                                                                               

        PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME      

        ===== ============================ ========================= ====      

            1 Shields, Alex             12 Unattached                17.3      

                                                                               

                           Boys 13-14 100 Meter Dash                           

                                                                               

                       Finals Results - Saturday 07/17/99                      

                                                                               

        PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME      

        ===== ============================ ========================= ====      

            1 Bijou, Eric               13 Unattached                13.6      

            2 Gorman, Patrick           13 Montclair Prca Track Club 14.6      

            3 Edwards, Steven           13 Unattached                14.7      

            4 Baskerville, Travis       13 Unattached                15.6      

            5 Hodges, Gemail            14 Unattached                15.7      

            6 Kosciuszko, Daniel        13 Montclair Prca Track Club 16.2      

            7 Dillard, Justin           13 Unattached                17.5      

                                                                               

                           Boys 13-14 200 Meter Dash                           

                                                                               

                       Finals Results - Saturday 07/17/99                      

                                                                               

        PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME      

        ===== ============================ ========================= ====      

            1 Moore, Kashif             13 Unattached                25.8      

            2 Bijou, Eric               13 Unattached                29.3      

            3 Gorman, Patrick           13 Montclair Prca Track Club 30.7      

            4 Dillard, Justin           13 Unattached                39.6      

                                                                               

                           Boys 13-14 400 Meter Dash                           

                                                                               

                       Finals Results - Saturday 07/17/99                      

                                                                               

       PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME       

       ===== ============================ ========================= ======     

           1 Moore, Kashif             13 Unattached                  59.9     

           2 Gorman, Patrick           13 Montclair Prca Track Club 1:12.0     

           3 Kosciuszko, Daniel        13 Montclair Prca Track Club 1:19.6     



USATF New Jersey                                          Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER

                            Garden State Games 2001                     Page 16

                      Rutgers University - Sunday 07/15/01                     

                                                                               

                        COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS                        

                                                                               

                            Boys 13-14 800 Meter Run                           

                                                                               

                       Finals Results - Saturday 07/17/99                      

                                                                               

       PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME       

       ===== ============================ ========================= ======     

           1 Ryan, Malloy              14 Unattached                2:29.6     

                                                                               

                           Boys 13-14 1,500 Meter Run                          

                                                                               

                       Finals Results - Saturday 07/17/99                      

                                                                               

       PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME       

       ===== ============================ ========================= ======     

           1 Ryan, Malloy              14 Unattached                5:03.0     

                                                                               

                           Boys 15-18 100 Meter Dash                           

                                                                               

                       Finals Results - Saturday 07/17/99                      

                                                                               

        PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME      

        ===== ============================ ========================= ====      

            1 Bennett, Jesse            15 Unattached                10.6      

            2 Okodiko, Enita            15 Unattached                10.8      

            3 Harris, Jamal             16 Cinnaminson Track Club    10.8      

            4 Riullano, Michael         15 Unattached                11.2      

            5 Williams, David           15 Unattached                11.2      

            6 Goode, Kenneth            16 Unattached                11.2      

            7 Pearson, Justin           15 Unattached                11.5      

            8 Johnston Iii, Lloyd       15 Montclair Prca Track Club 12.0      

                                                                               

                           Boys 15-18 200 Meter Dash                           

                                                                               

                       Finals Results - Saturday 07/17/99                      

                                                                               

        PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME      

        ===== ============================ ========================= ====      

            1 Bennett, Jess             16 Unattached                21.5      

            2 Okodiko, Eaita            16 Unattached                22.1      

            3 McAllister, Matt          16 Unattached                22.7      

            4 Steven, Denninger         17 Unattached                23.4      

            5 Williams, David           15 Unattached                23.4      

            6 Harris, Jamal             16 Cinnaminson Track Club    23.9      

            7 Thomas, Dennis            16 Unattached                23.9      

            8 Johnston Iii, Lloyd       15 Montclair Prca Track Club 25.1      

            9 Busby, Gerald             16 Unattached                26.1      



USATF New Jersey                                          Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER

                            Garden State Games 2001                     Page 17

                      Rutgers University - Sunday 07/15/01                     

                                                                               

                        COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS                        

                                                                               

                           Boys 15-18 400 Meter Dash                           

                                                                               

                       Finals Results - Saturday 07/17/99                      

                                                                               

        PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME      

        ===== ============================ ========================= ====      

            1 Stevenson, Yolswannty     19 Unattached                49.1      

            2 Drumheiser, Jim           18 Cinnaminson Track Club    50.5      

            3 Pearson, Larry            15 Unattached                50.7      

            4 Nedrick, Everald          15 Unattached                52.1      

            5 Steven, Denninger         17 Unattached                52.1      

            6 Brown, Michael            16 Montclair Prca Track Club 52.6      

            7 Dixon, Edmond             15 Unattached                52.7      

            8 Jackson, Jason            15 Unattached                53.4      

            9 Smith, Tim                15 Unattached                53.4      

                                                                               

                            Boys 15-18 800 Meter Run                           

                                                                               

                       Finals Results - Saturday 07/17/99                      

                                                                               

       PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME       

       ===== ============================ ========================= ======     

           1 Dixon, Edmund             15 Unattached                2:04.8     

           2 Drumheiser, Jim           18 Cinnaminson Track Club    2:05.9     

           3 Jackson, Jason            15 Unattached                2:08.0     

           4 Fearon, Andre             15 Unattached                2:08.9     

           5 Tavares, Jason            15 Unattached                2:18.4     

           6 Rodrigues, John           15 Unattached                2:30.6     

                                                                               

                           Boys 15-18 1,500 Meter Run                          

                                                                               

                       Finals Results - Saturday 07/17/99                      

                                                                               

       PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME       

       ===== ============================ ========================= ======     

           1 Alfano, David             15 Montclair Prca Track Club 4:31.8     

           2 McGregor, Gary            17 Unattached                4:36.4     

           3 Shepard, Alex             15 Montclair Prca Track Club 4:41.1     

                                                                               

                           Boys 15-18 3,000 Meter Run                          

                                                                               

                       Finals Results - Saturday 07/17/99                      

                                                                               

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME        

      ===== ============================ ========================= =======     

          1 Fearon, Andre             15 Unattached                10:41.7     

          2 Tavares, Jason            15 Unattached                10:45.3     

          3 Rodrigues, John           15 Unattached                10:56.3     



USATF New Jersey                                          Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER

                            Garden State Games 2001                     Page 18

                      Rutgers University - Sunday 07/15/01                     

                                                                               

                        COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS                        

                                                                               

                      Boys 15-18 110 Meter Int Hurdles 39"                     

                                                                               

                       Finals Results - Saturday 07/17/99                      

                                                                               

        PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME      

        ===== ============================ ========================= ====      

            1 Lenihan, Raymond          17 Unattached                15.3      

            2 Goode, Kenneth            16 Unattached                15.9      

            3 Hardin, Shareef           16 Unattached                16.1      

            4 Bostick, Barry            15 Unattached                17.4      

            5 Bakersville, David        15 Unattached                20.6      

                                                                               

                            Men's 9-10 Shot Put 6lb                            

                                                                               

                       Finals Results - Saturday 07/17/99                      

                                                                               

       PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE TEAM                MARK               

       ===== ========================== =================== =========          

           1 Dreher, Michael         10 Unattached          18'03.75"          

                                                                               

                            Men's 11-12 Shot Put 6lb                           

                                                                               

                       Finals Results - Saturday 07/17/99                      

                                                                               

       PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE TEAM                MARK               

       ===== ========================== =================== =========          

           1 Mecca, Joesph Jr.       12 Unattached          29'06.50"          

           2 Lease, Sean             11 Unattached          28'01.50"          

           3 Pollitt, Anthony        12 Trinity Track Club  19'06.50"          

                                                                               

                          Men's 11-12 Discus Throw 1kg                         

                                                                               

                       Finals Results - Saturday 07/17/99                      

                                                                               

       PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE TEAM                MARK               

       ===== ========================== =================== =========          

           1 Lease, Sean             11 Unattached          73'03.50"          

           2 Mecca, Joesph Jr.       12 Unattached          63'02.50"          

           3 Pollitt, Anthony        12 Trinity Track Club  36'10.00"          

                                                                               

                            Men's 13-14 Shot Put 4kg                           

                                                                               

                       Finals Results - Saturday 07/17/99                      

                                                                               

       PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE TEAM                MARK               

       ===== ========================== =================== =========          

           1 Hill, Prescott          13 Unattached          40'01.00"          

           2 Capasso, John           14 Unattached          33'06.50"          

           3 Kalnas, Gregory J.      14 Unattached          29'01.50"          

           4 Dreher, Douglas         13 Unattached          22'02.75"          



USATF New Jersey                                          Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER

                            Garden State Games 2001                     Page 19

                      Rutgers University - Sunday 07/15/01                     

                                                                               

                        COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS                        

                                                                               

                          Men's 13-14 Discus Throw 1kg                         

                                                                               

                       Finals Results - Saturday 07/17/99                      

                                                                               

       PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE TEAM                MARK               

       ===== ========================== =================== ==========         

           1 Hill, Prescott          13 Unattached          133'07.50"         

           2 Capasso, John           14 Unattached           87'08.50"         

           3 Kalnas, Gregory J.      14 Unattached           76'07.50"         

           4 Dreher, Douglas         13 Unattached           53'08.50"         

                                                                               

                             Men's 15-18 High Jump                             

                                                                               

                       Finals Results - Saturday 07/17/99                      

                                                                               

        PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE TEAM                MARK              

        ===== ========================== =================== ========          

            1 Bostick, Barry          15 Unattached          5'08.00"          

                                                                               

                         Men's 15-18 Discus Throw 1.6kg                        

                                                                               

                       Finals Results - Saturday 07/17/99                      

                                                                               

       PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE TEAM                MARK               

       ===== ========================== =================== ==========         

           1 Lee, Charles            17 Unattached          139'04.00"         

                                                                               

                         Men's 15-18 Javelin Throw 800g                        

                                                                               

                       Finals Results - Saturday 07/17/99                      

                                                                               

       PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE TEAM                MARK               

       ===== ========================== =================== =========          

           1 Pantano, Brandon        15 Unattached          38'06.00"          

                                                                               

                           Men's 19-29 100 Meter Dash                          

                                                                               

                       Finals Results - Saturday 07/17/99                      

                                                                               

        PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME      

        ===== ============================ ========================= ====      

            1 Dunkley, Julien           24 Unattached                10.0      

            2 Primo, Marvin             24 Unattached                10.1      

            3 Frasen, Kesrick           24 Unattached                10.1      

            4 Frasler, Troy             24 Unattached                10.3      

            5 St. Aude                  24 Unattached                10.5      

            6 Dietz, Shawn              24 Unattached                10.6      

            7 DeCarlo, Robert           24 Unattached                11.3      



USATF New Jersey                                          Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER

                            Garden State Games 2001                     Page 20

                      Rutgers University - Sunday 07/15/01                     

                                                                               

                        COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS                        

                                                                               

                           Men's 19-29 200 Meter Dash                          

                                                                               

                       Finals Results - Saturday 07/17/99                      

                                                                               

        PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME      

        ===== ============================ ========================= ====      

            1 Primo, Marvin             24 Unattached                19.5      

            2 Dunkley, Tulien           24 Unattached                21.4      

            3 St.Aude, Olivie           24 Unattached                21.6      

            4 Gardner, Adam             24 Unattached                21.8      

            5 Vaglio, Peter             24 Unattached                22.9      

            6 Barrett, Christopher      24 Unattached                23.3      

            7 Hyman, Junio              24 Unattached                23.3      

            8 Schuman, David            19 Unattached                23.4      

            9 Soricelli, Matt           24 Unattached                24.0      

                                                                               

                           Men's 19-29 400 Meter Dash                          

                                                                               

                       Finals Results - Saturday 07/17/99                      

                                                                               

        PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME      

        ===== ============================ ========================= ====      

            1 Fraser, Troy              19 Unattached                45.1      

            2 Fraser, Kesrick           19 Unattached                46.7      

            3 Campbell, Byron           19 Unattached                46.9      

            4 Kerr, Dean                19 Unattached                47.7      

            5 Orlando, Jeff             27 Unattached                51.5      

            6 Royster, Keith            19 Unattached                51.6      

            7 Loa, Christopher          20 Unattached                51.8      

            8 Benedict, Steve           22 Unattached                51.9      

            9 Schuman, David            19 Unattached                51.9      

                                                                               

                          Men's 19-29 1,500 Meter Run                          

                                                                               

                       Finals Results - Saturday 07/17/99                      

                                                                               

       PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME       

       ===== ============================ ========================= ======     

           1 Deshields, Gabriel        19 Unattached                4:40.1     

                                                                               

                             Men's 19-29 High Jump                             

                                                                               

                       Finals Results - Saturday 07/17/99                      

                                                                               

        PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE TEAM                MARK              

        ===== ========================== =================== ========          

            1 Thorp, John             27 Unattached          6'04.00"          

            2 Savage, Shawn           24 Unattached          5'10.00"          



USATF New Jersey                                          Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER

                            Garden State Games 2001                     Page 21

                      Rutgers University - Sunday 07/15/01                     

                                                                               

                        COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS                        

                                                                               

                              Men's 19-29 Shot Put                             

                                                                               

                       Finals Results - Saturday 07/17/99                      

                                                                               

       PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE TEAM                MARK               

       ===== ========================== =================== =========          

           1 Braxton, Aaron          20 Unattached          45'07.00"          

           2 Kalnas, Joseph          19 Unattached          35'02.00"          

           - Lewis, Alex             20 Cinnaminson Track C      FOUL          

                                                                               

                            Men's 19-29 Discus Throw                           

                                                                               

                       Finals Results - Saturday 07/17/99                      

                                                                               

       PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE TEAM                MARK               

       ===== ========================== =================== ==========         

           1 Mckeen, Casey           20 Unattached          144'08.00"         

           2 Lewis, Alex             20 Cinnaminson Track C 144'01.00"         

           3 Braxton, Aaron          20 Unattached          142'00.00"         

           4 Kalnas, Joseph          19 Unattached          108'02.00"         

                                                                               

                            Men's 30 200 Meter Dash                            

                                                                               

                       Finals Results - Saturday 07/17/99                      

                                                                               

        PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME      

        ===== ============================ ========================= ====      

            1 Kerr, Dean                19 Unattached                23.5      

                                                                               

                             Men's 30 800 Meter Run                            

                                                                               

                       Finals Results - Saturday 07/17/99                      

                                                                               

       PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME       

       ===== ============================ ========================= ======     

           1 Carlson, Richard          34 Unattached                2:13.9     

                                                                               

                          Men's 30 Javelin Throw 800g                          

                                                                               

                       Finals Results - Saturday 07/17/99                      

                                                                               

       PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE TEAM                MARK               

       ===== ========================== =================== =========          

           1 Alonzo, Daniel          34 Unattached          62'09.00"          

           2 Adams, Dan              31 Unattached          54'08.00"          



USATF New Jersey                                          Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER

                            Garden State Games 2001                     Page 22

                      Rutgers University - Sunday 07/15/01                     

                                                                               

                        COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS                        

                                                                               

                            Men's 35 100 Meter Dash                            

                                                                               

                       Finals Results - Saturday 07/17/99                      

                                                                               

        PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME      

        ===== ============================ ========================= ====      

            1 Davis, Keith              35 Unattached                11.3      

            2 Piedra, William           35 Unattached                11.7      

            3 Cordeiro, Diniz           35 Unattached                13.2      

                                                                               

                            Men's 35 200 Meter Dash                            

                                                                               

                       Finals Results - Saturday 07/17/99                      

                                                                               

        PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME      

        ===== ============================ ========================= ====      

            1 Foster, Greg              35 Unattached                22.9      

            2 Davis, Keith              35 Unattached                23.3      

            3 Hughes, Billy             19 Unattached                24.1      

            4 Piedra, William           35 Unattached                24.7      

            5 Scesney, James            35 Unattached                25.2      

            6 Bynoe, David              35 Unattached                25.9      

                                                                               

                            Men's 35 400 Meter Dash                            

                                                                               

                       Finals Results - Saturday 07/17/99                      

                                                                               

        PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME      

        ===== ============================ ========================= ====      

            1 Hughes, Billy             19 Unattached                50.9      

            2 Scesney, James            35 Unattached                52.4      

                                                                               

                             Men's 35 800 Meter Run                            

                                                                               

                       Finals Results - Saturday 07/17/99                      

                                                                               

       PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME       

       ===== ============================ ========================= ======     

           1 Cordeiro, Diniz           35 Unattached                2:24.4     

                                                                               

                            Men's 35 1,500 Meter Run                           

                                                                               

                       Finals Results - Saturday 07/17/99                      

                                                                               

       PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME       

       ===== ============================ ========================= ======     

           1 Miller, Randy             39 Unattached                4:44.8     



USATF New Jersey                                          Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER

                            Garden State Games 2001                     Page 23

                      Rutgers University - Sunday 07/15/01                     

                                                                               

                        COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS                        

                                                                               

                       Men's 35 110 Meter Int Hurdles 39"                      

                                                                               

                     % Meet Record: 16.20 Timothy McMahon                      

                                                                               

                       Finals Results - Saturday 07/17/99                      

                                                                               

       PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME       

       ===== ============================ ========================= ======     

           1 Patterson, Glenn          39 Unattached                15.0 %     

                                                                               

                          Men's 35 Javelin Throw 800g                          

                                                                               

                       Finals Results - Saturday 07/17/99                      

                                                                               

       PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE TEAM                MARK               

       ===== ========================== =================== =========          

           1 Jochum, Stephen         35 Unattached          52'08.00"          

                                                                               

                            Men's 40 100 Meter Dash                            

                                                                               

                       Finals Results - Saturday 07/17/99                      

                                                                               

        PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME      

        ===== ============================ ========================= ====      

            1 Biagioni, Remo            42 Unattached                11.4      

                                                                               

                            Men's 40 200 Meter Dash                            

                                                                               

                       Finals Results - Saturday 07/17/99                      

                                                                               

        PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME      

        ===== ============================ ========================= ====      

            1 Hamid, ED                 40 Unattached                25.3      

            2 Cox, Gary                 43 Unattached                28.2      

                                                                               

                               Men's 40 High Jump                              

                                                                               

                       Finals Results - Saturday 07/17/99                      

                                                                               

        PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE TEAM                MARK              

        ===== ========================== =================== ========          

            1 Brown, Bill             42 Unattached          5'04.00"          

                                                                               

                             Men's 40 Shot Put 16lb                            

                                                                               

                       Finals Results - Saturday 07/17/99                      

                                                                               

       PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE TEAM                MARK               

       ===== ========================== =================== =========          

           1 Lanzalotto, Thom        41 Unattached          44'01.00"          

           2 Destefano, Peter        42 Unattached          41'11.00"          

           3 Metcalfe, Glenn         41 Unattached          33'00.00"          



USATF New Jersey                                          Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER

                            Garden State Games 2001                     Page 24

                      Rutgers University - Sunday 07/15/01                     

                                                                               

                        COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS                        

                                                                               

                           Men's 40 Discus Throw 2kg                           

                                                                               

                       Finals Results - Saturday 07/17/99                      

                                                                               

       PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE TEAM                MARK               

       ===== ========================== =================== ==========         

           1 Destefano, Peter        42 Unattached          128'09.00"         

           2 Lanzalotto, Thom        41 Unattached          125'02.50"         

                                                                               

                          Men's 40 Javelin Throw 800g                          

                                                                               

                       Finals Results - Saturday 07/17/99                      

                                                                               

       PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE TEAM                MARK               

       ===== ========================== =================== =========          

           1 Biagioni, Remo          42 Unattached          38'00.00"          

           2 Metcalfe, Glenn         41 Unattached          35'00.00"          

                                                                               

                            Men's 45 100 Meter Dash                            

                                                                               

                       Finals Results - Saturday 07/17/99                      

                                                                               

        PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME      

        ===== ============================ ========================= ====      

            1 Moore, Jeff               47 Unattached                12.1      

            2 Passman, Don              47 Unattached                12.3      

            3 Gritz, David              48 Unattached                12.4      

            4 Zwick, Larry              49 Unattached                13.0      

                                                                               

                            Men's 45 200 Meter Dash                            

                                                                               

                       Finals Results - Saturday 07/17/99                      

                                                                               

        PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME      

        ===== ============================ ========================= ====      

            1 Moore, Jeff               47 Unattached                23.0      

            2 Passman, Don              47 Unattached                25.6      

            3 Gritz, David              48 Unattached                26.5      

                                                                               

                            Men's 45 400 Meter Dash                            

                                                                               

                       Finals Results - Saturday 07/17/99                      

                                                                               

       PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME       

       ===== ============================ ========================= ======     

           1 Zwick, Larry              49 Unattached                1:00.0     

           2 Passman, Don              47 Unattached                1:00.2     



USATF New Jersey                                          Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER

                            Garden State Games 2001                     Page 25

                      Rutgers University - Sunday 07/15/01                     

                                                                               

                        COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS                        

                                                                               

                            Men's 45 3,000 Meter Run                           

                                                                               

                       Finals Results - Saturday 07/17/99                      

                                                                               

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME        

      ===== ============================ ========================= =======     

          1 Hahn, Bob                 48 Unattached                12:28.3     

                                                                               

                             Men's 45 Shot Put 16lb                            

                                                                               

                       Finals Results - Saturday 07/17/99                      

                                                                               

       PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE TEAM                MARK               

       ===== ========================== =================== =========          

           1 Mckeen, Jay             46 Unattached          45'05.50"          

           2 Ciccone, Tony           45 Unattached          42'07.50"          

           3 Kalnas, Henry           49 Unattached          33'00.00"          

                                                                               

                           Men's 45 Discus Throw 2kg                           

                                                                               

                       Finals Results - Saturday 07/17/99                      

                                                                               

       PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE TEAM                MARK               

       ===== ========================== =================== ==========         

           1 Ciccone, Tony           45 Unattached          140'02.00"         

           2 Mckeen, Jay             46 Unattached          129'01.00"         

           3 Kalnas, Henry           49 Unattached           93'03.00"         

                                                                               

                            Men's 50 100 Meter Dash                            

                                                                               

                       Finals Results - Saturday 07/17/99                      

                                                                               

        PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME      

        ===== ============================ ========================= ====      

            1 Perlis, Noah              50 Unattached                13.2      

            2 Friedman, David           50 Unattached                14.4      

                                                                               

                            Men's 50 200 Meter Dash                            

                                                                               

                       Finals Results - Saturday 07/17/99                      

                                                                               

        PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME      

        ===== ============================ ========================= ====      

            1 Flowers, Sakhuhaf         52 Unattached                25.8      

            2 Pleasant, Charles         51 Unattached                26.5      

            3 Perlis, Noah              50 Unattached                27.4      

            4 Friedman, David           50 Unattached                30.2      

            5 White, David              52 Unattached                30.3      



USATF New Jersey                                          Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER

                            Garden State Games 2001                     Page 26

                      Rutgers University - Sunday 07/15/01                     

                                                                               

                        COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS                        

                                                                               

                            Men's 50 400 Meter Dash                            

                                                                               

                       Finals Results - Saturday 07/17/99                      

                                                                               

       PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME       

       ===== ============================ ========================= ======     

           1 Flowers, Sakhuhaf         52 Unattached                  59.5     

           2 Perlis, Noah              50 Unattached                1:04.2     

           3 Friedman, David           50 Unattached                1:07.1     

                                                                               

                       Men's 50 100 Meter Int Hurdles 36"                      

                                                                               

                     % Meet Record: 17.10 James Dickerson                      

                                                                               

                       Finals Results - Saturday 07/17/99                      

                                                                               

       PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME       

       ===== ============================ ========================= ======     

           1 Johnson, Mark             50 Unattached                17.5       

           2 Perlis, Noah              50 Unattached                19.9       

                                                                               

                               Men's 50 High Jump                              

                                                                               

                       Finals Results - Saturday 07/17/99                      

                                                                               

        PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE TEAM                MARK              

        ===== ========================== =================== ========          

            1 Johnson, Mark           50 Unattached          4'06.00"          

            2 Friedman, David         50 Unattached          4'02.00"          

                                                                               

                             Men's 50 Shot Put 6kg                             

                                                                               

                       Finals Results - Saturday 07/17/99                      

                                                                               

       PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE TEAM                MARK               

       ===== ========================== =================== =========          

           1 Kalnas, Michael         50 Unattached          36'00.25"          

           2 Dunphy, Rich            53 Unattached          34'01.50"          

           3 Dreher, Denis           50 Unattached          31'08.00"          

           4 Johnson, Mark           50 Unattached          31'06.00"          

                                                                               

                          Men's 50 Discus Throw 1.5kg                          

                                                                               

                       Finals Results - Saturday 07/17/99                      

                                                                               

       PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE TEAM                MARK               

       ===== ========================== =================== ==========         

           1 Weaver, Glenn           53 Unattached          117'06.00"         

           2 Monroe, Frank           54 Unattached          108'05.00"         

           3 Dreher, Denis           50 Unattached           88'04.00"         

           4 Palermo, Robert         51 Unattached           65'00.00"         



USATF New Jersey                                          Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER

                            Garden State Games 2001                     Page 27

                      Rutgers University - Sunday 07/15/01                     

                                                                               

                        COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS                        

                                                                               

                          Men's 50 Javelin Throw 800g                          

                                                                               

                       Finals Results - Saturday 07/17/99                      

                                                                               

       PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE TEAM                MARK               

       ===== ========================== =================== =========          

           1 Weaver, Glenn           53 Unattached          35'08.00"          

                                                                               

                            Men's 55 100 Meter Dash                            

                                                                               

                       Finals Results - Saturday 07/17/99                      

                                                                               

        PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME      

        ===== ============================ ========================= ====      

            1 Jones, Rich               55 Unattached                12.4      

                                                                               

                            Men's 55 200 Meter Dash                            

                                                                               

                       Finals Results - Saturday 07/17/99                      

                                                                               

        PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME      

        ===== ============================ ========================= ====      

            1 Jones, Rich               55 Unattached                25.9      

                                                                               

                            Men's 55 400 Meter Dash                            

                                                                               

                       Finals Results - Saturday 07/17/99                      

                                                                               

       PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME       

       ===== ============================ ========================= ======     

           1 Kuhi, John                57 Unattached                1:08.3     

                                                                               

                             Men's 55 800 Meter Run                            

                                                                               

                       Finals Results - Saturday 07/17/99                      

                                                                               

       PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME       

       ===== ============================ ========================= ======     

           1 Saarmann, John            58 Unattached                2:35.9     

           2 Kuhi, John                57 Unattached                2:37.5     

                                                                               

                             Men's 55 Shot Put 6kg                             

                                                                               

                       Finals Results - Saturday 07/17/99                      

                                                                               

       PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE TEAM                MARK               

       ===== ========================== =================== =========          

           1 Kalnas, Joesph C.       58 Unattached          33'05.50"          



USATF New Jersey                                          Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER

                            Garden State Games 2001                     Page 28

                      Rutgers University - Sunday 07/15/01                     

                                                                               

                        COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS                        

                                                                               

                            Men's 60 100 Meter Dash                            

                                                                               

                       Finals Results - Saturday 07/17/99                      

                                                                               

        PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME      

        ===== ============================ ========================= ====      

            1 Weaver, Roosevelt         64 Unattached                13.4      

            2 Rosenthal, David          61 Unattached                15.8      

                                                                               

                            Men's 60 200 Meter Dash                            

                                                                               

                       Finals Results - Saturday 07/17/99                      

                                                                               

        PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME      

        ===== ============================ ========================= ====      

            1 Byrd, Nate                62 Unattached                28.3      

            2 Rosenthal, David          61 Unattached                34.0      

                                                                               

                            Men's 60 1,500 Meter Run                           

                                                                               

                       Finals Results - Saturday 07/17/99                      

                                                                               

       PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME       

       ===== ============================ ========================= ======     

           1 Oliveira, Armando         60 Unattached                5:59.7     

                                                                               

                               Men's 60 High Jump                              

                                                                               

                       Finals Results - Saturday 07/17/99                      

                                                                               

        PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE TEAM                MARK              

        ===== ========================== =================== ========          

            1 Rosenthal, David        61 Unattached          2'06.00"          

                                                                               

                             Men's 60 Shot Put 5kg                             

                                                                               

                       Finals Results - Saturday 07/17/99                      

                                                                               

       PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE TEAM                MARK               

       ===== ========================== =================== =========          

           1 Sullivan, Jerry         61 Unattached          26'07.00"          

                                                                               

                           Men's 60 Discus Throw 1kg                           

                                                                               

                       Finals Results - Saturday 07/17/99                      

                                                                               

       PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE TEAM                MARK               

       ===== ========================== =================== ==========         

           1 Van Put, Russell        63 Unattached          117'09.00"         

           2 Sullivan, Jerry         61 Unattached           90'01.00"         

           3 Dedham, Richard J.      64 Unattached           78'09.00"         



USATF New Jersey                                          Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER

                            Garden State Games 2001                     Page 29

                      Rutgers University - Sunday 07/15/01                     

                                                                               

                        COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS                        

                                                                               

                          Men's 60 Javelin Throw 600g                          

                                                                               

                       Finals Results - Saturday 07/17/99                      

                                                                               

       PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE TEAM                MARK               

       ===== ========================== =================== =========          

           1 Illuzzi, Frank Sr.      64 Unattached          42'05.00"          

                                                                               

                            Men's 65 100 Meter Dash                            

                                                                               

                       Finals Results - Saturday 07/17/99                      

                                                                               

        PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME      

        ===== ============================ ========================= ====      

            1 Johnson, Alexander        68 Unattached                14.7      

            2 Kogan, Josef              67 Unattached                16.5      

                                                                               

                            Men's 65 200 Meter Dash                            

                                                                               

                       Finals Results - Saturday 07/17/99                      

                                                                               

        PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME      

        ===== ============================ ========================= ====      

            1 Johnson, Alexander        68 Unattached                30.7      

                                                                               

                            Men's 65 400 Meter Dash                            

                                                                               

                       Finals Results - Saturday 07/17/99                      

                                                                               

       PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME       

       ===== ============================ ========================= ======     

           1 Bernstein, Irwin          68 Unattached                1:11.4     

           2 Johnson, Alexander        68 Unattached                1:11.4     

                                                                               

                             Men's 65 800 Meter Run                            

                                                                               

                       Finals Results - Saturday 07/17/99                      

                                                                               

       PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME       

       ===== ============================ ========================= ======     

           1 Bernstein, Irwin          68 Unattached                2:52.0     

                                                                               

                            Men's 65 1,500 Meter Run                           

                                                                               

                       Finals Results - Saturday 07/17/99                      

                                                                               

       PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME       

       ===== ============================ ========================= ======     

           1 Aneshansley, Jim          65 Unattached                5:39.3     



USATF New Jersey                                          Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER

                            Garden State Games 2001                     Page 30

                      Rutgers University - Sunday 07/15/01                     

                                                                               

                        COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS                        

                                                                               

                      Men & Women 1+ 2,000 Meter Race Walk                     

                                                                               

                       Finals Results - Saturday 07/17/99                      

                                                                               

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME        

      ===== ============================ ========================= =======     

          1 Dedham, Richard J.       M64 Unattached                14:31.0     

          2 Bonfliglio, Kristina     W12 Unattached                15:40.0     

          3 Bivans, Maurita          W56 Unattached                16:19.0     

          4 Dunscombe, Ruth          W50 Unattached                16:20.0