USATF.tv
NationWide

Event Listing

Event Logo 2012 USATF Region 2 Junior Olympic Cross Country Championships
Tuesday, November 20, 2012 - Tuesday, November 20, 2012
Black Creek Park
Rochester, NY

RESULTS
Licensed to Three Rivers Association - Association License
                                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 11/20/2012 09:06 AM
                      Region 2 Championship  - 11/18/2012                      
                        Black Creek Park - Rochester NY                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  2000 Meter Run CC Sub-Bantam Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women
  1 Williams, Gabrielle       05 11-Penn Hill           8:56.24  
  2 Ketchum, Faithe           04 04-Rogue Rac           9:03.29  
  3 Williams, Kendall         05 11-Penn Hill           9:44.32  
  4 Torchia, Kampbell         04 Unattached             9:45.48  
  5 Shaviss, Naomi            04 11-Penn Hill          10:00.57  
  6 Spickler, Isabella        04 08-Juniata V          10:14.71  
  7 Torchia, Kassidy          06 Unattached            10:19.01  
  8 Collins, Cassandra        05 04-Rogue Rac          10:24.02  
  9 DiBenedetto, Santina      04 07-Lakeland           10:38.97  
 10 Kraft, Emelia             04 07-Crimson K          10:40.89  
 11 Schwear, Brittany         04 07-Crimson K          10:53.61  
 12 Mazzara, Eva              05 07-Crimson K          12:40.08  
 13 IrwinParra, Gabriella     04 07-Crimson K          13:05.96  
 
Event 2  2000 Meter Run CC Sub-Bantam Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men
  1 Dalgetty, Joshua          04 07-Elite Run           8:12.94  
  2 Timoney, Gavin            04 07-Lakeland            8:30.05    1   
  3 Andrus, Axl               05 04-Rogue Rac           8:36.08  
  4 Andrus, Ace               05 04-Rogue Rac           8:36.32  
  5 Ojo, Elijah               04 07-Elite Run           8:44.34  
  6 Brennan, Mark             04 07-Lakeland            8:45.19    2   
  7 Herraiz, Connor           04 07-Lakeland            8:46.09    3   
  8 Shetzline, Thomas         04 07-Lakeland            8:51.67    4   
  9 Brown, Jamir              06 07-Jersey He           8:52.48  
 10 DeCrosta, Ethan           05 11-Ispeed TC           8:57.48  
 11 Tulloch, Daniel           05 Unattached             9:05.20  
 12 Tretter, Benjamin         04 07-Westfield           9:07.68  
 13 Barny, Ethan              04 07-Lakeland            9:18.82    5   
 14 Sement, Eren              06 07-Lakeland            9:31.20    6   
 15 Chadwick, Cameron         04 07-Elite Run           9:32.13  
 16 Coke, Bryent              05 07-Transy Ea           9:45.84  
 17 Lundberg, Steven          04 07-Crimson K           9:47.03  
 18 McCabe, Andrew            04 07-Crimson K           9:52.52  
 19 Colon, Noah               01 07-St Franci           9:53.48  
 20 Tauriello, Joshua         04 07-St Franci           9:59.22  
 21 Lanahan, Daniel           05 07-Lakeland           10:34.69    7   
 22 Moricz, Michael           05 07-Crimson K          17:46.11  
 
Event 3  3k Run CC Bantam Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women
  1 Finley, Meredith          02 07-Lakeland           12:14.93    1   
  2 Antonius, Lucie           03 07-Lakeland           12:37.95    2   
  3 Timoney, Shannon          02 07-Lakeland           12:46.45    3   
  4 Lounsbury, Allison        03 07-New Jerse          12:54.97  
  5 Hoover, Eliza             03 07-New Jerse          13:06.69  
  6 Montalvo, Elena           03 07-Crimson K          13:17.23    4   
  7 White, Rebecca            02 07-Elite Run          13:30.11  
  8 Danieli, Kayleigh         02 07-Lakeland           13:34.51    5   
  9 Renshaw, Corinne          03 07-Lakeland           13:36.81    6   
 10 Scarpa, Marie             02 11-Greensbur          13:49.52  
 11 Lynch, Alyssa             03 08-Juniata V          13:57.28  
 12 Schneider, Kathryn        02 07-Lakeland           14:00.83    7   
 13 Collins, Angelea          02 04-Rogue Rac          14:07.04  
 14 Schwear, Brianna          02 07-Crimson K          14:18.46    8   
 15 Harrison, Mariah          02 11-Penn Hill          14:19.55  
 16 McGregorCorson, Margaret  03 07-Lakeland           14:20.55    9   
 17 Ojo, Marcia               03 07-Elite Run          14:32.55  
 18 Russler, Karsten          03 08-Juniata V          14:37.35  
 19 Moricz, Liana             02 07-Crimson K          14:45.26   10   
 20 Lawson, Alicia            02 Unattached            14:46.11  
 21 Torchia, Kase             03 Unattached            14:49.76  
 22 Bush, Ashley              02 07-Lakeland           15:02.62   11   
 23 Picard, Erin              03 07-Crimson K          15:09.26   12   
 24 Collins, Victoria         03 04-Rogue Rac          16:39.75  
 25 Valendo, Kaitlyn          02 07-Crimson K          17:23.93   13   
 26 Tauriello, Sarah          02 07-St Franci          20:30.69  
 27 Louro, Eliza              03 07-Crimson K          21:49.08   14   
 
Event 4  3k Run CC Bantam Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men
  1 Klanke, Edwin             02 Unattached            11:34.27  
  2 Moye, Jacques             03 11-Penn Hill          12:14.74  
  3 Zosche, Reece             02 07-Lakeland           12:17.49    1   
  4 Lanahan, Timothy          02 07-Lakeland           12:26.90    2   
  5 Kus, Nolan                02 07-Crimson K          12:35.05  
  6 HayesGlick, Braden        03 04-Rogue Rac          12:42.72  
  7 Serafin, Evan             02 Unattached            12:47.23  
  8 DiRubbo, Tony             02 Unattached            12:48.36  
  9 Kraft, Evan               02 07-Crimson K          12:58.89  
 10 Keister, Evan             03 04-Rogue Rac          13:06.00  
 11 Donovan, Evan             02 07-Lakeland           13:06.88    3   
 12 Shepherd, Noah            03 08-Juniata V          13:09.34  
 13 Schulz, Thomas            03 07-Lakeland           13:09.79    4   
 14 McGlynn, William          03 07-Westfield          13:50.12  
 15 Viscido, Brian            02 07-Westfield          13:54.40  
 16 Krueger, Nicholas         02 04-Rogue Rac          13:57.61  
 17 Zacieracha, Zachary       02 07-Westfield          14:00.69  
 18 Chen, Thomas              03 07-Westfield          14:01.89  
 19 Myers, Riley              03 08-Juniata V          14:54.85  
 20 McCarthy, Michael         03 07-Lakeland           15:09.44    5   
 21 Berry, Jackson            03 Unattached            16:01.64  
 22 Pena, Sebastian           02 07-St Franci          21:30.55  
 23 Pena, Diego               03 07-St Franci          23:39.87  
 
Event 5  3k Run CC Midget Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women
  1 Tiboni, Hope              00 07-Lakeland           10:58.64    1   
  2 Lufrano, Jerika           00 07-New Jerse          11:16.97  
  3 Kubinski, Lucie           00 11-Wings Of           11:26.64  
  4 Loveys, Abby              01 07-Lakeland           11:34.86    2   
  5 Spence, Emily             00 07-New Jerse          11:42.93  
  6 Herraiz, Julia            01 07-Lakeland           11:51.96    3   
  7 Wolmer, Sophia            01 07-New Jerse          12:24.47  
  8 Levesque, Miriam          00 Unattached            12:26.98  
  9 Kopec, Madelyn            01 Unattached            12:34.79  
 10 Timoney, Megan            01 07-Lakeland           12:46.06    4   
 11 Collins, Alivia           00 04-Rogue Rac          12:57.43  
 12 Young, Sophie             00 Unattached            13:00.16  
 13 Anderson, Malia           00 11-Greensbur          13:02.83  
 14 Baker, Cleo               01 04-Rogue Rac          13:07.89  
 15 Kavcic, Caelan            00 Unattached            13:08.85  
 16 Rybczynski, Anna          01 04-West Seneca        13:09.39  
 17 Lemke, Alison             00 07-Mtc Rebel          13:09.94  
 18 McCabe, Megan             01 07-Crimson K          13:10.42  
 19 Drew, Margaret            00 07-Lakeland           13:14.73    5   
 20 Morganti, Dianna          00 07-New Jerse          13:23.52  
 21 Hartman, Alexus           00 08-Juniata V          13:32.25  
 22 Spickler, Bree            00 08-Juniata V          13:49.64  
 23 Hutchison, Mackenzie      00 11-Greensbur          14:09.95  
 24 Ketchum, Brynne           01 04-Rogue Rac          14:21.71  
 25 Casey, Elizabeth          01 04-Rogue Rac          14:33.12  
 26 Mendoza, Janessa          00 07-Elite Run          14:57.18  
 27 Myers, Sarah              00 08-Juniata V          15:20.58  
 28 Louro, Briana             01 07-Crimson K          17:28.50  
 
Event 6  3k Run CC Midget Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men
  1 Stanley, Jack             00 07-Lakeland           10:46.26    1   
  2 Sement, Kaya              00 07-Lakeland           10:51.56    2   
  3 Bastarrika, Kyle          00 07-Lakeland           10:55.71    3   
  4 Derick, Bryce             01 04-Rogue Rac          10:56.21    4   
  5 Costello, Matthew         00 07-Crimson K          11:06.34    5   
  6 Payne, Steven             00 07-Crimson K          11:07.72    6   
  7 Fowler, Jake              00 07-Lakeland           11:16.54    7   
  8 Jordan, Jaron             01 07-Transy Ea          11:19.74  
  9 Lundberg, Nicholas        00 07-Crimson K          11:29.20    8   
 10 Pernia, Nolan             00 Unattached            11:32.70  
 11 Brown, Mark               00 11-Greensbur          11:33.40  
 12 Juan, Owen                00 04-Rogue Rac          11:34.80    9   
 13 Berry, Eric               00 Unattached            11:35.85  
 14 Bakos, Charles            01 07-Crimson K          11:37.15   10   
 15 Abdalah, Rene             01 11-Wings Of           11:42.49  
 16 Shetzline, Ryan           01 07-Lakeland           11:47.50   11   
 17 Spergel, Zachary          01 07-Westfield          11:50.61  
 18 Casale, Sam               00 11-Ispeed TC          11:52.93  
 19 HayesGlick, Brody         01 04-Rogue Rac          12:01.87   12   
 20 Mitch, Thomas             01 07-Crimson K          12:05.94   13   
 21 Dziewulsik, Calvin        01 11-Greensbur          12:10.35  
 22 Garrity, Trevor           00 07-Crimson K          12:11.17   14   
 23 Pohlman, Joshua           00 04-West Seneca        12:28.54  
 24 Parrado, Tyler            01 07-St Franci          12:35.07  
 25 Phillips, Seth            00 08-Juniata V          12:37.99  
 26 Snyder, Ryan              01 07-Crimson K          12:40.15   15   
 27 Krueger, Michael          00 04-Rogue Rac          12:49.52   16   
 28 Constable, Louis          00 07-Westfield          12:50.57  
 29 Kenyon, Dylan             01 04-Rogue Rac          12:51.80   17   
 30 Miller, Lance             00 08-Juniata V          12:52.41  
 31 Baptist, Jared            00 07-Elite Run          12:55.07  
 32 Wittmann, Kellan          00 Unattached            12:56.52  
 33 Dino, Jacob               00 07-Lakeland           12:59.11   18   
 34 Tent, Parker              00 Unattached            13:02.97  
 35 Warfield-Payne, Mikal     00 11-Ispeed TC          13:12.04  
 36 Cawley, Matthew           00 07-Crimson K          13:20.02   19   
 37 Lawson, Nathan            00 Unattached            13:23.24  
 38 Gibardi, Joseph           01 07-Elite Run          13:43.89  
 39 Kenney, Ethan             01 04-Rogue Rac          14:44.52   20   
 40 Frazier, Sterling         01 11-Penn Hill          15:27.10  
 
Event 7  4k Run CC Youth Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women
  1 Abdalah, Marianne         99 11-Wings Of           14:55.70  
  2 Lawson, Jessica           99 Unattached            15:30.40  
  3 Timoney, Elizabeth        99 07-Lakeland           15:52.36    1   
  4 DiMarcello, Anna          99 07-Hunterdon          16:30.00  
  5 Giuseffi, Catherine       99 Unattached            16:31.76  
  6 Jones, Claire             99 07-Mtc Rebel          16:32.15  
  7 Paytas, Abby              99 Unattached            16:35.20  
  8 Tarris, Bearett           98 11-Wings Of           16:36.22  
  9 Piccinic, Shelby          99 07-Crimson K          16:37.44  
 10 Pawloski, Anna            98 11-Wings Of           16:42.21  
 11 Constable, Carlee         99 Unattached            16:45.62  
 12 Kelley, Erin              98 07-Hunterdon          16:53.73  
 13 Cavender, Nicole          99 07-Lakeland           16:55.31    2   
 14 Wadley, Gillian           98 07-Lakeland           16:58.02    3   
 15 Wehn, Sydney              99 11-Pacer TC           17:00.03  
 16 Onello, Katie             99 07-Lakeland           17:03.65    4   
 17 Murray, Jennifer          99 07-Hunterdon          17:24.81  
 18 Delidow, Katie            98 07-Lakeland           17:36.55    5   
 19 Jackett, Kailey           99 Unattached            17:39.46  
 20 McLaughlin, Molly         99 Unattached            17:41.82  
 21 Lufrano, Amelia           99 07-New Jerse          17:45.06  
 22 Kimble, Violet            99 07-Crimson K          17:54.20  
 23 Herraiz, Kristen          98 07-Lakeland           18:02.37    6   
 24 Klimowicz, Victoria       99 Unattached            18:12.46  
 25 Oconnor, Maura            98 Unattached            18:51.84  
 26 Wehn, Ally                99 11-Pacer TC           18:54.34  
 27 Endy, Melissa             99 07-Westfield          19:07.34  
 28 Turi, Isabel              99 07-Jaguar TC          19:17.81  
 29 Byrne, Lauren             99 07-Crimson K          19:19.04  
 30 Russler, Kierra           99 08-Juniata V          19:29.51  
 31 Kemp, Kathleen            99 07-Lakeland           21:44.55    7   
 
Event 8  4k Run CC Youth Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men
  1 Andersen, Felix           99 07-Lakeland           13:55.91    1   
  2 DeFeo, Joseph             98 07-Lakeland           13:59.56    2   
  3 Wolk, Nicholas            98 Unattached            14:13.19  
  4 Gatti, Joseph             98 11-Ispeed TC          14:19.40  
  5 Lawrence, Solomon         99 Unattached            14:34.68  
  6 Parrado, Brandon          98 07-St Franci          14:35.72  
  7 Mackey, Griffin           98 Unattached            14:36.52  
  8 Polanco, Sondy            98 07-St Franci          14:41.06  
  9 Grossman, Matthew         98 07-Lakeland           14:51.77    3   
 10 Hiller, Jacob             99 Unattached            14:55.21  
 11 Parrish, Adam             99 11-Ispeed TC          14:55.64  
 12 Dynka, Joshua             99 Unattached            15:09.77  
 13 Petit, Mathieu            99 07-Lakeland           15:11.53    4   
 14 Friscia, Casey            99 04-Syracuse           15:15.69  
 15 Key, Emmanuel             98 11-Ispeed TC          15:19.53  
 16 VanDemortel, Dillon       99 Unattached            15:22.20  
 17 Whitehead, Thomas         99 07-Westfield          15:23.27  
 18 Lanahan, Christopher      99 07-Lakeland           15:29.23    5   
 19 Johnson, Tahaj            98 07-Jersey He          15:29.84  
 20 Moses, Chuckie            99 07-Jersey He          15:31.56  
 21 Cosme, Kevin              98 07-Transy Ea          15:38.29  
 22 McCabe, Brendan           98 07-Crimson K          15:40.85  
 23 Kemp, Paul                99 07-Lakeland           15:50.78    6   
 24 Zacieracha, Michael       99 07-Westfield          15:58.65  
 25 Derick, Gavin             98 04-Rogue Rac          16:15.90  
 26 Gonzalez, Ezekiel         99 Unattached            16:30.65  
 27 McCarthy, Jack            99 07-Lakeland           16:45.89    7   
 28 Dietrich, William         98 07-Quicksilv          16:51.16  
 29 Schwear, Brendan          99 07-Crimson K          17:03.75  
 30 Cordovi, Kevin            99 07-Elite Run          17:13.62  
 31 Nower, Zechariah          99 Unattached            17:51.43  
 32 Larkin, Michael           98 07-Crimson K          18:05.73  
 33 Walkes, Noel              99 07-Elite Run          18:06.29  
 34 Massage, Kyle             99 07-Lakeland           18:19.43    8   
 
Event 9  5k Run CC Intermediate Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women
  1 Albrecht, Autumn          97 Unattached            20:00.16  
  2 Campbell, Alexa              Unattached            21:15.46  
  3 Key, Kayla                96 11-Ispeed TC          22:05.95  
  4 Deitrich, Hanna           97 07-Quicksilv          23:52.12  
  5 Lopapa, Peyton            96 Unattached            24:18.24  
 
Event 10  5k Run CC Intermediate Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men
  1 Geiger, Scott             97 Unattached            17:44.58  
  2 Young, Daniel             97 Unattached            18:37.04  
  3 Loring, Rameek            96 07-Jersey He          18:50.62  
  4 Sergeant, Marcus          97 07-Jersey He          18:53.38  
  5 Enis, Caleb               96 Unattached            20:55.84  
  6 Berry, Alex               97 Unattached            21:04.93  
 
Event 11  5k Run CC Young Women
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women
  1 Concilus, Emily           94 11-Nadia TC           23:34.38  
  2 Previlon, Madginie        95 07-Jersey He          23:47.36  
  3 Al-Soulaiman, Laila       95 11-Nadia TC           23:57.14  
 
Event 12  5k Run CC Young Men
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men
  1 Torres, Aaron             95 07-Jersey He          18:50.62