USATF.tv
NationWide

Event Listing

Event Logo 2019 USATF Masters 8 km Championships
Saturday, March 16, 2019 - Saturday, March 16, 2019
TowneBank Shamrock 8K
Virginia Beach, VA

NEW JERSEY RESULTS SCOREBOARD
by:  age division  |   age-graded score  |   team 
Age Division results

Place

Name

Age

Hometown / Club

Time

WOMEN

45-49

2

Jennifer Malavolta

48

Reeders, PA

31:58

5

Christine Hill

49

Middletown, NJ / Shore Athletic Club

35:11

6

Necia McQueen

45

Ogdensburg, NJ / Shore Athletic Club

36:05

50-54

4

Laura DeLea

53

Sparta, NJ / Clifton RoadRunners Club

34:18

55-59

2

Suzanne La Burt

55

Greenwood Lake, NY / Clifton RoadRunners Club

31:15

8

Kerry Monahan

56

River Vale, NJ / Clifton RoadRunners Club

37:22

16

Leslie Nowicki

55

Holmdel, NJ / Shore Athletic Club

44:54

60-64

5

Susan Stirrat

63

Rockaway, NJ / Shore Athletic Club

43:42

75-79

1

Madeline Bost

79

Randolph, NJ / Morris County Striders

1:05:52

MEN

40-44

4

Sam Teigen

44

Hawthorne, NJ / Garden State TC New Balance

26:45

11

Brian Prendergast

44

Brick, NJ / Shore Athletic Club

29:14

45-49

2

Jonathan Frieder

48

Rye Brook, NY / Garden State TC New Balance

26:30

7

Jan Stofan

46

Englishtown, NJ / Shore Athletic Club

29:12

9

Robert Skorupski

46

Rockaway, NJ / Shore Athletic Club

29:46

12

Timothy McQueen Sr

47

Ogdensburg, NJ / Shore Athletic Club

33:24

50-54

5

John Hogan

53

Washington, NJ  / Garden State TC New Balance

29:06

7

Ken Ginsburg

50

Warren, NJ / Shore Athletic Club

29:33

8

Jeff Conston

51

Hopewell Jct, NY / Shore Athletic Club

29:37

11

Harold Porcher

54

Bloomfield, NJ / Garden State TC New Balance

30:02

13

Brian Hill

52

Middletown, NJ / Shore Athletic Club

31:12

55-59

3

Gary Leaman

59

Hardwick, NJ / Garden State TC New Balance

30:07

60-64

8

Reno Stirrat

64

Rockaway, NJ / Shore Athletic Club

31:27

11

Kevin Dollard

63

Hopewell Junction, NY / Shore Athletic Club

32:09

12

Michael Mooney

62

Center Valley, PA / Shore Athletic Club

32:12

15

Scott Linnell

62

Colts Neck, NJ / Shore Athletic Club

34:09

16

Harold Leddy

64

Bridgewater, NJ / Shore Athletic Club

32:51

70-74

3

Ezequiel Garcia

73

Newark, NJ / Clifton RoadRunners Club

35:11

8

Przemyslaw Nowicki

74

Holmdel, NJ / Shore Athletic Club

37:48

14

Roger Price

70

Randolph, NJ / Shore Athletic Club

41:12

75-79

4

Tony Fiory

77

Summit, NJ / Clifton RoadRunners Club

45:07

5

William Ash

76

Hewitt, NJ / Clifton RoadRunners Club

46:00


Age-Graded Score results

Age-Graded Score

(A-G gender place)

Name

Age

Hometown / Club

Time

91.96% (3)

Suzanne La Burt

55

Greenwood Lake, NY / Clifton RoadRunners Cl

31:15

88.89% (7)

Jonathan Frieder

48

Rye Brook, NY / Garden State TC New Balance

26:30

85.94% (17)

Reno Stirrat

64

Rockaway, NJ / Shore Athletic Club

31:27

85.78% (19)

Gary Leaman

59

Hardwick, NJ / Garden State TC New Balance

30:07

85.30% (22)

Sam Teigen

44

Hawthorne, NJ / Garden State TC New Balance

26:45

84.66% (26)

Ezequiel Garcia

73

Newark, NJ / Clifton RoadRunners Club

35:11

84.33% (29)

John Hogan

53

Washington, NJ  / Garden State TC New Balanc

29:06

83.28% (36)

Kevin Dollard

63

Hopewell Junction, NY / Shore Athletic Club

32:09

82.83% (11)

Jennifer Malavolta

48

Reeders, PA

31:58

82.44% (38)

Michael Mooney

62

Center Valley, PA / Shore Athletic Club

32:12

82.38% (40)

Harold Porcher

54

Bloomfield, NJ / Garden State TC New Balance

30:02

82.28% (42)

Harold Leddy

64

Bridgewater, NJ / Shore Athletic Club

32:51

81.76% (14)

Laura DeLea

53

Sparta, NJ / Clifton RoadRunners Club

34:18

81.49% (44)

Jeff Conston

51

Hopewell Jct, NY / Shore Athletic Club

29:37

81.01% (49)

Ken Ginsburg

50

Warren, NJ / Shore Athletic Club

29:33

79.98% (57)

Przemyslaw Nowicki

74

Holmdel, NJ / Shore Athletic Club

37:48

79.42% (59)

Jan Stofan

46

Englishtown, NJ / Shore Athletic Club

29:12

78.07% (67)

Brian Prendergast

44

Brick, NJ / Shore Athletic Club

29:14

78.01% (68)

Brian Hill

52

Middletown, NJ / Shore Athletic Club

31:12

77.89% (69)

Robert Skorupski

46

Rockaway, NJ / Shore Athletic Club

29:46

77.84% (20)

Kerry Monahan

56

River Vale, NJ / Clifton RoadRunners Club

37:22

77.70% (70)

Scott Linnell

62

Colts Neck, NJ / Shore Athletic Club

34:09

76.08% (28)

Christine Hill

49

Middletown, NJ / Shore Athletic Club

35:11

72.89% (36)

Susan Stirrat

63

Rockaway, NJ / Shore Athletic Club

43:42

71.14% (40)

Necia McQueen

45

Ogdensburg, NJ / Shore Athletic Club

36:05

70.65% (88)

Tony Fiory

77

Summit, NJ / Clifton RoadRunners Club

45:07

69.97% (92)

Timothy McQueen Sr

47

Ogdensburg, NJ / Shore Athletic Club

33:24

69.56% (94)

Roger Price

70

Randolph, NJ / Shore Athletic Club

41:12

64.00% (46)

Leslie Nowicki

55

Holmdel, NJ / Shore Athletic Club

44:54

61.80% (49)

Madeline Bost

79

Randolph, NJ / Morris County Striders

1:05:52

58.56% (96)

William Ash

76

Hewitt, NJ / Clifton RoadRunners Club

46:00




Team results

TEAMS

WOMEN

40+

4

Shore Athletic Club (Hill, McQueen, Stirrat)

1:54:58

50+

2

Clifton RoadRunners (La Burt, Delea, Monahan)

1:42:55

MEN

40+

1

Garden State TC New Balance (Frieder, Teigen, Hogan)

1:22:21

5

Shore Athletic Club (Stofan, Prendergast, Skorupski)

1:28:12

50+

2

Shore Athletic Club (Ginsgburg, Conston, Hill)

1:30:22

60+

3

Shore Athletic Club (Stirrat, Dollard, Mooney)

1:35:48

70+

4

Clifton RoadRunners (Garcia, Fiory, Ash)

2:06:18