USATF.tv
NationWide

Event Listing

Event Logo 2017 USATF-NJ Open & Masters Outdoor Track & Field Championships
Saturday, June 17, 2017 - Saturday, June 17, 2017
Peddie School
Hightstown, NJ


RESULTS

Licensed to Tomahawk Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/17/2017 06:13 PM
              USATF NJ Masters and Open Championships - 6/17/2017              
                                  Edison Park                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 800  Men 40-44 10000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 # 1722 Pratheepan, Thava  42 Unattached           1:20.00   49:12.30  
 
Event 800  Men 50-54 10000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 # 1665 Crowley, Brian     52 Garmin              35:00.00   35:22.10  
 
Event 800  Men 65-69 10000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 # 1661 Connors, Peter     65 Unattached           1:00.00 1:09:54.40  
 
Event 801  Women 45-49 10000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 # 1734 Simpson, Jennifer  48 Garmin              47:00.00   49:24.20  
 
Event 801  Women 55-59 10000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 # 1728 Rovtar, Rene       58 Unattached          50:00.00   56:22.30  
 
Event 803  Women 45-49 80 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 # 1730 Sarn, Susan        47 Unattached                        15.26   NWI 
 
Event 804  Men 55-59 100 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 # 1706 McQuitter, Keith   58 Unattached          19:39.00      18.15  -2.0 
 
Event 808  Men 29&U 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 # 1678 Garcia, Adam       19 Unattached           2:05.00    2:07.42  
      1:01.40 (1:01.40)  2:07.42 (1:06.03)
 
Event 808  Men 40-44 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 # 1735 Skorupski, Robert  44 Unattached           2:16.00    2:16.88  
      1:07.74 (1:07.74)  2:16.88 (1:09.14)
 
Event 808  Men 45-49 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 # 1672 Duncan, Adam       47 Unattached           2:35.00    2:27.89  
      1:12.95 (1:12.95)  2:27.89 (1:14.95)
 
Event 808  Men 50-54 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 # 1717 Peters, Robert     50 Unattached           2:30.00    2:28.59  
      1:13.83 (1:13.83)  2:28.59 (1:14.77)
  2 # 1824 Downing, John      54 Unattached                      2:41.52  
      1:16.67 (1:16.67)  2:41.52 (1:24.86)
 
Event 808  Men 55-59 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 # 1664 Cottrell, Bob      57 Unattached           2:22.00    2:24.32  
      1:11.49 (1:11.49)  2:24.32 (1:12.83)
  2 # 1656 Bynoe Sr, David    55 Unattached           2:20.00    2:24.41  
      1:10.14 (1:10.14)  2:24.41 (1:14.28)
 
Event 808  Men 70-74 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 # 1653 Bloom, Marc        70 Unattached           2:55.00    2:59.23   1 
      1:27.57 (1:27.57)  2:59.23 (1:31.66)
  2 # 1695 Kuhi, John         73 Unattached           3:35.00    3:37.47   2 
      1:50.25 (1:50.25)  3:37.47 (1:47.22)
  3 # 1729 Saarmann, John     74 Unattached           4:00.00    3:46.84   2 
      1:51.59 (1:51.59)  3:46.84 (1:55.25)
 
Event 808  Men 75-79 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 # 1673 Edelson, Stan      75 Unattached           3:31.00    3:31.84   2 
      1:46.95 (1:46.95)  3:31.84 (1:44.90)
 
Event 808  Men 85-89 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 # 1748 Welsh, Bill        87 Unattached           9:30.00   11:45.00   2 
 
Event 809  Women 29&U 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 # 1666 Cuiule, Cynthia    26 Unattached           2:50.00    2:35.17  
      1:18.10 (1:18.10)  2:35.17 (1:17.07)
 
Event 809  Women 45-49 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 # 1669 DeOliveira, Diann  46 Unattached           2:25.00    2:32.00  
      1:17.91 (1:17.91)  2:32.00 (1:14.10)
  2 # 1741 Totaro, Joan       45 Unattached           2:41.00    2:38.05  
      1:21.18 (1:21.18)  2:38.05 (1:16.87)
 
Event 809  Women 50-54 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 # 1657 Carlton, Karen     50 Unattached           2:42.00    2:50.57  
      1:26.89 (1:26.89)  2:50.57 (1:23.69)
 
Event 812  Men 65-69 300 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 # 1696 Lapp, Rick         67 Unattached             52.00      49.99  
 
Event 815  Women 45-49 400 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 # 1730 Sarn, Susan        47 Unattached                      1:24.59  
 
Event 819  Men 29 & Under 100 Meter Dash 19-29
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 # 1646 Benjamin II, Davi  23 Unattached             10.70      11.02   0.3 
  2 # 1691 Jones, Steven      22 Unattached             10.70      11.18   0.3 
  3 # 1399 Pratt, Julian      19 Unattached                        11.31   0.3 
  4 # 1715 Parker, Kevin      27 Unattached             11.35      11.33   0.3 
  5 # 1395 Cooper, Tyler      21 Unattached                        11.41   0.3 
 
Event 820  Men 30-49 100 Meter Dash 30-49
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 # 1649 Bernardo, Matt     35 Unattached             11.50      12.13   0.9 
  2 # 1745 Watson, Michael    49 Unattached             12.50      12.79   0.9 
  3 # 1714 O'Neill, Ross      47 Unattached             12.10      12.88   0.9 
 
Event 821  Men 50-59 100 Meter Dash 50-59
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 # 1686 Hughes Jr., Willi  55 Unattached             12.80      13.14   0.6 
  2 # 1700 Lucien, Jacques    51 Unattached                        13.43   0.6 
  3 # 1670 Dixon, Ishwann     51 Unattached                        17.33   0.6 
  4 # 1736 Sonti, Pat         59 Unattached             15.70      17.57   0.6 
 
Event 822  Men 60-69 100 Meter Dash 60-69
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 # 1693 Kish, Michael      66 Unattached             13.08      13.12  +0.0 
  2 # 1682 Gritz, David       64 Unattached             14.40      14.69  +0.0 
  3 # 1689 Jennetta, Michael  63 Unattached             15.00      15.00  +0.0 
  4 # 1708 Monesmith, Freder  69 Unattached                        15.44  +0.0 
 
Event 824  Men 70+ 100 Meter Dash 70 & Up
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 # 1687 Indek, William     70 Unattached                        19.45   0.3 
  2 # 1705 Mathen, Thomas     80 Unattached             18.10      21.82   0.3 
  3 # 1748 Welsh, Bill        87 Unattached           1:05.00    1:11.51   0.3 
 
Event 825  Women 19+ 100 Meter Dash 19 & Up
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 # 1730 Sarn, Susan        47 Unattached                        15.85   0.3 
 
Event 827  Men 19-49 400 Meter Dash 19-49
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 # 1820 Zacharkow, Matthe  33 Unattached             55.50      56.43  
  2 # 1697 Lattimore, Jason   44 Unattached                        58.53  
  3 # 1707 Melton, James      49 Unattached                      1:15.83  
 
Event 829  Men 50-59 400 Meter Dash 50-59
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 # 1656 Bynoe Sr, David    55 Unattached             57.00      59.27  
  2 # 1700 Lucien, Jacques    51 Unattached                      1:01.10  
  3 # 1686 Hughes Jr., Willi  55 Unattached           1:01.00    1:01.14  
  4 # 1717 Peters, Robert     50 Unattached                      1:02.81  
  5 # 1664 Cottrell, Bob      57 Unattached           1:01.00    1:03.30  
  6 # 1740 Stocking, Carl     56 Unattached           1:02.90    1:03.74  
 
Event 830  Men 60+ 400 Meter Dash 60 & UP
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 # 1695 Kuhi, John         73 Unattached                      1:36.22  
  2 # 1701 Lucuski, Paul      71 Unattached           1:40.00    1:53.74  
  3 # 1748 Welsh, Bill        87 Unattached                      6:13.00  
 
Event 832  Women 30-44 400 Meter Dash 30-44
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 # 1743 Walles, Maurelhen  42 Unattached           1:00.21    1:02.59  
  2 # 1669 DeOliveira, Diann  46 Unattached           1:03.00    1:06.17  
  3 # 1741 Totaro, Joan       45 Unattached           1:08.00    1:08.32  
 
Event 833  Women 45+ 400 Meter Dash 45 & Up
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 # 1657 Carlton, Karen     50 Unattached           1:10.00    1:10.79  
 
Event 834  Men 65-69 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 # 1720 Plaster, Tony      65 Unattached                      5:45.46  
 
Event 834  Men 70-74 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 # 1701 Lucuski, Paul      71 Unattached           8:00.00    8:29.74  
 
Event 835  Women 29&U 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 # 1666 Cuiule, Cynthia    26 Unattached           5:39.00    5:31.06  
 
Event 836  Men 29 Year Olds 200 Meter Dash 39 and Under
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 # 1691 Jones, Steven      22 Unattached             21.60      22.85   NWI 
  2 # 1715 Parker, Kevin      27 Unattached             22.70      23.51   NWI 
 
Event 837  Men 30-49 200 Meter Dash 40-49
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 # 1820 Zacharkow, Matthe  33 Unattached                        24.77   NWI 
  2 # 1714 O'Neill, Ross      47 Unattached             25.20      26.15   NWI 
 
Event 838  Men 50-59 200 Meter Dash 50-59
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 # 1724 Rawn, Robert       52 Unattached             30.00      26.74   NWI 
  2 # 1740 Stocking, Carl     56 Unattached             29.10      29.86   NWI 
  3 # 1684 Hernandez, Wally   55 Unattached             29.80      30.64   NWI 
  4 # 1736 Sonti, Pat         59 Unattached             32.00      35.62   NWI 
 
Event 839  Men 60-69 200 Meter Dash 60-64
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 # 1693 Kish, Michael      66 Unattached             26.80      26.74   2.2 
  2 # 1682 Gritz, David       64 Unattached             31.25      57.58   2.2 
 
Event 843  Women 40-49 200 Meter Dash 40-49
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 # 1398 Geer, Panseluta    70 Shore AC                        1:07.52   NWI 
 
Event 847  Men 30-34 Long Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 # 1818 Young, Maurice     33 Unattached             6.45m      5.98m   NWI  19-07.50 
     5.85m(NWI) 5.42m(NWI) 5.98m(NWI) 5.24m(NWI) 4.30m(NWI) 5.98m(NWI)
 
Event 847  Men 60-64 Long Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 # 1683 Harris, Daniel     60 Unattached             4.89m      4.56m   NWI  14-11.50 
     4.54m(NWI) 4.56m(NWI)               
  2 # 1739 Stauffer, David    61 Unattached                        4.41m   NWI  14-05.75 
     4.39m(NWI) 4.41m(NWI) x             
  3 # 1689 Jennetta, Michael  63 Unattached             3.50m      3.45m   NWI  11-04.00 
     3.19m(NWI) 3.45m(NWI) x             
 
Event 847  Men 65-69 Long Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 # 1696 Lapp, Rick         67 Unattached             4.66m      4.73m   NWI  15-06.25 
     4.37m(NWI) 4.66m(NWI) 4.73m(NWI)            
  2 # 1708 Monesmith, Freder  69 Unattached             3.60m      3.47m   NWI  11-04.75 
     3.28m(NWI) 3.15m(NWI) 3.47m(NWI)           
  3 # 1712 O'Brien, John      66 Unattached             3.00m      2.71m   NWI   8-10.75 
     2.71m(NWI) x  x             
 
Event 847  Men 75-79 Long Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 # 1674 Foster, Ronald     76 Unattached             3.44m      3.04m   NWI   9-11.75 
     3.04m(NWI)    x             
  2 # 1688 Jacobson, Joel     77 Unattached             2.30m      2.16m   NWI   7-01.00 
     2.00m(NWI) 1.94m(NWI) 2.16m(NWI) 1.76m(NWI) 1.70m(NWI) 1.95m(NWI)
  3 # 1694 Kochman, George    76 Unattached             2.13m      1.25m   NWI   4-01.25 
     1.25m(NWI) x  x             
 
Event 847  Men 80-84 Long Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 # 1705 Mathen, Thomas     80 Unattached             3.20m      2.23m   NWI   7-03.75 
     1.85m(NWI) 2.23m(NWI) x             
 
Event 847  Men 85-89 Long Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 # 1748 Welsh, Bill        87 Unattached             1.00m      0.39m   NWI   1-03.50 
     0.39m(NWI)    x             
 
Event 849  Men 29&U Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 # 1698 Littlefield, Alde  19 Unattached            14.30m     15.00m   49-02.50 
      13.38m     12.70m  13.76m  13.86m  15.00m
  2 # 1681 Gilet, Abel        25 Unattached            15.50m     14.95m   49-00.75 
      14.65m  14.54m  14.84m  14.95m       
 
Event 849  Men 30-34 Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 # 1704 Marzolla, Paul     30 Unattached            12.34m     11.48m   37-08.00 
      10.28m  10.12m        11.01m  11.48m
 
Event 849  Men 40-44 Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 # 1697 Lattimore, Jason   44 Unattached            12.00m     12.12m   39-09.25 
      11.33m     11.43m  11.65m     12.12m
  2 # 1725 Reilly, Scott      44 Unattached            11.97m     11.55m   37-10.75 
      10.24m  11.03m  10.51m  11.55m  11.06m  10.90m
  3 # 1817 Wilson, Deesean    43 Unattached            12.00m     11.43m   37-06.00 
      10.77m  10.94m  11.13m  10.72m  11.43m   
 
Event 849  Men 45-49 Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 # 1723 Ranalletta, Jeffr  46 Unattached             9.00m      8.32m   27-03.75 
      8.01m  8.27m  8.28m  8.32m  8.25m  7.86m
 
Event 849  Men 50-54 Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 # 1711 Nonnenberg Jr., H  50 Unattached             9.14m     11.85m   38-10.50 
      10.80m     11.01m  10.94m  11.85m   
  2 # 1692 Kandasamy, Rajara  53 Unattached            10.50m      9.97m   32-08.50 
      9.78m  9.62m     9.97m  9.49m  9.75m
 
Event 849  Men 55-59 Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 # 1650 Biagioni, Remo     58 Unattached            12.02m     10.94m   35-10.75 
      10.77m  10.71m  10.87m  10.94m  10.92m   
  2 # 1651 Bischof, Ralph     58 Unattached             8.00m      7.63m   25-00.50 
      7.53m  7.24m  7.48m  7.63m  7.33m  7.56m
 
Event 849  Men 60-64 Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 # 1718 Phells, Kendall    61 Unattached            12.00m     12.69m   41-07.75 
      12.69m     12.34m  11.86m      
 
Event 849  Men 65-69 Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 # 1708 Monesmith, Freder  69 Unattached            10.25m     10.26m   33-08.00 
      9.67m  9.57m  10.26m           
 
Event 849  Men 75-79 Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 # 1694 Kochman, George    76 Unattached             6.40m      5.35m   17-06.75 
      4.89m  5.35m  4.92m           
 
Event 849  Men 80-84 Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 # 1679 Geer, Eugene       83 Unattached                        5.48m   17-11.75 
      5.05m  5.03m  5.21m  5.05m  5.31m  5.48m
 
Event 849  Men 85-89 Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 # 1748 Welsh, Bill        87 Unattached             3.00m      2.89m    9-05.75 
      2.89m x  x             
 
Event 850  Women 29&U Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 # 1648 Berg, Emmaline     25 Unattached            16.75m     16.35m   53-07.75 
      15.90m  15.96m  16.35m     15.77m  16.22m
 
Event 850  Women 50-54 Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 # 1662 Cooper, Jennifer   50 Unattached             8.00m      8.25m   27-01.00 
      7.58m  8.24m  7.88m  8.00m  8.25m  8.15m
 
Event 851  Men 29&U Discus Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 # 1681 Gilet, Abel        25 Unattached            53.00m     50.69m     166-04 
      48.81m  48.01m  49.45m  47.78m  50.69m  43.26m
  2 # 1698 Littlefield, Alde  19 Unattached            42.00m     35.52m     116-06 
        x   24.10m  35.52m      
 
Event 851  Men 30-34 Discus Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 # 1704 Marzolla, Paul     30 Unattached            33.53m     29.22m      95-10 
      29.22m     28.62m  27.78m       
 
Event 851  Men 40-44 Discus Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 # 1697 Lattimore, Jason   44 Unattached            44.00m     42.68m     140-00 
      40.33m  41.67m  41.43m  40.81m  42.68m   
  2 # 1725 Reilly, Scott      44 Unattached            41.94m     38.81m     127-04 
      38.81m  36.59m  38.66m  34.80m     38.72m
  3 # 1817 Wilson, Deesean    43 Unattached            34.00m     34.06m     111-09 
      32.52m  34.06m     32.72m     28.46m
 
Event 851  Men 45-49 Discus Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 # 1707 Melton, James      49 Unattached            80.00m     23.33m      76-06 
      19.73m  23.33m               
  2 # 1723 Ranalletta, Jeffr  46 Unattached            30.00m     22.42m      73-07 
         21.68m  22.42m  20.25m  19.32m  19.38m
 
Event 851  Men 50-54 Discus Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 # 1711 Nonnenberg Jr., H  50 Unattached            35.05m     35.22m     115-07 
      33.73m  33.57m     35.22m       
  2 # 1692 Kandasamy, Rajara  53 Unattached            30.00m     26.89m      88-03 
         24.31m  19.34m     26.89m  25.41m
  3 # 1731 Scesney, James     53 Unattached             1.00m     24.63m      80-10 
        x   21.54m     24.63m   
 
Event 851  Men 55-59 Discus Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 # 1650 Biagioni, Remo     58 Unattached            35.82m     32.58m     106-11 
      28.04m  31.09m  28.22m  32.58m  32.39m   
  2 # 1651 Bischof, Ralph     58 Unattached            80.00m     21.51m      70-07 
      19.84m  20.62m  17.69m  21.42m  21.51m  21.43m
 
Event 851  Men 60-64 Discus Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 # 1719 Pinque, Herman     61 Unattached            35.00m     28.00m      91-10 
      26.74m  26.99m  28.00m     27.89m   
 
Event 851  Men 65-69 Discus Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 # 1708 Monesmith, Freder  69 Unattached            35.00m     32.62m     107-00 
      26.95m     32.62m           
  2 # 1746 Weaver, Glenn      69 Unattached            35.00m     29.52m      96-10 
      24.04m     29.52m        29.12m
 
Event 851  Men 70-74 Discus Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 # 1713 Olsen, Thomas      73 Unattached                       31.10m     102-00 
      31.10m           29.85m   
 
Event 851  Men 75-79 Discus Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 # 1655 Busch, Roger       76 Unattached            43.60m     41.16m     135-00 
         41.16m  38.86m  39.45m     36.66m
  2 # 1694 Kochman, George    76 Unattached            16.76m     11.46m      37-07 
      11.46m    x             
 
Event 851  Men 85-89 Discus Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 # 1748 Welsh, Bill        87 Unattached             7.00m      5.37m      17-07 
      5.37m    x             
 
Event 852  Women 29&U Discus Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 # 1742 Walker, Veleisha   25 Unattached            15.00m     49.65m     162-11 
      45.92m  45.80m  49.65m        44.88m
  2 # 1648 Berg, Emmaline     25 Unattached            50.92m     48.15m     158-00 
      48.15m  44.39m  46.73m           
 
Event 852  Women 50-54 Discus Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 # 1662 Cooper, Jennifer   50 Unattached            20.00m     22.57m      74-00 
      16.68m     22.57m  18.37m  18.94m  17.21m
 
Event 853  Men 29&U Pole Vault
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 # 1647 Benny, Kevin       26 Unattached             3.80m      3.50m   11-05.75 
     3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 
Event 853  Men 45-49 Pole Vault
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 # 1663 Cortazzo, Mark     48 Unattached             4.00m      3.80m   12-05.50 
     3.65 3.80 3.95 
       XO    O  XXX 
  2 # 1394 Jelmert, Trevor    46 Unattached                        3.20m   10-06.00 
     3.20 3.35 
      XXO  XXX 
 
Event 853  Men 50-54 Pole Vault
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 # 1699 Littlefield, Dunc  53 Unattached             3.65m      3.80m   12-05.50 
     3.65 3.80 3.95 
        O    O  XXX 
 
Event 853  Men 55-59 Pole Vault
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 # 1393 Crouse, Bill       56 Unattached                        3.20m   10-06.00 
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 
        O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
 
Event 853  Men 60-64 Pole Vault
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 # 1685 Huff Jr, Carlton   64 Unattached             2.43m      3.05m   10-00.00 
     2.75 2.90 3.05 
        O    O   XO 
 -- # 1689 Jennetta, Michael  63 Unattached             3.00m         NH            
     2.45 
      XXX 
 
Event 853  Men 65-69 Pole Vault
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 # 1708 Monesmith, Freder  69 Unattached             2.30m      2.30m    7-06.50 
     2.00 2.15 2.30 2.45 
        O    O   XO    X 
 
Event 855  Men 40-44 High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 # 1727 Roper, Jelani      43 Unattached                        1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.60 1.65 
       XO  XXX 
 
Event 855  Men 45-49 High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 # 1816 Wilson, Davis      47 Unattached                        1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O    O  XXX 
 
Event 855  Men 65-69 High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 # 1708 Monesmith, Freder  69 Unattached             1.30m      1.25m    4-01.25 
     1.20 1.25 1.30 
        O   XO  XXX 
 
Event 855  Men 75-79 High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 # 1694 Kochman, George    76 Unattached             0.91m      0.85m    2-09.50 
     0.80 0.85 0.90 
        O    O    X 
  1 # 1674 Foster, Ronald     76 Unattached             1.00m      0.85m    2-09.50 
     0.80 0.85 
        O    O 
 
Event 856  Women 45-49 High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 # 1397 Wilson, Altimiece  47 Unattached                        1.25m    4-01.25 
     1.20 1.25 1.30 
        O   XO  XXX 
 
Event 857  Men 60-64 Triple Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 # 1739 Stauffer, David    61 Unattached            10.05m      9.94m   NWI  32-07.50 
     9.41m(NWI) 9.53m(NWI) 9.94m(NWI) 9.62m(NWI) FOUL      9.84m(NWI)
  2 # 1659 Clark, Frederick   64 Unattached             9.42m      8.14m   NWI  26-08.50 
     8.14m(NWI)    x             
 
Event 857  Men 65-69 Triple Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 # 1708 Monesmith, Freder  69 Unattached             7.00m      7.27m   NWI  23-10.25 
     7.11m(NWI) 7.27m(NWI) FOUL                
  2 # 1712 O'Brien, John      66 Unattached             7.50m      7.20m   NWI  23-07.50 
     FOUL      6.82m(NWI) 7.07m(NWI) 6.72m(NWI) 7.20m(NWI) FOUL     
 
Event 857  Men 75-79 Triple Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 # 1688 Jacobson, Joel     77 Unattached             4.67m      4.39m   NWI  14-05.00 
     FOUL      4.22m(NWI) 4.38m(NWI) 4.21m(NWI) 4.22m(NWI) 4.39m(NWI)
  2 # 1694 Kochman, George    76 Unattached             3.35m      2.79m   NWI   9-02.00 
     2.79m(NWI) x  x             
 
Event 857  Men 80-84 Triple Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 # 1705 Mathen, Thomas     80 Unattached             5.50m      4.36m   NWI  14-03.75 
     4.36m(NWI) x  x             
 
Event 859  Men 45-49 Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 # 1745 Watson, Michael    49 Unattached                       28.73m      94-03 
      FOUL  28.73m  26.01m  23.95m  27.97m  27.07m
 
Event 859  Men 50-54 Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 # 1703 Lugiano, Sam       52 Unattached            43.00m     37.47m     122-11 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  37.47m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 # 1692 Kandasamy, Rajara  53 Unattached            33.00m     30.86m     101-03 
      29.89m  30.86m  30.11m  FOUL  29.97m  29.53m
 
Event 859  Men 55-59 Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 # 1709 Mooney Sr, Lee     55 Unattached            30.00m     30.89m     101-04 
      26.85m  28.60m  27.28m  30.89m  28.25m  FOUL
  2 # 1651 Bischof, Ralph     58 Unattached            80.00m     24.63m      80-10 
      FOUL  23.93m  24.63m  22.48m  FOUL  FOUL
 
Event 859  Men 65-69 Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 # 1708 Monesmith, Freder  69 Unattached            32.00m     33.72m     110-07 
      31.04m  33.72m  29.80m  33.09m  31.14m  32.27m
 
Event 859  Men 70-74 Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 # 1713 Olsen, Thomas      73 Unattached                       34.24m     112-04 
      31.83m  FOUL  30.21m  32.08m  34.24m  FOUL
  2 # 1744 Warner, Jack       71 Unattached            31.00m     26.98m      88-06 
      FOUL  25.96m  26.98m  25.73m  FOUL  FOUL
 
Event 859  Men 85-89 Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 # 1748 Welsh, Bill        87 Unattached            12.00m      5.77m      18-11 
      5.77m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
 
Event 860  Women 50-54 Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 # 1662 Cooper, Jennifer   50 Unattached            22.00m     20.32m      66-08 
      17.57m  17.73m  17.46m  20.32m  FOUL  18.39m
 
Event 899  Men 40-44 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 # 1668 DeCarlo Jr, Rober  40 Unattached          17:45.00   18:28.80  
  2 # 1722 Pratheepan, Thava  42 Unattached             24.00   24:24.20  
 
Event 899  Men 55-59 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 # 1716 Pereira, Manuel    55 Unattached             19.00   18:50.00  
 
Event 899  Men 70-74 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 # 1701 Lucuski, Paul      71 Unattached          30:00.00   31:54.00  
 
Event 900  Women 45-49 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 # 1734 Simpson, Jennifer  48 Garmin              23:00.00   23:14.50  
 
Event 900  Women 50-54 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 # 1671 Donnelly, Laura    51 Unattached          23:30.00   24:34.00  
 
Event 903  Men 30-34 5000 Meter Race Walk
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 # 1702 Luettchau II, Ric  32 Shore AC            23:15.00   25:59.20  
 
Event 903  Men 50-54 5000 Meter Race Walk
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 # 1737 Soucheck, John     51 Shore AC            27:37.00   28:18.70  
 
Event 903  Men 60-64 5000 Meter Race Walk
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 # 1652 Blake, Barry       62 Shore AC            33:08.00   32:16.50  
  2 # 1821 Miano, Ross        62 FARC                           37:37.60  
 
Event 903  Men 65-69 5000 Meter Race Walk
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
 -- # 1676 Fredericks, John   69 Shore AC                            DNF  
 
Event 904  Women 70-74 5000 Meter Race Walk
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 # 1398 Geer, Panseluta    70 Shore AC                       35:48.70  
 
Event 910  Women 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bella In Motion  'A'                                        12:00.72  
 
Event 911  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Shore AC  'A'                                                6:37.73  
 
Event 916  Men 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 # 1822 Mody, Akshay       17 Unattached                      9:20.21  
          33.47 (33.47)  1:43.85 (1:10.39)  2:55.12 (1:11.27)  4:07.96 (1:12.84)
      5:22.61 (1:14.66)  6:39.29 (1:16.68)  7:59.15 (1:19.87)  9:20.21 (1:21.07)