USATF.tv
NationWide

Event Listing

Event Logo 2016 USATF-NJ Open & Masters Outdoor Track & Field Championships
Sunday, May 22, 2016 - Sunday, May 22, 2016
Newark Stadium
Newark, NJ


RESULTS

Licensed to Tomahawk Timing - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/23/2016 08:49 AM
                    USATF-NJ Masters & Open Championships - 5/22/2016              
                                    Newark                                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 29&U 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Pierson, Camisha          20 Unattached                        12.89   1.8 
  2 Liang, Grace              29 Greater Bost                      13.20   1.8 
  3 Florez, Laura             27 Edavvi Racin                      13.84   1.8 
 
Women 30-34 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Padilla, Antoinette       34 Adidas Garde                      12.06   1.8 
 
Women 35-39 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Smellie, Sophia           36 Unattached                        12.44   1.8 
 
Women 60-64 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Dickson Taylor, Paula     62 Atlanta Trac                      16.75   1.8 
 
Women 29&U 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Liang, Grace              29 Greater Bost                      27.18   2.6 
 
Women 30-34 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Padilla, Antoinette       34 Adidas Garde                      24.59   2.6 
 
Women 40-44 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Walles, Maurelhena        41 Shore Athlet                      27.31   2.6 
 
Women 45-49 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Wilson, Altimiece         46 Unattached                        36.40   2.6 
 
Women 60-64 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Dickson Taylor, Paula     62 Atlanta Trac                      34.54   2.6 
  2 Stirrat, Susan            60 Shore Athlet                      41.96   2.6 
 
Women 29&U 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Andrews, Kristin          27 Shore Athlet                      58.88  
 
Women 40-44 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Walles, Maurelhena        41 Shore Athlet                    1:02.95  
 
Women 60-64 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dickson Taylor, Paula     62 Atlanta Trac                    1:22.67  
  2 Stirrat, Susan            60 Shore Athlet                    1:31.64  
 
Women 29&U 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Andrews, Kristin          27 Shore Athlet         2:10.80    2:10.81  
  2 DelVecchio, Sydney        17 Unattached           2:20.00    2:32.39  
 
Women 55-59 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Butcher, Patricia         55 Adidas Garde         3:00.00    3:18.19  
 
Women 29&U 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 DelVecchio, Sydney        17 Unattached                      5:15.90  
      1:00.06 (1:00.06)  2:20.82 (1:20.76)  3:48.36 (1:27.55)  5:15.90 (1:27.55)
 
Women 40-44 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Spector, Elizabeth        41 Unattached                      5:56.53  
      1:08.14 (1:08.14)  2:46.12 (1:37.98)  4:24.03 (1:37.92)  5:56.53 (1:32.50)
 
Women 45-49 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 DeOliveira, Dianne        45 Bella N Moti                    5:03.08  
      1:00.54 (1:00.54)  2:21.11 (1:20.57)  3:44.04 (1:22.93)  5:03.08 (1:19.05)
 
Women 55-59 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Butcher, Patricia         55 Adidas Garde                    6:26.17  
      1:14.47 (1:14.47)  3:00.72 (1:46.25)  4:48.33 (1:47.61)  6:26.17 (1:37.85)
 
Women 60-64 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Stirrat, Susan            60 Shore Athlet                    6:35.42  
      1:13.90 (1:13.90)  3:00.40 (1:46.51)  4:48.11 (1:47.71)  6:35.42 (1:47.31)
 
Women 35-39 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tafelski, Claire          35 Garmin Runne        23:00.00   24:14.56  
          54.27 (54.27)  2:50.08 (1:55.81)  4:46.06 (1:55.98)  6:40.34 (1:54.29)
      8:36.42 (1:56.09) 10:33.40 (1:56.98) 12:31.11 (1:57.72) 14:29.62 (1:58.52)
     16:28.10 (1:58.49) 18:27.87 (1:59.77) 20:27.21 (1:59.34) 22:26.41 (1:59.21)
     24:14.56 (1:48.16)
 
Women 45-49 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Simpson, Jennifer         47 Garmin Runne        21:30.00   23:09.20  
          51.02 (51.02)  2:41.75 (1:50.74)  4:32.86 (1:51.12)  6:23.48 (1:50.62)
      8:16.20 (1:52.72) 10:09.38 (1:53.19) 12:01.29 (1:51.91) 13:55.06 (1:53.77)
     15:48.73 (1:53.68) 17:41.96 (1:53.24) 19:35.66 (1:53.70) 21:26.72 (1:51.07)
     23:09.20 (1:42.49)
 
Women 35-39 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tafelski, Claire          35 Garmin Runne        48:00.00   49:13.71  
      1:49.24 (1:49.24)  3:42.50 (1:53.26)  5:36.92 (1:54.43)  7:33.37 (1:56.45)
      9:33.39 (2:00.02) 11:34.31 (2:00.93) 13:32.32 (1:58.01) 15:32.03 (1:59.71)
     17:31.20 (1:59.18) 19:30.43 (1:59.23) 21:29.76 (1:59.34) 23:28.70 (1:58.94)
     25:26.90 (1:58.21) 27:26.79 (1:59.89) 29:26.22 (1:59.43) 31:26.83 (2:00.62)
     33:26.29 (1:59.47) 35:24.08 (1:57.79) 37:24.51 (2:00.43) 39:24.20 (1:59.70)
     41:23.23 (1:59.03) 43:23.29 (2:00.07) 45:24.51 (2:01.23) 47:24.25 (1:59.74)
     49:13.71 (1:49.46)
 
Women 45-49 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Simpson, Jennifer         47 Garmin Runne        46:00.00   47:15.43  
      1:48.85 (1:48.85)  3:38.29 (1:49.45)  5:27.78 (1:49.49)  7:18.48 (1:50.71)
      9:09.53 (1:51.05) 11:00.33 (1:50.81) 12:50.46 (1:50.13) 14:43.04 (1:52.58)
     16:35.83 (1:52.80) 18:30.21 (1:54.38) 20:23.79 (1:53.59) 22:18.98 (1:55.19)
     24:13.70 (1:54.72) 26:08.99 (1:55.30) 28:02.77 (1:53.79) 29:57.40 (1:54.63)
     31:52.53 (1:55.13) 33:49.83 (1:57.31) 35:46.25 (1:56.42) 37:42.97 (1:56.72)
     39:39.27 (1:56.31) 41:36.91 (1:57.65) 43:33.23 (1:56.32) 45:30.28 (1:57.06)
     47:15.43 (1:45.16)
 
Women 55-59 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rovtar, Rene              57 Morris Count        54:00.00   51:19.60  
      1:53.87 (1:53.87)  3:50.45 (1:56.59)  5:51.19 (2:00.75)  7:54.38 (2:03.19)
      9:57.68 (2:03.30) 12:01.12 (2:03.44) 14:04.53 (2:03.41) 16:06.72 (2:02.20)
     18:09.38 (2:02.67) 20:11.77 (2:02.40) 22:14.47 (2:02.70) 24:17.58 (2:03.12)
     26:20.33 (2:02.76) 28:34.22 (2:13.89) 30:38.64 (2:04.42) 32:42.33 (2:03.70)
     34:46.51 (2:04.18) 36:49.86 (2:03.36) 39:04.33 (2:14.47) 41:08.05 (2:03.73)
     43:12.48 (2:04.43) 45:15.67 (2:03.20) 47:18.96 (2:03.29) 49:20.75 (2:01.79)
     51:19.60 (1:58.86)
 
Women 45-49 80 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Sarn, Susan               46 Bella N Moti           15.00      16.13   1.6 
 
Women 29&U 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gonzalez, Elvira          24 Unattached           1:06.00    1:08.18  
  2 Liang, Grace              29 Greater Bost         1:16.00    1:21.53  
 
Women 45-49 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sarn, Susan               46 Bella N Moti                    1:28.15  
 
Women 29&U High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Frederick, Priscilla      27 Unattached                        1.83m    6-00.00 
     1.73 1.78 1.83 1.86 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 
Women 45-49 High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Wilson, Altimiece         46 Unattached             1.30m      1.30m    4-03.25 
     1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
 
Women 29&U Long Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Gaines, Jessie            25 Adidas Garde           6.45m      5.53m  -0.9  18-01.75 
     FOUL(-0.1) 4.80m(-2.0) FOUL(-1.3) 5.53m(-0.9) FOUL(-1.2) FOUL(-2.1)
 
Women 35-39 Long Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Soodeen, Felicia          35 Unattached                        4.10m  -1.4  13-05.50 
     FOUL(-1.5) FOUL(-2.1) 4.10m(-1.4) FOUL(-1.5) FOUL(-1.9) FOUL(-2.0)
 
Women 35-39 Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Soodeen, Felicia          35 Unattached                        6.86m  -2.1  22-06.25 
     6.86m(-2.1) 6.86m(-3.6) x             
 
Women 29&U Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Berg, Emmaline            24 Shore Athlet          16.00m     16.15m   53-00.00 
      15.88m  16.15m  15.96m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Rodriguez, Katie          16 Shore Athlet                      9.11m   29-10.75 
      9.11m  8.94m  FOUL  8.57m  8.14m  PASS
  3 Morganti, Laura           19 New Jersey S           8.83m      8.77m   28-09.25 
      7.73m  8.77m  8.53m  8.31m  8.25m  8.38m
 
Women 30-34 Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Galarza, Sylvia           30 Shore Athlet          14.00m     13.82m   45-04.25 
      13.12m  12.82m  13.35m  13.28m  13.82m  13.28m
 
Women 29&U Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Berg, Emmaline            24 Shore Athlet          46.00m     48.06m     157-08  10   
      45.24m  47.81m  FOUL  48.06m  FOUL  46.00m
  2 Rodriguez, Katie          16 Shore Athlet          29.19m     33.71m     110-07   8   
      FOUL  28.56m  28.80m  33.71m  25.35m  30.61m
  3 Morganti, Laura           19 New Jersey S          22.30m     20.77m      68-02   6   
      18.42m  20.77m  17.08m  17.58m  18.88m  17.17m
 
Women 30-34 Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Galarza, Sylvia           30 Shore Athlet          53.00m     53.30m     174-10  10   
      42.30m  50.80m  53.30m  FOUL  51.77m  51.00m
 
Women 40-44 Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Dolgos, Michele           40 Philadelphia          32.51m     33.08m     108-06  10   
      FOUL  33.08m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  32.09m
 
Women 29&U 5000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Endy, Melissa             17 Westfield Ar        27:30.00   27:40.47  
  2 Endy, Grace               13 Unattached                     28:54.23  
 
Women 65-69 5000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Geer, Panseluta           69 Shore Athlet        35:30.00   35:30.35  
 
Men 29 & Under 100 Meter Dash Open
=====================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Ansley, Ramaan            24 Shore Athlet           10.50      10.90   0.5 
  2 Sarabo, Kwesi             38 Unattached                        11.26   0.5 
  3 Parker, Kevin             26 Unattached             11.30      11.35   0.5 
  4 Wunderlich, Tim           29 Unattached             11.60      11.67   0.5 
 
Men 40-44 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Davis, Anthony            42 Unattached                        11.30   1.6  2 
  2 Gardner, Cameron          42 Shore Athlet                      12.05   1.6  2 
  3 Mathurin, Peter           40 Speedyworld                       13.86   1.6  2 
 
Men 45-49 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 O'Neill, Ross             46 Greater Phil                      12.97   1.6  2 
 
Men 50-54 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Hughes III, William       54 Shore Athlet                      12.95   1.6  2 
 
Men 55-59 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Sonti, Pat                57 Trojan Maste                      16.37   1.6  2 
 
Men 60-64 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Etzel, Denis              60 Unattached                        16.09   0.9  3 
 
Men 65-69 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Kish, Michael             65 Shore Athlet                      12.92   0.9  3 
  2 Acolatse, Joachim         68 Tnt Internat                      14.50   0.9  3 
  3 Monesmith, Frederick      68 Shore Athlet                      14.93   0.9  3 
  4 Indek, William            69 Shore Athlet                      18.76   0.9  3 
 
Men 70-74 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Jones, Richard            73 Unattached                        14.62   1.9  4 
 
Men 75-79 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Weaver, Roosevelt         79 Unattached                        17.92   1.9  4 
 
Men 80-84 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 McDonnell, Michael        80 Shore Athlet                      21.21   1.9  4 
 
Men 85-89 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Welsh, Bill               86 Central Jers                      55.93   1.9  4 
 
Men 29&U 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Sloves, Andrew            24 Unattached                        22.91   2.9 
  2 Desir, Marc               21 Unattached                        24.55   2.9 
 
Men 40-44 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Mathurin, Peter           40 Speedyworld                       29.09   1.3  2 
 
Men 45-49 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Wilson, Davis             46 Unattached                        26.49   1.3  2 
 
Men 55-59 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Gordon MD, F Kennedy      55 Unattached                        30.26   1.3  2 
  2 Sonti, Pat                57 Trojan Maste                      33.91   1.3  2 
 
Men 60-64 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Hudson, Rockdale          62 Mass Velocit                      30.60   1.6  3 
  2 Etzel, Denis              60 Unattached                        33.84   1.6  3 
 
Men 65-69 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Kish, Michael             65 Shore Athlet                      26.18   1.6  3 
  2 Acolatse, Joachim         68 Tnt Internat                      30.56   1.6  3 
  3 Indek, William            69 Shore Athlet                      42.20   1.6  3 
 
Men 70-74 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Jones, Richard            73 Unattached                        30.25   1.2  4 
 
Men 75-79 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Macdonald, John           79 Shore Athlet                      34.55   1.2  4 
 
Men 29&U 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mickens, Kareem           24 Shore Athlet                      52.12  
  2 Desir, Marc               21 Unattached                        56.62  
 
Men 50-54 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hughes III, William       54 Shore Athlet                    1:00.20  
 
Men 60-64 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Chiusano, Mark            61 Shore Athlet                    1:06.84   2 
  2 Hudson, Rockdale          62 Mass Velocit                    1:16.10   2 
 
Men 65-69 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Gravesande, Ronville      65 Unattached                      1:05.95   2 
 
Men 75-79 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Macdonald, John           79 Shore Athlet                    1:22.07   2 
 
Men 29&U 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dinkins, Russell          26 Unattached                      1:55.65   10   
          53.52 (53.52)
 
Men 30-34 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Alvarez, Hayrol           30 Unattached           1:53.00    1:56.77   10   
 
Men 35-39 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 DeCarlo Jr, Robert        39 Garmin Runne         2:09.00    2:18.26   10   
 
Men 40-44 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Williams, Mark            43 Garmin Runne         1:59.14    2:00.31   10   
 
Men 55-59 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bogert, Doug              59 Shore Athlet         3:00.00    2:52.21   10   
  2 Boyadjis, Anthony         57 Garmin Runne         2:50.00    3:02.41    8   
 
Men 60-64 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Chiusano, Mark            61 Shore Athlet         2:34.00    2:36.46   10   
 
Men 65-69 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gravesande, Ronville      65 Unattached           2:20.00    2:30.74   10   
  2 Nolan, Harold             69 Shore Athlet         2:38.52    2:49.69    8   
  3 Frank, Arthur             65 Shore Athlet         3:27.84    3:41.64    6   
 
Men 85-89 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Welsh, Bill               86 Central Jers         7:45.00    8:58.1h   10   
 
Men 29&U 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Galvez, Michael           22 Unattached                      4:21.56  
          47.36 (47.36)  1:55.64 (1:08.28)  3:09.02 (1:13.38)  4:21.56 (1:12.54)
  2 Daly, Stephen             15 Unattached                      4:22.54  
          50.73 (50.73)  2:00.14 (1:09.41)  3:12.83 (1:12.70)  4:22.54 (1:09.71)
  3 Bucsko, Kenneth           20 Unattached                      4:31.61  
          48.60 (48.60)  1:59.23 (1:10.64)  3:15.32 (1:16.10)  4:31.61 (1:16.30)
 
Men 40-44 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Williams, Mark            43 Garmin Runne                    4:12.86  
          47.95 (47.95)  1:55.75 (1:07.80)  3:06.39 (1:10.65)  4:12.86 (1:06.47)
 
Men 50-54 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Crowley, Brian            51 Garmin Runne                    4:34.96  
          52.65 (52.65)  2:04.70 (1:12.06)  3:19.50 (1:14.80)  4:34.96 (1:15.47)
 
Men 55-59 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Boyadjis, Anthony         57 Garmin Runne                    6:18.95  
      1:08.93 (1:08.93)  2:49.75 (1:40.83)  4:34.36 (1:44.62)  6:18.95 (1:44.59)
 
Men 60-64 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Leddy, Harold             61 Unattached                      5:23.66  
      1:00.24 (1:00.24)  2:29.17 (1:28.94)  3:59.73 (1:30.56)  5:23.66 (1:23.94)
  2 Sierra, John              61 Unattached                      5:43.37  
      1:01.93 (1:01.93)  2:33.43 (1:31.51)  4:09.82 (1:36.39)  5:43.37 (1:33.55)
 
Men 35-39 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Shah, Nirav               39 Central Jers        26:00.00   27:28.42  
          54.87 (54.87)  2:57.73 (2:02.86)  5:02.25 (2:04.53)  7:14.32 (2:12.07)
      9:29.38 (2:15.06) 11:45.68 (2:16.31) 14:00.10 (2:14.42) 16:15.87 (2:15.78)
     18:25.74 (2:09.88) 20:39.68 (2:13.94) 22:59.98 (2:20.30) 25:17.27 (2:17.30)
     27:28.42 (2:11.16)
 
Men 40-44 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pratheepan, Thavaraja     41 Unattached          24:00.00   23:04.08  
          53.43 (53.43)  2:46.53 (1:53.11)  4:38.14 (1:51.61)  6:29.72 (1:51.58)
      8:21.11 (1:51.40) 10:13.84 (1:52.73) 12:05.40 (1:51.57) 13:57.33 (1:51.94)
     15:51.63 (1:54.30) 17:43.98 (1:52.36) 19:39.15 (1:55.18) 21:28.17 (1:49.02)
     23:04.08 (1:35.91)
 
Men 50-54 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Giuliano, Paul            53 Fleet Feet/E        17:35.00   17:51.28  
          40.80 (40.80)  2:03.41 (1:22.62)  3:28.66 (1:25.25)  4:54.98 (1:26.33)
      6:21.19 (1:26.21)  7:47.20 (1:26.02)  9:13.64 (1:26.44) 10:39.78 (1:26.15)
     12:07.03 (1:27.25) 13:36.10 (1:29.08) 15:03.77 (1:27.67) 16:29.79 (1:26.02)
     17:51.28 (1:21.50)
 
Men 35-39 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Shah, Nirav               39 Central Jers        55:00.00   55:18.99  
      1:50.51 (1:50.51)  3:51.50 (2:00.99)  5:57.72 (2:06.22)  8:07.01 (2:09.30)
     10:17.68 (2:10.67) 12:29.26 (2:11.59) 14:39.87 (2:10.62) 17:02.55 (2:22.68)
     19:15.53 (2:12.99) 21:33.50 (2:17.97) 23:50.83 (2:17.33) 26:11.55 (2:20.72)
     28:27.17 (2:15.63) 30:40.86 (2:13.69) 32:57.40 (2:16.55) 35:15.00 (2:17.61)
     37:32.72 (2:17.72) 39:46.94 (2:14.22) 42:15.00 (2:28.07) 44:32.31 (2:17.32)
     46:47.95 (2:15.65)   47:15.43 (27.48) 48:58.49 (1:43.06) 51:09.23 (2:10.74)
     53:16.74 (2:07.52) 55:18.99 (2:02.26)
 
Men 50-54 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Miller, Randall           54 Fleet Feet/E        44:00.00   44:21.82  
      1:42.47 (1:42.47)  3:29.28 (1:46.81)  5:17.25 (1:47.98)  7:04.83 (1:47.58)
      8:53.34 (1:48.51) 10:39.92 (1:46.59) 12:24.66 (1:44.74) 14:09.50 (1:44.84)
     15:55.56 (1:46.07) 17:42.81 (1:47.25) 19:29.49 (1:46.69) 21:16.59 (1:47.10)
     23:04.96 (1:48.37) 24:52.80 (1:47.85) 26:41.16 (1:48.37) 28:30.27 (1:49.12)
     30:18.59 (1:48.32) 32:06.58 (1:48.00) 33:52.51 (1:45.93) 35:36.92 (1:44.42)
     37:22.58 (1:45.66) 39:09.00 (1:46.43) 40:56.60 (1:47.60) 42:44.67 (1:48.08)
     44:21.82 (1:37.15)
 
Men 55-59 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 McQuitter, Keith          57 Shore Athlet                      16.09   2.9 
 
Men 65-69 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Monesmith, Frederick      68 Shore Athlet                      21.68   2.9 
 
Men 29&U 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Jean-Philippe, Adenford   27 Adidas Garde           14.90      15.48   2.7 
 
Men 29&U 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cumberbatch, Kelton       29 Shore Athlet           51.30      52.63  
  2 Sloves, Andrew            24 Unattached             59.00      57.30  
  3 Desir, Marc               21 Unattached             55.00    1:00.37  
 
Men 35-39 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 DeCarlo Jr, Robert        39 Garmin Runne         1:05.00    1:05.53  
 
Men 45-49 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Fitzgerald, Neil          48 Central Park         1:03.75    1:04.84  
 
Men 29&U High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Frick, Justin             27 Shore Athlet           2.20m      2.00m    6-06.75 
     2.00 2.10 
        O  XXX 
 
Men 40-44 High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Lattimore, Jason          43 Shore Athlet           1.70m      1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.63 1.63 1.68 1.68 
        O    O  XXX  XXX 
 
Men 45-49 High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Wilson, Davis             46 Unattached             1.72m      1.77m    5-09.75 
     1.63 1.63 1.72 1.77 1.83 
        O    O   XO    O  XXX 
 
Men 65-69 High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Black, Ivan               67 Unattached                        1.30m    4-03.25 
     1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 
        O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Monesmith, Frederick      68 Shore Athlet           1.33m      1.25m    4-01.25 
     1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
 
Men 75-79 High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Kochman, George           75 Unattached             1.00m      0.84m    2-09.00 
     0.74 0.79 0.84 
        O    O    O 
 
Men 65-69 Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Monesmith, Frederick      68 Shore Athlet           2.45m      2.18m    7-01.75 
     2.03 2.18 2.33 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 
Men 55-59 Long Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 McQuitter, Keith          57 Shore Athlet           5.65m      4.93m  -2.4  16-02.25 
     4.71m(-3.9) 4.93m(-2.4) 4.53m(-1.4) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  2 Choppa, Richard           57 Adirondack A                      4.73m  -0.6  15-06.25 
     FOUL(-0.9) 4.36m(-3.7) FOUL(-2.6) FOUL(-2.7) 4.60m(-1.3) 4.73m(-0.6)
 
Men 60-64 Long Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Etzel, Denis              60 Unattached             3.95m      3.44m  -1.6  11-03.50 
     3.33m(-1.4) 2.81m(-2.6) 3.44m(-1.6) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  2 O'Brien, John             64 Unattached             3.25m      3.14m  -2.4  10-03.75 
     2.97m(-1.3) 2.66m(-1.0) 2.59m(-2.6)    3.06m(-2.7) 3.14m(-2.4)
 
Men 65-69 Long Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Black, Ivan               67 Unattached                        3.79m  -3.6  12-05.25 
     3.03m(-1.2) 3.36m(-3.2) 3.67m(-3.2) 3.63m(-1.5) 3.65m(-2.8) 3.79m(-3.6)
  2 Monesmith, Frederick      68 Shore Athlet           4.02m      3.76m  -0.4  12-04.00 
     3.28m(-1.1) 3.59m(-1.9) FOUL(-1.4) FOUL(-1.5) 3.59m(-3.2) 3.76m(-0.4)
 
Men 75-79 Long Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Kochman, George           75 Unattached             2.00m      1.26m  -1.8   4-01.75 
     1.08m(-2.0) 1.26m(-1.8) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
 
Men 85-89 Long Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Welsh, Bill               86 Central Jers                      0.56m  -1.8   1-10.00 
     0.56m(-1.8) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
 
Men 55-59 Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Choppa, Richard           57 Adirondack A                      9.31m  -2.1  30-06.50 
     FOUL(-2.3) FOUL(+0.0) 9.31m(-2.1) FOUL(-1.2) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(-2.0)
 
Men 60-64 Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Clark, James              61 Unattached             9.00m      9.06m  +0.0  29-08.75 
     8.19m(+0.0) 8.64m(-1.7) 9.06m(+0.0) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  2 O'Brien, John             64 Unattached             8.00m      7.50m  -1.9  24-07.25 
     7.19m(-2.5) 7.42m(-2.2) 7.43m(-0.4) 7.50m(-1.9) 7.41m(-1.0) 7.25m(-0.3)
 
Men 65-69 Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Black, Ivan               67 Unattached                        8.64m  -1.0  28-04.25 
     7.96m(2.2) 8.21m(-1.1) 8.26m(-1.9) 8.39m(-2.9) 8.64m(-1.0) PASS     
  2 Monesmith, Frederick      68 Shore Athlet           7.81m      7.23m  -1.7  23-08.75 
     7.23m(-1.7) FOUL(-1.7) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
 
Men 75-79 Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Kochman, George           75 Unattached             3.00m      2.98m  +0.0   9-09.50 
     2.70m(-1.8) 2.98m(+0.0) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
 
Men 85-89 Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Welsh, Bill               86 Central Jers                      1.47m  -2.3   4-10.00 
     1.47m(-2.3) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
 
Men 29&U Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Canonico, Dane            24 Shore Athlet          15.25m     15.08m   49-05.75 
      14.86m  14.97m  FOUL  14.56m  FOUL  15.08m
  2 Wunderlich, Tim           29 Unattached            14.20m     14.38m   47-02.25 
      14.38m  12.92m  FOUL  13.81m  13.76m  14.15m
 
Men 40-44 Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Lattimore, Jason          43 Shore Athlet          12.00m     12.34m   40-06.00 
      11.38m  12.19m  11.88m  FOUL  12.34m  FOUL
  2 Reilly, Scott             43 Red Magic Tr          11.67m     11.97m   39-03.25 
      11.97m  11.30m  11.63m  11.67m  11.70m  10.88m
  3 Wilson, Deesean           42 Unattached                       11.47m   37-07.75 
      10.63m  11.47m  FOUL  11.44m  FOUL  FOUL
 
Men 45-49 Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Ranalletta, Jeffrey       45 Unattached                        7.65m   25-01.25 
      7.54m  7.29m  6.56m  7.65m  7.25m  7.48m
 
Men 50-54 Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Kandasamy, Rajaram        52 Unattached            11.00m     10.86m   35-07.75 
      10.61m  FOUL  10.86m  10.65m  10.26m  10.84m
  2 McLaughlin, Dennis        51 Unattached             9.40m      9.85m   32-03.75 
      9.32m  9.42m  9.85m  9.56m  9.45m  FOUL
 
Men 55-59 Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Bischof, Ralph            57 Unattached             9.00m      8.36m   27-05.25 
      8.27m  8.19m  7.83m  7.91m  6.77m  8.36m
 
Men 60-64 Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Phells, Kendall           60 Unattached            11.70m     12.76m   41-10.50 
      11.48m  12.23m  FOUL  12.22m  12.08m  12.76m
  2 Blaicher, Kurt            61 Unattached                        9.90m   32-05.75 
      9.59m  9.90m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  9.31m
 
Men 65-69 Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Roll Jr, Charles          69 Shore Athlet          12.00m     12.91m   42-04.25 
      12.79m  12.47m  11.37m  12.91m  FOUL  12.13m
  2 Monesmith, Frederick      68 Shore Athlet          11.47m     11.22m   36-09.75 
      10.37m  10.79m  10.38m  11.09m  11.22m  10.89m
 
Men 70-74 Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Marcus, Steven            73 Unattached             9.00m      8.91m   29-02.75 
      8.91m  FOUL  8.55m  FOUL  8.24m  8.22m
 
Men 85-89 Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Welsh, Bill               86 Central Jers                      2.91m    9-06.75 
      2.91m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
 
Men 29&U Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Milliron, Jeff               Shore Athlet                     55.12m     180-10 
      49.48m  53.53m  55.12m  54.13m  54.38m  53.32m
  2 Wunderlich, Tim           29 Unattached            45.00m     45.18m     148-03 
      44.32m  45.18m  43.34m  43.85m  44.93m  44.91m
  3 Canonico, Dane            24 Shore Athlet          47.35m     42.79m     140-05 
      40.16m  FOUL  42.79m  39.11m  40.31m  FOUL
 
Men 40-44 Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Lattimore, Jason          43 Shore Athlet          44.00m     44.58m     146-03 
      41.63m  42.08m  44.27m  43.36m  FOUL  44.58m
  2 Reilly, Scott             43 Red Magic Tr          41.94m     37.88m     124-03 
      37.85m  32.78m  FOUL  34.50m  37.88m  35.34m
  3 Wilson, Deesean           42 Unattached                       34.85m     114-04 
      FOUL  33.55m  FOUL  34.85m  FOUL  32.88m
 
Men 45-49 Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Ranalletta, Jeffrey       45 Unattached                       21.72m      71-03 
      18.82m  21.47m  PASS  20.42m  21.67m  21.72m
 
Men 50-54 Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 McLaughlin, Dennis        51 Unattached            31.20m     31.65m     103-10 
      29.97m  29.46m  29.27m  27.64m  31.00m  31.65m
  2 Kandasamy, Rajaram        52 Unattached            30.00m     29.40m      96-05 
      24.87m  FOUL  29.04m  28.72m  29.40m  28.68m
 
Men 55-59 Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Yovane, Gregory           59 Unattached                       31.29m     102-08 
      29.16m  27.29m  29.06m  31.29m  30.34m  30.05m
  2 Bischof, Ralph            57 Unattached            24.00m     23.65m      77-07 
      23.57m  23.55m  FOUL  23.65m  18.91m  23.06m
 
Men 60-64 Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Kalnas, John              60 Unattached            42.00m     41.80m     137-02 
      39.66m  41.32m  41.80m  41.15m  40.47m  40.65m
  2 Clark, James              61 Unattached            38.00m     38.91m     127-08 
      37.89m  38.91m  FOUL  38.72m  37.17m  36.27m
  3 Phells, Kendall           60 Unattached            30.00m     31.44m     103-02 
      25.34m  29.66m  30.82m  28.42m  31.44m  30.88m
 
Men 65-69 Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Monesmith, Frederick      68 Shore Athlet          38.36m     34.53m     113-03 
      34.53m  33.99m  32.26m  31.37m  32.03m  31.79m
  2 Weaver, Glenn             68 Shore Athlet          40.00m     32.94m     108-01 
      FOUL  31.81m  29.32m  32.94m  FOUL  FOUL
 
Men 70-74 Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Marcus, Steven            73 Unattached            35.40m     30.71m     100-09 
      30.69m  FOUL  29.73m  30.71m  FOUL  30.21m
 
Men 75-79 Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Busch, Roger              75 Thor's Stone          42.00m     42.67m     140-00 
      41.57m  42.67m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  41.05m
  2 Van Put, Russell          78 Unattached            25.75m     24.91m      81-09 
      FOUL  24.81m  FOUL  24.01m  24.91m  FOUL
 
Men 85-89 Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Welsh, Bill               86 Central Jers                      6.00m      19-08 
      6.00m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
 
Men 30-34 5000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Luettchau II, Richard     31 Shore Athlet        25:00.00   23:37.95  
 
Men 50-54 5000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Soucheck, John            50 Shore Athlet        27:38.00   27:18.36  
 
Men 60-64 5000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Blake, Barry              61 Shore Athlet        31:45.00   30:46.43  
 
Men 75-79 5000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bivona, Patrick           75 Shore Athlet                   36:12.22  
  2 Bergson, Frank            77 Unattached          38:20.00   40:47.85  
 
Mixed 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Garmin Runners  'A'                                          4:23.13  
     1) Williams, Mark 43               2) DeCarlo Jr, Robert 39          
     3) Crowley, Brian 51               4) Boyadjis, Anthony 57           
          54.66 (54.66)  1:55.34 (1:00.68)  2:59.91 (1:04.58)  4:23.13 (1:23.22)
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Shore Athletic Club         28        2) Philadelphia Masters       10   
    3) New Jersey Striders          6                                           
 
                     Men - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Shore Athletic Club         34        2) Garmin Runners             28   
    3) Central Jersey Road Runner  10