USATF.tv
NationWide

Event Listing

Event Logo 2002 USATF National Masters Indoor Track & Field Championships
Friday, March 22, 2002 - Sunday, March 24, 2002
Reggie Lewis Athletic Center
Boston, MA

New Jersey Results Scoreboard 
Complete Championship Results

NEW JERSEY HIGHLIGHTS
In Boston, Massachusetts New Jersey Athletes showed success at the National Masters Indoor Track and Field Championship.  
 
Greg Foster won 2 Golds and a Bronze. 
 
Jim Manno won two Golds and would have been an easy winner in the 60m, if he chose to run . 
 
Joe Johnson who won the 200m and got a Bronze in the 60m seems to be returning to the World Class form that he displayed 4 years ago before suffering a string of injuries.
 
Alicia Kelly won the 3,000 and finished 2nd in the mile.
 
Keith Royster won two Bronzes in the 200 and 400m.
 
Adam Gardner won a gold in the 200m and finished 4th. in the 400m. He is a new sub-master. 
 
Duncan Littlefield did his usual PV act with a gold.
 
James Melton a new sub-master got a 2nd in the Pentathlon ,third in the TJ and 4th.in the LJ. 
 
Enrick Warner 50, Robert Abdullah 40, and Eddie Harris 55 won silver in the TJ, LJ and HJ respectively.
 
Mike Kairis 30 and Harry Nolan 55 were both 2nd. in the mile.
 
David Rosenthal 60 took the Bronze in the TJ and finished 4th in the 200.  

 NEW JERSEY RESULTS SCOREBOARD

2002 USATF National Masters Indoor Championships - Boston

Women’s Results

PLACE

NAME

AGE

EVENT

4

Nedenia West

30

60m

4

Nedenia West

30

200m

2

Laurie Clark

40

200m

3

Laurie Clark

40

400m

2

Alicia Kelly

40

1 Mile

1

Alicia Kelly

40

3000m

3

Erika Campbell

50

400m

4

Erika Campbell

50

800m

4

Erika Campbell

50

1 Mile

Women’s Results

1

Adam Gardner

30

200m

3

Adam Gardner

30

60m

4

Gary Rosenberg

30

800m

4

Gary Rosenberg

30

1Mile

5

David Small

30

1Mile

6

David Small

30

800m

2

Mike Kairis

30

1Mile

2

Rob DeFilippis

30

3000m

 

 

 

 

4

Andre Bridgett

35

60m

6

James Scesney

35

400m

1

Duncan Littlefield

35

P.V

 

 

 

 

1

Greg Foster

40

L.J

1

Greg Foster

40

T.J

3

Greg Foster

40

200M

2

Archie Claspy

40

400m

3

Michael Pascuzzo

40

H.J.

2

Robert Abdullah

40

L.J

 

 

 

 

3

Keith Royster

45

200m

3

Keith Royster

45

400m

 

 

 

 

6

Tony Plaster

50

800m

2

Roger Price

50

3000m

3

Roger Price

 

1Mile

3

Mark Johnson

50

60m Hurdles

5

Bob Reese

50

P.V

5

Bob Reese

50

L.J

6

David Friedman

50

L.J

2

Enrick Warner

50

T.J

4

Rich Dunphy

50

S.P.

5

Dennis Dreher

50

S.P.

 

 

 

 

1

Bob Reese

55

200m

3

Bob Reese

55

60m

2

Harry Nolan

55

1Mile

3

Hugh Sweeney

55

3000m

4

Douglas Brown

55

3000m

2

Eddie Harris

55

H.J.

3

Charles Roll

55

S.P.

 

 

 

 

3

David Rosenthal

60

T.J.

4

David Rosenthal

60

200m

3

Richard Colasuonno

60

3000m

4

Richard Colasuonno

60

1Mile

 

 

 

 

3

Ken Baker

65

400m

2

Ken Baker

65

800m

4

John MacDonald

65

400m

6

Irwin Bernstein

65

800m

 

 

 

 

1

Jim Manno

80

200m

1

Jim Manno

80

400m

1

Tim Dyas

80

3000m Walk