USATF.tv
NationWide

Event Listing

Event Logo 2019 USATF Marathon Trail Championships
Sunday, November 3, 2019 - Sunday, November 3, 2019
Moab Trail Marathon
Moab, UT




NEW JERSEY RESULTS  complete results

MEN

Place

Masters Pl.

Name

Bib#

Age

City, State / USATF Association

Time

10

1st 40-44

Thomas Knowles

400

44

Oakland, NJ / New Jersey

3:42:35



COMPLETE CHAMPIONSHIP RESULTS

2019 USATF Marathon Trail Championships

November 3, 2019

Moab Trail Marathon  - Moab, UT

WOMEN

Place

Masters Pl.

Name

Bib#

Age

City, State / USATF Association

Time

1

 

Chessa Adsit-Morris

4

36

San Diego, CA / Pacific

3:40:31

2

 

Collier Lawrence

10

33

Bend, OR / Oregon

3:54:44

3

 

Tara Richardson

6

28

Glenwood Springs, CO / Colorado

3:56:43

4

 

Kylee Van Horn

725

33

Carbondale, CO / Colorado

4:04:19

5

 

Lindsey McDonald

14

28

Kansas City, MO / Missouri Valley

4:09:23

6

 

Amanda Sullivan

690

34

Jackson, WY / Wyoming

4:10:52

7

 

Brittany Grant

13

24

Port Townsend, WA / Pacific Northwest

4:32:28

8

 

Elle Walton

742

21

Portland, OR / Oregon

5:02:42

9

1st 60-64

Anita Rawlinson

597

63

Moab, UT / Montana

6:07:56

10

1st 65-69

Betty Wagner

735

68

Portland, OR / Oregon

6:31:17

11

2nd 60-64

Glenda Lainis

415

62

Boulder, CO / Colorado

6:48:57

12

1st 55-59

Susan Kendrick

385

57

Hayward, WI / Wisconsin

7:03:08

MEN

Place

Masters Pl.

Name

Bib#

Age

City, State / USATF Association

Time

1

 

Adam Peterman

568

24

Missoula, MT / Montana

2:57:28

2

 

Brian Whitfield

11

23

Gunnison, CO / Colorado

3:08:54

3

 

Jeshurun Small

5

21

Gunnison, CO / Colorado

3:10:19

4

 

Ryan Becker

3

25

Boulder, CO / Colorado

3:15:51

5

 

Jeason Murphy

12

39

Glenwood Springs, CO / Colorado

3:17:55

6

 

Michael Barlow

7

34

Aspen, CO / Colorado

3:18:52

7

 

Kieran Nay

9

20

Gunnison, CO / Colorado

3:22:22

8

 

Joshua Eberly

1

39

Gunnison, CO / Colorado

3:22:39

9

 

Andrew Wise

776

25

Denver, CO / Colorado

3:33:16

10

1st 40-44

Thomas Knowles

400

44

Oakland, NJ / New Jersey

3:42:35

11

1st 50-54

Dan Vega

22

52

Colorado Springs, CO / Colorado

3:43:39

12

1st 45-49

Jason Troxler

21

45

Flagstaff, AX / Arizona

3:45:47

13

2nd 50-54

Rob Decot

181

51

Flagstaff, AZ / Arizona

3:56:57

14

 

Oliver Knauer

25

25

Scottsdale, AZ / Arizona

3:57:51

15

 

Lucas Bergsten

85

15

Eagle, CO / Colorado

4:13:30

16

1st 55-59

Dan Nielsen

531

58

Avon, CO / Colorado

4:16:12

17

 

Phil Germakian

16

35

Longmont, CO / Colorado

4:19:53

18

2nd 55-59

Ben Kuster

413

55

Longmont, CO / Colorado

4:56:03

19

2nd 45-59

Steve Allen

42

45

Stansbury Park, UT / Utah

4:59:46

20

1st 60-64

Tom Neuman

528

64

Millcreek, UT / Utah

5:20:03

21

3rd 50-54

Eric Walecki

736

53

Durango, CO / Colorado

5:41:36

22

1st 65-69

Randall Emmons

213

67

Alamosa, CO / Colorado

5:56:34

23

3rd 45-49

Brian Pierce

576

46

Greensboro, NC / North Carolina

7:02:23

24

1st 75-79

Bill Faulkner

217

78

Broomfield, CO / Colorado

7:59:52