USATF.tv
NationWide

Event Listing

Event Logo 2018 World Masters Athletics Championships
Tuesday, September 4, 2018 - Sunday, September 16, 2018
.
Malaga, Spain, AE


NEW JERSEY RESULTS       complete championship results

Results by place      go to: results by name

Place

Name

Division

Event

City, ST

Performance

1

Erin Taylor-Talcott

W40

5000m Race Walk

Owego, NY

25:08.71

1

Panseluta Geer

W70

10 km Race Walk - Team

Hazlet, NJ

3:42:40

2

Dave Talcott

M55

10 km Race Walk - Team

Owego, NY

2:47:43

2

Dave Talcott

M55

20 km Race Walk - Team

Owego, NY

5:56:02

2

Erin Taylor-Talcott

W40

20 km Race Walk - Team

Owego, NY

6:24:43

2

Mark Williams

M45

800m

Columbia, NJ

2:01:26

2

Michael Kish

M65

100m

Nutley, NJ

12.91

3

Erin Taylor-Talcott

W40

20 km Race Walk

Owego, NY

1:51:31

3

Michael Kish

M65

200m

Nutley, NJ

27.01

4

Erin Taylor-Talcott

W40

10 km Race Walk

Owego, NY

53:49

4

Marilyn Coleman

W40

Weight Throw

Franklin Park, NJ

13.73

6

Frederick Monesmith

M70

Decathlon

Byram Township, NJ

5190 pts.

6

Marilyn Coleman

W40

Hammer Throw

Franklin Park, NJ

37.86m

6

Panseluta Geer

W70

10 km Race Walk

Hazlet, NJ

1:13:18

7

Jennifer Malavolta

W45

10 km Road

Reeders, PA

39:53

8

Mark Williams

M45

1500m

Columbia, NJ

4:17.20

8

Panseluta Geer

W70

20 km Race Walk

Hazlet, NJ

2:35:57

8

Panseluta Geer

W70

5000m Race Walk

Hazlet, NJ

37:21.8

10

Christopher Smith

M55

Triple Jump

Catonsville, MD

10.63m

10

Dave Talcott

M55

5000m Race Walk

Owego, NY

26:10.30

11

Chuck Schneekloth

M40

800m

Franklin, NJ

2:02.64

12

Dave Talcott

M55

20 km Race Walk

Owego, NY

1:58:48

13

Dave Talcott

M55

10 km Race Walk

Owego, NY

55:48

13

Timothy Chelius

M60

5000m Race Walk

Northfield, NJ

33:14.58

18

John Kuhi

M70

2000m Steeplechase

Oakhurst, NJ

13:06.63

20

Michael Jennetta

M60

Decathlon

Brigantine, NJ

4073 pts.

23

Timothy Chelius

M60

10 km Race Walk

Northfield, NJ

1:07:17

24

Maurelhena Walles

W40

400m

Jersey City, NJ

1:04.01

27

Maurelhena Walles

W40

200m

Jersey City, NJ

28.28

31

Matthew Wallack

M55

400m

Princeton Junction, NJ

1:02.41

33

John Kuhi

M70

800m

Oakhurst, NJ

3:58.19

Q

Chuck Schneekloth

M40

800m - 1st rd.

Franklin, NJ

2:02.39

Q

Chuck Schneekloth

M40

800m - semi

Franklin, NJ

2:00.63

Q

Mark Williams

M45

1500m - 1st rd.

Columbia, NJ

4:20.26

Q

Mark Williams

M45

800m - 1st rd.

Columbia, NJ

2:05.58

Q

Mark Williams

M45

800m - semi

Columbia, NJ

2:01:05

Q

Maurelhena Walles

W40

400m - 1st rd.

Jersey City, NJ

1:03.95

Q

Michael Kish

M65

100m - 1st rd.

Nutley, NJ

12.96

Q

Michael Kish

M65

100m - semi

Nutley, NJ

12.75

Q

Michael Kish

M65

200m - 1st rd.

Nutley, NJ

26.71

Q

Michael Kish

M65

200m - semi

Nutley, NJ

26.92


Results by name   go to: results by place

Place

Name

Division

Event

City, ST

Performance

10

Christopher Smith

M55

Triple Jump

Catonsville, MD

10.63m

11

Chuck Schneekloth

M40

800m

Franklin, NJ

2:02.64

Q

Chuck Schneekloth

M40

800m - 1st rd.

Franklin, NJ

2:02.39

Q

Chuck Schneekloth

M40

800m - semi

Franklin, NJ

2:00.63

2

Dave Talcott

M55

10 km Race Walk - Team

Owego, NY

2:47:43

2

Dave Talcott

M55

20 km Race Walk - Team

Owego, NY

5:56:02

10

Dave Talcott

M55

5000m Race Walk

Owego, NY

26:10.30

12

Dave Talcott

M55

20 km Race Walk

Owego, NY

1:58:48

13

Dave Talcott

M55

10 km Race Walk

Owego, NY

55:48

1

Erin Taylor-Talcott

W40

5000m Race Walk

Owego, NY

25:08.71

2

Erin Taylor-Talcott

W40

20 km Race Walk - Team

Owego, NY

6:24:43

3

Erin Taylor-Talcott

W40

20 km Race Walk

Owego, NY

1:51:31

4

Erin Taylor-Talcott

W40

10 km Race Walk

Owego, NY

53:49

6

Frederick Monesmith

M70

Decathlon

Byram Township, NJ

5190 pts.

7

Jennifer Malavolta

W45

10 km Road

Reeders, PA

39:53

18

John Kuhi

M70

2000m Steeplechase

Oakhurst, NJ

13:06.63

33

John Kuhi

M70

800m

Oakhurst, NJ

3:58.19

4

Marilyn Coleman

W40

Weight Throw

Franklin Park, NJ

13.73

6

Marilyn Coleman

W40

Hammer Throw

Franklin Park, NJ

37.86m

2

Mark Williams

M45

800m

Columbia, NJ

2:01:26

8

Mark Williams

M45

1500m

Columbia, NJ

4:17.20

Q

Mark Williams

M45

1500m - 1st rd.

Columbia, NJ

4:20.26

Q

Mark Williams

M45

800m - 1st rd.

Columbia, NJ

2:05.58

Q

Mark Williams

M45

800m - semi

Columbia, NJ

2:01:05

31

Matthew Wallack

M55

400m

Princeton Junction, NJ

1:02.41

24

Maurelhena Walles

W40

400m

Jersey City, NJ

1:04.01

27

Maurelhena Walles

W40

200m

Jersey City, NJ

28.28

Q

Maurelhena Walles

W40

400m - 1st rd.

Jersey City, NJ

1:03.95

20

Michael Jennetta

M60

Decathlon

Brigantine, NJ

4073 pts.

2

Michael Kish

M65

100m

Nutley, NJ

12.91

3

Michael Kish

M65

200m

Nutley, NJ

27.01

Q

Michael Kish

M65

100m - 1st rd.

Nutley, NJ

12.96

Q

Michael Kish

M65

100m - semi

Nutley, NJ

12.75

Q

Michael Kish

M65

200m - 1st rd.

Nutley, NJ

26.71

Q

Michael Kish

M65

200m - semi

Nutley, NJ

26.92

1

Panseluta Geer

W70

10 km Race Walk - Team

Hazlet, NJ

3:42:40

6

Panseluta Geer

W70

10 km Race Walk

Hazlet, NJ

1:13:18

8

Panseluta Geer

W70

20 km Race Walk

Hazlet, NJ

2:35:57

8

Panseluta Geer

W70

5000m Race Walk

Hazlet, NJ

37:21.8

13

Timothy Chelius

M60

5000m Race Walk

Northfield, NJ

33:14.58

23

Timothy Chelius

M60

10 km Race Walk

Northfield, NJ

1:07:17