USATF.tv
NationWide

Event Listing

Event Logo 1999 USATF National Masters 5 km Cross Country Championships
Sunday, November 21, 1999 - Sunday, November 21, 1999
Holmdel Park
Holmdel, NJ

USATF NATIONAL MASTERS MEN         MALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.Tim Schmid           Kansas City,MO     41 M     1      250    16:04   5:10
   2.Anselm Le Bourne     Maplewood,NJ       40 M     2      409    16:29   5:18
   3.Tom Bowmaster        Morristown,NJ      40 M     3      307    16:31   5:19
   4.James Kempton        Nanuet,NY          41 M     4      259    16:33   5:20
   5.Tom Dalton           Schenectady,NY     41 M     5      270    16:36   5:21
   6.Bob Carroll          Forestville,NY     43 M     6      365    16:37   5:21
   7.Jerry Macari         New York,NY        40 M     7      395    16:40   5:22
   8.Charlie Andrews      Rochester,NY       42 M     8        3    16:44   5:23
   9.Michael Scythes      Avalon,NJ          41 M     9      254    16:48   5:24
  10.Lanny Doan           Va Beach,VA        43 M    10      376    16:52   5:26
  11.Stephen Shaklee      Collingswood,NJ    44 M    11      206    16:54   5:26
  12.Christophe Anglin    Fayetteville,NY    40 M    12        4    16:56   5:27
  13.Kevin Williams       Scotia,NY          41 M    13      275    17:03   5:29
  14.Chris Harkins        Marlton,NJ         41 M    14       79    17:14   5:33
  15.Gary Moore           Alfred Station,NY  43 M    16      142    17:24   5:36
  16.James Cuono          Port Carbon,PA     40 M    17       36    17:25   5:36
  17.Robert Andrews       Manalapan,NJ       41 M    18      385    17:29   5:38
  18.Keith Davies         Wilmington,DE      40 M    19       38    17:31   5:38
  19.Stuart Calderwood    New York,NY        41 M    20       23    17:34   5:39
  20.Dennis Moriarty      Webster,NY         42 M    22      143    17:38   5:41
  21.David Cole           Liverpool,NY       40 M    23       30    17:39   5:41
  22.Mark Rybinski        Manlius,NY         44 M    24      193    17:43   5:42
  23.John Noonan          Troy,NY            40 M    27      271    17:46   5:43
  24.Kevin Cahill         Pittstown,NJ       40 M    28      389    17:50   5:44
  25.Fred Kitzrow         Delmar,NY          43 M    29      273    17:51   5:45
  26.Bill Rustin          Yorktown,VA        42 M    30      375    17:52   5:45
  27.Jim Mcveigh          Paterson,NJ        41 M    31      316    17:54   5:46
  28.Marty Dibattista     Syracuse,NY        40 M    33       42    18:04   5:49
  29.Jose A Guzman        Newark,NJ          40 M    35      288    18:07   5:50
  30.David Mcdonald       Norfolk,VA         43 M    36      377    18:08   5:50
  31.Mac Allen            Wshington,DC       42 M    38      263    18:10   5:51
  32.Chris Peters         Barnegat,NJ        44 M    39      159    18:15   5:52
  33.Victor Osayi         New York,NY        42 M    42      155    18:20   5:54
  34.Oscar Longoria       Va Beach,VA        40 M    43      371    18:24   5:55
  35.Pedro Adelino        Newark,NJ          40 M    45      286    18:25   5:56
  36.Matt Farrand         Flushing,NY        43 M    46      240    18:26   5:56
  37.Michael A Robinson   Norfolk,VA         40 M    47      372    18:30   5:57
  38.Rob Levinsky         Va Beach,VA        42 M    49      374    18:33   5:58
  39.Christophe Murphy    Scotia,NY          42 M    51      274    18:36   5:59
  40.Mario Bastos         Newark,NJ          42 M    53      285    18:44   6:02
  41.Paul Varga           Bayonne,NJ         42 M    54      221    18:44   6:02
  42.Peter Paris          Cincinati,OH       44 M    55      386    18:45   6:02
  43.Dante Ciolfi         Parsippany,NJ      44 M    58       28    18:52   6:04
  44.Gary J Radford       Cicero,NY          43 M    59      165    18:52   6:04
  45.Michael Mooney       Jackson,NJ         43 M    60      141    18:53   6:05
  46.Robert Haithcock     Middletown,NY      44 M    61      276    18:57   6:06
  47.Tob Blanchard        Norfolk,VA         41 M    62      373    19:02   6:08
  48.Bob Brush            New York,,NY       41 M    63      241    19:05   6:09
  49.Abraham Golub        New York,NY        42 M    64      317    19:11   6:10
  50.John Kennedy         Short Hills,NJ     42 M    67      312    19:19   6:13
  51.Gene Gugliotta       N Plainfield,NJ    40 M    68       72    19:23   6:14
  52.Jay Reeder           East Rochester,NY  43 M    69      168    19:26   6:15
  53.John Hooper          Mount Holly,NJ     42 M    70      408    19:27   6:16
  54.Charles Pettebone    Whitehouse St.,NJ  40 M    73      315    19:39   6:19
  55.Glenn Regenye        Martinsville,NJ    40 M    74      349    19:41   6:20
  56.Michael Karr         Lincoln Park,NJ    44 M    75      302    19:46   6:22
  57.Frankie Darden       Oceanport,NJ       44 M    76      324    19:47   6:22
  58.Jack Andersun        Toms River,NJ      42 M    79      387    19:51   6:23
  59.Joseph Guty          Dillsburg,PA       40 M    81       74    19:53   6:24
  60.Christophe Scola     Collinswood,NJ     44 M    82      202    19:55   6:25
  61.Lou Barbas           Newark,NJ          44 M    84      293    20:00   6:26
  62.Robert Hill          Moorestown,NJ      40 M    85       87    20:04   6:28
  63.Dennis Vankerkhouse  Rochester,NY       40 M    88      220    20:11   6:30
  64.Brad Stayton         Watertown,MA       43 M    90      212    20:22   6:33
  65.Paul Salerni         Douglastown,NY     43 M    91      194    20:25   6:34
  66.Raphael Devaue       New York,NY        44 M    92      318    20:28   6:35
  67.Tom Zarra            Point Pleasant,NJ  42 M    94      279    20:33   6:37
  68.Richard Romero       Oakhurst,NJ        44 M    97      183    20:48   6:42
  69.Jeff Kisseloff       Sleepy Hollow,NY   44 M    99      188    20:55   6:44
  70.Dave Hoch            Hopewell,NJ        44 M   101       91    21:24   6:53
  71.John Holzinger       Pittsburgh,PA      43 M   103       92    21:38   6:58
  72.Chris Schrader       Spring,TX          41 M   104      366    21:43   6:59
  73.Peter Lawton         Peapack,NJ         43 M   105      361    21:45   7:00
  74.Jose Nieto           Newark,NJ          43 M   106      290    21:48   7:01
  75.John Mcgillivray     Metuchen,NJ        42 M   107      322    22:08   7:07
  76.Victor Media         West Brownsvill,PA 44 M   113      125    23:16   7:29
  77.Peter Rollins        Franklin Park,NJ   40 M   116      182    24:05   7:45

USATF NATIONAL MASTERS WOMEN       FEMALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.Janice Morra         Nyack,NY           41 F     1      144    19:25   6:15
   2.Patti Ford           Lafayette,NY       44 F     2       54    19:41   6:20
   3.Stacy Creamer        New York,NY        40 F     3       35    19:59   6:26
   4.Ruth Yanai           Syracuse,NY        41 F     6      229    21:09   6:48
   5.Chris Murphy         Pt Pleasant,NJ     42 F     7      145    21:13   6:50
   6.Judy Rubin           White Plains,NY    41 F     9      253    21:20   6:52
   7.Debra Kenney         Yorktown,NY        43 F    10      102    21:33   6:56
   8.Linda Drinkwater     Fairport,NY        43 F    11       46    21:37   6:57
   9.Theresa Marciani     Brick,NJ           42 F    12      126    21:39   6:58
  10.Sandra Howard        Tunkhannock,PA     41 F    13       94    21:55   7:03
  11.Trink Poynter        Piscataway,NJ      43 F    15      162    22:13   7:09
  12.Susan Kreplin-michae Skaneateles,NY     43 F    17      110    22:19   7:11
  13.Julie Ogden          Scio,NY            43 F    18      152    22:33   7:15
  14.Pati Rosen           Kendall Park,NJ    41 F    20      186    22:36   7:16
  15.Carol Dodge          Fulton,NY          43 F    21       45    22:40   7:18
  16.Linda Ryan           Freehold,NJ        44 F    22      281    22:49   7:21
  17.Mary Conroy          Colts Neck,NJ      44 F    24       32    23:09   7:27
  18.Karen Lein           Newton Highland,MA 41 F    29      117    24:07   7:46
  19.Mylene Lawton        Peapack,NJ         40 F    30      360    24:49   7:59
  20.Moira Horan          Spring Lake Hts,NJ 43 F    32       93    25:08   8:05
  21.Phyllis Radford      Cicero,NY          40 F    34      166    25:49   8:19
  22.Ginny Farrell        Helmetta,NJ        40 F    40       49    27:35   8:53
  23.Janice Reid          East Brunswick,NJ  42 F    44      169    29:04   9:21


USATF NATIONAL MASTERS MEN         MALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.Charles Mcmullen     Rochester,NY       48 M    15      137    17:24   5:36
   2.Richard Gebauer      S Plainfield,NJ    47 M    21       62    17:37   5:40
   3.Thomas Hartshorne    Brooklyn,NY        45 M    25       82    17:45   5:43
   4.Jim Robinson         Rochester,NY       46 M    26      178    17:46   5:43
   5.Ric Rojas            Boulder,CO         47 M    32      181    17:59   5:47
   6.Rob Picotte          Slingerlands,NY    46 M    34      272    18:06   5:50
   7.William Scholl       Neptune,NJ         48 M    37      199    18:09   5:50
   8.Bruce Frey           Moon Township,PA   45 M    40       56    18:19   5:54
   9.Bob Hermesch         Croton-on-hudso,NY 49 M    41       86    18:19   5:54
  10.Christophe Farmer    Oceanport,NJ       46 M    44       48    18:25   5:56
  11.Brian Dodge          Fulton,NY          46 M    48       44    18:32   5:58
  12.Kenneth Briell       Middle Grove,NY    49 M    50      269    18:35   5:59
  13.Herman Richards      Sergeantsville,NJ  46 M    52      172    18:40   6:00
  14.Jaime Fonseca        Newark,NJ          47 M    56      289    18:46   6:02
  15.Phil Ricco           Califon,NJ         45 M    57      171    18:49   6:03
  16.Dan Brannen          Morristown,NJ      46 M    65      308    19:13   6:11
  17.Terry Mcconnell      Lafa,NY            45 M    66      131    19:16   6:12
  18.Robert Bazley        W. Long Branch,NJ  48 M    71      280    19:31   6:17
  19.Mark Harrison        W. Henrietta,NY    45 M    72       80    19:32   6:17
  20.Henry John-adler     Roosevelt,NJ       46 M    77       99    19:48   6:22
  21.Bob Pertak           West Harrison,NY   49 M    78      238    19:50   6:23
  22.Jose M Pais          Newark,NJ          45 M    80      287    19:52   6:24
  23.Joseph Sikora        Succasunna,NJ      47 M    83      208    19:59   6:26
  24.Rob Jackson          Brooklyn,NY        49 M    86      266    20:05   6:28
  25.Robert H Schwartz    Manalapan,NJ       46 M    87      201    20:08   6:29
  26.Richard Evans        Plainfield,NJ      47 M    89       47    20:12   6:30
  27.Charles Schneekloth  Metuchen,NJ        49 M    93      197    20:31   6:36
  28.Larry Graham         Jersey City,NJ     47 M    95       69    20:38   6:38
  29.Philip Hinck         Long Branch,NJ     46 M    96      325    20:44   6:40
  30.Tony Plaster         S.bound Brook,NJ   48 M    98      278    20:52   6:43
  31.Joel Pasternack      Clifton,NJ         49 M   100      313    21:07   6:48
  32.Chris Lehman         Somerset,NJ        49 M   102      116    21:28   6:55
  33.Carl Stainagle       Middletown,NJ      49 M   108      277    22:19   7:11
  34.Manual Silva         Newark,NJ          47 M   109      294    22:26   7:13
  35.Gary Knackmuhs       Wyckoff,NJ         49 M   110      350    22:30   7:15
  36.Jose Vaz             Newark,NJ          45 M   111      291    22:36   7:16
  37.Philip Palmer        New Brunswick,NJ   45 M   112      156    22:51   7:21
  38.Julian Zammit        Edison,NJ          46 M   115      235    23:43   7:38
  39.David Friedman       Spotswood,NJ       49 M   117       58    25:29   8:12
  40.Joao Barbosa         Newark,NJ          46 M   119      292    27:06   8:43
  41.Bruce Lavner         Pittsford,NY       45 M   120      115    29:42   9:34

USATF NATIONAL MASTERS WOMEN       FEMALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.Carolyn Smith-hanna  Pittsford,NY       49 F     4      209    20:38   6:38
   2.Laurie Kinsella      Rochester,NY       45 F     8      105    21:18   6:51
   3.Lena Hollman         Scotch Plains,NJ   48 F    16      309    22:17   7:10
   4.Sandra Olivo         New York,NY        46 F    19      154    22:35   7:16
   5.Judith Christian     Millburn,NJ        45 F    25      388    23:13   7:28
   6.Catherine Groneman   Carmel,NY          46 F    31       71    24:59   8:02

USATF NATIONAL MASTERS MEN         MALE AGES 50 TO 54
   1.Roger Price          Piscataway,NJ      50 M     1        2    17:21   5:35
   2.Richard Myers        Vorhees,NJ         54 M     2      146    17:32   5:39
   3.Al Swenson           Stamford,CT        52 M     3      255    17:39   5:41
   4.John Serrao          Tobyhanna,PA       50 M     4      204    17:40   5:41
   5.Harold Nolan         Navesinc,NJ        52 M     5      148    17:50   5:44
   6.Rueben Beauchamp     Princess Anne,MD   53 M     6      380    17:51   5:45
   7.Terry J Delph        Coopersburg,PA     54 M     7       41    18:13   5:52
   8.Dennis O'brien       St James,NY        50 M     8      150    18:21   5:54
   9.Jl Seymour           East Brunswick,NJ  52 M    10      205    18:45   6:02
  10.Joseph Porcaro       Putnam Valley,NY   50 M    11      161    18:50   6:04
  11.Pierre Vittori       Cold Spring,NY     50 M    12      237    18:57   6:06
  12.Seth Bergmann        Glassboro,NJ       50 M    13        6    18:58   6:06
  13.Fred Dedrick         Philadelphia,PA    51 M    14       40    19:01   6:07
  14.Mark Sepkowski       Bridgewater,NJ     51 M    15      203    19:03   6:08
  15.Bill Hart            Va Beach,VA        50 M    16      378    19:06   6:09
  16.Steve Frisk          Va Beach,VA        54 M    17      382    19:07   6:09
  17.Frank Handelman      New York,NY        54 M    18       77    19:10   6:10
  18.Doug Brown           East Brunswick,NJ  54 M    19       16    19:16   6:12
  19.Dennis Snyder        Macungie,PA        50 M    20      210    19:18   6:13
  20.Michael Reif         Fairport,NY        51 M    21      170    19:18   6:13
  21.Nicholas Forbes      Pittsford,NY       52 M    22       53    19:20   6:13
  22.Scott York           Bradley Beach,NJ   52 M    23      231    19:20   6:13
  23.Steve Rook           Philadelphia,PA    50 M    25      184    19:28   6:16
  24.Thomas J Lamme       Penfield,NY        52 M    26      114    19:38   6:19
  25.Rick Worner          Rochester,NY       51 M    27      228    19:42   6:20
  26.Antonio Grazina      Newark,NJ          50 M    28      298    19:48   6:22
  27.Anthony Galfano      Garrison,NY        52 M    30       61    19:51   6:23
  28.Jim Boyle            Pittsford,NY       50 M    31      262    19:54   6:24
  29.Frank Goldcamp       Schwenksville,PA   51 M    32       65    19:55   6:25
  30.Thomas F Carr        Webster,NY         54 M    33       26    19:59   6:26
  31.Salih Talib          Bronx,NY           54 M    34      359    20:02   6:27
  32.Jorge Rivera         Piscataway,NJ      51 M    35      176    20:07   6:28
  33.Dick Green           Media,PA           52 M    37       70    20:11   6:30
  34.Feliciano Pereira    Newark,NJ          54 M    40      299    20:15   6:31
  35.Xgaetan Breton       Rock Forest,QC     51 M    41       14    20:17   6:32
  36.Jack Brennan         Irvington,NY       50 M    42      326    20:19   6:32
  37.Gary Rosenberg       Summitt,NJ         52 M    43      187    20:24   6:34
  38.Hans Tall            Va Beach,VA        52 M    44      379    20:26   6:35
  39.David Sauls          Lakewood,NJ        54 M    45      196    20:29   6:36
  40.David Young          Webster,NY         54 M    46      232    20:30   6:36
  41.Jack Martin          Cranford,NJ        52 M    48      130    20:44   6:40
  42.Bronislaw Czech      Cortlandt Manor,NY 51 M    49       37    20:46   6:41
  43.Peter Coleman        Hazlet,NJ          53 M    50       31    21:03   6:47
  44.Richard Helmer       Short Hills,NJ     52 M    52      306    21:29   6:55
  45.George Sheehan       Ocean Grove,NJ     54 M    56      390    21:46   7:00
  46.Walter Macgowan      Spring Lake,NJ     52 M    57      124    21:48   7:01
  47.Jim Martin           Cortlandt Manor,NY 51 M    58      128    21:49   7:01
  48.Russell Croce        Wallkill,NY        53 M    60      328    22:01   7:05
  49.Ed Levy              East Brunswick,NJ  51 M    65      121    22:41   7:18
  50.Joaquim Costa        Edison,NJ          54 M    67       34    23:14   7:29
  51.Thomas Miller        West Orange,NJ     52 M    69      305    23:24   7:32
  52.David Fernandes      Linden,NJ          54 M    70      297    23:49   7:40
  53.Bill Indek           Bloomfield,NJ      52 M    71       96    23:51   7:41
  54.Lawrence Jones       Keyport,NJ         50 M    72      261    23:58   7:43
  55.Jon Kopko            Colts Neck,NJ      54 M    73      107    24:53   8:01
  56.Bob Ryan             Ashburn,VA         52 M    77      192    26:56   8:40


USATF NATIONAL MASTERS WOMEN       FEMALE AGES 50 TO 54
   1.Sue Gustafson        Norwell,MA         53 F     5       73    20:47   6:41
   2.Betty Shonts         Morris Twp,NJ      51 F    14      310    22:01   7:05
   3.Susan Juronics       Hightstown,NJ      52 F    23      101    22:56   7:23
   4.Mary V Rosado        New York,NY        50 F    26      185    23:35   7:35
   5.Lisa Riordan         Prides Crossing,MA 52 F    27      175    23:36   7:36
   6.Lee Saroken          Mt. Kisco,NY       51 F    33      195    25:11   8:06
   7.Lois Brown Klein     East Brunswick,NJ  53 F    38       17    27:14   8:46
   8.Mary Kopko           Colts Neck,NJ      53 F    41      108    27:39   8:54
   9.Mary Trotto          Smithtown,NY       52 F    43      267    28:41   9:14
  10.Elizabeth Mellhorn   Franklin Park,NJ   52 F    45      138    29:56   9:38

 
USATF NATIONAL MASTERS MEN         MALE AGES 55 TO 59
   1.Wally Heralla        Ann Arbor,MI       55 M     9      265    18:36   5:59
   2.Hugh Sweeney         Jersey City,NJ     55 M    24      215    19:26   6:15
   3.Vaidis Jurenas       Bellaire,NY        56 M    29      100    19:50   6:23
   4.Pete Shanno          Leonia,NJ          55 M    36      303    20:09   6:29
   5.John Boyle           Deland,FL          57 M    38       11    20:12   6:30
   6.Pat Cosgrove         Elizabeth,NJ       58 M    39       33    20:13   6:30
   7.Jack Brennan         Katonah,NY         58 M    47       13    20:32   6:37
   8.John Kuhi            Oakhurst,NJ        55 M    51      112    21:12   6:49
   9.Antonio Cruz         Newark,NJ          55 M    53      296    21:33   6:56
  10.Henrique Matos       Kearny,NJ          59 M    54      300    21:36   6:57
  11.Butch Pivano         Eatontown,NJ       59 M    55      160    21:39   6:58
  12.Cecil Davis          Colerain,NC        56 M    59      383    21:59   7:05
  13.John Nowatkowski     Spotswood,NJ       55 M    61      149    22:06   7:07
  14.Armando Oliveira     Edison,NJ          58 M    62      153    22:13   7:09
  15.Jeff Martin          Clinton,NJ         58 M    63      129    22:20   7:11
  16.Jim Kinarney         Oakhurst,NJ        55 M    64      104    22:30   7:15
  17.Ron York             Somerset,NJ        58 M    66      230    22:54   7:22
  18.Paul Krentar         Piscataway,NJ      57 M    68      109    23:22   7:31
  19.Andrew Boyajian      Hasbrouck Heigh,NJ 58 M    74       10    25:50   8:19
  20.Charles Finley       Teaneck,NJ         56 M    75       50    26:10   8:25
  21.Jim Barras           Avon,NJ            58 M    76      311    26:16   8:27

USATF NATIONAL MASTERS WOMEN       FEMALE AGES 55 TO 59
   1.Mary Shaver          Rochester,NY       58 F    28      330    23:46   7:39
   2.Mardi Reed           Jamaica Plains,MA  56 F    36      329    26:42   8:36
   3.Eileen Holzman       Airmont,NY         55 F    39      264    27:19   8:48

  
USATF NATIONAL MASTERS MEN         MALE AGES 60 TO 64
   1.Thom Weddle          Burnsville,MN      61 M     1      222    19:58   6:26
   2.Carl Grimm           Rochester,NY       60 M     2      252    20:21   6:33
   3.Sid Howard           Plainfield,NJ      60 M     3      353    20:41   6:39
   4.Colman Mooney        Harrison,NY        60 M     4      356    20:47   6:41
   5.Gene Chase.          Middletown,NJ      63 M     5       27    20:49   6:42
   6.Paul Halbert         Lafayette,NY       60 M     6       76    20:52   6:43
   7.Jerry Levasser       Madison,CT         62 M     7      118    21:07   6:48
   8.Jim Fillis           Eastchester,NY     62 M     8      332    21:19   6:52
   9.Sam Graceffo         Syracuse,NY        63 M     9       67    21:44   7:00
  10.Dan Cohen            Utica,NY           63 M    10       29    21:58   7:04
  11.Denis J Daly         Harrison,NY        61 M    11      331    22:05   7:06
  12.John Leonard         Aberdeen,NJ        62 M    12      244    22:15   7:10
  13.William Walsh        Bedford Hills,NY   61 M    13      358    22:15   7:10
  14.Frank Haviland       Wall,NJ            64 M    15       84    22:28   7:14
  15.Bobby Fischer        Boulder,CO         60 M    17       51    22:31   7:15
  16.Ralph Garfield       Eatontown,NJ       64 M    18      246    22:42   7:18
  17.Richard Hill         Middletown,NJ      63 M    19       88    22:55   7:23
  18.Frank Mari           Toms River,NJ      60 M    21      127    23:08   7:27
  19.Francis Ruddy        White Plains,NY    61 M    24      357    24:06   7:45
  20.Don Bozzone          Paramus,NJ         64 M    26      304    24:46   7:58
  21.Jack Lucey           Freehold,NJ        63 M    35      245    28:51   9:17
  22.Avram Shapiro        Adelphia,NJ        64 M    36      247    29:44   9:34
  23.Richard Tkac         Mcafee,NJ          64 M    40      218    33:34  10:48


USATF NATIONAL MASTERS WOMEN       FEMALE AGES 60 TO 64
   1.Madeline Bost        Ironia,NJ          60 F    35        1    25:52   8:20
   2.Tammi Graf           Lusby,MD           63 F    37       68    26:49   8:38
   3.Joan Bondell         New York,NY        61 F    42        9    27:49   8:57
   4.Shiela Herman        Wayne,NJ           62 F    46       85    30:23   9:47
   5.Elle Levenson        Montville,NJ       61 F    47      119    33:49  10:53

   
USATF NATIONAL MASTERS MEN         MALE AGES 65 TO 69
   1.Jim Hilton           Seattle,WA         65 M    14       89    22:16   7:10
   2.Othmar Freyler       Henrietta,NY       66 M    16       57    22:30   7:15
   3.James Sutton         Reading,PA         68 M    20      214    22:58   7:24
   4.Guenter Erich        Pequannock,NJ      66 M    22      301    23:13   7:28
   5.William Richardson   Mantoloking,NJ     65 M    27      173    24:54   8:01
   6.John Harwick         Clymer,PA          66 M    29       83    25:09   8:06
   7.Joe Labruno          Bayonne,NJ         68 M    31      113    25:44   8:17

USATF NATIONAL MASTERS MEN         MALE AGES 70 TO 74
   1.Bill Fortune         Pearl River,NY     71 M    23       55    23:42   7:38
   2.Howard Rubin         New Hartford,NY    71 M    25      189    24:09   7:46
   3.Joe Burns            Edgewater,NJ       70 M    28       21    25:00   8:03
   4.Jack Haar            New York,NY        72 M    33       75    27:29   8:51
   5.Albert Puma          Brooklyn,NY        70 M    37      163    31:01   9:59

USATF NATIONAL MASTERS MEN         MALE AGES 75 TO 79
   1.Lester Ridings       Cedar Grove,NJ     75 M    30      174    25:13   8:07
   2.John Mcmanus         Woodside,NY        76 M    32      135    26:26   8:30
   3.Ed Buckley           Clinton,NY         78 M    34       18    28:40   9:14
   4.Thomas Gibbons       Bellerose,NY       78 M    41       64    34:06  10:59

USATF NATIONAL MASTERS MEN         MALE AGES 80 TO 84
   1.Austin Newman        Westfield,NJ       84 M    38      147    31:25  10:07
   2.Nathaniel White      Fayetteville,NY    80 M    39      224    33:26  10:46
   3.Dan Geer             Bennington,VT      80 M    42       63    35:18  11:22


MEN AGE GRADED RESULTS
1   Richard Myers       Vorhees,NJ             54    M  17:32      5:39    85.6%
2   Roger Price         Piscataway,NJ          50    M  17:21      5:35    83.8%
3   Al Swenson          Stamford,CT            52    M  17:39      5:41    83.7%
4   Rueben Beauchamp    Princess Anne,MD       53    M  17:51      5:45    83.4%
5   Harold Nolan        Navesinc,NJ            52    M  17:50      5:44    82.8%
6   Terry J Delph       Coopersburg,PA         54    M  18:13      5:52    82.5%
7   John Serrao         Tobyhanna,PA           50    M  17:40      5:41    82.3%
8   Wally Heralla       Ann Arbor,MI           55    M  18:36      5:59    81.4%
9   Thom Weddle         Burnsville,MN          61    M  19:58      6:26    80.2%
10  Dennis O'brien      St James,NY            50    M  18:21      5:54    79.2%
11  Jl Seymour          East Brunswick,NJ      52    M  18:45      6:02    78.8%
12  Steve Frisk         Va Beach,VA            54    M  19:07      6:09    78.5%
13  Frank Handelman     New York,NY            54    M  19:10      6:10    78.4%
14  Gene Chase.         Middletown,NJ          63    M  20:49      6:42    78.4%
15  Hugh Sweeney        Jersey City,NJ         55    M  19:26      6:15    77.9%
16  Doug Brown          East Brunswick,NJ      54    M  19:16      6:12    77.9%
17  Carl Grimm          Rochester,NY           60    M  20:21      6:33    77.8%
18  Fred Dedrick        Philadelphia,PA        51    M  19:01      6:07    77.1%
19  Joseph Porcaro      Putnam Valley,NY       50    M  18:50      6:04    77.1%
20  Vaidis Jurenas      Bellaire,NY            56    M  19:50      6:23    77.1%
21  Mark Sepkowski      Bridgewater,NJ         51    M  19:03      6:08    76.9%
22  Pat Cosgrove        Elizabeth,NJ           58    M  20:13      6:30    76.9%
23  Pierre Vittori      Cold Spring,NY         50    M  18:57      6:06    76.7%
24  Sid Howard          Plainfield,NJ          60    M  20:41      6:39    76.6%
25  Seth Bergmann       Glassboro,NJ           50    M  18:58      6:06    76.6%
26  Jerry Levasser      Madison,CT             62    M  21:07      6:48    76.5%
27  Nicholas Forbes     Pittsford,NY           52    M  19:20      6:13    76.4%
28  Scott York          Bradley Beach,NJ       52    M  19:20      6:13    76.4%
29  John Boyle          Deland,FL              57    M  20:12      6:30    76.3%
30  Colman Mooney       Harrison,NY            60    M  20:47      6:41    76.2%
31  Bill Hart           Va Beach,VA            50    M  19:06      6:09    76.1%
32  Paul Halbert        Lafayette,NY           60    M  20:52      6:43    75.9%
33  Michael Reif        Fairport,NY            51    M  19:18      6:13    75.9%
34  Jack Brennan        Katonah,NY             58    M  20:32      6:37    75.8%
35  Jim Fillis          Eastchester,NY         62    M  21:19      6:52    75.8%
36  Bill Fortune        Pearl River,NY         71    M  23:42      7:38    75.3%
37  Dennis Snyder       Macungie,PA            50    M  19:18      6:13    75.3%
38  Thomas J Lamme      Penfield,NY            52    M  19:38      6:19    75.2%
39  Sam Graceffo        Syracuse,NY            63    M  21:44      7:00    75.1%
40  James Sutton        Reading,PA             68    M  22:58      7:24    75.0%
41  Othmar Freyler      Henrietta,NY           66    M  22:30      7:15    74.8%
42  Jim Hilton          Seattle,WA             65    M  22:16      7:10    74.8%
43  Lester Ridings      Cedar Grove,NJ         75    M  25:13      8:07    74.6%
44  Dan Cohen           Utica,NY               63    M  21:58      7:04    74.3%
45  Howard Rubin        New Hartford,NY        71    M  24:09      7:46    73.9%
46  Frank Haviland      Wall,NJ                64    M  22:28      7:14    73.4%
47  John Leonard        Aberdeen,NJ            62    M  22:15      7:10    72.6%
48  Ralph Garfield      Eatontown,NJ           64    M  22:42      7:18    72.6%
49  Guenter Erich       Pequannock,NJ          66    M  23:13      7:28    72.5%
50  Denis J Daly        Harrison,NY            61    M  22:05      7:06    72.5%
51  John Mcmanus        Woodside,NY            76    M  26:26      8:30    72.2%
52  William Walsh       Bedford Hills,NY       61    M  22:15      7:10    71.9%
53  Richard Hill        Middletown,NJ          63    M  22:55      7:23    71.2%
54  Joe Burns           Edgewater,NJ           70    M  25:00      8:03    70.5%
55  Bobby Fischer       Boulder,CO             60    M  22:31      7:15    70.4%
56  Austin Newman       Westfield,NJ           84    M  31:25      10:07   69.7%
57  Ed Buckley          Clinton,NY             78    M  28:40      9:14    68.7%
58  Frank Mari          Toms River,NJ          60    M  23:08      7:27    68.5%


USATF NATIONAL MASTERS WOMEN -- FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Sue Gustafson        Norwell,MA         53 F     20:47   6:41  81.6%
   2.Patti Ford           Lafayette,NY       44 F     19:41   6:20  79.5%
   3.Carolyn Smith-hanna  Pittsford,NY       49 F     20:38   6:38  79.2%
   4.Janice Morra         Nyack,NY           41 F     19:25   6:15  78.5%
   5.Betty Shonts         Morris Twp,NJ      51 F     22:01   7:05  75.6%
   6.Stacy Creamer        New York,NY        40 F     19:59   6:26  75.6%
   7.Mary Shaver          Rochester,NY       58 F     23:46   7:39  75.1%
   8.Laurie Kinsella      Rochester,NY       45 F     21:18   6:51  74.0%
   9.Susan Juronics       Hightstown,NJ      52 F     22:56   7:23  73.3%
  10.Lena Hollman         Scotch Plains,NJ   48 F     22:17   7:10  72.6%
  11.Chris Murphy         Pt Pleasant,NJ     42 F     21:13   6:50  72.5%
  12.Ruth Yanai           Syracuse,NY        41 F     21:09   6:48  72.1%
  13.Debra Kenney         Yorktown,NY        43 F     21:33   6:56  71.9%
  14.Linda Drinkwater     Fairport,NY        43 F     21:37   6:57  71.7%
  15.Judy Rubin           White Plains,NY    41 F     21:20   6:52  71.4%
  16.Lisa Riordan         Prides Crossing,MA 52 F     23:36   7:36  71.2%
  17.Theresa Marciani     Brick,NJ           42 F     21:39   6:58  71.0%
  18.Madeline Bost        Ironia,NJ          60 F     25:52   8:20  70.5%
  19.Sandra Olivo         New York,NY        46 F     22:35   7:16  70.4%
  20.Tammi Graf           Lusby,MD           63 F     26:49   8:38  70.4%
  21.Mary V Rosado        New York,NY        50 F     23:35   7:35  69.9%
  22.Trink Poynter        Piscataway,NJ      43 F     22:13   7:09  69.8%
  23.Sandra Howard        Tunkhannock,PA     41 F     21:55   7:03  69.5%
  24.Susan Kreplin-michae Skaneateles,NY     43 F     22:19   7:11  69.5%
  25.Julie Ogden          Scio,NY            43 F     22:33   7:15  68.8%
  26.Linda Ryan           Freehold,NJ        44 F     22:49   7:21  68.5%
  27.Carol Dodge          Fulton,NY          43 F     22:40   7:18  68.4%
  28.Judith Christian     Millburn,NJ        45 F     23:13   7:28  67.9%
  29.Mary Conroy          Colts Neck,NJ      44 F     23:09   7:27  67.5%
  30.Pati Rosen           Kendall Park,NJ    41 F     22:36   7:16  67.4%          


TEAM RESULTS                      

MEN 40-49 TEAM RESULTS(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     GENESEE VALLEY HARRIERS                 1:26:56
      8.Charlie Andrews      Rochester,NY       42 M  3          3    16:44  *
     15.Charles Mcmullen     Rochester,NY       48 M  3        137    17:24  *
     16.Gary Moore           Alfred Station,NY  43 M  3        142    17:24  *
     22.Dennis Moriarty      Webster,NY         42 M  3        143    17:38  *
     26.Jim Robinson         Rochester,NY       46 M  3        178    17:46  *
     69.Jay Reeder           East Rochester,NY  43 M  3        168    19:26  
     72.Mark Harrison        W. Henrietta,NY    45 M  3         80    19:32  
     88.Dennis Vankerkhouse  Rochester,NY       40 M  3        220    20:11  
  2     ADIRONDACK                              1:27:22
      5.Tom Dalton           Schenectady,NY     41 M  1        270    16:36  *
     13.Kevin Williams       Scotia,NY          41 M  1        275    17:03  *
     27.John Noonan          Troy,NY            40 M  1        271    17:46  *
     29.Fred Kitzrow         Delmar,NY          43 M  1        273    17:51  *
     34.Rob Picotte          Slingerlands,NY    46 M  1        272    18:06  *
     50.Kenneth Briell       Middle Grove,NY    49 M  1        269    18:35  
     51.Christophe Murphy    Scotia,NY          42 M  1        274    18:36  
  3     SYRACUSE CHARGERS                       1:28:54
     12.Christophe Anglin    Fayetteville,NY    40 M  12         4    16:56  *
     23.David Cole           Liverpool,NY       40 M  12        30    17:39  *
     24.Mark Rybinski        Manlius,NY         44 M  12       193    17:43  *
     33.Marty Dibattista     Syracuse,NY        40 M  12        42    18:04  *
     48.Brian Dodge          Fulton,NY          46 M  12        44    18:32  *
     59.Gary J Radford       Cicero,NY          43 M  12       165    18:52  
     66.Terry Mcconnell      Lafa,NY            45 M  12       131    19:16  
  4     SHORE AC                                1:29:32
     14.Chris Harkins        Marlton,NJ         41 M  7         79    17:14  *
     18.Robert Andrews       Manalapan,NJ       41 M  7        385    17:29  *
     37.William Scholl       Neptune,NJ         48 M  7        199    18:09  *
     39.Chris Peters         Barnegat,NJ        44 M  7        159    18:15  *
     44.Christophe Farmer    Oceanport,NJ       46 M  7         48    18:25  *
     71.Robert Bazley        W. Long Branch,NJ  48 M  7        280    19:31  
     94.Tom Zarra            Point Pleasant,NJ  42 M  7        279    20:33  
     97.Richard Romero       Oakhurst,NJ        44 M  7        183    20:48  
  5     TIDEWATER STRIDERS                      1:29:46
     10.Lanny Doan           Va Beach,VA        43 M  14       376    16:52  *
     30.Bill Rustin          Yorktown,VA        42 M  14       375    17:52  *
     36.David Mcdonald       Norfolk,VA         43 M  14       377    18:08  *
     43.Oscar Longoria       Va Beach,VA        40 M  14       371    18:24  *
     47.Michael A Robinson   Norfolk,VA         40 M  14       372    18:30  *
     49.Rob Levinsky         Va Beach,VA        42 M  14       374    18:33  
     62.Tob Blanchard        Norfolk,VA         41 M  14       373    19:02  
  6     SNEAKER FACTORY                         1:31:33
      3.Tom Bowmaster        Morristown,NJ      40 M  9        307    16:31  *
     28.Kevin Cahill         Pittstown,NJ       40 M  9        389    17:50  *
     52.Herman Richards      Sergeantsville,NJ  46 M  9        172    18:40  *
     65.Dan Brannen          Morristown,NJ      46 M  9        308    19:13  *
     67.John Kennedy         Short Hills,NJ     42 M  9        312    19:19  *
     75.Michael Karr         Lincoln Park,NJ    44 M  9        302    19:46  
  7     WESTCHESTER PUMA TC                     1:32:33
      4.James Kempton        Nanuet,NY          41 M  15       259    16:33  *
     31.Jim Mcveigh          Paterson,NJ        41 M  15       316    17:54  *
     63.Bob Brush            New York,,NY       41 M  15       241    19:05  *
     64.Abraham Golub        New York,NY        42 M  15       317    19:11  *
     78.Bob Pertak           West Harrison,NY   49 M  15       238    19:50  *
  8     SPORT NEWARK BENFICA A                  1:33:54
     35.Jose A Guzman        Newark,NJ          40 M  10       288    18:07  *
     45.Pedro Adelino        Newark,NJ          40 M  10       286    18:25  *
     53.Mario Bastos         Newark,NJ          42 M  10       285    18:44  *
     56.Jaime Fonseca        Newark,NJ          47 M  10       289    18:46  *
     80.Jose M Pais          Newark,NJ          45 M  10       287    19:52  *
  9     CENTRAL PARK TC                         1:35:02
     20.Stuart Calderwood    New York,NY        41 M  2         23    17:34  *
     25.Thomas Hartshorne    Brooklyn,NY        45 M  2         82    17:45  *
     42.Victor Osayi         New York,NY        42 M  2        155    18:20  *
     92.Raphael Devaue       New York,NY        44 M  2        318    20:28  *
     99.Jeff Kisseloff       Sleepy Hollow,NY   44 M  2        188    20:55  *
 10     RARITAN VALLEY RR A                     1:35:44
     21.Richard Gebauer      S Plainfield,NJ    47 M  5         62    17:37  *
     54.Paul Varga           Bayonne,NJ         42 M  5        221    18:44  *
     68.Gene Gugliotta       N Plainfield,NJ    40 M  5         72    19:23  *
     77.Henry John-adler     Roosevelt,NJ       46 M  5         99    19:48  *
     89.Richard Evans        Plainfield,NJ      47 M  5         47    20:12  *
     93.Charles Schneekloth  Metuchen,NJ        49 M  5        197    20:31  
     95.Larry Graham         Jersey City,NJ     47 M  5         69    20:38  
    101.Dave Hoch            Hopewell,NJ        44 M  5         91    21:24  
    102.Chris Lehman         Somerset,NJ        49 M  5        116    21:28  
    115.Julian Zammit        Edison,NJ          46 M  5        235    23:43  
 11     SHORE AC-A                              1:40:54
     60.Michael Mooney       Jackson,NJ         43 M  8        141    18:53  *
     61.Robert Haithcock     Middletown,NY      44 M  8        276    18:57  *
     81.Joseph Guty          Dillsburg,PA       40 M  8         74    19:53  *
     98.Tony Plaster         S.bound Brook,NJ   48 M  8        278    20:52  *
    108.Carl Stainagle       Middletown,NJ      49 M  8        277    22:19  *
    117.David Friedman       Spotswood,NJ       49 M  8         58    25:29  
 12     SPORT NEWARK BENFICA B                  1:53:56
     84.Lou Barbas           Newark,NJ          44 M  11       293    20:00  *
    106.Jose Nieto           Newark,NJ          43 M  11       290    21:48  *
    109.Manual Silva         Newark,NJ          47 M  11       294    22:26  *
    111.Jose Vaz             Newark,NJ          45 M  11       291    22:36  *
    119.Joao Barbosa         Newark,NJ          46 M  11       292    27:06  *
 
WOMEN 40-49 TEAM RESULTS(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     SYRACUSE CHARGERS                       1:03:09
      2.Patti Ford           Lafayette,NY       44 F  109       54    19:41  *
      6.Ruth Yanai           Syracuse,NY        41 F  109      229    21:09  *
     17.Susan Kreplin-michae Skaneateles,NY     43 F  109      110    22:19  *
     21.Carol Dodge          Fulton,NY          43 F  109       45    22:40  
     34.Phyllis Radford      Cicero,NY          40 F  109      166    25:49  
  2     GENESEE VALLEY HARRIER                  1:03:33
      4.Carolyn Smith-hanna  Pittsford,NY       49 F  103      209    20:38  *
      8.Laurie Kinsella      Rochester,NY       45 F  103      105    21:18  *
     11.Linda Drinkwater     Fairport,NY        43 F  103       46    21:37  *
     18.Julie Ogden          Scio,NY            43 F  103      152    22:33  
     28.Mary Shaver          Rochester,NY       58 F  103      330    23:46  
  3     SHORE AC                                1:05:41
      7.Chris Murphy         Pt Pleasant,NJ     42 F  107      145    21:13  *
     12.Theresa Marciani     Brick,NJ           42 F  107      126    21:39  *
     22.Linda Ryan           Freehold,NJ        44 F  107      281    22:49  *
     24.Mary Conroy          Colts Neck,NJ      44 F  107       32    23:09  
     32.Moira Horan          Spring Lake Hts,NJ 43 F  107       93    25:08  
  4     CENTRAL PARK TC                         1:06:09
      3.Stacy Creamer        New York,NY        40 F  101       35    19:59  *
     19.Sandra Olivo         New York,NY        46 F  101      154    22:35  *
     26.Mary V Rosado        New York,NY        50 F  101      185    23:35  *
  5     SNEAKER FACTORY                         1:07:31
     14.Betty Shonts         Morris Twp,NJ      51 F  108      310    22:01  *
     16.Lena Hollman         Scotch Plains,NJ   48 F  108      309    22:17  *
     25.Judith Christian     Millburn,NJ        45 F  108      388    23:13  *
  6     RARTAN VALLEY RR                        1:07:45
     15.Trink Poynter        Piscataway,NJ      43 F  105      162    22:13  *
     20.Pati Rosen           Kendall Park,NJ    41 F  105      186    22:36  *
     23.Susan Juronics       Hightstown,NJ      52 F  105      101    22:56  *
     40.Ginny Farrell        Helmetta,NJ        40 F  105       49    27:35  
  7     TACONIC RR                              1:11:43
     10.Debra Kenney         Yorktown,NY        43 F  110      102    21:33  *
     31.Catherine Groneman   Carmel,NY          46 F  110       71    24:59  *
     33.Lee Saroken          Mt. Kisco,NY       51 F  110      195    25:11  *
  8     RARTAN VALLELY RR B                     1:26:14
     38.Lois Brown Klein     East Brunswick,NJ  53 F  106       17    27:14  *
     44.Janice Reid          East Brunswick,NJ  42 F  106      169    29:04  *
     45.Elizabeth Mellhorn   Franklin Park,NJ   52 F  106      138    29:56  *                               

MEN 50-59 TEAM RESULTS(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     RARITAN VALLEY RR A                     1:32:20
      1.Roger Price          Piscataway,NJ      50 M  34         2    17:21  *
      2.Richard Myers        Vorhees,NJ         54 M  34       146    17:32  *
     10.Jl Seymour           East Brunswick,NJ  52 M  34       205    18:45  *
     19.Doug Brown           East Brunswick,NJ  54 M  34        16    19:16  *
     24.Hugh Sweeney         Jersey City,NJ     55 M  34       215    19:26  *
     35.Jorge Rivera         Piscataway,NJ      51 M  34       176    20:07  
     39.Pat Cosgrove         Elizabeth,NJ       58 M  34        33    20:13  
     43.Gary Rosenberg       Summitt,NJ         52 M  34       187    20:24  
  2     PHILADELPHIA MASTERS                    1:34:58
      7.Terry J Delph        Coopersburg,PA     54 M  33        41    18:13  *
     13.Seth Bergmann        Glassboro,NJ       50 M  33         6    18:58  *
     14.Fred Dedrick         Philadelphia,PA    51 M  33        40    19:01  *
     20.Dennis Snyder        Macungie,PA        50 M  33       210    19:18  *
     25.Steve Rook           Philadelphia,PA    50 M  33       184    19:28  *
     32.Frank Goldcamp       Schwenksville,PA   51 M  33        65    19:55  
     37.Dick Green           Media,PA           52 M  33        70    20:11  
  3     SHORE AC                                1:37:26
      5.Harold Nolan         Navesinc,NJ        52 M  36       148    17:50  *
     15.Mark Sepkowski       Bridgewater,NJ     51 M  36       203    19:03  *
     23.Scott York           Bradley Beach,NJ   52 M  36       231    19:20  *
     45.David Sauls          Lakewood,NJ        54 M  36       196    20:29  *
     48.Jack Martin          Cranford,NJ        52 M  36       130    20:44  *
     50.Peter Coleman        Hazlet,NJ          53 M  36        31    21:03  
     51.John Kuhi            Oakhurst,NJ        55 M  36       112    21:12  
     64.Jim Kinarney         Oakhurst,NJ        55 M  36       104    22:30  
  4     GENESEE VALLEY HARRIERS                 1:37:52
     21.Michael Reif         Fairport,NY        51 M  28       170    19:18  *
     22.Nicholas Forbes      Pittsford,NY       52 M  28        53    19:20  *
     26.Thomas J Lamme       Penfield,NY        52 M  28       114    19:38  *
     27.Rick Worner          Rochester,NY       51 M  28       228    19:42  *
     31.Jim Boyle            Pittsford,NY       50 M  28       262    19:54  *
     33.Thomas F Carr        Webster,NY         54 M  28        26    19:59  
     46.David Young          Webster,NY         54 M  28       232    20:30  
  5     TIDEWATER STRIDERS                      1:38:29
      6.Rueben Beauchamp     Princess Anne,MD   53 M  40       380    17:51  *
     16.Bill Hart            Va Beach,VA        50 M  40       378    19:06  *
     17.Steve Frisk          Va Beach,VA        54 M  40       382    19:07  *
     44.Hans Tall            Va Beach,VA        52 M  40       379    20:26  *
     59.Cecil Davis          Colerain,NC        56 M  40       383    21:59  *
  6     TACONIC RR                              1:38:56
     11.Joseph Porcaro       Putnam Valley,NY   50 M  39       161    18:50  *
     12.Pierre Vittori       Cold Spring,NY     50 M  39       237    18:57  *
     30.Anthony Galfano      Garrison,NY        52 M  39        61    19:51  *
     47.Jack Brennan         Katonah,NY         58 M  39        13    20:32  *
     49.Bronislaw Czech      Cortlandt Manor,NY 51 M  39        37    20:46  *
     58.Jim Martin           Cortlandt Manor,NY 51 M  39       128    21:49  
  7     SPORT NEWARK BENFICA                    1:45:25
     28.Antonio Grazina      Newark,NJ          50 M  38       298    19:48  *
     40.Feliciano Pereira    Newark,NJ          54 M  38       299    20:15  *
     53.Antonio Cruz         Newark,NJ          55 M  38       296    21:33  *
     54.Henrique Matos       Kearny,NJ          59 M  38       300    21:36  *
     62.Armando Oliveira     Edison,NJ          58 M  38       153    22:13  *
     70.David Fernandes      Linden,NJ          54 M  38       297    23:49  
     78.Jose M Goncalves     Newark,NJ          61 M  38       295    30:29  
  8     RARITAN VALLEY RR B                     1:52:42
     55.Butch Pivano         Eatontown,NJ       59 M  35       160    21:39  *
     61.John Nowatkowski     Spotswood,NJ       55 M  35       149    22:06  *
     65.Ed Levy              East Brunswick,NJ  51 M  35       121    22:41  *
     66.Ron York             Somerset,NJ        58 M  35       230    22:54  *
     68.Paul Krentar         Piscataway,NJ      57 M  35       109    23:22  *


WOMEN 50-59 TEAM RESULTS(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     LIBERTY AC                              1:11:05
      5.Sue Gustafson        Norwell,MA         53 F  127       73    20:47  *
     27.Lisa Riordan         Prides Crossing,MA 52 F  127      175    23:36  *
     36.Mardi Reed           Jamaica Plains,MA  56 F  127      329    26:42  *
  2     NORTH JERSEY MASTERS                    1:31:31
     39.Eileen Holzman       Aurmont,NY         55 F  128      264    27:19  *
     46.Shiela Herman        Wayne,NJ           62 F  128       85    30:23  *
     47.Elle Levenson        Montville,NJ       61 F  128      119    33:49  *

                                

MEN 60-69 TEAM RESULTS(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     SYRACUSE CHARGERS                       1:04:34
      6.Paul Halbert         Lafayette,NY       60 M  57        76    20:52  *
      9.Sam Graceffo         Syracuse,NY        63 M  57        67    21:44  *
     10.Dan Cohen            Utica,NY           63 M  57        29    21:58  *
  2     WESTCHESTER PUMA TC                     1:05:07
      4.Colman Mooney        Harrison,NY        60 M  58       356    20:47  *
     11.Denis J Daly         Harrison,NY        61 M  58       331    22:05  *
     13.William Walsh        Bedford Hills,NY   61 M  58       358    22:15  *
     24.Francis Ruddy        White Plains,NY    61 M  58       357    24:06  
  3     SHORE AC                                1:06:12
      5.Gene Chase.          Middletown,NJ      63 M  55        27    20:49  *
     15.Frank Haviland       Wall,NJ            64 M  55        84    22:28  *
     19.Richard Hill         Middletown,NJ      63 M  55        88    22:55  *
     21.Frank Mari           Toms River,NJ      60 M  55       127    23:08  
  4     FREEHOLD AREA RC                        1:13:48
     12.John Leonard         Aberdeen,NJ        62 M  52       244    22:15  *
     18.Ralph Garfield       Eatontown,NJ       64 M  52       246    22:42  *
     35.Jack Lucey           Freehold,NJ        63 M  52       245    28:51  *
     36.Avram Shapiro        Adelphia,NJ        64 M  52       247    29:44
                                

MEN 70+ TEAM RESULTS(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     MILLROSE AA                             1:15:08
     23.Bill Fortune         Pearl River,NY     71 M  77        55    23:42  *
     28.Joe Burns            Edgewater,NJ       70 M  77        21    25:00  *
     32.John Mcmanus         Woodside,NY        76 M  77       135    26:26  *
     33.Jack Haar            New York,NY        72 M  77        75    27:29  
     37.Albert Puma          Brooklyn,NY        70 M  77       163    31:01  
     41.Thomas Gibbons       Bellerose,NY       78 M  77        64    34:06  
  2     SYRACUSE CHARGERS                       1:26:15
     25.Howard Rubin         New Hartford,NY    71 M  78       189    24:09  *
     34.Ed Buckley           Clinton,NY         78 M  78        18    28:40  *
     39.Nathaniel White      Fayetteville,NY    80 M  78       224    33:26  *