USATF.tv
NationWide

Event Listing

Event Logo 2003 USATF-NJ Preliminary Junior Olympic Meet - Vineland
Sunday, June 1, 2003 - Sunday, June 1, 2003
.
Vineland, NJ

RESULTS
   Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
    USATF-NJ Preliminary Qualifier, Vineland, New Jersey 
                     Sunday, June 1st, 2003 Results                     
                                                                      
 
100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1     5 Perry, Chenell      96 willis                            17.72q 
  2     7 Wideman, Tyra       96 willis                            18.30q 
  3    81 Carpenter, Kiara    96 supersonics                       18.36q 
  4   113 Thomas, Courtney    95 Unattached                        18.60q 
  5   111 Chapman, Kewanee    95 willis                            19.08q 
  6     6 Smith, Tyra         95 willis                            20.29q 
 
200 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
  1   155 Wilson, Ashia       95 trinity                           35.77q 
  2   113 Thomas, Courtney    95 Unattached                        40.40q 
  3    81 Carpenter, Kiara    96 supersonics                       42.12q 
  4     5 Perry, Chenell      96 willis                            42.31q 
  5   111 Chapman, Kewanee    95 willis                            43.84q 
  6     6 Smith, Tyra         95 willis                            45.28q 
  7     7 Wideman, Tyra       96 willis                            45.36q 
 
400 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1    81 Carpenter, Kiara    96 supersonics                     1:53.17q 
 
800 Meter Run Sub-Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1   125 Doyle, Erin         95 Myaa                            3:40.48  
 
Long Jump Sub-Bantam Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Flight  1  
  1   155 Wilson, Ashia       95 trinity                         8-05.50   NWI 
 
100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
 --    76 Gordon, Jamir       96 supersonics                         SCR  
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1    63 James, Jamaal       95 supersonics                       15.65q 
  2    65 Williams, Jackie    95 supersonics                       15.90q 
  3   130 Delancy, Matthew    95 Myaa                              16.57q 
  4    28 Melvins, Adonius    95 willis                            16.74q 
  5    64 West, Isaiah        95 supersonics                       17.73q 
  6    41 Owens, Jermaine     96 willis                            18.53q 
  7    39 Monfiston, Quaeleb  95 willis                            18.64q 
  8    40 Nesmith, Tashaan    96 willis                            19.46q 
 
200 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
  1    65 Williams, Jackie    95 supersonics                       34.18q 
  2    28 Melvins, Adonius    95 willis                            37.92q 
  3   154 Scott, Vance        95 trinity                           39.87q 
  4    39 Monfiston, Quaeleb  95 willis                            40.62q 
  5    64 West, Isaiah        95 supersonics                       42.82q 
  6    41 Owens, Jermaine     96 willis                            43.44q 
  7    40 Nesmith, Tashaan    96 willis                            47.79q 
 --    76 Gordon, Jamir       96 supersonics                         DNS  
 
400 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1    63 James, Jamaal       95 supersonics                     1:14.13q
  2   130 Delancy, Matthew    95 Myaa                            1:28.60q 
  3   154 Scott, Vance        95 trinity                         1:34.35q 
  4    64 West, Isaiah        95 supersonics                     1:37.50q 
 
800 Meter Run Sub-Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1    80 Emmons, Tyquan      95 supersonics                     3:07.14  
  2    38 Green, Darius       95 willis                          3:11.70  
  3    79 Foman, Jahmir       96 supersonics                     3:25.94  
 
4x100 Meter Relay Sub-Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 willis athletic club  'A'                                    1:17.17  
     1) 38 Green, Darius 95             2) 39 Monfiston, Quaeleb 95       
     3) 40 Nesmith, Tashaan 96          4) 41 Owens, Jermaine 96          
 -- supersonics tc  'A'                                              DNS  
     1) 76 Gordon, Jamir 96             2) 79 Foman, Jahmir 96            
     3) 64 West, Isaiah 95              4) 65 Williams, Jackie 95         
 
Long Jump Sub-Bantam Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Flight  1  
  1   130 Delancy, Matthew    95 Myaa                            9-03.50   NWI 
 
100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1    83 Carpenter, Yamika   93 supersonics                       15.13q 
  2   118 Hudes, Danielle     93 Myaa                              15.14q 
  3    84 Carpenter, Tynaria  94 supersonics                       18.04q 
  4    12 McPhee, Leathica    94 willis                            18.27  
 --    13 Paris, Tatiana      93 willis                              DNS  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1    91 Lambert, Jamecia    93 supersonics                       14.26q 
  2    92 McQueen, June       93 supersonics                       15.84q 
  3    14 Perry, Martinique   93 willis                            17.69q 
  4     9 Gilbert, Diamond    94 willis                            17.70q 
  5     8 Bratten, Briana     94 willis                            17.96q 
 
100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: NWI
  1    91 Lambert, Jamecia    93 supersonics            14.26      15.06  
  2    83 Carpenter, Yamika   93 supersonics            15.13      15.37  
  3   118 Hudes, Danielle     93 Myaa                   15.14      15.40  
  4    92 McQueen, June       93 supersonics            15.84      16.22  
  5     9 Gilbert, Diamond    94 willis                 17.70      16.27  
  6    14 Perry, Martinique   93 willis                 17.69      17.42  
  7     8 Bratten, Briana     94 willis                 17.96      18.04  
  8    84 Carpenter, Tynaria  94 supersonics            18.04      18.21  
 
200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1    91 Lambert, Jamecia    93 supersonics                       32.56q 
  2   146 Walton, Yadijah     93 trinity                           32.88q 
  3   116 Bisbee, Jillian     93 Myaa                              34.93q 
  4    84 Carpenter, Tynaria  94 supersonics                       39.40  
  5   120 Pretti, Megan       94 Myaa                              39.44  
  6     8 Bratten, Briana     94 willis                            40.12  
  7    12 McPhee, Leathica    94 willis                            41.30  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1    83 Carpenter, Yamika   93 supersonics                       33.12q 
  2    92 McQueen, June       93 supersonics                       35.12q 
  3   131 Heiser, Laura       93 Myaa                              37.28q 
  4     9 Gilbert, Diamond    94 willis                            37.58q 
  5    15 Smith, Schatiera    94 willis                            38.34q 
  6    14 Perry, Martinique   93 willis                            38.63  
  7   117 Manerl, Marisa      94 Myaa                              39.06  
 
400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1   149 Fleuristal, Niakia  93 trinity                         1:13.74q 
  2    10 Henderson, Tyra     93 willis                          1:15.49q 
  3   118 Hudes, Danielle     93 Myaa                            1:17.81q 
  4   146 Walton, Yadijah     93 trinity                         1:18.14q 
  5    11 Logan-Brown, Tiffa  94 willis                          1:30.28  
  6   115 Davis, Jenifer      94 Myaa                            1:32.63  
 --    13 Paris, Tatiana      93 willis                              DNS  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1    82 Carpenter, Yakira   93 supersonics                     1:16.37q 
  2   116 Bisbee, Jillian     93 Myaa                            1:19.63q 
  3   131 Heiser, Laura       93 Myaa                            1:25.40q 
  4   128 Niedrach, Kristen   94 Myaa                            1:29.28q 
  5   129 Regiannini, Kather  94 Myaa                            1:31.34  
  6    84 Carpenter, Tynaria  94 supersonics                     1:39.02  
 
800 Meter Run Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1    10 Henderson, Tyra     93 willis                          3:02.14  
  2   127 Doyle, Casey        93 Myaa                            3:12.53  
  3   128 Niedrach, Kristen   94 Myaa                            3:26.53  
  4   115 Davis, Jenifer      94 Myaa                            3:37.70  
  5   129 Regiannini, Kather  94 Myaa                            3:40.98  
  6   136 Couch, Katelyn      94 quick silver                    3:50.64  
 --   104 McClintock, Kelly   93 RRTC                                DNS  
 --   131 Heiser, Laura       93 Myaa                                DNS  
Section  2  
  1   149 Fleuristal, Niakia  93 trinity                         2:56.70  
 
1500 Meter Run Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1   127 Doyle, Casey        93 Myaa                            6:21.88  
  2   128 Niedrach, Kristen   94 Myaa                            6:29.60  
  3   104 McClintock, Kelly   93 RRTC                            6:32.38  
  4   136 Couch, Katelyn      94 quick silver                    7:58.44  
 
4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 supersonics tc  'A'                                          1:04.18  
     1) 82 Carpenter, Yakira 93         2) 83 Carpenter, Yamika 93        
     3) 91 Lambert, Jamecia 93          4) 92 McQueen, June 93            
  2 willis athletic club  'A'                                    1:12.58  
     1) 8 Bratten, Briana 94            2) 11 Logan-Brown, Tiffany 94     
     3) 13 Paris, Tatiana 93            4) 15 Smith, Schatiera 94         
 
4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Myaa Track Club  'A'                                         5:32.40  
     1) 127 Doyle, Casey 93             2) 118 Hudes, Danielle 93         
     3) 116 Bisbee, Jillian 93          4) 131 Heiser, Laura 93           
  2 willis athletic club  'A'                                    5:59.45  
     1) 9 Gilbert, Diamond 94           2) 10 Henderson, Tyra 93          
     3) 11 Logan-Brown, Tiffany 94      4) 15 Smith, Schatiera 94         
 
Long Jump Bantam Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Flight  1  
  1   117 Manerl, Marisa      94 Myaa                            8-05.00   NWI 
  2   120 Pretti, Megan       94 Myaa                            7-11.25   NWI 
 
Shot Put 6 lb. Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   121 Narozanick, Mary    94 Myaa                           14-00.00  
  2   120 Pretti, Megan       94 Myaa                           13-04.00  
 
100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
 --    62 Booker, Juwan       93 supersonics                         SCR  
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1    44 Dyer, Derrick       93 willis                            14.06q 
  2    42 Carmichael, Jeremi  93 willis                            14.30q 
  3   140 McNair, Antonio     93 quick silver                      14.64q 
  4   124 Delancy, Brian      93 Myaa                              15.11q 
  5    45 Satchell, Matthew   94 willis                            16.29q 
  6    43 Clark, Melvin       94 willis                            17.09q 
  7    67 Keyes, Cameron      94 supersonics                       17.73q 
 --     1 wiggs, Robert       93 lighting               14.50        DNS  
 
200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
  1    44 Dyer, Derrick       93 willis                            31.03q 
  2   140 McNair, Antonio     93 quick silver                      33.18q 
  3    42 Carmichael, Jeremi  93 willis                            34.43q 
  4    45 Satchell, Matthew   94 willis                            36.30q 
  5    66 Hoo, Adonieye       94 supersonics                       36.72q 
  5    43 Clark, Melvin       94 willis                            36.72q 
  7    67 Keyes, Cameron      94 supersonics                       40.21  
 --    62 Booker, Juwan       93 supersonics                         DNS  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1   152 Damon, Daniel       93 trinity                           29.68q 
  2   153 Scott, Vaughn       93 trinity                           30.50q 
  3   147 Walton, Shareiff    94 trinity                           32.50q 
 
400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1    44 Dyer, Derrick       93 willis                          1:11.80q 
  2   152 Damon, Daniel       93 trinity                         1:12.57q 
  3   153 Scott, Vaughn       93 trinity                         1:13.56q 
  4    42 Carmichael, Jeremi  93 willis                          1:14.79q 
  5   124 Delancy, Brian      93 Myaa                            1:15.86q 
  6   147 Walton, Shareiff    94 trinity                         1:17.35q 
  7   123 Littig, Andres      94 Myaa                            1:19.26q 
  8    66 Hoo, Adonieye       94 supersonics                     1:23.71q 
 
800 Meter Run Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1   123 Littig, Andres      94 Myaa                            2:53.38  
  2    66 Hoo, Adonieye       94 supersonics                     3:19.39  
 
1500 Meter Run Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   123 Littig, Andres      94 Myaa                            6:19.32  
 
4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
 -- willis athletic club  'A'                                        SCR  
     1) 42 Carmichael, Jeremiah 93      2) 43 Clark, Melvin 94            
     3) 44 Dyer, Derrick 93             4) 45 Satchell, Matthew 94        
 
Long Jump Bantam Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Flight  1  
  1   140 McNair, Antonio     93 quick silver                   11-02.00   NWI 
  2   124 Delancy, Brian      93 Myaa                            9-07.75   NWI 
 
Shot Put 6 lb. Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    67 Keyes, Cameron      94 supersonics                    16-08.75  
 --    62 Booker, Juwan       93 supersonics                         DNS  
 
100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1    93 Barlow, Briana      92 supersonics                       13.07q 
  2    22 Coleman, Kayla      91 willis                            14.00q 
  3    18 Miller, Christina   92 willis                            14.39q 
  4   141 Thompson, Amy       92 quick silver                      14.78q 
  5    16 Fields, Dashonia    92 willis                            16.00  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1    95 Gillon, Tylia       92 supersonics                       14.03q 
  2     3 Pignatello, Dana    91 Unattached             13.84      14.12q 
  3    94 Davila, Quaneeka    92 supersonics                       14.62q 
  4    98 Times, Timber       92 supersonics                       14.75q 
  5    20 Thompson, Brittany  92 willis                            17.08  
 
100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: NWI
  1    93 Barlow, Briana      92 supersonics            13.07      12.84  
  2    95 Gillon, Tylia       92 supersonics            14.03      13.37  
  3     3 Pignatello, Dana    91 Unattached             14.12      13.53  
  4    22 Coleman, Kayla      91 willis                 14.00      13.96  
  5    18 Miller, Christina   92 willis                 14.39      14.22  
  6    98 Times, Timber       92 supersonics            14.75      14.48  
  7    94 Davila, Quaneeka    92 supersonics            14.62      14.72  
 --   141 Thompson, Amy       92 quick silver           14.78        DNS  
 
200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1    96 Goode, Asja         92 supersonics                       27.26q 
  2    22 Coleman, Kayla      91 willis                            29.29q 
  3    95 Gillon, Tylia       92 supersonics                       29.70q 
  4    98 Times, Timber       92 supersonics                       31.25q 
  5    18 Miller, Christina   92 willis                            31.26  
  6    94 Davila, Quaneeka    92 supersonics                       31.33  
  7    16 Fields, Dashonia    92 willis                            33.11  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1    93 Barlow, Briana      92 supersonics                       28.50q 
  2    97 Ridley, Alexandria  92 supersonics                       29.49q 
  3     3 Pignatello, Dana    91 Unattached             29.00      29.70q 
  4   112 Thom,As, Krystal    91 Unattached                        30.51q 
  5    19 Hall, Toddisia      92 willis                            31.87  
  6   141 Thompson, Amy       92 quick silver                      32.25  
  7    20 Thompson, Brittany  92 willis                            37.42  
 
400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1    96 Goode, Asja         92 supersonics                     1:03.26q 
  2    85 Hernandez, Nadia    91 supersonics                     1:09.28q 
  3   112 Thom,As, Krystal    91 Unattached                      1:10.85q 
  4   100 Williams, Kia       92 supersonics                     1:12.83q 
  5    99 Williams, Kayla     92 supersonics                     1:13.04q 
  6    21 Gainey, Shaquana    91 willis                          1:16.95q 
  7    17 Martin, Theresa     92 willis                          1:20.79q 
  8    19 Hall, Toddisia      92 willis                          1:21.23q 
 
800 Meter Run Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1    85 Hernandez, Nadia    91 supersonics                     2:42.67  
  2    21 Gainey, Shaquana    91 willis                          2:55.09  
  3   133 Bertulis, Lindsay   91 quick silver                    2:56.30  
  4   134 Caraballo, Angelic  92 quick silver                    3:16.41  
 
1500 Meter Run Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   126 Byrne, Rachel       91 Myaa                            5:41.10  
  2   133 Bertulis, Lindsay   91 quick silver                    5:42.60  
  3   134 Caraballo, Angelic  92 quick silver                    6:25.32  
 
3000 Meter Run Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   134 Caraballo, Angelic  92 quick silver                   13:11.50  
 
4x100 Meter Relay Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 supersonics tc  'A'                                            53.98  
     1) 93 Barlow, Briana 92            2) 95 Gillon, Tylia 92            
     3) 96 Goode, Asja 92               4) 97 Ridley, Alexandria 92       
  2 supersonics tc  'B'                                            58.74  
     1) 98 Times, Timber 92             2) 99 Williams, Kayla 92          
     3) 100 Williams, Kia 92            4) 94 Davila, Quaneeka 92         
 
4x400 Meter Relay Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 supersonics tc  'A'                                          4:52.13  
     1) 85 Hernandez, Nadia 91          2) 97 Ridley, Alexandria 92       
     3) 99 Williams, Kayla 92           4) 100 Williams, Kia 92           
  2 willis athletic club  'A'                                    5:16.15  
     1) 17 Martin, Theresa 92           2) 18 Miller, Christina 92        
     3) 21 Gainey, Shaquana 91          4) 22 Coleman, Kayla 91           
 
Long Jump Midget Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Flight  1  
  1    17 Martin, Theresa     92 willis                         11-03.00   NWI 
  2     3 Pignatello, Dana    91 Unattached                     10-10.75   NWI 
  3   141 Thompson, Amy       92 quick silver                   10-09.50   NWI 
  4   133 Bertulis, Lindsay   91 quick silver                   10-07.00   NWI 
 
100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1    57 Thomas, Christian   91 willis                            13.90q 
  2    77 Grant, Lawrence     92 supersonics                       14.29q 
  3    48 Carmichael, Joseph  91 willis                            14.45q 
  4    50 Davis, Christoff    91 willis                            14.94q 
  5    58 Wideman, Keenan     92 willis                            15.22q 
  6    56 Satterfield-Row, T  91 willis                            15.96  
  7    53 Owens, Aaron        92 willis                            16.14  
  8    51 Hillman, William    91 willis                            17.18  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1    69 James, Kendall      91 supersonics                       13.93q 
  2    49 Carmicheal, Eric    92 willis                            14.90q 
  3    46 Butler, Quinn       92 willis                            15.34q 
  4    52 McMillan, Michael   92 willis                            16.29  
 --    54 Paris, Tristan      92 willis                              DNS  
 --     2 Carlise, Amir       92 lighting               12.71        DNS  
 --    55 Perry, Darrell      92 willis                              DNS  
 
100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: NWI
  1    57 Thomas, Christian   91 willis                 13.90      13.62  
  2    69 James, Kendall      91 supersonics            13.93      13.64  
  3    77 Grant, Lawrence     92 supersonics            14.29      14.06  
  4    50 Davis, Christoff    91 willis                 14.94      14.32  
  5    49 Carmicheal, Eric    92 willis                 14.90      14.34  
  6    48 Carmichael, Joseph  91 willis                 14.45      14.63  
  7    58 Wideman, Keenan     92 willis                 15.22      15.16  
  8    46 Butler, Quinn       92 willis                 15.34      15.64  
 
200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1    55 Perry, Darrell      92 willis                            29.46q 
  2   158 Bey, Tauseman       92 quick silver                      30.02q 
  3    78 Williams, Tahjere   92 supersonics                       30.35q 
  4    77 Grant, Lawrence     92 supersonics                       30.59q 
  5    46 Butler, Quinn       92 willis                            35.21  
  6   109 Donofrio, Lewis     92 RRTC                              35.83  
 --    54 Paris, Tristan      92 willis                              DNS  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1   150 Walton, Na'Eem      91 trinity                           27.82q 
  2    68 Darden, Toddrick    91 supersonics                       28.15q 
  3    69 James, Kendall      91 supersonics                       30.93q 
  4    50 Davis, Christoff    91 willis                            33.12q 
  5    58 Wideman, Keenan     92 willis                            33.93  
  6   107 Condran, Michael    92 RRTC                              37.31  
 --     2 Carlise, Amir       92 lighting               27.00        DNS  
 
400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1    68 Darden, Toddrick    91 supersonics                     1:03.44q 
  2   150 Walton, Na'Eem      91 trinity                         1:07.48q 
  3    47 Butler, Robert      91 willis                          1:09.40q 
  4    77 Grant, Lawrence     92 supersonics                     1:11.64q 
  5   158 Bey, Tauseman       92 quick silver                    1:12.78q 
  6    70 Losey, Robert       91 supersonics                     1:14.14q 
  7   142 Bertulis, David     91 quick silver                    1:17.20  
  8   109 Donofrio, Lewis     92 RRTC                            1:25.26  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1    71 White, Sadiki       91 supersonics                     1:02.54q 
  2    69 James, Kendall      91 supersonics                     1:13.07q 
  3    78 Williams, Tahjere   92 supersonics                     1:16.92  
  4    53 Owens, Aaron        92 willis                          1:21.50  
  5   105 Iturrino-C0yle, Is  92 RRTC                            1:26.31  
  6   107 Condran, Michael    92 RRTC                            1:27.53  
 
800 Meter Run Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1    71 White, Sadiki       91 supersonics                     2:22.57  
  2    68 Darden, Toddrick    91 supersonics                     2:37.56  
  3    70 Losey, Robert       91 supersonics                     2:52.88  
  4   142 Bertulis, David     91 quick silver                    2:56.05  
  5   110 Cowan, Aaron        92 RRTC                            3:03.60  
  6    52 McMillan, Michael   92 willis                          3:03.86  
  7    78 Williams, Tahjere   92 supersonics                     3:10.59  
  8   137 Couch, Kevin        92 quick silver                    3:11.94  
 
1500 Meter Run Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   119 Forward, David      92 Myaa                            5:37.26  
  2   110 Cowan, Aaron        92 RRTC                            5:57.00  
  3   137 Couch, Kevin        92 quick silver                    6:16.83  
 
3000 Meter Run Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   119 Forward, David      92 Myaa                           11:58.20  
  2   137 Couch, Kevin        92 quick silver                   13:09.30  
 
4x100 Meter Relay Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 willis athletic club  'A'                                      55.48  
     1) 47 Butler, Robert 91            2) 49 Carmicheal, Eric 92         
     3) 55 Perry, Darrell 92            4) 57 Thomas, Christian 91        
  2 willis athletic club  'B'                                    1:03.34  
     1) 48 Carmichael, Joseph 91        2) 50 Davis, Christoff 91         
     3) 51 Hillman, William 91          4) 56 Satterfield-Row, Talir 91   
 
4x400 Meter Relay Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 willis athletic club  'A'                                    4:47.79  
     1) 47 Butler, Robert 91            2) 49 Carmicheal, Eric 92         
     3) 55 Perry, Darrell 92            4) 57 Thomas, Christian 91        
 
Long Jump Midget Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Flight  1  
  1    46 Butler, Quinn       92 willis                         11-00.25   NWI 
  2   142 Bertulis, David     91 quick silver                   10-06.50   NWI 
  3    58 Wideman, Keenan     92 willis                          9-11.00   NWI 
  4    53 Owens, Aaron        92 willis                          9-04.50   NWI 
  5    51 Hillman, William    91 willis                          6-02.50   NWI 
 --     2 Carlise, Amir       92 lighting                            DNS   NWI 
 
Shot Put 6 lb. Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    56 Satterfield-Row, T  91 willis                         32-05.00  
  2    48 Carmichael, Joseph  91 willis                         30-08.50  
  3   108 Cowan, Harry        91 RRTC                           29-02.25  
  4   106 Hebron, Kevin       92 RRTC                           27-02.50  
  5    52 McMillan, Michael   92 willis                         24-08.50  
  6   105 Iturrino-C0yle, Is  92 RRTC                           22-06.00  
 
100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1    35 Thompson, Ashley    89 willis                            12.91q 
  2    34 Sharper, Samantha   90 willis                            13.06q 
  3    37 Wilson, Cherie      90 willis                            13.30q 
  4    31 Melvin, Courtney    89 willis                            14.09q 
  5    36 Tribbett, Shavona   90 willis                            14.83q 
  6    25 Cherenfant, Delisi  90 willis                            15.04q 
 --    87 Hoo-Wilson, Ajahna  90 supersonics                         DNS  
 
200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
  1    88 Oconnor, Symone     89 supersonics                       26.88q 
  2    37 Wilson, Cherie      90 willis                            27.86q 
  3    89 Pile, Nailah        89 supersonics                       28.88q 
  4    31 Melvin, Courtney    89 willis                            29.47q 
  5   159 Hart, Amber         89 quick silver                      30.93  
 --    87 Hoo-Wilson, Ajahna  90 supersonics                         DNS  
 --     4 Wright, Athena      90 Haddonfield            26.90        DNS  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1    35 Thompson, Ashley    89 willis                            27.46q 
  2    25 Cherenfant, Delisi  90 willis                            30.91q 
  3    36 Tribbett, Shavona   90 willis                            31.63  
  4    26 Fields, Kamara      90 willis                            32.68  
  5   138 Owens, Danielle     90 quick silver                      36.84  
 --    34 Sharper, Samantha   90 willis                              DNS  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1   157 Wilson, Audrey      90 trinity                           25.26q 
  2   151 Bundy, Jade         90 trinity                           29.71q 
  3   148 Thompson, Jordan    90 trinity                           31.26  
  4   143 Tull, D'Nyra        89 quick silver                      32.93  
 
400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1    88 Oconnor, Symone     89 supersonics                     1:01.08q 
  2     4 Wright, Athena      90 Haddonfield          1:02.01    1:02.78q 
  3    89 Pile, Nailah        89 supersonics                     1:04.53q 
  4   143 Tull, D'Nyra        89 quick silver                    1:16.30q 
  5    26 Fields, Kamara      90 willis                          1:21.01q 
  6   138 Owens, Danielle     90 quick silver                    1:25.26q 
 --    87 Hoo-Wilson, Ajahna  90 supersonics                         DNS  
 --    33 Paris, Tiffany      90 willis                              DNS  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1   151 Bundy, Jade         90 trinity                         1:09.98q 
  2    29 King, Alexis        90 willis                          1:11.44q 
 
800 Meter Run Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1   114 Cosnett, Kalie      90 Haddonfield                     2:34.59  
  2    89 Pile, Nailah        89 supersonics                     2:41.34  
  3    24 Benjamin, Brionna   90 willis                          2:55.24  
  4    30 Martin, Catherine   90 willis                          3:21.84  
  5    32 Monfiston, Jazmani  90 willis                          3:38.95  
  6    27 Giebel, Megan       90 willis                          3:51.84  
 --    33 Paris, Tiffany      90 willis                              DNS  
Section  2  
  1    29 King, Alexis        90 willis                          2:59.93  
 
1500 Meter Run Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1    23 Abdullah, Amira     90 willis                          5:38.78  
 --   114 Cosnett, Kalie      90 Haddonfield                         DNS  
 
3000 Meter Run Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   102 Odonnell, Coleen    89 Unattached                     11:23.00  
  2   103 Donaghy, Erin       90 Unattached                     11:50.80  
  3    23 Abdullah, Amira     90 willis                         12:16.20  
 
3000 Meter Race Walk Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    27 Giebel, Megan       90 willis                         22:33.00  
 
4x100 Meter Relay Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 willis athletic club  'A'                                      52.59  
     1)                                 2) 34 Sharper, Samantha 90        
     3) 35 Thompson, Ashley 89          4) 37 Wilson, Cherie 90           
  2 willis athletic club  'B'                                      57.92  
     1) 31 Melvin, Courtney 89          2) 24 Benjamin, Brionna 90        
     3) 25 Cherenfant, Delisia 90       4) 26 Fields, Kamara 90           
 
4x400 Meter Relay Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 willis athletic club  'A'                                    4:35.08  
     1) 23 Abdullah, Amira 90           2) 34 Sharper, Samantha 90        
     3) 35 Thompson, Ashley 89          4) 37 Wilson, Cherie 90           
  2 willis athletic club  'B'                                    4:54.71  
     1) 24 Benjamin, Brionna 90         2) 25 Cherenfant, Delisia 90      
     3) 28 Melvins, Adonius 95          4) 29 King, Alexis 90             
 
Long Jump Youth Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Flight  1  
  1    24 Benjamin, Brionna   90 willis                         13-00.00   NWI 
  2   148 Thompson, Jordan    90 trinity                        11-10.25   NWI 
  3    30 Martin, Catherine   90 willis                         11-08.25   NWI 
  4   143 Tull, D'Nyra        89 quick silver                   10-07.50   NWI 
 
Shot Put 6 lb. Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    90 Pile, Nneka         89 supersonics                    28-07.25  
  2    32 Monfiston, Jazmani  90 willis                         24-07.00  
  3   145 Marshall, Shantele  90 trinity                        21-09.00  
 
100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1   135 Perez, Cesar        89 quick silver                      13.11q 
  2   132 Hunter, Trent       90 trinity                           13.39q 
  3   122 Foust, David        89 Myaa                              13.53q 
  4    60 Wooden, Joseph      89 willis                            13.94q 
 --    61 Satchell, Derrick   90 willis                              DNS  
 
200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
  1   135 Perez, Cesar        89 quick silver                      28.05q 
  2   132 Hunter, Trent       90 trinity                           28.07q 
  3    73 Price, Hamadi       90 supersonics                       28.43q 
  4   122 Foust, David        89 Myaa                              28.52q 
 
400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1    75 Oconnor, Eric       89 supersonics                     1:04.43q 
  2    73 Price, Hamadi       90 supersonics                     1:05.59q 
  3   132 Hunter, Trent       90 trinity                         1:09.88q 
  4   139 Owens, David        90 quick silver                    1:27.28q 
 
800 Meter Run Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1    75 Oconnor, Eric       89 supersonics                     2:28.44  
  2   101 Holzer, Zachary     89 Unattached                      2:32.41  
  3    73 Price, Hamadi       90 supersonics                     2:43.87  
 
1500 Meter Run Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   139 Owens, David        90 quick silver                    6:40.67  
 
3000 Meter Run Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   101 Holzer, Zachary     89 Unattached                     11:11.80  
 
Long Jump Youth Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Flight  1  
  1   122 Foust, David        89 Myaa                           14-09.00   NWI 
  2   135 Perez, Cesar        89 quick silver                   13-11.50   NWI 
  3    60 Wooden, Joseph      89 willis                         13-09.75   NWI 
  4   132 Hunter, Trent       90 trinity                        13-00.00   NWI 
 
Shot Put 4kg Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    72 Cumberbatch, Joshu  90 supersonics                    38-00.00  
  2   144 Bates, Rashad       89 quick silver                   27-01.50  
  3   101 Holzer, Zachary     89 Unattached                     25-04.00  
  4    61 Satchell, Derrick   90 willis                         23-00.50  
  5    74 Corney, Richard     89 supersonics                    22-11.25  
  6    59 Giebel, Christophe  90 willis                         14-07.00