USATF.tv
NationWide

Event Listing

Event Logo 2003 Garden State Athletic Club Randolph Classic
Sunday, June 1, 2003 - Sunday, June 1, 2003
.
Randolph, NJ

RESULTS

100 Meter Dash

 
MOpen    Byron Campbell           10.62  
                Mitchell Lovett 11.22  
                Michael Carter 12.34
MOpen    Vram Malek                 n/t        
                Robert Crotty               n/t                    
                Thomas Yankay           n/t        
M45         Phil Bujalski                 n/t        NJ
                Keith Royster               n/t        AURA
                Rockdale Hudson         n/t        GSAC
M50         Jesse Norman              n/t        AURA
                David Gritz                   n/t        NJ
                David Friedman            n/t        SAC
M55         Robert Koontz             n/t        NJ
                Jim Burke                     n/t        NY
M60         Rich Jones                    n/t        NY
                Leon Trout                    n/t        SAC
M80         Jim Manno                   14.2     NJM
F13/14     Cassie Thalman            14.2
                Natalie Bujalski            17.0
F06          Aspen Gaita                 20.0
FOpen     Karlyn Crotty               14.9     SAC
 

ReRun 100 Meters for Times

                Byron Campbell           10.64
                Mitchell Lovett 11.52
                Vram Malek                 11.93
                Roberty Crothy            12.37
                Robert Koontz             12.59
                Rich Jones                    13.08
                David Gritz                   13.24
                Rockdale Hudson         13.35
                Phil Bujalski                  12.54
    Jessie Norman              12.59
                Natalie Bujalski            14.64
                Karyln Crotty               14.70
 

High Hurdles

M45         Phil Bujalski                 18.05   NJ
M50         David Friedman           28.56  SAC
M65         Leon Trout                  20.73   SAC
 

200 Meter Dash

MOpen    Vram Maltek                24.4    
                Ronald Davy                 25.7     
M40         Darnell Gatling              23.1     AURA
    Dave DiMassa              24.9     AZ
M45         Keith Royster               23.6     AURA
    Phil Bujalski                  25.5     NJ
M50         Edward Gonera            23.5     SFA
                Jesse Norman               27.5     AURA
    David Gritz                   28.0     NJ
    Charles Pleasant           28.9     GSAC
                David Friedman            33.0     SAC
M60         Nate Byrd                    29.4     SAC
M80         Jim Manno                   37.4     NJM
WOpen    Nadenia West              28.7     
W40        Shemayane Williams     27.7      RISE
 

400 Meter Run

OpenM    Mark Axt                     51.59   
                Robert Crotty               60.88   
M35         Chris Potter                 54.05   CPTC
                John Affleck                 60.24   CPTC
M40         Dave DiMassa             56.05   AZ
                Bill Thalman                 64.06    MCS
M45         Archie Glaspy              55.27   AURA
                David Cherry               57.14    NY
                Phil Bujalski                 57.92    NJ
                Peter Michaelson         64.41    CT
M50         Edward Gonera           53.51   SFA
                Larry Zwick                 62.37   GSAC
                Charles Pleasant           63.09   GSAC
                David Friedman            76.28   SAC
M65         Jim Aneshawsley       1:12.74   CPTC
M70         Irwin Bernstein          1:12.93   SAC
                Charles Wrixon          l:37.17    NJM
M75         Ray Cherniak            1:22.04    NJ
M80         Jim Manno                1:28.79    NJM 
W13/14    Natalie Bujalski         1:15.37 
W30        Alexandria Waddell    1:06.21   RISE
W35        Alethea Morris              58.57   ATOMS          
                Nadenia West            1:08.20   RISE
 

800 Meter Run

MOpen      David Siuta                 2:18.12   
                Stephan Moorhead       2:12.27  
    Dan Petty                     2:12.31  
    Patrick Phillips              2:17.97
M35         Angelo Harasts             2:26.95    RunCo
M45         Peter Michaelson          2:35.97    CT     
    Larry Blake                   2:30.41    SAC
    Gary Cox                      2:21.30    SAC
M50         Kirk Pierret                  2:28.89     NJ
    Tom Allen                     2:56.92    CRR
M55         Bill Indek                      2:50.03    SAC
    Jonathan Tetherly          2:45.74     MA
M60         John Saarman               2:46.58    SAC
M65         Jim Aneshawsley          2:50.05     CPTC
M70         Irwin Bernstein             2:58.96     SAC
    Charles Wrixon            3:57.04     NJM
W40        Shemayne Williams       2:45.48     RISE
 

Mile Run

MOpen      Dan Petty                   4:55.25  
    DavidSiuta                    5:06.66 
M35         John Affleck                 4:58.10    CPTC
    Angelo Harasts             5:13.89    RunCo
M50         Roger Price                  5:09.48    RVRR
    Kirk Pierret                  5:39.60     NJ
    Tom Allen                    6:23.62     CRR
F11/12     Ariel Capwell               6:25.84
                Catherine Gibson          6:44.13
W35        Susan Bessin                5:35.69     SF
W40        Cath StoneBorkowski     5:18.39     CPTC
 
5,000 Meter Run
M35         Angelo Harasts          19:18.90     RunCo
M85         Dudley Healy             45:44.00     NJ
 

Mile RaceWalk

W70        Diane Stone                12:32.59     MCS
 

FIELD EVENTS - Jumps

 

High Jump

MOpen     Rafal Kazimierczak       6’6”
M50         David Friedman            4’ 3”   SAC
M60         Jerry Sullivan                3’ 3”   GSAC
M65         K.M. Thomas               3’ 3”  PhilMst
WOpen     Karin Eaita                  5’ 4”
 

Long Jump

MOpen    Thomas Yankay          17’ 3.5”
M40         Bill Thalman                  13’ 7”    GSAC
M50         David Friedman            13’ 2”    SAC
M65         K.M. Thomas               10’ 4.5” PhilMst
 

Triple Jump

M50       David Friedman             24’ 2.25”  SAC
 

Pole Vault

M45         Tom Kildea                  8’             PA
 

FIELD EVENTS - Throws

 

Discus

MOpen    Bill Thalman, Jr             116’ 11.5”  
                Joe Kalnas                   113’ 7.5”         
                Greg Kalnas                   97’ 2.75”       
M35         Herb Rodriquez           151’ 7”            NJS
M45         John Kalnas                 115’ 6.5”         NJ
    Kim Messner                 81’ 2.75”       PA
M50         Dan Folk                       98’ 4”            PA
                Ron Salvio                     89’ 0”            NJ
M55         Terry Shuman              115’ 2.5”         LongStr
                Frank Monroe               90’ 11.5”       GSAC
                Carl Levine                    76’ 3.5”         NYM
M60         John Bronstein             133’3”             NJ
    Jerry Sullivan                  87’ 2”            MCS
M65        Russell Van Put             107’ 4”            GSAC
M70         Martin Kintish              115’ 4”            NY
                Ray Feick                    109’ 3”            GSAC
    Pete Barker                   97’ 6.5”         CT
                Giorgio Chiavelli            94’ 2”            GSAC
WOpen    C Thalman                    62’ 6.5”  
W45        Marlene Thalman           67’ 8”            MCS
 

Shot Put

MOpen    Bill Thalman, Jr.          12.7 
                Joe Kalnas                  11.11   
    Greg Kalnas                  9.35     
M45         Kim Messner                8.43  PA
M50        Mike Kalnas                10.17  NJ
    Dan Folk                      8.19  PA
    Ron Salvio                    7.38  ERA
    David Friedman            5.88  SAC
M55         Rich Dunphy                 9.45  GSAC
                Carl Levine                   8.43  NYM
M60        Joe Kalnas                   10.42  NJ
                John Bronstein             10.40  NJ
    Jerry Sullivan                 8.94  GSAC
M70         Ray Fieck                   11.0    PhilM
    Pete Barker                  9.97  CT
    Martin Kintish               9.22  NYM
WOpen   Cassie Thalman              8.94
W45        Marlene Thalman           6.35  MCS
 

Javelin

M50         Jim Albright                  110’ 0”    LongStr
                Ron Salvio                      80’ 8”    ERA
M55         Carl Levine                     75’ 1”    NYM
M60         Jerry Sullivan                  87’ 1”    GSAC
M70         Roy Feick                      97’ 2”    PhilMs
W45         Marlene Thalman           51’ 5.5” MCS
 

Weight Throw

M50         Ron Salvio                    31’ 4”    ERA
                Don Folk                      31’ 0”     PA
M55         Terry Shuman               35’ 7”     LongStr
                Carl Levine                   24’ 10”   NYM
M60         John Bronstien              32’ 3”    NJ
M70         Ray Feick                     49’ 10”  PhilMs
                Martin Kintish               41’ ½”    NYM
                Pete Barker                  37’ 9”     GSAC