USATF.tv
NationWide

Event Listing

Event Logo 2005 USATF Region 2 Junior Olympic Track & Field Championshps
Thursday, July 7, 2005 - Sunday, July 10, 2005
J. Birney Crum Stadium
Allentown, PA

RESULTS
Licensed to Three Rivers Association - Organization License
                                                Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 7/13/2005
        2005 USA Track & Field Junior Olympics - 7/7/2005 to 7/10/2005         
                            Region 2 Championships                             
                            J. Birney Crum Stadium                             
                                    Results                                    
 
100 Meter Dash Sub Bantam Girls
========================================================================
    Region 2: R 15.18  7/10/2004   Tatyana Harris, Mallery  T.C.               
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dendy, Maiya                 Lightning Fast         R 14.85Q  NWI  2 
  2 Kroll, Kayla                 Lakeland                 15.64Q  NWI  1 
  3 Allen, Erin                  Mt. Airy                 15.78Q  NWI  3 
  4 Barney, Courtney             Erie One                 16.21q  NWI  2 
  5 Livingston, Tia              Franklin                 16.38q  NWI  1 
  6 Cubbage, Allieyah            Tsunami                  16.46q  NWI  3 
  7 Kenney, Geneva               Inner City               16.83q  NWI  3 
  8 Shaw, Devin                  River City Elite         17.05q  NWI  1 
  9 Hall, Asya                   Mt. Airy                 17.29   NWI  3 
 10 Ray, Sydney                  Mt. Airy                 17.44   NWI  1 
 11 Larsson, Lena                Ithaca United            20.90   NWI  1 
 
100 Meter Dash Sub Bantam Girls
=====================================================================
    Region 2: R 15.18  7/10/2004   Tatyana Harris, Mallery  T.C.               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Dendy, Maiya                 Lightning Fast           14.82R  NWI 
  2 Allen, Erin                  Mt. Airy                 15.51   NWI 
  2 Kroll, Kayla                 Lakeland                 15.51   NWI 
  4 Livingston, Tia              Franklin                 16.37   NWI 
  5 Cubbage, Allieyah            Tsunami                  16.42   NWI 
  6 Barney, Courtney             Erie One                 16.47   NWI 
  7 Shaw, Devin                  River City Elite         16.60   NWI 
  8 Kenney, Geneva               Inner City               16.78   NWI 
Preliminaries
  9 Hall, Asya                   Mt. Airy                             
 10 Ray, Sydney                  Mt. Airy                             
 11 Larsson, Lena                Ithaca United                        
 
200 Meter Dash Sub Bantam Girls
========================================================================
    Region 2: R 30.94  7/11/2004   Tatyana Harris, Mallery  T.C.               
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Ransome, Bria                United Stars             32.82Q  NWI  1 
  2 Kroll, Kayla                 Lakeland                 33.01Q  NWI  2 
  3 Livingston, Tia              Franklin                 34.23q  NWI  2 
  4 Gibbs, Janelle               Comets                   34.40q  NWI  1 
  5 Rivers, Shayla               Mallery T.C.             34.52q  NWI  2 
  6 Shaw, Devin                  River City Elite         35.12q  NWI  1 
  7 Kenney, Geneva               Inner City               36.16q  NWI  1 
  8 Hall, Asya                   Mt. Airy                 37.31q  NWI  2 
  9 Wilson, Tiyana               Mt. Airy                 39.03   NWI  2 
 10 Larsson, Lena                Ithaca United            42.50   NWI  1 
 
200 Meter Dash Sub Bantam Girls
=====================================================================
    Region 2: R 30.94  7/11/2004   Tatyana Harris, Mallery  T.C.               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Ransome, Bria                United Stars             32.09   NWI 
  2 Kroll, Kayla                 Lakeland                 32.57   NWI 
  3 Livingston, Tia              Franklin                 33.56   NWI 
  4 Gibbs, Janelle               Comets                   34.48   NWI 
  5 Kenney, Geneva               Inner City               34.80   NWI 
  6 Rivers, Shayla               Mallery T.C.             35.31   NWI 
  7 Shaw, Devin                  River City Elite         35.45   NWI 
  8 Hall, Asya                   Mt. Airy                 36.81   NWI 
Preliminaries
  9 Wilson, Tiyana               Mt. Airy                             
 10 Larsson, Lena                Ithaca United                        
 
400 Meter Dash Sub Bantam Girls
===================================================================
    Region 2: R 1:11.01  7/2001      Myniqua Cotton, Cotton Club               
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Belton, Tiffani              United Stars           1:17.18Q  1 
  2 Taylor, Kanae                Juventus T.C.          1:18.73Q  2 
  3 Cubbage, Allieyah            Tsunami                1:19.46q  1 
  4 Gibbs, Janelle               Comets                 1:21.59q  2 
  5 Krauss, Kelsea               Lakeland               1:24.00q  2 
  6 Hinton, Brittany             Mt. Airy               1:25.76q  1 
  7 Ortiz, Rayna                 Jettas                 1:25.90q  2 
  8 Rivers, Shayla               Mallery T.C.           1:27.66q  1 
  9 Dendy, Micaiah               Lightning Fast         1:30.15   2 
 10 Kenney, Geneva               Inner City             1:30.24   1 
 11 Yarosh, Julianna             Pacer                  1:35.54   2 
 12 Shaw, Devin                  River City Elite       1:38.53   1 
 13 Larsson, Lena                Ithaca United          1:39.67   1 
 14 Staten, Aliyah               Mallery T.C.           1:45.07   2 
 
400 Meter Dash Sub Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Region 2: R 1:11.01  7/2001      Myniqua Cotton, Cotton Club               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Taylor, Kanae                Juventus T.C.          1:14.89  
  2 Belton, Tiffani              United Stars           1:19.07  
  3 Gibbs, Janelle               Comets                 1:19.56  
  4 Krauss, Kelsea               Lakeland               1:22.05  
  5 Rivers, Shayla               Mallery T.C.           1:22.39  
  6 Ortiz, Rayna                 Jettas                 1:27.20  
Preliminaries
  3 Cubbage, Allieyah            Tsunami                         
  6 Hinton, Brittany             Mt. Airy                        
  9 Dendy, Micaiah               Lightning Fast                  
 10 Kenney, Geneva               Inner City                      
 11 Yarosh, Julianna             Pacer                           
 12 Shaw, Devin                  River City Elite                
 13 Larsson, Lena                Ithaca United                   
 14 Staten, Aliyah               Mallery T.C.                    
 
800 Meter Run Sub Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Region 2: R 2:51.36  7/11/2004   Crystal Lawrence, Transy East             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Taylor, Kanae                Juventus T.C.          3:01.78  
  2 Chandler, Traci              Comets                 3:16.71  
  3 Morris, Savannah             BurlingtonTwp          3:17.59  
  4 Dendy, Micaiah               Lightning Fast         3:18.44  
  5 Lansing, Eliazabeth          Lakeland               3:19.24  
  6 Kinson, Alexis               Wilkinsburg            3:19.34  
  7 Yarosh, Julianna             Pacer                  3:32.60  
  8 Walnoha, Elaina              Pacer                  3:41.88  
 
1500 Meter Run Sub Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Region 2: R 5:53.73  7/11/2004   Crystal Lawrence, Transy East             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Harsch, Carole               Lakeland               6:25.28  
  2 Chandler, Traci              Comets                 6:36.87  
  3 Kinson, Alexis               Wilkinsburg            6:37.26  
  4 Ansell, Morgan               Greensburg YMCA        6:42.04  
  5 Walnoha, Elaina              Pacer                  6:51.34  
 
1500 Meter Race Walk Sub Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Region 2: R 10:58.60  1996        Jennifer Ross, Wings of Moon             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Yarosh, Julianna             Pacer                 10:40.90R 
 
4x100 Meter Relay Sub Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Region 2: R 1:04.50  1992        Mallory Challengers                       
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 07-Franklin Track Club  'A'                         1:08.58  
  2 08-Mt. Airy T. C.  'A'                              1:10.60  
  3 07-Franklin Track Club  'B'                         1:20.62  
  4 07-Franklin Track Club  'C'                         1:26.36  
 
4x400 Meter Relay Sub Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Region 2: R 5:15.90  7/11/2004   08-United Stars T.C., United Stars        
                         S Jackson, S Stewart, B Ransome, B Spriggs        
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 08-Mt. Airy T. C.  'A'                              5:41.71  
  2 07-Lakeland T/ C  'A'                               5:49.12  
  3 07-Burlington Twp Track Club  'A'                   6:15.34  
 
Long Jump Sub Bantam Girls
=====================================================================
    Region 2: R 3.54m  2000        Michelle White, Delaware Diamonds           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Allen, Erin                  Mt. Airy                 3.21m   NWI 
  2 Irwin, Patricia              NJ Striders              3.02m   NWI 
  3 Dendy, Maiya                 Lightning Fast           2.98m   NWI 
  4 Morris, Savannah             BurlingtonTwp            2.95m   NWI 
  5 Guiser, Cassidy              Mon Valley               2.73m   NWI 
  6 Regan, Allison               NJ Striders              2.58m   NWI 
  7 Dendy, Micaiah               Lightning Fast           2.52m   NWI 
 
100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
========================================================================
    National: N 12.85  7/29/1990   Angela Williams, Ontario CA                 
    Region 2: R 13.10  1995        Shkeema Martin, Shore Athletic Club NJ      
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dorsett, Angela              Steel City               14.31Q  NWI  1 
  2 Rose, Kaleah                 Future Stars             14.84Q  NWI  2 
  2 Smith, Chanel                Franklin                 14.84Q  NWI  2 
  4 Mason, Aireyona              Bancroft School          14.73q  NWI  1 
  5 Blake, Brittany              NJ Striders              14.93q  NWI  1 
  6 Douthett, Chelcy             Penn Hills               14.94q  NWI  2 
  7 Moss, Desiree                Jersey Shore             14.96q  NWI  1 
  8 Tillison, Oliesha            Bancroft School          15.51q  NWI  2 
  9 Harris, Tatiyana             Mallery T.C.             15.57   NWI  1 
  9 Davis, Drew                  Mt. Airy                 15.57   NWI  2 
 11 Hickenbottom, MonSheri       Mt. Airy                 17.02   NWI  1 
 12 Saffron, Joslynn             B Pioneers               17.87   NWI  2 
 13 Jaynes, Kelsey               NI Unattached            18.89   NWI  2 
 
100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=====================================================================
    National: N 12.85  7/29/1990   Angela Williams, Ontario CA                 
    Region 2: R 13.10  1995        Shkeema Martin, Shore Athletic Club NJ      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Mason, Aireyona              Bancroft School          14.52   NWI 
  2 Dorsett, Angela              Steel City               14.59   NWI 
  3 Moss, Desiree                Jersey Shore             14.61   NWI 
  4 Douthett, Chelcy             Penn Hills               14.62   NWI 
  5 Rose, Kaleah                 Future Stars             14.70   NWI 
  6 Smith, Chanel                Franklin                 14.83   NWI 
  7 Blake, Brittany              NJ Striders              14.94   NWI 
  8 Tillison, Oliesha            Bancroft School          15.16   NWI 
Preliminaries
  9 Harris, Tatiyana             Mallery T.C.                         
  9 Davis, Drew                  Mt. Airy                             
 11 Hickenbottom, MonSheri       Mt. Airy                             
 12 Saffron, Joslynn             B Pioneers                           
 13 Jaynes, Kelsey               NI Unattached                        
 
200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
========================================================================
    National: N 26.50  7/31/2004   Robin Reynolds, Miami FL                    
    Region 2: R 27.41  2000        Shaterri Alston, Willingboro Track Club M   
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Dorsett, Angela              Steel City               29.53Q  NWI  1 
  2 Rose, Kaleah                 Future Stars             30.51Q  NWI  2 
  3 Moss, Desiree                Jersey Shore             30.40q  NWI  1 
  4 Bantum, Camilla              United Stars             30.92q  NWI  2 
  5 Smith, Chanel                Franklin                 30.98q  NWI  1 
  6 Price, Layla                 Mt. Airy                 31.33q  NWI  1 
  7 Douthett, Chelcy             Penn Hills               31.36q  NWI  2 
  8 Hurt, Marieyah               MA Unattached            31.48q  NWI  1 
  9 Latimer, Kania               Future Stars             31.72   NWI  2 
 10 Spriggs, Braxton             United Stars             32.46   NWI  2 
 11 Simon, Jamie                 County Jaguars           33.12   NWI  2 
 12 Saffron, Joslynn             B Pioneers               36.51   NWI  1 
 
200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=====================================================================
    National: N 26.50  7/31/2004   Robin Reynolds, Miami FL                    
    Region 2: R 27.41  2000        Shaterri Alston, Willingboro Track Club M   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Dorsett, Angela              Steel City               29.97   NWI 
  2 Rose, Kaleah                 Future Stars             30.22   NWI 
  3 Douthett, Chelcy             Penn Hills               30.24   NWI 
  4 Bantum, Camilla              United Stars             30.53   NWI 
  5 Moss, Desiree                Jersey Shore             30.61   NWI 
  6 Price, Layla                 Mt. Airy                 30.87   NWI 
  7 Smith, Chanel                Franklin                 30.98   NWI 
  8 Hurt, Marieyah               MA Unattached            31.34   NWI 
Preliminaries
  9 Latimer, Kania               Future Stars                         
 10 Spriggs, Braxton             United Stars                         
 11 Simon, Jamie                 County Jaguars                       
 12 Saffron, Joslynn             B Pioneers                           
 
400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
===================================================================
    National: N   59.81  8/1/1993    Monique Henderson, San Diego CA           
    Region 2: R 1:02.77  1997        Nicole Leach, United Stars MA             
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Dorsett, Angela              Steel City             1:08.12Q  2 
  2 Latimer, Kania               Future Stars           1:09.10Q  1 
  3 Branton-McMillon, Christ     United Stars           1:09.14q  1 
  4 Hurt, Marieyah               MA Unattached          1:11.59q  2 
  5 Dupiche, Nia                 Franklin               1:12.64q  2 
  6 Storey, Amber                Supersonics            1:12.88q  2 
  7 Simon, Jamie                 County Jaguars         1:13.85q  1 
  8 Dix, Kadesha                 Del Diamonds           1:16.50q  1 
  9 Spataro, Dominique           NJ Striders            1:16.80   1 
 10 Holsey, Stephanie            Del Diamonds           1:19.43   2 
 11 Saint-Fleur, Eunide          Mt. Airy               1:19.47   1 
 12 Mason, Aireyona              Bancroft School        1:19.56   1 
 13 Barbour, Emily               County Jaguars         1:19.82   2 
 
400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
================================================================
    National: N   59.81  8/1/1993    Monique Henderson, San Diego CA           
    Region 2: R 1:02.77  1997        Nicole Leach, United Stars MA             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Dorsett, Angela              Steel City             1:07.58  
  2 Branton-McMillon, Christ     United Stars           1:07.83  
  3 Dupiche, Nia                 Franklin               1:10.48  
  4 Latimer, Kania               Future Stars           1:10.78  
  5 Hurt, Marieyah               MA Unattached          1:13.10  
  6 Simon, Jamie                 County Jaguars         1:13.13  
  7 Storey, Amber                Supersonics            1:16.16  
  8 Dix, Kadesha                 Del Diamonds           1:17.94  
Preliminaries
  9 Spataro, Dominique           NJ Striders                     
 10 Holsey, Stephanie            Del Diamonds                    
 11 Saint-Fleur, Eunide          Mt. Airy                        
 12 Mason, Aireyona              Bancroft School                 
 13 Barbour, Emily               County Jaguars                  
 
800 Meter Run Bantam Girls
================================================================
    National: N 2:23.98  7/6/1986    Shalynn Carr, La Verne CA                 
    Region 2: R 2:25.83  7/13/2003   Elyse Wilkinson, United Stars             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Delorme, Kevia               Mt. Airy               2:37.04  
  2 Lawrence, Crystal            Transy East            2:39.22  
  3 Williams, Khayla             United Stars           2:43.73  
  4 Shuman, Sarena               Mallery T.C.           2:44.71  
  5 Ray, Shakirah                Mt. Airy               2:46.74  
  6 Peartree, Alexis             Mt. Airy               2:51.51  
  7 Barber, Jolesa               Bump Yes               3:00.78  
  8 Barbour, Emily               County Jaguars         3:02.58  
  9 Lastominsky, Megan           Wings of Moon          3:06.21  
 10 Wilson, Brietta              Jersey Shore           3:07.24  
 
1500 Meter Run Bantam Girls
================================================================
    National: N 4:51.28  6/18/1994   Laura Shannon, Great Barrington MA        
    Region 2: R 5:14.09  1996        Susan Fletcher, Wolverines TR             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Williams, Khayla             United Stars           5:23.09  
  2 Lawrence, Crystal            Transy East            5:32.88  
  3 Peartree, Alexis             Mt. Airy               5:33.62  
  4 Hilton, Shanaiah             Transy East            5:55.38  
  5 Joyner, Kiara                Jersey Shore           5:57.64  
  6 Barber, Jolesa               Bump Yes               6:04.83  
  7 Wrzosek, Jodi                MA Unattached          6:09.22  
  8 Miller, Katrina              Quicksilver T. C       6:34.15  
  9 Barber, Janelle              Bump Yes               6:42.50  
 10 Zatawski, Helena             Pacer                  7:15.56  
 11 Ottavioni, Lindsay           P C Striders           7:15.57  
 
1500 Meter Race Walk Bantam Girls
================================================================
    National: N 7:30.80  7/18/1993   Elizabeth Paxton, Cypress CA              
    Region 2: R 8:12.90  1994        Kristen Merski, Marlton NJ                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Del Piano, Lindsay           NJ Unattached          9:06.49  
  2 Crawford, Allison            NJ Unattached          9:15.52  
  3 Calandrillo, Blaise          NJ Striders            9:20.20  
  4 Joyner, Kiara                Jersey Shore          10:18.33  
  5 Jones, Breonna               Inner City            12:19.66  
 
4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
================================================================
    National: N 54.29  7/4/2001    24 Carat TC, San Diego CA                   
                       A. Adams, B. Robinson, T. Wilbert, T. Johnson     
    Region 2: R 55.74  1994        United Stars MA                             
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 08-Mt. Airy T. C.  'A'                              1:00.30  
  2 07-Franklin Track Club  'A'                         1:01.03  
  3 08-United Stars T.C.  'A'                           1:01.29  
  4 07-New Jersey Striders  'A'                         1:01.85  
  5 11-Penn Hills Eagles  'A'                           1:02.09  
  6 08-Mallery Challengers  'A'                         1:02.13  
  7 07-Willis Camden Pal T/C  'A'                       1:02.50  
 
4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
================================================================
    National: N 4:19.00  7/29/1993   Fast Action TC, Baton Rouge LA            
                         A. Perkins, N. Rahim, L. Demus, Q. Powell         
    Region 2: R 4:30.98  1994        United Stars MA                           
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 08-United Stars T.C.  'A'                           4:42.22  
  2 08-Mt. Airy T. C.  'A'                              4:46.44  
  3 07-Transy East T/C  'A'                             4:58.33  
  4 07-Franklin Track Club  'A'                         5:50.76  
 
High Jump Bantam Girls
================================================================
    National: N 1.42m  7/24/1997   Dorothy Holt, Hinesville GA                 
    Region 2: R 1.32m  7/12/2003   Emily Cable, TCX Track Club                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 McKoy, Njaire                Jettas                   1.24m  
  2 Storey, Amber                Supersonics              1.08m  
  3 Holsberger, Hayley           Mountain Top             1.04m  
 
Long Jump Bantam Girls
=====================================================================
    National: N 4.61m  1/1/1972    Joyce Bowie, Santa Barbara CA               
    Region 2: R 4.33m  1994        Juliette Jones, Buffalo Belles&Braun NIA    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Moss, Desiree                Jersey Shore             3.77m   NWI 
  2 Holsberger, Hayley           Mountain Top             3.61m   NWI 
  3 Bynum-Baine, Taylor          Mt. Airy                 3.57m   NWI 
  4 Delorme, Kevia               Mt. Airy                 3.37m   NWI 
  5 Barber, Jolesa               Bump Yes                 3.36m   NWI 
  6 Hickenbottom, MonSheri       Mt. Airy                 3.20m   NWI 
  7 Haslett, Sarah               P C Striders             3.04m   NWI 
  8 Makous, Alyson               MA Unattached            2.92m   NWI 
  9 Jaynes, Kelsey               NI Unattached            2.31m   NWI 
 
Shot Put 6 lb. Bantam Girls
================================================================
    National: N 10.46m  7/28/1995   Amber Curtis, Monroe WI                    
    Region 2: R  7.74m  1991        Jody Arends, Lakeland NJ                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 McKoy, Njaire                Jettas                   8.70mR 
  2 Woodard, Jessica             Tnt Express              7.07m  
  3 Jones, Kaitlyn               NJ Striders              6.19m  
  4 Reitz, Sherry                Tri Cnty Express         6.15m  
  5 Berguson, Kirsten            MA Unattached            5.85m  
  6 Livingston, Lashaun          Penn Hills               5.79m  
  7 Jones, Breonna               Inner City               3.65m  
 
Javelin Throw 300g Bantam Girls
================================================================
    National: N 33.16m  7/31/2003   Hannah Carson, Mesa AZ                     
    Region 2: R 23.55m  7/12/2003   Jennifer Jarvis, LAKELAND TRA              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jones, Kaitlyn               NJ Striders             22.64m  
  2 Reitz, Sherry                Tri Cnty Express        14.07m  
  3 Webb, Vashti                 United Stars            13.44m  
  4 Hicks, Sarah                 NJ Striders             13.41m  
  5 Buonocore, Mishell           Wall Township           10.93m  
  6 Smith, Ashley                Mountain Top            10.84m  
  7 Barber, Janelle              Bump Yes                10.68m  
  8 Carpenter, Kiara             Supersonics             10.31m  
  9 Livingston, Lashaun          Penn Hills               8.18m  
 
Triathlon Bantam Girls
================================================================
    National: N  1373  7/26/2000   Kiani Profit, Pasadena CA                   
    Region 2: R  1174  2000        Michelle Baker, Delaware Diamonds MA        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 McKoy, Njaire                Jettas                    1030  
 
100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
=====================================================================
    National: N 12.10  7/31/1992   Angela Williams, Ontario CA                 
    Region 2: R 12.80  2002        Audry Wilson, NJ T&F Coalition NJ           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 McClain, Asia                Steel City               13.74   NWI 
  2 Kiniry, Megan                Tri Cnty Express         13.80   NWI 
  3 Shell, Imani                 Mt. Airy                 13.83   NWI 
  4 Jacobs, Myasia               Paterson Gazelle         13.86   NWI 
  5 Cubbage, Alexis              Tsunami                  14.13   NWI 
  6 White, Malayah               B Pioneers               14.48   NWI 
  7 Waithe, Camile               Steel City               14.64   NWI 
 
200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
========================================================================
    National: N 24.47  8/1/1992    Angela Williams, Ontario CA                 
    Region 2: R 25.63  1997        Kamilah Salaam, Wilmington Track Clb MA     
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Smith, Dominique             Mt. Airy                 27.61q  NWI  3 
  2 Muhammad, Amber              Tri Cnty Express         28.28q  NWI  2 
  2 Kiniry, Megan                Tri Cnty Express         28.28q  NWI  3 
  4 Robinson, Jamila             Willis Pal               28.32q  NWI  1 
  5 Grant, Jillian               Supersonics              28.41q  NWI  2 
  6 Harrison, Dominique          Paterson Gazelle         28.65q  NWI  2 
  7 Steward, Jada                United Stars             28.88q  NWI  1 
  8 McClain, Asia                Steel City               29.10q  NWI  1 
  9 Weldon, Courtney             Mt. Airy                 29.18   NWI  1 
 10 Carpenter, Yakira            Supersonics              29.35   NWI  1 
 11 Vaughn, Tiffani              TR Unattached            29.89   NWI  3 
 12 White, Malayah               B Pioneers               30.68   NWI  2 
 13 Berry, Shaquaia              Future Stars             30.88   NWI  3 
 
200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
=====================================================================
    National: N 24.47  8/1/1992    Angela Williams, Ontario CA                 
    Region 2: R 25.63  1997        Kamilah Salaam, Wilmington Track Clb MA     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Smith, Dominique             Mt. Airy                 27.50   NWI 
  2 Robinson, Jamila             Willis Pal               27.95   NWI 
  3 Kiniry, Megan                Tri Cnty Express         28.20   NWI 
  4 Muhammad, Amber              Tri Cnty Express         28.30   NWI 
  5 Harrison, Dominique          Paterson Gazelle         28.35   NWI 
  6 McClain, Asia                Steel City               28.72   NWI 
  7 Grant, Jillian               Supersonics              28.82   NWI 
  8 Steward, Jada                United Stars             29.29   NWI 
Preliminaries
  9 Weldon, Courtney             Mt. Airy                             
 10 Carpenter, Yakira            Supersonics                          
 11 Vaughn, Tiffani              TR Unattached                        
 12 White, Malayah               B Pioneers                           
 13 Berry, Shaquaia              Future Stars                         
 
400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
===================================================================
    National: N 55.54  7/27/2001   Ebony Collins, Los Angeles CA               
    Region 2: R 57.73  1999        Nicole Leach, United Stars MA               
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Cable, Emily                 Tri Cnty Express       1:01.93Q  1 
  2 Bush, Nukia                  United Stars           1:01.99Q  2 
  3 Cooper, Tia                  Wilmington T. C.       1:02.98q  2 
  4 Gee, Shanae                  United Stars           1:03.34q  1 
  5 Griggs, Camille              United Stars           1:04.41q  2 
  6 Simmons, Karla               Future Stars           1:04.97q  2 
  7 Candelaria, Nichole          BurlingtonTwp          1:05.66q  1 
  8 Kelly, Vionna                Transy East            1:05.73q  1 
  9 Carpenter, Yakira            Supersonics            1:07.33   1 
 10 Vaughn, Tiffani              TR Unattached          1:09.00   2 
 11 Waithe, Camile               Steel City             1:10.30   1 
 12 White, Malayah               B Pioneers             1:11.78   2 
 13 Dewart, Eliza                Wny Jets               1:22.11   1 
 -- Cotton, MyQuay               Cotton Club                 DQ   2 
 
400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
================================================================
    National: N 55.54  7/27/2001   Ebony Collins, Los Angeles CA               
    Region 2: R 57.73  1999        Nicole Leach, United Stars MA               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Cable, Emily                 Tri Cnty Express       1:00.82  
  2 Cooper, Tia                  Wilmington T. C.       1:01.43  
  3 Gee, Shanae                  United Stars           1:01.73  
  4 Bush, Nukia                  United Stars           1:01.81  
  5 Griggs, Camille              United Stars           1:03.80  
  6 Candelaria, Nichole          BurlingtonTwp          1:05.28  
  7 Kelly, Vionna                Transy East            1:05.61  
  8 Simmons, Karla               Future Stars           1:05.77  
Preliminaries
  9 Carpenter, Yakira            Supersonics                     
 10 Vaughn, Tiffani              TR Unattached                   
 11 Waithe, Camile               Steel City                      
 12 White, Malayah               B Pioneers                      
 13 Dewart, Eliza                Wny Jets                        
 -- Cotton, MyQuay               Cotton Club                     
 
800 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================
    National: N 2:13.65  7/29/1995   LaShinda Demus, Palmdale CA               
    Region 2: R 2:22.47  2000        Nia Ali, Mallery Track MA                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wilkinson, Elise             United Stars           2:26.33  
  2 Wilson, Ajee                 Jersey Shore           2:26.96  
  3 Sapp, Cheyenne               Bancroft School        2:34.73  
  4 Molke, Jennifer              Green Streakers        2:34.91  
  5 Powers, Caroline             United Stars           2:38.57  
  6 Cooper, Tyra                 Wilmington T. C.       2:44.23  
  7 Cotton, MyQuay               Cotton Club            2:46.08  
  8 Cooper, Tia                  Wilmington T. C.       2:46.76  
  9 Larsson, Martina             Ithaca United          2:48.67  
 10 Barber, Torea                Bump Yes               2:53.07  
 11 Simmons, Karla               Future Stars           2:53.23  
 12 Harris, Courtnee             Phila. Express         3:03.17  
 13 Stover, Lesha                Wilkinsburg            3:31.09  
 
1500 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================
    National: N 4:42.58  7/30/1988   Heather Burroughs, Kansas City MO         
    Region 2: R 4:45.96  1998        Ahmirah Cottman, Mt. Airy Track MA        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wilson, Ajee                 Jersey Shore           5:03.55  
  2 Schmidt, Chloe               MA Unattached          5:05.43  
  3 Molke, Jennifer              Green Streakers        5:07.95  
  4 Powers, Caroline             United Stars           5:24.28  
  5 Jennings, Charlotte          Mallery T.C.           5:25.72  
  6 Hess, Michelle               NJ Unattached          5:39.35  
  7 Barber, Torea                Bump Yes               5:46.85  
  8 Calvarese, Allison           Del Diamonds           5:48.91  
  9 Larsson, Martina             Ithaca United          5:50.46  
 10 McRae, Maureen               Beaver County          6:31.62  
 
3000 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================
    National: N 10:03.54  6/29/1988   Heather Burroughs, Kansas City MO        
    Region 2: R 10:31.64  2002        Brianna Jackucewkz, Blaze AC MA          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Molke, Jennifer              Green Streakers       10:57.38  
  2 Traub, Kristen               NJ Striders           11:06.27  
  3 Schmidt, Chloe               MA Unattached         11:21.93  
  4 Jennings, Charlotte          Mallery T.C.          12:09.26  
  5 Larsson, Martina             Ithaca United         12:34.91  
  6 Nalepka, Nora                NJ Striders           13:02.81  
  7 Petrucelli, Samantha         Tri Cnty Express      14:09.98  
 
1500 Meter Race Walk Midget Girls
================================================================
    National: N 6:53.70  7/26/1990   Danielle Safrin, Brentwood NY             
    Region 2: R 7:44.58  1998        Shannon Gillespie, Shore AC NJ            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dubois, Samantha             NJ Striders            8:40.92  
  2 Wrotny, Taryn                NJ Unattached          8:47.68  
  3 Gregory, Joy                 Pacer                 10:42.15  
 
80 Meter Hurdles Midget Girls
=====================================================================
    National: N 11.85  7/21/2002   Jasmine Isley, Charlotte NC                 
    Region 2: R 12.62  2000        Iman Johnson, NJ T&F Coalition NJ           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Schifino, Gloria             Penn Hills               16.11   NWI 
  2 Fry, Paige                   MA Unattached            16.23   NWI 
  3 VanBuskirk, Amanda           Wall Township            16.66   NWI 
  4 Owens, Towanda               Wilkinsburg              17.06   NWI 
  5 Fauntleroy, Kiersten         Mt. Airy                 17.07   NWI 
  6 Bearish, Caitlin             MA Unattached            17.68   NWI 
 
4x100 Meter Relay Midget Girls
===================================================================
    National: N 49.17  7/28/1996   Texxas Heat, Houston TX                     
                       T. Warren, C. Bayne,  O. Chambers, G. Glover      
    Region 2: R 50.91  7/10/2004   07-SUPERSONICS TRACK CLUB, SUPERSONICS      
                       B Barlow, A Goode, Q Davila, T Gillon             
    Team                                                 Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 08-Bethany Baptist  'A'                               54.20   2 
  2 08-United Stars T.C.  'A'                             57.11   2 
 -- 07-Paterson Gazelles T/C  'A'                            DQ   2 
 
4x400 Meter Relay Midget Girls
================================================================
    National: N 3:57.26  7/28/1996   United Stars T.C., Philadelphia PA        
                         A. Adams, B. Robinson, T. Wilbert, T. Johnson     
    Region 2: R 4:05.85  1997        United Stars MA                           
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 08-United Stars T.C.  'A'                           4:11.92  
  2 08-Mt. Airy T. C.  'A'                              4:13.84  
  3 08-Wilmington T. C.  'A'                            4:26.54  
  4 07-Jersey City Recreation Trac  'A'                 4:57.71  
 
4x800 Meter Relay Midget Girls
================================================================
    National: N 9:30.72  6/14/1997   L.A. Jets T.C., Long Beach CA             
                         T. Swain, S. Solomon, S. McKinney, K. Delemenca   
    Region 2: R 9:54.36  1997        United Stars MA                           
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 08-United Stars T.C.  'A'                          10:19.60  
  2 07-New Jersey Striders  'A'                        11:40.27  
  3 07-Franklin Track Club  'A'                        13:28.79  
 
High Jump Midget Girls
================================================================
    National: N 1.68m  7/28/1996   Jacqueline Johnson, Yuma AZ                 
    Region 2: R 1.42m  2001        Ashley Newby, Comets Track Club NJ          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cable, Emily                 Tri Cnty Express         1.40m  
  2 Floyd, Raina                 Quicksilver T. C         1.30m  
  3 Carpenter, Yakira            Supersonics              1.25m  
  4 Cable, Meghan                Tri Cnty Express         1.15m  
  4 Davis, Shavonne              Quicksilver T. C         1.15m  
  4 Lark, Tori                   South Butler             1.15m  
  7 Gregory, Joy                 Pacer                    1.10m  
  8 Krestar, Amanda              Mountain Top             0.95m  
  8 McRae, Maureen               Beaver County            0.95m  
 
Long Jump Midget Girls
=====================================================================
    National: N 5.58m  6/20/1998   Gayle Hunter, Rialto CA                     
    Region 2: R 4.95m  2000        Elana Cooper, NJ T&F Coalition NJ           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Cable, Emily                 Tri Cnty Express         4.92m   NWI 
  2 Shell, Imani                 Mt. Airy                 4.71m   NWI 
  3 McCurdy, Kathleen            NJ Striders              4.58m   NWI 
  4 Carlino, Gina                NJ Striders              4.33m   NWI 
  5 Muhammad, Amber              Tri Cnty Express         4.32m   NWI 
  6 Stewart, Caela               Bethany Baptist          4.15m   NWI 
  7 Schifino, Gloria             Penn Hills               4.05m   NWI 
  8 Fry, Paige                   MA Unattached            3.88m   NWI 
 
Shot Put 6 lb. Midget Girls
================================================================
    National: N 13.90m  7/11/1997   Johanna Gambill, Vancouver WA              
    Region 2: R 11.87m  1998        Aysha Gregory, Wilmington TC MA            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jarvis, Jennifer             Lakeland                11.33m  
  2 Kennedy, Gabrielle           MA Unattached           10.43m  
  3 Daniels, Amanda              Bethany Baptist         10.01m  
  4 Walton, Yadijah              Bethany Baptist          9.34m  
  5 Brooks, Niteesa              Supersonics              8.27m  
  6 Kardos, Kelly                MA Unattached            7.04m  
  7 Boerio, Natalie              Wings of Moon            6.90m  
  8 Perkins, Ashley              Penn Hills               6.64m  
  9 Nocera, Amanda               County Jaguars           6.49m  
 10 Reeves, Mogan                Wilmington T. C.         6.39m  
 
Discus Throw 1kg Midget Girls
================================================================
    National: N 37.46m  7/24/1997   Amber Curtis, Monroe WI                    
    Region 2: R 27.84m  2002        Brieanna Kennedy, Unattached MA            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Daniels, Amanda              Bethany Baptist         24.57m  
  2 Jarvis, Jennifer             Lakeland                23.99m  
  3 Kennedy, Gabrielle           MA Unattached           22.89m  
  4 Maher, Kristin               NJ Unattached           19.49m  
  5 Reeves, Mogan                Wilmington T. C.        17.34m  
  6 Boerio, Natalie              Wings of Moon           17.21m  
  7 Good, Rebecca                Pacer                   11.89m  
 
Javelin Throw 300g Midget Girls
================================================================
    National: N 38.12m  7/2/2004    Dee Dee Robinson, FonTana CA               
    Region 2: R 28.60m  2002        Brieanna Kennedy, Unattached MA            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jarvis, Jennifer             Lakeland                27.82m  
  2 Kennedy, Gabrielle           MA Unattached           26.70m  
  3 Maher, Kristin               NJ Unattached           25.80m  
  4 Walton, Yadijah              Bethany Baptist         23.43m  
  5 Hicks-West, Mia              Mt. Airy                21.71m  
  6 Boerio, Natalie              Wings of Moon           20.58m  
  7 Flaminio, Chloe              Pacer                   17.91m  
  8 Lark, Tori                   South Butler            16.98m  
 
Outdoor Pentathlon Midget Girls
================================================================
    National: N  3346  7/11/1998   Gayle Hunter, Rialto CA                     
    Region 2: R  3085  1995        Amber Williams, Lakeland NJ                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Del Piano, Cayla             NJ Unattached             1704  
  2 Peck, Angelica               Beaver County             1533  
  3 McRae, Maureen               Beaver County             1177  
 
100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
========================================================================
    National: N 11.74  7/6/1997    Joyce Alexis, Denver CO                     
    Region 2: R 11.80  1995        Aleah Williams, Unattached NJ               
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gardner, English             Willingboro              12.45Q  NWI  1 
  2 Barlow, Brianna              Supersonics              13.20Q  NWI  2 
  3 Ducally, Brittany            Electroforce             13.03q  NWI  1 
  4 Adanlete, Gisele             Steel City               13.29q  NWI  1 
  5 Devone, Sherece              NJ Unattached            13.39q  NWI  2 
  6 Mack, Vanessa                Mt. Airy                 13.44q  NWI  1 
  7 Kimbrough, Aleeda            River City Elite         13.50q  NWI  1 
  8 Jones, Brittini              Wilmington T. C.         13.65q  NWI  1 
  9 Marshall, Corina             C Striders               14.34   NWI  2 
 10 Edstrom, Jessica             C Striders               14.48   NWI  2 
 
100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
=====================================================================
    National: N 11.74  7/6/1997    Joyce Alexis, Denver CO                     
    Region 2: R 11.80  1995        Aleah Williams, Unattached NJ               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Gardner, English             Willingboro              12.29   NWI 
  2 Ducally, Brittany            Electroforce             12.92   NWI 
  3 Barlow, Brianna              Supersonics              13.02   NWI 
  4 Adanlete, Gisele             Steel City               13.21   NWI 
  5 Devone, Sherece              NJ Unattached            13.30   NWI 
  6 Mack, Vanessa                Mt. Airy                 13.34   NWI 
  7 Jones, Brittini              Wilmington T. C.         13.41   NWI 
  8 Kimbrough, Aleeda            River City Elite         13.43   NWI 
Preliminaries
  9 Marshall, Corina             C Striders                           
 10 Edstrom, Jessica             C Striders                           
 
200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
========================================================================
    National: N 23.81  8/2/2003    Biaca Knifgt, Madison MS                    
    Region 2: R 24.52  1999        Alycia Williams, United Stars MA            
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Gardner, English             Willingboro              25.78Q  NWI  2 
  2 Goode, Asja                  Supersonics              26.99Q  NWI  1 
  3 Smith, Khaaleedah            Mt. Airy                 26.19q  NWI  2 
  4 Traylor, Casey               Wilmington T. C.         27.05q  NWI  1 
  4 Mack, Vanessa                Mt. Airy                 27.05q  NWI  2 
  6 Quish, Carolyn               United Stars             27.13q  NWI  2 
  7 Devone, Sherece              NJ Unattached            27.24q  NWI  2 
  8 Lee, Jordan                  Steel City               27.29q  NWI  1 
  9 Adanlete, Gisele             Steel City               27.31   NWI  1 
 10 Green, Vanasha               Willis Pal               27.46   NWI  1 
 11 Dupiche, Nijah               Franklin                 27.50   NWI  2 
 12 VanBuren, Alexandra          NI Unattached            28.03   NWI  1 
 12 Kimbrough, Aleeda            River City Elite         28.03   NWI  2 
 
200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
=====================================================================
    National: N 23.81  8/2/2003    Biaca Knifgt, Madison MS                    
    Region 2: R 24.52  1999        Alycia Williams, United Stars MA            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Gardner, English             Willingboro              25.36   NWI 
  2 Smith, Khaaleedah            Mt. Airy                 26.28   NWI 
  3 Goode, Asja                  Supersonics              26.44   NWI 
  4 Traylor, Casey               Wilmington T. C.         26.69   NWI 
  5 Mack, Vanessa                Mt. Airy                 27.12   NWI 
  6 Quish, Carolyn               United Stars             27.45   NWI 
  7 Devone, Sherece              NJ Unattached            27.59   NWI 
  8 Lee, Jordan                  Steel City               27.62   NWI 
Preliminaries
  9 Adanlete, Gisele             Steel City                           
 10 Green, Vanasha               Willis Pal                           
 11 Dupiche, Nijah               Franklin                             
 12 VanBuren, Alexandra          NI Unattached                        
 12 Kimbrough, Aleeda            River City Elite                     
 
400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
===================================================================
    National: N 53.40  7/28/2002   Brandi Cross, Houston TX                    
    Region 2: R 55.66  1998        Alycia Williams, United Stars MA            
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Goode, Asja                  Supersonics              58.42Q  1 
  2 Smith, Khaaleedah            Mt. Airy               1:00.08Q  2 
  3 Britt, Tanissa               Del Diamonds           1:00.23q  2 
  4 Robinson, Brittany           United Stars           1:00.50q  1 
  5 Cuttino, Tiana               Willingboro            1:01.71q  1 
  6 Gordon, Morgan               Willingboro            1:01.73q  2 
  7 VanBuren, Alexandra          NI Unattached          1:01.96q  1 
  8 Pignatello, Dana             NJ Unattached          1:02.30q  1 
  9 Allen, Amber                 Paterson Gazelle       1:02.58   2 
 10 Adanlete, Gisele             Steel City             1:03.34   2 
 11 Lee, Jordan                  Steel City             1:04.90   1 
 12 Traylor, Casey               Wilmington T. C.       1:05.60   1 
 13 Boea, Cinnamon               Wilkinsburg            1:09.63   1 
 14 Miller, Debbie               Wilkinsburg            1:13.87   2 
 
400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
================================================================
    National: N 53.40  7/28/2002   Brandi Cross, Houston TX                    
    Region 2: R 55.66  1998        Alycia Williams, United Stars MA            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Goode, Asja                  Supersonics              57.61  
  2 Smith, Khaaleedah            Mt. Airy                 57.93  
  3 Britt, Tanissa               Del Diamonds             58.30  
  4 Robinson, Brittany           United Stars             58.33  
  5 VanBuren, Alexandra          NI Unattached          1:00.76  
  6 Pignatello, Dana             NJ Unattached          1:01.08  
  7 Gordon, Morgan               Willingboro            1:01.18  
  8 Cuttino, Tiana               Willingboro            1:02.10  
Preliminaries
  9 Allen, Amber                 Paterson Gazelle                
 10 Adanlete, Gisele             Steel City                      
 11 Lee, Jordan                  Steel City                      
 12 Traylor, Casey               Wilmington T. C.                
 13 Boea, Cinnamon               Wilkinsburg                     
 14 Miller, Debbie               Wilkinsburg                     
 
800 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================
    National: N 2:09.00  8/1/1998    Treani Swain, Los Angeles CA              
    Region 2: R 2:15.90  7/11/2004   Chanelle Price, United Stars              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hall, Marielle               Excel Racers           2:22.71  
  2 Pisarcik, Haley              Pacer                  2:23.57  
  3 Curtis, Anya                 Mt. Airy               2:24.13  
  4 Jenkins, Jordan              MA Unattached          2:25.89  
  5 Presley, Alexandra           Tsunami                2:28.30  
  6 Altieri, Bria                Excel Racers           2:30.69  
  7 Graham, Monique              Transy East            2:31.38  
  8 Allen, Amber                 Paterson Gazelle       2:32.77  
  9 Boea, Cinnamon               Wilkinsburg            2:34.21  
 10 Gocht, Victoria              United Stars           2:35.85  
 11 Mozley, Michaela             Wings of Moon          2:41.71  
 12 Potrzuski, Shona             Quicksilver T. C       2:42.72  
 13 Havelin, Elizabeth           F Lakes TC             2:47.66  
 
1500 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================
    National: N 4:34.02  7/30/2004   Jordan Hasay, Arroyo Grande CA            
    Region 2: R 4:42.33  2002        Jennifer Croghan, NJ Striders NJ          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Taylor, Kasia                Juventus T.C.          4:43.93  
  2 Perri, Tori                  United Stars           4:46.27  
  3 Hall, Marielle               Excel Racers           4:58.60  
  4 Altieri, Bria                Excel Racers           5:04.81  
  5 Curtis, Anya                 Mt. Airy               5:06.74  
  6 Powers, Stephanie            United Stars           5:18.47  
  7 Presley, Alexandra           Tsunami                5:35.22  
  8 Mozley, Michaela             Wings of Moon          5:45.87  
  9 Kapela, Caroline             Wings of Moon          6:29.19  
 
3000 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================
    National: N  9:48.77  7/31/2004   Jordan Hasay, Arroyo Grande CA           
    Region 2: R 10:11.28  7/12/2003   Briana Jackucewicz, BLAZE TRACK          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Taylor, Kasia                Juventus T.C.         10:52.81  
  2 Powers, Stephanie            United Stars          11:09.76  
  3 Altieri, Bria                Excel Racers          11:17.83  
  4 Bertulis, Lindsey            Quicksilver T. C      11:24.07  
  5 Smith, Riyadh                Mallery T.C.          11:57.59  
  6 Lillis, Corinne              Tri Cnty Express      12:16.85  
  7 Cordeiro, Nicole             Benefica              12:34.06  
  8 Gauntt, Meghan               NJ Unattached         12:54.91  
  9 Menendez, Michelle           Hurricane Track       14:19.28  
 
3000 Meter Race Walk Youth Girls
================================================================
    National: N 14:46.46  7/30/1992   Anya Marie Ruoss, Fayetteville AR        
    Region 2: R 15:39.31  2000        Shannon Gillespie, Shore AC NJ           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Knighton, Emma               Paterson Gazelle      18:46.83  
  2 Pacilio, Sonny               NJ Striders           20:03.10  
  3 Rowland, Natalie             NJ Striders           20:55.22  
  4 Darnay, Marissa              Mon Valley            21:12.62  
  5 Bollerman, Megan             NJ Striders           21:17.95  
  6 Curges, Chawanna             Inner City            32:43.84  
 
100 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
========================================================================
    National: N 14.01  8/9/2001    Dominique Manning, Rialto CA                
    Region 2: R 14.41  2001        Alyissa Hasan, Western NY Jets NIA          
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brady, Nikko                 Wilmington T. C.         15.44Q  NWI  2 
  2 Barlow, Brianna              Supersonics              15.87Q  NWI  1 
  3 Baldwin, Ryanne              Mallery T.C.             16.70q  NWI  2 
  4 Hinson, Ashley               Willis Pal               16.72q  NWI  1 
  5 White, Michelle              Mt. Airy                 16.91q  NWI  1 
  6 Simmons, Carly               Del Diamonds             17.01q  NWI  2 
  7 Snyder, Sarah                TR Unattached            17.16q  NWI  1 
  8 Rose, Elizabeth              Future Stars             17.54q  NWI  1 
  9 Robb, Gina                   South Butler             17.59   NWI  2 
 10 Cala, Lorreine               NJ Striders              18.93   NWI  2 
 11 Heslen, Shayla               NJ Striders              19.94   NWI  2 
 12 Miller, Debbie               Wilkinsburg              20.50   NWI  1 
 13 Von Hahmann, Cortney         F Lakes TC               22.91   NWI  1 
 14 Lee, Amy                     F Lakes TC               23.12   NWI  2 
 
100 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
=====================================================================
    National: N 14.01  8/9/2001    Dominique Manning, Rialto CA                
    Region 2: R 14.41  2001        Alyissa Hasan, Western NY Jets NIA          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Brady, Nikko                 Wilmington T. C.         15.44   NWI 
  2 Barlow, Brianna              Supersonics              15.94   NWI 
  3 Snyder, Sarah                TR Unattached            17.14   NWI 
  4 Simmons, Carly               Del Diamonds             17.17   NWI 
  5 Hinson, Ashley               Willis Pal               17.18   NWI 
  6 White, Michelle              Mt. Airy                 17.32   NWI 
  7 Rose, Elizabeth              Future Stars             17.72   NWI 
  8 Baldwin, Ryanne              Mallery T.C.             18.34   NWI 
Preliminaries
  9 Robb, Gina                   South Butler                         
 10 Cala, Lorreine               NJ Striders                          
 11 Heslen, Shayla               NJ Striders                          
 12 Miller, Debbie               Wilkinsburg                          
 13 Von Hahmann, Cortney         F Lakes TC                           
 14 Lee, Amy                     F Lakes TC                           
 
200 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
========================================================================
    National: N 26.63  7/31/1994   Char Foster, Clearwater FL                  
    Region 2: R 28.29  7/11/2004   Samantha Sharper, WILLIS                    
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Brady, Nikko                 Wilmington T. C.         29.97Q  NWI  2 
  2 Wise, Danae                  Supersonics              30.09Q  NWI  1 
  3 Hernandez, Nadia             Supersonics              30.18q  NWI  2 
  4 Barlow, Brianna              Supersonics              30.42q  NWI  1 
  5 Snyder, Sarah                TR Unattached            31.23q  NWI  2 
  6 Traylor, Casey               Wilmington T. C.         31.54q  NWI  1 
  7 Boea, Cinnamon               Wilkinsburg              32.05q  NWI  1 
  8 White, Michelle              Mt. Airy                 32.33q  NWI  2 
  9 Howell, Brittany             Mt. Airy                 32.40   NWI  1 
 10 Heslen, Shayla               NJ Striders              33.56   NWI  2 
 11 Robb, Gina                   South Butler             33.61   NWI  2 
 12 Triplett, Shaqualah          Wilkinsburg              33.90   NWI  1 
 13 Lee, Amy                     F Lakes TC               38.63   NWI  2 
 14 Von Hahmann, Cortney         F Lakes TC               41.11   NWI  2 
 
200 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
=====================================================================
    National: N 26.63  7/31/1994   Char Foster, Clearwater FL                  
    Region 2: R 28.29  7/11/2004   Samantha Sharper, WILLIS                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Brady, Nikko                 Wilmington T. C.         28.74   NWI 
  2 Traylor, Casey               Wilmington T. C.         29.12   NWI 
  3 Hernandez, Nadia             Supersonics              30.51   NWI 
  4 Barlow, Brianna              Supersonics              31.11   NWI 
  5 Wise, Danae                  Supersonics              31.47   NWI 
  6 White, Michelle              Mt. Airy                 31.48   NWI 
  7 Snyder, Sarah                TR Unattached            31.50   NWI 
  8 Boea, Cinnamon               Wilkinsburg              32.46   NWI 
Preliminaries
  9 Howell, Brittany             Mt. Airy                             
 10 Heslen, Shayla               NJ Striders                          
 11 Robb, Gina                   South Butler                         
 12 Triplett, Shaqualah          Wilkinsburg                          
 13 Lee, Amy                     F Lakes TC                           
 14 Von Hahmann, Cortney         F Lakes TC                           
 
4x100 Meter Relay Youth Girls
================================================================
    National: N 46.58  6/29/2003   Quiet Fire TC, MIssion Viejo CA             
                       S. Williams, E. Collins, D. Lewis, C. Black       
    Region 2: R 48.56  1997        Mallory Challengers MA                      
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 08-Mt. Airy T. C.  'A'                                49.06  
  2 08-Willingboro T. C.  'A'                             51.16  
  3 07-Willis Camden Pal T/C  'A'                         51.71  
  4 11-Penn Hills Eagles  'B'                           1:04.60  
 
4x400 Meter Relay Youth Girls
================================================================
    National: N 3:45.90  7/29/1993   SOCal Sports Club, Los Angeles CA         
                         M. Teele, R. Caruthers, M. Edmondson, R. Payne    
    Region 2: R 3:52.99  7/13/2003   02-United Stars T.C., United Stars        
                         K Worthington, J Willis, D Williams, J McAllister 
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 08-Mt. Airy T. C.  'A'                              4:00.62  
  2 08-Willingboro T. C.  'A'                           4:04.03  
  3 08-United Stars T.C.  'A'                           4:05.31  
  4 08-Mallery Challengers  'A'                         4:06.91  
  5 07-Supersonics T/C  'A'                             4:12.44  
  6 08-Del Diamonds T.C.  'A'                           4:21.01  
 
4x800 Meter Relay Youth Girls
================================================================
    National: N 9:15.68  7/30/2003   United Stars TC, Philadelphia PA          
                         D. Williams, K. Worthington, B. Taylor, L. Jones  
    Region 2: R 9:19.82  7/12/2003   02-United Stars T.C., United Stars        
                         K Worthington, A Brasington, L Lawson, L Jones    
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 08-United Stars T.C.  'A'                           9:46.85  
  2 08-Del Diamonds T.C.  'A'                          10:15.54  
  3 08-Mallery Challengers  'A'                        10:21.06  
  4 07-Quicksilver T/C  'A'                            11:06.29  
  5 07-New Jersey Striders  'A'                        11:20.14  
 
High Jump Youth Girls
================================================================
    National: N 1.74m  6/8/1986    Chrissy Mills, Tarzana CA                   
    Region 2: R 1.69m  2001        Alyissa Hasaan, Western NY Jets NIA         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Marshall, Corina             C Striders               1.55m  
  2 Santora, Carrissa            Quicksilver T. C         1.35m  
  2 Garland, Niki                South Butler             1.35m  
  4 Heizmann, Candice            Mon Valley              J1.35m  
  5 Havelin, Elizabeth           F Lakes TC               1.30m  
  6 LoPresti, Anna               Quicksilver T. C        J1.30m  
 
Pole Vault Youth Girls
================================================================
    National: N 3.20m  7/30/1999   Jenny Green, Grand Island, NE               
    Region 2: R 2.58m  7/10/2004   Tricia Barron, Pacer                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Snyder, Sarah                TR Unattached            1.95m  
  2 Lee, Amy                     F Lakes TC               1.80m  
  3 Havelin, Elizabeth           F Lakes TC               1.65m  
  4 Bythell, Kaylee              Wall Township            1.50m  
 
Long Jump Youth Girls
=====================================================================
    National: N 6.07m  6/20/1998   Tracee Thomas, Rialto CA                    
    Region 2: R 5.41m  2001        Alyissa Hasan, Western NY Jets NIA          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Lawrence, Saudiah            Mt. Airy                 5.42mR  NWI 
  2 Reo, Alexandria              NJ Unattached            5.18m   NWI 
  3 Brady, Nikko                 Wilmington T. C.         4.84m   NWI 
  4 Pritchard, Victoria          Wings of Moon            4.73m   NWI 
  5 White, Michelle              Mt. Airy                 4.69m   NWI 
  6 Gainey, Shaquanda            Willis Pal               4.62m   NWI 
  7 Simmons, Carly               Del Diamonds             4.59m   NWI 
  8 Edstrom, Jessica             C Striders               4.28m   NWI 
  9 Cuttino, Tiana               Willingboro              4.22m   NWI 
 10 Lowe, Chelsey                Bump Yes                 4.19m   NWI 
 11 Thorpe, Amber                NJ Unattached            4.09m   NWI 
 
Triple Jump Youth Girls
=====================================================================
    National: N 11.92m  4/24/1999   Nicole Duhart, Downey CA                   
    Region 2: R 10.64m  1997        Dominique Darden, United Stars MA          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Lawrence, Saudiah            Mt. Airy                11.04mR  NWI 
  2 Robb, Gina                   South Butler            10.18m   NWI 
  3 Pritchard, Victoria          Wings of Moon           10.05m   NWI 
  4 Monteleone, Jessie           Butler Stealth           8.85m   NWI 
  5 Napoli, Samantha             NJ Unattached            8.57m   NWI 
  6 Havelin, Elizabeth           F Lakes TC               8.45m   NWI 
 
Shot Put 6 lb. Youth Girls
================================================================
    National: N 15.88m  1/1/1976    Susie Ray, Orange CA                       
    Region 2: R 13.61m  2002        Iman Johnson, NJ T&F Coalition             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Patterson, Breanne           Penn Hills              11.26m  
  2 Woods, Emily                 Butler Stealth          10.70m  
  3 Thomas, Grace                Mountain Top             9.45m  
  4 Davila, Quaneeka             Supersonics              8.61m  
  5 Villani, Christina           Hurricane Track          7.35m  
 
Discus Throw 1kg Youth Girls
================================================================
    National: N 46.32m  6/23/1990   Suzy Powell, Modesto CA                    
    Region 2: R 35.58m  7/10/2004   Brieanna Kennedy, 08-Unattached            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Plunkett, Taryn              Living Faith            27.81m  
  2 Woods, Emily                 Butler Stealth          27.05m  
  3 Thomas, Grace                Mountain Top            25.52m  
  4 Patterson, Breanne           Penn Hills              19.52m  
 
Javelin Throw 600g Youth Girls
================================================================
    National: N 40.03m  8/3/2003    Leigh Petranoff, Cranston RI               
    Region 2: R 35.98m  7/9/2004    Brieanna Kennedy, 08-Unattached            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gabryluk, Katie              MA Unattached           26.01m  
  2 Heizmann, Candice            Mon Valley              19.76m  
  3 Thomas, Grace                Mountain Top            18.70m  
  4 Napoli, Prisulla             NJ Unattached           16.29m  
  5 Lee, Amy                     F Lakes TC              16.24m  
 
Outdoor Pentathlon Youth Girls
================================================================
    National: N  3521  7/24/2001   Alyissa Hasan, Williamsville NY             
    Region 2: R  3510  2001        Alyissa Hasan, Western NY Jets NIA          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Miller, Debbie               Wilkinsburg               1748  
  2 Triplett, Shaqualah          Wilkinsburg               1659  
  3 Bythell, Kaylee              Wall Township             1587  
  4 Lee, Amy                     F Lakes TC                1120  
  5 Von Hahmann, Cortney         F Lakes TC                 933  
 
100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=====================================================================
    National: N 11.34  7/28/1995   Angela Williams, Ontario CA                 
    Region 2: R 11.30  1992        Jennifer Wilson, Philadelphia MA            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Tate, Clarenchell            Mt. Airy                 12.19   NWI 
  2 Russ, Jasmine                Phila. Striders          12.37   NWI 
  3 Jones, Cambrya               Future Stars             12.53   NWI 
  4 Wilson, Cherie               Willis Pal               12.59   NWI 
  5 Porshe, Giddings             Dragons                  12.71   NWI 
  6 Coon, Devan                  Tri Cnty Express         12.72   NWI 
  7 Dorsey, Jessica              United Stars             12.94   NWI 
  8 Melvin, Courtney             Willis Pal               13.01   NWI 
 
200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
========================================================================
    National: N 23.06  7/31/2004   Bianca Knight, Rigeland MS                  
    Region 2: R 23.50  1992        Jennifer Wilson, Philadelphia MA            
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jones, Cambrya               Future Stars             25.33Q  NWI  1 
  2 O'Connor, Symone             Supersonics              25.36Q  NWI  2 
  3 Wilson, Cherie               Willis Pal               25.55q  NWI  1 
  4 Coon, Devan                  Tri Cnty Express         25.85q  NWI  2 
  5 Weldon, Tracy                Mt. Airy                 25.99q  NWI  2 
  6 Dorsey, Jessica              United Stars             26.27q  NWI  1 
  7 Porshe, Giddings             Dragons                  26.41q  NWI  2 
  8 Melvin, Courtney             Willis Pal               26.78q  NWI  2 
  9 Bensley, Madeline            Wny Jets                 27.52   NWI  1 
 10 Dohn, Kimberly               Wny Jets                 27.94   NWI  2 
 11 Phipps, Jamaya               Steel City               29.19   NWI  2 
 
200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=====================================================================
    National: N 23.06  7/31/2004   Bianca Knight, Rigeland MS                  
    Region 2: R 23.50  1992        Jennifer Wilson, Philadelphia MA            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 O'Connor, Symone             Supersonics              24.74   NWI 
  2 Jones, Cambrya               Future Stars             24.91   NWI 
  3 Wilson, Cherie               Willis Pal               25.47   NWI 
  4 Coon, Devan                  Tri Cnty Express         25.63   NWI 
  5 Weldon, Tracy                Mt. Airy                 25.81   NWI 
  6 Dorsey, Jessica              United Stars             25.93   NWI 
  7 Porshe, Giddings             Dragons                  26.48   NWI 
  8 Melvin, Courtney             Willis Pal               26.61   NWI 
Preliminaries
  9 Bensley, Madeline            Wny Jets                             
 10 Dohn, Kimberly               Wny Jets                             
 11 Phipps, Jamaya               Steel City                           
 
400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
===================================================================
    National: N 52.11  7/29/2001   Stephanie Smith, Macon GA                   
    Region 2: R 54.47  2000        Tiffany Bradley, United Stars MA            
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 O'Connor, Symone             Supersonics              57.57Q  1 
  2 Porshe, Giddings             Dragons                  58.87Q  3 
  3 McAllister, Jonae            United Stars             59.93Q  2 
  4 Coon, Devan                  Tri Cnty Express         58.90q  1 
  5 Pile, Nailah                 Supersonics              59.74q  3 
  6 Weldon, Tracy                Mt. Airy               1:00.38q  3 
  7 Jones, Tamara                Willis Pal             1:00.98q  2 
  8 Cotton, Myniqua              Cotton Club            1:01.82q  1 
  9 Bensley, Madeline            Wny Jets               1:02.01   2 
 10 Dohn, Kimberly               Wny Jets               1:04.32   3 
 11 Hart, Brandie                Wilkinsburg            1:06.36   3 
 12 Spriggs, Breyonna            United Stars           1:06.47   2 
 13 Phipps, Jamaya               Steel City             1:06.84   1 
 14 Doyle, Kristina              N Elite TC             1:07.62   1 
 15 Gibbs, Cherise               Erie One               1:08.62   3 
 
400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    National: N 52.11  7/29/2001   Stephanie Smith, Macon GA                   
    Region 2: R 54.47  2000        Tiffany Bradley, United Stars MA            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 O'Connor, Symone             Supersonics              56.28  
  2 Coon, Devan                  Tri Cnty Express         58.27  
  3 Porshe, Giddings             Dragons                  58.32  
  4 Pile, Nailah                 Supersonics              59.05  
  5 McAllister, Jonae            United Stars             59.38  
  6 Weldon, Tracy                Mt. Airy                 59.96  
  7 Cotton, Myniqua              Cotton Club            1:01.08  
  8 Jones, Tamara                Willis Pal             1:04.23  
Preliminaries
  9 Bensley, Madeline            Wny Jets                        
 10 Dohn, Kimberly               Wny Jets                        
 11 Hart, Brandie                Wilkinsburg                     
 12 Spriggs, Breyonna            United Stars                    
 13 Phipps, Jamaya               Steel City                      
 14 Doyle, Kristina              N Elite TC                      
 15 Gibbs, Cherise               Erie One                        
 
800 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    National: N 2:08.94  7/6/2002    Trisha Nickoley, Tecumseh KS              
    Region 2: R 2:12.72  1996        Dana Crocker, Cougar TC NJ                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Price, Chanell               United Stars           2:10.91R 
  2 Taylor, Benita               United Stars           2:13.03  
  3 Chambers, Shaniel            A J's Elite            2:21.71  
  4 Jackson, Brittany            Mt. Airy               2:23.06  
  5 Gee, Syeeda                  United Stars           2:38.31  
  6 Grossi, Sarah                Pacer                  2:38.42  
  7 Russo, Lauren                N Elite TC             2:52.98  
  8 Cherenfant, Delisa           Willis Pal             3:02.40  
 
1500 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    National: N 4:25.57  7/24/1984   Suzy Favor, Steven Point WI               
    Region 2: R 4:49.43  1996        Dana Crocker, Cougar TC NJ                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jones, Lavaughn              Juventus T.C.          4:42.69R 
  2 Jackson, Brittany            Mt. Airy               5:03.67  
  3 Bailey, Sherece              Juventus T.C.          5:07.99  
  4 Kopenitz, Jennifer           Tri Cnty Express       5:12.35  
  5 Grossi, Sarah                Pacer                  5:20.16  
  6 Cortopassi, Loren            Mon Valley             5:34.35  
  7 Iribarne, Angelica           NJ Unattached          5:36.23  
  8 Andrasy, Sara                South Butler           6:08.59  
 
3000 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    National: N  9:53.83  7/31/2004   Nichole Cochran, Spanaway Wa             
    Region 2: R 10:31.44  2000        Leah Kerstetter, Unattached TR           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jones, Lavaughn              Juventus T.C.         10:41.55  
  2 Bailey, Sherece              Juventus T.C.         11:16.73  
  3 Solly, Amanda                NI Unattached         11:21.30  
  4 Kopenitz, Jennifer           Tri Cnty Express      11:29.00  
  5 Cortopassi, Loren            Mon Valley            11:38.91  
  6 Grossi, Sarah                Pacer                 12:04.10  
  7 Andrasy, Sara                South Butler          13:19.71  
 
5000 Meter Race Walk Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    National: N 26:46.00  7/28/2004   Dana Vared, Paramus NJ                   
    Region 2: R 29:41.44  2001        Anne Marie Nemeth, Wings of Moon TR      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nemeth, Mary Claire          Wings of Moon         35:38.55  
  2 Williamson, Kala             Wilkinsburg           41:29.77  
  3 Miller, Qualyne              Wilkinsburg           45:28.63  
 
100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
=====================================================================
    National: N 13.81  7/14/1984   Yolonda Johnson, Denver CO                  
    Region 2: R 14.00  1992        Joyce Bates, Philadelphia Flames MA         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Sharper, Samantha            Willis Pal               15.60   NWI 
  2 Battle, Ashley               Comets                   16.58   NWI 
  3 Balsiger, Melissa            South Butler             17.14   NWI 
  4 Weldon, Yahne                Electroforce             17.93   NWI 
  5 McNutt, Sarah                N Elite TC               17.94   NWI 
  6 Boyce, Ashley                N Elite TC               18.78   NWI 
  7 Hart, Brandie                Wilkinsburg              19.86   NWI 
  8 Azcuy, Brooke                NJ Unattached            22.71   NWI 
 
400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    National: N   58.84  7/29/2001   Talia Stewart, Richmond CA                
    Region 2: R 1:01.15  2000        Tiffany Abney, United Stars MA            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Njoku, Leslie                Comets                 1:01.67  
  2 Sharper, Samantha            Willis Pal             1:04.58  
  3 Jones, Tamara                Willis Pal             1:06.55  
  4 Pile, Nailah                 Supersonics            1:08.24  
  5 Ligon, Ashley                United Stars           1:11.47  
  6 Hart, Brandie                Wilkinsburg            1:12.06  
  7 Boyce, Ashley                N Elite TC             1:12.15  
  8 Emborski, Nicole             C Striders             1:12.60  
 
2000 Meter Steeplechase Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    National: N 6:57.46  6/3/2004    Ashlyn Sinclair, Baltimaor MD             
    Region 2: R 8:24.14  7/9/2004    Sarah Grossi, Pacer                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Grossi, Sarah                Pacer                  8:09.20R 
 
4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
===================================================================
    National: N 45.57  7/28/1996   Visions TC, Houston TX                      
                       A. Emmanuel, L. White, C. Ratliff, M. Hall        
    Region 2: R 46.73  2000        United Stars MA                             
    Team                                                 Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 08-Mt. Airy T. C.  'A'                                47.76   1 
  2 07-Willis Camden Pal T/C  'A'                         48.41   1 
  3 07-Comets T/C  'A'                                    50.52   1 
  4 04-Western New York Jets  'A'                         51.21   1 
  5 08-Mt. Airy T. C.  'B'                                51.47   1 
  6 07-Franklin Track Club  'C'                           55.20   2 
  7 04-Northern Elite Track Club  'A'                     55.29   2 
 
4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    National: N 3:38.37  7/30/2000   United Stars TC, Philadelphia, PA         
                         C. smith, T. Abney, T. Bradley, E. Dwyer          
    Region 2: R 3:49.50  2000        United Stars MA                           
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 08-United Stars T.C.  'A'                           3:54.78  
  2 07-Comets T/C  'A'                                  3:57.97  
  3 07-Transy East T/C  'A'                             3:59.39  
  4 08-Mt. Airy T. C.  'A'                              3:59.77  
  5 07-Willis Camden Pal T/C  'A'                       4:01.10  
  6 08-A J's Elite  'A'                                 4:09.94  
 
4x800 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    National: N 9:09.65  7/29/2000   United Stars TC, Philadelphia PA          
                         R. Giannascoli, E. Dwyer, T. Abney, A. Williams   
    Region 2: R 9:28.32  2000        United Stars MA                           
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 07-Transy East T/C  'A'                             9:48.99  
  2 08-A J's Elite  'A'                                10:18.85  
 
High Jump Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    National: N 1.81m  7/28/1996   Cwamee Williams, Dayton OH                  
    Region 2: R 1.66m  1994        Melissa Ward, Franklinville NIA             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mill-Newby, Ashley           Comets                   1.60m  
  2 Langnecker, Amy              South Butler             1.55m  
  3 Dewart, Emma                 Wny Jets                J1.55m  
  4 Patton, Naomi                MA Unattached            1.45m  
  5 Emborski, Nicole             C Striders               1.40m  
  6 Lotz, Ashley                 Beaver County           J1.40m  
  7 Robb, Sarah                  South Butler             1.35m  
  7 Proietto, Samantha           Tri Cnty Express         1.35m  
  9 Azcuy, Brooke                NJ Unattached            1.15m  
 
Pole Vault Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    National: N 3.81m  7/29/2004   Allison Stokke, Newport Beach CA            
    Region 2: R 3.20m  1999        Jocelyn Lindsay, Unattached TR              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Schaffer, Abigail            Vertical Assault         3.45mR 
  2 Frey, Rebecca                Vertical Assault         3.30mR 
  3 Gaffey, Amber                Vertical Assault        J3.30mR 
  4 Samole, Anna                 Mountaineer              2.55m  
  5 Reilly, Jessalyn             PA Pole Vault            2.40m  
  6 Reo, Bianca                  NJ Unattached            2.25m  
  7 Shelters, Kendra             NI Unattached            2.10m  
  7 Spencer, Rachel              MA Unattached            2.10m  
 
Long Jump Intermediate Girls
=====================================================================
    National: N 6.16m  7/10/1999   Jill Bell, Bellevue Wa                      
    Region 2: R 6.08m  1999        Cassandra Richards, River City Elite TR     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Muhammad, Krystina           Del Diamonds             5.23m   NWI 
  2 Morton, Indira               NJ Unattached            5.19m   NWI 
  3 Mill-Newby, Ashley           Comets                   5.05m   NWI 
  4 Lotz, Ashley                 Beaver County            5.03m   NWI 
  5 Reo, Bianca                  NJ Unattached            4.90m   NWI 
  6 Goode, Touri                 River City Elite         4.78m   NWI 
  7 Balsiger, Melissa            TR Unattached            4.74m   NWI 
  8 Boyce, Ashley                N Elite TC               4.62m   NWI 
  9 McNutt, Sarah                N Elite TC               4.50m   NWI 
 10 Proietto, Samantha           Tri Cnty Express         4.16m   NWI 
 10 Jaynes, Victoria             N Elite TC               4.16m   NWI 
 
Triple Jump Intermediate Girls
=====================================================================
    National: N 12.54m  7/11/1993   Deana Simons, Decatur Il                   
    Region 2: R 11.64m  1997        Jamilah Wade, United Stars MA              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Dallas, Sagenda              Mt. Airy                10.97m   NWI 
  2 Muhammad, Krystina           Del Diamonds            10.72m   NWI 
  3 Lotz, Ashley                 Beaver County           10.55m   NWI 
  4 Higgins, Maura               Duquesne                10.51m   NWI 
  5 Robb, Sarah                  South Butler             9.99m   NWI 
  6 Goode, Touri                 River City Elite         9.72m   NWI 
  7 Jaynes, Victoria             N Elite TC               9.71m   NWI 
  8 Fildes, Natalie              Wny Jets                 9.65m   NWI 
  9 Reo, Bianca                  NJ Unattached            9.40m   NWI 
 
Shot Put 4kg Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    National: N 15.20m  7/27/2001   Michelle Carter, Ovilla TX                 
    Region 2: R 12.23m  2001        Aysha Gregory, Delaware Diamonds MA        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Woods, Kristy                Butler Stealth          11.04m  
  2 Kennedy, Brieanna            MA Unattached           10.96m  
  3 Muzio, Anna                  MA Unattached            9.90m  
  4 Berguson, Holly              MA Unattached            9.86m  
  5 Misko, Rebecca               NJ Unattached            9.72m  
  6 Dipazlo, Annmarie            NJ Unattached            9.33m  
  7 James, Amber                 Jersey Shore             9.20m  
  8 Mobley, Rita                 Wilmington T. C.         8.30m  
  9 Barron, Tricia               TR Unattached            8.29m  
 10 Thomas, Elizabeth            Mountain Top             8.28m  
 11 Furdak, Shannon              Beaver County            8.25m  
 12 Lopez, Jennifer              NI Unattached            8.11m  
 
Discus Throw 1kg Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    National: N 50.12m  5/12/1997   Elizabeth Debartolo, Aurora Il             
    Region 2: R 41.20m  1988        Lori Yhelka, Beaver County TR              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kennedy, Brieanna            MA Unattached           39.25m  
  2 Woods, Kristy                Butler Stealth          31.66m  
  3 Major, Amanda                NI Unattached           31.30m  
  4 Misko, Rebecca               NJ Unattached           30.87m  
  5 Thomas, Elizabeth            Mountain Top            28.51m  
  6 Mobley, Rita                 Wilmington T. C.        25.88m  
  7 Lopez, Jennifer              NI Unattached           25.65m  
  8 Pile, Nneka                  Supersonics             24.86m  
  9 Berguson, Holly              MA Unattached           24.24m  
 10 Hershel, Brandi              Mountain Top            23.92m  
 11 Muzio, Anna                  MA Unattached           23.89m  
 12 Furdak, Shannon              Beaver County           20.27m  
 12 James, Amber                 Jersey Shore            20.27m  
 
Javelin Throw 600g Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    National: N 46.53m  7/29/2000   Rachel Walker, Benton LA                   
    Region 2: R 42.79m  7/11/2003   Susan Yuhas, 02-Unattached                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kennedy, Brieanna            MA Unattached           37.55m  
  2 Rycek, Laura                 MA Unattached           34.26m  
  3 Morton, Indira               NJ Unattached           32.42m  
  4 Misko, Rebecca               NJ Unattached           29.24m  
  5 Dipazlo, Annmarie            NJ Unattached           28.81m  
  6 Hershel, Brandi              Mountain Top            25.77m  
  7 Shealer, Hayley              TR Unattached           22.01m  
  8 Thomas, Elizabeth            Mountain Top            21.41m  
  9 James, Amber                 Jersey Shore            14.62m  
 
Heptathlon Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    National: N  5052  7/27/2004   Shana Woods, Long Beach CA                  
    Region 2: R  4490  1999        Amber Williams, Unattached MA               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Morton, Indira               NJ Unattached             3542  
 
100 Meter Dash Young Women
========================================================================
    National: N 11.10  6/2/1980    Michelle Glover, Pennsauken Nj              
    Region 2: R 11.79  1996        Lorraine Dunlop, Western NY Jets NIA        
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jacobs, Breehana             TR Unattached            12.03Q  NWI  1 
  2 Davis, Charelise             River City Elite         12.24Q  NWI  2 
  3 Hayes, Jernail               Wilmington T. C.         12.49q  NWI  2 
  4 Kimbrough, Katia             River City Elite         12.68q  NWI  1 
  5 Carter, Simone               Phila. Striders          12.81q  NWI  1 
  6 Dea, Amber                   West Chester Tra         13.18q  NWI  2 
  7 Bailey, Latrina              Wilmington T. C.         13.20q  NWI  2 
  8 Gregory, Brittany            Willingboro              13.39q  NWI  1 
  9 Whitehead, Jakarea           Phila. Striders          13.43   NWI  2 
 10 Williams, Melissa            Supersonics              13.81   NWI  2 
 
100 Meter Dash Young Women
=====================================================================
    National: N 11.10  6/2/1980    Michelle Glover, Pennsauken Nj              
    Region 2: R 11.79  1996        Lorraine Dunlop, Western NY Jets NIA        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Jacobs, Breehana             TR Unattached            12.03   NWI 
  2 Davis, Charelise             River City Elite         12.19   NWI 
  3 Hayes, Jernail               Wilmington T. C.         12.47   NWI 
  4 Bailey, Latrina              Wilmington T. C.         12.96   NWI 
  5 Kimbrough, Katia             River City Elite         12.99   NWI 
  6 Dea, Amber                   West Chester Tra         13.15   NWI 
  7 Gregory, Brittany            Willingboro              13.50   NWI 
Preliminaries
  5 Carter, Simone               Phila. Striders                      
  9 Whitehead, Jakarea           Phila. Striders                      
 10 Williams, Melissa            Supersonics                          
 
200 Meter Dash Young Women
========================================================================
    National: N 23.32  7/27/2000   Monique Henderson, San Diego Ca             
    Region 2: R 23.89  2001        Juliette Poussot, United Stars MA           
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Davis, Charelise             River City Elite         24.50Q  NWI  2 
  2 Jacobs, Breehana             TR Unattached            24.86Q  NWI  1 
  3 Hayes, Jernail               Wilmington T. C.         24.88q  NWI  2 
  4 Carter, Simone               Phila. Striders          25.83q  NWI  2 
  5 Brown, Kaetlyn               River City Elite         25.86q  NWI  1 
  6 DeFusco, Caitlin             Tri Cnty Express         26.44q  NWI  1 
  7 Bruce, Rolanda               Dragons                  26.73q  NWI  2 
  8 Odey, Americori              Willingboro              26.79q  NWI  2 
  9 Shults, Machenzie            C Striders               27.74   NWI  2 
 10 Escuborn, Laura              N Elite TC               28.06   NWI  1 
 11 Williams, Melissa            Supersonics              28.47   NWI  1 
 12 Berry, Janaya                Future Stars             29.01   NWI  1 
 
200 Meter Dash Young Women
=====================================================================
    National: N 23.32  7/27/2000   Monique Henderson, San Diego Ca             
    Region 2: R 23.89  2001        Juliette Poussot, United Stars MA           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Jacobs, Breehana             TR Unattached            24.30   NWI 
  2 Davis, Charelise             River City Elite         24.67   NWI 
  3 Hayes, Jernail               Wilmington T. C.         25.27   NWI 
  4 Brown, Kaetlyn               River City Elite         25.87   NWI 
  5 DeFusco, Caitlin             Tri Cnty Express         26.26   NWI 
Preliminaries
  4 Carter, Simone               Phila. Striders                      
  7 Bruce, Rolanda               Dragons                              
  8 Odey, Americori              Willingboro                          
  9 Shults, Machenzie            C Striders                           
 10 Escuborn, Laura              N Elite TC                           
 11 Williams, Melissa            Supersonics                          
 12 Berry, Janaya                Future Stars                         
 
400 Meter Dash Young Women
===================================================================
    National: N 51.31  7/27/2000   Monique Henderson, San Diego CA             
    Region 2: R 54.45  2000        Natasha Staten, United Stars MA             
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hayes, Jernail               Wilmington T. C.         55.31Q  2 
  2 Tartt-Minor, Chanel          Mt. Airy                 58.03Q  1 
  3 Brown, Kaetlyn               River City Elite         55.93q  2 
  4 Wolf, Meagan                 Tri Cnty Express         58.19q  1 
  5 Appel, Lindsay               TR Unattached            58.95q  2 
  6 Odey, Americori              Willingboro              59.87q  1 
  7 Bruce, Rolanda               Dragons                1:01.11q  2 
  8 Shults, Machenzie            C Striders             1:01.65q  1 
  9 Henry, Chantel               Willingboro            1:01.96   1 
 10 Russell, Tonya               Willis Pal             1:02.63   2 
 11 Escuborn, Laura              N Elite TC             1:04.10   1 
 12 Trostle, Sarah               C Striders             1:04.84   2 
 13 Henderson, Danielle          River City Elite       1:09.07   1 
 
400 Meter Dash Young Women
================================================================
    National: N 51.31  7/27/2000   Monique Henderson, San Diego CA             
    Region 2: R 54.45  2000        Natasha Staten, United Stars MA             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Hayes, Jernail               Wilmington T. C.         55.59  
  2 Brown, Kaetlyn               River City Elite         57.21  
  3 Tartt-Minor, Chanel          Mt. Airy                 58.39  
  4 Appel, Lindsay               TR Unattached            59.22  
  5 Wolf, Meagan                 Tri Cnty Express         59.71  
  6 Bruce, Rolanda               Dragons                1:02.49  
  7 Shults, Machenzie            C Striders             1:04.39  
Preliminaries
  6 Odey, Americori              Willingboro                     
  9 Henry, Chantel               Willingboro                     
 10 Russell, Tonya               Willis Pal                      
 11 Escuborn, Laura              N Elite TC                      
 12 Trostle, Sarah               C Striders                      
 13 Henderson, Danielle          River City Elite                
 
800 Meter Run Young Women
================================================================
    National: N 2:07.05  7/1/1994    Tamika Grizzle, Bronx NY                  
    Region 2: R 2:11.04  2002        Evelyn Dwyer, United Stars MA             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bynoe, Britnee               Willingboro            2:17.61  
  2 Hayden, Stephanie            United Stars           2:19.02  
  3 Coudey, Laura                United Stars           2:21.72  
  4 Wright, Kellyn               Mt. Airy               2:22.05  
  5 Jacobs, Jaleeca              Mt. Airy               2:24.74  
  6 Ogutu, Malaika               United Stars           2:25.28  
 
1500 Meter Run Young Women
================================================================
    National: N 4:26.39  8/2/1981    Cecelia Hopp, Coscob CT                   
    Region 2: R 4:42.43  2002        Evelyn Dwyer, United Stars MA             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jacobs, Jaleeca              Mt. Airy               4:58.69  
  2 Coudey, Laura                United Stars           5:01.03  
  3 Burns, Meghan                MA Unattached          5:16.25  
 
100 Meter Hurdles Young Women
========================================================================
    National: N 13.39  7/29/2001   Virginia Powell, Seattle WA                 
    Region 2: R 13.97  2000        Amber Williams, Unattached MA               
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Coppadge, Alexandra          Del Diamonds             15.46Q  NWI  2 
  2 Sharper, Janee               Willis Pal               15.62Q  NWI  1 
  3 Meylor, Shquanda             Willis Pal               15.53q  NWI  2 
  4 Anderson, Jennifer           C Striders               15.93q  NWI  2 
  5 Dolan, Lindsay               Beaver County            16.43q  NWI  1 
  6 DeFusco, Caitlin             Tri Cnty Express         16.84q  NWI  2 
  7 Miller, Mara                 Duquesne                 16.94q  NWI  1 
  8 Wasson, Megan                Beaver County            17.10q  NWI  2 
  9 Mutkus, Cassie               Beaver County            17.16   NWI  1 
 10 Broyles, Briana              Mt. Airy                 17.30   NWI  2 
 
100 Meter Hurdles Young Women
=====================================================================
    National: N 13.39  7/29/2001   Virginia Powell, Seattle WA                 
    Region 2: R 13.97  2000        Amber Williams, Unattached MA               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Coppadge, Alexandra          Del Diamonds             14.89   NWI 
  2 Sharper, Janee               Willis Pal               15.10   NWI 
  3 Dolan, Lindsay               Beaver County            15.45   NWI 
  4 Anderson, Jennifer           C Striders               15.56   NWI 
  5 Meylor, Shquanda             Willis Pal               15.58   NWI 
  6 DeFusco, Caitlin             Tri Cnty Express         15.90   NWI 
  7 Miller, Mara                 Duquesne                 16.66   NWI 
  8 Wasson, Megan                Beaver County            17.16   NWI 
Preliminaries
  9 Mutkus, Cassie               Beaver County                        
 10 Broyles, Briana              Mt. Airy                             
 
400 Meter Hurdles Young Women
===================================================================
    National: N   57.94  7/29/2001   Tiffany Ross, Miami FL                    
    Region 2: R 1:00.50  1988        Camille Hendrix, Unattached MA            
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Meylor, Shquanda             Willis Pal             1:03.51Q  1 
  2 Broyles, Briana              Mt. Airy               1:04.51Q  2 
  3 Anderson, Jennifer           C Striders             1:04.78q  1 
  4 Coppadge, Alexandra          Del Diamonds           1:04.94q  2 
  5 Sharper, Janee               Willis Pal             1:05.09q  2 
  6 Bruce, Rolanda               Dragons                1:06.03q  1 
  7 Favinger, Danielle           United Stars           1:11.28q  1 
  8 Wasson, Megan                Beaver County          1:13.87q  1 
  9 Dorr, Fawn                   Wny Jets               1:15.32   2 
 
400 Meter Hurdles Young Women
================================================================
    National: N   57.94  7/29/2001   Tiffany Ross, Miami FL                    
    Region 2: R 1:00.50  1988        Camille Hendrix, Unattached MA            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Coppadge, Alexandra          Del Diamonds           1:01.21  
  2 Meylor, Shquanda             Willis Pal             1:01.30  
  3 Anderson, Jennifer           C Striders             1:03.71  
  4 Sharper, Janee               Willis Pal             1:05.63  
  5 Broyles, Briana              Mt. Airy               1:06.95  
  6 Bruce, Rolanda               Dragons                1:11.14  
  7 Favinger, Danielle           United Stars           1:11.15  
  8 Wasson, Megan                Beaver County          1:14.97  
Preliminaries
  9 Dorr, Fawn                   Wny Jets                        
 
2000 Meter Steeplechase Young Women
================================================================
    National: N 7:15.97  7/27/2004   Erin Gray, Eugene OR                      
    Region 2: R 7:26.11  7/9/2004    Jessica Ortman, WNY Jets                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dorr, Fawn                   Wny Jets               7:55.50  
 
4x100 Meter Relay Young Women
================================================================
    National: N 44.79  7/3/2003    New Horizon, Buffalo NY                     
                       M. Cohen, C. Champion, M. Ann Erigha, N. Knight   
    Region 2: R 46.39  1997        United Stars MA                             
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 11-River City Elite Track Club  'A'                   48.20  
  2 08-Phila. Striders T. C  'A'                          50.62  
 
4x400 Meter Relay Young Women
================================================================
    National: N 3:35.51  7/29/2001   United Stars TC, Philadelphia PA          
                         E. Dwyer, D. darden, D. Rogers, T. Abney          
    Region 2: R 3:46.26  2001        United Stars MA                           
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 11-River City Elite Track Club  'A'                 4:08.02  
  2 08-Phila. Striders T. C  'A'                        4:25.15  
 
High Jump Young Women
================================================================
    National: N 1.85m  7/24/1997   Adrianne Sims, Fayetteville NC              
    Region 2: R 1.74m  1995        Kathy Kilar, Teen Flyers Int'l NJ           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Coppadge, Alexandra          Del Diamonds             1.55m  
  2 Bynoe, Britnee               Willingboro              1.50m  
  2 Dolan, Lindsay               Beaver County            1.50m  
  4 Nist, Joanna                 TR Unattached           J1.50m  
  5 Lampone, Tia                 Beaver County           J1.50m  
  6 Bellamy, Candice             Comets                   1.45m  
 -- Mutkus, Cassie               Beaver County               NH  
 
Pole Vault Young Women
================================================================
    National: N 4.10m  7/12/2003   Kira Costa, Fresno CA                       
    Region 2: R 3.65m  2000        Kimberly Stuyvesant, Unattached TR          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gale, Melissa                Quicksilver T. C         3.30m  
  2 Kihm, Christine              Vertical Assault        J3.30m  
  3 Fairbairn, Caitlin           Vertical Assault         3.15m  
  4 Zeleznik, Kristen            TR Unattached            2.85m  
  5 Strickland, Kelly            Tri-State Vaulte        J2.85m  
  6 Spencer, Rebecca             MA Unattached            2.40m  
  7 Miller, Emily                NI Unattached            2.10m  
  8 DeCracker, Colleen           NI Unattached           J2.10m  
 
Long Jump Young Women
=====================================================================
    National: N 6.36m  7/29/1994   Angela Henry, Omaha NE                      
    Region 2: R 6.14m  2000        Cassandra Richards, River City Elite TR     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Nist, Joanna                 TR Unattached            5.23m   NWI 
  1 Van Buskirk, Megan           Tri Cnty Express         5.23m   NWI 
  3 Miller, Mara                 Duquesne                 5.18m   NWI 
  4 Meylor, Shquanda             Willis Pal               5.17m   NWI 
  5 Gibbs, Brittnay              Supersonics              4.84m   NWI 
  6 Lampone, Tia                 Beaver County            4.81m   NWI 
  7 Escuborn, Laura              N Elite TC               4.12m   NWI 
 
Triple Jump Young Women
=====================================================================
    National: N 13.01m  7/28/1996   Alicia Broussard, Houston TX               
    Region 2: R 12.02m  1993        Shelley Talbert, Wilmington TC MA          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Van Buskirk, Megan           Tri Cnty Express        11.38m   NWI 
  2 Nist, Joanna                 TR Unattached           11.02m   NWI 
  2 Gibbs, Brittnay              Supersonics             11.02m   NWI 
  4 Matthews, Jordean            Phila. Striders         10.75m   NWI 
  5 Miller, Mara                 Duquesne                10.55m   NWI 
  6 Cumberbatch, Collene         Supersonics             10.50m   NWI 
  7 Trostle, Sarah               C Striders               9.86m   NWI 
  8 DeFusco, Caitlin             Tri Cnty Express         9.85m   NWI 
  9 Bellamy, Candice             Comets                   9.73m   NWI 
 10 Fisher, Tiffany              Penn Hills               9.52m   NWI 
 
Shot Put 4kg Young Women
================================================================
    National: N 15.82m  7/31/2003   Michelle carter, Ovilla TX                 
    Region 2: R 14.59m  1992        Nicole Sims, Plainfield NJ                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Daniels, Samantha            Bethany Baptist         11.39m  
  2 Daniels, Stephanie           MA Unattached           11.29m  
  3 Hambrick, Jade               TR Unattached           10.86m  
  4 Holmberg, Jacquie            C Striders              10.51m  
  4 MacFarlane, Susan            Beaver County           10.51m  
  6 Griswold, Julie              C Striders               9.96m  
  7 Hoffman, Alicia              TR Unattached            7.99m  
  8 Thomas, Ashley               Phila. Striders          7.77m  
 
Discus Throw 1kg Young Women
================================================================
    National: N 53.42m  7/9/1995    Suzy Powell, Modesto CA                    
    Region 2: R 43.72m  1996        Liz Aldrich, Chautauqua Striders NIA       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Holmberg, Jacquie            C Striders              36.04m  
  2 Daniels, Stephanie           MA Unattached           35.74m  
  3 Griswold, Julie              C Striders              34.12m  
  4 Daniels, Samantha            Bethany Baptist         33.71m  
  5 Hambrick, Jade               TR Unattached           33.35m  
  6 Napoli, Brittany             NJ Unattached           33.07m  
  7 MacFarlane, Susan            Beaver County           31.67m  
  8 Hoffman, Alicia              TR Unattached           22.90m  
 
Javelin Throw 600g Young Women
================================================================
    National: N 48.35m  7/24/1999   Sarah Malone, Newburg OR                   
    Region 2: R 44.38m  1996        Carrie Karabinos, Mt. Top TR               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Briggs, Meghan               MA Unattached           38.60m  
  2 Depasquale, Jeanine          Quicksilver T. C        36.45m  
  3 Bettle, Christie             TR Unattached           35.50m  
  4 Lamens, Megan                Mountaineer             34.89m  
  5 McRae, Jocelyn               Quicksilver T. C        33.78m  
  6 Napoli, Brittany             NJ Unattached           32.43m  
  7 Holmberg, Jacquie            C Striders              30.04m  
  8 Lampone, Tia                 Beaver County           27.79m  
  9 Schwab, Sydney               TR Unattached           27.31m  
 
Heptathlon Young Women
================================================================
    National: N  5365  7/25/2001   Diana Pickler, Sache TX                     
    Region 2: R  4801  2000        Amber Williams, Unattached MA               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Coppadge, Alexandra          Del Diamonds              4634  
  2 Lampone, Tia                 Beaver County             3332  
 
100 Meter Dash Sub Bantam Boys
========================================================================
    Region 2: R 14.39  2001        Vaughan Scott, Trinity TC                   
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Shuman, Derek                Mallery T.C.             15.66Q  NWI  1 
  2 Sherrill, Jr, Jamar          Wings of Moon            16.33Q  NWI  2 
  3 Bunion, Deshawne             Comets                   16.37q  NWI  1 
  4 Caldwell, Zahir              A J's Elite              16.66q  NWI  1 
  5 Johnston, Nick               C Striders               16.72q  NWI  2 
  6 Satcher, A.J.                B Pioneers               16.76q  NWI  2 
  7 Nobles, Demetrius            Mt. Airy                 16.95q  NWI  1 
  8 Greenwade, Keyshawne         East Allegheny           17.14q  NWI  2 
  9 Carter, Tyler Deshon         Penn Hills               17.37   NWI  1 
 10 White, Mylis                 B Pioneers               17.43   NWI  1 
 11 Nasir, Nafesse               Mt. Airy                 18.10   NWI  2 
 12 Cook, Darius                 B Pioneers               19.40   NWI  1 
 
100 Meter Dash Sub Bantam Boys
=====================================================================
    Region 2: R 14.39  2001        Vaughan Scott, Trinity TC                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Shuman, Derek                Mallery T.C.             15.66   NWI 
  2 Bunion, Deshawne             Comets                   15.79   NWI 
  3 Sherrill, Jr, Jamar          Wings of Moon            16.05   NWI 
  4 Caldwell, Zahir              A J's Elite              16.70   NWI 
  5 Johnston, Nick               C Striders               16.94   NWI 
  6 Nobles, Demetrius            Mt. Airy                 17.02   NWI 
  7 Greenwade, Keyshawne         East Allegheny           17.12   NWI 
  8 Satcher, A.J.                B Pioneers               17.57   NWI 
Preliminaries
  9 Carter, Tyler Deshon         Penn Hills                           
 10 White, Mylis                 B Pioneers                           
 11 Nasir, Nafesse               Mt. Airy                             
 12 Cook, Darius                 B Pioneers                           
 
200 Meter Dash Sub Bantam Boys
========================================================================
    Region 2: R 30.71  2000        Camron Paige, Willingboro MA                
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Sherrill, Jr, Jamar          Wings of Moon            32.93Q  NWI  1 
  2 Bunion, Deshawne             Comets                   33.07Q  NWI  2 
  3 Marshall, Shaad              Jersey City              33.28q  NWI  2 
  4 Pittman, D'Yon               Mallery T.C.             34.81q  NWI  2 
  5 Johnston, Nick               C Striders               34.90q  NWI  1 
  6 Caldwell, Zahir              A J's Elite              35.80q  NWI  2 
  7 Carter, Tyler Deshon         Penn Hills               36.27q  NWI  1 
  8 White, Mylis                 B Pioneers               36.29q  NWI  1 
  9 Satcher, A.J.                B Pioneers               37.71   NWI  2 
 10 Collins, David               B Pioneers               40.63   NWI  2 
 11 Greenwade, Keyshawne         East Allegheny           40.86   NWI  1 
 
200 Meter Dash Sub Bantam Boys
=====================================================================
    Region 2: R 30.71  2000        Camron Paige, Willingboro MA                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Marshall, Shaad              Jersey City              32.08   NWI 
  2 Bunion, Deshawne             Comets                   32.20   NWI 
  3 Sherrill, Jr, Jamar          Wings of Moon            32.24   NWI 
  4 Pittman, D'Yon               Mallery T.C.             34.12   NWI 
  5 Caldwell, Zahir              A J's Elite              34.27   NWI 
  6 Johnston, Nick               C Striders               34.94   NWI 
  7 Carter, Tyler Deshon         Penn Hills               35.55   NWI 
  8 White, Mylis                 B Pioneers               36.50   NWI 
Preliminaries
  9 Satcher, A.J.                B Pioneers                           
 10 Collins, David               B Pioneers                           
 11 Greenwade, Keyshawne         East Allegheny                       
 
400 Meter Dash Sub Bantam Boys
===================================================================
    Region 2: R 1:10.43  7/12/2003   Jamaal James, supersonics                 
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Marshall, Shaad              Jersey City            1:15.94Q  2 
  2 Hogan, Isaiah                Jettas                 1:16.90Q  1 
  3 Taylor, Erick                River City Elite       1:16.54q  2 
  4 Johnson, Desmond             County Jaguars         1:18.91q  1 
  5 King, Javon                  Comets                 1:19.91q  1 
  6 Rouse, William               East Allegheny         1:24.27q  2 
  7 White, Mylis                 B Pioneers             1:25.91q  1 
  8 Berry, Louis                 Future Stars           1:28.76q  2 
  9 Satcher, A.J.                B Pioneers             1:33.95   1 
 
400 Meter Dash Sub Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Region 2: R 1:10.43  7/12/2003   Jamaal James, supersonics                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Marshall, Shaad              Jersey City            1:12.10  
  2 Taylor, Erick                River City Elite       1:14.55  
  3 Hogan, Isaiah                Jettas                 1:15.27  
  4 King, Javon                  Comets                 1:15.71  
  5 Johnson, Desmond             County Jaguars         1:19.44  
  6 White, Mylis                 B Pioneers             1:23.79  
  7 Rouse, William               East Allegheny         1:26.07  
  8 Berry, Louis                 Future Stars           1:28.03  
Preliminaries
  9 Satcher, A.J.                B Pioneers                      
 
800 Meter Run Sub Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Region 2: R 2:45.16  2000        Randall Coleman, Penn Hills TR            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Williams, Blair              Willis Pal             2:46.02  
  2 Davis, Korey                 Mallery T.C.           2:57.14  
  3 Gordon, Amir                 Mallery T.C.           2:57.16  
  4 Tucker, Dwayne               Tnt Express            3:06.60  
  5 Berry, Louis                 Future Stars           3:16.01  
  6 Rouse, William               East Allegheny         3:25.25  
  7 Stockert, Caleb              Penn Hills             3:40.62  
  8 Ciocco, Kory                 East Allegheny         4:00.93  
 
1500 Meter Run Sub Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Region 2: R 5:36.51  2001        Anthony Andrews, Transy East NJ           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stockert, Caleb              Penn Hills             7:17.68  
  2 Stella, Jake                 NJ Striders            8:17.58  
 
4x100 Meter Relay Sub Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Region 2: R 1:01.39  2000        Penn Hills Eagles TR                      
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 07-Paterson Gazelles T/C  'A'                       1:09.26  
  2 04-Buffalo Pioneers  'A'                            1:18.13  
  3 07-Franklin Track Club  'A'                         1:22.55  
 
4x400 Meter Relay Sub Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Region 2: R 5:13.72  2001        Trinity Track                             
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 07-Tnt Express  'A'                                 5:19.87  
  2 08-Mallery Challengers  'A'                         5:27.13  
 
Long Jump Sub Bantam Boys
=====================================================================
    Region 2: R 4.26m  2001        Matthew Green, Mon Valley-TR                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Harris, Donavon              BurlingtonTwp            3.93m   NWI 
  2 Johnston, Nick               C Striders               3.43m   NWI 
  3 Carter, Tyler Deshon         Penn Hills               3.26m   NWI 
  4 McKoy, Wesley                Jettas                   3.23m   NWI 
  5 Nasir, Nafesse               Mt. Airy                 3.15m   NWI 
  6 Greenwade, Keyshawne         East Allegheny           3.00m   NWI 
  7 Wilcher, Elijh               Willis Pal               2.88m   NWI 
  8 Brown, Michael               Mt. Airy                 2.81m   NWI 
  9 Taylor, Erick                River City Elite         2.80m   NWI 
 10 Sherrill, Jr, Jamar          Wings of Moon            2.72m   NWI 
 11 Hetrick, Todd                Rough Riders             2.67m   NWI 
 12 Crabbe, Donovan              Mt. Airy                 2.43m   NWI 
 
100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
========================================================================
    National: N 12.71  6/21/2003   Ranell Hall, Miami FL                       
    Region 2: R 13.30  1990        Aswad Dunn, Unattached NJ                   
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Thomas, Zion                 Tnt Express              13.61Q  NWI  2 
  2 Rutledge, Lee                Franklin                 14.51Q  NWI  1 
  3 Sherrill, Denzel             Penn Hills               14.13q  NWI  2 
  4 Hill, Tyrel                  Steel City               14.20q  NWI  2 
  5 Ellison, Malik               Bethany Baptist          14.94q  NWI  1 
  6 Wallace, Thayer              Lakeland                 15.08q  NWI  1 
  7 Mitchell, Brandon            Penn Hills               15.74q  NWI  1 
  8 Satcher, Khaliq              B Pioneers               17.05q  NWI  1 
  9 Wiener, Andrew               Rosemont                 18.37   NWI  1 
 
100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=====================================================================
    National: N 12.71  6/21/2003   Ranell Hall, Miami FL                       
    Region 2: R 13.30  1990        Aswad Dunn, Unattached NJ                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Thomas, Zion                 Tnt Express              13.57   NWI 
  2 Hill, Tyrel                  Steel City               14.19   NWI 
  3 Sherrill, Denzel             Penn Hills               14.22   NWI 
  4 Rutledge, Lee                Franklin                 14.26   NWI 
  5 Wallace, Thayer              Lakeland                 14.33   NWI 
  6 Ellison, Malik               Bethany Baptist          14.43   NWI 
  7 Mitchell, Brandon            Penn Hills               14.98   NWI 
  8 Satcher, Khaliq              B Pioneers               16.03   NWI 
Preliminaries
  9 Wiener, Andrew               Rosemont                             
 
200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
========================================================================
    National: N 25.83  8/2/2003    Ranell Hall, Miami Fl                       
    Region 2: R 27.68  1996        Andrew Johnson, Unattached TR               
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 James, Jamal                 Supersonics              28.99Q  NWI  1 
  2 Thomas, Lemar                NJ Striders              29.19Q  NWI  2 
  3 Hill, Tyrel                  Steel City               29.48q  NWI  1 
  4 Richards, Raymond            Willingboro              30.24q  NWI  2 
  5 Gibbs, Tyrell                Comets                   30.26q  NWI  2 
  6 Watson, Brandon              Del Diamonds             30.38q  NWI  2 
  7 Mitchell, Brandon            Penn Hills               30.39q  NWI  2 
  8 Worley, Daryl                Morris Estate            30.64q  NWI  1 
  9 Henderson, David             River City Elite         30.72   NWI  1 
 10 Gardner, Anthony             Willingboro              31.97   NWI  2 
 11 Satcher, Khaliq              B Pioneers               34.17   NWI  1 
 
200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=====================================================================
    National: N 25.83  8/2/2003    Ranell Hall, Miami Fl                       
    Region 2: R 27.68  1996        Andrew Johnson, Unattached TR               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Thomas, Lemar                NJ Striders              28.20   NWI 
  1 James, Jamal                 Supersonics              28.20   NWI 
  3 Worley, Daryl                Morris Estate            28.98   NWI 
  4 Hill, Tyrel                  Steel City               29.09   NWI 
  5 Richards, Raymond            Willingboro              29.39   NWI 
  6 Watson, Brandon              Del Diamonds             30.25   NWI 
  7 Gibbs, Tyrell                Comets                   30.64   NWI 
  8 Mitchell, Brandon            Penn Hills               32.09   NWI 
Preliminaries
  9 Henderson, David             River City Elite                     
 10 Gardner, Anthony             Willingboro                          
 11 Satcher, Khaliq              B Pioneers                           
 
400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
===================================================================
    National: N   58.76  5/21/1989   Willam Obea Moore, Los Angeles CA         
    Region 2: R 1:02.12  2001        Sadiki White, Supersonics-NJ              
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Thomas, Zion                 Tnt Express            1:02.82Q  2 
  2 James, Jamal                 Supersonics            1:04.47Q  1 
  3 Worley, Daryl                Morris Estate          1:07.88q  1 
  4 Watson, Brandon              Del Diamonds           1:08.07q  2 
  5 Knapp, Jordan                Lakeland               1:09.19q  1 
  6 Eady, Gregory                Jersey City            1:09.62q  2 
  7 Nobles, Zahir                Mt. Airy               1:10.15q  1 
  8 Davenport, Christopher       Penn Hills             1:10.95q  2 
  9 Tackett, Ben                 South Butler           1:12.10   1 
 10 Threadford, Kordell          Valley Blazers         1:12.46   2 
 11 Ray, Gian                    Mt. Airy               1:12.49   2 
 12 Henderson, David             River City Elite       1:12.68   1 
 13 Shegog, Malik                County Jaguars         1:19.33   2 
 
400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
================================================================
    National: N   58.76  5/21/1989   Willam Obea Moore, Los Angeles CA         
    Region 2: R 1:02.12  2001        Sadiki White, Supersonics-NJ              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Thomas, Zion                 Tnt Express            1:02.52  
  2 James, Jamal                 Supersonics            1:03.61  
  3 Worley, Daryl                Morris Estate          1:04.29  
  4 Knapp, Jordan                Lakeland               1:07.37  
  5 Nobles, Zahir                Mt. Airy               1:09.09  
  6 Watson, Brandon              Del Diamonds           1:09.49  
  7 Davenport, Christopher       Penn Hills             1:11.88  
  8 Eady, Gregory                Jersey City            1:13.76  
Preliminaries
  9 Tackett, Ben                 South Butler                    
 10 Threadford, Kordell          Valley Blazers                  
 11 Ray, Gian                    Mt. Airy                        
 12 Henderson, David             River City Elite                
 13 Shegog, Malik                County Jaguars                  
 
800 Meter Run Bantam Boys
================================================================
    National: N 2:19.00  5/20/1989   William Obea Moore, Los Angeles CA        
    Region 2: R 2:24.26  2001        Sadiki White, Supersonics-NJ              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Knapp, Jordan                Lakeland               2:36.99  
  2 Emmons, Tyquan               Supersonics            2:39.33  
  3 Booker, Jamaal               Morris Estate          2:40.62  
  4 Wise, Jarai                  Supersonics            2:43.62  
  5 Matthews, Mark               Mallery T.C.           2:45.89  
  6 Turner, Keith                Bancroft School        2:46.52  
  7 Fritz, Brendon               Lehigh Valley          2:46.53  
  8 Davenport, Christopher       Penn Hills             2:48.36  
  9 Brunache, Demond             Juventus T.C.          2:56.33  
 10 Brown Jr., Henry             Del Diamonds           2:57.77  
 11 Williams, Terrell            Inner City             3:06.19  
 
1500 Meter Run Bantam Boys
================================================================
    National: N 4:47.62  8/1/2004    Darren Fahy, San Diego CA                 
    Region 2: R 4:56.40  1995        Mike Dovey, Lakeland NJ                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Knapp, Jordan                Lakeland               5:17.90  
  2 Booker, Jamaal               Morris Estate          5:19.44  
  3 Frank, Colby                 Tri Cnty Express       5:21.05  
  4 Jihad, Khalaf                Del Diamonds           5:21.65  
  5 Emmons, Tyquan               Supersonics            5:27.09  
  6 Fitzgerald, Donald           Maac                   5:33.20  
  7 Green, Darius                Willis Pal             5:33.61  
  8 Brunache, Demond             Juventus T.C.          5:38.23  
  9 Fritz, Brendon               Lehigh Valley          5:56.40  
 10 Juliano, Marco               P C Striders           6:14.16  
 
1500 Meter Race Walk Bantam Boys
================================================================
    National: N 7:13.01  7/2/1992    Tristan Ruoss, Fayetteville AR            
    Region 2: R 9:10.87  1996        Zachary Pollinger, NJ Striders            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Barron, Kyle                 TR Unattached          9:17.14  
  2 Novello, Ron                 NJ Striders           10:29.74  
  3 Bourdeau, John               NJ Striders           11:05.81  
 
4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
================================================================
    National: N 51.63  8/2/2003    Metro Dade TC, Miami FL                     
                       L. Simmons, S. Kearse, D. Brown, R. Hall          
    Region 2: R 55.33  7/10/2004   07-JETTAS TRACK CLUB, JETTAS                
                       D Dixon, C Wingate, D Fuller, B Wynn              
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 11-Penn Hills Eagles  'A'                             58.53  
  2 07-Lakeland T/ C  'A'                               1:00.63  
  3 07-Willis Camden Pal T/C  'A'                       1:01.39  
 
4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
================================================================
    National: N 4:11.54  7/30/2000   Speed City TC, Buffalo NY                 
                         K. Morgan, A. Williams, T. Adams, M. Cummings     
    Region 2: R 4:31.60  1991        Morris Estate MA                          
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 07-Supersonics T/C  'A'                             4:49.67  
  2 08-Willingboro T. C.  'A'                           4:59.33  
  3 07-Burlington Twp Track Club  'A'                   5:08.14  
  4 08-Del Diamonds T.C.  'A'                           5:20.77  
 
High Jump Bantam Boys
================================================================
    National: N 1.55m  1/1/1977    David Mosely, Sunnyvale CA                  
    Region 2: R 1.30m  2001        Michael Heiser/1992+Matthew Melton/200, Beav
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 DeSimone, Michael            NJ Striders              1.20m  
  2 Gibbs, Tyrell                Comets                   1.16m  
  3 Lang, Javon                  BurlingtonTwp            1.08m  
  4 Gabay, Aaron                 NJ Striders              1.04m  
  5 Crenshaw, Tyler              Bump Yes                 0.96m  
  6 Murt, Tanner                 Mon Valley               0.92m  
 
Long Jump Bantam Boys
=====================================================================
    National: N 4.97m  7/29/2994   Thomas Johnson, Dallas TX                   
    Region 2: R 4.58m  7/12/2003   Matthew Green, Mon Valley                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Thomas, Lemar                NJ Striders              4.18m   NWI 
  2 Ellison, Malik               Bethany Baptist          4.04m   NWI 
  3 Threadford, Kordell          Valley Blazers           3.99m   NWI 
  4 Tackett, Ben                 South Butler             3.85m   NWI 
  5 Wright, Chrishawn            MA Unattached            3.82m   NWI 
  6 Shegog, Malik                County Jaguars           3.73m   NWI 
  7 Schifino, Donte              Penn Hills               3.46m   NWI 
  8 Hetrick, Paul                Rough Riders             3.27m   NWI 
  9 Satcher, Khaliq              B Pioneers               2.83m   NWI 
 
Shot Put 6 lb. Bantam Boys
================================================================
    National: N 12.44m  8/3/2003    Jon Allen, Houston TX                      
    Region 2: R 10.49m  1993        Jeremy Silverman, Annville Throwers MA     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sherrill, Denzel             Penn Hills               7.93m  
  2 Guiser, Zachary              Mon Valley               7.48m  
  3 Parino, Ryan                 NJ Striders              7.28m  
  4 Chesney, John                TR Unattached            7.00m  
  5 Stuckey, Jason               Cambria Youth            6.72m  
  6 Coon, Jason                  Tri Cnty Express         6.65m  
  7 Sinatra, Matthew             Lakeland                 5.96m  
  8 Warner, Elijahda             Dragons                  5.82m  
  9 Holcombe, Matt               Ambler O. C.             5.33m  
 
Javelin Throw 300g Bantam Boys
================================================================
    National: N 34.39m  8/1/2003    Ron Baker, Utica KS                        
    Region 2: R 31.23m  7/11/2004   Logan Heacock, MAAC                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Maher, Erik                  NJ Unattached           30.88m  
  2 Sherrill, Denzel             Penn Hills              27.77m  
  3 Wise, Jarai                  Supersonics             24.78m  
  4 Barron, Kyle                 TR Unattached           22.62m  
  5 Chesney, John                TR Unattached           20.93m  
  6 Perkins, Anthony             Penn Hills              19.85m  
  7 Farronato, Dominic           MA Unattached           14.73m  
  8 Wolf, Thomas                 Tri Cnty Express        11.90m  
  9 Boyd, Justin                 Cambria Youth           11.63m  
 10 Holcombe, Matt               Ambler O. C.            11.61m  
 
Triathlon Bantam Boys
================================================================
    National: N  1032  7/24/2002   Rashad Rainey-Cox, Moreno Valley CA         
    Region 2: R  2691  1998        Thomas Henderson, Wings of Moon TR          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pelosi, William              Quicksilver T. C           372  
  2 Rankin, Mykelti              Quicksilver T. C           203  
 
100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
========================================================================
    National: N 11.70  8/2/1998    Michael Grant, Decatur GA                   
    Region 2: R 12.10  1992        Edward Drummond, New Image TR               
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Green, Matthew               Mon Valley               13.06Q  NWI  2 
  2 Glass, Najee                 Comets                   13.46Q  NWI  1 
  3 Clark, Tasai                 Willingboro              13.68q  NWI  2 
  4 Baker, Xzavier               Dragons                  13.69q  NWI  1 
  5 Witt, Jalen                  County Jaguars           13.78q  NWI  2 
  6 Nock, Rodney                 Willis Pal               13.82q  NWI  1 
  7 Walton, Sharieff             Bethany Baptist          13.86q  NWI  1 
  8 King Jr., Kenneth            Willingboro              13.88q  NWI  2 
  9 Washington, Joseph           Penn Hills               13.95   NWI  2 
 10 Pendleton, George            Cambria Youth            14.11   NWI  2 
 11 Henderson, Andre             River City Elite         14.21   NWI  1 
 12 Gardner, Angelo              Franklin                 14.29   NWI  2 
 
100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
=====================================================================
    National: N 11.70  8/2/1998    Michael Grant, Decatur GA                   
    Region 2: R 12.10  1992        Edward Drummond, New Image TR               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Glass, Najee                 Comets                   13.11   NWI 
  2 Green, Matthew               Mon Valley               13.16   NWI 
  3 Baker, Xzavier               Dragons                  13.33   NWI 
  4 Clark, Tasai                 Willingboro              13.60   NWI 
  5 Nock, Rodney                 Willis Pal               13.79   NWI 
  6 Walton, Sharieff             Bethany Baptist          13.80   NWI 
  7 Witt, Jalen                  County Jaguars           13.99   NWI 
  8 King Jr., Kenneth            Willingboro              14.49   NWI 
Preliminaries
  9 Washington, Joseph           Penn Hills                           
 10 Pendleton, George            Cambria Youth                        
 11 Henderson, Andre             River City Elite                     
 12 Gardner, Angelo              Franklin                             
 
200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
========================================================================
    National: N 23.94  7/28/1990   Jason Johnson, Shreveport LA                
    Region 2: R 24.06  2001        Patrick Blackie, Franklin Track Club NJ     
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Glass, Najee                 Comets                   26.79Q  NWI  2 
  2 Gardner, Angelo              Franklin                 27.18Q  NWI  1 
  3 Dyer, Derrick                Willis Pal               27.34q  NWI  2 
  4 Bembridge, Darnell           Dragons                  27.36q  NWI  1 
  5 Clark, Tasai                 Willingboro              28.15q  NWI  1 
  6 Witt, Jalen                  County Jaguars           28.30q  NWI  2 
  7 Latimer, Edward              Future Stars             28.57q  NWI  2 
  8 Pendleton, George            Cambria Youth            28.60q  NWI  2 
  9 Henderson, Andre             River City Elite         29.33   NWI  1 
 10 Wayne, Joqwan                Erie One                 29.95   NWI  1 
 11 Warren, Tygen                Lehigh Valley            31.14   NWI  1 
 
200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
=====================================================================
    National: N 23.94  7/28/1990   Jason Johnson, Shreveport LA                
    Region 2: R 24.06  2001        Patrick Blackie, Franklin Track Club NJ     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Gardner, Angelo              Franklin                 26.32   NWI 
  2 Dyer, Derrick                Willis Pal               26.81   NWI 
  3 Glass, Najee                 Comets                   27.29   NWI 
  4 Bembridge, Darnell           Dragons                  27.39   NWI 
  5 Witt, Jalen                  County Jaguars           28.42   NWI 
  6 Latimer, Edward              Future Stars             28.67   NWI 
  7 Clark, Tasai                 Willingboro              28.74   NWI 
Preliminaries
  8 Pendleton, George            Cambria Youth                        
  9 Henderson, Andre             River City Elite                     
 10 Wayne, Joqwan                Erie One                             
 11 Warren, Tygen                Lehigh Valley                        
 
400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
===================================================================
    National: N 53.06  7/28/1991   William Obea Moore, Los Angeles CA          
    Region 2: R 54.36  2001        Patrick Blackie, Franklin Track NJ          
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Glass, Najee                 Comets                   59.10Q  2 
  2 Allen, Devin                 Mt. Airy               1:00.09Q  1 
  3 Bembridge, Darnell           Dragons                1:00.17q  1 
  4 Ramsey, Justin               Willingboro            1:00.58q  2 
  5 Gregory M.A., Brandon        Jettas                 1:02.48q  2 
  5 Wayne, Joqwan                Erie One               1:02.48q  2 
  7 Latimer, Edward              Future Stars           1:04.08q  1 
  8 Witt, Jalen                  County Jaguars         1:04.77q  2 
  9 Gehring, Hye Sung            NJ Striders            1:05.78   1 
 10 Jubeck, Evan                 West Chester Tra       1:08.23   2 
 11 Anderson, Chai               Penn Hills             1:10.72   1 
 
400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
================================================================
    National: N 53.06  7/28/1991   William Obea Moore, Los Angeles CA          
    Region 2: R 54.36  2001        Patrick Blackie, Franklin Track NJ          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Glass, Najee                 Comets                   58.73  
  2 Bembridge, Darnell           Dragons                  59.23  
  3 Allen, Devin                 Mt. Airy                 59.45  
  4 Ramsey, Justin               Willingboro            1:00.65  
  5 Latimer, Edward              Future Stars           1:02.83  
  6 Witt, Jalen                  County Jaguars         1:03.71  
  7 Wayne, Joqwan                Erie One               1:07.40  
Preliminaries
  5 Gregory M.A., Brandon        Jettas                          
  9 Gehring, Hye Sung            NJ Striders                     
 10 Jubeck, Evan                 West Chester Tra                
 11 Anderson, Chai               Penn Hills                      
 
800 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================
    National: N 2:07.21  7/26/2001   Reginald Warren, Smyrna GA                
    Region 2: R 2:15.03  2002        Christopher Lawrence, Transy East NJ      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Castillo, Joshua             Morris Estate          2:24.12  
  2 Andrews, Anthony             Transy East            2:24.22  
  3 Griffin, Leonard             Juventus T.C.          2:24.32  
  4 Fritz, Sean                  Lehigh Valley          2:27.20  
  5 Ramsey, Justin               Willingboro            2:28.46  
  6 Jubeck, Evan                 West Chester Tra       2:40.09  
  7 LaRue, Anfernee Tyree        East Orange            2:44.34  
  8 Guiser, Joshua               Mon Valley             2:49.94  
  9 LaManna, Anthony             NJ Unattached          2:53.38  
 10 Duckett, Brendon             Future Stars           3:13.21  
 
1500 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================
    National: N 4:22.58  1/1/1980    Tony Perex, Wasco CA                      
    Region 2: R 4:35.46  2001        Jason Apwah, Green Streakers NJ           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Griffin, Leonard             Juventus T.C.          4:55.13  
  2 Castillo, Joshua             Morris Estate          4:56.05  
  3 Andrews, Anthony             Transy East            4:58.15  
  4 Gill, Ryan                   Duquesne               4:58.70  
  5 Cain, Michael                River City Elite       4:58.82  
  6 Short, Christopher           Butler Stealth         5:03.83  
  7 Fritz, Sean                  Lehigh Valley          5:10.87  
  8 Presley, Jason               Tsunami                5:24.29  
  9 Melaro, Nicholas             Ambler O. C.           5:27.99  
 10 LaManna, Anthony             NJ Unattached          5:37.21  
 11 Howard, Craig                C Striders             5:38.32  
 12 Jones, Timothy               Inner City             6:00.38  
 
3000 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================
    National: N  9:38.52  8/1/1998    Chris Dominic, San Lorenzo Ca            
    Region 2: R 10:12.59  1996        Andrew Lovrich, NJ Striders NJ           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Andrews, Anthony             Transy East           10:46.17  
  2 Cain, Michael                River City Elite      10:47.70  
  3 Melaro, Nicholas             Ambler O. C.          11:24.64  
  4 Howell, Kevin                Ithaca United         11:38.07  
  5 Santora, Cory                Quicksilver T. C      12:04.56  
  6 Truver, Chad                 Pacer                 12:12.28  
  7 Hay, Andrew                  Westfield             13:01.00  
  8 Prietto, Ryan                Tri Cnty Express      13:15.98  
 
1500 Meter Race Walk Midget Boys
================================================================
    National: N 6:44.10  6/29/1994   Tristan Ruoss, Fayetteville AR            
    Region 2: R 7:40.16  7/9/2004    Trevor Barron, Pacer                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nemeth, Michael              Wings of Moon          8:40.15  
  2 Howell, Kevin                Ithaca United         10:20.88  
 
80 Meter Hurdles Midget Boys
=====================================================================
    National: N 11.74  7/27/1997   Kenny Lambe, Hilton Head SC                 
    Region 2: R 12.82  1991        Michael German, Wilmington Track MA         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Salter, Savon                Penn Hills               14.43   NWI 
  2 Singletary, Adrian           Jersey Shore             14.82   NWI 
  3 Wright, Michael              Penn Hills               15.59   NWI 
  4 Porteous, John               NJ Striders              15.96   NWI 
  5 Patz, Jonathan               Mon Valley               16.77   NWI 
  6 Fisher, Tyrone               Penn Hills               17.83   NWI 
 
4x100 Meter Relay Midget Boys
================================================================
    National: N 47.54  7/16/2004   Dallas Blaze, Arlington TX                  
                       M. Surrell, M. Smith, B. Malena, D. Patterson     
    Region 2: R 50.97  7/12/2003   02-Franklin Track Club, Franklin Track C    
                       N Brooks, B Fitzgerald, B Bellamy, D Bridges      
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 07-Willis Camden Pal T/C  'A'                         52.20  
  2 07-Jettas T/C  'A'                                    53.64  
  3 11-Penn Hills Eagles  'A'                             55.15  
 
4x400 Meter Relay Midget Boys
================================================================
    National: N 3:47.50  7/31/2004   Glenarden TC, Glenarden MD                
                         B. Haighler, K. Lewis, H. Jefferson, A. Washington
    Region 2: R 4:04.90  1995        Mallery Challengers MA                    
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 07-Willis Camden Pal T/C  'A'                       4:10.21  
  2 07-Jettas T/C  'A'                                  4:26.89  
  3 11-Penn Hills Eagles  'A'                           4:33.91  
  4 07-Franklin Track Club  'A'                         4:39.96  
 
4x800 Meter Relay Midget Boys
================================================================
    National: N 9:30.49  6/22/1997   West Valley Eagles, Long Beach CA         
                         C. Dove, P. Pratt, M. Pratt, D. Rinaldi           
    Region 2: R 9:42.86  2001        Morris Estate MA                          
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 07-Jersey City Recreation Trac  'A'                11:31.90  
  2 07-Franklin Track Club  'A'                        12:18.65  
 
High Jump Midget Boys
================================================================
    National: N 1.75m  1/1/1979    David Mosley, Palo Alto CA                  
    Region 2: R 1.70m  1991        Michael German, Wilmington Track MA         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Davis, Keith                 Jersey Shore             1.60m  
  2 Padovano, Dominick           NJ Unattached            1.40m  
  3 Porteous, John               NJ Striders              1.25m  
  3 Singletary, Adrian           Jersey Shore             1.25m  
  5 Walton, Sharieff             Bethany Baptist          1.20m  
  6 Lynch, Connor                Hurricane Track          1.00m  
 
Long Jump Midget Boys
=====================================================================
    National: N 5.92m  1/1/1974    Anthony Gigson, San Fernando CA             
    Region 2: R 5.29m  1992        Edward Drummond, New Image TR               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Green, Matthew               Mon Valley               5.58mR  NWI 
  2 Makous, Troy                 MA Unattached            4.63m   NWI 
  3 Graddy, Rudolph              Lakeland                 4.43m   NWI 
  4 McNair, Antonio              Quicksilver T. C         4.28m   NWI 
  5 Guiser, Joshua               Mon Valley               4.23m   NWI 
  6 Howard, Craig                C Striders               4.06m   NWI 
  7 Fisher, Tyrone               Penn Hills               3.67m   NWI 
 
Shot Put 6 lb. Midget Boys
================================================================
    National: N 16.16m  6/28/1980   Troy Fowler, Eureka KS                     
    Region 2: R 13.64m  2002        Joshua Cumberbatch, Supersonics NJ         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Davis, Keith                 Jersey Shore            11.61m  
  2 Harmon, Jamere               Bethany Baptist         10.94m  
  3 McCleese, Brandon            Bethany Baptist          9.85m  
  4 Reitz, Timothy               Tri Cnty Express         8.43m  
  5 Anderson-Perry, Qaadir       Penn Hills               8.31m  
  6 Nemeth, Michael              Wings of Moon            8.04m  
  7 Stevenson, James             Pacer                    7.80m  
  8 Martin, Daniel               Bethany Baptist          7.68m  
 
Discus Throw 1kg Midget Boys
================================================================
    National: N 48.65m  6/28/1980   Michael StubbleField, Bakersfield CA       
    Region 2: R 31.86m  2002        Sean Lease, South Brunswick NJ             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Astemborski, Jonathan        BurlingtonTwp           33.44mR 
  2 Padovano, Dominick           NJ Unattached           30.39m  
  3 Davis, Keith                 Jersey Shore            29.20m  
  4 Harmon, Jamere               Bethany Baptist         24.89m  
  5 Anderson-Perry, Qaadir       Penn Hills              21.38m  
  6 Reitz, Timothy               Tri Cnty Express        19.25m  
  7 Watson, Markus               Bump Yes                15.57m  
  8 Stephenson, Anthony          Franklin                15.16m  
  9 McCleese, Brandon            Bethany Baptist         14.56m  
 10 Stevenson, James             Pacer                   14.33m  
 
Javelin Throw 300g Midget Boys
================================================================
    National: N 50.58m  7/31/2003   Zachary Ochs, Mahomet IL                   
    Region 2: R 37.85m  2001        Chris Pantalie, Unattached NJ              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Harmon, Jamere               Bethany Baptist         41.50mR 
  2 Astemborski, Jonathan        BurlingtonTwp           35.47m  
  3 McCleese, Brandon            Bethany Baptist         33.95m  
  4 Porteous, John               NJ Striders             31.34m  
  5 Anderson-Perry, Qaadir       Penn Hills              30.18m  
  6 Patz, Jonathan               Mon Valley              28.82m  
  7 Martin, Daniel               Bethany Baptist         28.75m  
  8 Stephenson, Anthony          Franklin                25.28m  
  9 Reitz, Timothy               Tri Cnty Express        17.95m  
 
Outdoor Pentathlon Midget Boys
================================================================
    National: N  3120  7/29/2003   Marquis Davis, League City TX               
    Region 2: R  2691  1998        Thomas Henderson, Wings of Moon TR          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Davis, Keith                 Jersey Shore              2148  
  2 Salter, Savon                Penn Hills                1761  
  3 Singletary, Adrian           Jersey Shore              1651  
  4 Howard, Craig                C Striders                1631  
  5 Crawford, Sean               NJ Unattached             1047  
 
100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
========================================================================
    National: N 10.94  7/28/2000   Michael Grant, Decatur GA                   
    Region 2: R 11.27  1999        Dorien Bryant, TNT Track NJ                 
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Fitzgerald, Bryant           Supersonics              11.85Q  NWI  1 
  2 Blackmon, Andrew             Inner City               12.25Q  NWI  2 
  3 Heidelberg, DaJoun           Erie One                 12.12q  NWI  1 
  4 Taylor, Davaughn             Maac                     12.26q  NWI  2 
  5 Mosley, Earl                 Inner City               12.27q  NWI  2 
  6 Brown, Kaheem                Paterson Gazelle         12.61q  NWI  2 
  7 Satterwhite, Dhahran         Dragons                  12.84q  NWI  1 
  8 Mey, Bryan                   MA Unattached            12.88q  NWI  1 
  9 Schwab, Tyler                C Striders               13.04   NWI  1 
 10 Goldsberry, Ivan             Cotton Club              13.29   NWI  2 
 11 Beckwith, Samuel             F Lakes TC               13.79   NWI  2 
 12 Smith, Malik                 Valley Blazers           14.30   NWI  2 
 13 Depue, Keefe                 MA Unattached            14.72   NWI  2 
 
100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=====================================================================
    National: N 10.94  7/28/2000   Michael Grant, Decatur GA                   
    Region 2: R 11.27  1999        Dorien Bryant, TNT Track NJ                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Fitzgerald, Bryant           Supersonics              11.75   NWI 
  2 Heidelberg, DaJoun           Erie One                 11.91   NWI 
  3 Mosley, Earl                 Inner City               12.04   NWI 
  4 Taylor, Davaughn             Maac                     12.06   NWI 
  5 Blackmon, Andrew             Inner City               12.07   NWI 
  6 Brown, Kaheem                Paterson Gazelle         12.51   NWI 
  7 Satterwhite, Dhahran         Dragons                  12.60   NWI 
Preliminaries
  8 Mey, Bryan                   MA Unattached                        
  9 Schwab, Tyler                C Striders                           
 10 Goldsberry, Ivan             Cotton Club                          
 11 Beckwith, Samuel             F Lakes TC                           
 12 Smith, Malik                 Valley Blazers                       
 13 Depue, Keefe                 MA Unattached                        
 
200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
========================================================================
    National: N 21.84  7/29/2000   Michael Grant, Decatur GA                   
    Region 2: R 22.77  1999        Dorien Bryant, TNT Track NJ                 
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Fitzgerald, Bryant           Supersonics              23.70Q  NWI  1 
  2 Darden, Toddrick             Supersonics              24.12Q  NWI  2 
  3 Schwab, Tyler                C Striders               24.61q  NWI  1 
  4 Heidelberg, DaJoun           Erie One                 24.62q  NWI  1 
  5 Alston, Terry                Willingboro              24.63q  NWI  1 
  6 Mosley, Earl                 Inner City               24.83q  NWI  2 
  7 Koonce, Carlton              Willingboro              24.84q  NWI  1 
  8 Blackmon, Andrew             Inner City               24.87q  NWI  2 
  9 Brown, Kaheem                Paterson Gazelle         25.50   NWI  2 
 10 Polzot, Devin                County Jaguars           26.17   NWI  1 
 11 Hillman, William             Willis Pal               26.22   NWI  2 
 12 Genwright, Taquorie          Willingboro              26.25   NWI  1 
 13 Pringle, Ricky               B Pioneers               26.44   NWI  2 
 14 Beckwith, Samuel             F Lakes TC               27.04   NWI  1 
 
200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=====================================================================
    National: N 21.84  7/29/2000   Michael Grant, Decatur GA                   
    Region 2: R 22.77  1999        Dorien Bryant, TNT Track NJ                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Fitzgerald, Bryant           Supersonics              23.62   NWI 
  2 Darden, Toddrick             Supersonics              23.63   NWI 
  3 Koonce, Carlton              Willingboro              24.33   NWI 
  4 Blackmon, Andrew             Inner City               24.42   NWI 
  5 Alston, Terry                Willingboro              24.50   NWI 
  6 Mosley, Earl                 Inner City               24.56   NWI 
Preliminaries
  3 Schwab, Tyler                C Striders                           
  4 Heidelberg, DaJoun           Erie One                             
  9 Brown, Kaheem                Paterson Gazelle                     
 10 Polzot, Devin                County Jaguars                       
 11 Hillman, William             Willis Pal                           
 12 Genwright, Taquorie          Willingboro                          
 13 Pringle, Ricky               B Pioneers                           
 14 Beckwith, Samuel             F Lakes TC                           
 
400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
===================================================================
    National: N 47.16  8/1/1993    William Obea Moore, Los Angeles CA          
    Region 2: R 51.27  2001        Julian Edwards, Phoenix Track Club          
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Fitzgerald, Bryant           Supersonics              53.34Q  1 
  2 Darden, Toddrick             Supersonics              53.79Q  2 
  3 Martin, William              BurlingtonTwp            54.86q  2 
  4 Alston, Terry                Willingboro              54.91q  1 
  5 Blackmon, Andrew             Inner City               54.92q  1 
  6 Koonce, Carlton              Willingboro              54.95q  2 
  7 Mosley, Earl                 Inner City               55.35q  1 
  8 Pringle, Ricky               B Pioneers               59.64q  1 
  9 Battle, Shawn                C Striders               59.98   2 
 10 Emerson, Mark                B Pioneers             1:02.56   1 
 
400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
================================================================
    National: N 47.16  8/1/1993    William Obea Moore, Los Angeles CA          
    Region 2: R 51.27  2001        Julian Edwards, Phoenix Track Club          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Darden, Toddrick             Supersonics              52.28  
  2 Fitzgerald, Bryant           Supersonics              52.42  
  3 Blackmon, Andrew             Inner City               53.12  
  4 Koonce, Carlton              Willingboro              53.83  
  5 Alston, Terry                Willingboro              54.50  
  6 Mosley, Earl                 Inner City               54.78  
  7 Pringle, Ricky               B Pioneers               58.82  
Preliminaries
  3 Martin, William              BurlingtonTwp                   
  9 Battle, Shawn                C Striders                      
 10 Emerson, Mark                B Pioneers                      
 
800 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
    National: N 1:56.36  7/28/2001   Cody Harper, Albequeque NM                
    Region 2: R 2:02.25  7/13/2003   Jason Apwah, GREENSTREAKERS               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Martin, William              BurlingtonTwp          2:09.19  
  2 Tackett, Brian               South Butler           2:09.82  
  3 White, Darien                Cotton Club            2:15.00  
  4 Molke, Robert                Green Streakers        2:15.83  
  5 White, Barien                Cotton Club            2:16.25  
  6 Gervasio, Thomas             NJ Unattached          2:18.11  
  7 Williams, Ayre               Willingboro            2:19.37  
  8 Krystek, Daniel              Maac                   2:20.67  
  9 Mischler, Ryan               Wings of Moon          2:24.23  
 10 Boyette, Savantuay           C Striders             2:24.72  
 11 Decker, Dylan                Lehigh Valley          2:26.54  
 12 Emerson, Mark                B Pioneers             2:27.05  
 
1500 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
    National: N 4:04.72  7/10/1983   Jason Lienau, Fresno CA                   
    Region 2: R 4:21.65  7/13/2003   Jason Apwah, GREENSTREAKERS               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lamour, Harold               Juventus T.C.          4:26.18  
  2 Tackett, Brian               South Butler           4:29.72  
  3 Goncarovs, Andris            Ithaca United          4:31.77  
  4 Molke, Robert                Green Streakers        4:34.26  
  5 Boyette, Savantuay           C Striders             4:39.88  
  6 Krystek, Daniel              Maac                   4:42.18  
  7 Rosato, Chris                MA Unattached          4:45.75  
  8 Castillo, John               Excel Racers           4:48.51  
  9 Beck, Richard                West Chester Tra       4:55.05  
 10 Singh, Brian                 Wilmington T. C.       4:55.91  
 11 Decker, Dylan                Lehigh Valley          4:56.54  
 12 Mischler, Ryan               Wings of Moon          5:09.73  
 
3000 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
    National: N 9:08.86  7/31/1993   Tom Caughlan, Mason City IA               
    Region 2: R 9:28.36  1994        Steven Slattery, Lakeland Track NJ        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lamour, Harold               Juventus T.C.          9:35.52  
  2 Goncarovs, Andris            Ithaca United          9:37.91  
  3 Krystek, Daniel              Maac                   9:59.62  
  4 Molke, Robert                Green Streakers       10:16.86  
  5 Stevenson, James             Ambler O. C.          10:28.11  
  6 Salek, Nicholas              Lakeland              10:32.64  
  7 Beck, Richard                West Chester Tra      10:36.56  
  8 Castillo, John               Excel Racers          10:37.86  
  9 Singh, Brian                 Wilmington T. C.      10:41.69  
 10 Boss, John                   Lakeland              11:43.03  
 
3000 Meter Race Walk Youth Boys
================================================================
    National: N 14:10.18  7/26/1997   Tristan Ruoss, Fayetteville AR           
    Region 2: R 15:21.39  2000        Zachary Pollinger, NJ Striders NJ        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Barron, Trevor               TR Unattached         15:06.26R 
  2 Ference, Steven              NJ Striders           20:07.64  
  3 Bernal, Ricardo              Wilkinsburg           22:18.25  
  4 Smith, Robert                Pacer                 22:21.30  
 
100 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
========================================================================
    National: N 12.94  7/28/1991   Tyrone Butterfield, Miami FL                
    Region 2: R 14.28  1993        Michael Roberts, Wilmington Track MA        
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Thomas, Shaun                Wilmington T. C.         15.08Q  NWI  1 
  2 Renwick, Logan               Butler Stealth           15.67Q  NWI  2 
  3 Hillman, William             Willis Pal               15.91q  NWI  2 
  4 Jordan, Justice              Stallions                16.01q  NWI  1 
  5 Wilson, Shawn                F Lakes TC               16.35q  NWI  2 
  6 McRae, Eric                  Beaver County            16.53q  NWI  1 
  7 Kein, Stephen                NJ Unattached            18.76q  NWI  1 
  8 Newby, Terrence              Comets                   18.77q  NWI  2 
  9 Bellamy, Franklin            Comets                   18.96   NWI  1 
 
100 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
=====================================================================
    National: N 12.94  7/28/1991   Tyrone Butterfield, Miami FL                
    Region 2: R 14.28  1993        Michael Roberts, Wilmington Track MA        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Thomas, Shaun                Wilmington T. C.         14.99   NWI 
  2 Renwick, Logan               Butler Stealth           15.55   NWI 
  3 Hillman, William             Willis Pal               15.83   NWI 
  4 Wilson, Shawn                F Lakes TC               16.02   NWI 
  4 Jordan, Justice              Stallions                16.02   NWI 
  6 McRae, Eric                  Beaver County            17.40   NWI 
  7 Newby, Terrence              Comets                   20.86   NWI 
Preliminaries
  7 Kein, Stephen                NJ Unattached                        
  9 Bellamy, Franklin            Comets                               
 
200 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
=====================================================================
    National: N 23.99  8/3/2003    Trey Charles, Smyrna GA                     
    Region 2: R 26.31  2001        Yeremiah Shemuale, Phoenix Track Club       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Thomas, Shaun                Wilmington T. C.         26.91   NWI 
  2 McRae, Eric                  Beaver County            27.98   NWI 
  3 Jordan, Justice              Stallions                28.91   NWI 
  4 Bellamy, Franklin            Comets                   31.30   NWI 
  5 Newby, Terrence              Comets                   31.35   NWI 
  6 Bernal, Ricardo              Wilkinsburg              35.03   NWI 
 
4x100 Meter Relay Youth Boys
================================================================
    National: N 43.25  8/3/2003    Florida Elite TC, Miami FL                  
                       J. Wesley, A. Harris, E. Peoples, D. Miller       
    Region 2: R 45.27  1991        Morris Estate MA                            
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 07-Willis Camden Pal T/C  'A'                         48.75  
  2 07-Paterson Gazelles T/C  'A'                         50.08  
 
4x400 Meter Relay Youth Boys
================================================================
    National: N 3:23.96  8/1/1993    LA Jets TC, Los Angeles CA                
                         L. Cruel, A. Dean, P. McCall, W. Obea-Moore       
    Region 2: R 3:39.24  1991        Morris Estate MA                          
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 07-Supersonics T/C  'A'                             3:41.07  
  2 08-Willingboro T. C.  'A'                           3:54.69  
  3 07-Willis Camden Pal T/C  'A'                       4:07.78  
  4 07-Franklin Track Club  'A'                         4:19.45  
 
4x800 Meter Relay Youth Boys
================================================================
    National: N 8:28.15  7/27/1997   Track Houston TC, Houston, TX             
                         D. Davis, L. McCann, A. Andrews, R. Koborsi       
    Region 2: R 8:50.80  7/12/2003   02-Morris Estate Track Team, Morris Estate
                         R Dinkins, A Laws, D Mack, G Wetzel               
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 07-Jersey City Recreation Trac  'A'                10:19.22  
  2 07-Franklin Track Club  'A'                        10:20.39  
 
High Jump Youth Boys
================================================================
    National: N 1.94m  7/24/1998   Donovan Kilmartin, Boise ID                 
    Region 2: R 1.87m  2000        Dijon Thomas, Willingboro Track MA          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Melton, Matthew              Wall Township            1.60m  
  1 Wilson, Shawn                F Lakes TC               1.60m  
  1 Renwick, Logan               Butler Stealth           1.60m  
  4 Beck, Dylan                  South Butler             1.55m  
  5 Mauck, Eric                  Mon Valley               1.50m  
  6 Thomas, Christian            Willis Pal               1.45m  
  6 Lavong, Carlton              Mallery T.C.             1.45m  
  6 Beckwith, Samuel             F Lakes TC               1.45m  
  9 Newby, Terrence              Comets                   1.40m  
 
Pole Vault Youth Boys
================================================================
    National: N 4.28m  1/1/1977    Bill Lange, Bridgewater NJ                  
    Region 2: R 3.35m  1997        Ryan Zupon, Unattached                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Diantoniis, Ricky            PA Pole Vault            2.70m  
  2 Higgens, Kyle                Duquesne                 2.40m  
 
Long Jump Youth Boys
=====================================================================
    National: N 7.02m  1/1/1976    Anthony Gibson, San Fernando CA             
    Region 2: R 6.35m  1993        Edward Drummond, New Image TR               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Thomas, Shaun                Wilmington T. C.         6.11m   NWI 
  2 Taylor, Davaughn             Maac                     5.40m   NWI 
  3 Polzot, Devin                County Jaguars           5.39m   NWI 
  4 Beck, Dylan                  South Butler             5.25m   NWI 
  5 Battle, Shawn                C Striders               5.22m   NWI 
  6 Mey, Bryan                   MA Unattached            5.20m   NWI 
  7 Losowyj, Daniel              NJ Striders              5.05m   NWI 
  8 Satterfield-Row, Talir       Willis Pal               4.94m   NWI 
  9 Jackson, Morgan              Del Diamonds             4.73m   NWI 
 10 Card, Corey                  C Striders               4.64m   NWI 
 11 Dendy, Marquis               Lightning Fast           4.55m   NWI 
 12 Hudson, Darien               County Jaguars           4.45m   NWI 
 13 Beckwith, Samuel             F Lakes TC               4.41m   NWI 
 14 Blakney, Carlton             Willis Pal               4.38m   NWI 
 15 Depue, Keefe                 MA Unattached            4.28m   NWI 
 -- Gervasio, Thomas             NJ Unattached             FOUL   NWI 
 
Triple Jump Youth Boys
=====================================================================
    National: N 13.41m  1/1/1980    Michael Martin, San Diego CA               
    Region 2: R 12.51m  1993        Michael Roberts, Wilmington Track MA       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Renwick, Logan               Butler Stealth          12.37m   NWI 
  2 Darden, Toddrick             Supersonics             11.87m   NWI 
  3 Beck, Dylan                  South Butler            10.66m   NWI 
  4 Battle, Shawn                C Striders              10.61m   NWI 
  5 Card, Corey                  C Striders              10.13m   NWI 
  6 Mischler, Ryan               Wings of Moon           10.06m   NWI 
  7 McRae, Eric                  Beaver County            9.66m   NWI 
  8 Kein, Stephen                NJ Unattached            9.48m   NWI 
 
Shot Put 4kg Youth Boys
================================================================
    National: N 19.29m  7/28/1996   Chris Sprague, Eugene OR                   
    Region 2: R 15.74m  7/12/2003   Blake Eaton, Chautauqua Strid              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lavong, Wesley               Mt. Airy                14.44m  
  2 Kennedy, Robert Jr.          MA Unattached           12.49m  
  3 Solujich, George             NJ Unattached           12.35m  
  4 Carmichael, Joseph           Willis Pal              12.29m  
  5 Becht, Daniel                Wall Township           11.42m  
  6 Schwab, Tyler                C Striders              11.31m  
  7 Mills, Dominic               MA Unattached           11.24m  
  8 Edwards, Colt                Mountain Top            10.76m  
  9 Keeney, Aaron                TR Unattached           10.51m  
 10 Wilson, Shawn                F Lakes TC              10.49m  
 11 Quinlan, Joe                 Pacer                    9.42m  
 12 Muhlenhaupt, Adam            Rosemont                 8.52m  
 13 Nodolski, Nathan             Tri Cnty Express         7.93m  
 
Discus Throw 1kg Youth Boys
================================================================
    National: N 61.52m  6/30/1995   Joel Armitage, Omaha NE                    
    Region 2: R 52.30m  1991        Ray Wilks, Unattached                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lavong, Wesley               Mt. Airy                38.01m  
  2 Kennedy, Robert Jr.          MA Unattached           37.65m  
  3 Keeney, Aaron                TR Unattached           36.62m  
  4 Solujich, George             NJ Unattached           36.03m  
  5 Edwards, Colt                Mountain Top            32.60m  
  6 Howard, Roxell               Steel City              30.33m  
  7 Vanbuskirk, Andrew           Wall Township           26.55m  
  8 Nodolski, Nathan             Tri Cnty Express        25.07m  
  9 Britt, Jabari                Living Faith            18.46m  
 10 Willingham, Morgan           Phila. Panthers         18.44m  
 11 Stewart, Kadeem              Mt. Airy                17.65m  
 12 Jackson, Gregory             Mt. Airy                16.85m  
 
Javelin Throw 600g Youth Boys
================================================================
    National: N 53.33m  7/28/2002   Jarrod Walters, Las Vegas NV               
    Region 2: R 49.38m  1992        Corey McCahe, Unattached TR                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wilson, Shawn                F Lakes TC              44.38m  
  2 Zaliznock, Adam              Mountain Top            38.61m  
  3 Kennedy, Robert Jr.          MA Unattached           37.17m  
  4 Benny, Kevin                 NJ Striders             33.88m  
  5 Edwards, Colt                Mountain Top            31.10m  
  6 Lavong, Wesley               Mt. Airy                30.28m  
  7 Barron, Trevor               TR Unattached           29.67m  
  8 Taylor, Matthew              East Orange             25.11m  
  9 Russo, Michael               NJ Striders             24.00m  
 
Outdoor Pentathlon Youth Boys
================================================================
    National: N  3485  7/5/1989    Ryan Therault, Las Vegas NV                 
    Region 2: R  2918  1998        Chris Waldron, Chautauqua Striders NIA      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wilson, Shawn                F Lakes TC                2452  
  2 Mey, Bryan                   MA Unattached             2320  
  3 McRae, Eric                  Beaver County             1966  
  4 Lavong, Carlton              Mallery T.C.              1803  
  5 Russo, Anthony               NJ Striders                897  
 
100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
========================================================================
    National: N 10.54  7/25/1987   Donald Marshall, Grand Praie TX             
    Region 2: R 10.68  1997        Joshwyn Abrams, Central Delaware  MA        
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Duckett, Khari               Willingboro              11.31Q  NWI  3 
  2 Debardelaben, Jeren          River City Elite         11.41Q  NWI  2 
  3 Johnson, Jamal               Cny Impalas              11.54Q  NWI  1 
  4 Smith, Kashif                Mt. Airy                 11.56q  NWI  2 
  5 Colemen, Anthony             Willingboro              11.74q  NWI  3 
  6 Hayward, Aaron               Trinity T. C.            11.76q  NWI  3 
  7 Hodnet-Fisher, Raymond       Stallions                11.87q  NWI  3 
  7 Stewart, Mannie              Emery T F A              11.87q  NWI  1 
  9 Lawson, Deion                Comets                   12.06   NWI  2 
 10 Green, Jaheem                Cny Impalas              12.07   NWI  2 
 11 Myrick, Naji                 NJ Unattached            12.08   NWI  3 
 12 Waugh, Ameer                 Willis Pal               12.11   NWI  1 
 13 Mack, Taras                  Willis Pal               12.16   NWI  1 
 14 Carter, Maurice              Wings of Moon            12.37   NWI  1 
 15 Babcock, Michael             C Striders               12.40   NWI  3 
 16 Wood, Eric                   F Lakes TC               12.51   NWI  2 
 
100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=====================================================================
    National: N 10.54  7/25/1987   Donald Marshall, Grand Praie TX             
    Region 2: R 10.68  1997        Joshwyn Abrams, Central Delaware  MA        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Debardelaben, Jeren          River City Elite         11.53   NWI 
  2 Hayward, Aaron               Trinity T. C.            11.61   NWI 
  3 Johnson, Jamal               Cny Impalas              11.69   NWI 
  4 Duckett, Khari               Willingboro              11.90   NWI 
  5 Colemen, Anthony             Willingboro              11.93   NWI 
  6 Stewart, Mannie              Emery T F A              11.95   NWI 
  7 Hodnet-Fisher, Raymond       Stallions                11.96   NWI 
Preliminaries
  4 Smith, Kashif                Mt. Airy                             
  9 Lawson, Deion                Comets                               
 10 Green, Jaheem                Cny Impalas                          
 11 Myrick, Naji                 NJ Unattached                        
 12 Waugh, Ameer                 Willis Pal                           
 13 Mack, Taras                  Willis Pal                           
 14 Carter, Maurice              Wings of Moon                        
 15 Babcock, Michael             C Striders                           
 16 Wood, Eric                   F Lakes TC                           
 
200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
========================================================================
    National: N 21.10  7/29/1995   William Obea Moore, Los Angeles CA          
    Region 2: R 21.98  2001        Dorien Bryant, Trinity Track Club           
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Debardelaben, Jeren          River City Elite         23.09Q  NWI  1 
  2 Hayward, Aaron               Trinity T. C.            23.36Q  NWI  3 
  3 Perron, Austin               Mt. Airy                 24.14Q  NWI  2 
  4 Johnson, Jamal               Cny Impalas              23.29q  NWI  1 
  5 Hodnet-Fisher, Raymond       Stallions                23.88q  NWI  1 
  6 Smalls, Michael              Penn Hills               23.97q  NWI  1 
  7 Dryden, Miles                Del Diamonds             24.06q  NWI  3 
  8 Lindsey, Dimere              Del Diamonds             24.26q  NWI  3 
  9 Pryor, Jonathan              Steel City               24.32   NWI  3 
 10 Scharr, Sean                 Franklin                 24.35   NWI  2 
 11 Johnson, James               Mt. Airy                 24.41   NWI  2 
 12 Green, Jaheem                Cny Impalas              24.69   NWI  2 
 13 Lawson, Deion                Comets                   24.71   NWI  2 
 14 Alexander, Corey             NJ Unattached            24.79   NWI  3 
 15 Babcock, Michael             C Striders               25.23   NWI  3 
 16 Lombardozzi, Nicholas        C Striders               25.90   NWI  2 
 
200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=====================================================================
    National: N 21.10  7/29/1995   William Obea Moore, Los Angeles CA          
    Region 2: R 21.98  2001        Dorien Bryant, Trinity Track Club           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Hayward, Aaron               Trinity T. C.            23.03   NWI 
  2 Johnson, Jamal               Cny Impalas              23.04   NWI 
  3 Debardelaben, Jeren          River City Elite         23.46   NWI 
  4 Dryden, Miles                Del Diamonds             23.83   NWI 
  5 Hodnet-Fisher, Raymond       Stallions                23.91   NWI 
  6 Perron, Austin               Mt. Airy                 24.02   NWI 
  7 Lindsey, Dimere              Del Diamonds             24.14   NWI 
  8 Smalls, Michael              Penn Hills               24.15   NWI 
Preliminaries
  9 Pryor, Jonathan              Steel City                           
 10 Scharr, Sean                 Franklin                             
 11 Johnson, James               Mt. Airy                             
 12 Green, Jaheem                Cny Impalas                          
 13 Lawson, Deion                Comets                               
 14 Alexander, Corey             NJ Unattached                        
 15 Babcock, Michael             C Striders                           
 16 Lombardozzi, Nicholas        C Striders                           
 
400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
===================================================================
    National: N 45.99  7/29/1995   William Obea Moore, Los Angeles CA          
    Region 2: R 49.45  7/13/2003   Khaliff Featherstone, Morris Estate         
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Blackie, Patrick             NJ Unattached          R 49.22Q  1 
  2 Abney, Antonio               Willingboro              51.24Q  3 
  3 Goodwin, Bernard             Mt. Airy                 51.50Q  2 
  4 Alexander, Corey             NJ Unattached            52.26q  3 
  5 Perron, Austin               Mt. Airy                 53.02q  2 
  6 Smith, Kashif                Mt. Airy                 53.20q  1 
  7 Morris, Joshua               Del Diamonds             53.23q  2 
  8 Shea, Timothy                West Chester Tra         53.36q  2 
  9 Howard, Leon                 Future Stars             53.59   2 
 10 Jordan, Brandon              Cny Impalas              53.68   1 
 11 Pryor, Jonathan              Steel City               54.27   3 
 12 Hodnet-Fisher, Raymond       Stallions                54.56   2 
 13 Clarke, Zachary              Willis Pal               54.98   1 
 14 Hayes, Leonard               Living Faith             55.38   1 
 15 Perry-Marshall, Matthew      Willis Pal               55.56   3 
 16 Lombardozzi, Nicholas        C Striders               56.53   3 
 17 Jolly, Jermaine              Wings of Moon            58.42   3 
 
400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    National: N 45.99  7/29/1995   William Obea Moore, Los Angeles CA          
    Region 2: R 49.45  7/13/2003   Khaliff Featherstone, Morris Estate         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Blackie, Patrick             NJ Unattached            49.41R 
  2 Goodwin, Bernard             Mt. Airy                 49.54  
  3 Abney, Antonio               Willingboro              50.15  
  4 Perron, Austin               Mt. Airy                 51.95  
  5 Alexander, Corey             NJ Unattached            52.76  
  6 Morris, Joshua               Del Diamonds             53.42  
  7 Shea, Timothy                West Chester Tra         54.07  
Preliminaries
  6 Smith, Kashif                Mt. Airy                        
  9 Howard, Leon                 Future Stars                    
 10 Jordan, Brandon              Cny Impalas                     
 11 Pryor, Jonathan              Steel City                      
 12 Hodnet-Fisher, Raymond       Stallions                       
 13 Clarke, Zachary              Willis Pal                      
 14 Hayes, Leonard               Living Faith                    
 15 Perry-Marshall, Matthew      Willis Pal                      
 16 Lombardozzi, Nicholas        C Striders                      
 17 Jolly, Jermaine              Wings of Moon                   
 
800 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    National: N 1:52.78  7/2/2002    Christopher Woods, Covington GA           
    Region 2: R 1:56.47  1994        Trinity Gray, Philadelphia MA             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jones, Jamar                 Juventus T.C.          1:59.72  
  2 Goodwin, Bernard             Mt. Airy               2:02.08  
  3 Apwah, Jason                 Green Streakers        2:03.43  
  4 Lee, Terence                 Mt. Airy               2:05.22  
  5 Brooks, Tywan                Del Diamonds           2:05.82  
  6 Howard, Leon                 Future Stars           2:07.78  
  7 Harding, Alan                Wilmington T. C.       2:07.84  
  8 Blackie, Patrick             NJ Unattached          2:09.54  
  9 Hudson, Jervis               Tsunami                2:12.56  
 10 Gegick, Peter                Wings of Moon          2:16.54  
 11 Giovannucci, Jeffrey         Mon Valley             2:18.90  
 
1500 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    National: N 3:56.84  7/9/2000    Adam perkins, Liberty MO                  
    Region 2: R 4:08.97  1993        Ronald Pescucci, Buffalo Brauns NIA       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Apwah, Jason                 Green Streakers        4:05.59R 
  2 Jones, Jamar                 Juventus T.C.          4:13.63  
  3 Lee, Terence                 Mt. Airy               4:18.00  
  4 Muhammad, Malcolm            Penn Hills             4:30.01  
  5 Harding, Alan                Wilmington T. C.       4:30.55  
  6 Lindabury, David             BurlingtonTwp          4:31.86  
  7 Price, Hamadi                Green Streakers        4:32.38  
  8 Gustafson, Tyler             C Striders             4:32.63  
  9 Conner, Aaron                NI Unattached          4:33.64  
 10 Mitchell, Ian                TR Unattached          4:35.18  
 11 Nelson, Josh                 C Striders             4:35.60  
 12 Zakor, Mike                  Wings of Moon          4:47.14  
 
3000 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    National: N 8:27.00  7/23/1993   Billy Harper, Philomath OR                
    Region 2: R 9:06.95  7/12/2003   Bryon Scotland, Spt Nwk Ben               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Apwah, Jason                 Green Streakers        9:32.98  
  2 Muhammad, Malcolm            Penn Hills             9:47.07  
  3 Gegick, Peter                Wings of Moon          9:49.95  
  4 Gustafson, Tyler             C Striders             9:56.61  
  5 Metzger, Matt                C Striders            10:04.42  
  6 Mitchell, Ian                TR Unattached         10:12.34  
  7 Larsen, Joshua               C Striders            10:12.35  
  8 Zakor, Mike                  Wings of Moon         11:00.24  
 
5000 Meter Race Walk Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    National: N 23:15.46  7/12/2002   Zachary Pollinger, Mahwah NJ             
    Region 2: R 23:15.46  2002        Zachary Pollinger, NJ Striders NJ        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bernal, Victor               Wilkinsburg           38:19.15  
 
110 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
=====================================================================
    National: N 13.99  7/30/1995   Sharif Paxton, Los Angeles CA               
    Region 2: R 14.34  2001        Jeffery Porter, Franklin Track MA           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Meyers, Brice                Erie One                 15.55   NWI 
  2 Selby, Peter                 Emery T F A              15.60   NWI 
  3 Scharr, Sean                 Franklin                 16.64   NWI 
  4 Long, Veryl                  Penn Hills               17.26   NWI 
  5 Smalls, Michael              Penn Hills               17.33   NWI 
 
400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    National: N 51.71  7/28/1996   Bayand Kamani, Missouri TX                  
    Region 2: R 55.40  1995        Michael Roberts, Wilmington Track MA        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Schenk, Caleb                C Striders               58.80  
  2 O'Connor, Eric               Supersonics            1:00.49  
  3 Clarke, Zachary              Willis Pal             1:02.12  
  4 Hudson, Jervis               Tsunami                1:03.85  
  5 Bernal, Victor               Wilkinsburg            1:23.96  
 
2000 Meter Steeplechase Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    National: N 6:02.84  7/31/1988   Jason Brown, Provo UT                     
    Region 2: R 6:02.92  1996        Steve Slattery, Unattached NJ             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Metzger, Matt                C Striders             7:05.30  
  2 Conner, Aaron                NI Unattached          7:22.60  
  3 Nelson, Josh                 C Striders             7:29.40  
  4 Radnorich, Alex              C Striders             8:32.70  
 
4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    National: N 40.90  7/27/1997   L.A. Jets TC, Los Angeles CA                
                       W. Rodgers, D. McCullough, T. Walton, M. Daniel   
    Region 2: R 43.77  1991        Wilingboro Track MA                         
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 07-Franklin Track Club  'A'                           44.16  
  2 07-Willis Camden Pal T/C  'A'                         45.22  
  3 04-Cny Impalas  'A'                                   46.00  
  4 04-Chautauqua Striders  'A'                           47.15  
  5 11-Penn Hills Eagles  'A'                             49.38  
 -- 08-Willingboro T. C.  'A'                               DNF  
 
4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    National: N 3:13.40  7/29/2001   New Horizon, Sacramento CA                
                         L. Jackson, C. Goodman, R. Witherspoon, M. Grant  
    Region 2: R 3:26.40  1988        Regency Track MA                          
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 08-Mt. Airy T. C.  'A'                              3:29.24  
  2 08-Willingboro T. C.  'A'                           3:31.07  
  3 08-Del Diamonds T.C.  'A'                           3:36.69  
  4 07-Supersonics T/C  'A'                             3:40.43  
  5 07-Willis Camden Pal T/C  'A'                       3:41.24  
  6 11-Penn Hills Eagles  'A'                           3:48.19  
 
4x800 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    National: N 7:56.11  7/28/2001   Whirlaway, Sacramenton CA                 
                         W. Seidel, M. Grant, R. Brown, H. Norton          
    Region 2: R 8:20.01  7/12/2003   02-Chautauqua Striders, Chautauqua Strid  
                         A Pearson, G Lesch-Wragg, J Lange, T Prejean      
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 08-Del Diamonds T.C.  'A'                           9:28.38  
 
High Jump Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    National: N 2.15m  8/1/1992    Eric Bishop, Chatsworth GA                  
    Region 2: R 1.99m  1995        Michael Roberts, Wilmington Track MA        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Burkett, Billy               TR Unattached            1.75m  
  2 Giovannucci, Jeffrey         Mon Valley               1.70m  
  3 Stoddard, Brandon            C Striders               1.65m  
  4 Ramos, Jonathan              NI Unattached            1.60m  
  4 Grossi, Jeffrey              Pacer                    1.60m  
 -- Malloy, Errik                Supersonics                 NH  
 
Pole Vault Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    National: N 5.12m  7/9/1994    Jacob Davis, Orange TX                      
    Region 2: R 4.08m  7/10/2004   Sean Gil, Duquesne                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 George, Jared                PA Pole Vault            3.45m  
  2 Timmons, Jason               TR Unattached           J3.45m  
  3 Horton, Derek                TR Unattached            3.15m  
  4 Murray, Tim                  MA Unattached            3.00m  
  5 Smith, Payton                NJ Unattached            2.85m  
 
Long Jump Intermediate Boys
=====================================================================
    National: N 7.35m  1/1/1979    Steven Hansley, East Orange Nj              
    Region 2: R 7.16m  1991        Darius Pemberton, East Orange Striders NJ   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Wilkerson, Letrell           Willis Pal               6.49m   NWI 
  2 Lindsey, Dimere              Del Diamonds             6.44m   NWI 
  3 Graves, Alfred               MA Unattached            6.26m   NWI 
  4 Scharr, Sean                 Franklin                 6.09m   NWI 
  5 Dryden, Miles                Del Diamonds             6.05m   NWI 
  5 Johnson, James               Mt. Airy                 6.05m   NWI 
  7 Burkett, Billy               TR Unattached            5.97m   NWI 
  8 Waugh, Ameer                 Willis Pal               5.94m   NWI 
  9 Heydrich, Matthew            MA Unattached            5.69m   NWI 
 10 Carter, Maurice              Wings of Moon            5.68m   NWI 
 11 Ramos, Jonathan              NI Unattached            5.37m   NWI 
 12 Hudson, Dewitt               County Jaguars           5.33m   NWI 
 -- Wood, Eric                   F Lakes TC                FOUL   NWI 
 -- Luxhoj, Carl                 Supersonics               FOUL   NWI 
 
Triple Jump Intermediate Boys
=====================================================================
    National: N 15.08m  7/29/1995   Chris Hercules, San Jose CA                
    Region 2: R 14.29m  1991        Darius Pemberton, East Orange Striders NJ  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Burkett, Billy               TR Unattached           12.64m   NWI 
  2 Johnson, Ian                 Phila. Panthers         12.39m   NWI 
  3 Graves, Alfred               MA Unattached           12.38m   NWI 
  4 Jordan, Brandon              Cny Impalas             12.20m   NWI 
  5 Kubinski, Daniel             TR Unattached           11.96m   NWI 
  6 Wilkerson, Letrell           Willis Pal              11.80m   NWI 
  7 Luxhoj, Carl                 Supersonics             11.42m   NWI 
  8 Andrew, Nicholas             MA Unattached           10.58m   NWI 
  9 Wood, Eric                   F Lakes TC              10.49m   NWI 
 10 Babcock, Michael             C Striders              10.25m   NWI 
 
Shot Put 12 lb. Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    National: N 19.24m  1/1/1975    Larry Rosen, Silver Spring MD              
    Region 2: R 17.46m  1999        Kevin Digiorgio, Unattached NJ             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Eaton, Blake                 C Striders              17.03m  
  2 Plummer, Eric                Tsunami                 15.84m  
  3 Turner, Stephen              NJ Unattached           14.13m  
  4 Cumberbatch, Joshua          Supersonics             13.60m  
  5 Himes, Craig                 C Striders              13.04m  
  6 Warning, Eric                Maac                    12.28m  
  7 Stancombo, Nate              C Striders              11.85m  
  8 Snyder, Marcus               TR Unattached           11.72m  
  9 Williamson, Daniel           River City Elite        10.95m  
 10 Skurzewski, Mark             C Striders              10.50m  
 
Discus Throw 1.6kg Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    National: N 58.80m  6/1/1985    Kenny Keshmiri, Reno NV                    
    Region 2: R 54.35m  2000        Kevin Digiorgio, Unattached NJ             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Turner, Stephen              NJ Unattached           40.19m  
  2 Eaton, Blake                 C Striders              38.42m  
  3 Warning, Eric                Maac                    38.12m  
  4 Parks, Paul                  Maac                    37.48m  
  5 Himes, Craig                 C Striders              35.13m  
  6 Cumberbatch, Joshua          Supersonics             32.15m  
  7 Turner, Stephen              TR Unattached           30.72m  
  8 Stancombo, Nate              C Striders              30.36m  
  9 Sarlo, Mark                  Willingboro             29.79m  
 10 Skurzewski, Mark             C Striders              27.94m  
 
Javelin Throw 800g Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    National: N 61.81m  7/6/2001    Dustin Johnson, Crossett AR                
    Region 2: R 54.53m  1988        George Weitz, Beaver County Track TR       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 McPeak, Brent                MA Unattached           44.13m  
  2 Ross, Tyler                  TR Unattached           41.83m  
  3 Parks, Paul                  Maac                    40.19m  
  4 Boorady, Timothy             Grand Island            35.00m  
  5 Williamson, Daniel           River City Elite        34.16m  
  6 Eleey, Barry                 N Elite TC              29.49m  
 
Decathlon 800g Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    National: N  6896  7/29/1998   Tim Morse, Shoreline WA                     
    Region 2: R  6017  1989        John Chacko, Unattached NJ                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bevevino, Adam               TR Unattached             4660  
  2 Hynes, Derek                 Ambler O. C.              3902  
  3 Bush, Gary                   MA Unattached             3743  
  4 Baier, Gene                  MA Unattached             3660  
 
100 Meter Dash Young Men
========================================================================
    National: N 10.30  7/25/1987   Quincy watts, Woodland Hills CA             
    Region 2: R 10.40  1992        Scott Mack, Philadelphia MA                 
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Johnson, Akeem               Mt. Airy                 11.37Q  NWI  2 
  2 Demko, Michael               Central Jersey           11.50Q  NWI  1 
  3 Tyler, Todd                  Cny Impalas              11.48q  NWI  2 
  4 Kindell, Jerome              Electroforce             11.57q  NWI  1 
  5 King, James                  TR Unattached            11.74q  NWI  2 
  6 McCloskey, Andrew            West Chester Tra         11.76q  NWI  1 
  7 Banks, William               Penn Hills               11.82q  NWI  1 
  8 Infante, Chris               Emery T F A              11.83q  NWI  2 
  9 Andrews, Clifford            Jersey City              11.88   NWI  1 
 10 Carter, James                Wings of Moon            12.07   NWI  1 
 11 Woodards, Jamal              Willis Pal               12.19   NWI  1 
 11 Jackson, Gregory             C Striders               12.19   NWI  1 
 13 Mazzurco, Nino               C Striders               12.31   NWI  2 
 
100 Meter Dash Young Men
=====================================================================
    National: N 10.30  7/25/1987   Quincy watts, Woodland Hills CA             
    Region 2: R 10.40  1992        Scott Mack, Philadelphia MA                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Demko, Michael               Central Jersey           11.23   NWI 
  2 Tyler, Todd                  Cny Impalas              11.29   NWI 
  3 McCloskey, Andrew            West Chester Tra         11.36   NWI 
  4 Kindell, Jerome              Electroforce             11.37   NWI 
  5 Johnson, Akeem               Mt. Airy                 11.39   NWI 
  6 King, James                  TR Unattached            11.54   NWI 
  7 Banks, William               Penn Hills               12.05   NWI 
Preliminaries
  8 Infante, Chris               Emery T F A                          
  9 Andrews, Clifford            Jersey City                          
 10 Carter, James                Wings of Moon                        
 11 Woodards, Jamal              Willis Pal                           
 11 Jackson, Gregory             C Striders                           
 13 Mazzurco, Nino               C Striders                           
 
200 Meter Dash Young Men
========================================================================
    National: N 20.50  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills CA             
    Region 2: R 21.54  1993        Ty Adams, Team Excel MA                     
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Reid, Phillip                Willingboro              22.51Q  NWI  1 
  2 Bowen, Omar                  Willis Pal               22.84Q  NWI  2 
  3 McCloskey, Andrew            West Chester Tra         23.26Q  NWI  3 
  4 Lloyd, Reginald              Mt. Airy                 23.05q  NWI  2 
  5 Tyler, Todd                  Cny Impalas              23.06q  NWI  1 
  6 King, James                  TR Unattached            23.24q  NWI  2 
  7 Johnson, Akeem               Mt. Airy                 23.36q  NWI  1 
  8 Andrews, Clifford            Jersey City              24.17q  NWI  3 
  9 Henson, Alex                 Penn Hills               24.22   NWI  2 
 10 Brown, Elliot                River City Elite         24.23   NWI  1 
 11 Banks, William               Penn Hills               24.42   NWI  3 
 12 Mazzurco, Nino               C Striders               24.48   NWI  3 
 13 Jackson, Gregory             C Striders               24.56   NWI  2 
 14 Thomas, Ricardo              Willis Pal               24.70   NWI  3 
 
200 Meter Dash Young Men
=====================================================================
    National: N 20.50  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills CA             
    Region 2: R 21.54  1993        Ty Adams, Team Excel MA                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 McCloskey, Andrew            West Chester Tra         22.64   NWI 
  2 Tyler, Todd                  Cny Impalas              23.05   NWI 
  3 Johnson, Akeem               Mt. Airy                 23.30   NWI 
  4 Lloyd, Reginald              Mt. Airy                 23.53   NWI 
  5 King, James                  TR Unattached            23.58   NWI 
  6 Andrews, Clifford            Jersey City              23.77   NWI 
Preliminaries
  1 Reid, Phillip                Willingboro                          
  2 Bowen, Omar                  Willis Pal                           
  9 Henson, Alex                 Penn Hills                           
 10 Brown, Elliot                River City Elite                     
 11 Banks, William               Penn Hills                           
 12 Mazzurco, Nino               C Striders                           
 13 Jackson, Gregory             C Striders                           
 14 Thomas, Ricardo              Willis Pal                           
 
400 Meter Dash Young Men
===================================================================
    National: N 45.58  7/6/1996    William Obea Moore, Los Angeles CA          
    Region 2: R 48.11  1993        Ty Adams, Team Excel MA                     
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Featherstone, Khalif         Phatback Athleti         49.49Q  1 
  2 Morris, Sean                 Willingboro              50.23Q  2 
  3 Boada, Daniel                Duquesne                 50.03q  1 
  4 Farrell-Jones, Akil          United Stars             50.43q  1 
  5 Johnson, Delbert             Willingboro              50.56q  2 
  6 Bowen, Omar                  Willis Pal               51.31q  2 
  7 Heuitt, Daron                Cny Impalas              53.34q  2 
  8 Scibilia, Mike               N Elite TC               53.58q  2 
  9 Nemeth, John                 Wings of Moon            54.19   2 
 10 Heschke, Tristan             Wny Jets                 56.02   1 
 
400 Meter Dash Young Men
================================================================
    National: N 45.58  7/6/1996    William Obea Moore, Los Angeles CA          
    Region 2: R 48.11  1993        Ty Adams, Team Excel MA                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Featherstone, Khalif         Phatback Athleti         48.91  
  2 Morris, Sean                 Willingboro              49.46  
  3 Boada, Daniel                Duquesne                 49.82  
  4 Farrell-Jones, Akil          United Stars             50.27  
  5 Johnson, Delbert             Willingboro              51.88  
  6 Scibilia, Mike               N Elite TC               53.59  
  7 Heuitt, Daron                Cny Impalas              54.98  
Preliminaries
  6 Bowen, Omar                  Willis Pal                      
  9 Nemeth, John                 Wings of Moon                   
 10 Heschke, Tristan             Wny Jets                        
 
800 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================
    National: N 1:49.49  7/28/2000   Nick Davenport, Mesquite TX               
    Region 2: R 1:55.80  1989        Donan Fenner, Newark PAL NJ               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lesch-Wragge, Geoffrey       C Striders             1:55.80R 
  2 Tarpeh, Sargbah              Phatback Athleti       1:56.01  
  3 Malet, Zachary               Phatback Athleti       1:58.16  
  4 Hardy, Duriel                West Chester Tra       1:58.85  
  5 Shemuale, Yeremiah           Phatback Athleti       1:59.04  
  6 Kimmel, Michael              MA Unattached          2:02.39  
  7 Graham, Patrick              TR Unattached          2:02.44  
  8 DePasquale, Steve            C Striders             2:03.59  
  9 Nemeth, John                 Wings of Moon          2:05.24  
 10 Pearson, Alec                C Striders             2:07.11  
 11 Mewborn, Kai                 Comets                 2:09.06  
 12 Bowman, Jacob                C Striders             2:10.58  
 
1500 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================
    National: N 3:51.21  7/7/1985    John Quade, Woodinville WA                
    Region 2: R 3:58.20  1990        Mark Sivieri, Unattached NJ               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rainford, Trevon             Juventus T.C.          4:06.63  
  2 Prejean, Travis              C Striders             4:07.38  
  3 Malet, Zachary               Phatback Athleti       4:16.33  
  4 Shemuale, Yeremiah           Phatback Athleti       4:17.94  
  5 Ricketts, Robert             Phatback Athleti       4:21.13  
  6 Nemeth, John                 Wings of Moon          4:22.44  
  7 Mewborn, Kai                 Comets                 4:28.45  
  8 Czerpak, Andy                Erie One               5:02.39  
  9 Bednarz, Kevin               Starting Line          5:42.17  
 
5000 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================
    National: N 14:27.14  7/28/2001   Yong-Sung Leal, San Leandro Ca           
    Region 2: R 15:20.70  1991        Joseph Dunlop, Buffalo Belles&Braun NIA  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rainford, Trevon             Juventus T.C.         16:39.83  
  2 Bowman, Jacob                C Striders            17:44.78  
  3 Czerpak, Andy                Erie One              19:52.81  
 
110 Meter Hurdles Young Men
========================================================================
    National: N 13.57  8/1/2004    Kevin Craddock, Richmond CA                 
    Region 2: R 13.94  1994        Odom Deworski, Wynnefield Hawks MA          
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Queen, Carrington            Phatback Athleti         14.39Q  NWI  1 
  2 Marell, Kamal                Phatback Athleti         14.56Q  NWI  2 
  3 Burroughs, Devon             Willingboro              14.88q  NWI  2 
  4 Lane, Brandon                Phatback Athleti         15.03q  NWI  2 
  5 Henson, Alex                 Penn Hills               15.18q  NWI  2 
  6 Tress, Brandon               MA Unattached            15.39q  NWI  1 
  7 Clark, Reginald              Comets                   15.53q  NWI  1 
  8 Green, Daniel                Comets                   15.87q  NWI  2 
  9 McKenzie, Jason              Phila. Panthers          15.93   NWI  2 
 10 Kiss, Nate                   TR Unattached            16.05   NWI  1 
 11 Watson, Earl                 Tsunami                  16.19   NWI  1 
 12 Bangs, Evin                  Central Jersey           16.26   NWI  1 
 13 Leffler, Ben                 N Elite TC               17.81   NWI  2 
 
110 Meter Hurdles Young Men
=====================================================================
    National: N 13.57  8/1/2004    Kevin Craddock, Richmond CA                 
    Region 2: R 13.94  1994        Odom Deworski, Wynnefield Hawks MA          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Queen, Carrington            Phatback Athleti         14.44   NWI 
  2 Marell, Kamal                Phatback Athleti         14.70   NWI 
  3 Lane, Brandon                Phatback Athleti         15.06   NWI 
  4 Clark, Reginald              Comets                   15.11   NWI 
  5 Tress, Brandon               MA Unattached            15.32   NWI 
  6 Henson, Alex                 Penn Hills               15.64   NWI 
  7 Green, Daniel                Comets                   16.82   NWI 
Preliminaries
  3 Burroughs, Devon             Willingboro                          
  9 McKenzie, Jason              Phila. Panthers                      
 10 Kiss, Nate                   TR Unattached                        
 11 Watson, Earl                 Tsunami                              
 12 Bangs, Evin                  Central Jersey                       
 13 Leffler, Ben                 N Elite TC                           
 
400 Meter Hurdles Young Men
===================================================================
    National: N 49.77  7/29/2002   Kerron Clement, Missouri TX                 
    Region 2: R 52.49  2001        Adrian Findlay, Phila.Panthers MA           
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Queen, Carrington            Phatback Athleti         54.84Q  1 
  2 Marell, Kamal                Phatback Athleti         55.01Q  2 
  3 Burroughs, Devon             Willingboro              56.16q  1 
  4 Whaley, Elliott              West Chester Tra         56.79q  2 
  5 Watson, Earl                 Tsunami                  56.84q  2 
  6 Lane, Brandon                Phatback Athleti         57.59q  1 
  7 Henson, Alex                 Penn Hills               58.50q  1 
  8 Conners, John                Grand Island             58.95q  1 
  9 Ferguson, Mark               Butler Stealth           59.75   2 
 10 Leffler, Ben                 N Elite TC             1:01.90   2 
 
400 Meter Hurdles Young Men
================================================================
    National: N 49.77  7/29/2002   Kerron Clement, Missouri TX                 
    Region 2: R 52.49  2001        Adrian Findlay, Phila.Panthers MA           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Burroughs, Devon             Willingboro              54.02  
  2 Queen, Carrington            Phatback Athleti         54.08  
  3 Marell, Kamal                Phatback Athleti         54.76  
  4 Henson, Alex                 Penn Hills               57.65  
  5 Lane, Brandon                Phatback Athleti         57.95  
  6 Conners, John                Grand Island             59.00  
  7 Watson, Earl                 Tsunami                1:00.83  
Preliminaries
  4 Whaley, Elliott              West Chester Tra                
  9 Ferguson, Mark               Butler Stealth                  
 10 Leffler, Ben                 N Elite TC                      
 
2000 Meter Steeplechase Young Men
================================================================
    National: N 5:53.17  7/29/1983   Orla Kastberg, Granville NY               
    Region 2: R 6:04.30  1995        Eric Zack, NJ Striders NJ                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lange, Joshua                C Striders             6:36.60  
 
4x100 Meter Relay Young Men
================================================================
    National: N 39.73  8/1/1998    Track Houston, Houston Tx                   
    Region 2: R 41.48  2001        Philadelphia Panthers                       
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 08-Willingboro T. C.  'A'                             42.40  
  2 08-Mt. Airy T. C.  'A'                                42.90  
  3 07-Willis Camden Pal T/C  'A'                         43.51  
  4 08-Conshohocken  Electroforce  'A'                    43.79  
 -- 07-Comets T/C  'A'                                      DNF  
 
4x400 Meter Relay Young Men
================================================================
    National: N 3:06.55  7/28/1996   Eat Atlanta TC, Atlanta GA                
    Region 2: R 3:14.70  1992        Mantas Track NJ                           
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 08-Willingboro T. C.  'A'                           3:17.08  
  2 08-Phatback Athletics  'A'                          3:17.93  
  3 08-Willingboro T. C.  'B'                           3:25.56  
  4 08-Phila. Panthers T. C.  'A'                       3:26.33  
 
4x800 Meter Relay Young Men
================================================================
    National: N 7:25.27  8/2/1981    East Coast Classic, Raleigh NC            
                         W. Richardson, D. Chavis, T. Spencer, J. Evans    
    Region 2: R 8:02.81  1994        Cosmic Track NJ                           
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 08-Phatback Athletics  'A'                          8:06.24  
  2 04-Chautauqua Striders  'A'                         8:10.32  
  3 08-Phila. Panthers T. C.  'A'                       8:55.92  
 
High Jump Young Men
================================================================
    National: N 2.28m  7/9/1983    Dothel Edwards, Athens GA                   
    Region 2: R 2.02m  1995        Robert Stevenson, Philadelphia Striders MA  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cave Ii, Juan                Phatback Athleti         1.93m  
  2 Wilson, Nicholas             F Lakes TC               1.88m  
  3 Wolfgang, B.J.               TR Unattached           J1.88m  
  4 Allen-Jordan, LeVaughn       Tsunami                  1.73m  
 
Pole Vault Young Men
================================================================
    National: N 5.21m  7/31/1992   Wayne Guidy, Orangefield TX                 
    Region 2: R 4.99m  7/12/2003   Andrew Rademacher, 02-Unattached            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gil, Sean                    Duquesne                 4.42m  
  2 Kovach, Kevin                TR Unattached            4.05m  
  2 Becker, Sean                 N Elite TC               4.05m  
  4 Sanders, Matthew             MA Unattached            3.90m  
  5 Bower, Mike                  Vertical Assault         3.75m  
  6 Kluge, Jeremy                N Elite TC               3.30m  
  6 Horton, Shane                TR Unattached            3.30m  
 -- Taylor, Aaron                N Elite TC                  NH  
 
Long Jump Young Men
=====================================================================
    National: N 7.87m  1/1/1977    Lamont King, Surprise AZ                    
    Region 2: R 7.25m  2000        Chris Gillis, Willis Athletic MA            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Smith, Carl                  Willingboro              6.97m   NWI 
  2 Muhammad, Kevin              Del Diamonds             6.72m   NWI 
  3 Davis, Travis                Willingboro              6.48m   NWI 
  4 Kellam, Marcus               Mt. Airy                 6.41m   NWI 
  5 Nwique, Emeka                Comets                   6.36m   NWI 
  6 Tyler, Todd                  Cny Impalas              6.30m   NWI 
  7 Ray, Jordan                  Willis Pal               6.18m   NWI 
  8 Jackson, Gregory             C Striders               5.94m   NWI 
  9 Howard, Hanif                Mt. Airy                 5.91m   NWI 
 10 Heuitt, Daron                Cny Impalas              5.78m   NWI 
 
Triple Jump Young Men
=====================================================================
    National: N 16.72m  7/24/2004   Kenneth Hall, Baker LA                     
    Region 2: R 14.70m  1992        Darius Pemberton, East Orange Striders NJ  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Jones, Gary                  Niagara Walkers         14.14m   NWI 
  2 Muhammad, Kevin              Del Diamonds            14.01m   NWI 
  3 Dancy, Michael               Tri Cnty Express        12.94m   NWI 
  4 McCray, Jerome               Emery T F A             12.85m   NWI 
  5 Bangs, Evin                  Central Jersey          12.69m   NWI 
  6 Davis, Travis                Willingboro             12.49m   NWI 
  7 Laderer, Chad                N Elite TC              11.84m   NWI 
 -- Green, Daniel                Comets                    FOUL   NWI 
 
Shot Put 12 lb. Young Men
================================================================
    National: N 20.43m  7/24/1997   Dwight Johnson, Phoenix AZ                 
    Region 2: R 17.35m  1994        Louis Gordon, Bridgeton NJ                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Woolford, Anthony            Dragons                 15.41m  
  2 Smith, Mark                  Quicksilver T. C        13.60m  
  3 Nemeth, Joseph               Wings of Moon           13.42m  
  4 Harbodin, James              Stallions               12.67m  
  5 Boskat, Chad                 C Striders              11.17m  
 
Discus Throw 1.6kg Young Men
================================================================
    National: N 63.02m  1/1/1979    Clint Johnson, Overland Park KS            
    Region 2: R 54.60m  1990        John Halli, Unattached TR                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Harbodin, James              Stallions               47.86m  
  2 Warning, Christopher         Maac                    44.41m  
  3 Hambrick, Adam               TR Unattached           44.39m  
  4 Woolford, Anthony            Dragons                 41.54m  
  5 Boskat, Chad                 C Striders              37.68m  
 
Javelin Throw 800g Young Men
================================================================
    National: N 70.94m  8/1/1998    Brian Kollar, Virginia Beach VA            
    Region 2: R 65.14m  7/9/2004    Chad Radgowski, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bresnock, Jon                MA Unattached           51.60m  
  2 Boerio, Nicholas             Wings of Moon           51.35m  
  3 Moleton, Colin               NJ Unattached           49.45m  
  4 Galarza, Nestor              Quicksilver T. C        48.97m  
  5 Papson, Matthew              MA Unattached           48.75m  
  6 Moore, Mike                  Beaver County           46.80m  
  7 Nemeth, Joseph               Wings of Moon           40.26m  
  8 Taylor, Aaron                N Elite TC              34.47m  
  9 Becker, Sean                 N Elite TC              33.45m  
 10 Wilson, Nicholas             F Lakes TC              33.23m  
 11 Lange, Joshua                C Striders              33.00m  
 -- Brennan, Steven              NJ Unattached          X33.20m  
 
Decathlon Young Men
================================================================
    National: N  7405  7/25/2001   Donovan Martin, Neridisn ID                 
    Region 2: R  6540  1993        Tom Wise, Mercer County Track TR            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hynes, Duane                 Ambler O. C.              6806R 
  2 Parry, Brandon               MA Unattached             2977